June 17, 2014 - by
sports_c-xc_archive_13-roster

2013 Roster
Coaches&nbsp

Men

Name Year Hometown/High School/Last College
blahnik bryant Bryant Blahnik 5 JR Red Wing, Minn.//Missouri
bridges william William Bridges 4 RS SO Orlando, Fla./Edgewater
burton jacob Jacob Burton 2 RS FR Stuart, Fla./Martin County
del monte max Max del Monte 1 FR Tampa, Fla./Chamberlain
fator abdin Abdin Fator 1 FR Tampa, Fla./Sickles
godwin chris Chris Godwin 2 RS FR Gainesville, Fla./Buchholz
gracia josh Josh Gracia 8 RS SR Lantana, Fla./Santaluces/University of Oklahoma
johnson kevin Kevin Johnson 9 GS Falcon, Colo.//Cornell
kelley bryce Bryce Kelley 1 FR Hope Valley, R.I./Cariho
lopez avery Avery Lopez 1 FR Miami, Fla./Belen Jesuit
mizereck matt Matt Mizereck 7 SR Tallahassee, Fla.//Florida
morton kemper Kemper Morton 9 GS Macon, Ga.//Troy
nykaza grant Grant Nykaza 1 FR Beecher, Ill./Beecher
quinn sean Sean Quinn 7 SR Punta Gorda, Fla./Bishop Verot
seddon zak Zak Seddon 3 SO Reading, Surrey, Great Britain/Piggott School
teixeira otniel Otniel Teixeira 3 SO Orlando, Fla.//USF
yarham glen Glen Yarham 3 SO Ipswich, Australia//Queensland Tech
zivec jakub Jakub Zivec 7 SR Litomerice, Czech Republic/Grand Rapids/Gymnazium Josefa Jungmanna


Women

Name Year Hometown/High School/Last College
aldridge alicia Alicia Aldridge 7 SR Palm Harbor, FL/East Lake
ardaman kassel Kassel Ardaman 3 SO Orlando, Fla./Dr. Phillips
bartlett hollis Hollis Bartlett 3 SO Fort Myers, Fla./Fort Myers
blake bridget Bridget Blake 1 FR Orlando, Fla./Dr. Phillips
boccumini erica Erica Boccumini 5 JR Orlando, Fla./Olympia
brodie chantelle Chantelle Brodie 3 SO Stuart, Fla./Martin County
butler jessica Jessica Butler 9 GS Fort Lauderdale, Fla./St. Thomas Aquinas/University of Tampa
carey brittany Brittany Carey 3 SO Ft. Lauderdale, Fla./Westminster
charlassier erika Erika Charlassier 7 SR Coral Springs, FL/
corley julia Julia Corley 1 FR West Palm Beach, Fla./Kings Academy
griggs christine Christine Griggs 3 SO Ponte Vedra Beach, Fla./Episcopal
hall linden Linden Hall 5 JR Melbourne, Australia//University of Melbourne
hibbard mollie Mollie Hibbard 7 SR Satellite Beach, FL/Satellite
holdiman anna Anna Holdiman 1 FR Waverly, Iowa/Waverly-Shellrock
kelly kaitlyn Kaitlyn Kelly 3 SO Port Orange, Fla./Spruce Creek
mccloskey maggie Maggie McCloskey 5 JR Gainesville, Fla./St. Francis Catholic
mccoy katherine Katherine McCoy 3 SO Altamonte Springs, Fla./Lake Brantly
midgett alexandra Alexandra Midgett 3 SO Orange Park, Fla./Ridgeview
pagan allyson Allyson Pagan 7 SR Melbourne, FL/Holy Trinity
peel georgia Georgia Peel 3 SO Chobham, Surrey, Great Britain/Gordon’s School
pulido ariadna Ariadna Pulido 5 JR Parkland, Fla./Douglas
quigley colleen Colleen Quigley 5 JR St. Louis, Mo./Nerinx Hall
ristow teresa Teresa Ristow 3 SO Melbourne, Fla./Holy Trinity
salimone shelby Shelby Salimone 7 SR Tallahassee, Fla./Maclay
slocum haley Haley Slocum 1 FR Orlando, Fla./Bishop Moore
slomins dana Dana Slomins 1 FR Melbourne, Fla./Holy Trinity
smith megan Megan Smith 1 FR Memphis, TN/Wharton
swopes jensen Jensen Swopes 5 JR Altamonte Springs, Fla./Bishop Moore Catholic
thomas carly Carly Thomas 3 SO Tallahassee, Fla./Chiles
turner laura Laura Turner 5 JR Fort Myers, Fla./Fort Myers
walker hannah Hannah Walker 6 RS JR Harpenden, UK//Univ. of Birmingham
walker rachel Rachel Walker 3 SO Port Orange, Fla./Sprucecreek
west courtney Courtney West 1 FR Great Falls, VA/Langley
white sarah Sarah White 3 SO St. Petersburg, Fla./St. Petersburg
woodruff chelsi Chelsi Woodruff 6 RS JR Winter Park, Fla./Trinity Prep
woolven pippa Pippa Woolven 4 RS SO Marlow, UK//Univ. of Birmingham
worden aubree Aubree Worden 5 JR Scottsbluff, Neb./Scottsbluff

Coaches and Staff

Bob Braman – Men’s Head Coach
Karen Harvey – Women’s Head Coach
Josh Seitz – Volunteer Coach
Andy Biladeau – Graduate Manager
Paul Lagno – Graduate Manager
Patrick Murray – Graduate Manager
Kevin Sullivan – Women’s Volunteer Assistant Coach
Isaac Wood – Graduate Manager

Related Articles