June 17, 2009 - by
sports_c-xc_stats_2009-2010_boys5






Half-Mile Timing – Contractor License HY-TEK’s Meet Manager
FSU Cross Country Invitational 2009 – 10/10/2009
Apalachee Regional Park
Last Completed Event

Event 3 Boys 5k Run CC HS Boys Varsity
==================================================================================
Name Year Team Avg Mile Finals Points
==================================================================================
1 #275 Mizereck, Matt Leon 5:00.8 15:34.27 1
2 #595 McCormick, Ty North Hall High 5:05.3 15:48.37
3 #306 Swain, Patrick Maclay 5:06.6 15:52.49 2
4 #44 Parrish, Mark Chamberlain 5:07.4 15:54.78 3
5 #271 Doherty, Riley Leon 5:16.2 16:22.13 4
6 #235 Kilgore, David Holy Trinity 5:18.1 16:28.09 5
7 #527 Swafford, Dylan Central Fellowsh 5:19.5 16:32.48
8 #42 DelMonte, Max Chamberlain 5:20.6 16:36.04 6
9 #236 Moore, Daniel Holy Trinity 5:21.7 16:39.29 7
10 #384 Moore, Mitchell Olympia 5:22.8 16:42.76 8
11 #76 Buzzard, Taylor Chiles 5:23.8 16:45.87 9
12 #511 Barger, Cody North Hall High 5:25.9 16:52.48
13 #97 Tarpley, Hakeem Choctawhatchee 5:27.0 16:55.84 10
14 #328 Boetje, Austin Mill Creek 5:27.4 16:56.93 11
15 #84 Sutton, Sam Chiles 5:28.5 17:00.57 12
16 #518 Holguin, Gabe Unattached 5:28.8 17:01.26
17 #56 Borrego, Anthony Charlotte 5:29.0 17:01.91 13
18 #63 Schnulle, Ryan Charlotte 5:29.5 17:03.62 14
19 #564 Swain, Nicolas Wharton 5:30.8 17:07.59 15
20 #58 Cardillo, Tyler Charlotte 5:31.0 17:08.16 16
21 #78 Lingerfelt, Brandon Chiles 5:31.0 17:08.28 17
22 #169 Abellera, Robert Florida High 5:32.8 17:13.78 18
23 #41 Covington, Jake Chamberlain 5:33.6 17:16.17 19
24 #276 Stanford, Will Leon 5:34.2 17:18.28 20
25 #233 Castagnaro, Joey Holy Trinity 5:36.9 17:26.71 21
26 #386 Risovas, Jon Olympia 5:37.6 17:28.70 22
27 #232 Brown, Alex Holy Trinity 5:38.3 17:30.98 23
28 #60 Hilgar, Bryan Charlotte 5:39.8 17:35.72 24
29 #575 Nguyen, Timothy Winter Springs 5:40.0 17:36.28 25
30 #272 Hazleton, John Leon 5:40.4 17:37.60 26
31 #94 Herrera, Alec Choctawhatchee 5:40.8 17:38.71 27
32 #579 Streich, Matthew Winter Springs 5:41.4 17:40.54 28
33 #217 Bryant, Terrell Godby 5:41.4 17:40.57 29
34 #432 Leuze, Jacob South Walton 5:41.5 17:40.73 30
35 #59 Haynes, Brian Charlotte 5:41.9 17:42.13 31
36 #331 Hoppines, Tajay Mill Creek 5:42.0 17:42.34 32
37 #332 Huckeba, Shane Mill Creek 5:42.5 17:44.10 33
38 #238 Wollrath, Ryan Holy Trinity 5:42.6 17:44.30 34
39 #277 Teagle, Tyler Leon 5:43.4 17:46.85 35
40 #404 Moore, Hardy Park Vista H.S. 5:43.6 17:47.49
41 #515 Daugherty, Sean Cardinal Mooney 5:44.2 17:49.37
42 #559 Gray, Reed Wharton 5:45.3 17:52.55 36
43 #333 Kvietkus, Tyler Mill Creek 5:45.5 17:53.14 37
44 #172 Edwards, Trey Florida High 5:46.0 17:54.91 38
45 #329 Flammang, Mitch Mill Creek 5:46.9 17:57.69 39
46 #380 Dey, Daniel Olympia 5:49.5 18:05.74 40
47 #573 Dekrey, Nathan Winter Springs 5:52.6 18:15.47 41
48 #83 O’Bryant, Patrick Chiles 5:53.0 18:16.49 42
49 #395 Batterton, Matt Pace 5:53.0 18:16.50 43
50 #96 Maney, Tim Choctawhatchee 5:53.9 18:19.38 44
51 #85 Vannoy, Joey Chiles 5:54.0 18:19.69 45
52 #234 Kattenberg, Tristan Holy Trinity 5:54.9 18:22.57 46
53 #273 Henderson, Will Leon 5:56.1 18:26.22 47
54 #45 Russo, Sean Chamberlain 5:57.1 18:29.25 48
55 #563 Stickley, Alex Wharton 5:57.4 18:30.19 49
56 #401 Labombard, Ryan Pace 5:58.1 18:32.50 50
57 #302 Coates, Jacob Maclay 5:58.2 18:32.74 51
58 #558 Bernt, James Wharton 5:59.0 18:35.12 52
59 #381 Headley, Michael Olympia 5:59.0 18:35.12 53
60 #576 Prevost, Jonah Winter Springs 5:59.2 18:35.93 54
61 #565 Wheeler, Harold Wharton 5:59.5 18:36.89 55
62 #92 blake, sheffler Choctawhatchee 6:00.7 18:40.64 56
63 #292 Slupecki, Jacob Lincoln 6:00.8 18:40.87 57
64 #330 Gaunt, Brandon Mill Creek 6:01.2 18:42.17 58
65 #61 Mendez, Philip Charlotte 6:01.7 18:43.49 59
66 #274 McMahon, Ben Leon 6:02.0 18:44.46 60
67 #64 Spencer, Grant Charlotte 6:02.8 18:47.00 61
68 #98 VanSteenbergen, Dav Choctawhatchee 6:02.9 18:47.21 62
69 #303 Covert, Travis Maclay 6:03.2 18:48.30 63
70 #43 Leinhauser, Alex Chamberlain 6:03.9 18:50.39 64
71 #372 Strickland, Luke North Florida Ch 6:04.9 18:53.42 65
72 #93 christian, saludez Choctawhatchee 6:04.9 18:53.49 66
73 #382 Hovey, Cole Olympia 6:10.3 19:10.22 67
74 #286 Close, Alex Lincoln 6:12.8 19:17.97 68
75 #304 Keane, Dennis Maclay 6:13.1 19:19.06 69
76 #578 Stephens, Sean Winter Springs 6:14.7 19:24.01 70
77 #385 Parker, Charles Olympia 6:14.8 19:24.43 71
78 #402 Trevino, Luke Pace 6:15.8 19:27.36 72
79 #383 Messina, Michael Olympia 6:16.4 19:29.43 73
80 #222 Walters, Johnnie Godby 6:16.5 19:29.66 74
81 #561 McKernan, Matthew Wharton 6:18.1 19:34.58 75
82 #291 Rady, Garrett Lincoln 6:18.6 19:36.21 76
83 #95 Hubbard, Austin Choctawhatchee 6:19.8 19:39.84 77
84 #287 Cook, Sam Lincoln 6:20.6 19:42.40 78
85 #288 Dietrich, Kurt Lincoln 6:22.0 19:46.78 79
86 #574 Holmes, Alexander Winter Springs 6:22.1 19:47.02 80
87 #577 Robert, David Winter Springs 6:22.2 19:47.21 81
88 #77 Eno, Andikan Chiles 6:22.6 19:48.53 82
89 #216 Barber, JeRohn Godby 6:23.4 19:51.15 83
90 #10 Finlayson, Jay Aucilla Christian 6:25.2 19:56.68 84
91 #548 Urling, Steven Wakulla 6:25.6 19:57.86 85
92 #528 Tippins, Matthew Mountain View 6:25.7 19:58.17
93 #176 Mederos, Anthony Florida High 6:25.8 19:58.39 86
94 #397 Bryant, Zach Pace 6:26.5 20:00.71 87
95 #290 O’Kelly, Chris Lincoln 6:27.6 20:03.97 88
96 #221 McRae, Ian Godby 6:28.8 20:07.90 89
97 #371 Strickland, Blair North Florida Ch 6:29.2 20:09.02 90
98 #429 Ficarra, Cody South Walton 6:29.7 20:10.65 91
99 #289 Gray, Ben Lincoln 6:30.8 20:13.88 92
100 #82 Norris, Brian Chiles 6:31.1 20:14.94 93
101 #301 Castano, Andres Maclay 6:32.2 20:18.32 94
102 #547 Phillips, Hunter Wakulla 6:33.6 20:22.79 95
103 #218 Schufield, Wesley Godby 6:33.8 20:23.22 96
104 #767 Lee, Tim Mountain View 6:34.6 20:25.90
105 #315 Brockner, Zack Marianna 6:35.2 20:27.65 97
106 #544 James, Cody Wakulla 6:36.0 20:30.14 98
107 #549 Victor, David Wakulla 6:36.1 20:30.55 99
108 #427 Buzzett, Wells South Walton 6:36.8 20:32.65 100
109 #541 Broadway, Zach Wakulla 6:38.8 20:38.79 101
110 #400 Karshna, Blake Pace 6:39.4 20:40.71 102
111 #396 Beal, Cameron Pace 6:39.5 20:40.96 103
112 #398 Bush, JD Pace 6:39.7 20:41.71 104
113 #177 Toothman, Walker Florida High 6:40.8 20:45.04 105
114 #419 Pierce, Hudson Rocky Bayou Chri 6:41.7 20:47.97
115 #546 Morris, Shawn Wakulla 6:42.0 20:48.70 106
116 #517 Hoffman, Alex Palm Bay 6:42.5 20:50.24
117 #174 Hunter, Brandon Florida High 6:42.7 20:50.90 107
118 #413 Hard, Rashad Rickards 6:46.1 21:01.44
119 #220 Williams, Arthur Godby 6:49.1 21:10.84 108
120 #171 Barron, Joe Florida High 6:50.4 21:14.89 109
121 #168 Abellera, Richie Florida High 6:50.9 21:16.33 110
122 #433 Lopez, Ruben South Walton 6:58.2 21:39.09 111
123 #219 Singleton, Roberto Godby 7:00.7 21:46.93 112
124 #101 Orozco, Ramiro East Gadsden 7:02.1 21:51.27
125 #369 Marsh, Tyler North Florida Ch 7:02.4 21:52.09 113
126 #316 Ethan, Perdue Marianna 7:02.9 21:53.87 114
127 #364 Council, Kirk North Florida Ch 7:03.1 21:54.41 115
128 #243 Douglas, Harry John Paul II 7:10.1 22:16.00 116
129 #543 Floyd, Ryan Wakulla 7:15.0 22:31.50 117
130 #319 McGowan, Jesse Marianna 7:21.6 22:51.91 118
131 #314 Bennett, Drew Marianna 7:22.7 22:55.34 119
132 #430 Hightower, Emmett South Walton 7:25.4 23:03.80 120
133 #318 Lien, James Marianna 7:27.1 23:08.90 121
134 #428 Dargavell, Will South Walton 7:38.9 23:45.69 122
135 #104 Echavaria, Antinio East Gadsden 7:43.3 23:59.27
136 #412 Ford, Maichom Rickards 7:47.4 24:12.07
137 #368 Hogan, Corey North Florida Ch 7:48.2 24:14.51 123
138 #100 Gabriel, Stephens East Gadsden 7:49.9 24:19.85
139 #246 Mezonlin, Beauponte John Paul II 7:50.5 24:21.67 124
140 #11 Finlayson, Ricky Aucilla Christian 7:57.1 24:42.31 125
141 #99 Romulo, Ramiro East Gadsden 7:59.0 24:48.21
142 #317 Gibson, Joseph Marianna 8:06.0 25:09.76 126
143 #300 Antworth, Matthew Maclay 8:06.7 25:12.11 127
144 #9 Dickey, Jay Aucilla Christian 8:06.9 25:12.51 128
145 #247 Mezonlin, Sywal John Paul II 8:30.5 26:25.80 129
146 #13 Nennstiel, Carson Aucilla Christian 8:43.3 27:05.72 130
147 #367 Grant, Garet North Florida Ch 8:48.5 27:21.71 131
148 #431 Kalil, Eddie South Walton 9:03.2 28:07.63 132
149 #410 Farmer, Damien Rickards 9:03.3 28:07.97
150 #320 Peacock, Robert Marianna 9:05.6 28:15.08 133
151 #245 Goble, Will John Paul II 9:10.3 28:29.73 134
152 #8 Burrus, Corey Aucilla Christian 9:22.8 29:08.44 135
153 #14 Ritter, Sammy Aucilla Christian 9:36.6 29:51.35 136
154 #363 Andrews, Noah North Florida Ch 9:55.4 30:49.63 137
155 #12 Hogg, Sam Aucilla Christian 10:17.4 31:57.92 138
156 #242 Dimarco, Frank John Paul II 10:30.5 32:38.90 139

Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Leon 86 1 4 20 26 35 47 60
Total Time: 1:24:39.13
Average: 16:55.83
2 Holy Trinity 90 5 7 21 23 34 46
Total Time: 1:25:49.37
Average: 17:09.88
3 Charlotte 98 13 14 16 24 31 59 61
Total Time: 1:26:31.54
Average: 17:18.31
4 Chiles 125 9 12 17 42 45 82 93
Total Time: 1:27:30.90
Average: 17:30.18
5 Chamberlain 140 3 6 19 48 64
Total Time: 1:27:06.63
Average: 17:25.33
6 Mill Creek 152 11 32 33 37 39 58
Total Time: 1:28:14.20
Average: 17:38.84
7 Olympia 190 8 22 40 53 67 71 73
Total Time: 1:30:02.54
Average: 18:00.51
8 Choctawhatchee 199 10 27 44 56 62 66 77
Total Time: 1:30:21.78
Average: 18:04.36
9 Wharton 207 15 36 49 52 55 75
Total Time: 1:30:42.34
Average: 18:08.47
10 Winter Springs 218 25 28 41 54 70 80 81
Total Time: 1:31:32.23
Average: 18:18.45
11 Maclay 279 2 51 63 69 94 127
Total Time: 1:32:50.91
Average: 18:34.19
12 Pace 354 43 50 72 87 102 103 104
Total Time: 1:36:57.78
Average: 19:23.56
13 Florida High 354 18 38 86 105 107 109 110
Total Time: 1:36:43.02
Average: 19:20.61
14 Lincoln 358 57 68 76 78 79 88 92
Total Time: 1:37:04.23
Average: 19:24.85
15 Godby 371 29 74 83 89 96 108 112
Total Time: 1:37:32.50
Average: 19:30.50
16 South Walton 452 30 91 100 111 120 122 132
Total Time: 1:43:06.92
Average: 20:37.39
17 Wakulla 478 85 95 98 99 101 106 117
Total Time: 1:42:00.13
Average: 20:24.03
18 North Florida Christian 506 65 90 113 115 123 131 137
Total Time: 1:47:03.45
Average: 21:24.69
19 Marianna 569 97 114 118 119 121 126 133
Total Time: 1:51:17.67
Average: 22:15.54
20 Aucilla Christian 602 84 125 128 130 135 136 138
Total Time: 2:06:05.66
Average: 25:13.14
21 John Paul II 642 116 124 129 134 139
Total Time: 2:14:12.10
Average: 26:50.42

Related Articles