June 17, 2009 - by

sports_c-xc_stats_2009-2010_women5


CollegeWomen




Half-Mile Timing – Contractor License HY-TEK’s Meet Manager
FSU Cross Country Invitational 2009 – 10/10/2009
Apalachee Regional Park
Last Completed Event

Event 2 Women 5k Run CC College W Varsity
==================================================================================
Name Year Team Avg Mile Finals Points
==================================================================================
1 #182 Dunn, Jennifer Florida State “b” 5:41.7 17:41.43 1
2 #461 Shackleford, Amy Stephen F. Austin 5:43.8 17:48.11 2
3 #457 Ganter, Stephanie Stephen F. Austin 5:44.6 17:50.57 3
4 #122 Crabb, Ali Florida “b” 5:45.8 17:54.15 4
5 #200 Woytalewicz, Christ Florida State “b” 5:51.4 18:11.71 5
6 #123 Devore, Sydney Florida “b” 5:53.2 18:17.30 6
7 #186 Gibson, Kacey Florida State “b” 5:54.4 18:20.97 7
8 #458 Jenkins, Megan Stephen F. Austin 5:54.9 18:22.41 8
9 #341 Kittrell, Shelby North Florida 5:55.0 18:22.91 9
10 #459 Parsons, Haley Stephen F. Austin 5:56.1 18:26.25 10
11 #488 Nicolosi, Heather Tampa 5:56.4 18:27.12 11
12 #484 Fox, Dara Tampa 5:59.3 18:36.29 12
13 #199 Washington, Christa Florida State “b” 6:00.0 18:38.34 13
14 #128 Perkins, Amanda Florida “b” 6:00.7 18:40.44 14
15 #340 Heasley, Erin North Florida 6:01.4 18:42.82 15
16 #491 Williams, Paige Tampa 6:02.8 18:47.08 16
17 #456 Flores, Marie Stephen F. Austin 6:03.4 18:48.90 17
18 #483 Duffy, Alysha Tampa 6:04.6 18:52.76 18
19 #486 Hampton, Kaia Tampa 6:06.4 18:58.15 19
20 #339 Emons, Meggie North Florida 6:06.4 18:58.29 20
21 #344 Novack, Melanie North Florida 6:08.6 19:05.05 21
22 #482 Butler, Jessica Tampa 6:08.8 19:05.81 22
23 #462 Wymer, Randi Stephen F. Austin 6:09.0 19:06.34 23
24 #191 McArdle, Bree Florida State “b” 6:09.7 19:08.39 24
25 #455 Fleming-Wood, Brett Stephen F. Austin 6:09.9 19:09.15 25
26 #120 Babb, Alison Florida “b” 6:11.6 19:14.41 26
27 #335 Adams, Hillary North Florida 6:13.7 19:21.03 27
28 #192 McMeekin, Katherine Florida State “b” 6:14.4 19:23.09 28
29 #487 Nelson, Sara Tampa 6:16.6 19:29.97 29
30 #508 Palmer, Allison Unattached 6:18.5 19:35.76
31 #16 Keeper, Holly Augusta State 6:18.9 19:37.03 30
32 #121 Cooper, Callie Florida “b” 6:21.2 19:44.10 31
33 #189 Hoyt, Kate Unattached 6:22.7 19:48.77
34 #485 Gabrielle, Michelle Tampa 6:24.8 19:55.39
35 #193 Ness, Emily Florida State “b” 6:25.5 19:57.52 32
36 #454 Blocker, Meredith Stephen F. Austin 6:27.8 20:04.65
37 #197 Taylor, Kara Florida State “b” 6:30.2 20:12.28
38 #506 Adriani, Micah Unattached 6:31.1 20:14.98
39 #131 Taltos, Erica Florida “b” 6:31.2 20:15.31 33
40 #336 Baumann, Brooke North Florida 6:36.1 20:30.58 34
41 #184 Farnung, Jennifer Florida State “b” 6:36.7 20:32.27
42 #196 Spragins, Lyndsey Florida State “b” 6:36.7 20:32.30
43 #489 O’Brien, Katie Tampa 6:37.9 20:36.17
44 #23 Sutton, Savannah Augusta State 6:43.3 20:52.81 35
45 #338 Conrad, Kayla North Florida 6:46.6 21:03.14 36
46 #337 Chong, Sianne North Florida 6:47.4 21:05.48
47 #198 Valdivia, Maria Florida State “b” 6:51.4 21:17.99
48 #15 Baconnet, Sophie Augusta State 6:54.1 21:26.33 37
49 #25 Woodward, Angela Augusta State 7:00.5 21:46.27 38
50 #179 Calhoun, Ashley Florida State “b” 7:01.3 21:48.88
51 #180 Charlassier, Erika Florida State “b” 7:01.8 21:50.33
52 #22 Sneed, Ivori Augusta State 7:02.7 21:53.27 39
53 #343 Nebel, Brooke North Florida 7:05.6 22:02.18
54 #21 Sardinia, Marybeth Augusta State 7:06.4 22:04.76 40
55 #20 Nichols, Lyndsay Augusta State 7:13.3 22:25.94 41
56 #342 Maddox, Laney North Florida 7:15.7 22:33.54
57 #147 Wright, LaToya Florida A&M 7:16.4 22:35.60 42
58 #185 Gerrity, Liz Florida State “b” 7:16.6 22:36.30
59 #195 Skillen, Amanda Florida State “b” 7:16.7 22:36.52
60 #145 Hulse, Jeanette Florida A&M 7:17.5 22:39.13 43
61 #190 Kenna, Nicole Florida State “b” 7:20.9 22:49.72
62 #187 Halila, Arica Florida State “b” 7:24.4 23:00.47
63 #146 Morrow, Tiffiny Florida A&M 7:26.5 23:06.97 44
64 #188 Hilliker, Brittany Florida State “b” 7:34.0 23:30.45
65 #19 Kreutzer, Kara Augusta State 7:50.0 24:20.21
66 #148 Young, Samantha Florida A&M 7:50.9 24:22.94 45
67 #178 Belcik, Kaylie Florida State “b” 7:51.5 24:24.83
68 #144 Francis, Ann-Marie Florida A&M 8:08.9 25:18.84 46
69 #143 Fleming, Keelyn Florida A&M 8:18.6 25:49.04 47

Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Stephen F. Austin 40 2 3 8 10 17 23 25
Total Time: 1:31:16.24
Average: 18:15.25
2 Florida State “b” 50 1 5 7 13 24 28 32
Total Time: 1:32:00.84
Average: 18:24.17
3 Tampa 76 11 12 16 18 19 22 29
Total Time: 1:33:41.40
Average: 18:44.28
4 Florida “b” 81 4 6 14 26 31 33
Total Time: 1:33:50.40
Average: 18:46.08
5 North Florida 92 9 15 20 21 27 34 36
Total Time: 1:34:30.11
Average: 18:54.02
6 Augusta State 179 30 35 37 38 39 40 41
Total Time: 1:45:35.71
Average: 21:07.15
7 Florida A&M 220 42 43 44 45 46 47
Total Time: 1:58:03.48
Average: 23:36.70

Related Articles