June 17, 2009 - by
sports_c-track_stats_2009-2010_seminoletwilightheats



Seminole Twilight Heats


Recap

Licensed to Florida State University    HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/4/2010 07:42 PM
                 2010 Seminole Twilight - 5/7/2010 to 5/8/2010                 
                           Florida State University                            
                                 Meet Program                                  
 
Event 1  Men Discus Throw
===============================================================================
  FSU Record:  64.77m  1979        Brad Cooper                                 
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Britton, Taylor                  North Florid                
  2  Adams, Stevie                    Unattached                  
  3  Andrews, Trevor                  Florida Stat                
  4  Johnson, Earl                    Unattached                  
  5  Barroilhet, Gonzalo              Florida Stat                
  6  Thomas, Bobby                    Embry-Riddle                
  7  Triassi, David                   Florida                     
  8  Small, Sharif                    Florida Stat                
  9  Brown, Mark                      Florida Stat                
 10  McCrary, Eric                    Albany State                
 11  Royal, Dan                       Fca Track &                 
 12  Mesic, Kemal                     Florida                     
 13  Putman, Michael                  Florida Stat                
 14  Stockbarger, Westley             Unattached                  
 
Event 2  Women Discus Throw
===============================================================================
  FSU Record:  55.22m  2003        Makiba Batten                               
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Gonzalez, Ashley                 North Florid                
  2  Demi, Ann                        North Florid                
  3  Mobley, Kayla                    North Florid                
  4  Davis, Kaitlin                   Florida                     
  5  Miller, Ashley                   Florida                     
  6  Medeiros, Keely                  Florida                     
 
Event 4  Women High Jump
===============================================================================
  FSU Record:  1.87m  1983        Wendy Markham                                
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Zwerling, Margo                  Florida Stat                
  2  Cullum, Michelle                 Florida Stat                
  3  Bridges, Andrea                  North Florid                
  4  Trexler, Elise                   North Florid                
 
Event 5  Men Javelin Throw
===============================================================================
  FSU Record:  76.30m  1981        Hank Langee                                 
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Meadows, Lake                    Unattached                  
  2  Lomagistro, Collin               Florida Stat                
  3  Thompson, Noah                   North Florid                
  4  McCrary, Eric                    Albany State                
  5  Nelson, Doug                     Florida                     
  6  Urista, Tim                      Unattached                  
  7  Ariet, Mario                     Florida                     
  8  Howard, Bryan                    Florida Stat                
 
Event 6  Women Javelin Throw
===============================================================================
  FSU Record:  53.30m  1990        Kari Keith                                  
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Demi, Ann                        North Florid                
  2  Schwab, Colleen                  Unattached                  
  3  Cornell, Amber                   Florida Stat                
  4  Simmons, Erin                    Florida Stat                
  5  Mobley, Kayla                    North Florid                
  6  McGuire, Ashton                  North Florid                
 
Event 8  Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
  FSU Record:  6.61m  1990        Sonya Blades                                 
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Bridges, Andrea                  North Florid                
  2  Townsend, Jessica                Florida Memo                
  3  Jenije, Michelle                 Florida Stat                
  4  Harris, Amy                      Florida Stat                
 
Event 9  Men Hammer Throw
===============================================================================
  FSU Record:  65.73m  1986        Horatio Garcia                              
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Abraham, Albin                   Embry-Riddle                
  2  Andrews, Trevor                  Florida Stat                
  3  McCrary, Eric                    Albany State                
  4  Thomas, Bobby                    Embry-Riddle                
  5  Triassi, David                   Florida                     
  6  Whitfield, Travis                Florida Stat                
  7  Postin, Jeremy                   Florida                     
 
Event 10  Women Hammer Throw
===============================================================================
  FSU Record:  57.22m  2000        LaKeisha Mose                               
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  McGuire, Ashton                  North Florid                
  2  Mobley, Kayla                    North Florid                
  3  Demi, Ann                        North Florid                
  4  Cornell, Amber                   Florida Stat                
  5  Rufus, Shanea                    Unattached                  
  6  Coleman, Caila                   Florida Stat                
  7  James, Fidela                    Florida                     
 
Event 13  Men Pole Vault
===============================================================================
  FSU Record:  5.65m  1992        Jeff Bray                                    
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Urista, Tim                      Unattached                  
  2  David, Michael                   North Florid                
  3  Austin, Buddy                    Unattached                  
  4  Britton, Taylor                  North Florid                
  5  Corder, Justin                   Florida Stat                
  6  Harper, Warren                   Florida Stat                
  7  Janson, Charles                  Florida Stat                
  8  Venderbosch, Rinze               Unattached                  
  9  Thompson, Noah                   North Florid                
 10  Holdsworth, Adam                 Embry-Riddle                
 11  Harter, Chris                    Embry-Riddle                
 12  Willett, Monte                   Embry-Riddle                
 13  Lang, Max                        Florida                     
 
Event 14  Women Pole Vault
===============================================================================
  FSU Record:  4.58m  2006        Lacy Janson                                  
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Gibson, Julia                    Florida Stat                
  2  Bruce, Cassie                    North Florid                
  3  Wernke, Stephanie                Florida Stat                
  4  Maciejko, Anna Lee               Florida Stat                
  5  Schiefer, Kelly                  Florida Stat                
  6  Ford, Alice                      world class                 
  7  Janson, Brittany                 Florida Stat                
  8  Sutton, Abbey                    Florida Stat                
  9  DelBovo, Anne                    North Florid                
 10  Giffin, Lauren                   Florida Stat                
 11  King, Christina                  North Florid                
 12  Spurling, Claire                 Florida                     
 13  Giffin, Callie                   Florida Stat                
 14  Glasser, Daisy                   Florida                     
 15  Janson, Lacy                     Unattached                  
 
Event 16  Women Shot Put
===============================================================================
  FSU Record:  16.17m  2009        Allyn Laughlin                              
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Demi, Ann                        North Florid                
  2  Gonzalez, Ashley                 North Florid                
  3  Mobley, Kayla                    North Florid                
  4  Schwab, Colleen                  Unattached                  
  5  James, Fidela                    Florida                     
  6  Medeiros, Keely                  Florida                     
  7  Kevkhishvilli, Mariam            Florida                     
 
Event 17  Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
===============================================================================
  FSU Record:  9:48.82  2007        Barbara Parker                             
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Coady, Rebecca                   Tulane                      
  2  Mayfield, Julie                  Embry-Riddle                
 
Event 18  Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
===============================================================================
  FSU Record:  8:23.74  2007        Andrew Lemoncello                          
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Hensley, Bobby                   Unattached                  
  2  Maro, Andrew                     Embry-Riddle                
 
Event 19  Women 5000 Meter Run
===============================================================================
  FSU Record:  15:42.40  2003        Vicky Gill                                
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Williams, Jolene                 Quattro Fitn                
  2  Tanui, Naomi                     Columbus St.                
  3  Stolting, Jana                   More Otters                 
  4  Taylor, Kara                     Florida Stat                
  5  Gibson, Kacey                    Florida Stat                
  6  Vazquez, Flo                     Embry-Riddle                
  7  Arnold, Ashley                   Columbus St.                
  8  Salinas, Alex                    Embry-Riddle                
  9  Reynolds, Stephanie              Unattached                  
 10  Cook, Emily                      Embry-Riddle                
 11  Frank, Daniella                  Unattached                  
 12  Lane, Sara                       Unattached                  
 13  Cross, Brittany                  Embry-Riddle                
 14  Morse, Anna                      Unattached                  
 
Event 20  Men 5000 Meter Run
===============================================================================
  FSU Record:  13:45.69  2006        Andrew Lemoncello                         
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Koyiaki, Meshack                 Columbus St.                
  2  Kering, Nicholas                 Columbus St.                
  3  Kirwa, Evans                     Embry-Riddle                
  4  Snyder, Russell                  Embry-Riddle                
  5  Schneider, Brent                 Unattached                  
  6  Neill, John                      Columbus St.                
  7  Patchett-Gillis, Jason           Florida Sout                
  8  Rego, Christopher                Unattached                  
  9  Gates, Justin                    Unattached                  
 10  Henderson, Andy                  Columbus St.                
 11  Akbar, Marc                      Unattached                  
 12  Kovacik, Zack                    Florida Sout                
 13  Lake, Chris                      Unattached                  
 14  Hough, Christopher               Unattached                  
 15  Frazier, Alex                    Embry-Riddle                
 16  Loudermilk, Bryce                Florida Sout                
 17  Ulrich, Adam                     Unattached                  
 18  Beggs, Raley                     Unattached                  
 19  Vannoy, Joey                     Unattached                  
 20  Conrad, Crawford                 Unattached                  
 21  Berardi, Tony                    Unattached                  
 22  McNeill, Brett                   Unattached                  
 23  Leitz, Gabriel                   Unattached                  
 
Event 21  Women 100 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
  FSU Record:  13.06  1991        Kim Batten                                   
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  2  Crute, Adiyah                    Tulane                      
  3  Townsend, Jessica                Florida Memo                
  4  Flournoy, Valerie                Florida Stat                
  5  Thomas, Dione                    Unattached                  
  6  Jackson, Jasmine                 North Florid                
Section 2  Timed Finals
  3  Bridges, Andrea                  North Florid                
  4  Goring, Breanna                  Embry-Riddle                
  5  Brown, Kristine                  Unattached                  
  6  Goodwin, Natasha                 North Florid                
 
Event 22  Men 110 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
  FSU Record:  13.27  1987        Arthur Blake                                 
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Fingado, Michael                 Florida Stat                
  2  Horn, Gray                       Florida                     
  3  Walls, Howard                    Embry-Riddle                
  4  McGirt, Ronnie                   Albany State                
  5  Barroilhet, Gonzalo              Florida Stat                
  6  Byrd, Justin                     Florida Stat                
  7  Cooper, Jarius                   Florida                     
  8  Price, Nehemyah                  Albany State                
Section 2  Timed Finals
  3  Milliard, Craig                  Embry-Riddle                
  4  Parks, Franklin                  Miami                       
  5  Lomagistro, Collin               Florida Stat                
  6  Urista, Tim                      Unattached                  
 
Event 23  Women 4x100 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
  FSU Record:  42.94  1983                                                     
                      Wright, Payne, Cliette, Givens                    
     School                                                                 
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  2  Florida Memorial  'A'                                        
  3  North Florida  'A'                                           
  4  Florida State  'A'                                           
  5  Tulane  'A'                                                  
  6  Columbus St.  'A'                                            
  7  Embry-Riddle  'A'                                            
 
Event 24  Men 4x100 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
  FSU Record:  38.60  2007                                                     
                      Bolden, Dix, Garvin, Clark                        
     School                                                                 
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  4  Florida State  'A'                                           
  6  Albany State  'A'                                            
  7  Columbus St.  'A'                                            
  8  Embry-Riddle  'A'                                            
 
Event 25  Women 1500 Meter Run
===============================================================================
  FSU Record:  4:06.19  2008        Hannah England                             
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Mayfield, Julie                  Embry-Riddle                
  2  Adams, Hillary                   North Florid                
  3  Campbell, Colleen                Unattached                  
  4  Vazquez, Flo                     Embry-Riddle                
  5  Langhauser, Erika                Embry-Riddle                
  6  Switzer, Lauren                  Florida Stat                
  7  Bahn, Kelley                     Unattached                  
  8  Andrews, Kendall                 Unattached                  
  9  Emons, Meggie                    North Florid                
 10  Tanui, Naomi                     Columbus St.                
 11  Arnold, Ashley                   Columbus St.                
 12  Halila, Arica                    Florida Stat                
 13  Ball, Kira                       Embry-Riddle                
 
Event 26  Men 1500 Meter Run
===============================================================================
  FSU Record:  3:38.92  2005        Tom Lancashire                             
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Rickman, Wesley                  Florida Stat                
  2  Landry, Tim                      LSU                         
  3  Kering, Nicholas                 Columbus St.                
  4  Huckaby, Matthew                 Florida Stat                
  5  Martucci, Ben                    Florida Sout                
  6  Brooks, Jacob                    Florida Stat                
  7  Sykes, Martinique                Unattached                  
  8  Esteban, Johnathan               North Florid                
  9  Post, James                      North Florid                
 10  Sykes, Dominique                 Unattached                  
 11  Kirwa, Evans                     Embry-Riddle                
 12  Maren, Jordan                    florida trac                
 13  Sinbine, Craig                   North Florid                
 14  Martucci, Andrew                 Florida Sout                
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Trebilcock, Chris                Unattached                  
  2  Gates, Justin                    Unattached                  
  3  Swain, Patrick                   More Otters                 
  4  Rego, Christopher                Unattached                  
  5  Palmer, Sammy                    North Florid                
  6  Vazquez, Gilbert                 North Florid                
  7  Nelson, Chase                    North Florid                
  8  Ortega, Alan                     Unattached                  
  9  Brown, Josh                      North Florid                
 10  Neill, John                      Columbus St.                
 11  Henderson, Andy                  Columbus St.                
 12  Covert, Travis                   More Otters                 
 13  Berardi, Tony                    Unattached                  
 14  Brigham, Zachary                 More Otters                 
 15  Leitz, Gabriel                   Unattached                  
 
Event 27  Women 400 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
  FSU Record:  49.91  1984        Marita Payne                                 
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Johnson, Angellic                Perfection D                
  2  Wilson, Javonya                  Florida Memo                
  3  Pensack, Danielle                Tulane                      
  4  Daniel, Laquita                  Columbus St.                
  5  Jones-Stewart, Jian              Unat-Bos Eli                
  6  Chambers, Kayann                 Florida Stat                
  7  Williams, Jenetta                Florida Memo                
  8  Richardson, Keshia               Embry-Riddle                
 
Event 28  Men 400 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
  FSU Record:  44.62  2007        Ricardo Chambers                             
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Taylor, Kristopher               Albany State                
  2  Thomas, Antoine                  Albany State                
  3  Brooks, Jerome                   Unattached                  
  4  Awoleye, Oluwagbenga             Unattached                  
  5  Williams, Kevin                  Unattached                  
  6  Williams, Jeremy                 Columbus St.                
  7  Dorcelin, Moises                 Unat-Bos Eli                
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Nau, Lionel                      Unattached                  
  2  Laing, Brian                     Embry-Riddle                
  3  Caesar, Shavonn                  Unattached                  
  4  St. Phard, Orlando               Unattached                  
  5  Mitchell, John                   Florida                     
  6  Obinwa, Sean                     Florida                     
  7  McPherson, Paul                  Johnson & Wa                
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1  Johnson, Joshua                  Perfection D                
  2  Squillace, Nick                  North Florid                
  3  Bray, Kevin                      Embry-Riddle                
  4  Teeter, Kyle                     Florida Stat                
  5  Moore, Tim                       Unattached                  
  6  Philpot, Ethan                   Florida                     
  7  Tillman, Aaron                   North Florid                
Section 4  Timed Finals
  2  Keyes, Chris                     Perfection D                
  3  Gabel, Brett                     Perfection D                
  4  Dalcourt, Glenn                  Embry-Riddle                
  5  Coleman, Leon                    Perfection D                
  6  Smith, Austin                    Perfection D                
 
Event 29  Women 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
  FSU Record:  11.20  1986        Michelle Finn                                
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Russell, Taylor                  Embry-Riddle                
  2  Vaughn, Candice                  Albany State                
  3  Thomas, Dione                    Unattached                  
  4  Rodgers, Kasey                   Tulane                      
  5  Anderson, Charisma               North Florid                
  6  Jackson, Jasmine                 North Florid                
  7  Griffin, Roxie                   Unat-Albany                 
  8  DelBovo, Anne                    North Florid                
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Johnson, Angellic                Perfection D                
  2  Kirkland, Shanika                Florida Memo                
  3  Stratton, Bonnie                 North Florid                
  4  James, SaLydia                   North Florid                
  5  Wilson, Javonya                  Florida Memo                
  6  Givens, Raquisha                 Columbus St.                
  7  Flournoy, Valerie                Florida Stat                
 
Event 30  Men 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
  FSU Record:   9.91  2008        Walter Dix                                   
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Robinson, Leon                   Embry-Riddle                
  2  Starks, Antonio                  Unattached                  
  3  Hinton, Joe                      Unattached                  
  4  Claridy, Jeremy                  Unattached                  
  5  Rankin, Jeremy                   Florida                     
  6  Ford, Todd                       Unat-Bos Eli                
  7  Toussaint, Ally                  Unattached                  
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Johnson, Joshua                  Perfection D                
  2  de la Llana, Patrick             Unattached                  
  3  Williams, Lee                    More Otters                 
  4  Williams, Donald                 Albany State                
  5  Roulhac, Brandon                 Nike                        
  6  Price, Nehemyah                  Albany State                
  7  Price, Anwar                     Unattached                  
Section 3  Timed Finals
  3  Smith, Austin                    Perfection D                
  4  Maurancy, Johnny                 Unattached                  
  5  Clarke, Gerard                   Unattached                  
  6  Keyes, Chris                     Perfection D                
 
Event 32  Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
  FSU Record:  49.15  1995        John Rothell                                 
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  3  Gabel, Brett                     Perfection D                
  4  Chichester, Gerald               Columbus St.                
  5  Davis, Henry                     Columbus St.                
 
Event 33  Women 800 Meter Run
===============================================================================
  FSU Record:  2:01.39  2003        Laura Gerber                               
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Baumann, Brooke                  North Florid                
  2  Campbell, Colleen                Unattached                  
  3  Spragins, Lyndsey                Florida Stat                
  4  Kurgatt, Stefanie                More Otters                 
  5  Watkins, Irina                   Finland                     
  6  Adan, Samia                      Embry-Riddle                
  7  Conrad, Kayla                    North Florid                
  8  Sandon, Holly                    Embry-Riddle                
  9  Hyatt, Baleigh                   Embry-Riddle                
 10  Porter, Jenevah                  Florida Stat                
 
Event 34  Men 800 Meter Run
===============================================================================
  FSU Record:  1:45.76  2006        Tom Lancashire                             
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Sykes, Martinique                Unattached                  
  2  Burks, Phillip                   Columbus St.                
  3  Patrick, Chris                   Columbus St.                
  4  Silva, Daniel                    Florida Stat                
  5  Jackson, Mallory                 Embry-Riddle                
  6  Caesar, Shavonn                  Unattached                  
  7  Bray, Kevin                      Embry-Riddle                
  8  Sykes, Dominique                 Unattached                  
  9  Newbold, Laquardo                Embry-Riddle                
 10  Mims, Justin                     North Florid                
 11  Ortega, Alan                     Unattached                  
 12  Yisrael, Meshahraimanuel         Florida Stat                
 13  O'Bryant, Patrick                Unattached                  
 14  Coleman, Leon                    Perfection D                
 
Event 35  Women 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
  FSU Record:  22.31  1983        Randy Givens                                 
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Gillis, Ashley                   Unat-Bos Eli                
  2  James, SaLydia                   North Florid                
  3  Anderson, Charisma               North Florid                
  4  Davis, Latera                    Florida Stat                
  5  Griffin, Roxie                   Unat-Albany                 
  6  Smith, Tiffanie                  Tulane                      
  7  Rodgers, Kasey                   Tulane                      
  8  Jones-Stewart, Jian              Unat-Bos Eli                
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Russell, Taylor                  Embry-Riddle                
  2  Calcote, Jaybria                 North Florid                
  3  Crute, Adiyah                    Tulane                      
  4  Kirkland, Shanika                Florida Memo                
  5  Wilson, Javonya                  Florida Memo                
  6  Vaughn, Candice                  Albany State                
  7  Hanna, Ashley                    Florida Memo                
  8  Banks, Jerica                    Tulane                      
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1  Brown, Kristine                  Unattached                  
  2  Johnson, Angellic                Perfection D                
  3  Williams, Jenetta                Florida Memo                
  4  Daniel, Laquita                  Columbus St.                
  5  Stratton, Bonnie                 North Florid                
  6  Emanuel, Briana                  Florida Stat                
  7  Goring, Breanna                  Embry-Riddle                
 
Event 36  Men 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
  FSU Record:  19.69  2007        Walter Dix                                   
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Claridy, Jeremy                  Unattached                  
  2  Starks, Antonio                  Unattached                  
  3  Ford, Todd                       Unat-Bos Eli                
  4  Wilson, Michael                  Unattached                  
  5  Hinton, Joe                      Unattached                  
  6  Peterson, Rod                    Unat-Bos Eli                
  7  Toussaint, Ally                  Unattached                  
  8  McGirt, Ronnie                   Albany State                
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Moore, Tim                       Unattached                  
  2  McPherson, Paul                  Johnson & Wa                
  3  Nau, Lionel                      Unattached                  
  4  Robinson, Leon                   Embry-Riddle                
  5  Awoleye, Oluwagbenga             Unattached                  
  6  Ray, Bryan                       Embry-Riddle                
  7  Taylor, Kristopher               Albany State                
  8  Price, Anwar                     Unattached                  
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1  Dorcelin, Moises                 Unat-Bos Eli                
  2  Mills, Ashdon                    North Florid                
  3  Chapman, Prescott                Unattached                  
  4  Teeter, Kyle                     Florida Stat                
  5  Williams, Lee                    More Otters                 
  6  Suber, Stanley                   Unat-Bos Eli                
  7  Williams, Donald                 Albany State                
  8  Squillace, Nick                  North Florid                
Section 4  Timed Finals
  3  Smith, Austin                    Perfection D                
  4  de la Llana, Patrick             Unattached                  
  5  Johnson, Joshua                  Perfection D                
  6  Keyes, Chris                     Perfection D                
 
Event 39  Men Long Jump Elite
===============================================================================
  FSU Record:  8.30m  2008        Ngonidzashe Makusha                          
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Lomagistro, Collin               Florida Stat                
  2  Chapman, Prescott                Unattached                  
  3  Burns, Marquis                   Unattached                  
  4  Morse, Mikese                    Unattached                  
  5  Matthews, Tilden                 Unattached                  
  6  Woods, Marlon                    Florida Stat                
  7  Griffin, Johnta                  Unattached                  
  8  Chibudu, Madanha                 Florida Stat                
 
Event 40  Women Triple Jump Elite
===============================================================================
  FSU Record:  14.08m  2009        Kimberly Williams                           
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Enckell, Beatrice                Embry-Riddle                
  2  Goodwin, Natasha                 North Florid                
  3  Brown, Kristine                  Unattached                  
  4  Townsend, Jessica                Florida Memo                
  5  Davis, Latera                    Florida Stat                
  6  Swanagan, Tiara                  Florida Stat                
  7  Jenije, Michelle                 Florida Stat                
  8  Jarmon, Jalesha                  Unattached                  
  9  Williams, April                  Unattached                  
 10  Thomas, Dione                    Unattached                  
 11  Williams, Kimberly               Florida Stat                
 
Event 41  Men Shot Put Elite
===============================================================================
  FSU Record:  20.84m  2006        Garrett Johnson                             
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Lomagistro, Collin               Florida Stat                
  2  Horn, Gray                       Florida                     
  3  McCrary, Eric                    Albany State                
  4  Barroilhet, Gonzalo              Florida Stat                
  5  Szablowski, Adam                 Embry-Riddle                
  6  Putman, Michael                  Florida Stat                
  7  Mesic, Kemal                     Florida                     
  8  Scott, Dorian                    Unattached                  
 
Event 42  Men Pole Vault Elite
===============================================================================
  FSU Record:  5.65m  1992        Jeff Bray                                    
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Wade, Spencer                    Embry-Riddle                
  2  Ebbets, Caleb                    World Class                 
  3  Barroilhet, Gonzalo              Florida Stat                
  4  Foran, Eric                      Florida                     
  5  LaHaye, Andrew                   Florida Stat                
  6  Hurley, Matt                     Unattached                  
  7  van Wengerden, Wout              Unattached                  
  8  Tamminga, Christian              Unattached                  
 
Event 43  Men High Jump Elite
===============================================================================
  FSU Record:  2.28m  1993        Kevin Krist                                  
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Gardener, Patrick                Unattached                  
  2  Hammond, Frankie                 Florida                     
  3  Turner, Bryan                    Florida                     
  4  Bachelor, Andrew                 Florida Stat                
  5  Reen, Tim                        Unattached                  
  6  Woods, Marlon                    Florida Stat                
  7  Burns, Marquis                   Unattached                  
 
Event 44  Men Triple Jump Elite
===============================================================================
  FSU Record:  16.75m  2006        Rafeeq Curry                                
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Quintero, Victor                 Unattached                  
  2  Williams, Donald                 Albany State                
  3  Jones, Jonathan                  Columbus St.                
  4  Williams, Lee                    More Otters                 
  5  Steele, William                  Florida Stat                
  6  Burns, Marquis                   Unattached                  
  7  Roulhac, Brandon                 Nike                        
 
Event 45  Women 100 Meter Dash Elite
===============================================================================
  FSU Record:  11.20  1986        Michelle Finn                                
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Jno Baptiste, Anika              Florida Memo                
  2  Kizzee, Olivia                   Tulane                      
  3  Jeffrey, Danielle                Florida Stat                
  4  Pemberton, Marecia               Florida Stat                
  5  Borlee, Olivia                   Unattached                  
  6  McGrone, Candyce                 Florida Stat                
  7  Crawford, Shelisa                Columbus St.                
  8  Gillis, Ashley                   Unat-Bos Eli                
 
Event 46  Men 100 Meter Dash Elite
===============================================================================
  FSU Record:   9.91  2008        Walter Dix                                   
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Thomas, Antoine                  Albany State                
  2  Ambler, David                    Florida Stat                
  3  Morlu, Abraham                   Unattached                  
  4  Dix, Walter                      Nike                        
  5  Mitchell, Maurice                Florida Stat                
  6  Lawson, Chris                    Unat-Florida                
  7  Wilson, Michael                  Unattached                  
  8  McGirt, Ronnie                   Albany State                
 
Event 47  Women 400 Meter Dash Elite
===============================================================================
  FSU Record:  49.91  1984        Marita Payne                                 
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Normil, Juliette                 Florida Memo                
  2  Vaughn, Candice                  Albany State                
  3  Griffin, Roxie                   Unat-Albany                 
  4  St. Louis, Britany               Florida Stat                
  5  Riles, Jamie                     Tulane                      
  6  Kienast, Vanessa                 Tulane                      
  7  Hanna, Ashley                    Florida Memo                
  8  Banks, Jerica                    Tulane                      
 
Event 48  Men 400 Meter Dash Elite
===============================================================================
  FSU Record:  44.62  2007        Ricardo Chambers                             
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Suber, Stanley                   Unat-Bos Eli                
  2  Navarrete, Pablo                 Florida Stat                
  3  Phillips, Carlos                 Florida                     
  4  Borlee, Kevin                    Florida Stat                
  5  Bingham, Michael                 Unattached                  
  6  Solomon, Jarrin                  Unattached                  
  7  Barrett, Dewayne                 Unattached                  
  8  Curry, Rafeeq                    Unattached                  
 
Event 49  Women 1500 Meter Run Elite
===============================================================================
  FSU Record:  4:06.19  2008        Hannah England                             
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  McShine, Pilar                   Florida Stat                
  2  Winslow, Amanda                  Florida Stat                
  3  Cheruiyot, Pasca                 Florida Stat                
  4  Dunn, Jennifer                   Florida Stat                
  5  Parry, Jessica                   Unattached                  
  6  Quick, Amanda                    Florida Stat                
  7  McArdle, Bree-Arne               Florida Stat                
  8  Ness, Emily                      Florida Stat                
  9  Palen, Andrea                    Florida Stat                
 10  Pierre, Joane                    Jacksonville                
 11  Fokina, Anastasia                Jacksonville                
 
Event 50  Men 1500 Meter Run Elite
===============================================================================
  FSU Record:  3:38.92  2005        Tom Lancashire                             
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Stenuf, Nick                     Unattached                  
  2  Koyiaki, Meshack                 Columbus St.                
  3  Harbor, Justin                   Florida Stat                
  4  Stephens III, Ruthford           Asics                       
  5  Sticker, Alan                    LSU                         
  6  Grantham, James                  Unattached                  
  7  Vazquez, Sam                     Embry-Riddle                
  8  Galloway, Bud                    Unattached                  
  9  Anderson, Michael                Florida                     
 
Event 51  Women 400 Meter Hurdles Elite
===============================================================================
  FSU Record:  53.98  1991        Kim Batten                                   
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Goodwin, Natasha                 North Florid                
  2  St. Etienne, Candice             Tulane                      
  3  Normil, Juliette                 Florida Memo                
  4  Morton, Paige                    Florida                     
  5  Morosanu, Angela                 Unattached                  
  6  Usery, Ashley                    Florida                     
  7  Enckell, Beatrice                Embry-Riddle                
  8  Johnson, Angellic                Perfection D                
 
Event 52  Men 400 Meter Hurdles Elite
===============================================================================
  FSU Record:  49.15  1995        John Rothell                                 
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Duhaney, Jahmone                 Unattached                  
  2  Whaley, Elliot                   Unattached                  
  3  Ruff, Dwight                     Unat-Florida                
  4  Garcia-Tunon, Javier             Unattached                  
  5  Lee, Patrick                     Tiger Olympi                
  6  Mann, Adrian                     Tiger Olympi                
  7  Jacobs, Andrew                   Florida Stat                
  8  Peterson, Rod                    Unat-Bos Eli                
 
Event 53  Women 200 Meter Dash Elite
===============================================================================
  FSU Record:  22.31  1983        Randy Givens                                 
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Crawford, Shelisa                Columbus St.                
  2  Kizzee, Olivia                   Tulane                      
  3  Simpson, Stephanie               Unattached                  
  4  Rodgers, Teona                   Florida Stat                
  5  Borlee, Olivia                   Unattached                  
  6  McGrone, Candyce                 Florida Stat                
  7  Jeffrey, Danielle                Florida Stat                
  8  Jno Baptiste, Anika              Florida Memo                
 
Event 54  Men 200 Meter Dash Elite
===============================================================================
  FSU Record:  19.69  2007        Walter Dix                                   
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Morlu, Abraham                   Unattached                  
  2  Barrett, Dewayne                 Unattached                  
  3  Thomas, Antoine                  Albany State                
  4  Mitchell, Maurice                Florida Stat                
  5  Dix, Walter                      Nike                        
  6  Byram, Brandon                   Florida Stat                
  7  Dzingai, Brian                   Unattached                  
  8  Lawson, Chris                    Unat-Florida                
 
Event 56  Men 800 Meter Run Elite
===============================================================================
  FSU Record:  1:45.76  2006        Tom Lancashire                             
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Gibson, Darrin                   Florida Stat                
  2  Jesensky, Kenny                  Unattached                  
  3  Kosgei, Elkana                   Unattached                  
  4  Coachman, Golden                 US Army Wcap                
  5  Sappleton, Aldwyn                Unattached                  
  6  Carmody, Mike                    Unattached                  
  7  Duby, Nathan                     Florida Stat                
  8  Lee, Daquam                      Unat-Bos Eli                
 
Event 57  Women 4x400 Meter Relay Elite
===============================================================================
  FSU Record:  3:27.72  1984                                                   
                        Davis, Cliette, Givens, Payne                     
     School                                                                 
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Columbus St.  'A'                                            
  2  Florida State  'B'                                           
  3  Florida State  'A'                                           
  4  Jacksonville  'A'                                            
  5  Tulane  'A'                                                  
  6  Florida Memorial  'A'                                        
  7  Embry-Riddle  'A'                                            
 
Event 58  Men 4x400 Meter Relay Elite
===============================================================================
  FSU Record:  2:59.99  2009                                                   
                        Williams, K. Borlee, Clark, J. Borlee             
     School                                                                 
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Perfection Dream Usa  'A'                                    
  2  Columbus St.  'A'                                            
  3  Florida State  'B'                                           
  4  Florida State  'A'                                           
  5  Bos Elite  'A'                                               
  6  Albany State  'A'                                            
  7  Embry-Riddle  'A'                                            


Related Articles