June 17, 2007 - by
sports_c-xc_stats_2007-2008_fsuinvitecollegemen






Half-Mile Timing – Contractor License Hy-Tek’s Meet Manager
2007 Florida State Cross Country Invite – 9/22/2007
Miccosukee Greenway, Tallahassee
Last Completed Event

Event 1 Men 8k Run CC College
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Lancashire, Tom Unattached 25:49.56
2 Richmond, Austin Webber 26:12.63 1
3 Phipps, Alex Unattached 26:23.04
4 Palmer, Sammy North Florida 26:46.85 2
5 Franklin, Carlos Florida A&M 26:52.57 3
6 Guirard, Mitch Unattached 26:55.38
7 Haskins, Nathan Unattached 26:57.36
8 Nicolosi, Tony Tampa 27:01.59 4
9 Maedel, Nicholas West Florida 27:13.24 5
10 Catanach, Chris Tampa 27:16.28 6
11 Butler, Kyle Florida Atlantic 27:20.57 7
12 Harney, Mike Florida Gulf Coast 27:24.15 8
13 Forry, David Tampa 27:29.84 9
14 Dassin, Stephen Florida Atlantic 27:31.91 10
15 Bartley, Kellam Unattached 27:32.58
16 Mayes, Eric West Florida 27:34.47 11
17 Lee, Daquam Florida A&M 27:35.69 12
18 Charles, Andrew Unattached 27:36.53
19 Moore, Marvin North Florida 27:37.31 13
20 Auletta, Jeff North Florida 27:38.95 14
21 Mott, Jonathan Webber 27:42.43 15
22 Lautzenheiser, Jeremy Tampa 27:43.53 16
23 McParland, Ian Florida Gulf Coast 27:44.62 17
24 Gaskin, Chris Webber 27:56.83 18
25 Bruno, John North Florida 27:57.99 19
26 Lee, Daniel Unattached 27:58.80
27 Sinbine, Craig North Florida 28:01.22 20
28 McEachin, Josh West Florida 28:07.68 21
29 Haines, Tim Florida Atlantic 28:12.62 22
30 Castro, Jose Florida Int’l 28:19.36
31 Pena, Noe Florida Gulf Coast 28:20.48 23
32 Corlew, Vince North Florida 28:24.17 24
33 Hannah, Chad Webber 28:26.82 25
34 Black, Jared West Florida 28:31.27 26
35 Selsky, Daniel Florida Int’l 28:32.72
36 Koskei, Kip Florida Int’l 28:38.95
37 Brooks, Joshua Florida Gulf Coast 28:41.93 27
38 Brunette, Kyle Florida Gulf Coast 28:44.35 28
39 Lupardo, Angelo Unattached 28:47.87
40 Leitz, Gabe Unattached 28:50.23
41 Griner, Reynolds West Florida 28:54.36 29
42 Galicia, Ismael Florida Gulf Coast 28:55.88 30
43 Blackburn, John Florida Southern 28:58.50 31
44 Roy, John Florida Atlantic 29:01.15 32
45 Simmons, Dane North Florida 29:08.56 33
46 Dopkins, Jordan Florida Atlantic 29:09.75 34
47 Maedel, Andrew West Florida 29:10.74 35
48 Lydick, Scott West Florida 29:12.11 36
49 Gilbert, Christopher Florida Int’l 29:13.39
50 Lane, Kevin Tampa 29:14.15 37
51 Oakes, Brandon Florida Atlantic 29:14.96 38
52 Black, Richard Florida Gulf Coast 29:15.93 39
53 Hall, Tyler North Florida 29:19.08
54 Fanning, Charlie Florida Southern 29:19.83 40
55 Rego, Chris Unattached 29:20.53
56 Silva, Daniel Unattached 29:22.48
57 Kosic, Goran Unattached 29:27.26
58 Jansen, Sean West Florida 29:31.37
59 Baldwin, Tyler Florida Southern 29:32.15 41
60 Duffy, Marcus Florida Southern 29:33.08 42
61 Ammons, Sam Fort Walton Beach 29:43.72
62 Moroney, Steven Webber 29:44.75 43
63 Wright, Gordon Tampa 29:57.26 44
64 Holden, Nathan Unattached 30:13.39
65 Weeks, Kyle Unattached 30:14.55
66 Kapper, Dustin Florida Gulf Coast 30:25.26
67 Stoppelbein, Fritz Unattached 30:31.49
68 Rundio, David Florida Atlantic 30:40.07 45
69 Crawford, Omari Florida A&M 30:52.31 46
70 Gijon, Hugo Florida Gulf Coast 31:05.38
71 Garnica, Oluchii Webber 31:06.81 47
72 Roberts, Chris Florida A&M 31:15.92 48
73 Stowell, Tyler West Florida 31:26.13
74 Endicott, Tyler West Florida 31:35.56
75 Moore, Greg Florida Gulf Coast 31:56.81
76 Suber Jr., Stanley Florida A&M 32:13.35 49
77 Therkauph, Jordan West Florida 32:16.64
78 Berkery, Grant Florida Gulf Coast 33:09.70
79 Kinder, Arthur Florida A&M 34:50.45 50
80 Lewis, Brandon Florida Southern 35:54.66 51

Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 North Florida 68 2 13 14 19 20 24 33
Total Time: 2:18:02.32
Average: 27:36.47
2 Tampa 72 4 6 9 16 37 44
Total Time: 2:18:45.40
Average: 27:45.08
3 West Florida 92 5 11 21 26 29 35 36
Total Time: 2:20:21.03
Average: 28:04.21
4 Webber 102 1 15 18 25 43 47
Total Time: 2:20:03.46
Average: 28:00.70
5 Florida Gulf Coast 103 8 17 23 27 28 30 39
Total Time: 2:20:55.53
Average: 28:11.11
6 Florida Atlantic 105 7 10 22 32 34 38 45
Total Time: 2:21:16.00
Average: 28:15.20
7 Florida A&M 158 3 12 46 48 49 50
Total Time: 2:28:49.84
Average: 29:45.97
8 Florida Southern 205 31 40 41 42 51
Total Time: 2:33:18.22
Average: 30:39.65

Related Articles