June 17, 2009 - by

sports_c-track_stats_2009-2010_seminoleinvheats




Licensed to Florida State University    HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/7/2010 05:22 PM
                 Seminole Invitational - 4/9/2010 to 4/10/2010                 
                           Florida State University                            
                                 Meet Program                                  
 
Event 28  Women 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
  FSU Record:  11.20  1986        Michelle Finn                                
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1    752 Gillis, Ashley                   Unattached                  
  2    753 Jones-Stewart, Jian              Unattached                  
  3    727 Rodgers, Kasey                   Tulane                      
  4    755 Neal, Tangela                    Unattached                  
  5    720 Kizzee, Olivia                   Tulane                      
  6    672 Anderson, Charisma               North Florid                
  7    615 Rodgers, LaSonya                 Florida State               
  8    677 DelBovo, Anne                    North Florid                
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1    565 Young, K.                        Edward Waters Co            
  2    501 Bivens, Taccara                  Albany State                
  3    686 Stratton, Bonnie                 North Florid                
  4    521 Clark, Edwina                    Boston U.                   
  5    557 Dotie, S.                        Edward Waters Co            
  6    556 Cooley, S.                       Edward Waters Co            
  7    559 Grant, C.                        Edward Waters Co            
 
Event 35  Women 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
  FSU Record:  22.31  1983        Randy Givens                                 
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1    557 Dotie, S.                        Edward Waters Co            
  2    729 Smith, Tiffanie                  Tulane                      
  3    672 Anderson, Charisma               North Florid                
  4    720 Kizzee, Olivia                   Tulane                      
  5    755 Neal, Tangela                    Unattached                  
  6    526 Martin, Laura                    Boston U.                   
  7    680 James, SaLydia                   North Florid                
  8    752 Gillis, Ashley                   Unattached                  
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1    686 Stratton, Bonnie                 North Florid                
  2    525 Howard, Amanda                   Boston U.                   
  3    675 Calcote, Jaybria                 North Florid                
  4    615 Rodgers, LaSonya                 Florida State               
  5    593 Foster, Destini                  Florida State               
  6    528 Milledge, Catherine              Boston U.                   
  7    556 Cooley, S.                       Edward Waters Co            
  8    590 Emanuel, Briana                  Florida State               
Section 3  Timed Finals
  3    565 Young, K.                        Edward Waters Co            
  4    527 Mercadante, Sophia               Boston U.                   
  5    553 Anderson, A.                     Edward Waters Co            
 
Event 24  Women 400 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
  FSU Record:  49.91  1984        Marita Payne                                 
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1    708 Banks, Jerica                    Tulane                      
  2    730 St. Etienne, Candice             Tulane                      
  3    523 Dim, Jackie                      Boston U.                   
  4    726 Riles, Jamie                     Tulane                      
  5    719 Kienast, Vanessa                 Tulane                      
  6    503 Dalton, Jasmine                  Albany State                
  7    506 Vaughn, Candice                  Albany State                
  8    753 Jones-Stewart, Jian              Unattached                  
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1    527 Mercadante, Sophia               Boston U.                   
  2    593 Foster, Destini                  Florida State               
  3    724 Pensack, Danielle                Tulane                      
  4    602 Johnson, Cinnamon                Florida State               
  5    525 Howard, Amanda                   Boston U.                   
  6    583 Chambers, Kayann                 Florida State               
  7    505 Stone, Ebony                     Albany State                
  8    504 Nelson, Kendra                   Albany State                
Section 3  Timed Finals
  3    555 Coleman, J.                      Edward Waters Co            
  4    553 Anderson, A.                     Edward Waters Co            
  5    565 Young, K.                        Edward Waters Co            
 
Event 30  Women 800 Meter Run
===============================================================================
  FSU Record:  2:01.39  2003        Laura Gerber                               
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1    503 Dalton, Jasmine                  Albany State                
  2    756 Sawyer, Samantha                 Unattached                  
  3    676 Conrad, Kayla                    North Florid                
  4    533 Takahashi, Mariko                Boston U.                   
  5    529 Mosser, Sarah                    Boston U.                   
  6    580 Watkins, Irina                   Finland/Broo                
  7    711 Coady, Rebecca                   Tulane                      
  8    522 Davies, Kathleen                 Boston U.                   
  9    749 Carter, Brittany                 Unat-Albany                 
 10    750 Campbell, Colleen                Unattached                  
 
Event 37  Women 1500 Meter Run
===============================================================================
  FSU Record:  4:06.19  2008        Hannah England                             
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1    589 Dunn, Jennifer                   Florida State               
  2    580 Watkins, Irina                   Finland/Broo                
  3    608 McArdle, Bree-Arne               Florida State               
  4    611 Ness, Emily                      Florida State               
  5    614 Quick, Amanda                    Florida State               
  6    717 Gretschel, Johanna               Tulane                      
  7    619 Spragins, Lyndsey                Florida State               
  8    609 McMeekin, Katherine              Florida State               
  9    750 Campbell, Colleen                Unattached                  
 10    716 Gentry, Maggie                   Tulane                      
 11    673 Baumann, Brooke                  North Florid                
 12    685 Novack, Melanie                  North Florid                
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1    751 Eskildsen, Ilea                  Unattached                  
  2    613 Porter, Jenevah                  Florida State               
  3    749 Carter, Brittany                 Unat-Albany                 
  4    603 Kenna, Nicole                    Florida State               
  5    599 Halila, Arica                    Florida State               
  6    584 Charlassier, Erika               Florida State               
  7    600 Hilliker, Brittany               Florida State               
  8    582 Calhoun, Ashley                  Florida State               
  9    581 Belcik, Kaylie                   Florida State               
 10    594 Gerrity, Elizabeth               Florida State               
 
Event 10  Women 3000 Meter Run
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1    585 Cheruiyot, Pasca                 Florida State               
  2    610 McShine, Pilar                   Florida State               
  3    626 Winslow, Amanda                  Florida State               
  4    589 Dunn, Jennifer                   Florida State               
  5    614 Quick, Amanda                    Florida State               
  6    612 Palen, Andrea                    Florida State               
  7    627 Woytalewicz, Christina           Florida State               
  8    671 Adams, Hillary                   North Florid                
  9    679 Emons, Meggie                    North Florid                
 10    682 Maddox, Laney                    North Florid                
 11    715 Dallager, Jessica                Tulane                      
 
Event 12  Women 5000 Meter Run
===============================================================================
  FSU Record:  15:42.40  2003        Vicky Gill                                
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1    733 Whitrock, Julia                  Tulane                      
  2    596 Gibson, Kacey                    Florida State               
  3    751 Eskildsen, Ilea                  Unattached                  
  4    622 Taylor, Kara                     Florida State               
  5    716 Gentry, Maggie                   Tulane                      
  6    591 Fleming, Mary Catharine          Florida State               
  7    621 Switzer, Lauren                  Florida State               
  8    718 Hornbeck, Caitlin                Tulane                      
  9    725 Piazza, Elizabeth                Tulane                      
 10    709 Campbell, Cassie                 Tulane                      
 
Event 20  Women 100 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
  FSU Record:  13.06  1991        Kim Batten                                   
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1    559 Grant, C.                        Edward Waters Co            
  2    518 Barwise, Allison                 Boston U.                   
  3    502 Brockington, Cherrisa            Albany State                
  4    616 Rodgers, Teona                   Florida State               
  5    507 Wright, Rakedia                  Albany State                
  6    607 Mackey, Sarah                    Florida State               
  7    722 Minor, Arielle                   Tulane                      
Heat 2  Prelims
  1    555 Coleman, J.                      Edward Waters Co            
  2    560 Harrell, A.                      Edward Waters Co            
  3    528 Milledge, Catherine              Boston U.                   
  4    592 Flournoy, Valerie                Florida State               
  5    520 Brady, Nikko                     Boston U.                   
  6    713 Crute, Adiyah                    Tulane                      
  7    714 Curtis, Kelly                    Tulane                      
 
Event 32  Women 400 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
  FSU Record:  53.98  1991        Kim Batten                                   
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  3    555 Coleman, J.                      Edward Waters Co            
  4    560 Harrell, A.                      Edward Waters Co            
  5    559 Grant, C.                        Edward Waters Co            
 
Event 8  Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
===============================================================================
  FSU Record:  9:48.82  2007        Barbara Parker                             
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1    611 Ness, Emily                      Florida State               
  2    711 Coady, Rebecca                   Tulane                      
 
Event 22  Women 4x100 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
  FSU Record:  42.94  1983                                                     
                      Wright, Payne, Cliette, Givens                    
     School                                                                 
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  3  Edward Waters College  'A'                                   
     1) 565 Young, K.                   2) 560 Harrell, A.                
     3) 553 Anderson, A.                4) 556 Cooley, S.                 
  4  Boston U.  'A'                                               
     1) 520 Brady, Nikko                2) 523 Dim, Jackie                
     3) 526 Martin, Laura               4) 528 Milledge, Catherine        
  5  Albany State  'A'                                            
     1) 507 Wright, Rakedia             2) 506 Vaughn, Candice            
     3) 505 Stone, Ebony                4) 502 Brockington, Cherrisa      
 
Event 39  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
  FSU Record:  3:27.72  1984                                                   
                        Davis, Cliette, Givens, Payne                     
     School                                                                 
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  3  Albany State  'A'                                            
     1) 502 Brockington, Cherrisa       2) 504 Nelson, Kendra             
     3) 505 Stone, Ebony                4) 506 Vaughn, Candice            
  4  Tulane  'A'                                                  
     1) 720 Kizzee, Olivia              2) 730 St. Etienne, Candice       
     3) 719 Kienast, Vanessa            4) 726 Riles, Jamie               
  5  Boston U.  'A'                                               
     1) 525 Howard, Amanda              2) 528 Milledge, Catherine        
     3) 526 Martin, Laura               4) 523 Dim, Jackie                
  6  Edward Waters College  'A'                                   
     1) 553 Anderson, A.                2) 557 Dotie, S.                  
     3) 565 Young, K.                   4) 560 Harrell, A.                
 
Event 3  Women High Jump
===============================================================================
  FSU Record:  1.87m  1983        Wendy Markham                                
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    554 Brooks, A.                       Edward Waters Co            
  2    557 Dotie, S.                        Edward Waters Co            
  3    628 Zwerling, Margo                  Florida State               
  4    588 Cullum, Michelle                 Florida State               
  5    502 Brockington, Cherrisa            Albany State                
  6    555 Coleman, J.                      Edward Waters Co            
  7    501 Bivens, Taccara                  Albany State                
  8    507 Wright, Rakedia                  Albany State                
  9    714 Curtis, Kelly                    Tulane                      
 10    722 Minor, Arielle                   Tulane                      
 11    754 Kohler, Emily                    Unattached                  
 12    713 Crute, Adiyah                    Tulane                      
 13    518 Barwise, Allison                 Boston U.                   
 14    624 Williams, Danielle               Florida State               
 15    530 Neveu, Karly                     Boston U.                   
 16    687 Trexler, Elise                   North Florid                
 
Event 19  Women Pole Vault
===============================================================================
  FSU Record:  4.58m  2006        Lacy Janson                                  
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    721 Melancon, Rachelle               Tulane                      
  2    723 Moran, Kelsey                    Tulane                      
  3    808 Ford, Alice                      world class                 
  4    606 Maciejko, Anna Lee               Florida State               
  5    617 Schiefer, Kelly                  Florida State               
  6    595 Gibson, Julia                    Florida State               
  7    623 Wernke, Stephanie                Florida State               
  8    532 Romeri, Fiona                    Boston U.                   
  9    674 Bruce, Cassie                    North Florid                
 10    681 King, Christina                  North Florid                
 11    601 Janson, Brittany                 Florida State               
 12    677 DelBovo, Anne                    North Florid                
 13    598 Giffin, Lauren                   Florida State               
 14    620 Sutton, Abbey                    Florida State               
 15    597 Giffin, Callie                   Florida State               
 16    605 Mabry, Lizbeth                   Florida State               
 17    795 Janson, Lacy                     Unattached                  
 
Event 7  Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
  FSU Record:  6.61m  1990        Sonya Blades                                 
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    554 Brooks, A.                       Edward Waters Co            
  2    502 Brockington, Cherrisa            Albany State                
  3    557 Dotie, S.                        Edward Waters Co            
  4    507 Wright, Rakedia                  Albany State                
  5    607 Mackey, Sarah                    Florida State               
  6    518 Barwise, Allison                 Boston U.                   
  7    712 Collins, Raquelle                Tulane                      
  8    710 Carter, Brree                    Tulane                      
  9    521 Clark, Edwina                    Boston U.                   
 10    798 Williams, April                  Unattached                  
 11    520 Brady, Nikko                     Boston U.                   
 12    663 Taylor, Casey                    Greater Bost                
 13    625 Williams, Kimberly               Florida State               
 
Event 17  Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
  FSU Record:  14.08m  2009        Kimberly Williams                           
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    557 Dotie, S.                        Edward Waters Co            
  2    505 Stone, Ebony                     Albany State                
  3    687 Trexler, Elise                   North Florid                
  4    663 Taylor, Casey                    Greater Bost                
  5    731 Taku, Nicolette                  Tulane                      
  6    798 Williams, April                  Unattached                  
  7    625 Williams, Kimberly               Florida State               
 
Event 27  Women Shot Put
===============================================================================
  FSU Record:  16.17m  2009        Allyn Laughlin                              
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    563 Spencer, T.                      Edward Waters Co            
  2    607 Mackey, Sarah                    Florida State               
  3    562 Quick, T.                        Edward Waters Co            
  4    558 Georges, J.                      Edward Waters Co            
  5    561 King, S.                         Edward Waters Co            
  6    564 Womack, K.                       Edward Waters Co            
  7    707 Ball, Jane                       Tulane                      
  8    519 Berg, Lauren                     Boston U.                   
Flight 2  Finals
  1    714 Curtis, Kelly                    Tulane                      
  2    797 Schwab, Colleen                  Unattached                  
  3    722 Minor, Arielle                   Tulane                      
  4    667 Phillips, Laura                  Jacksonville                
  5    668 Schunter, Sara                   Jacksonville                
  6    684 Mobley, Kayla                    North Florid                
  7    666 Crook, Hillary                   Jacksonville                
  8    604 Laughlin, Allyn                  Florida State               
 
Event 1  Women Discus Throw
===============================================================================
  FSU Record:  55.22m  2003        Makiba Batten                               
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    558 Georges, J.                      Edward Waters Co            
  2    563 Spencer, T.                      Edward Waters Co            
  3    519 Berg, Lauren                     Boston U.                   
  4    561 King, S.                         Edward Waters Co            
  5    524 Fleser, Jen                      Boston U.                   
  6    564 Womack, K.                       Edward Waters Co            
  7    732 Triplett, Jenifer                Tulane                      
  8    531 Ottey, Susan                     Boston U.                   
  9    678 Demi, Ann                        North Florid                
 10    562 Quick, T.                        Edward Waters Co            
 11    707 Ball, Jane                       Tulane                      
 12    684 Mobley, Kayla                    North Florid                
 
Event 15  Women Hammer Throw
===============================================================================
  FSU Record:  57.22m  2000        LaKeisha Mose                               
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    563 Spencer, T.                      Edward Waters Co            
  2    558 Georges, J.                      Edward Waters Co            
  3    562 Quick, T.                        Edward Waters Co            
  4    561 King, S.                         Edward Waters Co            
  5    564 Womack, K.                       Edward Waters Co            
  6    668 Schunter, Sara                   Jacksonville                
  7    683 McGuire, Ashton                  North Florid                
  8    531 Ottey, Susan                     Boston U.                   
  9    665 Agoris, Cathy                    Jacksonville                
Flight 2  Finals
  1    732 Triplett, Jenifer                Tulane                      
  2    684 Mobley, Kayla                    North Florid                
  3    678 Demi, Ann                        North Florid                
  4    666 Crook, Hillary                   Jacksonville                
  5    796 Rufus, Shanea                    Unattached                  
  6    524 Fleser, Jen                      Boston U.                   
  7    667 Phillips, Laura                  Jacksonville                
  8    586 Coleman, Caila                   Florida State               
 
Event 5  Women Javelin Throw
===============================================================================
  FSU Record:  53.30m  1990        Kari Keith                                  
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    563 Spencer, T.                      Edward Waters Co            
  2    562 Quick, T.                        Edward Waters Co            
  3    561 King, S.                         Edward Waters Co            
  4    558 Georges, J.                      Edward Waters Co            
  5    797 Schwab, Colleen                  Unattached                  
  6    607 Mackey, Sarah                    Florida State               
  7    564 Womack, K.                       Edward Waters Co            
Flight 2  Finals
  1    587 Cornell, Amber                   Florida State               
  2    618 Simmons, Erin                    Florida State               
  3    519 Berg, Lauren                     Boston U.                   
  4    684 Mobley, Kayla                    North Florid                
  5    502 Brockington, Cherrisa            Albany State                
  6    683 McGuire, Ashton                  North Florid                
  7    754 Kohler, Emily                    Unattached                  
  8    728 Ruzevic, Ana                     Tulane                      
 
Event 29  Men 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
  FSU Record:   9.91  2008        Walter Dix                                   
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1    657 Edwin, Rickie                    Florida St Jacks            
  2    800 Griffin, Johnta                  Unattached                  
  3    767 Claridy, Jeremy                  Unattached                  
  4    786 Morlu, Abraham                   Unattached                  
  5    650 Mitchell, Maurice                Florida State               
  6    775 Ford, Todd                       Unattached                  
  7    516 Thomas, Antoine                  Albany State                
  8    766 Brunson, Drew                    Unattached                  
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1    567 Armenteros, R.                   Edward Waters Co            
  2    801 Harris, Tyrone                   Unattached                  
  3    578 Shuler, R.                       Edward Waters Co            
  4    660 Lefco, Thomas                    Florida St Jacks            
  5    670 Roulhac, Brandon                 Nike                        
  6    549 Ward, Duran                      Boston U.                   
  7    575 Munroe, A.                       Edward Waters Co            
  8    661 Teeter, Kyle                     Florida St Jacks            
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1    758 Anastasiou, Peter                Unattached                  
  2    768 Clarke, Gerard                   Unattached                  
  3    572 Justin, J.                       Edward Waters Co            
  4    792 Trinidad, Ricky                  Unattached                  
  5    742 Myer, Garrett                    Tulane                      
  6    771 de la Llana, Patrick             Unattached                  
  7    573 Knight, T.                       Edward Waters Co            
  8    574 Lanior, J.                       Edward Waters Co            
 
Event 36  Men 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
  FSU Record:  19.69  2007        Walter Dix                                   
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1    767 Claridy, Jeremy                  Unattached                  
  2    578 Shuler, R.                       Edward Waters Co            
  3    516 Thomas, Antoine                  Albany State                
  4    786 Morlu, Abraham                   Unattached                  
  5    650 Mitchell, Maurice                Florida State               
  6    669 Dix, Walter                      Nike                        
  7    775 Ford, Todd                       Unattached                  
  8    787 Peterson, Rod                    Unattached                  
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1    549 Ward, Duran                      Boston U.                   
  2    545 Page, R.J.                       Boston U.                   
  3    657 Edwin, Rickie                    Florida St Jacks            
  4    791 Suber, Stanley                   Unattached                  
  5    766 Brunson, Drew                    Unattached                  
  6    772 diallo, sadio                    Unattached                  
  7    567 Armenteros, R.                   Edward Waters Co            
  8    800 Griffin, Johnta                  Unattached                  
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1    550 Wilcox, Ibifiri                  Boston U.                   
  2    661 Teeter, Kyle                     Florida St Jacks            
  3    792 Trinidad, Ricky                  Unattached                  
  4    801 Harris, Tyrone                   Unattached                  
  5    579 Wise, R.                         Edward Waters Co            
  6    734 Firestone, Jared                 Tulane                      
  7    659 Hill, Robert                     Florida St Jacks            
  8    702 Squillace, Skylar                North Florid                
Section 4  Timed Finals
  3    574 Lanior, J.                       Edward Waters Co            
  4    575 Munroe, A.                       Edward Waters Co            
  5    771 de la Llana, Patrick             Unattached                  
  6    573 Knight, T.                       Edward Waters Co            
 
Event 25  Men 400 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
  FSU Record:  44.62  2007        Ricardo Chambers                             
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1    515 Taylor, Kristopher               Albany State                
  2    783 Lee, Daquam                      Unattached                  
  3    547 Senick, Joel                     Boston U.                   
  4    807 Williams, Kevin                  Unattached                  
  5    651 Navarrete, Pablo                 Florida State               
  6    770 Davis, Lamarr                    Unattached                  
  7    774 Dorcelin, Moises                 Unattached                  
  8    536 Esposito, Max                    Boston U.                   
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1    579 Wise, R.                         Edward Waters Co            
  2    777 Gibson, Terril                   Unattached                  
  3    541 Mayer, Thomas                    Boston U.                   
  4    661 Teeter, Kyle                     Florida St Jacks            
  5    744 Nwabuoku, Koplan                 Tulane                      
  6    566 Alexander, J.                    Edward Waters Co            
  7    735 Frano, Jon                       Tulane                      
  8    659 Hill, Robert                     Florida St Jacks            
Section 3  Timed Finals
  2    788 Porter, Brad                     Unattached                  
  3    568 Darling, C.                      Edward Waters Co            
  4    811 Stowers, Lucas                   Florida State               
  5    772 diallo, sadio                    Unattached                  
  6    571 Josinvil, D.                     Edward Waters Co            
  7    576 Nelson, Q.                       Edward Waters Co            
 
Event 31  Men 800 Meter Run
===============================================================================
  FSU Record:  1:45.76  2006        Tom Lancashire                             
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1    639 Forrester, David                 Florida State               
  2    638 Duby, Nathan                     Florida State               
  3    543 Moreau, Jeff                     Boston U.                   
  4    539 Horvath, Balint                  Boston U.                   
  5    770 Davis, Lamarr                    Unattached                  
  6    641 Gibson, Darrin                   Florida State               
  7    773 dickerson, cameron               Unattached                  
  8    778 Grellner, John                   Unattached                  
  9    540 Krinjak, David                   Boston U.                   
 10    552 Zimmerman, Michael               Boston U.                   
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1    510 Jones, Lil'Diamond               Albany State                
  2    509 Jackson, Kaylen                  Albany State                
  3    653 Silva, Daniel                    Florida State               
  4    664 Hendrix-Buxton, Christopher      Invictus Spo                
  5    736 Holtzman, Jordon                 Tulane                      
  6    701 Squillace, Nick                  North Florid                
  7    695 Mims, Justin                     North Florid                
  8    705 Tillman, Aaron                   North Florid                
  9    700 Sinbine, Craig                   North Florid                
 10    694 Mills, Ashdon                    North Florid                
 11    662 Yisrael, Meshahraimanuel         Florida St Jacks            
 12    741 Mitchell, Kevin                  Tulane                      
 
Event 38  Men 1500 Meter Run
===============================================================================
  FSU Record:  3:38.92  2005        Tom Lancashire                             
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1    806 Stenuf, Nick                     Unattached                  
  2    538 Haltom, Kenneth                  Boston U.                   
  3    644 Huckaby, Matthew                 Florida State               
  4    546 Polgar, David                    Boston U.                   
  5    699 Post, James                      North Florid                
  6    738 Lozes, Brian                     Tulane                      
  7    789 Quinn, Sean                      Unattached                  
  8    740 Miller, Max                      Tulane                      
  9    776 Gates, Justin                    Unattached                  
 10    779 Holden, Nathan                   Unattached                  
 11    780 Hough, Christopher               Unattached                  
 12    698 Palmer, Sammy                    North Florid                
 13    706 Vazquez, Gilbert                 North Florid                
 14    757 Akbar, Marc                      Unattached                  
 15    693 Homme, Michael                   North Florid                
 16    764 Boehme, Christopher              Unattached                  
 17    763 Berardi, Tony                    Unattached                  
 
Event 11  Men 3000 Meter Run
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1    691 Esteban, Johnathan               North Florid                
  2    779 Holden, Nathan                   Unattached                  
  3    780 Hough, Christopher               Unattached                  
  4    698 Palmer, Sammy                    North Florid                
  5    703 Strasser, Mike                   North Florid                
  6    699 Post, James                      North Florid                
  7    773 dickerson, cameron               Unattached                  
  8    696 Morgun, Vitaliy                  North Florid                
  9    784 Lydick, Scott                    Unattached                  
 10    692 Homme, Christian                 North Florid                
 11    794 wilkins, malachi                 Unattached                  
 12    764 Boehme, Christopher              Unattached                  
 13    763 Berardi, Tony                    Unattached                  
 
Event 13  Men 5000 Meter Run
===============================================================================
  FSU Record:  13:45.69  2006        Andrew Lemoncello                         
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1    779 Holden, Nathan                   Unattached                  
  2    789 Quinn, Sean                      Unattached                  
  3    805 Rego, Christopher                Unattached                  
  4    776 Gates, Justin                    Unattached                  
  5    747 Vance, Jordan                    Tulane                      
  6    739 Mainguy, Michael                 Tulane                      
  7    697 Nelson, Chase                    North Florid                
  8    689 Brown, Josh                      North Florid                
  9    745 Scruggs, Phil                    Tulane                      
 10    757 Akbar, Marc                      Unattached                  
 11    761 Beggs, Raley                     Unattached                  
 12    794 wilkins, malachi                 Unattached                  
 13    764 Boehme, Christopher              Unattached                  
 
Event 21  Men 110 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
  FSU Record:  13.27  1987        Arthur Blake                                 
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  2    579 Wise, R.                         Edward Waters Co            
  3    513 Price, Nehemyah                  Albany State                
  4    766 Brunson, Drew                    Unattached                  
  5    631 Barroilhet, Gonzalo              Florida State               
  6    793 Urista, Tim                      Unattached                  
Heat 2  Prelims
  3    648 Lomagistro, Collin               Florida State               
  4    576 Nelson, Q.                       Edward Waters Co            
  5    512 McGirt, Ronnie                   Albany State                
  6    550 Wilcox, Ibifiri                  Boston U.                   
 
Event 33  Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
  FSU Record:  49.15  1995        John Rothell                                 
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  2    774 Dorcelin, Moises                 Unattached                  
  3    651 Navarrete, Pablo                 Florida State               
  4    645 Jacobs, Andrew                   Florida State               
  5    809 Garcia-Tunon, Javier             Unattached                  
  6    810 Whaley, Elliot                   Unattached                  
  7    514 Smith, Durrell                   Albany State                
Section 2  Timed Finals
  2    576 Nelson, Q.                       Edward Waters Co            
  3    737 Kirby, Jonathan                  Tulane                      
  4    542 Mazzochette, Mark                Boston U.                   
  5    548 VanOpdorp, Davis                 Boston U.                   
  6    760 Barber, Jerohn                   Unattached                  
 
Event 9  Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
===============================================================================
  FSU Record:  8:23.74  2007        Andrew Lemoncello                          
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1    534 Ashe, Eric                       Boston U.                   
  2    782 jones, evander                   Unattached                  
  3    537 Gilmore, Peter                   Boston U.                   
  4    746 Squire, Corey                    Tulane                      
  5    780 Hough, Christopher               Unattached                  
  6    568 Darling, C.                      Edward Waters Co            
 
Event 23  Men 4x100 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
  FSU Record:  38.60  2007                                                     
                      Bolden, Dix, Garvin, Clark                        
     School                                                                 
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  2  Edward Waters College  'B'                                   
     1) 574 Lanior, J.                  2) 575 Munroe, A.                 
     3) 577 Obenson, P.                 4) 568 Darling, C.                
  3  Edward Waters College  'A'                                   
     1) 567 Armenteros, R.              2) 578 Shuler, R.                 
     3) 570 Joseph, J.                  4) 573 Knight, T.                 
  4  Albany State  'A'                                            
     1) 512 McGirt, Ronnie              2) 517 Williams, Donald           
     3) 508 Childs, Ronnie              4) 515 Taylor, Kristopher         
  5  Boston U.  'A'                                               
     1) 550 Wilcox, Ibifiri             2) 547 Senick, Joel               
     3) 549 Ward, Duran                 4) 545 Page, R.J.                 
  6  North Florida  'A'                                           
     1) 701 Squillace, Nick             2) 695 Mims, Justin               
     3) 702 Squillace, Skylar           4) 694 Mills, Ashdon              
 
Event 40  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
  FSU Record:  2:59.99  2009                                                   
                        Williams, K. Borlee, Clark, J. Borlee             
     School                                                                 
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Tulane  'A'                                                  
     1) 734 Firestone, Jared            2) 735 Frano, Jon                 
     3) 736 Holtzman, Jordon            4) 744 Nwabuoku, Koplan           
  2  Boston U.  'B'                                               
     1) 548 VanOpdorp, Davis            2) 542 Mazzochette, Mark          
     3) 552 Zimmerman, Michael          4) 541 Mayer, Thomas              
  3  Boston U.  'A'                                               
     1) 536 Esposito, Max               2) 543 Moreau, Jeff               
     3) 545 Page, R.J.                  4) 547 Senick, Joel               
  4  Albany State  'A'                                            
     1) 510 Jones, Lil'Diamond          2) 512 McGirt, Ronnie             
     3) 509 Jackson, Kaylen             4) 515 Taylor, Kristopher         
  5  Florida State  'A'                                           
     1) 645 Jacobs, Andrew              2) 651 Navarrete, Pablo           
     3) 650 Mitchell, Maurice           4) 631 Barroilhet, Gonzalo        
  6  Florida State College at Jacks  'A'                          
     1) 661 Teeter, Kyle                2) 659 Hill, Robert               
     3) 658 Fowler, Vernan              4) 662 Yisrael, Meshahraimanuel   
  7  Edward Waters College  'A'                                   
     1) 566 Alexander, J.               2) 567 Armenteros, R.             
     3) 571 Josinvil, D.                4) 579 Wise, R.                   
  8  Edward Waters College  'B'                                   
     1) 568 Darling, C.                 2) 574 Lanior, J.                 
     3) 576 Nelson, Q.                  4)                                
 
Event 2  Men High Jump
===============================================================================
  FSU Record:  2.28m  1993        Kevin Krist                                  
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    742 Myer, Garrett                    Tulane                      
  2    568 Darling, C.                      Edward Waters Co            
  3    569 Dempsey, J.                      Edward Waters Co            
  4    769 Cleland, Andrew                  Unattached                  
  5    748 Yanker, Max                      Tulane                      
  6    804 Reen, Tim                        Unattached                  
  7    656 Woods, Marlon                    Florida State               
 
Event 18  Men Pole Vault
===============================================================================
  FSU Record:  5.65m  1992        Jeff Bray                                    
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    793 Urista, Tim                      Unattached                  
  2    765 boston, ashton                   Unattached                  
  3    743 Nicoll, Evan                     Tulane                      
  4    762 Bencomo, Roger                   Unattached                  
  5    690 David, Michael                   North Florid                
  6    535 Cumper, Jordan                   Boston U.                   
  7    688 Britton, Taylor                  North Florid                
  8    759 Austin, Buddy                    Unattached                  
  9    802 Marcello, Drew                   Unattached                  
 10    637 Corder, Justin                   Florida State               
 11    704 Thompson, Noah                   North Florid                
 12    642 Harper, Warren                   Florida State               
 13    646 Janson, Charles                  Florida State               
 14    647 LaHaye, Andrew                   Florida State               
 15    631 Barroilhet, Gonzalo              Florida State               
 16    781 Hurley, Matt                     Unattached                  
 
Event 6  Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
  FSU Record:  8.30m  2008        Ngonidzashe Makusha                          
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    575 Munroe, A.                       Edward Waters Co            
  2    793 Urista, Tim                      Unattached                  
  3    573 Knight, T.                       Edward Waters Co            
  4    568 Darling, C.                      Edward Waters Co            
  5    576 Nelson, Q.                       Edward Waters Co            
  6    742 Myer, Garrett                    Tulane                      
  7    631 Barroilhet, Gonzalo              Florida State               
  8    801 Harris, Tyrone                   Unattached                  
  9    649 Makusha, Ngonidzashe             Florida State               
 10    635 Chibudu, Madanha                 Florida State               
 11    800 Griffin, Johnta                  Unattached                  
 
Event 16  Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
  FSU Record:  16.75m  2006        Rafeeq Curry                                
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    575 Munroe, A.                       Edward Waters Co            
  2    573 Knight, T.                       Edward Waters Co            
  3    576 Nelson, Q.                       Edward Waters Co            
  4    670 Roulhac, Brandon                 Nike                        
 
Event 26  Men Shot Put
===============================================================================
  FSU Record:  20.84m  2006        Garrett Johnson                             
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    577 Obenson, P.                      Edward Waters Co            
  2    574 Lanior, J.                       Edward Waters Co            
  3    570 Joseph, J.                       Edward Waters Co            
  4    568 Darling, C.                      Edward Waters Co            
  5    631 Barroilhet, Gonzalo              Florida State               
  6    551 Withrow, Daniel                  Boston U.                   
  7    652 Putman, Michael                  Florida State               
 
Event 34  Men Discus Throw
===============================================================================
  FSU Record:  64.77m  1979        Brad Cooper                                 
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    577 Obenson, P.                      Edward Waters Co            
  2    568 Darling, C.                      Edward Waters Co            
  3    572 Justin, J.                       Edward Waters Co            
  4    793 Urista, Tim                      Unattached                  
  5    633 Brown, Mark                      Florida State               
  6    631 Barroilhet, Gonzalo              Florida State               
  7    654 Small, Sharif                    Florida State               
  8    551 Withrow, Daniel                  Boston U.                   
  9    790 Royal, Dan                       Unattached                  
 10    652 Putman, Michael                  Florida State               
 
Event 14  Men Hammer Throw
===============================================================================
  FSU Record:  65.73m  1986        Horatio Garcia                              
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    577 Obenson, P.                      Edward Waters Co            
  2    568 Darling, C.                      Edward Waters Co            
  3    570 Joseph, J.                       Edward Waters Co            
  4    630 Andrews, Trevor                  Florida State               
  5    511 McCrary, Eric                    Albany State                
  6    655 Whitfield, Travis                Florida State               
 
Event 4  Men Javelin Throw
===============================================================================
  FSU Record:  76.30m  1981        Hank Langee                                 
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    568 Darling, C.                      Edward Waters Co            
  2    570 Joseph, J.                       Edward Waters Co            
  3    577 Obenson, P.                      Edward Waters Co            
  4    574 Lanior, J.                       Edward Waters Co            
  5    785 Meadows, Lake                    Unattached                  
  6    648 Lomagistro, Collin               Florida State               
  7    737 Kirby, Jonathan                  Tulane                      
  8    511 McCrary, Eric                    Albany State                
  9    544 Murowchick, Mike                 Boston U.                   
 10    793 Urista, Tim                      Unattached                  
 11    643 Howard, Bryan                    Florida State               

Related Articles