June 17, 2009 - by

sports_c-track_stats_2009-2010_seminoleday1





Recap



Licensed to Half-Mile Timing – Contractor License
HY-TEK’s Meet Manager 4/9/2010 09:02 PM
Seminole Invitational – 4/9/2010 to 4/10/2010
Florida State University
Results

Event 1 Women Discus Throw
=========================================================================
FSU Record: R 55.22m 2003 Makiba Batten
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
Flight 1
1 Mobley, Kayla North Florid 42.44m 38.66m
38.66m 38.29m FOUL FOUL FOUL 38.53m
2 Demi, Ann North Florid 35.61m 34.44m
34.44m 34.24m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
3 Ottey, Susan Boston U. 35.00m 31.08m
FOUL 29.72m 27.75m 31.08m 30.26m FOUL
4 Fleser, Jen Boston U. 31.00m 30.86m
30.86m 28.26m 27.54m 26.84m 27.62m 28.42m
5 Ball, Jane Tulane 35.81m 30.15m
FOUL FOUL 27.78m 28.87m 30.15m 28.38m
6 Berg, Lauren Boston U. 30.00m 28.57m
28.57m FOUL FOUL FOUL 24.85m FOUL
7 Triplett, Jenifer Tulane 34.16m 28.29m
28.29m 19.08m FOUL FOUL 24.84m 25.12m
8 Georges, J. Edward Waters Co 24.29m
22.56m 22.27m FOUL 21.19m 21.42m 24.29m
9 Womack, K. Edward Waters Co 32.00m 23.48m
23.48m FOUL 21.29m 22.72m FOUL 20.98m
10 King, C. Edward Waters Co 30.00m 16.69m
7.99m 13.46m 15.54m 16.69m 15.67m 16.55m

Event 2 Men High Jump
=========================================================================
FSU Record: R 2.28m 1993 Kevin Krist
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Reen, Tim Unattached 2.10m 1.96m
1.81 1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01
P P P O XXX
2 Cleland, Andrew Unattached 2.00m 1.86m
1.81 1.86 1.91
P O XXX
2 Josinvil, D. Edward Waters Co 1.93m J1.86m
1.81 1.86 1.91
XO O XXX
2 Yanker, Max Tulane 2.00m 1.86m
1.81 1.86 1.91
P O XXX
— Darling, C. Edward Waters Co 1.83m NH
1.81
XXX
— Myer, Garrett Tulane 1.71m NH
1.81
XXX

Event 3 Women High Jump
=========================================================================
FSU Record: R 1.87m 1983 Wendy Markham
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Trexler, Elise North Florid 1.75m 1.78m
1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 1.73 1.78
P P O O XO O
1 Neveu, Karly Boston U. 1.70m J1.78m
1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 1.73 1.78
P P O O XO O
3 Kohler, Emily Unattached 1.65m J1.68m
1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 1.73
P O XXO XXO XXX
3 Barwise, Allison Boston U. 1.70m 1.68m
1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 1.73
P P O O XXX
5 Curtis, Kelly Tulane 1.62m 1.58m
1.53 1.58 1.63
O XO XXX
6 Minor, Arielle Tulane 1.62m J1.53m
1.53 1.58
XO XXX
6 Zwerling, Margo Florida State 1.50m 1.53m
1.53 1.58
O XXX
6 Cullum, Michelle Florida State 1.50m 1.53m
1.53 1.58
O XXX
— Dotie, S. Edward Waters Co 1.41m NH
1.53
XXX
— Coleman, J. Edward Waters Co 1.51m NH
1.53
XXX
— Crute, Adiyah Tulane 1.67m NH
1.53
XXX

Event 4 Men Javelin Throw
=========================================================================
FSU Record: R 76.30m 1981 Hank Langee
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Howard, Bryan Florida State 63.00m 63.30m
63.30m 58.68m FOUL 59.26m 60.71m 58.83m
2 Urista, Tim Unattached 60.50m 53.84m
51.66m 53.38m 51.03m 53.07m 49.55m 53.84m
3 Beltz, Tommy Unattached 47.96m
FOUL 45.62m 45.90m 45.30m 47.13m 47.96m
4 Lomagistro, Collin Florida State 45.00m 40.06m
38.00m 40.06m FOUL 33.69m 30.09m FOUL
5 Meadows, Lake Unattached 39.00m 35.80m
35.80m 33.42m FOUL 32.83m 33.45m FOUL
6 Darling, C. Edward Waters Co 35.72m
35.72m 33.62m 33.65m PASS PASS PASS
7 Joseph, J. Edward Waters Co 30.92m
FOUL 28.35m 26.93m 30.59m 29.33m 30.92m
8 Obenson, P. Edward Waters Co 20.09m
13.43m 18.67m 20.09m FOUL 19.68m PASS

Event 5 Women Javelin Throw
=========================================================================
FSU Record: R 53.30m 1990 Kari Keith
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Schwab, Colleen Unattached 25.00m 30.09m
22.70m 22.25m 26.86m 30.09m 28.91m 29.59m
2 Mackey, Sarah Florida State 25.00m 28.89m
FOUL 28.89m 25.89m FOUL FOUL FOUL
3 Georges, J. Edward Waters Co 25.52m
FOUL 22.70m 25.52m
4 Spencer, T. Edward Waters Co 18.81m
18.81m 17.19m 16.87m
5 King, C. Edward Waters Co 12.98m
12.98m 11.61m FOUL
Giffin, Lauren Florida State FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Flight 2
1 Ruzevic, Ana Tulane 44.80m 45.05m
44.67m 44.05m 44.81m 43.85m 41.75m 45.05m
2 Kohler, Emily Unattached 44.00m 42.56m
42.29m 40.01m FOUL 39.54m 42.56m FOUL
3 Berg, Lauren Boston U. 35.00m 37.64m
37.64m 35.09m 36.46m 34.90m FOUL FOUL
4 McGuire, Ashton North Florid 39.60m 37.30m
35.07m 33.29m 37.30m FOUL 36.22m FOUL
5 Simmons, Erin Florida State 34.00m 35.90m
FOUL 29.32m 35.90m FOUL FOUL FOUL
6 Mobley, Kayla North Florid 36.76m 33.06m
25.91m 33.06m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
7 Cornell, Amber Florida State 34.00m 32.47m
32.47m FOUL 30.28m 31.00m 31.34m FOUL

Event 6 Men Long Jump
==============================================================================
FSU Record: R 8.30m 2008 Ngonidzashe Makusha
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
Flight 1
1 Nelson, Q. Edward Waters Co 6.53m 6.44m 1.4
6.16m(2.1) 6.39m(1.3) 6.24m(1.0) 6.40m(1.5) 6.28m(1.0) 6.44m(1.4)
2 Munroe, A. Edward Waters Co 6.22m 5.91m +0.0
FOUL(0.9) 5.90m(1.5) 5.91m(+0.0) FOUL(2.0) 5.45m(1.3) PASS
3 Myer, Garrett Tulane 7.00m 5.85m 1.1
5.51m(1.1) 5.66m(0.9) 5.31m(0.8) 5.29m(1.0) 4.41m(0.6) 5.85m(1.1)
4 Urista, Tim Unattached 6.24m 5.24m 0.7
5.24m(0.7) 5.00m(1.0) 5.09m(1.8) PASS PASS PASS
5 Harris, Tyrone Unattached 7.90m 5.18m 1.8
5.18m(1.8) PASS PASS PASS PASS PASS

Event 7 Women Long Jump
==============================================================================
FSU Record: R 6.61m 1990 Sonya Blades
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 Williams, Kimberly Florida State 6.50m 5.93m 0.5
5.07m(0.3) 5.77m(+0.0) FOUL(0.6) 5.93m(0.5) 5.71m(+0.0) 5.92m(0.2)
2 Brady, Nikko Boston U. 6.05m 5.75m +0.0
FOUL(0.3) FOUL(+0.0) 5.43m(0.8) 5.55m(0.3) FOUL(+0.0) 5.75m(+0.0)
3 Barwise, Allison Boston U. 5.63m 5.69m 1.0
5.10m(1.0) 5.69m(1.0) 5.65m(+0.0) 4.99m(0.3) 5.20m(+0.0) 5.64m(+0.0)
4 Taylor, Casey Greater Bost 6.10m 5.67m 0.3
FOUL(1.1) 5.08m(+0.0) FOUL(0.4) 5.67m(0.3) 5.25m(0.3) FOUL(0.5)
5 Carter, Brree Tulane 5.82m 5.53m 1.6
5.46m(0.5) 5.53m(1.6) FOUL(+0.0) 5.25m(0.6) 5.24m(0.4) FOUL(+0.0)
6 Clark, Edwina Boston U. 5.85m 5.46m 0.3
5.46m(0.3) 5.33m(+0.0) FOUL(0.3) 5.08m(0.3) 5.19m(+0.0) 5.08m(0.2)
7 Mackey, Sarah Florida State 5.20m 5.34m 0.3
FOUL(1.0) 5.34m(0.3) 5.16m(0.9) 5.25m(0.5) 5.08m(+0.0) FOUL(0.2)
8 Collins, Raquelle Tulane 5.78m 5.15m +0.0
FOUL(0.4) FOUL(1.3) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(-0.3) 4.97m(+0.0) 5.15m(+0.0)
9 Dotie, S. Edward Waters Co 4.90m 5.00m 0.3
4.98m(0.9) 4.91m(+0.0) 5.00m(0.3) 4.92m(0.5) PASS PASS

Event 8 Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=========================================================================
FSU Record: R 9:48.82 2007 Barbara Parker
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
Section 1
1 Coady, Rebecca Tulane 10:49.51 11:00.43
2 Dallager, Jessica Tulane 12:26.99
Ness, Emily Florida State 10:45.00 DNF

Event 9 Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=========================================================================
FSU Record: R 8:23.74 2007 Andrew Lemoncello
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Gilmore, Peter Boston U. 9:25.00 9:38.51
2 Squire, Corey Tulane 9:41.00 9:54.50
3 Darling, C. Edward Waters Co 12:57.80

Event 10 Women 3000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 McShine, Pilar Florida State 9:20.00 9:18.29
2 Winslow, Amanda Florida State 9:20.00 9:32.74
3 Cheruiyot, Pasca Florida State 9:20.00 9:36.19
4 Palen, Andrea Florida State 9:50.00 9:49.96
5 Woytalewicz, Christina Florida State 10:02.00 10:29.20
6 Emons, Meggie North Florid 10:36.29 10:32.02
7 Adams, Hillary North Florid 10:23.77 10:51.25

Event 11 Men 3000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Esteban, Johnathan North Florid 8:32.79 8:42.50
2 Palmer, Sammy North Florid 8:50.52 8:59.31
3 Strasser, Mike North Florid 8:53.18 9:18.63
4 Morgun, Vitaliy North Florid 9:15.00 9:29.48
5 Homme, Christian North Florid 9:20.00 9:31.49
6 Boehme, Christopher Unattached 10:20.00 10:32.07
7 wilkins, malachi Unattached 9:50.00 10:40.04
8 Berardi, Tony Unattached 10:20.00 10:40.95

Event 12 Women 5000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
FSU Record: R 15:42.40 2003 Vicky Gill
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Taylor, Kara Florida State 18:24.00 18:11.17
2 Gibson, Kacey Florida State 17:51.00 18:20.21
3 Switzer, Lauren Florida State 19:00.00 18:45.20
4 Fleming, Mary Catharine Florida State 19:00.00 19:12.87
5 Gentry, Maggie Tulane 18:39.00 19:27.46
6 Hornbeck, Caitlin Tulane 19:10.00 19:41.02

Event 13 Men 5000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
FSU Record: R 13:45.69 2006 Andrew Lemoncello
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Akbar, Marc Unattached 16:13.00 15:28.64
2 Rego, Christopher Unattached 15:20.00 15:34.63
3 Quinn, Sean Unattached 15:10.00 15:47.06
4 Brown, Josh North Florid 15:57.86 15:50.74
5 Nelson, Chase North Florid 15:55.51 16:02.78
6 Mainguy, Michael Tulane 15:35.00 16:28.30
7 Vance, Jordan Tulane 15:33.00 16:36.07
8 Scruggs, Phil Tulane 15:59.00 16:52.91
9 Beggs, Raley Unattached 17:00.00 16:55.62

Related Articles