June 17, 2006 - by

sports_c-xc_stats_2006-2007_2006results2.mht




MIME-Version: 1.0
Content-Location: file:///C:/2D87DE92/2006Results2.htm
Content-Transfer-Encoding: quoted-printable
Content-Type: text/html; charset=”us-ascii”










2006 <= st1:PlaceName w:st=3D"on">Florida State
Men’s Cross Country Results

 



Covered Bridge Open (8K)=

September 1, 2006 – Boone, NC

3rd-place / 9 Teams (68 points)

Name             =
     
Time        &=
nbsp; 
Place

Chris Nickinson       26:35=
.11      10

Trey Andrews         =
26:39.65      12

Tony Krock             26:40.26      13

Javier Cruz        &=
nbsp;   
27:10.55      22

Tommy Noyes        27:31.05      27

Sam Gibbons        &=
nbsp;
27:33.05      28

J.P. Cook        &=
nbsp;     
27:34.28      29

Alex Miletich        &=
nbsp; 
27:44.74      34

Christian Minor       27:56=
.52      35

Jason Lakritz        &=
nbsp; 
28:15.74      41

 

Notre Dame Invitational (8K)=

September 29, 2006 – South Bend, IN=

6th-place / 20 Teams (165 points)

Name             =
     
Time        &=
nbsp; 
Place

Andrew Lemoncello 23:48         &=
nbsp;
4

Tom Lancashire      24:00  &nb=
sp;       
8

Luke Gunn              24:25  &nb=
sp;       
29

Mark Buckingham    25:01      &n=
bsp;   
62

Chris Nickinson       25:02=
 &nb=
sp;       
64

Javier Cruz        &=
nbsp;   
25:15  &nb=
sp;       
85

Tony Krock        &=
nbsp;   
25:23  &nb=
sp;       
94

Trey Andrews         =
25:27        &=
nbsp; 
103

 

FSU Invitational (8K)

October 7, 2006 – Tallahassee, FL<= /st1:place>

1st-place / 7 Teams (66 points)

Name             =
     
Time        &=
nbsp; 
Place

Jason Lakritz         &=
nbsp;
26:01.29      5

Kenny Jesensky       26:04=
.53      9

Christian Minor       26:13=
.06      12

Tommy Noyes        26:35.53      17

Stephen Wilson       28:13=
.95      48

Sam Gibbons        &=
nbsp;
28:16.13      49

 

NCAA Pre-Nationals Meet (8K)=

October14, 2006 – Terre Haute, IN<= /st1:place>

2nd-place / 36 Teams (141 points)

Name             =
     
Time        &=
nbsp; 
Place

Andrew Lemoncello 23:45.8&n=
bsp;      
5

Mark Buckingham    24:01.1        13

Tom
Lancashire      24:01.6        14

Luke
Gunn      &nb=
sp;      
24:09.5        26

Chris
Nickinson     &nbs=
p;
24:47.1        83

Javier
Cruz      &nb=
sp;     
25:10.7        146

Trey
Andrews      =
  
25:51.6        212

 

ACC Championships (8K)

October 28, 2006 – Charlottesville, VA

2nd-place / 12 Teams (79 points)

Name             =
     
Time        &=
nbsp; 
Place

Andrew Lemoncello 24:00.3&n=
bsp;      
2

Tom Lancashire      24:38.9        10

Luke Gunn        &=
nbsp;    
24:54.9        16

Mark Buckingham    25:05.6        20

Javier Cruz        &=
nbsp;   
25:42.6        33

Chris Nickinson       25:49=
.9        37

Luke Beevor        &=
nbsp;  
26:25.1        61

Trey Andrews         =
26:40.9        68

 

NCAA South Region Championships (10K)

November 11, 2006 – Knoxville, TN

1st-place / 25 Teams (67 points)

Name             =
     
Time        &=
nbsp; 
Place

Tom Lancashire      31:02.3        5

Andrew Lemoncello 31:33.9&n=
bsp;      
9

Luke Gunn        &=
nbsp;    
31:40.6        12

Mark Buckingham    31:46.3        14

Javier Cruz        &=
nbsp;   
32:28.8        27

Luke Beevor        &=
nbsp;  
33:07.7        44

 

NCAA National Championships (10K)

November 20, 2006 – Terre Haute, IN<= /st1:place>

30th-place / 31 Teams (602 points)<= o:p>

Name             =
     
Time        &=
nbsp; 
Place

Andrew Lemoncello 31:49         &=
nbsp;
43

Tom Lancashire      32:31  &nb=
sp;       
91

Luke Gunn        &=
nbsp;    
33:12        &=
nbsp; 
163

Mark Buckingham    34:20           229<= o:p>

Luke Beevor        &=
nbsp;  
34:22        &=
nbsp; 
232

Javier Cruz        &=
nbsp;   
34:54        &=
nbsp; 
239

Chris Nickinson       36:28=
        &=
nbsp; 
250

 

 

 

 



2006
Florida <= st1:PlaceType w:st=3D"on">State Women’s Cross Country
Results



Covered Bridge Open (5K)=

September 1, 2006 – Boone, NC

1st-place / 9 Teams (30 points)

Name             =
     
Time        &=
nbsp; 
Place

Amy Huss        &=
nbsp;    
    18:16.54     4

Barbara Parker            18:32.95     5

Jessica Crate        &=
nbsp; 
    18:40.11     9

Kirsten Hagen         =
    18:41.15     10

Debbie Huss        &=
nbsp; 
    18:45.98     12

Christina Woytalewi=
cz  19:30.86     17  

Lydia Willemse&nbsp=
;      
    19:35.41     19

Meredith Urban           20:03.66     26

Audrey Hand        &=
nbsp;
    20:05.24     27

Amanda Hahn         =
    20:28.86     36

Shannon Coates &=
nbsp;   
    20:30.53     37

Julia Vola        &=
nbsp;     
    20:42.26     42

 

Notre Dame Invitational (5K)=

September 29, 2006 – South Bend, IN=

4th-place / 19 Teams (124 points)

Name             =
     
Time        &=
nbsp; 
Place

Susan Kuijken         =
16:52        &=
nbsp; 
2

Barbara Parker        17:13        &=
nbsp; 
15

Amy Huss        &=
nbsp;    
17:14        &=
nbsp; 
16

Abi Wilshire        &=
nbsp;  
17:41        &=
nbsp; 
43

Kirsten Hagen         =
17:44        &=
nbsp; 
48

Laura Bowerman     17:45        &=
nbsp; 
53

Debbie Huss        &=
nbsp; 
17:46        &=
nbsp; 
54

Jessica Crate        &=
nbsp; 
17:50        &=
nbsp; 
56

Lydia Willemse&nbsp=
;      
18:10        &=
nbsp; 
82

 

FSU Invitational (5K)

October 7, 2006 – Tallahassee, FL<= /st1:place>

1st-place / 8 Teams (17 points)

Name             =
     
Time        &=
nbsp; 
Place

Jessica Crate  &nb=
sp;       
    17:46.72     1

Audrey Hand        &=
nbsp; 
    18:16.34     2

Christina Woytalewi=
cz  18:24.80     3

Shannon Coates &=
nbsp;   
    18:37.29     4

Meredith Urban           18:53.57     7

Julia Vola        &=
nbsp;     
    19:09.06     12

Amanda Hahn         =
    19:19.88     14

 

NCAA Pre-Nationals Meet (6K)=

October14, 2006 – Terre Haute, IN<= /st1:place>

7th-place / 36 Teams (268 points)

Name             =
     
Time        &=
nbsp; 
Place

Amy
Huss      &nb=
sp;      
20:50        &=
nbsp; 
27

Susan
Kuijken      =
  
21:09        &=
nbsp; 
52

Barbara
Parker      &=
nbsp;
21:10        &=
nbsp; 
53

Jessica
Crate      &n=
bsp;   
21:17        &=
nbsp; 
62

Laura
Bowerman     21:=
25        &=
nbsp; 
74

Debbie
Huss      &nb=
sp;   
21:41        &=
nbsp; 
98

Kirsten
Hagen      &n=
bsp; 
22:04        &=
nbsp; 
142

 

ACC Championships (6K)

October 28, 2006 – Charlottesville, VA

4th-place / 12 Teams (118 points)

Name             =
     
Time        &=
nbsp; 
Place

Susan Kuijken         =
21:20.2        6

Amy Huss        &=
nbsp;    
21:54.2        15

Jessica Crate        &=
nbsp; 
22:13.2        24

Abi Wilshire        &=
nbsp;  
22:39.3        35

Lydia Willemse&nbsp=
;      
22:42.7        38

Kirsten Hagen         =
22:44.3        39

Laura Bowerman     22:45.1        40

Barbara Parker        23:20.5        57

 

NCAA South Region Championships (6K)

November 11, 2006 – Knoxville, TN

4th-place / 23 Teams (84 points)

Name             =
     
Time        &=
nbsp; 
Place

Susan Kuijken         =
20:54.1        1

Amy Huss        &=
nbsp;    
21:40.8        12

Jessica Crate        &=
nbsp; 
21:45.5        14

Abi Wilshire        &=
nbsp;  
22:02.5        20

Debbie Huss        &=
nbsp; 
22:25.1        37

Laura Bowerman     22:41.8        44

Lydia Willemse&nbsp=
;      
23:36.1        70

 

NCAA National Championships (6K)

November 20, 2006 – Terre Haute, IN<= /st1:place>

21st-place / 31 Teams (436 points)<= o:p>

Name             =
     
Time        &=
nbsp; 
Place

Susan Kuijken =
       
21:18
       &=
nbsp;          
27=

Debbie Huss &n=
bsp;        
22:18
       &=
nbsp;          
11=
8

Laura Bowerman     22:24
       &=
nbsp;          
13=
2

Barbara Parker        22:28
       &=
nbsp;          
141

Jessica Crate =
         
22:31
       &=
nbsp;          
14=
8

Amy Huss &nbsp=
;           
=
22:32
       &=
nbsp;          
15=
1

Abi Wilshire &=
nbsp;         
22:49
       &=
nbsp;          
18=
0

Related Articles