June 17, 2009 - by

sports_c-track_stats_2009-2010_hokie_invitational_final_results




Recap



Licensed to Flash Results, Inc. Hy-Tek’s Meet Manager 1/23/2010 04:23 PM
Hokie Invitational – 1/22/2010 to 1/23/2010
Rector Field House
Blacksburg, Virginia
Results

Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Rector FH: 7.00 1997 Tonique Williams, South Carolina
NCAA Prov: 7.44
NCAA Auto: 7.26
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Shayla Mahan South Carolina 7.43q 2
2 Lakya Brookins South Carolina 7.43q 6
3 Funmi Alabi Virginia Tech 7.45q 4
4 Ogechi Nwaneri Virginia Tech 7.47q 4
5 Candyce McGrone Florida State 7.53q 3
6 Gabrielle Glenn South Carolina 7.56q 1
7 Teona Rodgers Florida State 7.59q 4 (7.585)
8 Ellen Wortham Tennessee 7.59q 2 (7.587)
9 Tierra Flowers Norfolk State 7.59 1 (7.589)
10 Odeika Bent Georgia 7.61 2
11 Kia Jackson Tennessee 7.61 6
12 Georgina Nembhard Georgia 7.62 3
13 Aunye Boone Virginia Tech 7.63 3
14 Chalonda Silver Charlotte 7.67 2
15 Ashley Harris Tennessee 7.68 5
16 Amy Harris Florida State 7.69 1
17 Danielle Jeffrey Florida State 7.70 1
18 Kisha Garrick Virginia 7.70 5
19 Tiffanie Downing Charlotte 7.71 3
20 Sirrell Butler Charlotte 7.72 6
21 Jessica Thomas Charleston South 7.81 4
22 Breeanna Hubbard South Carolina 7.81 6
23 Danielle Williams Virginia 7.84 3
24 Alexis Booker Maryland 7.84 6
25 LaCresha Styles Duke 7.85 1
26 Alyssa Pegues Liberty 7.95 4
27 Dartania Jackson St. Augustines 8.03 5
27 TeaCarla Wade Howard 8.03 6
29 Janea Grimes Tennessee 8.08 2
30 Brittney Greer Charleston South 8.12 1
31 Uniqua Taylor Howard 8.16 4
32 Asia Delaney South Carolina 8.16 5
33 Melanie Sims Liberty 8.19 2
34 Valerie Flournoy Florida State 8.20 2
35 Deirdra Anglin-Stone Duke 8.20 3
36 Kelsey Ontko Duke 8.23 5
37 Jasia Richardson Radford 8.27 5
38 Kayla Christian Radford 8.29 1
39 Daphne Desrosiers Lynchburg 8.29 5
40 Ashley Ramey Lynchburg 8.58 4
41 Caronda Bond Radford 8.86 6

Women 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
Rector FH: 7.00 1997 Tonique Williams, South Carolina
NCAA Prov: 7.44
NCAA Auto: 7.26
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Lakya Brookins South Carolina 7.29
2 Candyce McGrone Florida State 7.44
3 Ogechi Nwaneri Virginia Tech 7.44
4 Shayla Mahan South Carolina 7.49
5 Gabrielle Glenn South Carolina 7.56
6 Funmi Alabi Virginia Tech 7.58
7 Ellen Wortham Tennessee 7.58

Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Rector FH: 22.85 1/18/2003 Michelle Collins, George Williams
NCAA Prov: 23.90
NCAA Auto: 23.20
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Deedee Trotter Unattached 24.03 1
2 Candyce McGrone Florida State 24.17 1
3 Ogechi Nwaneri Virginia Tech 24.25 2
4 Georgina Nembhard Georgia 24.44 2
5 Gabrielle Glenn South Carolina 24.45 3
6 Landria Buckley Howard 24.53 5
7 Cierra McGee George Mason 24.56 6
8 Barbara Pierre St. Augustines 24.57 4
9 Aunye Boone Virginia Tech 24.69 1
10 Funmi Alabi Virginia Tech 24.72 5
11 Teona Rodgers Florida State 24.74 2
12 Kia Jackson Tennessee 24.74 3
13 Ashley Harris Tennessee 24.82 5
14 Shanneka Claiborne Norfolk State 24.84 4
15 Dania Sanford Norfolk State 24.90 6
16 Kimberly Williams Florida State 25.04 7
17 Breehana Jacobs South Carolina 25.23 2
18 Tiara Swindell George Mason 25.24 3
19 Tierra Flowers Norfolk State 25.25 10
20 Danielle Jeffrey Florida State 25.30 5
21 Chenoa Freeman Liberty 25.36 8
22 Tiffanie Downing Charlotte 25.40 7
23 Marissa McDonald James Madison 25.54 10
24 Breeanna Hubbard South Carolina 25.61 9
25 Chalonda Silver Charlotte 25.66 6
26 Alyssa Pegues Liberty 25.72 11
27 Olivia Charnuski Liberty 25.73 8
28 Sable Otey George Mason 25.76 7
29 Sirrell Butler Charlotte 25.80 7
30 Heidi Paul Maryland 25.90 8
31 Jasmine Cottle Richmond 26.18 11
32 Chardae Hancock Tennessee 26.35 6
33 Janea Grimes Tennessee 26.38 10
34 Megan Ney Richmond 26.43 11
35 Dartania Jackson St. Augustines 26.50 9
36 Jamie Lott James Madison 26.73 7
37 Uniqua Taylor Howard 26.93 11
38 Shanae Harris Radford 27.18 5
39 Ebony Willis St. Augustines 27.19 8
40 Jessica Gibbs Lynchburg 27.61 9
41 Gabrielle Poore James Madison 27.76 10
42 Caronda Bond Radford 27.84 10
43 Daphne Desrosiers Lynchburg 28.35 9
44 Samantha Howell Wake Forest 28.54 10
— Alexis Booker Maryland DQ 4 Lane Violation

Women 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Rector FH: 36.67 1/12/2007 Francena McCorory, Hampton
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Asia Washington Unattached 38.48 1
2 Cierra McGee George Mason 38.94 3
3 Aunye Boone Virginia Tech 39.30 1
4 Kelsey McCorkle South Carolina 39.33 2
5 Tiara Swindell George Mason 39.48 2
6 Yvonne Amegashie Virginia Tech 39.51 4
7 Dania Sanford Norfolk State 39.52 1
8 Marie Fields George Mason 40.16 6
9 Olivia Charnuski Liberty 40.44 6
10 Jena’ Murphy Tennessee 40.75 7
11 Caroline Vaughn Wake Forest 40.81 3
12 Kisha Garrick Virginia 40.92 4
13 Danielle Williams Virginia 40.92 5
14 Shanneka Claiborne Norfolk State 40.93 1
15 Natalie Goodman Maryland 40.99 3
16 LaCresha Styles Duke 41.38 7
17 Ashley Brown Charlotte 41.45 5
18 Myesha Barr Wake Forest 41.48 5
19 Jasmine Cottle Richmond 41.58 6
20 Kelsey Ontko Duke 42.15 7
21 Asia Delaney South Carolina 42.25 4
22 Sophia Treakle Duke 42.49 4
23 Charqweshia Tucker Charlotte 42.54 6
24 Krystle Matthews Liberty 42.77 4
25 Brittany Heath Liberty 43.56 2
26 Kirstyn Sweeney Tennessee 43.59 6
27 Krystle Landes Lynchburg 45.02 5
28 Ashley Ramey Lynchburg 45.46 3
29 Deirdra Anglin-Stone Duke 45.48 6
30 Amanda Walters Lynchburg 49.38 7
— Heidi Paul Maryland DQ 3 Lane Violation

Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Rector FH: 51.15 3/1/2003 Christine Amertil, Speed Dynamic
NCAA Prov: 54.40
NCAA Auto: 52.40
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Deedee Trotter Unattached 52.80 1
2 Queen Quedith Harrison Virginia Tech 53.64 1
3 Brandi Cross South Carolina 53.83 2
4 Asia Washington Unattached 54.17 1
5 Odeika Bent Georgia 56.17 3
6 Angelique Smith St. Augustines 56.20 2
7 Chenoa Freeman Liberty 56.34 3
8 Yvonne Amegashie Virginia Tech 56.37 3
9 Melony McKay Maryland 56.98 2
10 Ebonie Cunningham Charlotte 57.53 4
11 Yvonna Hines Charlotte 57.72 6
12 Lyndsay Harper Virginia 57.76 2
13 Tolulope Olugbemi Maryland 57.82 3
14 Porche Byrd South Carolina 58.14 4
15 Jena’ Murphy Tennessee 58.27 7
16 Cecily Young Charlotte 58.51 7
17 Kyra Mobley St. Augustines 58.73 4
18 Latasha Rivers George Mason 58.91 4
19 Natalie Goodman Maryland 58.98 7
20 Symone Glover Howard 59.01 6
21 Allyssa Pickett Norfolk State 59.54 5
22 Kelnesha Hinnant James Madison 59.63 5
23 Zahra Thomas Howard 59.70 5
24 Brittany Stephens Howard 59.74 7
25 Kim White Tennessee 59.79 5
26 Sheena Johns St. Augustines 59.88 4
27 Christina Washington Lynchburg 59.94 3
28 Maria McDonald James Madison 59.99 6
29 Charity Honeycutt Tennessee 1:00.24 6
30 Britney Whittaker Radford 1:00.69 5
31 Lana McGowan James Madison 1:00.94 6
32 Cori Tedesco Radford 1:03.96 4
33 Olivia Johnston Lynchburg 1:07.12 7
— April London St. Augustines DNF 6

Women 600 Meter Run
===================================================================
Rector FH: 1:28.87 1/22/2010 Hazel Clark, Unattached
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Hazel Clark Unattached 1:28.87 1
2 Cydney Ross Duke 1:31.60 1
3 Kimarra McDonald Unattached 1:32.42 1
4 Perry Fields Unattached 1:33.02 1
5 Devotia Moore Duke 1:33.10 1
6 Molly Binder Wake Forest 1:34.36 3
7 Lyndsay Harper Virginia 1:34.51 6
8 Meagan Gillespie Virginia 1:35.16 1
9 Gwenn Ricco Wake Forest 1:35.97 4
10 Brittany Wilhelm James Madison 1:36.42 4
11 Shanice Jones Charlotte 1:36.44 3
12 Charity Honeycutt Tennessee 1:36.92 2
13 Ariane Sloan Virginia 1:37.08 5
14 Monique McKenzie George Mason 1:37.42 2
15 Kim White Tennessee 1:37.54 3
16 Katie Apibunyopas Duke 1:37.62 3
17 Maddy Ricco Wake Forest 1:37.65 4
18 Jennifer Hovland Virginia 1:38.14 5
19 Jennifer Weatherly Virginia 1:38.24 2
20 Andi Defonce Richmond 1:38.66 4
21 Christy Goldmann Maryland 1:38.69 6
22 Christine Toepfer James Madison 1:39.13 5
23 Katelyn Wohlford Wake Forest 1:39.62 2
24 Elaine Rhoades Norfolk State 1:39.98 3
25 Summer Nelson Georgia 1:41.37 3
26 Mel McFayden Lynchburg 1:41.39 6
27 Kettiany Clarke South Carolina 1:41.69 5
28 Nicole Castronuova Wake Forest 1:43.28 2
29 Azalia King Howard 1:44.62 6
30 Jen Healey Liberty 1:44.80 6
31 Kelsey Shelton Lynchburg 1:44.91 5
32 Susanna McKee Charleston South 1:50.72 6
33 Olivia Johnston Lynchburg 1:54.08 4
— Molly Fresher Wake Forest DNF 5

Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Rector FH: 2:03.79 3/6/2004 Beata Rudzinska, Akron
NCAA Prov: 2:09.00
NCAA Auto: 2:05.00
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Phoebe Wright Tennessee 2:04.00
2 Chanelle Price Tennessee 2:04.72
3 Aja Jackson Unattached 2:08.29
4 Perry Fields Unattached 2:09.39
5 Jaime Watson Liberty 2:12.00
6 Ashley Hodges Howard 2:12.55
7 Jackie Areson Tennessee 2:13.48
8 Taylor Bumpas Maryland 2:13.58
9 Sierra Henderson South Carolina 2:13.89
10 Kristie Krueger Georgia 2:14.15
11 Jami Hardy Howard 2:15.32
12 Keara Thomas Charlotte 2:16.13
13 Taylor Adams Georgia 2:16.58
14 Jennifer Chichester Norfolk State 2:16.77
15 Maria Ruiz Charlotte 2:17.99
16 Christy Goldmann Maryland 2:18.18
17 Andi Defonce Richmond 2:18.35
18 Danielle Douglas Howard 2:18.80
19 Amanda Goetschius Charlotte 2:19.38
20 Megan Rother South Carolina 2:19.79
21 Meghan Burggraf Liberty 2:21.42
22 Monique McKenzie George Mason 2:21.49
23 Summer Nelson Georgia 2:23.52
24 Molly Fresher Wake Forest 2:23.58
25 Kelley Pry Maryland 2:23.82
26 Kacen Delphin Virginia 2:23.83
27 Hannah McArdle Wake Forest 2:24.08
28 Stephanie Paradis Richmond 2:24.63
29 Jamia Hutto Norfolk State 2:24.67
30 Sara Hartley South Carolina 2:26.19
31 Syeeda Gee Norfolk State 2:29.02
32 Raquel Daly St. Augustines 2:30.56
33 Jasmine Cobbs St. Augustines 2:31.58
34 Ellen Huber Wake Forest 2:32.01

Women 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
Rector FH: 2:43.44 1/18/2003 Sara Bowman, VA High School
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Molly Lehman Unattached 2:44.33
2 Hazel Clark Unattached 2:47.76
3 Victoria Martinez Unattached 2:49.46
4 Christina Nelson Maryland 2:54.06
5 Priya Khatri Duke 2:59.90
6 Erin Matyus Maryland 3:00.55
7 Ashlyn Sinclair Maryland 3:00.76
8 Dana Guglielmo Richmond 3:00.95
9 Christina Hobbs Charlotte 3:03.60
10 Beth Kelly Richmond 3:04.10
11 Danielle Karagannis Maryland 3:04.47
12 Shelley Forbes Duke 3:04.69
13 Janet Barry Charlotte 3:05.91
14 Justine Thompson Charlotte 3:06.50
15 Michele Levy Tennessee 3:07.02
16 Samantha Fickel George Mason 3:07.09
17 Laura Pramstaller South Carolina 3:07.94
18 Kellen Rutto Norfolk State 3:09.49
19 Alyssa Mankin Richmond 3:14.69
20 Caitlin Koob George Mason 3:22.95

Women 1 Mile Run
================================================================
Rector FH: 4:34.11 2/28/2009 Susan Kuijken, Fla State
NCAA Prov: 4:47.00
NCAA Auto: 4:37.00
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Jackie Areson Tennessee 4:43.85
2 Stephanie Garcia Virginia 4:45.73
3 Kristie Krueger Georgia 4:49.36
4 Victoria Martinez Unattached 4:52.72
5 Amy VanAlstine Richmond 4:54.17
6 Amanda Goetschius Charlotte 4:54.73
7 Bridget Lyons Georgia 4:55.44
8 Brittany Sheffey Tennessee 4:55.93
9 Taylor Adams Georgia 5:02.17
10 Keara Thomas Charlotte 5:02.21
11 Julie Fricke Maryland 5:03.49
12 Laura Sinclair George Mason 5:05.13
13 Dana Guglielmo Richmond 5:09.28
14 Erin Redden Unattached 5:09.82
15 Priya Khatri Duke 5:10.33
16 Jennifer Chichester Norfolk State 5:10.38
17 Maria Ruiz Charlotte 5:10.98
18 Beth Kelly Richmond 5:11.05
19 Michele Levy Tennessee 5:15.65
20 Ashlyn Sinclair Maryland 5:16.63
21 Halsey Sinclair Maryland 5:21.73
22 Erin Klein Virginia 5:21.81
23 Betel Yosef Liberty 5:23.90
24 Caitlin Crawford Wake Forest 5:23.98
25 Kimberly Moss George Mason 5:24.01
26 Samantha Fickel George Mason 5:25.45
27 Laura Pramstaller South Carolina 5:26.19
28 Kellen Rutto Norfolk State 5:26.63
29 Cristina Richard Wake Forest 5:26.64
30 Hannah Hunt Liberty 5:27.64
31 Jamia Hutto Norfolk State 5:29.63
32 Brittany Christian Radford 5:32.83
33 Andrea Ferri Tennessee 5:37.42
34 Taylor Bowles Liberty 5:37.64
35 Katy Swain Wake Forest 5:38.30
36 Elizabeth Tiller Tennessee 5:40.54
37 Kelly Laffey Wake Forest 5:43.99
38 Tamila Myles Howard 5:52.68
39 Monica Ramstad Lynchburg 5:58.03
40 Aubrey Berry Lynchburg 6:01.02
41 Suki Hoffman Lynchburg 6:11.40
42 Hallie Wright Charleston South 6:13.47
— Chelsea France Virginia DNF
— Brittany Jackson Howard DNF
— Rolanda Bell Unattached DNF

Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
Rector FH: 9:08.31 2/14/1998 Nnenna Lynch, Unattached
NCAA Prov: 9:32.00
NCAA Auto: 9:13.00
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Juliet Bottorff Duke 9:40.41
2 Madeline Morgan Duke 9:42.44
3 Amanda Goetschius Charlotte 9:43.91
4 Rochelle Sceats George Mason 9:47.55
5 Kayla Hale Duke 9:48.97
6 Rebekah Ricksecker Liberty 9:57.01
7 Christina Nelson Maryland 9:57.43
8 Sophia Ziemian Duke 9:58.37
9 Nicol Traynor Richmond 10:08.51
10 Samantha Dow Virginia Tech 10:15.49
11 Anna Corrigan Virginia 10:15.62
12 Jennifer Klugh Liberty 10:17.83
13 Lori Crotts Radford 10:20.47
14 Lauren Zarger Virginia 10:20.53
15 Sandy Castro George Mason 10:22.69
16 Jessica Trapeni Virginia Tech 10:24.38
17 Ashley Cromartie Maryland 10:24.59
18 Jennifer Ennis Richmond 10:24.60
19 Laura McCary Charlotte 10:25.58
20 Erin Matyus Maryland 10:29.40
21 Nicole DiMecurio Georgia 10:29.93
22 Erin Stehle Virginia Tech 10:33.91
23 Danielle Karagannis Maryland 10:34.29
24 Hailey Neal Liberty 10:36.18
25 Casey Gresham Virginia Tech 10:41.77
26 Justine Thompson Charlotte 10:42.37
27 Laurel MacMillan Virginia 10:44.85
28 Abbie Robinson Georgia 10:44.98
29 Aurora Scott Norfolk State 10:50.43
30 Ally Colvin Tennessee 11:01.56
31 Kailyn Lockie George Mason 11:11.27
— Lindsay King Virginia Tech DNF
— Lauren Lemieux Unattached DNF
— Shelley Forbes Duke DNF
— Tia Miles Norfolk State DNF
— Claire Hagler Wake Forest DNF

Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
Rector FH: 15:36.50 1979 Margaret Groos, Virginia
NCAA Prov: 16:44.50
NCAA Auto: 16:07.50
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Carter Norbo Richmond 18:05.37
2 Dacia Bushman Liberty 18:07.43
3 Aurora Trujillo Charlotte 18:24.66
4 Erin Lunny Richmond 18:30.43
5 Alyssa Bradley Charlotte 18:44.18
6 Emma Berry Richmond 18:44.28
7 Aurora Scott Norfolk State 18:47.71
8 Khristina Kanagy Liberty 18:49.09
9 Elizabeth Tiller Tennessee 19:04.30
10 Emily Harris Charlotte 19:05.42
11 Adrienne Cuff Charleston South 19:42.30

Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Rector FH: 7.94 1999 Melissa Morrison, SC Elite
NCAA Prov: 8.43
NCAA Auto: 8.14
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Queen Quedith Harrison Virginia Tech 8.13q 5
2 Kristi Castlin Virginia Tech 8.39q 3
3 Landria Buckley Howard 8.41q 4
4 Sunita Brathwaite Charlotte 8.51q 2
5 Wanetta Kirby Norfolk State 8.62q 4
5 Kiani Profit Maryland 8.62q 5
7 Ashley Bethune Charlotte 8.70q 5
8 Ashanti Matthews Norfolk State 8.73q 3
9 Lanaire Lindo Charlotte 8.74 2
10 Asia Washington Unattached 8.77 6
11 Janica Austin South Carolina 8.83 6
12 Chidimma Uche Virginia 8.84 4
13 Olivia Charnuski Liberty 8.89 2
14 Gwenn Ricco Wake Forest 8.93 6
15 Valerie Flournoy Florida State 8.94 1
16 Alexandria Lemonious Howard 8.95 3
17 Alex Gove Wake Forest 8.97 3
18 Chia Hudson George Mason 8.97 1
19 Sable Otey George Mason 9.01 5
20 Chardae Hancock Tennessee 9.09 4
21 Christina Mitchell Liberty 9.30 6
22 Sophia Treakle Duke 9.32 3
23 Keisha Myrick Howard 9.35 6
24 Taylore Williams Virginia Tech 9.38 1
25 Cheslie Kryst South Carolina 9.55 5
26 Karolina Haraldsdottir Duke 9.55 2
27 Patria Norman Charleston South 9.61 5
28 Ebony Willis St. Augustines 9.66 4
29 Lindsey Noe Radford 9.91 3
30 Jessica Gibbs Lynchburg 10.04 4
31 Channell Futrell Charleston South 10.17 3
32 Elaine Derricott Radford 10.59 1
33 Amanda Walters Lynchburg 10.60 6
34 Kirstyn Sweeney Tennessee 12.71 5
— LaCear Hubbard Lynchburg DQ 2 Hit Hurdle with hand

Women 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Rector FH: 7.94 1999 Melissa Morrison, SC Elite
NCAA Prov: 8.43
NCAA Auto: 8.14
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Queen Quedith Harrison Virginia Tech 8.04
2 Kristi Castlin Virginia Tech 8.11
3 Landria Buckley Howard 8.51
4 Sunita Brathwaite Charlotte 8.52
5 Kiani Profit Maryland 8.52
6 Ashley Bethune Charlotte 8.66
7 Wanetta Kirby Norfolk State 8.71
8 Ashanti Matthews Norfolk State 8.80

Women 4×400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
Rector FH: 3:35.05 2/5/1999 Florida, Florida
NCAA Prov: 3:40.00
NCAA Auto: 3:33.00
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 South Carolina 3:40.79 1
2 Virginia Tech 3:42.18 1
3 Maryland 3:42.70 1
4 Tennessee 3:42.80 1
5 George Mason 3:43.88 2
6 St. Augustines 3:46.84 2
7 Charlotte 3:49.29 2
8 Howard 3:49.51 2
9 Liberty 3:50.71 3
10 Norfolk State 3:52.46 3
11 Charlotte ‘B’ 3:54.28 4
12 South Carolina ‘B’ 3:54.40 3
13 James Madison 3:56.77 3
14 Georgia 3:57.19 3
15 Howard ‘B’ 3:58.42 4
16 Wake Forest 4:00.39 4
17 Lynchburg 4:04.67 4
18 Maryland ‘B’ 4:08.50 4
— Tennessee ‘B’ DNF 2

Women 4×800 Meter Relay
================================================================
Rector FH: 8:51.92 2001 Pittsburgh, Pittsburgh
School Finals
================================================================
1 Virginia 9:01.31
2 James Madison 9:07.61
3 Liberty 9:15.21
4 Charlotte 9:24.03
5 Wake Forest 9:27.88
6 Richmond 9:30.62
7 Virginia Tech 9:35.85

Women Distance Medley
================================================================
Rector FH: 11:07.89 2/8/2008 Tennessee, Tennessee
Sheffley, Jones, Wright, Bowman
NCAA Prov: 11:26.50
NCAA Auto: 11:05.50
School Finals
================================================================
1 Duke 11:39.51
2 Duke ‘B’ 11:41.45
3 Duke ‘C’ 11:48.05
4 George Mason 11:54.43
5 Maryland 12:07.34
6 Wake Forest 12:20.00
7 Charlotte 12:24.97
8 Liberty 12:38.70
9 Lynchburg 13:31.32
10 Charleston Southern 13:56.22

Women High Jump
==========================================================================
Rector FH: 1.88m 2/25/2006 Sheena Gordon, UNC
NCAA Prov: 1.78m
NCAA Auto: 1.85m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Carin Walker Georgia 1.74m 5-08.50
2 Shaquita Young Georgia 1.74m 5-08.50
3 Pearl Bickersteth Virginia 1.64m 5-04.50
3 Staley Foster South Carolina 1.64m 5-04.50
3 Jonee Artis Norfolk State 1.64m 5-04.50
3 Saniel Atkinson Georgia 1.64m 5-04.50
7 Janelle Clayton Virginia 1.64m 5-04.50
8 Lucile Cancre Maryland 1.64m 5-04.50
— Ellynn Decker Charleston South NH
— Kaylor Vaughn Radford NH
— Kate Glotfelty Radford NH
Danielle Williams Florida State NH
— Betsy Dempsey Maryland NH
— Kayla Blake South Carolina NH
— Jessica Obrien James Madison NH
— Kirstyn Sweeney Tennessee NH
— Samantha Howell Wake Forest NH
— Christina Mitchell Liberty NH
— Krystle Matthews Liberty NH
— Marianne Wheeler Liberty NH
— She’Anna Mitchell Norfolk State NH
— Alaina Hite Norfolk State NH
— Nikki Roseberry Radford NH
— Sable Otey George Mason NH
— Katie Trizna Virginia NH

Women Pole Vault Unseeded
==========================================================================
Rector FH: 4.65m 1/16/2010 Lacy Janson, NIKE
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Michelle Lange Wake Forest 3.65m 11-11.75
2 Kathleen Darraugh Virginia 3.65m 11-11.75
2 Lindsay Farr Georgia 3.65m 11-11.75
4 Emily Mattoon Duke 3.65m 11-11.75
5 Leigh Allin Unattached 3.50m 11-05.75
5 Shelley Parker Liberty 3.50m 11-05.75
7 Cassie Ludwig Duke 3.50m 11-05.75
8 Colleen McGlade George Mason 3.35m 10-11.75
9 Lauren Giffin Florida State 3.20m 10-06.00
10 Katie Wright Norfolk State 3.00m 9-10.00
10 Brittany Janson Florida State 3.00m 9-10.00
10 Rachel Houseknecht Liberty 3.00m 9-10.00
13 Kelsey Hinz George Mason 3.00m 9-10.00
13 Lindsey Noe Radford 3.00m 9-10.00
13 Makenzie Mullinax Charlotte 3.00m 9-10.00
16 Madison Kocher Wake Forest 3.00m 9-10.00
16 Jill Dziewisz Lynchburg 3.00m 9-10.00
— Candace Shoates Norfolk State NH
— Jessica Barron Radford NH
— Ashleigh Joseph Norfolk State NH

Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Rector FH: 4.65m 1/16/2010 Lacy Janson, NIKE
NCAA Prov: 4.00m
NCAA Auto: 4.25m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Lacy Janson Nike 4.40m 14-05.25
2 Vica Shobe South Carolina 3.95m 12-11.50
3 Jade Reibold Georgia 3.95m 12-11.50
4 Amy Fryt Duke 3.95m 12-11.50
5 Erin Mahony Unattached 3.95m 12-11.50
6 Lisa Birnbaum Virginia Tech 3.80m 12-05.50
7 Kelly Phillips Virginia Tech 3.80m 12-05.50
8 Kat Majester Georgia 3.80m 12-05.50
8 Lizbeth Mabry Florida State 3.80m 12-05.50
10 Emma DeJarnette Virginia Tech 3.65m 11-11.75
11 Sallie Gurganus South Carolina 3.65m 11-11.75
12 Callie Giffin Florida State 3.50m 11-05.75
— Mandissa Marshall George Mason NH
Abbey Sutton Florida State NH
— Allie Nicosia South Carolina NH

Women Long Jump
==========================================================================
Rector FH: 6.60m 2/24/2006 Kierra Foster, Maryland
NCAA Prov: 6.13m
NCAA Auto: 6.38m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Kimberly Williams Florida State 6.25m 20-06.25
2 Kiani Profit Maryland 6.03m 19-09.50
3 Chia Hudson George Mason 5.84m 19-02.00
4 Wanetta Kirby Norfolk State 5.83m 19-01.50
5 Namatirai Grace Mavugara George Mason 5.83m 19-01.50
6 Ellen Wortham Tennessee 5.81m 19-00.75
7 Kia Jackson Tennessee 5.76m 18-10.75
8 Shaquita Young Georgia 5.67m 18-07.25
9 Keisha Parris St. Augustines 5.58m 18-03.75
10 Cheslie Kryst South Carolina 5.58m 18-03.75
11 Megan Ney Richmond 5.49m 18-00.25
12 Marissa McDonald James Madison 5.48m 17-11.75
13 Karolina Haraldsdottir Duke 5.45m 17-10.75
13 Elaine Derricott Radford 5.45m 17-10.75
15 Alyssa Pegues Liberty 5.44m 17-10.25
15 Ashanti Matthews Norfolk State 5.44m 17-10.25
17 Tierra Bagby Georgia 5.42m 17-09.50
17 Kelsey Ontko Duke 5.42m 17-09.50
19 Tacara Morrisey Charlotte 5.37m 17-07.50
20 Ranae Nelson Charlotte 5.35m 17-06.75
21 Alicia Gainey Charlotte 5.33m 17-06.00
22 Andrea Powell St. Augustines 5.32m 17-05.50
23 LaCear Hubbard Lynchburg 5.31m 17-05.25
24 Jessica Gibbs Lynchburg 5.30m 17-04.75
25 Krystle Matthews Liberty 5.26m 17-03.25
26 Kirsten Fields St. Augustines 5.25m 17-02.75
27 Melanie Sims Liberty 5.21m 17-01.25
28 Tanisha Jenkins Norfolk State 5.20m 17-00.75
29 Sequoya Casey Charleston South 5.11m 16-09.25
30 Ashley Carbray Maryland 5.07m 16-07.75
31 Deona Jones Charleston South 5.05m 16-07.00
32 Tamisha Foster Charleston South 4.72m 15-06.00
33 La’Porsha Morton Lynchburg 4.22m 13-10.25
— Jasia Richardson Radford FOUL
Amy Harris Florida State FOUL

Women Triple Jump
==========================================================================
Rector FH: 14.12m 2/24/2001 Tiombe Hurd, Nike
NCAA Prov: 12.65m
NCAA Auto: 13.30m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Namatirai Grace Mavugara George Mason 13.03m 42-09.00
2 LaTroya Darrell Georgia 12.70m 41-08.00
3 Amy Harris Florida State 12.58m 41-03.25
4 Saniel Atkinson Georgia 12.48m 40-11.50
5 Michelle Jenije Florida State 12.48m 40-11.50
6 Tiara Swanagan Florida State 12.21m 40-00.75
7 Elaine Rhoades Norfolk State 12.09m 39-08.00
8 Maria Augutis Georgia 11.98m 39-03.75
9 Kirsten Fields St. Augustines 11.76m 38-07.00
10 Danielle Brown Charlotte 11.65m 38-02.75
11 Arielle Statham Maryland 11.62m 38-01.50
12 Alaina Hite Norfolk State 11.57m 37-11.50
13 Elaine Derricott Radford 11.39m 37-04.50
14 Cheslie Kryst South Carolina 11.32m 37-01.75
15 Alyssa Pegues Liberty 11.12m 36-05.75
16 Megan Ney Richmond 11.11m 36-05.50
17 Kaylor Vaughn Radford 10.85m 35-07.25
18 Ashley Carbray Maryland 10.72m 35-02.00
19 Andrea Powell St. Augustines 10.66m 34-11.75
20 Aurielle Green Liberty 10.51m 34-05.75
21 LaCear Hubbard Lynchburg 10.36m 34-00.00
22 Jen Healey Liberty 10.32m 33-10.25
— La’Porsha Morton Lynchburg FOUL
— Tanisha Jenkins Norfolk State FOUL
— Jasia Richardson Radford FOUL
— Jaclyn Smith James Madison FOUL
— Claudia Royster St. Augustines FOUL

Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
Rector FH: 19.48m 2/14/2004 Cleopatra Borel, Unattached
NCAA Prov: 15.20m
NCAA Auto: 16.90m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Annie Alexander Tennessee 16.65m 54-07.50
2 Maureen Laffan Virginia 15.23m 49-11.75
3 Emily Vannoy Virginia 15.18m 49-09.75
4 Rachel Travis Georgia 14.21m 46-07.50
5 Breanna Radford South Carolina 13.93m 45-08.50
6 Jessica Wade James Madison 13.82m 45-04.25
7 Eve Machovec Georgia 13.80m 45-03.50
8 Katie Vuckovich South Carolina 13.70m 44-11.50
9 Moriah Young Maryland 13.43m 44-00.75
10 Stacee Roberts South Carolina 13.24m 43-05.25
11 Amiee Kodat South Carolina 12.67m 41-07.00
12 Laquoya Kelly Tennessee 12.60m 41-04.25
13 Shana Caballes Charlotte 11.87m 38-11.50
14 Tia Habersham Charleston South 11.60m 38-00.75
15 Karolina Haraldsdottir Duke 11.59m 38-00.25
16 Kaleena Gray Norfolk State 11.55m 37-10.75
17 Shannon Sullivan Duke 11.40m 37-05.00
18 Sarah Koehn Lynchburg 10.85m 35-07.25
19 Melinda Bendik Liberty 10.76m 35-03.75
20 Kettiany Clarke South Carolina 10.72m 35-02.00
21 Alicia Gainey Charlotte 10.32m 33-10.25
22 Ashley Allen Lynchburg 10.15m 33-03.75
23 Breeann Guerra Charleston South 9.89m 32-05.50
24 Brooke Fremeau Lynchburg 9.73m 31-11.25
— Chelsey McLean Charlotte FOUL

Women Weight Throw
==========================================================================
Rector FH: 23.73m 1/9/2009 Campbell Amber, Unattached
NCAA Prov: 18.75m
NCAA Auto: 21.00m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Nikola Lomnicka Georgia 19.50m 63-11.75
2 Alesha Asijie Georgia 18.37m 60-03.25
3 Dorotea Habazin Unattached 18.32m 60-01.25
4 Aimee Veatch Radford 17.90m 58-08.75
5 Caila Colman Florida State 16.73m 54-10.75
6 Jessie Harrison Tennessee 16.57m 54-04.50
7 Emily Vannoy Virginia 16.00m 52-06.00
8 Moriah Young Maryland 15.98m 52-05.25
9 Laquoya Kelly Tennessee 15.84m 51-11.75
10 Kristen Batts Maryland 15.83m 51-11.25
11 Monica Howard Richmond 15.73m 51-07.25
12 Erin Wykoff Virginia 15.24m 50-00.00
13 Jessica Wade James Madison 14.98m 49-01.75
14 Melinda Bendik Liberty 14.90m 48-10.75
15 Sharonda Bailey Charlotte 14.64m 48-00.50
16 Kaleena Gray Norfolk State 14.60m 47-11.00
17 Ashley Allen Lynchburg 14.42m 47-03.75
18 Breanna Radford South Carolina 13.94m 45-09.00
19 Stacee Roberts South Carolina 13.69m 44-11.00
20 Meaghan McGovern Richmond 13.63m 44-08.75
21 Tia Habersham Charleston South 13.48m 44-02.75
22 Jennifer Bailey George Mason 13.35m 43-09.75
23 Carmen Green Wake Forest 12.97m 42-06.75
24 Cassie Laminack Liberty 12.89m 42-03.50
25 Heather Roush Richmond 12.88m 42-03.25
26 Taylor Rotella Tennessee 12.73m 41-09.25
27 Katie Vuckovich South Carolina 12.59m 41-03.75
28 Deana Crews Lynchburg 12.20m 40-00.50
29 Shakina Sims Liberty 12.09m 39-08.00
30 Sarah Koehn Lynchburg 8.91m 29-02.75
— Chelsey McLean Charlotte FOUL
— Tiphani Harris Norfolk State FOUL
— Akeela Bravo Tennessee FOUL
— Jessie Echard Maryland FOUL
— Breeann Guerra Charleston South FOUL

Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Rector FH: 6.51 2/28/2009 Jacoby Ford, Clemson
NCAA Prov: 6.71
NCAA Auto: 6.60
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Keith Ricks Virginia Tech 6.72q 1
2 Evander Wells Tennessee 6.74q 5
3 Kyle Stevenson Tennessee 6.85q 2
4 Anthony Ward Charleston South 6.86q 4
5 Dantwan Spreads Charleston South 6.91q 3
6 Sean Stuart St. Augustines 6.91q 1
7 Kelly Fisher St. Augustines 6.93q 2
8 Quinten Walker Norfolk State 6.93q 6
8 Eric Harris Georgia 6.93q 3
10 Sam Jordan Charlotte 6.93q 4
11 Demario House Charlotte 6.95 2
12 Omari Barrow Georgia 6.96 3
13 Ramaan Ansley Norfolk State 6.97 4
14 Marcus Schoultz Charleston South 6.98 2
14 Jacey Bailey Liberty 6.98 5
16 Richard Boone St. Augustines 7.06 5
17 Roderick Spruel Liberty 7.08 5
18 Reggie Hill Charlotte 7.09 3
19 Malcolm Carradine Virginia 7.11 3
20 Tochi Odocha Howard 7.12 5
21 Rachaunn Ruffin George Mason 7.14 4
22 Justin Stith George Mason 7.14 1
23 Marcus Wright Duke 7.19 6
24 Anthony Carlie Radford 7.21 2
25 Buzz Moorman Duke 7.23 2
26 Alex Hill Wake Forest 7.25 4
27 Anthony Penny Howard 7.26 4
28 Kaise White Radford 7.28 1
29 Darryl Jenkins St. Augustines 7.29 6
30 Curtis Beach Duke 7.29 3
31 Anthony Saint-Jean Duke 7.30 6
32 Mark Chauteh Lynchburg 7.31 3
33 Thomas Clark Lynchburg 7.42 1
34 Brantynn Washington Wake Forest 7.56 4
35 Kevin Richards Radford 7.59 5
36 Todd Postie Lynchburg 7.61 6

Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Rector FH: 6.51 2/28/2009 Jacoby Ford, Clemson
NCAA Prov: 6.71
NCAA Auto: 6.60
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 Keith Ricks Virginia Tech 6.65 2
2 Evander Wells Tennessee 6.70 2
3 Quinten Walker Norfolk State 6.82 1
4 Kyle Stevenson Tennessee 6.82 2
5 Sam Jordan Charlotte 6.86 1
6 Anthony Ward Charleston South 6.91 2
7 Dantwan Spreads Charleston South 6.91 2
8 Sean Stuart St. Augustines 6.92 2
9 Eric Harris Georgia 6.93 1
10 Kelly Fisher St. Augustines 6.97 1

Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Rector FH: 20.42 2/18/2006 Milton Campbell, Unattached
NCAA Prov: 21.23
NCAA Auto: 20.83
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Marquis Holston Norfolk State 21.28 1
2 Brandon Byram Florida State 21.29 2
3 Keith Ricks Virginia Tech 21.49 2
4 Rachaunn Ruffin George Mason 21.64 3
5 Darius Law Charlotte 21.76 1
6 Antonio Sales South Carolina 21.77 3
7 Eric Harris Georgia 21.78 5
8 Cornelius Tyler Charleston South 21.82 3
9 Kyle Stevenson Tennessee 21.88 2
10 Nick Vaughn George Mason 21.93 4
11 Richard Boone St. Augustines 21.98 4
12 Thomas Speller Norfolk State 22.06 2
13 Austin Cuffee Radford 22.21 8
14 Quinten Walker Norfolk State 22.31 4
15 Reggie Hill Charlotte 22.33 8
16 Baron Brown Georgia 22.42 5
17 Kelly Fisher St. Augustines 22.43 6
18 Demario House Charlotte 22.52 7
19 Anthony Ward Charleston South 22.53 8
20 Sean Stuart St. Augustines 22.55 6
21 Marcus Schoultz Charleston South 22.66 7
22 Tochi Odocha Howard 22.90 4
23 Anthony Penny Howard 22.98 7
24 Jordan Wynder Radford 23.06 8
25 Sam Steinke Lynchburg 23.08 8
26 Darryl Jenkins St. Augustines 23.11 5
27 Malcolm Carradine Virginia 23.12 7
28 Justin Stith George Mason 23.36 8
29 Robert Grooms Virginia 23.50 7
30 Roderick Spruel Liberty 23.61 5
31 Mikael LaRoche Howard 23.64 6
32 Thomas Clark Lynchburg 23.86 5
33 Andrew Rodriguez Wake Forest 24.04 6
34 Paul Lord Wake Forest 25.54 6

Men 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Rector FH: 32.32 1/22/2010 Torrin Lawrence, Georgia
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Torrin Lawrence Georgia 32.32 1
2 Marquis Holston Norfolk State 33.36 1
3 Steve Delice Unattached 33.64 4
4 Nick Vaughn George Mason 34.35 2
5 Baron Brown Georgia 34.84 2
6 Thomas Speller Norfolk State 34.86 1
7 Tyrell Moon Norfolk State 34.95 3
8 Jacey Bailey Liberty 35.35 4
9 Davonte Guyon Charlotte 35.53 3
10 Kevin Smith Wake Forest 35.61 5
11 Andre Washington Liberty 35.83 3
12 Chris Maxwell South Carolina 35.93 5
13 Korel Mack Charlotte 36.02 5
14 Lawrence Lawson Charlotte 36.22 4
15 Chris Johnson Liberty 36.22 4
16 Anthony Saint-Jean Duke 36.79 3
17 Marcus Wright Duke 37.36 4
18 Michael Terrell Unattached 37.95 2
19 Todd Postie Lynchburg 39.02 5
20 Brantynn Washington Wake Forest 40.51 3
— Mark Chauteh Lynchburg DNF 5

Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Rector FH: 45.87 2/18/2006 Milton Campbell, Unattached
NCAA Prov: 47.25
NCAA Auto: 46.15
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Josh Scott St. Augustines 47.61 1
2 Levi Brooks Charleston South 48.07 2
3 Obakeng Ngwigwa South Carolina 48.49 2
4 Antonio Abney St. Augustines 48.57 2
5 Olajuwon Jones Radford 48.65 4
6 Raschad Kelso Radford 48.86 6
7 Varick Tucker Tennessee 48.93 3
8 Alan Bachman Tennessee 49.14 4
9 Dantwan Spreads Charleston South 49.17 3
10 Samdi Fraser Tennessee 49.25 4
11 Kevin Williams Florida State 49.29 1
12 Daryl Green Unattached 49.30 1
13 Tyrell Moon Norfolk State 49.31 4
14 Kenneth Smith Norfolk State 49.36 5
15 Nathan Grace Tennessee 49.66 5
16 David Verburg George Mason 49.69 5
17 Pablo Navarrete Florida State 49.72 3
18 Taylor Courtney Liberty 49.74 8
19 Michael Houston Howard 49.78 7
20 Marcus Wyche George Mason 49.91 7
21 Andre Washington Liberty 50.00 7
22 Brett Olinger Radford 50.19 7
23 Stephen Bowe Howard 50.79 7
24 Juan Thompson Charleston South 50.81 6
25 Davonte Guyon Charlotte 50.90 6
26 Hasheem Halim Virginia Tech 50.92 5
27 Rashard Adams Lynchburg 50.96 6
28 Michael McEnanay Wake Forest 51.16 6
29 Joshua Robinson St. Augustines 51.17 2
30 Lawrence Lawson Charlotte 51.30 8
31 William Comfort Virginia Tech 51.47 5
32 Steve Rachman Richmond 51.95 3
33 Brandon Hill Howard 52.21 6
34 Robert Grooms Virginia 52.54 3
35 Matt Mello Richmond 52.82 4
36 Andrew Rodriguez Wake Forest 53.03 8
37 Gustavo Osorio George Mason 53.36 8
38 Paul Lord Wake Forest 54.66 8
39 Russell Allen Liberty 56.07 5

Men 600 Meter Run
===================================================================
Rector FH: 1:18.12 2002 Mark Sylvester, Tenn
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Robby Andrews Virginia 1:19.35 4
2 Lance Roller Virginia 1:20.32 3
3 Jonathan Reid Wake Forest 1:20.45 4
4 Meikle Paschal Virginia 1:20.51 4
5 Emerson Peacock Tennessee 1:20.68 2
6 Kevin Wilson George Mason 1:20.80 1
7 Zach Vrhovac Virginia 1:21.35 5
8 Matt Marriott Duke 1:21.88 2
9 John Hewitt Tennessee 1:21.99 2
10 Vincent Brown Norfolk State 1:22.19 3
11 Drew Edwards Liberty 1:22.22 5
12 Nate Guthals Wake Forest 1:22.62 5
13 Michael McEnanay Wake Forest 1:22.69 5
14 George Empty George Mason 1:23.01 1
15 Pablo Navarrete Florida State 1:23.10 1
16 Tom Troxell George Mason 1:23.51 3
17 Matt Bergquist Unattached 1:23.85 2
18 Drew Hickey Duke 1:23.96 3
19 William Comfort Virginia Tech 1:24.21 3
20 Chris Herbst Liberty 1:24.57 4
21 Christian Smooth Charlotte 1:25.14 7
22 Matt Mello Richmond 1:25.31 6
23 Travis Wilson Norfolk State 1:25.57 7
24 Allen Lunkenheimer Wake Forest 1:26.01 4
25 Steve Rachman Richmond 1:26.34 6
26 Mario Moreno Duke 1:27.28 6
27 James Savoy Charlotte 1:27.30 6
28 Michael Stanley Duke 1:28.66 7
29 Geren Woodbridge Liberty 1:29.05 6
30 Craig Burkholder Lynchburg 1:30.93 7
31 Nathan Curtis Lynchburg 1:34.88 7
— Terrance Livingston Tennessee DQ 1 Lane Violation
— Aaron Evans Georgia DQ 1 Pushing

Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Rector FH: 1:47.49 2/26/1999 Anders Christiansen, William & Mary
NCAA Prov: 1:50.50
NCAA Auto: 1:48.00
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Peter Sigilai Tennessee 1:51.65
2 George Smith St. Augustines 1:52.46
3 Sean-Pat Oswald Duke 1:52.48
4 Scott Pierce South Carolina 1:53.52
5 Chris Rowland Duke 1:54.04
6 Vincent Brown Norfolk State 1:55.49
7 Richard Williams Howard 1:55.58
8 Jerod Franklin Howard 1:56.29
9 Tadarrin Phronebarger Charlotte 1:57.09
10 Aaron Dudley St. Augustines 1:57.15
11 Thurman Sanders Howard 1:58.11
12 Drew Hickey Duke 1:58.15
13 Ryan Hershner Georgia 1:58.40
14 Chris Rice George Mason 1:58.46
15 Andrew McGreal George Mason 1:58.71
16 Javan Lapp Charlotte 1:58.87
17 Christian Smooth Charlotte 1:59.49
18 Drew Edwards Liberty 2:00.05
19 Shaun Bisson Charleston South 2:00.39
20 Alex Bermudez South Carolina 2:00.47
21 Paul Arslain Liberty 2:00.50
22 Darin Longerbeam Lynchburg 2:01.31
23 Tom Troxell George Mason 2:01.97
24 Steven Slan Charleston South 2:02.53
25 Parker Spencer Liberty 2:02.57
26 Nolan Compton Lynchburg 2:02.89
27 Brandon Harris Charleston South 2:04.13
28 Sean Lunkenheimer Wake Forest 2:04.62

Men 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
Rector FH: 2:20.55 2/23/2001 Hudson Souza, Brazil
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 John Minen Virginia 2:25.13
2 Alex Bowman Virginia 2:26.23
3 Stephen Finley Virginia 2:27.01
4 Danny Neff Georgia 2:27.41
5 Sintayehu Taye Virginia 2:28.40
6 Brett Johnson Virginia 2:28.47
7 Robert Reynolds George Mason 2:28.87
8 Thomas Morrison Wake Forest 2:30.08
9 Chris Carrington George Mason 2:30.46
10 Emerson Peacock Tennessee 2:30.62
11 Joseph Franklin Tennessee 2:31.09
12 Luke Noble Virginia 2:31.15
13 Garrett Graham Richmond 2:31.82
14 Kameron George Norfolk State 2:32.23
15 David Eubanks Charlotte 2:32.33
16 Matthew Bailey George Mason 2:33.31
17 Nate Guthals Wake Forest 2:33.38
18 Robert Razick South Carolina 2:34.29
19 Jordan Bright Liberty 2:35.82
20 Carmelo Mannino Tennessee 2:36.31
21 Joel Terry Liberty 2:36.49
22 Aaron Kauffman Charlotte 2:36.51
23 Chris Bodary Tennessee 2:36.78
24 Andrew Barone Charlotte 2:39.45
25 Spencer Jackson Liberty 2:40.15
26 Derek Pamukoff Wake Forest 2:41.09

Men 1 Mile Run
================================================================
Rector FH: 3:59.44 2/24/2001 Hudson Souza, Brazil
NCAA Prov: 4:03.50
NCAA Auto: 3:59.00
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Sam Chelanga Liberty 4:07.15
2 Ryan McDermott Duke 4:07.92
3 Sam Horn George Mason 4:08.57
4 Josh Lund Duke 4:09.69
5 Michael Pachella George Mason 4:10.29
6 Ryan Collins Virginia 4:10.69
7 Adu Dentamo Charlotte 4:12.90
8 Dakota Lowery Charlotte 4:14.47
9 Ryan Hershner Georgia 4:15.47
10 Michael Spooner Tennessee 4:16.11
11 Nick Long Georgia 4:16.61
12 George Smith St. Augustines 4:16.90
13 Luke Noble Virginia 4:17.40
14 Leoule Degfae Tennessee 4:17.97
15 Andrew Mearns Virginia 4:18.07
16 Josef Tessema Norfolk State 4:19.42
17 Michael Brodsky Tennessee 4:19.53
18 Mike Moverman Duke 4:20.24
19 Amos Kiposqei Norfolk State 4:20.58
20 Garrett Graham Richmond 4:21.04
21 Steve Fassino Tennessee 4:21.14
22 Robbie Eckardt Virginia 4:21.61
23 Chris Rapp Tennessee 4:23.20
24 Chris Bodary Tennessee 4:23.97
25 Sean Keveren Virginia 4:24.10
26 Philemon Kimutai Norfolk State 4:24.59
27 Brendan Pierson Duke 4:25.33
28 Robert Razick South Carolina 4:26.74
29 Kameron George Norfolk State 4:26.79
30 Alan Ford Charlotte 4:27.59
31 Robert Reynolds George Mason 4:29.73
32 Andrew King Charleston South 4:29.76
33 Chris Aldrich Virginia 4:31.51
34 Michael Galllion Howard 4:33.44
35 Tom Finneran Wake Forest 4:33.56
36 Chris Kane Tennessee 4:33.56
37 Alec Yale Wake Forest 4:33.87
38 Patrick Jacobs Lynchburg 4:40.02
39 Peter Gentles Howard 4:45.71
40 Jake Reed Liberty 4:47.66
41 Aaron Dudley St. Augustines 4:49.66
42 William Orndorff Lynchburg 4:53.09
43 Benjamin Tumolo Lynchburg 5:01.36
— Josh McDougal Unattached DNF

Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
Rector FH: 7:53.26 1/22/1999 Tim Broe, Alabama
NCAA Prov: 8:05.00
NCAA Auto: 7:54.50
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Bo Waggoner Duke 8:17.17
2 James Kostelnik Duke 8:19.27
3 Matt Cleaver Georgia 8:20.15
4 Everett Hackett George Mason 8:21.42
5 Matt Llano Richmond 8:26.25
6 Anthony LaMastro George Mason 8:28.45
7 Robbie Eckardt Virginia 8:29.57
8 Andrew Revelle Virginia 8:30.57
9 Steve Fassino Tennessee 8:31.80
10 Andrew Mearns Virginia 8:32.99
11 Brian Detweiler Georgia 8:33.33
12 Chris Kane Tennessee 8:33.91
13 Will Smith Duke 8:36.37
14 Bejan Abtahi Georgia 8:37.03
15 Parker Boudreau George Mason 8:37.10
16 Brian Welch Unattached 8:37.29
17 Sean Keveren Virginia 8:37.44
18 Michael Hammond Unattached 8:37.55
19 William Mulherin Unattached 8:37.56
20 Tim Quinn Richmond 8:37.92
21 Thomas Gilmartin Tennessee 8:38.32
22 Chris Aldrich Virginia 8:39.13
23 Garret Drogosch Wake Forest 8:40.19
24 Devin Cornwall Unattached 8:41.16
25 Jared Berman Unattached 8:43.48
26 Davis Barry Unattached 8:44.01
27 Jason Cusack Virginia Tech 8:44.43
28 Matt Kroetch Virginia Tech 8:47.76
29 David Ricksecker Liberty 8:48.99
30 Chris Walizer Virginia Tech 8:51.95
31 Logan Collins Unattached 8:54.53
32 Wil Reeves Liberty 8:58.00
33 Brandon Demers Lynchburg 9:00.40
34 Chris Capps Charlotte 9:01.92
35 Jake Graham Wake Forest 9:03.80
36 Doug Fenstermacher Unattached 9:03.90
37 Sam Foster Wake Forest 9:06.97
38 Brehanu Dagnachew Charlotte 9:09.43
39 Howard Graves Wake Forest 9:14.92
40 Daniel Stiefvater Charlotte 9:14.95
41 Daniel Cutright Lynchburg 9:21.21
42 Jeremy Fisico Wake Forest 9:24.79
43 Brian Robinson Lynchburg 9:25.39
44 Shaun Bisson Charleston South 9:32.96
45 Sam Keltner Radford 9:39.19
— Eric Hoepker Virginia Tech DNF

Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
Rector FH: 13:47.48 2/9/2001 Matthew Lane, Wiilliam & Mary
NCAA Prov: 14:10.00
NCAA Auto: 13:47.00
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Philemon Kimutai Norfolk State 14:45.51
2 Josh Edmonds Liberty 14:50.59
3 Amos Kiposqei Norfolk State 15:04.83
4 Josef Tessema Norfolk State 15:05.52
5 Ken Sullivan Duke 15:10.03
6 Daniel Smoak South Carolina 15:12.28
7 Brehanu Dagnachew Charlotte 15:29.17
8 Daniel Stiefvater Charlotte 15:33.74
9 Andrew King Charleston South 15:38.39
10 Chris Capps Charlotte 15:47.22
11 Mark Hopely Liberty 15:48.54
12 Ryan Cox Liberty 15:52.64
13 Matt Smith Charleston South 16:45.47
— Bo Waggoner Duke DNF
— James Kostelnik Duke DNF

Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Rector FH: 7.50 Allen Johnson, Unattached
NCAA Prov: 7.91
NCAA Auto: 7.70
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Adams Abdulrazaaq Virginia 8.03q 4
2 Booker Nunley South Carolina 8.07q 1
3 Aramis Massenburg Norfolk State 8.08q 2
4 Isaac McReynolds Charlotte 8.09q 3
5 Jason Boyd St. Augustines 8.11q 3
6 Korel Mack Charlotte 8.16q 2
7 Travis Wilson Norfolk State 8.26q 1
8 Keare Smith Virginia Tech 8.27q 4
9 Ronnie Griffith St. Augustines 8.35 2
10 Bryan Wallace Radford 8.39 2
11 Chris Helwick Unattached 8.43 4
12 Curtis Beach Duke 8.49 4
13 Dominique Riggins Charleston South 8.50 3
14 Andre Washington Liberty 8.50 4
15 Taylor Courtney Liberty 8.53 2
16 Brett Olinger Radford 8.54 1
17 Marcus Harrison Howard 8.59 1
18 Carnegie Tirado Howard 8.60 1
19 Chris Herbst Liberty 8.62 3
20 DeAngelo Scales St. Augustines 8.66 3
21 DeAndre Henderson Howard 8.84 2
22 Buzz Moorman Duke 8.87 3
23 Alex Hill Wake Forest 8.89 4
24 Scott Pierce South Carolina 8.96 1
25 Craig Burkholder Lynchburg 9.04 4
26 Michael Terrell Unattached 9.06 2
27 Nathan Curtis Lynchburg 9.08 1
28 Todd Postie Lynchburg 9.76 3

Men 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Rector FH: 7.50 Allen Johnson, Unattached
NCAA Prov: 7.91
NCAA Auto: 7.70
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Booker Nunley South Carolina 7.86
2 Isaac McReynolds Charlotte 7.87
3 Aramis Massenburg Norfolk State 7.94
4 Adams Abdulrazaaq Virginia 8.00
5 Jason Boyd St. Augustines 8.12
6 Keare Smith Virginia Tech 8.19
7 Travis Wilson Norfolk State 8.25
— Korel Mack Charlotte DNF

Men 4×400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
Rector FH: 3:07.08 2/5/1999 Baylor, Baylor
NCAA Prov: 3:10.40
NCAA Auto: 3:06.50
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Georgia 3:11.01 1
2 St. Augustines 3:11.77 1
3 Norfolk State 3:12.13 1
4 South Carolina 3:12.45 1
5 Tennessee 3:13.90 1
6 George Mason 3:14.40 2
7 Charleston Southern 3:14.66 2
8 Radford 3:17.13 2
9 Charlotte 3:18.31 2
10 Liberty 3:19.70 3
11 Howard 3:20.34 3
12 Wake Forest 3:23.81 3
13 Radford ‘B’ 3:24.97 3
14 Howard ‘B’ 3:27.92 3
15 South Carolina ‘B’ 3:29.50 2
— Florida State DNF 1

Men 4×800 Meter Relay
================================================================
Rector FH: 7:26.49 1/22/2010 Virginia, Virginia
Z Vrhovac, A Bowman, S Taye, R Andrews
School Finals
================================================================
1 Virginia ‘B’ 7:26.49
2 Virginia 7:27.87
3 Duke 7:33.87
4 Virginia Tech 7:39.29
5 George Mason 7:48.31
6 Liberty 7:51.24
7 Charlotte 7:51.78
8 Wake Forest 7:52.53

Men Distance Medley
================================================================
Rector FH: 9:33.73 2/12/1999 Arkansas, Arkansas
NCAA Prov: 9:41.70
NCAA Auto: 9:30.00
School Finals
================================================================
1 George Mason 9:53.19
2 George Mason ‘B’ 9:58.44
3 Duke 10:02.22
4 Duke ‘B’ 10:02.87
5 Tennessee 10:10.99
6 Georgia 10:17.40
7 Duke ‘C’ 10:18.48
8 Charlotte 10:30.22
9 Lynchburg 10:32.88
10 Wake Forest 10:36.26
11 Charleston Southern 11:13.99

Men High Jump
==========================================================================
Rector FH: 2.28m 2/14/1998 David Furman, Florida
NCAA Prov: 2.14m
NCAA Auto: 2.24m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Clarence Powell Liberty 2.14m 7-00.25
2 Andrew Bachelor Florida State 2.09m 6-10.25
3 Christopher Copeland St. Augustines 2.09m 6-10.25
4 Anthony Bryant Liberty 2.04m 6-08.25
5 Greg Nelson Virginia 2.04m 6-08.25
6 Orolando Duffus St. Augustines 2.04m 6-08.25
6 Marlon Woods Florida State 2.04m 6-08.25
6 Tyler Stepp Tennessee 2.04m 6-08.25
9 Arthur Gennari Virginia 2.04m 6-08.25
10 Kevin Hegel George Mason 1.99m 6-06.25
10 Raphael Hall Norfolk State 1.99m 6-06.25
12 Tony Brown Radford 1.99m 6-06.25
12 David Wilkins South Carolina 1.99m 6-06.25
12 Scott Pierce South Carolina 1.99m 6-06.25
12 Michael Kotecki Duke 1.99m 6-06.25
Gonzalo Barroilhet Florida State NH
— Michael Williams St. Augustines NH
— Isaac McReynolds Charlotte NH
— David Wellington George Mason NH

Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Rector FH: 5.80m 2/24/2001 Lawrence Johnson, Nike
NCAA Prov: 5.20m
NCAA Auto: 5.50m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Yavgeniy Olhovsky Virginia Tech 5.37m 17-07.25
2 Brian Mondschein Unattached 5.37m 17-07.25
3 Hunter Hall Virginia Tech 5.27m 17-03.50
4 Jared Jodon Virginia Tech 5.12m 16-09.50
5 Allen Brandon Georgia 4.97m 16-03.50
6 Robert Rasnick Tennessee 4.97m 16-03.50
7 Kolby Shepherd Liberty 4.82m 15-09.75
8 John Eagan Georgia 4.82m 15-09.75
9 Matt Shuler South Carolina 4.82m 15-09.75
10 Kevin Brinkley VCU 4.82m 15-09.75
10 John Smith Georgia 4.82m 15-09.75
— Brad Holtz Unattached NH
— Elliott Haynie South Carolina NH
— Jerry Thompson South Carolina NH

Men Pole Vault Unseeded
==========================================================================
Rector FH: 5.80m 2/24/2001 Lawrence Johnson, NIKE
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Tony Shirk Duke 4.90m 16-00.75
2 Zak Sisak George Mason 4.75m 15-07.00
3 Cody Fridgen Liberty 4.60m 15-01.00
4 Chase Brannon Unattached 4.60m 15-01.00
4 Trey Blanton Wake Forest 4.60m 15-01.00
6 Matthew Armentrout Virginia 4.60m 15-01.00
7 Brett Dodd Norfolk State 4.45m 14-07.25
8 Pat Tenbrink Duke 4.45m 14-07.25
9 Thomas Clark Lynchburg 4.25m 13-11.25
9 Joe Oliveri Lynchburg 4.25m 13-11.25
11 Justin Savini Liberty 4.25m 13-11.25
12 Patrick Dietrick George Mason 4.05m 13-03.50
12 Jonathan Phillips Charlotte 4.05m 13-03.50
— Macey Ruble Charlotte NH
— Todd Postie Lynchburg NH
— Curtis Beach Duke NH
— Buzz Moorman Duke NH
— Robert Wilson Charlotte NH
— Andrew LaHaye Florida State NH

Men Long Jump
==========================================================================
Rector FH: 8.21m 2/27/2009 Ngonidzashe Makusha, FSU
NCAA Prov: 7.50m
NCAA Auto: 7.85m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Madanha Chibudu Florida State 7.81m 25-07.50
2 Ngonidzashe Makusha Florida State 7.71m 25-03.50
3 George Kitchens Unattached 7.53m 24-08.50
4 Desmond Brown Tennessee 7.43m 24-04.50
5 Aaron LaGarde Georgia 7.33m 24-00.75
6 Brandon Quarles St. Augustines 7.32m 24-00.25
7 Kevin Reddington Liberty 7.18m 23-06.75
8 Orolando Duffus St. Augustines 7.13m 23-04.75
9 Matt Meyer Virginia 7.11m 23-04.00
10 Aaron Johnson Liberty 6.99m 22-11.25
11 Dewayne Chandler Charlotte 6.86m 22-06.25
12 Jake Wainwright Charlotte 6.86m 22-06.25
13 Lavell Handy George Mason 6.83m 22-05.00
14 Michael Williams St. Augustines 6.81m 22-04.25
15 Tyler Stepp Tennessee 6.68m 21-11.00
16 Bryan Wallace Radford 6.67m 21-10.75
17 LeAndre Sherrill Virginia 6.60m 21-08.00
18 Aaron Searles South Carolina 6.55m 21-06.00
19 Patrick Crum Tennessee 6.54m 21-05.50
20 Josh Foster Charlotte 6.51m 21-04.25
21 Geren Woodbridge Liberty 6.40m 21-00.00
22 Anthony Carlie Radford 6.13m 20-01.50
23 Trey Blanton Wake Forest 5.92m 19-05.25
24 Kevin Richards Radford 5.74m 18-10.00
— Steve Flemming Unattached ND
— Gustavo Osorio George Mason ND
— Antonio Brown South Carolina ND

Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================
Rector FH: 16.80m 1/19/2001 Allen Simms, George Mason
NCAA Prov: 15.45m
NCAA Auto: 16.15m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 David Wilson Virginia Tech 15.67m 51-05.00
2 Clarence Powell Liberty 15.39m 50-06.00
3 Aaron LaGarde Georgia 15.29m 50-02.00
4 Hasheem Halim Virginia Tech 15.17m 49-09.25
5 Marlon Woods Florida State 15.11m 49-07.00
6 Jamal Cumberbatch St. Augustines 15.05m 49-04.50
7 Lincoln Carr South Carolina 15.03m 49-03.75
8 Asaph Levy Georgia 14.94m 49-00.25
9 Anthony Bryant Liberty 14.86m 48-09.00
10 Lavell Handy George Mason 14.73m 48-04.00
11 Brandon Quarles St. Augustines 14.61m 47-11.25
12 Josh Foster Charlotte 14.03m 46-00.50
13 Andre Conley Charlotte 14.00m 45-11.25
14 Antonio Brown South Carolina 13.70m 44-11.50
15 Aaron Searles South Carolina 13.69m 44-11.00
16 Phillip Hovatter Radford 13.57m 44-06.25
17 Lee Evans Charlotte 13.55m 44-05.50
18 DeAngelo Scales St. Augustines 13.41m 44-00.00
19 Chris Johnson Liberty 13.15m 43-01.75
William Steele Florida State FOUL

Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
Rector FH: 21.59m 2008 Adam Nelson, Nike
NCAA Prov: 17.75m
NCAA Auto: 19.30m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Rhuben Williams Unattached 19.32m 63-04.75
2 Israel Machovec Georgia 18.13m 59-05.75
3 Petr Novotny Georgia 17.71m 58-01.25
4 Jake Deaton Charlotte 17.51m 57-05.50
5 Michael Putman Florida State 16.95m 55-07.50
6 Ben Bartholomew Tennessee 16.45m 53-11.75
7 Thomas Sensing Wake Forest 15.85m 52-00.00
8 Eric Pickle Virginia 15.82m 51-11.00
9 Ernest Spellman Norfolk State 15.73m 51-07.25
10 Michael Barbas Duke 15.63m 51-03.50
11 Theo Duncan Norfolk State 15.38m 50-05.50
12 Andrew Finley South Carolina 14.67m 48-01.75
13 Louis Day South Carolina 14.45m 47-05.00
14 Elliott Galeone Liberty 13.38m 43-10.75
15 Eric Van Dunk Lynchburg 13.36m 43-10.00
16 Rob Grabill Charleston South 12.91m 42-04.25
17 Brandon Holmberg George Mason 12.65m 41-06.00
18 Eddie Stoudemire South Carolina 12.60m 41-04.25
19 David Piccirilli Duke 12.56m 41-02.50
20 Scott Pierce South Carolina 12.16m 39-10.75
21 Gonzalo Barroilhet Florida State 12.05m 39-06.50
22 Lesley Waddy Lynchburg 11.55m 37-10.75
23 Joshua (Jb) Smith Lynchburg 11.06m 36-03.50
24 Robert Wilson Charlotte 10.81m 35-05.75
25 Curtis Beach Duke 10.43m 34-02.75
— Ryan Smith Liberty FOUL
— Vincenzo Chiariello Virginia FOUL
— Justin Smith Radford FOUL
— Jarryd Novotni Charlotte FOUL
— Anton Bolton Charleston South FOUL
— Matt Dobson Radford FOUL

Men Weight Throw
==========================================================================
Rector FH: 23.63m 1/13/2006 Spyridon Jullien, Virginia Tech
NCAA Prov: 19.50m
NCAA Auto: 21.50m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Garland Porter Unattached 22.53m 73-11.00
2 Marcel Lomnicky Virginia Tech 21.24m 69-08.25
3 John Freeman Georgia 20.62m 67-08.00
4 Mike Zajac South Carolina 20.29m 66-07.00
5 Timothy Morse Radford 19.76m 64-10.00
6 Alexander Ziegler Virginia Tech 19.44m 63-09.50
7 Branislav Danis Georgia 19.32m 63-04.75
8 Vincenzo Chiariello Virginia 18.65m 61-02.25
9 Matt Dobson Radford 18.52m 60-09.25
10 David Scheidt Georgia 18.42m 60-05.25
11 Travis Whitfield Florida State 17.52m 57-05.75
12 Jeff Merkt South Carolina 16.95m 55-07.50
13 James Hayes Charleston South 16.77m 55-00.25
14 Dan Reid Lynchburg 15.76m 51-08.50
15 Drew Thomas Tennessee 15.68m 51-05.50
16 John Michael Pavia Lynchburg 15.43m 50-07.50
17 Robert Guider Virginia 15.17m 49-09.25
18 Ryan Smith Liberty 14.79m 48-06.25
19 Louis Day South Carolina 14.76m 48-05.25
20 Jarryd Novotni Charlotte 14.54m 47-08.50
21 Brandon Holmberg George Mason 14.53m 47-08.00
22 David Piccirilli Duke 14.46m 47-05.25
23 Michael Barbas Duke 13.88m 45-06.50
24 Tyler Sturgill Radford 13.64m 44-09.00
25 Gordon Merck Lynchburg 10.58m 34-08.50
— Matej Muza Virginia Tech FOUL
— Zach Pociatek Charleston South FOUL
— Jake Deaton Charlotte FOUL
— Elliott Galeone Liberty FOUL
— Jean Piere Poison Charleston South FOUL

Related Articles