June 17, 2009 - by
sports_c-track_stats_2009-2010_seminoleinvite10




Recap



Licensed to Half-Mile Timing – Contractor License
HY-TEK’s Meet Manager 4/10/2010 05:06 PM
Seminole Invitational – 4/9/2010 to 4/10/2010
Florida State University
Results

Event 1 Women Discus Throw
=========================================================================
FSU Record: R 55.22m 2003 Makiba Batten
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
Flight 1
1 Mobley, Kayla North Florid 42.44m 38.66m
38.66m 38.29m FOUL FOUL FOUL 38.53m
2 Demi, Ann North Florid 35.61m 34.44m
34.44m 34.24m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
3 Ottey, Susan Boston U. 35.00m 31.08m
FOUL 29.72m 27.75m 31.08m 30.26m FOUL
4 Fleser, Jen Boston U. 31.00m 30.86m
30.86m 28.26m 27.54m 26.84m 27.62m 28.42m
5 Ball, Jane Tulane 35.81m 30.15m
FOUL FOUL 27.78m 28.87m 30.15m 28.38m
6 Berg, Lauren Boston U. 30.00m 28.57m
28.57m FOUL FOUL FOUL 24.85m FOUL
7 Triplett, Jenifer Tulane 34.16m 28.29m
28.29m 19.08m FOUL FOUL 24.84m 25.12m
8 Georges, J. Edward Waters Co 24.29m
22.56m 22.27m FOUL 21.19m 21.42m 24.29m
9 Womack, K. Edward Waters Co 32.00m 23.48m
23.48m FOUL 21.29m 22.72m FOUL 20.98m
10 King, C. Edward Waters Co 30.00m 16.69m
7.99m 13.46m 15.54m 16.69m 15.67m 16.55m

Event 2 Men High Jump
=========================================================================
FSU Record: R 2.28m 1993 Kevin Krist
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Reen, Tim Unattached 2.10m 1.96m
1.81 1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01
P P P O XXX
2 Cleland, Andrew Unattached 2.00m 1.86m
1.81 1.86 1.91
P O XXX
2 Josinvil, D. Edward Waters Co 1.93m J1.86m
1.81 1.86 1.91
XO O XXX
2 Yanker, Max Tulane 2.00m 1.86m
1.81 1.86 1.91
P O XXX
— Darling, C. Edward Waters Co 1.83m NH
1.81
XXX
— Myer, Garrett Tulane 1.71m NH
1.81
XXX

Event 3 Women High Jump
=========================================================================
FSU Record: R 1.87m 1983 Wendy Markham
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Trexler, Elise North Florid 1.75m 1.78m
1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 1.73 1.78
P P O O XO O
1 Neveu, Karly Boston U. 1.70m J1.78m
1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 1.73 1.78
P P O O XO O
3 Kohler, Emily Unattached 1.65m J1.68m
1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 1.73
P O XXO XXO XXX
3 Barwise, Allison Boston U. 1.70m 1.68m
1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 1.73
P P O O XXX
5 Curtis, Kelly Tulane 1.62m 1.58m
1.53 1.58 1.63
O XO XXX
6 Minor, Arielle Tulane 1.62m J1.53m
1.53 1.58
XO XXX
6 Zwerling, Margo Florida State 1.50m 1.53m
1.53 1.58
O XXX
6 Cullum, Michelle Florida State 1.50m 1.53m
1.53 1.58
O XXX
— Dotie, S. Edward Waters Co 1.41m NH
1.53
XXX
— Coleman, J. Edward Waters Co 1.51m NH
1.53
XXX
— Crute, Adiyah Tulane 1.67m NH
1.53
XXX

Event 4 Men Javelin Throw
=========================================================================
FSU Record: R 76.30m 1981 Hank Langee
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Howard, Bryan Florida State 63.00m 63.30m
63.30m 58.68m FOUL 59.26m 60.71m 58.83m
2 Urista, Tim Unattached 60.50m 53.84m
51.66m 53.38m 51.03m 53.07m 49.55m 53.84m
3 Beltz, Tommy Unattached 47.96m
FOUL 45.62m 45.90m 45.30m 47.13m 47.96m
4 Lomagistro, Collin Florida State 45.00m 40.06m
38.00m 40.06m FOUL 33.69m 30.09m FOUL
5 Meadows, Lake Unattached 39.00m 35.80m
35.80m 33.42m FOUL 32.83m 33.45m FOUL
6 Darling, C. Edward Waters Co 35.72m
35.72m 33.62m 33.65m PASS PASS PASS
7 Joseph, J. Edward Waters Co 30.92m
FOUL 28.35m 26.93m 30.59m 29.33m 30.92m
8 Obenson, P. Edward Waters Co 20.09m
13.43m 18.67m 20.09m FOUL 19.68m PASS

Event 5 Women Javelin Throw
=========================================================================
FSU Record: R 53.30m 1990 Kari Keith
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Schwab, Colleen Unattached 25.00m 30.09m
22.70m 22.25m 26.86m 30.09m 28.91m 29.59m
2 Mackey, Sarah Florida State 25.00m 28.89m
FOUL 28.89m 25.89m FOUL FOUL FOUL
3 Georges, J. Edward Waters Co 25.52m
FOUL 22.70m 25.52m
4 Spencer, T. Edward Waters Co 18.81m
18.81m 17.19m 16.87m
5 King, C. Edward Waters Co 12.98m
12.98m 11.61m FOUL
Giffin, Lauren Florida State FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Flight 2
1 Ruzevic, Ana Tulane 44.80m 45.05m
44.67m 44.05m 44.81m 43.85m 41.75m 45.05m
2 Kohler, Emily Unattached 44.00m 42.56m
42.29m 40.01m FOUL 39.54m 42.56m FOUL
3 Berg, Lauren Boston U. 35.00m 37.64m
37.64m 35.09m 36.46m 34.90m FOUL FOUL
4 McGuire, Ashton North Florid 39.60m 37.30m
35.07m 33.29m 37.30m FOUL 36.22m FOUL
5 Simmons, Erin Florida State 34.00m 35.90m
FOUL 29.32m 35.90m FOUL FOUL FOUL
6 Mobley, Kayla North Florid 36.76m 33.06m
25.91m 33.06m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
7 Cornell, Amber Florida State 34.00m 32.47m
32.47m FOUL 30.28m 31.00m 31.34m FOUL

Event 6 Men Long Jump
==============================================================================
FSU Record: R 8.30m 2008 Ngonidzashe Makusha
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
Flight 1
1 Nelson, Q. Edward Waters Co 6.53m 6.44m 1.4
6.16m(2.1) 6.39m(1.3) 6.24m(1.0) 6.40m(1.5) 6.28m(1.0) 6.44m(1.4)
2 Munroe, A. Edward Waters Co 6.22m 5.91m +0.0
FOUL(0.9) 5.90m(1.5) 5.91m(+0.0) FOUL(2.0) 5.45m(1.3) PASS
3 Myer, Garrett Tulane 7.00m 5.85m 1.1
5.51m(1.1) 5.66m(0.9) 5.31m(0.8) 5.29m(1.0) 4.41m(0.6) 5.85m(1.1)
4 Urista, Tim Unattached 6.24m 5.24m 0.7
5.24m(0.7) 5.00m(1.0) 5.09m(1.8) PASS PASS PASS
5 Harris, Tyrone Unattached 7.90m 5.18m 1.8
5.18m(1.8) PASS PASS PASS PASS PASS

Event 7 Women Long Jump
==============================================================================
FSU Record: R 6.61m 1990 Sonya Blades
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 Williams, Kimberly Florida State 6.50m 5.93m 0.5
5.07m(0.3) 5.77m(+0.0) FOUL(0.6) 5.93m(0.5) 5.71m(+0.0) 5.92m(0.2)
2 Brady, Nikko Boston U. 6.05m 5.75m +0.0
FOUL(0.3) FOUL(+0.0) 5.43m(0.8) 5.55m(0.3) FOUL(+0.0) 5.75m(+0.0)
3 Barwise, Allison Boston U. 5.63m 5.69m 1.0
5.10m(1.0) 5.69m(1.0) 5.65m(+0.0) 4.99m(0.3) 5.20m(+0.0) 5.64m(+0.0)
4 Taylor, Casey Greater Bost 6.10m 5.67m 0.3
FOUL(1.1) 5.08m(+0.0) FOUL(0.4) 5.67m(0.3) 5.25m(0.3) FOUL(0.5)
5 Carter, Brree Tulane 5.82m 5.53m 1.6
5.46m(0.5) 5.53m(1.6) FOUL(+0.0) 5.25m(0.6) 5.24m(0.4) FOUL(+0.0)
6 Clark, Edwina Boston U. 5.85m 5.46m 0.3
5.46m(0.3) 5.33m(+0.0) FOUL(0.3) 5.08m(0.3) 5.19m(+0.0) 5.08m(0.2)
7 Mackey, Sarah Florida State 5.20m 5.34m 0.3
FOUL(1.0) 5.34m(0.3) 5.16m(0.9) 5.25m(0.5) 5.08m(+0.0) FOUL(0.2)
8 Collins, Raquelle Tulane 5.78m 5.15m +0.0
FOUL(0.4) FOUL(1.3) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(-0.3) 4.97m(+0.0) 5.15m(+0.0)
9 Dotie, S. Edward Waters Co 4.90m 5.00m 0.3
4.98m(0.9) 4.91m(+0.0) 5.00m(0.3) 4.92m(0.5) PASS PASS

Event 8 Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=========================================================================
FSU Record: R 9:48.82 2007 Barbara Parker
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
Section 1
1 Coady, Rebecca Tulane 10:49.51 11:00.43
2 Dallager, Jessica Tulane 12:26.99
Ness, Emily Florida State 10:45.00 DNF

Event 9 Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=========================================================================
FSU Record: R 8:23.74 2007 Andrew Lemoncello
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Gilmore, Peter Boston U. 9:25.00 9:38.51
2 Squire, Corey Tulane 9:41.00 9:54.50
3 Darling, C. Edward Waters Co 12:57.80

Event 10 Women 3000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 McShine, Pilar Florida State 9:20.00 9:18.29
2 Winslow, Amanda Florida State 9:20.00 9:32.74
3 Cheruiyot, Pasca Florida State 9:20.00 9:36.19
4 Palen, Andrea Florida State 9:50.00 9:49.96
5 Woytalewicz, Christina Florida State 10:02.00 10:29.20
6 Emons, Meggie North Florid 10:36.29 10:32.02
7 Adams, Hillary North Florid 10:23.77 10:51.25

Event 11 Men 3000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Esteban, Johnathan North Florid 8:32.79 8:42.50
2 Palmer, Sammy North Florid 8:50.52 8:59.31
3 Strasser, Mike North Florid 8:53.18 9:18.63
4 Morgun, Vitaliy North Florid 9:15.00 9:29.48
5 Homme, Christian North Florid 9:20.00 9:31.49
6 Boehme, Christopher Unattached 10:20.00 10:32.07
7 wilkins, malachi Unattached 9:50.00 10:40.04
8 Berardi, Tony Unattached 10:20.00 10:40.95

Event 12 Women 5000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
FSU Record: R 15:42.40 2003 Vicky Gill
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Taylor, Kara Florida State 18:24.00 18:11.17
2 Gibson, Kacey Florida State 17:51.00 18:20.21
3 Switzer, Lauren Florida State 19:00.00 18:45.20
4 Fleming, Mary Catharine Florida State 19:00.00 19:12.87
5 Gentry, Maggie Tulane 18:39.00 19:27.46
6 Hornbeck, Caitlin Tulane 19:10.00 19:41.02

Event 13 Men 5000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
FSU Record: R 13:45.69 2006 Andrew Lemoncello
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Akbar, Marc Unattached 16:13.00 15:28.64
2 Rego, Christopher Unattached 15:20.00 15:34.63
3 Quinn, Sean Unattached 15:10.00 15:47.06
4 Brown, Josh North Florid 15:57.86 15:50.74
5 Nelson, Chase North Florid 15:55.51 16:02.78
6 Mainguy, Michael Tulane 15:35.00 16:28.30
7 Vance, Jordan Tulane 15:33.00 16:36.07
8 Scruggs, Phil Tulane 15:59.00 16:52.91
9 Beggs, Raley Unattached 17:00.00 16:55.62

Event 14 Men Hammer Throw
=========================================================================
FSU Record: R 65.73m 1986 Horatio Garcia
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
Flight 1
1 Whitfield, Travis Florida State 60.00m 56.34m
55.26m FOUL FOUL 56.34m 54.15m 55.25m
2 Andrews, Trevor Florida State 48.00m 45.15m
FOUL FOUL 35.30m FOUL 44.20m 45.15m

Event 15 Women Hammer Throw
=========================================================================
FSU Record: R 57.22m 2000 LaKeisha Mose
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Schunter, Sara Jacksonville 31.50m 37.18m
35.07m 37.18m FOUL FOUL 33.90m 34.30m
2 Ottey, Susan Boston U. 35.00m 33.01m
29.37m 27.49m 31.50m 32.07m 33.01m 31.67m
3 Ball, Jane Tulane 31.13m
FOUL 31.13m FOUL
4 McGuire, Ashton North Florid 32.95m 25.48m
25.48m FOUL FOUL
Flight 2
1 Phillips, Laura Jacksonville 46.61m 45.62m
45.62m FOUL 44.28m FOUL 41.85m 45.19m
2 Rufus, Shanea Unattached 45.00m 43.07m
41.97m 42.94m FOUL FOUL 43.07m 42.32m
3 Fleser, Jen Boston U. 46.00m 42.94m
42.94m 42.04m 41.11m 41.55m 42.15m 40.69m
4 Crook, Hillary Jacksonville 40.23m 40.44m
38.06m 38.44m 40.44m 38.63m 38.14m 39.01m
5 Demi, Ann North Florid 39.10m 36.72m
36.72m FOUL 34.97m FOUL 35.55m FOUL
6 Agoris, Cathy Jacksonville 35.66m 35.46m
35.46m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
7 Mobley, Kayla North Florid 39.01m 34.53m
33.07m FOUL 33.33m 34.53m FOUL FOUL
8 Triplett, Jenifer Tulane 38.15m 29.88m
FOUL 29.80m 29.88m
Cornell, Amber Florida State FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Event 16 Men Triple Jump
==============================================================================
FSU Record: R 16.75m 2006 Rafeeq Curry
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
Flight 1
1 Roulhac, Brandon Nike 17.26m 16.44m +0.0
16.30m(0.3) 15.54m(0.1) 16.44m(+0.0) 16.12m(0.1) FOUL(0.1) FOUL(+0.0)

Event 17 Women Triple Jump
==============================================================================
FSU Record: R 14.08m 2009 Kimberly Williams
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 Williams, Kimberly Florida State 14.23m 13.52m 0.2
13.46m(+0.0) 12.21m(0.1) 13.11m(1.3) 13.27m(+0.0) 13.52m(0.2) PASS
2 Taylor, Casey Greater Bost 12.90m 12.53m 0.2
12.53m(0.2) 12.50m(0.4) 12.48m(1.4) 12.25m(-0.1) 12.51m(1.4) FOUL(1.3)
3 Williams, April Unattached 13.30m 12.35m -0.1
12.32m(-0.2) FOUL(-0.1) FOUL(1.3) 12.35m(-0.1) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)
4 Davis, Latera Florida State 12.35m 12.10m 0.8
11.79m(0.1) FOUL(0.9) 11.74m(0.9) 11.87m(0.2) 12.05m(+0.0) 12.10m(0.8)
5 Taku, Nicolette Tulane 13.11m 11.81m 0.3
FOUL(-0.4) 11.63m(+0.0) FOUL(0.1) 11.81m(0.3) FOUL(1.3) 11.72m(-0.1)
6 Wright, Rakedia Albany State 10.97m 0.3
FOUL(-1.2) 10.97m(0.3) FOUL(-0.7) 10.64m(+0.0) 10.60m(0.3) 10.49m(+0.0)
7 Stone, Ebony Albany State 11.45m 10.47m 0.1
10.47m(0.1) 10.34m(0.3) 10.38m(1.0) FOUL(-0.1) 10.43m(+0.0) 10.45m(+0.0)
— Dotie, S. Edward Waters Co 10.49m FOUL
FOUL(0.8) PASS PASS PASS PASS PASS

Event 18 Men Pole Vault
=========================================================================
FSU Record: R 5.65m 1992 Jeff Bray
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Hurley, Matt Unattached 5.25m 5.01m
3.96 4.11 4.26 4.41 4.56 4.71 4.86 5.01 5.20
P P P P P P P XXO XXX
2 LaHaye, Andrew Florida State 5.00m 4.86m
3.96 4.11 4.26 4.41 4.56 4.71 4.86 5.01
P P P P P O XO XXX
3 Janson, Charles Florida State 4.60m 4.41m
3.96 4.11 4.26 4.41 4.56
P P XXO XO XXX
4 Britton, Taylor North Florid 4.29m 4.26m
3.96 4.11 4.26 4.41
XO XO XXO XXX
5 Thompson, Noah North Florid 4.50m 4.11m
3.96 4.11 4.26
XO O XXX
6 Austin, Buddy Unattached 4.34m 3.96m
3.96 4.11
O XXX
6 Cumper, Jordan Boston U. 4.25m 3.96m
3.96 4.11
O XXX
6 David, Michael North Florid 4.14m J3.96m
3.96 4.11
XXO XXX
Marcello, Drew Unattached 4.45m NH
3.96
XXX
Harper, Warren Florida State 4.60m NH
3.96 4.11 4.26 4.41
P P P XXX
— Nicoll, Evan Tulane 4.00m NH
3.96
XXX

Event 19 Women Pole Vault
=========================================================================
FSU Record: R 4.58m 2006 Lacy Janson
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Janson, Lacy Unattached 4.60m 4.47m
4.25 4.47 4.70
O XO XXX
2 Giffin, Callie Florida State 3.80m 3.80m
3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95
XO O XO XX
2 DelBovo, Anne North Florid 3.45m 3.80m
3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95
O O XO O XX
4 Giffin, Lauren Florida State 3.70m 3.50m
3.35 3.50 3.65
O O XXX
4 Janson, Brittany Florida State 3.40m 3.50m
3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65
O XO XXO XO XXX
4 Sutton, Abbey Florida State 3.70m 3.50m
3.35 3.50 3.65
O XXO XXX
7 King, Christina North Florid 3.35m 3.35m
3.20 3.35 3.50
O XO XXX
8 Romeri, Fiona Boston U. 3.30m 3.20m
3.05 3.20 3.35
O XXO XXX
8 Bruce, Cassie North Florid 3.34m 3.20m
3.05 3.20 3.35
XO XO XXX
8 Ford, Alice world class 3.06m 3.20m
3.05 3.20 3.35
XO XXO XXX
8 Wernke, Stephanie Florida State 3.30m 3.20m
3.05 3.20 3.35
O XO XXX
12 Melancon, Rachelle Tulane 2.85m 2.90m
2.75 2.90 3.05
XXO XO XXX
12 Schiefer, Kelly Florida State 3.30m 2.90m
2.90 3.05
XO XXX
Maciejko, Anna Lee Florida State 3.30m NH
2.90
XXX
Gibson, Julia Florida State 3.30m NH
2.90
XXX
— Moran, Kelsey Tulane 3.00m NH
2.75
XXX

Event 20 Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
FSU Record: R 13.06 1991 Kim Batten
Name Year School Seed Prelims
=========================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: +0.0
1 Rodgers, Teona Florida State 13.50 13.69q
2 Wright, Rakedia Albany State 14.34 14.64q
3 Barwise, Allison Boston U. 15.10 14.94q
4 Minor, Arielle Tulane 15.78 16.98
5 Mackey, Sarah Florida State 15.00 17.81
Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: 0.4
1 Flournoy, Valerie Florida State 13.60 13.76q
2 Brady, Nikko Boston U. 13.95 14.02q
3 Milledge, Catherine Boston U. 14.45 14.63q
4 Crute, Adiyah Tulane 14.65 15.12q
5 Harrell, A. Edward Waters Co 15.50 15.51q
6 Curtis, Kelly Tulane 15.76 15.56

Event 20 Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
FSU Record: R 13.06 1991 Kim Batten
Name Year School Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
Section 1 Finals Wind: 1.1
1 Flournoy, Valerie Florida State 13.76 13.94
2 Milledge, Catherine Boston U. 14.63 14.53
3 Barwise, Allison Boston U. 14.94 14.86

Event 21 Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
FSU Record: R 13.27 1987 Arthur Blake
Name Year School Seed Prelims
=========================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: -0.6
1 Price, Nehemyah Albany State 14.35 14.48q
2 Fingado, Michael Unattached 15.00 15.40q
3 Wilcox, Ibifiri Boston U. 15.60 15.88q
4 Urista, Tim Unattached 17.00 16.82q

Event 21 Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
FSU Record: R 13.27 1987 Arthur Blake
Name Year School Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
Section 1 Finals Wind: 0.5
1 Price, Nehemyah Albany State 14.48 14.64
2 Fingado, Michael Unattached 15.40 15.14
3 Wilcox, Ibifiri Boston U. 15.88 16.32
4 Urista, Tim Unattached 16.82 16.67

Event 22 Women 4×100 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
FSU Record: R 42.94 1983
Wright, Payne, Cliette, Givens
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
Section 1
1 Boston U. ‘A’ 45.75 47.07
1) Brady, Nikko 2) Dim, Jackie
3) Martin, Laura 4) Milledge, Catherine
5) Howard, Amanda 6)
2 Edward Waters College ‘A’ 48.50 51.24
1) Young, K. 2) Harrell, A.
3) Anderson, A. 4) Cooley, S.
5) Dotie, S. 6)

Event 23 Men 4×100 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
FSU Record: R 38.60 2007
Bolden, Dix, Garvin, Clark
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Boston U. ‘A’ 41.55 41.74
1) Wilcox, Ibifiri 2) Senick, Joel
3) Ward, Duran 4) Page, R.J.
5) Esposito, Max 6)
2 Edward Waters College ‘B’ 44.00 43.90
1) Lanior, J. 2) Munroe, A.
3) Obenson, P. 4) Darling, C.
3 North Florida ‘A’ 43.84 44.27
1) Squillace, Nick 2) Mims, Justin
3) Squillace, Skylar 4) Mills, Ashdon

Event 24 Women 400 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
FSU Record: R 49.91 1984 Marita Payne
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Williams, Alycia Unattached 53.30 54.27
2 Vaughn, Candice Albany State 56.43 57.39
3 Kienast, Vanessa Tulane 55.30 58.52
4 St. Etienne, Candice Tulane 56.30 58.70
5 Dim, Jackie Boston U. 55.82 59.10
6 Banks, Jerica Tulane 57.10 59.23
— Jones-Stewart, Jian Unattached 57.20 FS
Section 2
1 Rollins, Dayonne Florida State 57.19
2 Johnson, Cinnamon Florida State 57.50 57.58
3 Pensack, Danielle Tulane 57.80 58.95
4 Nelson, Kendra Albany State 59.95 1:00.45
5 Anderson, A. Edward Waters Co 1:00.00 1:01.89
6 Mercadante, Sophia Boston U. 59.85 1:02.40
— Howard, Amanda Boston U. 57.50 DNF

Event 25 Men 400 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
FSU Record: R 44.62 2007 Ricardo Chambers
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
Section 1
1 Senick, Joel Boston U. 47.76 48.31
2 Destatte, Arnaud Unattached 47.14 49.10
3 Williams, Kevin Unattached 46.90 49.36
4 Taylor, Kristopher Albany State 48.50 49.86
5 Lee, Daquam Unattached 47.88 50.29
6 Dorcelin, Moises Unattached 48.00 50.92
7 Esposito, Max Boston U. 48.74 51.17
Section 2
1 Frano, Jon Tulane 50.14 50.50
2 Alexander, J. Edward Waters Co 50.00 51.02
3 Mayer, Thomas Boston U. 49.65 51.05
4 Nwabuoku, Koplan Tulane 49.51 51.56
5 Gibson, Terril Unattached 50.00 51.96
6 Wise, R. Edward Waters Co 50.60 52.38
7 Hill, Robert Florida St Jacks 51.00 54.38
Section 3
1 Thomas, Antoine Albany State 48.34
2 Nelson, Q. Edward Waters Co 55.00 52.13
3 Josinvil, D. Edward Waters Co 52.00 52.37
4 Porter, Brad Unattached 53.22
5 Williams, Donald Albany State 53.45
6 Stowers, Lucas Florida State 54.15
7 Darling, C. Edward Waters Co 54.00 55.46

Event 26 Men Shot Put
=========================================================================
FSU Record: R 20.84m 2006 Garrett Johnson
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
Flight 1
1 Scott, Dorian Unattached 20.00m 20.36m
FOUL 19.55m 20.36m 20.26m PASS PASS
2 Putman, Michael Florida State 18.00m 18.57m
18.16m 17.81m 18.45m 18.57m 18.50m 18.49m
3 Withrow, Daniel Boston U. 15.66m 15.58m
14.50m 14.86m 14.72m 15.58m 14.92m FOUL
4 Joseph, J. Edward Waters Co 11.00m 7.58m
7.58m FOUL FOUL 7.08m FOUL FOUL

Event 27 Women Shot Put
=========================================================================
FSU Record: R 16.17m 2009 Allyn Laughlin
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Berg, Lauren Boston U. 11.76m 10.74m
10.11m 10.74m 10.56m 10.63m FOUL FOUL
2 Demi, Ann North Florid 10.71m
FOUL 10.55m 10.71m PASS 10.54m 10.58m
3 King, C. Edward Waters Co 9.40m 8.92m
8.60m 8.92m 8.60m
4 Mackey, Sarah Florida State 8.50m 8.76m
8.18m 8.36m 8.76m
5 Ball, Jane Tulane 11.51m 8.59m
8.54m 8.59m 8.51m
6 Georges, J. Edward Waters Co 9.20m 7.99m
7.89m 7.55m 7.99m
7 Spencer, T. Edward Waters Co 8.20m 7.66m
FOUL 7.66m FOUL
Flight 2
1 Laughlin, Allyn Florida State 16.00m 15.13m
FOUL 15.13m FOUL 14.69m FOUL FOUL
2 Crook, Hillary Jacksonville 14.28m 13.65m
13.32m FOUL FOUL FOUL 13.44m 13.65m
3 Mobley, Kayla North Florid 12.58m 12.70m
FOUL FOUL 12.36m 12.70m 12.45m 12.66m
4 Phillips, Laura Jacksonville 12.02m 12.55m
12.33m 12.38m 12.20m 12.35m 12.55m FOUL
5 Schunter, Sara Jacksonville 12.11m 11.69m
11.45m FOUL FOUL 11.28m 11.69m FOUL
6 Schwab, Colleen Unattached 12.00m 11.67m
10.59m 10.27m 11.42m 11.39m FOUL 11.67m
7 Curtis, Kelly Tulane 11.79m 10.57m
10.07m 9.67m 9.85m FOUL 10.57m 10.16m

Event 28 Women 100 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
FSU Record: R 11.20 1986 Michelle Finn
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
Section 1 Wind: 0.7
1 Kizzee, Olivia Tulane 11.43 11.77
2 Neal, Tangela Unattached 11.33 11.95
3 Anderson, Charisma North Florid 11.88 12.07
4 Rodgers, LaSonya Florida State 12.00 12.32
5 Jones-Stewart, Jian Unattached 12.00 12.34
6 Gillis, Ashley Unattached 12.00 12.37
7 Clark, Edwina Boston U. 12.40 13.08
Section 2 Wind: 0.4
1 Bivens, Taccara Albany State 12.70 12.91
2 Young, K. Edward Waters Co 13.34 13.22
3 Dotie, S. Edward Waters Co 12.40 13.34

Event 29 Men 100 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
FSU Record: R 9.91 2008 Walter Dix
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
Section 1 Wind: -0.9
1 Mitchell, Maurice Florida State 10.20 10.42
2 Morlu, Abraham Unattached 10.18 10.56
3 Ford, Todd Unattached 10.50 10.81
4 Ward, Duran Boston U. 10.81 10.94
5 Shuler, R. Edward Waters Co 10.80 10.95
6 Munroe, A. Edward Waters Co 11.00 11.71
Section 2 Wind: -0.4
1 Trinidad, Ricky Unattached 11.09 11.03
2 de la Llana, Patrick Unattached 11.50 11.52
Section 3 Wind: 0.6
1 Myer, Garrett Tulane 11.10 11.70
2 Clarke, Gerard Unattached 11.70 11.85

Event 30 Women 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
FSU Record: R 2:01.39 2003 Laura Gerber
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
Section 1
1 Coady, Rebecca Tulane 2:13.59 2:12.64
2 Mosser, Sarah Boston U. 2:10.55 2:13.21
3 Conrad, Kayla North Florid 2:14.09 2:14.13
4 Takahashi, Mariko Boston U. 2:12.89 2:16.29
5 Brockington, Cherrisa Albany State 2:16.42
6 Davies, Kathleen Boston U. 2:15.55 2:17.01
7 Dalton, Jasmine Albany State 2:20.00 2:27.26

Event 31 Men 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
FSU Record: R 1:45.76 2006 Tom Lancashire
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Duby, Nathan Florida State 1:49.30 1:50.95
2 dickerson, cameron Unattached 1:52.14 1:51.21
3 Forrester, David Florida State 1:48.91 1:51.46
4 Gibson, Darrin Florida State 1:51.28 1:51.81
5 Post, James North Florid 1:52.00 1:51.86
6 Horvath, Balint Boston U. 1:50.55 1:52.44
7 Grellner, John Unattached 1:53.00 1:53.82
8 Zimmerman, Michael Boston U. 1:54.65 1:54.66
9 Krinjak, David Boston U. 1:54.62 1:55.42
Section 2
1 Mims, Justin North Florid 1:58.94 1:57.00
2 Silva, Daniel Florida State 1:55.00 1:57.04
3 Squillace, Nick North Florid 1:57.60 1:58.40
4 Mills, Ashdon North Florid 2:00.98 1:59.00
5 Tillman, Aaron North Florid 1:59.00 1:59.57
6 Sinbine, Craig North Florid 2:00.00 1:59.83
7 Holtzman, Jordon Tulane 1:57.15 2:00.22
8 Yisrael, Meshahraimanuel Florida St Jacks 2:02.00 2:07.20
9 Mitchell, Kevin Tulane 2:02.16 2:08.65
10 Jackson, Kaylen Albany State 1:55.00 2:11.51

Event 32 Women 400 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
FSU Record: R 53.98 1991 Kim Batten
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
Section 1
1 Coleman, J. Edward Waters Co 1:20.27

Event 33 Men 400 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
FSU Record: R 49.15 1995 John Rothell
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Garcia-Tunon, Javier Unattached 51.22
2 Whaley, Elliot Unattached 53.83
3 Abrighach, Malik Unattached 53.10 54.79
4 Mazzochette, Mark Boston U. 55.25 55.28
5 Smith, Durrell Albany State 54.00 55.83
6 Kelly, Brayden Tulane 58.21
7 Barber, Jerohn Unattached 56.50 58.28

Event 34 Men Discus Throw
=========================================================================
FSU Record: R 64.77m 1979 Brad Cooper
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
Flight 1
1 Putman, Michael Florida State 57.00m 54.36m
52.23m 53.32m 51.99m 52.00m 52.46m 54.36m
2 Withrow, Daniel Boston U. 50.77m 49.56m
46.13m 49.56m 48.42m 47.47m FOUL FOUL
3 Brown, Mark Florida State 45.00m 44.42m
39.04m 41.77m 44.42m 44.07m FOUL 42.45m
4 Small, Sharif Florida State 46.00m 43.37m
42.09m FOUL 43.37m 42.91m FOUL FOUL
5 Urista, Tim Unattached 32.00m 31.63m
FOUL 31.63m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
6 Justin, J. Edward Waters Co 12.75m
FOUL 12.75m PASS
Flight 2
1 Andrews, Trevor Florida State 39.99m
39.99m FOUL 39.46m FOUL 38.66m 38.63m

Event 35 Women 200 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
FSU Record: R 22.31 1983 Randy Givens
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
Section 1 Wind: -2.6
1 Williams, Alycia Unattached 23.80 24.29
2 Anderson, Charisma North Florid 24.62 24.99
3 Griffin, Roxie Albany State 25.28
4 James, SaLydia North Florid 24.86 25.41
5 Rodgers, LaSonya Florida State 25.00 25.72
6 Smith, Tiffanie Tulane 24.72 25.79
Section 2 Wind: -0.5
1 Milledge, Catherine Boston U. 25.46 25.71
2 Calcote, Jaybria North Florid 25.29 25.81
3 Dotie, S. Edward Waters Co 25.00 27.38
Section 3 Wind: -0.3
1 Emanuel, Briana Florida State 26.20 26.09
2 Mercadante, Sophia Boston U. 26.65 26.87
3 Anderson, A. Edward Waters Co 27.00 27.39
4 Young, K. Edward Waters Co 28.00 28.52

Event 36 Men 200 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
FSU Record: R 19.69 2007 Walter Dix
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
Section 1 Wind: -1.4
1 Dix, Walter Nike 20.15 20.44
2 Mitchell, Maurice Florida State 20.50 20.83
3 Thomas, Antoine Albany State 20.80 21.35
4 Ford, Todd Unattached 21.00 21.82
5 Peterson, Rod Unattached 21.10 22.50
6 Shuler, R. Edward Waters Co 21.00 22.86
Section 2 Wind: -0.9
1 Ward, Duran Boston U. 22.00 22.18
2 Jacobs, Andrew Florida State 22.40
3 Trinidad, Ricky Unattached 22.25 22.63
4 Suber, Stanley Unattached 21.45 22.70
5 Armenteros, R. Edward Waters Co 22.00 23.67
6 Munroe, A. Edward Waters Co 23.00 23.84
7 de la Llana, Patrick Unattached 23.50 23.98

Event 37 Women 1500 Meter Run
=========================================================================
FSU Record: R 4:06.19 2008 Hannah England
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
Section 1
1 Dunn, Jennifer Florida State 4:28.00 4:30.11
2 McArdle, Bree-Arne Florida State 4:30.00 4:35.21
3 Quick, Amanda Florida State 4:40.00 4:37.80
4 Gretschel, Johanna Tulane 4:41.11 4:40.38
5 Spragins, Lyndsey Florida State 4:45.00 4:48.13
6 Campbell, Colleen Unattached 4:48.00 4:48.77
7 McMeekin, Katherine Florida State 4:45.00 4:49.34
8 Baumann, Brooke North Florid 4:52.00 4:50.80
9 Novack, Melanie North Florid 4:55.00 5:13.03
Ness, Emily Florida State 4:34.00 DNF
Section 2
1 Aguillard, Emmi Tulane 5:01.98
2 Porter, Jenevah Florida State 5:00.00 5:12.30
3 Charlassier, Erika Florida State 5:20.00 5:22.95
4 Gerrity, Elizabeth Florida State 5:20.00 5:25.98
5 Halila, Arica Florida State 5:20.00 5:29.19
6 Kenna, Nicole Florida State 5:20.00 5:32.11
7 Calhoun, Ashley Florida State 5:20.00 5:33.22
8 Hilliker, Brittany Florida State 5:20.00 5:37.24
9 Belcik, Kaylie Florida State 5:20.00 5:44.26

Event 38 Men 1500 Meter Run
=========================================================================
FSU Record: R 3:38.92 2005 Tom Lancashire
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
Section 1
1 Stenuf, Nick Unattached 3:42.00 3:48.13
2 Haltom, Kenneth Boston U. 3:52.78 3:55.56
3 Huckaby, Matthew Florida State 3:55.00 3:58.28
4 Lozes, Brian Tulane 3:58.00 3:59.60
5 Polgar, David Boston U. 3:55.56 4:02.72
6 Vazquez, Gilbert North Florid 4:08.08 4:07.11
7 Miller, Max Tulane 4:04.15 4:14.41
8 Jones, Lil’Diamond Albany State 4:15.14
9 Quinn, Sean Unattached 3:58.00 4:19.47
10 Homme, Michael North Florid 4:18.00 4:41.01
11 Boehme, Christopher Unattached 4:39.00 4:45.28
12 Berardi, Tony Unattached 4:40.00 4:45.50

Event 39 Women 4×400 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
FSU Record: R 3:27.72 1984
Davis, Cliette, Givens, Payne
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Tulane ‘A’ 3:47.51 3:56.81
1) Kizzee, Olivia 2) St. Etienne, Candice
3) Kienast, Vanessa 4) Riles, Jamie
2 Albany State ‘A’ 3:49.00 3:58.40
1) Brockington, Cherrisa 2) Nelson, Kendra
3) Stone, Ebony 4) Vaughn, Candice
5) Dalton, Jasmine 6)

Event 40 Men 4×400 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
FSU Record: R 2:59.99 2009
Williams, K. Borlee, Clark, J. Borlee
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Edward Waters College ‘A’ 3:25.00 3:23.98
1) Alexander, J. 2) Armenteros, R.
3) Josinvil, D. 4) Wise, R.
2 Tulane ‘A’ 3:28.14 3:24.88
1) Firestone, Jared 2) Frano, Jon
3) Holtzman, Jordon 4) Nwabuoku, Koplan
3 Boston U. ‘B’ 3:22.00 3:25.01
1) VanOpdorp, Davis 2) Mazzochette, Mark
3) Zimmerman, Michael 4) Mayer, Thomas
5) Wilcox, Ibifiri 6)

Related Articles