June 17, 2014 - by
sports_c-xc_archive_fsu-c-xc-roster-0809

2008 Roster
Men
Name Year Hometown/High School/Last College
Trey Andrews JR Titusville, Fla./Astronaut
Tyler Braman FR Tallahassee, Fla/Chiles
Jacob Brooks FR Ft. Myers, Fla./Ft. Myers
Javier Cruz SR Miami, FL/Belen Jesuit
Nathan Duby FR Winter Springs, Fla./Winter Springs
Mike Fout FR La Porte, Ind./La Porte
Steeve Gabart SR Miami, Fla.//Rend Lake
Luke Gunn SR Forest Gate, England//Birmingham
Justin Harbor SO Bunnell, Fla./Flagler Palm/Oregon
David Huckaby RS FR Fort Mill, S.C./Fort Mill
Jason Lakritz JR New Windsor, N.Y./Newburgh Free Academy
Matt Leeder SO Brockville, Ontario/Thousand Island Secondary
Nicholas Maedel SO Orange Park, Fla./Ridgeview/West Florida
Christian Minor SR Rockledge, Fla./Rockledge
Tyler Price RS FR Tallahasssee, Fla./Wakulla
Seth Proctor RS FR Orlando, Fla./Edgewater
Daniel Roberts JR Vicksburg, Mich./Crested Butte Academy, Colo./Cedarvile University
Daniel Silva RS FR Miami, Fla./Belen Jesuit
Nick Sunseri JR Raleigh, N.C./Cardinal Gibbons/Charlotte
Stephen Wilson JR Brandon, Fla./Riverview
Women
Name Year Hometown/High School/Last College
Margee Ankil FR Oviedo, Fla./Oviedo
Keesha Danso-Dapahh FR Mississauga,Ontario/St. Aloysius Gonzaga
Jennifer Dunn FR Decatur, Ala./Austin
Kacey Gibson FR New Castle, Pa./Neshannock
Arica Halila RS FR Boynton Beach, Fla./West Boca Raton
Amber Hanley JR Manatee, Fla./Manatee
Jennifer Hillis JR Tampa, Fla./C. Leon King
Meredith Kelly SR Clermont, Fla./East Ridge
Nicole Kenna FR Brandon, Fla./Brandon
Susan Kuijken SO Nijmegen, Netherlands/Steoelijk Gymnasium
Mary Magee JR Seminole, Fla./Seminole
Bree-Arne McArdle SO Queensland, Australia/St. Peter’s Lutheran
Pilar McShine SO Success, Trinidad & Tobago/Success Laventille Composite
Emily Ness FR Tallahassee, Fla./Maclay
Amanda Quick RS FR Tampa, Fla./Gaither
Heather Smith JR Coral Springs, Fla./Marjory Stoneman Douglas
Linzi Snow Epping, England//St. Mary’s University
Lyndsey Spragins FR Indiatlantic, Fla./Melbourne
Kara Taylor FR Tallahassee, Fla./Chiles
Lesley Van Miert SR Breda, Netherlands/Mencia de Mendoza Lyceum/Northern Arizona
Briana Walker RS FR Jacksonville, Fla./Rio Mesa, Calif.
Lydia Willemse SO Forest, Ontario/St. Christopher
Christina Woytalewicz SO Brandon, Fla./Riverview
Bob Braman – Men’s Head Coach
Karen Harvey – Women’s Head Coach
Shawn Allen – Graduate Assistant
Kevin Cook – Graduate Assistant
Harry Norton – Graduate Assistant
Kevin Sullivan – Volunteer Assistant Coach

Related Articles