June 17, 2010 - by
sports_c-track_stats_2010-2011_09-10-roster




2009-2010 Roster
Coaches&nbsp

Men

Name Event(s) Year Hometown/High School/Last College
ambler david Ambler, David Sprints 1 FR Christchurch, New Zealand/Chirstchurch Boys
andrews trevor Andrews, Trevor Throws 1 FR Titusville, Florida/Astronaut
bachelor andrew Bachelor, Andrew High Jump 7 SR Pompano Beach, Florida/Coral Springs Charter
barroilhet gonzalo Barroilhet, Gonzalo Decathlon 5 JR Santiago, Chile/Cordillera
bell jared Bell, Jared Distance 7 SR Los Angeles, California//Yale University
borlee kevin Borlee, Kevin Sprints 3 SO Brussels, Belgium//Vrije Universiteit Brussel
brooks jacob Brooks, Jacob Distance 1 FR Ft. Myers, Fla./Ft. Myers
brown mark Brown, Mark Throws 1 FR Jacksonville, Fla./Bishop John J. Snyder
byram brandon Byram, Brandon Sprints 5 JR Gallatin, Tenn/Station Camp
byrd justin Byrd, Justin Hurdles 3 SO Lauderhill, Fla./St. Thomas
chibudu brian Chibudu, Brian Sprints/Jumps 5 JR Harare, Zimbabwe//Kyle College/St. John’s College
clark charles Clark, Charles Sprints 7 SR Virginia Beach, Va./Bayside
corder justin Corder, Justin Pole Vault 3 SO St.Petersburg, Fla./Lakewood
duby nathan Duby, Nathan Distance 3 SO Winter Springs, Fla./Winter Springs
forrester david Forrester, David Distance 1 FR Wigan, England//University of Manchester
fout mike Fout, Mike Distance 1 FR LaPorte, Ind./LaPorte
francis jair Francis, Jair Sprints 3 SO Manchester, Jamaica/Manchester
gibson darrin Gibson, Darrin Distance 1 FR Tampa, Fla./Robinson
grellner john Grellner, John Distance 1 FR Tampa, Fla./Wharton
harbor justin Harbor, Justin Distance 5 JR Bunnell,Fla/Flager Palm/Oregon
harper warren Harper, Warren Pole Vault 5 JR Tallahassee, Fla./Chiles
howard bryan Howard, Bryan Javelin 7 SR Warminster, Pa./Archbishop Wood/Albright College
huckaby david Huckaby, David Distance 3 SO Fort Mill, S.C./Fort Mill
jacobs andrew Jacobs, Andrew Hurdles 3 SO Miami,Fla/Beelen Jesuit
janson charles Janson, Charles Pole Vault 1 FR Sarasota, Fla./Cardinal Mooney
kennedy john Kennedy, John Pole Vault 1 FR Orlando, Fla./Boone
leeder matt Leeder, Matt Distance 5 JR Brockville,Ontario/Thousand Island Secondary
lehaye andrew Lehaye, Andrew Pole Vault 3 SO Orlando, Fla./Lake Brantley
lomagistre collin Lomagistre, Collin Hurdles 7 SR Miami, Fla./St. Thomas Aquinas
maedel nicholas Maedel, Nicholas Distance 3 SO Orange Park, Fla./Ridgeview/West Florida
makusha ngonidzashe Makusha, Ngonidzashe Sprints/Long Jumps 5 JR Zimbabwe/Mandedza
marcello drew Marcello, Drew Pole Vault 1 FR Coral Springs, Fla./Taravella
mitchell maurice Mitchell, Maurice Sprints 3 SO Kansas City, Mo./Raytown South
navarrete pablo Navarrete, Pablo Sprints/Mid-Distance 5 JR Santiago,Chile/SS. CC. Manguehue
o’conner brandon O’Conner, Brandon Sprints 3 SO Miami, Fl/Southridge
o’lionaird ciaran O’Lionaird, Ciaran Distance 7 SR County Cork, Ireland//University of Michigan
price tyler Price, Tyler Distance 3 SO Tallahassee, Fla./Wakulla
putman michael Putman, Michael Throws 3 SO Miami,Fla/Christopher Columbus
rickman wesley Rickman, Wesley Distance 1 FR Peyton, Colorado/Falcon
roberts daniel Roberts, Daniel Distance 7 SR Vicksburg, Michigan//Cedarville University
silva daniel Silva, Daniel Distance 5 JR Miami, Fla./Belen Jesuit
small sharif Small, Sharif Throws 7 SR Kingston,Jamacia//Jamacia College
steele aaron Steele, Aaron Jumps 5 JR Newburgh, N.Y./Newburgh Free Academy
stierwalt harrison Stierwalt, Harrison Pole Vault 1 FR Tallahassee, Fla./Chiles
whitfield travis Whitfield, Travis Throws 7 SR Jay, Fla./Jay
williams kevin Williams, Kevin Sprints 5 JR Miami,Fla/Ardenne
woods marlon Woods, Marlon Jumps 7 SR Norfolk, Virginia//Norfolk State University

Women

Name Event(s) Year Hometown/High School/Last College
belick kaylie Belick, Kaylie Distance 1 FR Palm Harbor, Fla./East Lake
calhoun ashley Calhoun, Ashley Distance 3 SO Niceville, Fla./Nicholls State
chambers kayann Chambers, Kayann Sprints 7 SR Pompano Beach, Fla/Pompano Beach
charlassier erika Charlassier, Erika Distance 1 FR Coral Springs, Fla./Coral Springs
cheruiyot pasca Cheruiyot, Pasca Distance 5 JR Eldoret, Kenya/Missouri State
coleman caila Coleman, Caila Throws 5 JR Tallahassee, Fla/Florida High
cornell amber Cornell, Amber Throws 5 JR Jacksonville, FL/Mandarin
cullum michelle Cullum, Michelle High Jump 5 JR Stuart,Fla/South Fork
davis latera Davis, Latera Sprints/Jumps 3 SO Gainesville,Fla./Gainesville
dunn jennifer Dunn, Jennifer Distance 3 SO Decatur, Ala./Austin
emanual briana Emanual, Briana Sprints 1 FR Kissimmee, Fla./Osceola
fabrizo erin Fabrizo, Erin Distance 1 FR Seminole, Fla./Seminole
farnung jennifer Farnung, Jennifer Distance 1 FR West Palm, Fla./Palm Beach Central
fleming mary catherine Fleming, Mary Catherine Distance 3 SO Orlando, Fla./Boone
flournoy valerie Flournoy, Valerie Sprints/Hurdles 7 SR Gainesville, Fla./PK Younge
foster destini Foster, Destini Sprints/Jumps 1 FR Fort Lauderdale, Fla./St. Thomas Aquinas
gerrity liz Gerrity, Liz Distance 1 FR Naples, Fla./Gulf Coast
gibson julia Gibson, Julia Pole Vault 7 SR Sarasota, Fla./Cardinal Mooney
gibson kacey Gibson, Kacey Distance 3 SO New Castle, Pa./Neshannock
giffin callie Giffin, Callie Pole Vault 3 SO Tyler, Texas/Robert E. Lee/Tyler Junior College
giffin lauren Giffin, Lauren Pole Vault 3 SO Tyler, Texas//Tyler Junior College
halila arica Halila, Arica Distance 5 JR Boynton Beach, Fla./West Boca Raton
harris amy Harris, Amy Long Jump 3 SO Birmingham, England//Cadbury College
hayes kamorean Hayes, Kamorean Throws 5 JR Charlotte, N.C./Harding
hilliker brittany Hilliker, Brittany Distance 3 SO Tampa, Fla./Wharton
hoyt kate Hoyt, Kate Distance 5 JR Ocala, Fla./Forest
iselborn kaitlyn Iselborn, Kaitlyn Distance 1 FR Jacksonville, Fla.//North Carolina State
janson brittany Janson, Brittany Pole Vault 7 SR Sarasota, Fla./Cardinal Mooney
jeffery danielle Jeffery, Danielle Sprints 3 SO Kingston, Jamaica/Immaculate Conception
jeffrey danielle Jeffrey, Danielle Sprints 3 SO Kingston, Jamaica/Immaculate Conception
jenije michelle Jenije, Michelle Triple Jump 3 SO Tallahassee, Fla./North Florida Christian/Florida
johnson cinnamon Johnson, Cinnamon Sprints 7 SR Tallahassee, Fla/Florida High
kenna nicole Kenna, Nicole Distance 3 SO Brandon, Fla./Brandon
laughlin allyn Laughlin, Allyn Throws 5 JR Amridge, Pa./Center Area
mabry lizbeth Mabry, Lizbeth Pole Vault 7 SR Gulf Breeze, Fla./Gulf Breeze
maciejko anna lee Maciejko, Anna Lee Pole Vault 7 SR Gunnison, Colo/Gunnison
mackey sara Mackey, Sara Hurdles/Jumps 1 FR Orlando, Fla./Cypress Creek
mcardle bree McArdle, Bree Distance 3 SO Queensland, Australia//St. Peters Lutheran College
mcgrone candyce McGrone, Candyce Sprints 3 SO Indianapolis, Ind./Warren Central
mcmeekin katherine McMeekin, Katherine Distance 1 FR Palm Harbor, Fla./East Lake
mcshine pilar McShine, Pilar Mid-Distance/Distance 7 SR Post-of-Spain, Trin. & Tobago/Success Laventille Composite
ness emily Ness, Emily Distance 1 FR Tallahasee, Fla./McClay
palen andrea Palen, Andrea Distance 5 JR Gardiner, N.Y./SUNY Cortlandt
parry jessica Parry, Jessica Distance 1 FR London, Ontario/Catholic Central
pemberton marecia Pemberton, Marecia Sprints 1 FR Basse Terre, St. Kitts & Nevis/C.F.B College
porter jenevah Porter, Jenevah Distance 1 FR Jupitor, Fla./Coral Springs
quick amanda Quick, Amanda Distance 7 SR Tampa, Fla./Gaither
rodgers lasonya Rodgers, LaSonya Sprints/Jumps 1 FR Miami, Fla./Coral Reef
rodgers teona Rodgers, Teona Hurdles/Sprints 5 JR Tampa, Fla./Wharton
rollins dayonne Rollins, Dayonne Sprints 1 FR Tallahassee, Fla./Rickards
rufus shanea Rufus, Shanea Throws 1 FR Jacksonville, Fla./Robert E. Lee
schiefer kelly Schiefer, Kelly Pole Vault 3 SO Gainesville, Fla./Gainesville
schwab colleen Schwab, Colleen Multi 1 FR Seminole, Fla./Seminole
simmons erin Simmons, Erin Multi-events 7 SR Argyle, Texas/Argyle
simpson stephanie Simpson, Stephanie Sprints 7 SR Manchester, Jamaica//South Plains College
skillen amanda Skillen, Amanda Distance 7 SR Seminole, Fla./Seminole
spragins lyndsey Spragins, Lyndsey Distance 3 SO Indialantic, Fla./Melbourne
st. louis brittany St. Louis, Brittany Sprints 5 JR Arima, Trinidad and Tobago/Bishop Anstey
sutton abbey Sutton, Abbey Pole Vault 3 SO Valparaiso, Ind./Valparaiso
swanagan tiara Swanagan, Tiara Jumps 7 SR Orange Park, Fla./Edward White
taylor kara Taylor, Kara Distance 3 SO Tallahassee, Fla/Chiles
washington christal Washington, Christal Mid-Distance/Sprints 3 SO Hollywood, Fla./South Broward
wernke stephanie Wernke, Stephanie Pole Vault 5 JR Tallahasee, Fla./Chiles
williams danielle Williams, Danielle High Jump 3 SO Pensacola, Fla./Pensacola
williams kim Williams, Kim Jumps 5 JR Kingston,Jamaica/Vere Technical
winslow amanda Winslow, Amanda Distance 1 FR Lawrenceville, Ga./Collins Hill
woytalewicz christina Woytalewicz, Christina Distance 9 GS Brandon, Fla/Riverview
zwerling margo Zwerling, Margo Jumps 3 SO Miami, Fla./Ransom Everglades

Coaches and Staff

Bob Braman – Head Coach (6th season)
Harlis Meaders – Associate Head Coach, Throws (15th season)
Dennis Nobles – Pole Vault, Jumps (22nd Season)
Ken Harnden – Men’s Sprints & Relays, Hurdles
Karen Harvey – Women’s Distance
Jackie Richards – Sprints, Hurdles
Kevin Cook – Graduate Assistant
Erison Hurtault – Volunteer Assistant Coach
Harry Norton – Graduate Assistant
Kareem Streete-Thompson – Volunteer Assistant Coach
Kevin Sullivan – Volunteer Assistant Coach

Related Articles