June 17, 2009 - by
sports_c-track_stats_2009-2010_fsutwilight2010fri



Friday’s Results




Licensed to Half-Mile Timing – Contractor License
HY-TEK’s Meet Manager 5/7/2010 08:24 PM
2010 Seminole Twilight – 5/7/2010 to 5/8/2010
Florida State University
Results

Event 1 Men Discus Throw
=========================================================================
FSU Record: R 64.77m 1979 Brad Cooper
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Stockbarger, Westley Unattached 61.00m 58.46m
58.46m FOUL FOUL 58.31m FOUL FOUL
2 Putman, Michael Florida State 57.00m 54.92m
53.78m 54.38m 54.92m FOUL 54.33m 53.66m
3 Mesic, Kemal Florida 56.88m 53.67m
49.02m 53.67m FOUL 52.22m FOUL 53.46m
4 Small, Sharif Florida State 45.00m 45.05m
42.31m FOUL 44.25m FOUL 45.05m FOUL
5 Brown, Mark Florida State 45.00m 42.22m
40.07m 41.00m FOUL 41.90m FOUL 42.22m
6 Triassi, David Florida 45.00m 42.08m
39.28m 41.11m 40.69m 42.08m FOUL FOUL
7 Andrews, Trevor Florida State 40.00m 40.98m
FOUL FOUL 37.90m 37.48m 40.98m 39.26m
8 Thomas, Bobby Embry-Riddle 44.28m 40.92m
FOUL 36.04m 35.80m 40.92m FOUL 35.55m
9 Adams, Stevie Bradfordville Wo 35.05m 30.50m
FOUL 30.50m FOUL 30.02m 28.32m FOUL

Event 2 Women Discus Throw
=========================================================================
FSU Record: R 55.22m 2003 Makiba Batten
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Miller, Ashley Florida 47.00m 51.53m
48.52m 46.82m 51.53m 51.40m FOUL FOUL
2 Medeiros, Keely Florida 51.98m 48.43m
38.62m 45.11m 48.43m FOUL FOUL FOUL
3 Mobley, Kayla North Florid 40.60m 41.86m
39.54m FOUL FOUL 37.43m 41.86m FOUL
4 Davis, Kaitlin Florida 43.26m 40.92m
37.32m FOUL FOUL FOUL 40.92m FOUL
5 Demi, Ann North Florid 37.66m 36.11m
FOUL 32.16m 35.49m 36.11m FOUL FOUL
6 Gonzalez, Ashley North Florid 35.63m 33.63m
29.87m 32.10m 30.79m 33.63m FOUL 30.50m
7 Collier, Kelly Unattached 27.17m
22.18m 26.75m 24.58m 26.20m 27.17m FOUL

Event 4 Women High Jump
=========================================================================
FSU Record: R 1.87m 1983 Wendy Markham
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Trexler, Elise North Florid 1.75m 1.70m
1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.81
P P P XXO O XXX
2 Kohler, Emily Unattached 1.65m
1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70
P O XO XO XXX
3 Bridges, Andrea North Florid 1.57m 1.55m
1.50 1.55 1.60
O O XXX

Event 5 Men Javelin Throw
=========================================================================
FSU Record: R 76.30m 1981 Hank Langee
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Ariet, Mario Florida 62.50m 66.35m
61.40m 62.71m 65.01m 63.01m 66.30m 66.35m
2 Howard, Bryan Florida State 64.00m 65.04m
64.90m 60.75m FOUL FOUL 65.04m 61.84m
3 Nelson, Doug Florida 60.09m 62.48m
58.00m 58.42m 62.48m 59.13m 61.39m 61.75m
4 Urista, Tim Unattached 61.08m 57.96m
FOUL 56.51m 55.63m 56.85m 56.93m 57.96m
5 Beltz, Tommy Unattached 45.90m
FOUL 45.90m 45.17m FOUL FOUL FOUL
6 Thompson, Noah North Florid 42.89m 44.34m
41.25m 43.32m FOUL 44.34m FOUL FOUL
7 Meadows, Lake Unattached 39.00m 39.97m
39.97m FOUL 36.88m FOUL FOUL FOUL

Event 6 Women Javelin Throw
=========================================================================
FSU Record: R 53.30m 1990 Kari Keith
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Kohler, Emily Unattached 44.22m
37.27m FOUL 40.49m FOUL FOUL 44.22m
2 McGuire, Ashton North Florid 39.68m 37.07m
37.07m 36.71m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
3 Mobley, Kayla North Florid 36.76m 31.38m
30.97m 30.07m 31.38m FOUL 28.76m FOUL
4 Demi, Ann North Florid 28.18m 28.16m
28.16m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL

Event 8 Women Long Jump
==============================================================================
FSU Record: R 6.61m 1990 Sonya Blades
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 Harris, Amy Florida State 6.20m 6.18m 1.6
6.07m(3.1) 6.07m(1.4) FOUL(0.3) 6.09m(0.8) 5.99m(1.0) 6.18m(1.6)
2 Williams, Kimberly Florida State J6.18m 1.9
6.18m(1.9) FOUL(1.3) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(1.5) PASS PASS
3 Bridges, Andrea North Florid 4.93m 4.96m 1.7
4.96m(1.7) FOUL(1.3) PASS 3.57m(+0.0) PASS PASS

Event 17 Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=========================================================================
FSU Record: R 9:48.82 2007 Barbara Parker
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Mayfield, Julie Embry-Riddle 11:35.00 11:40.73

Event 18 Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=========================================================================
FSU Record: R 8:23.74 2007 Andrew Lemoncello
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Hensley, Bobby Unattached 9:49.53 9:58.82
2 Maro, Andrew Embry-Riddle 10:35.42 11:02.17

Event 19 Women 5000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
FSU Record: R 15:42.40 2003 Vicky Gill
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Williams, Jolene Quattro Fitn 16:00.00 17:06.16
2 Stolting, Jana More Otters 17:51.10 17:53.75
3 Tanui, Naomi Columbus St. 17:47.00 18:39.41
4 Vazquez, Flo Embry-Riddle 18:02.68 18:45.99
5 Gibson, Kacey Florida State 17:57.00 18:50.28
6 Taylor, Kara Florida State 17:57.00 19:00.49
7 Arnold, Ashley Columbus St. 18:30.00 20:18.13
8 Salinas, Alex Embry-Riddle 18:42.48 20:22.21
9 Cook, Emily Embry-Riddle 19:52.76 20:42.76
10 Cross, Brittany Embry-Riddle 21:25.82 21:10.66

Event 20 Men 5000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
FSU Record: R 13:45.69 2006 Andrew Lemoncello
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Koyiaki, Meshack Columbus St. 14:07.00 14:41.23
2 Kirwa, Evans Embry-Riddle 14:41.82 14:42.29
3 Kering, Nicholas Columbus St. 14:18.00 14:48.39
4 Schneider, Brent Unattached 14:59.00 15:26.95
5 Gates, Justin Unattached 15:25.00 15:31.31
6 Frazier, Alex Embry-Riddle 15:46.22 15:45.70
7 Rego, Christopher Unattached 15:20.00 15:45.74
8 Kovacik, Zack Florida Sout 15:29.00 15:47.42
9 Hough, Christopher Unattached 15:30.00 15:54.53
10 Neill, John Columbus St. 15:16.37 16:09.11


Related Articles