June 17, 2014 - by
sports_c-xc_archive_fsu-c-xc-roster-0910

2009 Roster
Coaches&nbsp
2009 Cross-Country Team

Men
Name Year Hometown/High School/Last College
Jared Bell RS SR Inglewood, Calif./Harvard Westlake School/Yale
Tyler Braman RS FR Tallahassee, Fla/Chiles
Jacob Brooks SO Ft. Myers, Fla./Ft. Myers
Brian Chibudu JR Harare, Zimbabwe/St. John’s
Nathan Duby RS FR Winter Springs, Fla./Winter Springs
Mike Fout SO La Porte, Ind./La Porte
Darrin Gibson FR Tampa, Fla./Robinson
John Grellner FR /
Justin Harbor RS JR Bunnell, Fla./Flagler Palm/Oregon
David Huckaby RS SO Fort Mill, S.C./Fort Mill
Matt Leeder JR Brockville, Ontario/Thousand Island Secondary
Nicholas Maedel JR Orange Park, Fla./Ridgeview/West Florida
Pablo Navarette RS SO /
Ciaran O’Lionard RS JR Cork, Ireland/De La Salle/Michigan
Tyler Price RS SO Tallahasssee, Fla./Wakulla
Christopher Rego FR Melbourne, FL/Satellite
Wesley Rickman FR Peyton, Colo./Falcon
Daniel Roberts SR Vicksburg, Mich./Crested Butte Academy, Colo./Cedarvile University
Daniel Silva RS SO Miami, Fla./Belen Jesuit
Women
Name Year Hometown/High School/Last College
Kaylie Belcik FR Oldsmar, FL/East Lake
Ashley Calhoun SO Roahoke, VA/
Erika Charlassier FR Coral Springs, FL/
Pasca Cheruiyot JR Eldoret, Kenya/Rend Lake Junior College/Missouri State
Keesha Danso-Dapahh SO Mississauga,Ontario/St. Aloysius Gonzaga
Jennifer Dunn SO Decatur, Ala./Austin
Erin Fabrizio FR Seminole, FL/
Jennifer Farnung FR West Palm Beach, FL/Palm Beach Central
Mary Fleming SO Orlando, FL/Boone High School
Liz Gerrity FR Naples, FL/
Kacey Gibson SO New Castle, Pa./Neshannock
Arica Halila RS FR Boynton Beach, Fla./West Boca Raton
Brittany Hilliker SO Wesley Chapel, FL/
Kate Hoyt /
Nicole Kenna FR Brandon, Fla./Brandon
Susan Kuijken SR Nijmegen, Netherlands/Steoelijk Gymnasium
Bree-Arne McArdle JR Queensland, Australia/St. Peter’s Lutheran
Katherine McMeekin FR Palm Harbor, FL/
Pilar McShine JR Port-of-Spa, Trinidad & Tobago/Success Laventille Composite
Emily Ness SO Tallahassee, Fla./Maclay
Andrea Palen JR Gardiner, N.Y./Wallkill/Cortland
Jessica Parry FR London, Ontario/Catholic Central
Jenevah Porter FR /
Amanda Quick JR Tampa, Fla./Gaither
Amanda Skillen SR Seminole, FL/
Lyndsey Spragins FR Indiatlantic, Fla./Melbourne
Kara Taylor SO Tallahassee, Fla./Chiles
Maria Valdivia FR Miami, FL/
Christal Washington SO Hollywood, Fla./South Broward
Amanda Winslow FR Lawrenceville, Ga./Collins Hill
Christina Woytalewicz SR Brandon, Fla./Riverview

Coaches

Bob Braman – Men’s Head Coach
Karen Harvey – Women’s Head Coach
Kevin Cook – Volunteer Assistant Coach
Steve Mucchetti – Graduate Assistant
Harry Norton – Graduate Assistant
Kevin Sullivan – Volunteer Assistant Coach
Lydia Willemse – Student Assistant Coach

Related Articles