June 17, 2009 - by
sports_c-track_stats_2009-2010_fsutwilight2010fullresults


Twilight Full Results



Recap



Licensed to Half-Mile Timing – Contractor License
HY-TEK’s Meet Manager 5/8/2010 09:00 PM
2010 Seminole Twilight – 5/7/2010 to 5/8/2010
Florida State University
Results

Event 1 Men Discus Throw
=========================================================================
FSU Record: R 64.77m 1979 Brad Cooper
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Stockbarger, Westley Unattached 61.00m 58.46m
58.46m FOUL FOUL 58.31m FOUL FOUL
2 Putman, Michael Florida State 57.00m 54.92m
53.78m 54.38m 54.92m FOUL 54.33m 53.66m
3 Mesic, Kemal Florida 56.88m 53.67m
49.02m 53.67m FOUL 52.22m FOUL 53.46m
4 Small, Sharif Florida State 45.00m 45.05m
42.31m FOUL 44.25m FOUL 45.05m FOUL
5 Brown, Mark Florida State 45.00m 42.22m
40.07m 41.00m FOUL 41.90m FOUL 42.22m
6 Triassi, David Florida 45.00m 42.08m
39.28m 41.11m 40.69m 42.08m FOUL FOUL
7 Andrews, Trevor Florida State 40.00m 40.98m
FOUL FOUL 37.90m 37.48m 40.98m 39.26m
8 Thomas, Bobby Embry-Riddle 44.28m 40.92m
FOUL 36.04m 35.80m 40.92m FOUL 35.55m
9 Adams, Stevie Bradfordville Wo 35.05m 30.50m
FOUL 30.50m FOUL 30.02m 28.32m FOUL

Event 2 Women Discus Throw
=========================================================================
FSU Record: R 55.22m 2003 Makiba Batten
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Miller, Ashley Florida 47.00m 51.53m
48.52m 46.82m 51.53m 51.40m FOUL FOUL
2 Medeiros, Keely Florida 51.98m 48.43m
38.62m 45.11m 48.43m FOUL FOUL FOUL
3 Mobley, Kayla North Florid 40.60m 41.86m
39.54m FOUL FOUL 37.43m 41.86m FOUL
4 Davis, Kaitlin Florida 43.26m 40.92m
37.32m FOUL FOUL FOUL 40.92m FOUL
5 Demi, Ann North Florid 37.66m 36.11m
FOUL 32.16m 35.49m 36.11m FOUL FOUL
6 Gonzalez, Ashley North Florid 35.63m 33.63m
29.87m 32.10m 30.79m 33.63m FOUL 30.50m
7 Collier, Kelly Unattached 27.17m
22.18m 26.75m 24.58m 26.20m 27.17m FOUL

Event 4 Women High Jump
=========================================================================
FSU Record: R 1.87m 1983 Wendy Markham
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Trexler, Elise North Florid 1.75m 1.70m
1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.81
P P P XXO O XXX
2 Kohler, Emily Unattached 1.65m
1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70
P O XO XO XXX
3 Bridges, Andrea North Florid 1.57m 1.55m
1.50 1.55 1.60
O O XXX

Event 5 Men Javelin Throw
=========================================================================
FSU Record: R 76.30m 1981 Hank Langee
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Ariet, Mario Florida 62.50m 66.35m
61.40m 62.71m 65.01m 63.01m 66.30m 66.35m
2 Howard, Bryan Florida State 64.00m 65.04m
64.90m 60.75m FOUL FOUL 65.04m 61.84m
3 Nelson, Doug Florida 60.09m 62.48m
58.00m 58.42m 62.48m 59.13m 61.39m 61.75m
4 Urista, Tim Unattached 61.08m 57.96m
FOUL 56.51m 55.63m 56.85m 56.93m 57.96m
5 Beltz, Tommy Unattached 45.90m
FOUL 45.90m 45.17m FOUL FOUL FOUL
6 Thompson, Noah North Florid 42.89m 44.34m
41.25m 43.32m FOUL 44.34m FOUL FOUL
7 Meadows, Lake Unattached 39.00m 39.97m
39.97m FOUL 36.88m FOUL FOUL FOUL

Event 6 Women Javelin Throw
=========================================================================
FSU Record: R 53.30m 1990 Kari Keith
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Kohler, Emily Unattached 44.22m
37.27m FOUL 40.49m FOUL FOUL 44.22m
2 McGuire, Ashton North Florid 39.68m 37.07m
37.07m 36.71m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
3 Mobley, Kayla North Florid 36.76m 31.38m
30.97m 30.07m 31.38m FOUL 28.76m FOUL
4 Demi, Ann North Florid 28.18m 28.16m
28.16m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL

Event 8 Women Long Jump
==============================================================================
FSU Record: R 6.61m 1990 Sonya Blades
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 Harris, Amy Florida State 6.20m 6.18m 1.6
6.07m(3.1) 6.07m(1.4) FOUL(0.3) 6.09m(0.8) 5.99m(1.0) 6.18m(1.6)
2 Williams, Kimberly Florida State J6.18m 1.9
6.18m(1.9) FOUL(1.3) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(1.5) PASS PASS
3 Bridges, Andrea North Florid 4.93m 4.96m 1.7
4.96m(1.7) FOUL(1.3) PASS 3.57m(+0.0) PASS PASS

Event 9 Men Hammer Throw
=========================================================================
FSU Record: R 65.73m 1986 Horatio Garcia
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Postin, Jeremy Florida 60.59m 58.18m
54.17m 56.34m 54.74m 56.13m 55.62m 58.18m
2 Whitfield, Travis Florida State 59.90m 56.23m
FOUL 56.23m 56.09m 55.72m 54.12m 55.40m
3 Triassi, David Florida 55.00m 53.44m
53.44m FOUL FOUL 51.81m FOUL FOUL
4 Andrews, Trevor Florida State 50.00m 49.21m
46.06m 49.21m FOUL 46.44m 47.02m FOUL
5 Thomas, Bobby Embry-Riddle 50.04m 46.60m
FOUL 45.33m FOUL FOUL 45.29m 46.60m
6 Abraham, Albin Embry-Riddle 45.72m 46.15m
46.15m FOUL FOUL FOUL 44.41m 39.51m

Event 10 Women Hammer Throw
=========================================================================
FSU Record: R 57.22m 2000 LaKeisha Mose
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Coleman, Caila Florida State 50.00m 49.10m
FOUL 49.10m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
2 James, Fidela Florida 52.00m 46.42m
45.37m 46.42m 44.98m FOUL FOUL 44.56m
3 Rufus, Shanea Unattached 44.00m 43.91m
35.54m FOUL 40.66m FOUL 43.91m FOUL
4 Cornell, Amber Florida State 40.00m 41.82m
41.82m 40.62m FOUL FOUL 40.18m FOUL
5 Demi, Ann North Florid 39.10m 37.90m
36.49m FOUL FOUL 37.90m 34.45m FOUL

Event 13 Men Pole Vault
=========================================================================
FSU Record: R 5.65m 1992 Jeff Bray
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Harter, Chris Embry-Riddle 4.55m 5.00m
4.43 4.58 4.73 4.80 4.90 5.00 5.06
XO O O O O XO XXX
2 Wade, Spencer Embry-Riddle 4.88m 4.58m
4.58 4.73
XXO XXX
3 Holdsworth, Adam Embry-Riddle 4.50m 4.43m
4.43 4.58
O XXX
4 Janson, Lacy Nike 4.60m J4.43m
4.28 4.43 4.58
XO XO XXX
5 Venderbosch, Rinze Unattached 4.50m 4.28m
4.28 4.43
O XXX
6 Britton, Taylor North Florid 4.35m J4.28m
4.28 4.43
XXO XXX

Event 14 Women Pole Vault
=========================================================================
FSU Record: R 4.58m 2006 Lacy Janson
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Glasser, Daisy Florida 4.05m 3.97m
3.67 3.82 3.97 4.07
XO O XXO XXX
2 Giffin, Callie Florida State 3.90m 3.67m
3.52 3.67 3.82
XXO O XXX
3 Giffin, Lauren Florida State 3.70m J3.67m
3.37 3.52 3.67 3.82
XO XXO O XXX
4 King, Christina North Florid 3.80m J3.67m
3.37 3.52 3.67 3.82
O PPP XO XXX
5 Spurling, Claire Florida 3.87m J3.67m
3.52 3.67 3.82
XO XXO XXX
6 Janson, Brittany Florida State 3.60m 3.37m
3.20 3.37 3.52
O XO XXX
7 Schiefer, Kelly Florida State 3.30m 3.20m
3.20 3.37
XO XXX

Event 16 Women Shot Put
=========================================================================
FSU Record: R 16.17m 2009 Allyn Laughlin
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Kevkhishvilli, Mariam Florida 18.44m 18.17m
18.17m 17.96m FOUL FOUL 17.82m FOUL
2 James, Fidela Florida 15.22m 15.84m
15.25m 15.66m 14.73m 15.83m 15.84m 15.36m
3 Medeiros, Keely Florida 16.83m 15.37m
FOUL FOUL 13.58m FOUL FOUL 15.37m
4 Mobley, Kayla North Florid 12.19m 12.12m
11.68m 12.12m FOUL 12.02m 11.91m 11.58m
5 Demi, Ann North Florid 10.71m 11.87m
10.62m 11.52m FOUL FOUL 10.75m 11.87m
6 Gonzalez, Ashley North Florid 12.19m 10.51m
10.43m 10.28m 10.30m 10.51m 10.45m 10.48m
7 Collier, Kelly Unattached 9.37m
8.37m 9.37m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL

Event 17 Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=========================================================================
FSU Record: R 9:48.82 2007 Barbara Parker
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Mayfield, Julie Embry-Riddle 11:35.00 11:40.73

Event 18 Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=========================================================================
FSU Record: R 8:23.74 2007 Andrew Lemoncello
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Hensley, Bobby Unattached 9:49.53 9:58.82
2 Maro, Andrew Embry-Riddle 10:35.42 11:02.17

Event 19 Women 5000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
FSU Record: R 15:42.40 2003 Vicky Gill
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Williams, Jolene Quattro Fitn 16:00.00 17:06.16
2 Stolting, Jana More Otters 17:51.10 17:53.75
3 Tanui, Naomi Columbus St. 17:47.00 18:39.41
4 Vazquez, Flo Embry-Riddle 18:02.68 18:45.99
5 Gibson, Kacey Florida State 17:57.00 18:50.28
6 Taylor, Kara Florida State 17:57.00 19:00.49
7 Arnold, Ashley Columbus St. 18:30.00 20:18.13
8 Salinas, Alex Embry-Riddle 18:42.48 20:22.21
9 Cook, Emily Embry-Riddle 19:52.76 20:42.76
10 Cross, Brittany Embry-Riddle 21:25.82 21:10.66

Event 20 Men 5000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
FSU Record: R 13:45.69 2006 Andrew Lemoncello
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Koyiaki, Meshack Columbus St. 14:07.00 14:41.23
2 Kirwa, Evans Embry-Riddle 14:41.82 14:42.29
3 Kering, Nicholas Columbus St. 14:18.00 14:48.39
4 Schneider, Brent Unattached 14:59.00 15:26.95
5 Gates, Justin Unattached 15:25.00 15:31.31
6 Frazier, Alex Embry-Riddle 15:46.22 15:45.70
7 Rego, Christopher Unattached 15:20.00 15:45.74
8 Kovacik, Zack Florida Sout 15:29.00 15:47.42
9 Hough, Christopher Unattached 15:30.00 15:54.53
10 Neill, John Columbus St. 15:16.37 16:09.11

Event 21 Women 100 Meter Hurdles
==============================================================================
FSU Record: R 13.06 1991 Kim Batten
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 Flournoy, Valerie Florida State 13.49 13.62 0.7
2 Thomas, Dione Unattached 13.83 14.32 0.7
3 Wright, Rakedia Albany State 14.48 0.7
4 Crute, Adiyah Tulane 14.80 14.53 0.7
5 Jackson, Jasmine North Florid 14.78 14.96 0.7
6 Goring, Breanna Embry-Riddle 15.52 15.14 0.7
7 Goodwin, Natasha North Florid 16.52 16.52 0.7

Event 22 Men 110 Meter Hurdles
==============================================================================
FSU Record: R 13.27 1987 Arthur Blake
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 Barroilhet, Gonzalo Florida State 14.00 14.13 1.4
2 McGirt, Ronnie Albany State 13.80 14.14 1.4
3 Price, Nehemyah Albany State 14.48 14.53 1.4
4 Johnson, Jamaal Unattached 14.16 14.64 1.4
5 Fingado, Michael Florida State 14.30 15.10 1.4
6 Milliard, Craig Embry-Riddle 15.54 15.62 1.4
7 Urista, Tim Unattached 16.80 17.70 1.4

Event 23 Women 4×100 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
FSU Record: R 42.94 1983
Wright, Payne, Cliette, Givens
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Florida State ‘A’ 43.33 43.13
1) McGrone, Candyce 2) Pemberton, Marecia
3) Jeffrey, Danielle 4) Rodgers, Teona
2 Tulane ‘A’ 45.80 45.13
1) Rodgers, Kasey 2) Kizzee, Olivia
3) Smith, Tiffanie 4) Riles, Jamie
3 Columbus St. ‘A’ 47.15 48.03
1) Awoyale, Ibukunoluwa 2) Daniel, Laquita
3) Givens, Raquisha 4) Crawford, Shelisa
4 Embry-Riddle ‘A’ 49.12 49.74
1) Richardson, Keshia 2) Russell, Taylor
3) Goring, Breanna 4) Enckell, Beatrice

Event 24 Men 4×100 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
FSU Record: R 38.60 2007
Bolden, Dix, Garvin, Clark
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Florida State ‘A’ 39.77 39.06
1) Ambler, David 2) Byram, Brandon
3) Mitchell, Maurice 4) Chibudu, Madanha
2 Albany State ‘A’ 40.72 40.92
1) Williams, Donald 2) McGirt, Ronnie
3) Price, Nehemyah 4) Thomas, Antoine
3 Embry-Riddle ‘A’ 42.16 42.18
1) Ray, Bryan 2) Robinson, Leon
3) Bray, Kevin 4) Laing, Brian
4 Columbus St. ‘A’ 42.10 43.11
1) Chichester, Gerald 2) Jones, Jonathan
3) Joseph, Yvens 4) Williams, Jeremy

Event 25 Women 1500 Meter Run
=========================================================================
FSU Record: R 4:06.19 2008 Hannah England
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Skiles, Brittney Columbus St. 4:38.00 4:46.95
2 Mayfield, Julie Embry-Riddle 4:46.09 4:47.30
3 Langhauser, Erika Embry-Riddle 4:51.65 4:48.45
4 Vazquez, Flo Embry-Riddle 4:49.41 4:56.86
5 Switzer, Lauren Florida State 4:52.00 4:59.70
6 Arnold, Ashley Columbus St. 5:19.00 5:12.10
7 Tanui, Naomi Columbus St. 5:01.89 5:12.70
8 Halila, Arica Florida State 5:20.00 5:46.50

Event 26 Men 1500 Meter Run
=========================================================================
FSU Record: R 3:38.92 2005 Tom Lancashire
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Martucci, Ben Florida Sout 3:55.00 3:54.52
2 Post, James North Florid 3:57.99 3:55.32
3 Rickman, Wesley Florida State 3:52.00 3:55.86
4 Landry, Tim LSU 3:53.00 3:56.00
5 Huckaby, Matthew Florida State 3:55.00 3:58.16
6 Sykes, Martinique Unattached 3:57.00 4:00.01
7 Kering, Nicholas Columbus St. 3:54.00 4:00.60
8 Neill, John Columbus St. 4:11.00 4:04.53
9 Maren, Jordan florida trac 4:02.00 4:04.64
10 Martucci, Andrew Florida Sout 4:03.00 4:06.99

Event 27 Women 400 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
FSU Record: R 49.91 1984 Marita Payne
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Rollins, Dayonne Florida State 56.90 56.45
2 Jones-Stewart, Jian Unat-Bos Eli 57.55 57.58
3 Pensack, Danielle Tulane 58.00 58.23
4 Daniel, Laquita Columbus St. 57.50 58.26
5 Richardson, Keshia Embry-Riddle 59.67 1:00.25
6 Johnson, Angellic Perfection D 59.45 1:04.35

Event 28 Men 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
FSU Record: R 44.62 2007 Ricardo Chambers
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Thomas, Antoine Albany State 47.50 47.07 1
2 Williams, Kevin Unattached 46.90 48.13 1
3 McPherson, Paul Johnson & Wa 48.78 48.34 2
4 Laing, Brian Embry-Riddle 48.77 48.35 2
5 Obinwa, Sean Florida 48.75 49.31 2
6 Moore, Tim Unattached 49.00 49.32 2
7 Williams, Jeremy Columbus St. 47.20 49.44 1
8 Mitchell, John Florida 48.65 49.56 2
9 Taylor, Kristopher Albany State 48.50 49.62 2
10 Bray, Kevin Embry-Riddle 49.23 49.69 2

Event 29 Women 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
FSU Record: R 11.20 1986 Michelle Finn
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H#
=================================================================================
1 Rodgers, Kasey Tulane 11.77 11.81 0.3 1
2 Thomas, Dione Unattached 11.90 12.13 0.3 1
3 Jackson, Jasmine North Florid 12.06 12.29 0.3 1
4 Russell, Taylor Embry-Riddle 12.30 12.45 0.3 1
4 Flournoy, Valerie Florida State 12.70 12.45 0.8 2
6 Givens, Raquisha Columbus St. 12.50 12.46 0.8 2
7 Stratton, Bonnie North Florid 12.42 12.71 0.8 2
8 Johnson, Angellic Perfection D 12.85 13.50 0.8 2

Event 30 Men 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
FSU Record: R 9.91 2008 Walter Dix
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H#
=================================================================================
1 Rankin, Jeremy Florida 10.42 10.52 1.3 1
2 Ford, Todd Unat-Bos Eli 10.58 10.68 1.3 1
3 Hightower, Chester Stillman College 10.39 10.74 1.3 1
4 Robinson, Leon Embry-Riddle 10.66 10.86 1.3 1
5 Price, Anwar Unattached 11.00 10.93 0.4 2
6 Williams, Donald Albany State 10.75 11.00 0.4 2
7 de la Llana, Patrick Unattached 10.91 11.58 0.4 2
8 Johnson, Joshua Perfection D 11.50 11.99 0.4 2
9 Keyes, Chris Perfection D 12.56 0.4 2
10 Smith, Austin Perfection D 12.63 0.4 2

Event 32 Men 400 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
FSU Record: R 49.15 1995 John Rothell
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Chichester, Gerald Columbus St. 56.00 58.06
2 Gabel, Brett Perfection D 59.63 58.95
3 Davis, Henry Columbus St. 59.00 1:05.26

Event 33 Women 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
FSU Record: R 2:01.39 2003 Laura Gerber
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Conrad, Kayla North Florid 2:14.09 2:13.62
2 Watkins, Irina Finland 2:10.00 2:14.20
3 Adan, Samia Embry-Riddle 2:11.91 2:14.88
4 Kurgatt, Stefanie More Otters 2:12.60 2:15.31
5 Spragins, Lyndsey Florida State 2:15.00 2:15.73
6 Sandon, Holly Embry-Riddle 2:19.72 2:16.51
7 Langhauser, Erika Embry-Riddle 2:19.17
8 Porter, Jenevah Florida State 2:22.00 2:24.22

Event 34 Men 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
FSU Record: R 1:45.76 2006 Tom Lancashire
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Jackson, Mallory Embry-Riddle 1:55.24 1:53.24
2 Newbold, Laquardo Embry-Riddle 1:56.66 1:54.02
3 Patrick, Chris Columbus St. 1:54.00 1:54.73
4 Mims, Justin North Florid 1:57.00 1:56.90
5 Silva, Daniel Florida State 1:55.00 1:57.82
6 Burks, Phillip Columbus St. 1:54.00 1:58.55
7 Yisrael, Meshahraimanuel Florida St Jacks 2:02.00 2:04.38
8 O’Bryant, Patrick Bradfordville Wo 2:04.00 2:05.61
9 Bray, Kevin Embry-Riddle 1:56.00 2:10.98
10 Coleman, Leon Perfection D 2:05.00 2:15.76

Event 35 Women 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
FSU Record: R 22.31 1983 Randy Givens
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H#
=================================================================================
1 Rodgers, Kasey Tulane 24.90 24.72 0.1 1
2 Smith, Tiffanie Tulane 24.80 24.76 0.1 1
3 Davis, Latera Florida State 24.50 24.78 0.1 1
4 Anderson, Charisma North Florid 24.53 24.80 0.1 1
5 Vaughn, Candice Albany State 25.24 25.08 -1.5 2
6 Griffin, Roxie Unat-Albany 24.50 25.25 0.1 1
7 Daniel, Laquita Columbus St. 25.50 25.39 0.1 1
8 Jones-Stewart, Jian Unat-Bos Eli 25.00 25.47 0.1 1
9 Russell, Taylor Embry-Riddle 25.43 25.53 -1.5 2
10 Crute, Adiyah Tulane 25.20 25.56 -1.5 2

Event 36 Men 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
FSU Record: R 19.69 2007 Walter Dix
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H#
=================================================================================
1 Hightower, Chester Stillman College 21.17 21.22 -5.0 1
2 Ford, Todd Unat-Bos Eli 21.38 21.64 -5.0 1
3 Wilson, Michael Unattached 21.06 21.73 -5.0 1
4 Robinson, Leon Embry-Riddle 21.69 21.84 -5.0 1
5 Price, Anwar Unattached 22.00 21.90 -1.5 2
6 McPherson, Paul Johnson & Wa 21.97 22.37 -1.5 2
7 Suber, Stanley Unat-Bos Eli 22.50 22.38 -1.5 2
8 Williams, Donald Albany State 22.60 22.39 0.6 3
9 Ray, Bryan Embry-Riddle 21.94 22.43 -5.0 1
10 Moore, Tim Unattached 22.00 22.55 -1.5 2

Event 39 Men Long Jump Elite
==============================================================================
FSU Record: R 8.30m 2008 Ngonidzashe Makusha
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 Woods, Marlon Florida State 7.99m 7.69m +0.0
FOUL(+0.0) 7.40m(+0.0) 7.59m(-0.2) PASS(0.4) 7.69m(+0.0) 7.49m(+0.0)
2 Griffin, Johnta Unattached 8.01m 7.42m +0.0
FOUL(+0.0) 7.29m(+0.0) FOUL(-0.2) FOUL(0.4) 7.42m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)

Event 40 Women Triple Jump Elite
==============================================================================
FSU Record: R 14.08m 2009 Kimberly Williams
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 Williams, Kimberly Florida State 13.50m 13.51m +0.0
13.10m(+0.0) 13.15m(+0.0) 13.02m(+0.0) 10.50m(+0.0) 13.44m(+0.0) 13.51m(+0.0)
2 Williams, April Unattached 13.00m 12.71m +0.0
12.58m(+0.0) 12.48m(+0.0) 12.50m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 12.71m(+0.0)
3 Davis, Latera Florida State 12.31m 11.97m +0.0
FOUL(-0.6) 11.91m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 11.93m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 11.97m(+0.0)
4 Swanagan, Tiara Florida State 12.40m 11.45m +0.0
11.08m(-0.4) 11.20m(-0.1) 11.30m(+0.0) 11.45m(+0.0) 11.33m(+0.0) PASS

Event 41 Men Shot Put Elite
=========================================================================
FSU Record: R 20.84m 2006 Garrett Johnson
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Putman, Michael Florida State 18.50m 18.37m
17.17m 18.09m 18.37m FOUL 18.08m FOUL
2 Szablowski, Adam Embry-Riddle 14.42m 14.08m
13.61m FOUL FOUL 13.46m 13.57m 14.08m

Event 42 Men Pole Vault Elite
=========================================================================
FSU Record: R 5.65m 1992 Jeff Bray
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Foran, Eric Florida 5.03m 4.80m
4.65 4.80 4.95
XXO O XXX
2 Lang, Max Florida 4.65m
4.65 4.80
O XXX
3 LaHaye, Andrew Florida State 5.10m J4.65m
4.65 4.80
XXO XXX

Event 43 Men High Jump Elite
=========================================================================
FSU Record: R 2.28m 1993 Kevin Krist
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Turner, Bryan Florida 2.08m 2.05m
1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.08
P P XO XO XXX
2 Reen, Tim Unattached 2.10m J2.05m
1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.08
P P XXO XO XXX
3 Bachelor, Andrew Florida State 2.10m 2.00m
1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05
P P O XXX
3 Hammond, Frankie Florida 2.08m 2.00m
1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05
P P O XXX
5 Cleland, Andrew Unattached 2.00m 1.90m
1.90 1.95
XO XXX
6 Gardener, Patrick Unattached 2.00m J1.90m
1.90 1.95
XXO XXX

Event 44 Men Triple Jump Elite
==============================================================================
FSU Record: R 16.75m 2006 Rafeeq Curry
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 Roulhac, Brandon Nike 17.26m 16.14m +0.0
15.86m(+0.0) 16.14m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 16.06m(0.2) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(0.2)
2 Williams, Lee More Otters 14.52m 13.80m NWI
13.80m(-0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 13.65m(+0.0) 13.66m(+0.0) 13.50m(+0.0) 13.79m(+0.0)
3 Williams, Donald Albany State 14.14m 13.64m +0.0
FOUL(+0.0) 13.64m(+0.0) FOUL(-0.0) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)
4 Jones, Jonathan Columbus St. 14.30m 13.03m +0.0
FOUL(+0.0) 12.94m(+0.0) 13.03m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)

Event 45 Women 100 Meter Dash Elite
==============================================================================
FSU Record: R 11.20 1986 Michelle Finn
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 Pemberton, Marecia Florida State 11.12 11.33 +0.0
2 Rodgers, Teona Florida State 11.51 +0.0
3 Kizzee, Olivia Tulane 11.55 11.59 +0.0
4 Jeffrey, Danielle Florida State 11.50 11.66 +0.0
5 Crawford, Shelisa Columbus St. 11.60 11.76 +0.0

Event 46 Men 100 Meter Dash Elite
==============================================================================
FSU Record: R 9.91 2008 Walter Dix
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 Dix, Walter Nike 10.00 9.98 +0.0
2 Mitchell, Maurice Florida State 10.15 10.28 +0.0
3 Lawson, Chris Unat-Florida 10.18 10.31 +0.0
4 Morlu, Abraham Unattached 10.17 10.56 +0.0
5 Ambler, David Florida State 10.35 10.58 +0.0
6 Ford, Todd Unat-Bos Eli 10.66 +0.0
7 Wilson, Michael Unattached 10.48 10.88 +0.0

Event 47 Women 400 Meter Dash Elite
=========================================================================
FSU Record: R 49.91 1984 Marita Payne
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Riles, Jamie Tulane 54.00 55.49
2 Griffin, Roxie Unat-Albany 54.60 56.37
3 Vaughn, Candice Albany State 56.50 56.97
4 Banks, Jerica Tulane 57.50 57.57

Event 48 Men 400 Meter Dash Elite
=========================================================================
FSU Record: R 44.62 2007 Ricardo Chambers
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Borlee, Kevin Florida State 44.89 45.60
2 Bingham, Michael Unattached 44.72 46.08
3 Barrett, Dewayne Unattached 45.52 47.05
4 Phillips, Carlos Florida 47.28 47.28
5 Solomon, Jarrin Unattached 46.00 47.37
6 Navarrete, Pablo Florida State 46.80 48.20
7 Curry, Rafeeq Unattached 46.80 48.47
8 Suber, Stanley Unat-Bos Eli 47.12 48.70

Event 49 Women 1500 Meter Run Elite
=========================================================================
FSU Record: R 4:06.19 2008 Hannah England
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 McShine, Pilar Florida State 4:13.00 4:14.20
2 Winslow, Amanda Florida State 4:17.00 4:19.29
3 Cheruiyot, Pasca Florida State 4:23.00 4:24.22
4 Parry, Jessica Unattached 4:26.00 4:24.75
5 McArdle, Bree-Arne Florida State 4:28.00 4:28.79
6 Pierre, Joane Jacksonville 4:30.00 4:29.10
7 Quick, Amanda Florida State 4:28.00 4:29.29
8 Fokina, Anastasia Jacksonville 4:31.02 4:30.00
9 Dunn, Jennifer Florida State 4:25.00 4:31.08
10 Ness, Emily Florida State 4:29.00 4:35.13

Event 50 Men 1500 Meter Run Elite
=========================================================================
FSU Record: R 3:38.92 2005 Tom Lancashire
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Stenuf, Nick Unattached 3:42.00 3:45.90
2 Vazquez, Sam Embry-Riddle 3:48.92 3:46.09
3 Harbor, Justin Florida State 3:45.11 3:47.76
4 Anderson, Michael Florida 3:59.84 3:48.37
5 Sticker, Alan LSU 3:46.28 3:49.05
6 Koyiaki, Meshack Columbus St. 3:44.00 3:51.72

Event 51 Women 400 Meter Hurdles Elite
=========================================================================
FSU Record: R 53.98 1991 Kim Batten
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Morosanu, Angela Unattached 53.90 1:01.33
2 Morton, Paige Florida 1:01.60 1:03.35
3 Usery, Ashley Florida 1:02.40 1:03.67
4 St. Etienne, Candice Tulane 1:03.00 1:03.73
5 Enckell, Beatrice Embry-Riddle 1:04.80 1:09.31
6 Johnson, Angellic Perfection D 1:14.69

Event 52 Men 400 Meter Hurdles Elite
=========================================================================
FSU Record: R 49.15 1995 John Rothell
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Ruff, Dwight Unat-Florida 49.70 51.01
2 Garcia-Tunon, Javier Unattached 50.00 51.84
3 Peterson, Rod Unat-Bos Eli 50.50 53.02
4 Jacobs, Andrew Florida State 52.50 53.31
5 Whaley, Elliot Unattached 52.00 55.39

Event 53 Women 200 Meter Dash Elite
==============================================================================
FSU Record: R 22.31 1983 Randy Givens
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 McGrone, Candyce Florida State 22.80 23.19 0.3
2 Simpson, Stephanie Unattached 23.30 23.71 0.3
3 Borlee, Olivia Unattached 23.00 23.92 0.3
4 Crawford, Shelisa Columbus St. 24.05 23.99 0.3
5 Kizzee, Olivia Tulane 23.45 24.25 0.3

Event 54 Men 200 Meter Dash Elite
==============================================================================
FSU Record: R 19.69 2007 Walter Dix
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 Dix, Walter Nike 20.40 19.89 +0.0
2 Byram, Brandon Florida State 20.46 20.40 +0.0
3 Lawson, Chris Unat-Florida 20.64 20.76 +0.0
4 Dzingai, Brian Unattached 20.12 21.35 +0.0
5 Thomas, Antoine Albany State 20.95 21.63 +0.0
6 Barrett, Dewayne Unattached 20.52 21.73 +0.0
7 Morlu, Abraham Unattached 20.80 21.79 +0.0
8 Ford, Todd Unat-Bos Eli 21.84 +0.0

Event 56 Men 800 Meter Run Elite
=========================================================================
FSU Record: R 1:45.76 2006 Tom Lancashire
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Jesensky, Kenny Unattached 1:48.00 1:48.63
2 Coachman, Golden US Army Wcap 1:46.70 1:49.02
3 Carmody, Mike Unattached 1:47.92 1:49.23
4 Kosgei, Elkana Unattached 1:47.00 1:49.74
5 Duby, Nathan Florida State 1:49.30 1:49.86
6 Gibson, Darrin Florida State 1:49.50 1:49.98
7 Lee, Daquam Unat-Bos Eli 1:50.60 1:53.03

Event 57 Women 4×400 Meter Relay Elite
=========================================================================
FSU Record: R 3:27.72 1984
Davis, Cliette, Givens, Payne
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Jacksonville ‘A’ 3:39.32 3:39.18
1) Charles, Charlene 2) Rolle, J’Zotta
3) Davenport, Danielle 4) Singleton, Unique
2 Florida State ‘A’ 3:45.00 3:51.44
1) Davis, Latera 2) Rollins, Dayonne
3) Rodgers, Teona 4) Johnson, Cinnamon
3 Florida State ‘B’ 3:58.00 3:59.33
1) McShine, Pilar 2) Winslow, Amanda
3) Quick, Amanda 4) Ness, Emily
4 Embry-Riddle ‘A’ 4:03.00 4:04.70
1) Adan, Samia 2) Richardson, Keshia
3) Hyatt, Baleigh 4) Sandon, Holly

Event 58 Men 4×400 Meter Relay Elite
=========================================================================
FSU Record: R 2:59.99 2009
Williams, K. Borlee, Clark, J. Borlee
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Stillman College ‘A’ 3:13.23 3:17.48
1) Hightower, Chester 2) Wells, Oliver
3) Fields, Davinelle 4) Head, Timothy
2 Columbus St. ‘A’ 3:16.50 3:21.11
1) Chichester, Gerald 2) Patrick, Chris
3) Burks, Phillip 4) Williams, Jeremy

Related Articles