June 17, 2009 - by

sports_c-track_stats_2009-2010_vt_invit_fullresults





Recap



Licensed to Flash Results, Inc. Hy-Tek’s Meet Manager 1/16/2010 04:40 PM
Virginia Tech Invitational – 1/15/2010 to 1/16/2010
Rector Field House
Blacksburg, Virginia
Results

Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Rector FH: 7.00 1997 Tonique Williams, South Carolina
NCAA Prov: 7.44
NCAA Auto: 7.26
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Lakya Brookins South Carolina 7.40q 3
2 Shayla Mahan South Carolina 7.50q 1
3 Chalonda Silver Charlotte 7.51q 1
4 Tyler Ford North Carolina 7.55q 3
5 Kristine Scott Clemson 7.56q 4
6 Ikeiylah Brown Coastal Carolina 7.58q 5
7 Tatianna Fisher South Carolina 7.62q 4
8 Breehana Jacobs South Carolina 7.63q 2
9 Jasmine Edgerson Clemson 7.68 4
10 Ruth Hunt N. Carolina A&T 7.68 1
11 Ashley Bethune Charlotte 7.68 4
12 Sirrell Butler Charlotte 7.69 2
13 Michaylin Golladay Clemson 7.72 1
14 Danielle Williams Virginia 7.73 1
15 Jacinda Evans North Carolina 7.73 2
16 Kisha Garrick Virginia 7.74 1
17 Darriale Henley Coastal Carolina 7.74 5
18 Ashley McCoy N.C. Central 7.75 3
19 Malai Walker North Carolina 7.78 4
20 Tiffanie Downing Charlotte 7.79 1
20 Krystin Lawson N. Carolina A&T 7.79 5
22 Chrishawn Williams North Carolina 7.87 2
23 Breeanna Hubbard South Carolina 7.92 3
24 Rachel Werner Arkansas 7.94 3
25 Paige Eley NC State 7.99 2
26 Rachel McCallum East Carolina 8.03 5
27 Samantha Keenan Coastal Carolina 8.06 5
28 Stephanie Ellis NC State 8.08 4
29 Lydia Reddic N. Carolina A&T 8.09 4
30 Tamara Little East Carolina 8.09 2
31 Asia Delaney South Carolina 8.10 5
32 Brittany Brown N.C. Central 8.11 3
33 Chantal Luedeke N. Carolina A&T 8.11 5
34 Crystal Robinson Coastal Carolina 8.15 1
35 Taylor Graham NC State 8.23 2
36 Gabrielle Daniel NC State 8.24 3
37 Madison McGlohan N.C. Central 8.25 4
38 Jessica Goodwater Queens (N.C.) 8.40 3
Amy Harris Florida State FS 5
— Tanisha Glover East Carolina DQ 2

Women 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
Rector FH: 7.00 1997 Tonique Williams, South Carolina
NCAA Prov: 7.44
NCAA Auto: 7.26
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Lakya Brookins South Carolina 7.28
2 Shayla Mahan South Carolina 7.37
3 Kristine Scott Clemson 7.48
4 Breehana Jacobs South Carolina 7.50
5 Chalonda Silver Charlotte 7.51
6 Tyler Ford North Carolina 7.52
7 Tatianna Fisher South Carolina 7.53
8 Ikeiylah Brown Coastal Carolina 7.55

Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Rector FH: 22.85 1/18/2003 Michelle Collins, George Williams
NCAA Prov: 23.90
NCAA Auto: 23.20
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Shayla Mahan South Carolina 24.13 1
2 Gabrielle Glenn South Carolina 24.56 1
3 Tatianna Fisher South Carolina 24.65 2
4 Ashley McCoy N.C. Central 24.90 4
5 Nicole Castronuova Wake Forest 25.05 2
6 Vanneish Ivy North Carolina 25.08 1
7 Zoey Russell North Carolina 25.08 3
8 Jessica Farr N. Carolina A&T 25.12 5
9 Breeanna Hubbard South Carolina 25.21 2
10 Tierra Blue N.C. Central 25.54 3
11 Chalonda Silver Charlotte 25.61 2
12 Manika Gamble High Point 25.62 6
13 Sirrell Butler Charlotte 25.64 6
14 Malai Walker North Carolina 25.66 4
15 Tiffanie Downing Charlotte 25.68 4
16 Lakya Brookins South Carolina 25.81 3
17 Rachel Werner Arkansas 25.92 5
18 Gabrielle Daniel NC State 25.93 5
19 Saquenda Dallas N.C. Central 25.96 5
20 Myesha Barr Wake Forest 26.12 8
21 Paige Eley NC State 26.14 3
22 Lydia Reddic N. Carolina A&T 26.49 7
23 Chantal Luedeke N. Carolina A&T 26.58 6
24 Samantha Keenan Coastal Carolina 26.76 7
25 Stephanie Ellis NC State 26.78 8
26 Charqweshia Tucker Charlotte 26.85 7
27 Rachel McCallum East Carolina 26.90 8
28 Katelyn Wohlford Wake Forest 27.02 8
29 Karine Farias Clemson 27.04 7
30 Tamara Little East Carolina 27.45 8
31 Crystal Robinson Coastal Carolina 28.10 7
32 Melissa Arango Coastal Carolina 28.13 8

Women 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Rector FH: 36.67 1/12/2007 Francena McCorory, Hampton
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Brianna Rollins Clemson 37.90 1
2 Kristine Scott Clemson 38.49 2
3 Michaylin Golladay Clemson 38.64 4
4 Whitney Jones Arkansas 38.65 1
5 Nadonnia Rodrigues South Carolina 38.66 5
6 Elizabeth Mott North Carolina 38.82 1
7 Jasmine Edgerson Clemson 38.93 3
8 Chavaria Williams N.C. Central 39.00 7
9 Gabrielle Glenn South Carolina 39.03 4
10 Gwenn Ricco Wake Forest 39.08 8
11 Ebonie Cunningham Charlotte 39.12 3
12 Christine Johnson North Carolina 39.36 2
13 Kortnie Coleman Charlotte 39.52 6
14 Nicole Castronuova Wake Forest 39.67 1
15 Tiffany Harris East Carolina 39.90 6
16 Sherice Walker N. Carolina A&T 40.26 2
17 Crystal Carrington N. Carolina A&T 40.31 5
18 Santresa Jamison Coastal Carolina 40.39 2
19 Ruth Hunt N. Carolina A&T 40.40 6
20 Gwendolyn Flowers Arkansas 40.42 5
21 Maddy Ricco Wake Forest 40.53 7
22 Tierra Blue N.C. Central 40.60 8
23 Kisha Garrick Virginia 40.74 5
24 Gabrielle Daniel NC State 40.84 4
25 Tiffanie Downing Charlotte 40.86 3
26 Myesha Barr Wake Forest 40.87 6
27 Danielle Williams Virginia 40.87 8
28 Vondeeshia Humphries Coastal Carolina 41.51 2
29 Paige Eley NC State 41.72 7
30 Asia Delaney South Carolina 42.16 6
31 Krystin Lawson N. Carolina A&T 42.21 8
32 Melekia Simpson Coastal Carolina 42.41 4
33 Radiance Basden South Carolina 42.47 7
34 Charqweshia Tucker Charlotte 42.78 4
35 Taylor Graham NC State 43.23 1
36 Nicole Saunders East Carolina 43.27 6
37 Felicia Aiken Coastal Carolina 43.33 8
38 Rachel Bowers East Tenn. St. 43.51 8
39 Ashton Bishop East Tenn. St. 44.18 7
40 Ariel Roberts North Carolina 44.29 7
41 Madison McGlohan N.C. Central 44.87 5
— Rachel McCallum East Carolina DQ 3 Lane Violation

Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Rector FH: 51.15 3/1/2003 Christine Amertil, Speed Dynamic
NCAA Prov: 54.40
NCAA Auto: 52.40
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Nadonnia Rodrigues South Carolina 54.60 1
2 Asia Washington Unattached 54.94 1
3 Brandi Cross South Carolina 55.04 4
4 Karen Thomas Arkansas 55.80 2
5 Jasmine Ingram East Tenn. St. 55.99 4
6 Chavaria Williams N.C. Central 56.25 3
7 Edina Brooks Arkansas 56.76 1
8 Ebonie Cunningham Charlotte 56.94 3
9 Manika Gamble High Point 58.05 3
10 Tiffany Harris East Carolina 58.12 1
11 Breehana Jacobs South Carolina 58.32 2
12 Crystal Shepherd N.C. Central 58.96 3
13 Janica Austin South Carolina 59.42 4
14 Ashley Brown Charlotte 59.44 3
15 Ericka Charles East Carolina 1:00.23 4
16 Taylore Williams Virginia Tech 1:01.00 4
17 Nina Scott-Emuakpor NC State 1:02.34 2
18 Carissa Best NC State 1:02.57 3
19 Antonia Armstrong N.C. Central 1:02.65 4
20 Shelby Phillips NC State 1:03.96 2

Women 500 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Rector FH: 1:10.08 1/23/2004 Tamara King- Foster, Alapha Omega
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Asia Washington Unattached 1:11.49 1
2 Brittany Pringley Clemson 1:12.99 1
3 Tasha Stanley North Carolina 1:14.08 1
4 Leah Orley Arkansas 1:14.64 4
5 Meagan Gillespie Virginia 1:14.87 4
6 Shanice Jones Charlotte 1:15.99 3
7 Diamond Marks N. Carolina A&T 1:16.29 3
8 Jennifer Weatherly Virginia 1:16.39 7
9 Alex Gove Wake Forest 1:16.41 6
10 Yvonna Hines Charlotte 1:16.55 4
11 Liane Weber Clemson 1:17.15 2
12 Cecily Young Charlotte 1:17.56 5
13 Martine Borge Arkansas 1:17.70 4
14 Jessica Farr N. Carolina A&T 1:18.16 3
15 Jenea McCammon N. Carolina A&T 1:18.24 3
16 Kacen Delphin Virginia 1:18.41 6
17 Ericka Charles East Carolina 1:18.65 7
18 Crystal Shepherd N.C. Central 1:18.70 4
19 Caroline Vaughn Wake Forest 1:19.44 5
20 Gabrielle Gioia North Carolina 1:19.58 1
21 Danielle Brock North Carolina 1:19.82 2
22 Katelyn Wohlford Wake Forest 1:22.34 5
23 Samantha Simile Coastal Carolina 1:23.05 5
24 Antonia Armstrong N.C. Central 1:23.31 7
25 Taisha Parkins N.C. Central 1:23.37 4
26 Erin Lonon High Point 1:24.30 5
27 Mikaela Terry Coastal Carolina 1:24.83 6
28 Melanie Yelardy NC State 1:25.50 5
29 Janet Barry Charlotte 1:26.44 6
30 Jenna Kazmierczak Coastal Carolina 1:26.86 7
31 Brenda Stanton NC State 1:29.76 6
— Brandi Cross South Carolina DNF 2
— Brandalyn Furr NC State DNF 7
— Sonni Austin Clemson DNF 2

Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Rector FH: 2:03.79 3/6/2004 Beata Rudzinska, Akron
NCAA Prov: 2:09.00
NCAA Auto: 2:05.00
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Regina George Arkansas 2:09.42
2 Perry Fields Unattached 2:09.58
3 Joya Canfield High Point 2:16.40
4 Sierra Henderson South Carolina 2:16.88
5 Alyssa Kulik Clemson 2:17.27
6 Candace Sapp Clemson 2:19.11
7 Shawnee Carnett Concord College 2:19.44
8 Martine Borge Arkansas 2:19.55
9 Megan Rother South Carolina 2:19.64
10 Christina Hobbs Charlotte 2:20.88
11 Ashton Bishop East Tenn. St. 2:24.98
12 Ashley Vaughn Clemson 2:25.27
13 Molly Fresher Wake Forest 2:25.47
14 Janet Barry Charlotte 2:25.86
15 Taisha Parkins N.C. Central 2:26.43
16 Ashley Cooke N.C. Central 2:27.06
17 Ashley Edwards Charlotte 2:33.67
18 Rachel Bowers East Tenn. St. 2:37.20

Women 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
Rector FH: 2:43.40 1/18/2005 Sara Bowman, Fauquier HS, VA
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Kristen Gillespie Arkansas 2:45.86
2 Stephanie Brown Arkansas 2:49.19
3 Perry Fields Unattached 2:52.40
4 Keara Thomas Charlotte 2:57.46
5 Taylor Johnson Arkansas 2:57.58
6 Samantha Lichtner East Carolina 2:58.21
7 Joya Canfield High Point 2:59.36
8 Maria Ruiz Charlotte 2:59.64
9 Lauren Pinkston Virginia Tech 3:01.88
10 Vanessa Piacente High Point 3:04.09
11 Brooke Kott East Carolina 3:04.87
12 Kelly Kavanaugh Virginia Tech 3:06.33
13 Justine Thompson Charlotte 3:06.41
14 Erika Weidman Unattached 3:07.51
15 Jackie Ross Charlotte 3:11.05
16 Jennifer Van der Sloot Virginia Tech 3:14.94
17 Geneva Winterink High Point 3:15.57
18 Samira Johnson N. Carolina A&T 3:17.56

Women 1 Mile Run
================================================================
Rector FH: 4:34.11 2/28/2009 Susan Kuijken, Fla State
NCAA Prov: 4:47.00
NCAA Auto: 4:37.00
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Catherine White Virginia 4:50.48
2 Samantha Learch Arkansas 4:52.42
3 Brittany Copeland East Carolina 4:55.18
4 Kimberly Ruck Clemson 4:55.98
5 Amanda Goetschius Charlotte 4:57.85
6 Natalie Sherbak Unattached 4:58.18
7 Danielle Barnes South Carolina 5:02.49
8 Alyssa Kulik Clemson 5:05.37
9 Jessica Trapeni Virginia Tech 5:06.21
10 Stephanie Buffo Clemson 5:08.29
11 Vanessa Piacente High Point 5:11.72
12 Samantha Dow Virginia Tech 5:14.04
13 Lauren Zarger Virginia 5:15.93
14 Christina Hobbs Charlotte 5:17.69
15 Tara Wilson East Carolina 5:19.68
16 Laura McCary Charlotte 5:19.96
17 Chelsea France Virginia 5:21.26
18 Erin Stehle Virginia Tech 5:21.93
19 Geneva Winterink High Point 5:22.09
20 Erin Klein Virginia 5:23.03
21 Laura Pramstaller South Carolina 5:23.41
22 Ashley Evens South Carolina 5:23.87
23 Ashley Vaughn Clemson 5:28.36
24 Kelsey Fraser High Point 5:31.83
25 Lindsay King Virginia Tech 5:38.20
26 Casey Gresham Virginia Tech 5:39.26
27 Ashley Cooke N.C. Central 5:40.29
28 Dreanna Wallace N.C. Central 5:40.29
29 Hannah Audia East Tenn. St. 6:32.10

Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
Rector FH: 9:08.31 2/14/1998 Nnenna Lynch, Unattached
NCAA Prov: 9:32.00
NCAA Auto: 9:13.00
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Tanya Zeferjahn Queens (N.C.) 9:22.95
2 Kimberly Ruck Clemson 9:30.21
3 Brittany Copeland East Carolina 9:45.66
4 Megan Jackson Arkansas 9:48.18
5 Miranda Walker Arkansas 9:54.53
6 Beatrice Biwott South Carolina 10:01.05
7 Cali George Arkansas 10:09.83
8 Anna Corrigan Virginia 10:11.41
9 Stephanie Buffo Clemson 10:22.39
10 Samantha Lichtner East Carolina 10:23.12
11 Tara Wilson East Carolina 10:23.51
12 Shelby Donahue Coastal Carolina 10:41.37
13 Sarah Turman Clemson 10:41.61
14 Kristin Mitchell Charlotte 10:42.62
15 Caitlyn Epps East Tenn. St. 10:50.33
16 Aurora Trujillo Charlotte 10:51.33
17 Alyssa Bradley Charlotte 10:53.76
18 Christian Johnson Coastal Carolina 11:11.69
19 Rindi Wood Coastal Carolina 11:22.07
20 Andrea Barletta East Carolina 11:53.61
— Janessa Benns N. Carolina A&T DNF
— Stephanie Pezzullo Unattached DNF
— Danielle Adams NC State DNF

Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
Rector FH: 15:36.50 1979 Margaret Groos, Virginia
NCAA Prov: 16:44.50
NCAA Auto: 16:07.50
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Joyce Curtin Coastal Carolina 19:10.92
2 Emily Harris Charlotte 19:27.25
3 Jessica Dennison Coastal Carolina 20:17.81
4 Tricia Brown Charlotte 20:31.98

Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Rector FH: 7.94 1999 Melissa Morrison, SC Elite
NCAA Prov: 8.43
NCAA Auto: 8.14
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Vanneish Ivy North Carolina 8.36q 5
2 Brianna Rollins Clemson 8.41q 1
3 Sunita Brathwaite Charlotte 8.50q 3
4 Michaylin Golladay Clemson 8.52q 4
5 LaToya James North Carolina 8.66q 1
6 Lanaire Lindo Charlotte 8.69q 3
7 Chidimma Uche Virginia 8.70q 5
8 Patricia Mamona Clemson 8.70q 2
9 Ashley Bethune Charlotte 8.72 6
10 Jasmine Edgerson Clemson 8.76 4
11 Liane Weber Clemson 8.78 2
12 Lydia Reddic N. Carolina A&T 8.80 6
13 Caroline Vaughn Wake Forest 8.80 3
13 Kendra Newton N. Carolina A&T 8.80 5
15 Sherice Walker N. Carolina A&T 8.86 4
16 Janica Austin South Carolina 8.90 6
17 Brittany Hyter Arkansas 8.94 5
18 Danielle Brock North Carolina 8.96 1
19 Manika Gamble High Point 8.97 1
20 Alexandria Coppadge North Carolina 9.03 4
21 Gwenn Ricco Wake Forest 9.04 1
22 Alex Gove Wake Forest 9.06 6
23 Chantal Luedeke N. Carolina A&T 9.07 2
24 Sierrah Oates Coastal Carolina 9.08 2
25 Tacara Morrisey Charlotte 9.13 2
26 Gabby Gioia North Carolina 9.30 1
27 Nicole Saunders East Carolina 9.35 4
28 Melissa Arango Coastal Carolina 9.37 3
29 JaQuanda Wright East Carolina 9.40 5
30 Maddy Ricco Wake Forest 9.56 1
31 Taylor Graham NC State 9.58 2
32 Linda Buchholz Clemson 9.60 4
33 Leah Orley Arkansas 9.60 6
34 Cheslie Kryst South Carolina 9.61 3
35 Jenna Kazmierczak Coastal Carolina 9.67 2
36 Kim Derrickson N.C. Central 9.75 3
37 Danielle Adams NC State 9.89 4
38 Harmony Cross N.C. Central 10.24 6
39 Estefania Ramirez Coastal Carolina 10.26 5
40 Jasmine Wanamaker N.C. Central 10.45 6
— Karine Farias Clemson FS 4
— Lindsay Dolan East Carolina DNF 3

Women 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Rector FH: 7.94 1999 Melissa Morrison, SC Elite
NCAA Prov: 8.43
NCAA Auto: 8.14
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Vanneish Ivy North Carolina 8.23
2 Brianna Rollins Clemson 8.31
3 Michaylin Golladay Clemson 8.46
4 Sunita Brathwaite Charlotte 8.57
5 LaToya James North Carolina 8.60
6 Lanaire Lindo Charlotte 8.65
7 Chidimma Uche Virginia 8.72

Women 4×400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
Rector FH: 3:35.05 2/5/1999 Florida, Florida
NCAA Prov: 3:40.00
NCAA Auto: 3:33.00
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Arkansas 3:36.43 1
2 Clemson 3:36.63 1
3 South Carolina 3:43.33 1
4 North Carolina 3:43.83 1
5 Clemson ‘B’ 3:46.55 2
6 Charlotte 3:49.77 3
7 Coastal Carolina 3:49.87 2
8 N.C. Central 3:49.97 2
9 N. Carolina A&T 3:51.27 2
10 Virginia 3:51.89 3
11 Wake Forest 3:52.80 3
12 Arkansas ‘B’ 3:54.40 3
13 East Carolina 3:57.34 4
14 Virginia ‘B’ 3:59.73 4
15 Wake Forest ‘B’ 4:00.08 4
16 NC State 4:03.86 4
17 N.C. Central ‘B’ 4:05.69 5
18 South Carolina ‘B’ 4:06.68 1
19 Charlotte ‘B’ 4:13.64 5
20 Coastal Carolina ‘B’ 4:15.06 5
21 NC State ‘B’ 4:17.92 5

Women Distance Medley
================================================================
Rector FH: 11:07.89 2/8/2008 Tennessee, Tennessee
Sheffley, Jones, Wright, Bowman
NCAA Prov: 11:26.50
NCAA Auto: 11:05.50
School Finals
================================================================
1 Arkansas 11:23.61
2 Virginia 12:03.50
3 Charlotte 12:06.27
4 Unattached 12:11.41
5 South Carolina 12:28.88
6 Charlotte ‘B’ 12:55.99
7 N. Carolina A&T 12:58.15

Women High Jump
==========================================================================
Rector FH: 1.88m 2/25/2006 Sheena Gordon, UNC
NCAA Prov: 1.78m
NCAA Auto: 1.85m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 April Sinkler Clemson 1.78m 5-10.00
2 Linda Buchholz Clemson 1.78m 5-10.00
3 Kayla Lawson NC State 1.74m 5-08.50
4 Patience Coleman North Carolina 1.74m 5-08.50
5 Tynita Butts East Carolina 1.70m 5-07.00
6 Ariel Roberts North Carolina 1.70m 5-07.00
7 Danielle Williams Florida State 1.70m 5-07.00
8 Katie Trizna Virginia 1.65m 5-05.00
8 Pearl Bickersteth Virginia 1.65m 5-05.00
10 Janelle Clayton Virginia 1.65m 5-05.00
11 Briana Hudson North Carolina 1.60m 5-03.00
11 Samantha Howell Wake Forest 1.60m 5-03.00
11 Valeria Moore East Carolina 1.60m 5-03.00
11 Kayla Blake South Carolina 1.60m 5-03.00
11 Christina Fenske High Point 1.60m 5-03.00
16 Kierra Gabe Coastal Carolina 1.60m 5-03.00
17 Karine Farias Clemson 1.60m 5-03.00
17 Alexandria Coppadge North Carolina 1.60m 5-03.00
17 Staley Foster South Carolina 1.60m 5-03.00
— Alexis Louder Charlotte NH
— Kaylor Vaughn Radford NH
— Meghan Horne East Carolina NH
— Assiatu Williams Virginia NH
— Kara Gajoch Coastal Carolina NH
— Harmony Cross N.C. Central NH
— Mikaela Terry Coastal Carolina NH
— Danielle Adams NC State NH
— Kristen Burpoe Coastal Carolina NH

Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Rector FH: 4.31m 2/24/2006 Lacy Janson, FSU
NCAA Prov: 4.00m
NCAA Auto: 4.25m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Lacy Janson Unattached 4.65m 15-03.00
2 Tina Sutej Arkansas 4.30m 14-01.25
3 Katie Stripling Arkansas 4.25m 13-11.25
4 Erin Mohonv Unattached 3.97m 13-00.25
5 Janice Keppler Arkansas 3.97m 13-00.25
6 Vica Shobe South Carolina 3.82m 12-06.25
7 Lisa Birnbaum Virginia Tech 3.67m 12-00.50
7 Kelly Phillips Virginia Tech 3.67m 12-00.50
9 Sallie Gurganus South Carolina 3.67m 12-00.50
9 Caroline Kennedy Clemson 3.67m 12-00.50
10 Lizbeth Mabry Florida State 3.67m 12-00.50
— Allie Nicosia South Carolina NH
Callie Giffin Florida State NH

Women Pole Vault Unseeded
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Amy Morrison Clemson 3.84m 12-07.25
2 Emma DeJarnette Virginia Tech 3.70m 12-01.50
3 Kathleen Darraugh Virginia 3.55m 11-07.75
3 Katelyn Allin Unattached 3.55m 11-07.75
5 Michelle Lange Wake Forest 3.55m 11-07.75
6 Abbey Sutton Florida State 3.40m 11-01.75
7 Stephanie McDougal East Carolina 3.40m 11-01.75
9 Mary Lawrence Coastal Carolina 3.20m 10-06.00
9 Madison Kocher Wake Forest 3.20m 10-06.00
— Lindsey Noe Radford NH
— Abbey Way East Carolina NH
— Makenzie Mullinax Charlotte NH

Women Long Jump
==========================================================================
Rector FH: 6.60m 2/24/2006 Kierra Foster, Maryland
NCAA Prov: 6.13m
NCAA Auto: 6.38m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Jacinda Evans North Carolina 6.31m 20-08.50
2 April Sinkler Clemson 6.31m 20-08.50
3 Amy Harris Florida State 6.14m 20-01.75
4 Tyler Ford North Carolina 6.10m 20-00.25
5 Shantel Thompson Arkansas 6.07m 19-11.00
6 Tynita Butts East Carolina 5.96m 19-06.75
7 Darriale Henley Coastal Carolina 5.78m 18-11.75
8 Gabrielle Gioia North Carolina 5.74m 18-10.00
9 Nakeisha Wineglass Clemson 5.69m 18-08.00
10 Saquenda Dallas N.C. Central 5.67m 18-07.25
11 Chrishawn Williams North Carolina 5.64m 18-06.00
12 Sierrah Oates Coastal Carolina 5.64m 18-06.00
13 Caroline Vaughn Wake Forest 5.64m 18-06.00
14 Karimah Shepherd NC State 5.53m 18-01.75
15 Shakia Forbes N. Carolina A&T 5.53m 18-01.75
16 Amanda Breeden N. Carolina A&T 5.46m 17-11.00
17 Danielle Brock North Carolina 5.37m 17-07.50
18 Gwenn Ricco Wake Forest 5.33m 17-06.00
18 Ranae Nelson Charlotte 5.33m 17-06.00
20 Kayla Jackson N. Carolina A&T 5.22m 17-01.50
21 Thomasena Smith Coastal Carolina 5.21m 17-01.25
22 Tanisha Glover East Carolina 5.15m 16-10.75
23 Cheslie Kryst South Carolina 5.13m 16-10.00
24 Danielle Brown Charlotte 5.09m 16-08.50
25 Tiffany Harris East Carolina 5.07m 16-07.75
26 Leah Orley Arkansas 5.06m 16-07.25
27 Jazueline Daniels NC State 5.05m 16-07.00
28 Ashley Pease East Tenn. St. 4.99m 16-04.50
29 Alicia Gainey Charlotte 4.94m 16-02.50
30 Ashley Neal NC State 4.85m 15-11.00
31 Maddy Ricco Wake Forest 4.82m 15-09.75
32 Harmony Cross N.C. Central 4.75m 15-07.00
— Jasmine Brunson Clemson FOUL
— Tacara Morrisey Charlotte FOUL
— Ashley Orr NC State FOUL

Women Triple Jump
==========================================================================
Rector FH: 14.12m 2/24/2001 Tiombe Hurd, Nike
NCAA Prov: 12.65m
NCAA Auto: 13.30m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Patricia Mamona Clemson 13.32m 43-08.50
2 April Sinkler Clemson 13.29m 43-07.25
3 Amy Harris Florida State 12.81m 42-00.50
4 Michelle Newman North Carolina 12.71m 41-08.50
5 Whitney Rose Virginia 12.35m 40-06.25
6 Michelle Jenije Florida State 12.31m 40-04.75
7 Camelia Morman East Carolina 12.27m 40-03.25
8 Briana Hudson North Carolina 12.00m 39-04.50
9 Chrishawn Williams North Carolina 11.90m 39-00.50
10 Danielle Brown Charlotte 11.86m 38-11.00
11 Bethany Lender East Tenn. St. 11.76m 38-07.00
11 Jasmine Brunson Clemson 11.76m 38-07.00
13 Jazueline Daniels NC State 11.65m 38-02.75
14 Radiance Basden South Carolina 11.64m 38-02.25
15 Karimah Shepherd NC State 11.57m 37-11.50
16 Amanda Breeden N. Carolina A&T 11.53m 37-10.00
17 Kayla Jackson N. Carolina A&T 11.50m 37-08.75
18 Kelly Monteleone East Tenn. St. 11.32m 37-01.75
19 Cheslie Kryst South Carolina 11.23m 36-10.25
20 Ashley Neal NC State 11.03m 36-02.25
21 Ashley Orr NC State 10.84m 35-06.75
22 Mercedes Barnett Charlotte 10.44m 34-03.00
23 Ashley Pease East Tenn. St. 10.32m 33-10.25
24 Alexandra Roane Charlotte 10.23m 33-06.75
25 Jessica Phillips Charlotte 10.22m 33-06.50
— Kristen Crawford Coastal Carolina FOUL
— Nakeisha Wineglass Clemson FOUL
— Kierra Gabe Coastal Carolina FOUL

Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
Rector FH: 19.48m 2/14/2004 Cleopatra Borel, Unattached
NCAA Prov: 15.20m
NCAA Auto: 16.90m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Emily Vannoy Virginia 15.12m 49-07.25
2 Allyn Laughlin Florida State 14.54m 47-08.50
3 Maureen Laffan Virginia 14.30m 46-11.00
4 Lawanda Henry NC State 14.29m 46-10.75
5 Katie Vuckovich South Carolina 13.74m 45-01.00
6 Jerrine Foster N. Carolina A&T 13.74m 45-01.00
7 Breanna Radford South Carolina 13.60m 44-07.50
8 Stacee Roberts South Carolina 13.27m 43-06.50
9 Katherine Forrester N. Carolina A&T 12.77m 41-10.75
10 Erin Wykoff Virginia 12.72m 41-08.75
11 Amiee Kodat South Carolina 12.68m 41-07.25
12 Jamie Brown N.C. Central 12.18m 39-11.50
13 Jessica Sanders NC State 11.54m 37-10.50
14 Chelsey McClean Charlotte 11.42m 37-05.75
15 Brittany Connor Coastal Carolina 11.38m 37-04.00
16 Shana Caballes Charlotte 11.16m 36-07.50
17 Lindsey Pate Charlotte 10.68m 35-00.50
18 Alex Gove Wake Forest 9.98m 32-09.00
19 Alicia Gainey Charlotte 9.35m 30-08.25

Women Weight Throw
==========================================================================
Rector FH: 23.73m 1/9/2009 Campbell Amber, Unattached
NCAA Prov: 18.75m
NCAA Auto: 21.00m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Lawanda Henry NC State 18.83m 61-09.50
2 Jessica Sanders NC State 16.68m 54-08.75
3 Caila Colman Florida State 16.47m 54-00.50
4 Brittany McCain NC State 15.63m 51-03.50
5 Erin Wykoff Virginia 15.29m 50-02.00
6 Tiana Thorpe NC State 15.04m 49-04.25
7 Robin Callan Coastal Carolina 14.99m 49-02.25
8 Chelsey McClean Charlotte 14.49m 47-06.50
9 Charlene Grady East Carolina 14.18m 46-06.25
10 Breanna Radford South Carolina 13.99m 45-10.75
11 Maureen Laffan Virginia 13.78m 45-02.50
12 Donisha Brown East Carolina 13.60m 44-07.50
13 Stacee Roberts South Carolina 13.48m 44-02.75
14 Carmen Green Wake Forest 13.11m 43-00.25
15 Brittany Connor Coastal Carolina 12.89m 42-03.50
16 Jerrine Foster N. Carolina A&T 12.72m 41-08.75
17 Katie Vuckovich South Carolina 12.61m 41-04.50
18 Kimberly Woodson East Carolina 12.20m 40-00.50
19 Anjulia Nicholson Coastal Carolina 10.98m 36-00.25

Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Rector FH: 6.51 2/28/2009 Jacoby Ford, Clemson
NCAA Prov: 6.71
NCAA Auto: 6.60
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 A’Tolani Akinkuotu NC State 6.74q 4
2 Calesio Newman N. Carolina A&T 6.78q 1
3 Justin Murdock Clemson 6.79q 5
4 Duronal Monal East Tenn. St. 6.79q 2
5 Reggie Reese NC State 6.83q 2
6 Warren Fraser Clemson 6.87q 3
7 Darryl Williams N. Carolina A&T 6.91q 4
8 Ben Major NC State 6.92q 1
9 Quentin Moore South Carolina 6.93 1
10 Antonial Marshall East Carolina 6.95 2
11 Sam Jordan Charlotte 6.96 5
12 Andre Carter South Carolina 6.96 4
13 Austin Lewis East Carolina 6.99 2
13 Earl House N. Carolina A&T 6.99 5
15 Corey Jameson Coastal Carolina 6.99 1
16 Demario House Charlotte 7.01 1
17 Daure Stinson East Carolina 7.02 4
18 Edward Baldwin North Carolina 7.03 4
19 Akinwole Jordan N. Carolina A&T 7.04 5
20 Lamont Savage NC State 7.08 5
21 Malcolm Carradine Virginia 7.09 5
22 Quentin Greenlee East Tenn. St. 7.10 2
23 Miller Moss Clemson 7.10 3
23 Brent LaRue Wake Forest 7.10 1
25 Lenoard Steed Coastal Carolina 7.11 1
26 Ryan Edlich Coastal Carolina 7.12 3
27 Clifton Scarborough N.C. Central 7.13 3
28 Justin Conaway High Point 7.14 5
29 Reggie Hill Charlotte 7.15 3
30 Justin Sinclair Unattached 7.17 4
31 Brett Olinger Radford 7.18 2
32 Phillip Barren N.C. Central 7.19 4
33 Kaise White Radford 7.41 2
34 Brantynn Washington Wake Forest 7.61 5
— George Llames Unattached DNF 2

Men 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
Rector FH: 6.51 2/28/2009 Jacoby Ford, Clemson
NCAA Prov: 6.71
NCAA Auto: 6.60
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Calesio Newman N. Carolina A&T 6.70
2 A’Tolani Akinkuotu NC State 6.72
3 Duronal Monal East Tenn. St. 6.77
4 Justin Murdock Clemson 6.80
5 Reggie Reese NC State 6.86
6 Darryl Williams N. Carolina A&T 6.90
7 Warren Fraser Clemson 6.92
8 Ben Major NC State 6.92

Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Rector FH: 20.42 2/18/2006 Milton Campbell, Unattached
NCAA Prov: 21.23
NCAA Auto: 20.83
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Ben Major NC State 21.56 2
2 Duronal Monal East Tenn. St. 21.64 1
3 Jarrell Elliott N. Carolina A&T 21.71 2
4 Raschad Kelso Radford 21.75 5
5 Steve Delice Unattached 21.76 1
6 Olajuwon Jones Radford 22.35 5
7 Demario House Charlotte 22.39 3
8 D’Mitri Bouttry N. Carolina A&T 22.41 2
9 A’Tolani Akinkuotu NC State 22.46 5
10 Antonial Marshall East Carolina 22.49 2
11 Phillip Barren N.C. Central 22.55 7
12 Reggie Hill Charlotte 22.59 7
13 Sam Jordan Charlotte 22.68 3
14 Corey Jameson Coastal Carolina 22.69 6
15 Austin Lewis East Carolina 22.76 6
16 Lenoard Steed Coastal Carolina 22.80 5
17 Michael James East Tenn. St. 22.97 3
18 David Wilkens South Carolina 23.02 6
19 Justin Conaway High Point 23.05 7
20 Jeremiah Ford East Tenn. St. 23.11 6
21 Zuri Sneed N.C. Central 23.14 7
22 Kevin Smith Wake Forest 23.25 5
23 Dominque Smith N. Carolina A&T 23.31 7
24 Daure Stinson East Carolina 23.37 6
25 Clifton Scarborough N.C. Central 23.48 3
26 Kaise White Radford 23.67 5
27 Max Lee East Tenn. St. 23.71 6
28 Kenneth Andoll North Carolina 24.00 3
29 Kasheem Clifton Coastal Carolina 25.37 7
— Andre Carter South Carolina DNF 1
— Reggie Reese NC State DQ 1 Lane violation

Men 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Rector FH: 33.44 1/12/2007 Michael Bingham, Wake Forest
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Charles Cox North Carolina 33.48 1
2 Obakeng Ngwigwa South Carolina 33.99 2
3 Darius Law Charlotte 34.10 2
4 Ben Major NC State 34.12 3
5 Reggie Reese NC State 34.26 2
6 Justin Murdock Clemson 34.37 6
7 Calesio Newman N. Carolina A&T 34.55 1
8 Akinwole Jordan N. Carolina A&T 34.59 5
9 Antonio Sales South Carolina 34.63 4
10 Earl House N. Carolina A&T 34.94 4
11 Ron Wright East Carolina 35.03 5
12 Shawn Murray NC State 35.09 4
13 Handy Dawes Charlotte 35.20 7
14 Kevin Smith Wake Forest 35.26 6
15 Antonial Marshall East Carolina 35.31 3
16 La’Mont Jackson Clemson 35.41 1
17 Miles Walker NC State 35.47 3
18 Davonte Guyon Charlotte 35.62 2
19 Charlton Rolle Clemson 35.78 3
20 Kenith Roseman North Carolina 36.15 5
21 Lawrence Lawson Charlotte 36.16 8
22 Jeremiah Ford East Tenn. St. 36.25 7
23 Matthew Hopkins N.C. Central 36.37 7
24 Daran Gill N.C. Central 36.39 8
25 Darryl Williams N. Carolina A&T 36.44 6
26 Stevie Brunson Coastal Carolina 36.53 8
27 Robert Grooms Virginia 36.75 8
28 Joseph Samuels East Carolina 36.99 7
29 Alex Levy Coastal Carolina 37.03 7
30 Gerard McClure N.C. Central 37.59 8
31 Sebastien Bonnot High Point 37.85 6
32 Andrew Rodriguez Wake Forest 37.86 8
33 Darren Tymczak Coastal Carolina 37.89 5
— Aaron Anderson South Carolina DNF 6
— Robert Purcell East Tenn. St. DQ 4 Lane Violation

Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Rector FH: 45.87 2/18/2006 Milton Campbell, Unattached
NCAA Prov: 47.25
NCAA Auto: 46.15
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Darius Law Charlotte 48.10 1
2 Johnny Dutch South Carolina 48.40 1
3 Obakeng Ngwigwa South Carolina 49.02 4
4 Ian Williamson North Carolina 49.33 2
5 Antonio Sales South Carolina 49.83 3
6 Davonte Guyon Charlotte 49.89 2
7 Ron Wright East Carolina 49.99 3
8 Shawn Murray NC State 50.01 1
9 Austin Cuffee Radford 50.03 4
10 Jordan Wydner Radford 50.32 5
11 Brett Olinger Radford 50.38 4
12 Danzeto Cephas N. Carolina A&T 50.67 5
13 Paris Reddick-Simmons N. Carolina A&T 50.72 5
14 Austin Jackson NC State 51.22 5
15 Mario Briscoe East Carolina 51.27 3
16 Robert Purcell East Tenn. St. 51.32 4
17 Daran Gill N.C. Central 51.38 4
18 Tim O’Dell East Tenn. St. 51.40 5
19 Patrick Jones East Carolina 52.02 5
20 Matthew Hopkins N.C. Central 52.99 3
21 Dean Hill Unattached 54.64 4
22 Paul Lord Wake Forest 56.00 2

Men 500 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Rector FH: 1:02.05 1/17/1998 M Watts USC, M Decker Lib
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Steve Delice Unattached 1:02.93 3
2 Clayton Parros North Carolina 1:03.16 1
3 Jordan Rispress Clemson 1:04.05 1
4 Jamar Jones N.C. Central 1:04.11 3
5 Meikle Paschal Virginia 1:04.34 3
6 Kevin Anding Virginia 1:04.45 6
7 Jarrell Elliott N. Carolina A&T 1:04.49 2
8 Jonathan Reid Wake Forest 1:04.62 5
9 D’Mitri Bouttry N. Carolina A&T 1:05.35 3
10 Garrett Jackson NC State 1:06.12 5
11 Antonio Palmer East Carolina 1:06.14 2
12 Tadarrin Phronebarger Charlotte 1:06.38 4
13 Scott Pierce South Carolina 1:06.48 2
14 Mario Briscoe East Carolina 1:06.71 5
15 James Robinson NC State 1:06.76 2
16 Austin Jackson NC State 1:06.77 4
17 Derrick Eure Charlotte 1:06.83 6
18 Aaron Kauffman Charlotte 1:06.88 4
19 Alex Hill Wake Forest 1:06.93 6
20 James Savoy Charlotte 1:07.41 5
21 Chris Helwick Unattached 1:08.08 4
22 Matthew Villemain North Carolina 1:08.18 5
23 Daniel Keller Unattached 1:08.90 4
24 Justin Bookheimer Wake Forest 1:09.27 5
25 Jacob Scheuer Coastal Carolina 1:09.80 1
26 Michael McEnanay Wake Forest 1:10.40 6
27 Ryan Jones East Tenn. St. 1:11.41 6
28 Patrick Jones East Carolina 1:15.32 3
29 Franklyn Simmons NC State 1:31.48 6

Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Rector FH: 1:47.49 2/26/1999 Anders Christiansen, William & Mary
NCAA Prov: 1:50.50
NCAA Auto: 1:48.00
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Karjuan Williams Unattached 1:52.45
2 Joel Williams Unattached 1:53.31
3 Brandon Jones Unattached 1:53.34
4 Jasen Turnbull Clemson 1:53.50
5 Chris Slate Clemson 1:54.35
6 Jamar Jones N.C. Central 1:54.40
7 Szymon Rola Concord College 1:54.70
8 Jeff Jackson Unattached 1:55.50
9 Aaron Kauffman Charlotte 1:56.30
10 Corey Grove High Point 1:57.05
11 David Eubanks Charlotte 1:58.03
12 Ryan Jones East Tenn. St. 1:58.39
13 Garrett Jackson NC State 1:59.29
14 Jonathan Reid Wake Forest 1:59.45
15 Alex Bermudez South Carolina 1:59.83
16 Andrew Barone Charlotte 2:00.76
17 Justin Bookheimer Wake Forest 2:00.85
18 Daneil Fretz NC State 2:02.04
19 Franklyn Simmons NC State 2:07.57

Men 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
Rector FH: 2:20.55 2/23/2001 Hudson Souza, Brazil
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Adu Dentamo Charlotte 2:27.82
2 Jared Bell Florida State 2:28.57
3 Kieran Lee Unattached 2:29.29
4 Dakota Lowery Charlotte 2:31.93
5 Ryan Hagen Virginia Tech 2:33.39
6 Tihut Degfae Virginia Tech 2:33.69
7 Corey Grove High Point 2:33.94
8 Nick McLaughlin Virginia Tech 2:34.23
9 Garrett Bradley Unattached 2:35.18
10 Jared Berman Unattached 2:35.45
11 Paris Reddick-Simmons N. Carolina A&T 2:35.50
12 Jeff Miller Virginia Tech 2:35.62
13 Danzeto Cephas N. Carolina A&T 2:35.97
14 Steve Liggins N. Carolina A&T 2:36.57
15 Nate Guthals Wake Forest 2:37.11
16 Anthony Marois Wake Forest 2:37.25
17 Javan Lapp Charlotte 2:37.31
18 Eric Hoepker Virginia Tech 2:37.89
19 Joe Murray Unattached 2:38.04
20 Vincent Alford N. Carolina A&T 2:38.17
21 Josh Cashman High Point 2:40.27
22 Eleazar Garcia Charlotte 2:43.00

Men 1 Mile Run
================================================================
Rector FH: 3:59.44 2/24/2001 Hudson Souza, Brazil
NCAA Prov: 4:03.50
NCAA Auto: 3:59.00
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Chris Slate Clemson 4:20.75
2 Logan Collins Unattached 4:22.81
3 Luke Noble Virginia 4:23.12
4 Robert Razick South Carolina 4:24.97
5 Michael Hammond Unattached 4:26.42
6 Will Mulherin Unattached 4:26.42
7 Chris Walizer Virginia Tech 4:26.83
8 Jason Cusack Virginia Tech 4:27.26
9 Christian Rivera Smooth Charlotte 4:27.28
10 Brian Welch Unattached 4:27.31
11 Matt Kroetch Virginia Tech 4:29.08
12 Alan Ford Charlotte 4:29.48
13 Davis Barry Unattached 4:30.57
14 Doug Fenstermacher Unattached 4:32.96
15 Brehanu Dagnachew Charlotte 4:33.84
16 Cory Hampshire East Carolina 4:34.32
17 Zachary Montijo East Carolina 4:34.85
18 Brian Quintrell East Carolina 4:35.13

Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
Rector FH: 7:53.26 1/22/1999 Tim Broe, Alabama
NCAA Prov: 8:05.00
NCAA Auto: 7:54.50
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Thomas Morgan Unattached 8:11.27
2 Adu Dentamo Charlotte 8:17.68
3 Nick Polk Unattached 8:25.68
4 Simon Stuetzel Queens (N.C.) 8:27.74
5 Andrew Mearns Virginia 8:34.94
6 Tyler Morey Clemson 8:35.15
7 Josh Morgan High Point 8:36.12
8 Alexander Schilling Queens (N.C.) 8:42.51
9 Jevin Monds High Point 8:44.42
10 Chris Aldrich Virginia 8:48.44
11 Andrew Revelle Virginia 8:54.97
12 Daniel Smoak South Carolina 8:56.07
13 Cory Hampshire East Carolina 8:58.43
14 Michael Deren East Tenn. St. 8:58.87
15 Zachary Montijo East Carolina 9:00.43
16 Robert Razick South Carolina 9:02.47
17 Daniel Stiefvater Charlotte 9:07.07
18 Brehanu Dagnachew Charlotte 9:10.94
19 Brian Quintrell East Carolina 9:17.87
20 Steve Liggins N. Carolina A&T 9:44.86

Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
Rector FH: 13:47.48 2/9/2001 Matthew Lane, Wiilliam & Mary
NCAA Prov: 14:10.00
NCAA Auto: 13:47.00
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Emil Heineking Virginia 14:29.99
2 Neal Darmody High Point 15:10.48
3 Robbie Eckardt Virginia 15:27.95
4 Will Taylor Charlotte 16:03.05

Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Rector FH: 7.50 Allen Johnson, Unattached
NCAA Prov: 7.91
NCAA Auto: 7.70
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Spencer Adams Clemson 8.00q 4
2 Johnny Dutch South Carolina 8.03q 3
3 Booker Nunley South Carolina 8.05q 4
4 Charlton Rolle Clemson 8.06q 1
5 Korel Mack Charlotte 8.09q 5
6 Michael James East Tenn. St. 8.09q 2
7 Jack Hutchison Coastal Carolina 8.14q 5
8 Adams Abdulrazaaq Virginia 8.16q 2
9 Charles Lindsay N.C. Central 8.17 1
10 Isaac McReynolds Charlotte 8.18 5
11 Derrick Eure Charlotte 8.25 3
12 Radlin Reynaldo North Carolina 8.26 3
13 Marcus Maxey Clemson 8.36 1
14 Dominque Smith N. Carolina A&T 8.40 4
15 Joseph Samuels East Carolina 8.41 3
16 Miller Moss Clemson 8.44 4
17 Mateo Sossah North Carolina 8.45 2
18 Nic Chernikow East Tenn. St. 8.48 2
19 Chris Helwick Unattached 8.49 2
20 Kasheem Clifton Coastal Carolina 8.63 5
21 John Taylor High Point 8.66 1
22 Daniel Keller Unattached 8.68 5
23 Dean Hill Unattached 8.69 3
24 Patrick Jones East Carolina 8.78 1
25 Timothy Majors NC State 8.78 3
26 Scott Pierce South Carolina 8.81 3
27 Kenneth Andoll North Carolina 8.84 4
28 Alex Hill Wake Forest 8.85 2
29 Shane Norris Coastal Carolina 9.03 1
30 Kevin Richards Radford 9.27 4
31 Les Gilbert East Tenn. St. 9.61 5

Men 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Rector FH: 7.50 Allen Johnson, Unattached
NCAA Prov: 7.91
NCAA Auto: 7.70
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Spencer Adams Clemson 7.86
2 Johnny Dutch South Carolina 7.90
3 Adams Abdulrazaaq Virginia 7.95
4 Michael James East Tenn. St. 7.98
5 Charlton Rolle Clemson 8.03
6 Korel Mack Charlotte 8.08
7 Booker Nunley South Carolina 8.08
8 Jack Hutchison Coastal Carolina 8.08

Men 4×400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
Rector FH: 3:07.08 2/5/1999 Baylor, Baylor
NCAA Prov: 3:10.40
NCAA Auto: 3:06.50
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 North Carolina 3:14.24 1
2 Clemson 3:15.05 1
3 N. Carolina A&T 3:15.15 2
4 South Carolina 3:15.84 1
5 Charlotte 3:17.98 1
6 Radford 3:18.17 3
7 N.C. Central 3:18.48 2
8 NC State 3:19.46 1
9 Virginia ‘B’ 3:20.29 3
10 Clemson ‘B’ 3:21.01 3
11 East Carolina 3:21.20 2
12 NC State ‘B’ 3:24.78 3
13 Virginia Tech 3:24.90 1
14 Wake Forest 3:27.21 3
15 Coastal Carolina ‘B’ 3:30.03 3
— Coastal Carolina DNF 2

Men Distance Medley
================================================================
Rector FH: 9:33.73 2/12/1999 Arkansas, Arkansas
NCAA Prov: 9:41.70
NCAA Auto: 9:30.00
School Finals
================================================================
1 Charlotte 10:25.24
2 Charlotte ‘B’ 10:57.08

Men High Jump
==========================================================================
Rector FH: 2.28m 2/14/1998 David Furman, Florida
NCAA Prov: 2.14m
NCAA Auto: 2.24m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Jacques Watson Coastal Carolina 2.14m 7-00.25
2 Matt Parker Unattached 2.14m 7-00.25
3 Donte Nall North Carolina 2.10m 6-10.75
4 Greg Nelson Virginia 2.05m 6-08.75
5 Tony Brown Radford 2.05m 6-08.75
6 Arthur Gennari Virginia 2.00m 6-06.75
6 Drew Kanz-O’Shea East Carolina 2.00m 6-06.75
8 Andrew Bachelor Florida State 2.00m 6-06.75
9 Leonard Travis North Carolina 1.95m 6-04.75
9 John Taylor High Point 1.95m 6-04.75
9 Eric Davis NC State 1.95m 6-04.75
12 Miller Moss Clemson 1.95m 6-04.75
12 Kwame Boatwright NC State 1.95m 6-04.75
12 Daniel Keller Unattached 1.95m 6-04.75
15 Ross Graves Coastal Carolina 1.95m 6-04.75
— Isaac McReynolds Charlotte NH
— Matthew Villemain North Carolina NH
— Scott McCullough Wake Forest NH
— Aaron LaRue Wake Forest NH
— Brandon Enoch East Carolina NH
— Isaiah Thompson N. Carolina A&T NH
— Miles Coats East Carolina NH

Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Rector FH: 5.80m 2/24/2001 Lawrence johnson, Nike
NCAA Prov: 5.20m
NCAA Auto: 5.50m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Brian Mondshein Unattached 5.46m 17-11.00
2 Xavier Tromp Clemson 5.36m 17-07.00
3 Jared Jodon Virginia Tech 5.11m 16-09.25
4 Elliott Haynie South Carolina 5.11m 16-09.25
5 Hunter Hall Virginia Tech 4.96m 16-03.25
6 Parker Smith North Carolina 4.81m 15-09.25
7 Matt Shuler South Carolina 4.66m 15-03.50
— Stephen Hodapp East Carolina NH
Andrew Lehaye Florida State NH
— Daniel Keller Unattached NH
— Marvin Reitze South Carolina NH
— Jerry Thompson South Carolina NH

Men Pole Vault Unseeded
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Trey Blanton Wake Forest 4.65m 15-03.00
2 TJ Brancaccio High Point 4.65m 15-03.00
3 Jordan Briggs East Tenn. St. 4.65m 15-03.00
4 Matthew Armentrout Virginia 4.50m 14-09.00
5 Mateo Sossah North Carolina 4.30m 14-01.25
6 Robert Wilson Charlotte 4.10m 13-05.25
— Addison Johnson East Carolina NH
— Aaron Zakula East Carolina NH
— Les Gilbert East Tenn. St. NH
— Nic Chernikow East Tenn. St. NH
— Jonathan Phillips Charlotte NH
— Jacob Mathews High Point NH
— Macey Ruble Charlotte NH

Men Long Jump
==========================================================================
Rector FH: 8.21m 2/27/2009 Ngonidzashe Makusha, FSU
NCAA Prov: 7.50m
NCAA Auto: 7.85m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Dexter Adams Unattached 7.62m 25-00.00
2 Edward Baldwin North Carolina 7.62m 25-00.00
3 Miller Moss Clemson 7.21m 23-08.00
4 Dewayne Chandler Charlotte 7.20m 23-07.50
5 Jared Baldwin N. Carolina A&T 7.14m 23-05.25
6 Josh Fowler Clemson 7.10m 23-03.50
7 Austin Lewis East Carolina 7.04m 23-01.25
8 Michael Lockhart East Tenn. St. 6.93m 22-09.00
8 Emmanuel Davis NC State 6.93m 22-09.00
10 Chad Phillips Coastal Carolina 6.92m 22-08.50
11 Jake Wainwright Charlotte 6.80m 22-03.75
12 Chris Helwick Unattached 6.78m 22-03.00
13 Wade Watkins N. Carolina A&T 6.78m 22-03.00
14 Ryan Beaver East Tenn. St. 6.71m 22-00.25
15 Kendall Delapp N.C. Central 6.70m 21-11.75
16 Isaiah Thompson N. Carolina A&T 6.68m 21-11.00
17 Max Lee East Tenn. St. 6.63m 21-09.00
18 Josh Foster Charlotte 6.61m 21-08.25
19 Nana Atakora-Bediako N.C. Central 6.60m 21-08.00
20 Daniel Keller Unattached 6.50m 21-04.00
20 Ryan Edlich Coastal Carolina 6.50m 21-04.00
22 Ross Graves Coastal Carolina 6.43m 21-01.25
23 LeAndre Sherrill Virginia 6.41m 21-00.50
24 Alex Hill Wake Forest 6.33m 20-09.25
25 Travis Weston NC State 6.18m 20-03.50
26 Joseph Samuels East Carolina 6.06m 19-10.75
27 Jonathan Donatien N.C. Central 5.79m 19-00.00
— Bayani Jones East Carolina FOUL
— Scott Pierce South Carolina FOUL
— Lincoln Carr South Carolina FOUL
— Les Gilbert East Tenn. St. FOUL
— Lamont Savage NC State FOUL

Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================
Rector FH: 16.80m 1/19/2001 Allen Simms, George Mason
NCAA Prov: 15.45m
NCAA Auto: 16.15m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 David McFadgen N. Carolina A&T 15.66m 51-04.50
2 Kwame Boatwright NC State 15.09m 49-06.25
3 Marcus Robinson Virginia 15.07m 49-05.50
4 Lincoln Carr South Carolina 15.03m 49-03.75
5 Travis Weston NC State 14.88m 48-10.00
6 William Steele Florida State 14.85m 48-08.75
7 Josh Fowler Clemson 14.82m 48-07.50
8 Jared Baldwin N. Carolina A&T 14.69m 48-02.50
9 Ryan Beaver East Tenn. St. 14.40m 47-03.00
10 Wade Watkins N. Carolina A&T 14.16m 46-05.50
11 Kenith Roseman North Carolina 14.09m 46-02.75
12 Nana Atakora-Bediako N.C. Central 14.07m 46-02.00
13 Miles Coats East Carolina 13.96m 45-09.75
14 Max Lee East Tenn. St. 13.75m 45-01.50
15 Josh Foster Charlotte 13.54m 44-05.25
— George Llames Unattached ND
— Andre Conley Charlotte FOUL
— Jonathan Donatien N.C. Central FOUL
— Lee Evans Charlotte FOUL

Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
Rector FH: 21.59m 2008 Adam Nelson, Nike
NCAA Prov: 17.75m
NCAA Auto: 19.30m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Jake Deaton Charlotte 17.60m 57-09.00
2 Alex Padgett Clemson 16.95m 55-07.50
3 Jason Jones NC State 16.84m 55-03.00
4 Dennis Aliotta East Carolina 16.45m 53-11.75
5 Michael Putman Florida State 16.42m 53-10.50
6 Kwabena Keene North Carolina 16.36m 53-08.25
7 Robert Boulware N. Carolina A&T 16.02m 52-06.75
8 Kenneth Rowland East Carolina 15.87m 52-01.00
9 Thomas Sensing Wake Forest 15.35m 50-04.50
10 Kyle Goodman North Carolina 15.04m 49-04.25
11 Louis Day South Carolina 15.02m 49-03.50
12 Cory Thalheimer Clemson 14.50m 47-07.00
13 Andrew Finley South Carolina 14.34m 47-00.75
14 Nealie Whitt N.C. Central 14.15m 46-05.25
15 Christopher Wilburn N.C. Central 13.96m 45-09.75
16 Mateo Sossah North Carolina 13.20m 43-03.75
17 Chris Helwick Unattached 13.03m 42-09.00
18 Brent LaRue Wake Forest 12.96m 42-06.25
19 Alex Hill Wake Forest 11.38m 37-04.00
20 Robert Wilson Charlotte 11.00m 36-01.25
— Kerrick Williams N.C. Central FOUL
— Chris DiLorenzo North Carolina FOUL

Men Weight Throw
==========================================================================
Rector FH: 23.63m 1/13/2006 Spyridon Jullien, Virginia Tech
NCAA Prov: 19.50m
NCAA Auto: 21.50m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Alex Padgett Clemson 19.02m 62-05.00
2 Zach Berg Clemson 18.86m 61-10.50
3 Kyle Morse Radford 18.74m 61-05.75
4 Jason Jensen Coastal Carolina 17.50m 57-05.00
5 Jeff Merkt South Carolina 17.35m 56-11.25
6 Dennis Aliotta East Carolina 17.14m 56-03.00
7 Travis Whitfield Florida State 17.11m 56-01.75
8 Jason Jones NC State 16.41m 53-10.25
9 Vincenzo Chiariello Virginia 15.98m 52-05.25
10 Robert Guider Virginia 14.98m 49-01.75
11 Louis Day South Carolina 14.97m 49-01.50
12 Montrell Morrow East Carolina 14.75m 48-04.75
13 Nolan Stehr NC State 13.90m 45-07.25
14 Jake Deaton Charlotte 13.83m 45-04.50
15 Robert Boulware N. Carolina A&T 13.61m 44-08.00
16 Kwabena Keene North Carolina 13.60m 44-07.50
17 Kyle Goodman North Carolina 13.57m 44-06.25
18 Grant Pearce NC State 13.39m 43-11.25
19 Chris Campbell South Carolina 12.89m 42-03.50
— Daniel Varela East Carolina FOUL

Related Articles