June 17, 2014 - by
sports_c-xc_archive_07-08-c-xc-roster

2007 Roster
Coaches&nbsp

Men
Name Year Hometown/High School/Last College
Trey Andrews SO Titusville, Fla./Astronaut
Jonathan Blocker FR Tallahassee, Fla./Chiles
Mark Buckingham SR Huddersfield, England//Sheffield
Javier Cruz JR Miami, FL/Belen Jesuit
Steeve Gabart JR Miami, Fla.//Rend Lake
Luke Gunn SR Forest Gate, England//Birmingham
Justin Harbor RS FR Bunnell, Fla./Flagler Palm/Oregon
David Huckaby FR Fort Mill, S.C./Fort Mill
Kevin Jones FR Dover, Fla./Durant
Andrew Krummins SR Fort Mill, S.C./Fort Mill
Jason Lakritz SO New Windsor, N.Y./Newburgh Free Academy
Matt Leeder FR Brockville, Ontario/Thousand Island Secondary
Christian Minor SO Rockledge, Fla./Rockledge
Chris Nickinson SR Pensacola, Fla./Booker T. Washington
Tommy Noyes SR North Canton, Ohio/Hoover
Tyler Price FR Tallahasssee, Fla./Wakulla
Daniel Roberts SO Vicksburg, Mich./Crested Butte Academy, Colo./Cedarvile University
Nick Sunseri JR Raleigh, N.C./Cardinal Gibbons/Charlotte
Stephen Wilson SO Brandon, Fla./Riverview
Women
Name Year Hometown/High School/Last College
Ashley Andress SR Davie, Fla./Archbishop McCarthy
Rosanna Bell FR Gainesville, Fla./Gainesville
Tina Biedenharn SR Orange Park, Fla./Ridgeview
Laura Bowerman SR Temple Terrace, Fla./King
Shannon Coates JR Boca Raton, Fla./Spanish River
Laura Cullen JR Temple Terrace, Fla./King
Christine Dion SO Cape Coral, Fla./Fort Myers
Hannah England SO Oxford, England//Birminghman University
Kirsten Hagen SR Blacksburg, Va./Christiansburg
Amanda Hahn JR Gainesville, Fla./Gainesville
Audrey Hand SR Virginia Beach, Va./Kellam
Sarah Hughes SO Maitland, Fla./Winter Park
Amy Huss SR Wyomissing, Pa./Wyomissing, Pa./Vanderbilt
Debbie Huss SR Wyomissing, Pa./Wyomissing/Vanderbilt
Meredith Kelly JR Clermont, Fla./East Ridge
Susan Kuijken SO Nijmegen, Netherlands/Steoelijk Gymnasium
Courtney Laster SO Woodbridge, VA/Hayfield
Katie Leary JR Klamath Falls, Ore./Klamath Union/Oregon
Mary Magee JR Seminole, Fla./Seminole
Ryan Matthews SR St. Petersburg, Fla./Largo
Bree-Arne McArdle FR Queensland, Australia/St. Peter’s Lutheran
Pilar McShine FR Success, Trinidad & Tobago/Success Laventille Composite
Ashley Montagnese JR Tallmadge, Ohio/Tallmadge
Barbara Parker SR Norfolk, England//Loughborough University
Jennifer Patterson SR Valparaiso, Fla./Niceville
Amanda Quick RS FR Tampa, Fla./Gaither
Angelina Ramos SR New Fairfield, Conn./New Fairfield
Whitney Schnarr SR Waterloo, Ontario//St. Francis
Meredith Urban SR Davie, Fla./Green Hope (NC)
Lydia Willemse SO Forest, Ontario/St. Christopher
Christina Woytalewicz SO Brandon, Fla./Riverview

Coaches

Bob Braman – Head Coach
Karen Harvey – Assistant Coach
Sean McManus – Volunteer Assistant
Althea Belgrave – Graduate Assistant
Kevin Sullivan – Volunteer Assistant
Joey Zins – Graduate Assistant

Related Articles