June 17, 2005 - by
sports_m-basebl_stats_2005-2006_roster




2006 Baseball Roster
Coaches&nbsp

Roster in PDF Format

No. Name Pos. B/T Ht. Wt. Yr. Hometown/Last School
20 Travis Anderson OF R/R 5-11 210 JR Bristol, FL/Chipola JC
29 Barret Browning P L-L 6-3 193 SR Jesup, GA/Wayne County
1 Travis Burge P R/L 6-0 153 FR Port St. Joe/Port St. Joe HS
30 Brian Chambers P R-R 6-3 202 JR Tampa, FL/Jefferson
10 Tyler Chambliss P R-R 5-11 175 JR Live Oak, FL/Suwannee
13 Charles Cleveland 3B R-R 6-1 220 SO Tampa, FL/Tampa Catholic
5 Danny Diaz C R-R 6-3 218 JR Miami. FL/Southridge
32 Matt DiBlasi P L/L 6-2 190 SR Clearwater, FL/Countryside HS
16 D.J. Echols P L-L 6-0 196 RS JR Pensacola, FL/Alabama Southern CC
18 Mark Gildea OF S-R 6-2 195 RS FR Tampa, FL/Middleton HS
27 Caleb Graham P R/R 6-2 215 FR Tampa, FL/Gaither HS
24 Dennis Guinn 1B R-R 5-11 200 SO Haines City, FL/Winter Haven HS
22 Bryan Henry 3B/P R-R 6-3 205 JR Tallahassee, FL/North Florida CC
25 Michael Hyde P R-R 6-1 192 JR Tallahassee, FL/Tallahassee CC
33 Trent Jarvis P L-L 6-3 215 RS SO Destin, FL/Ft. Walton Beach
3 Ryne Malone INF L-R 5-11 185 JR Gainesville, FL/P.K. Yonge
37 Neil Malpass OF/P L/R 6-2 200 JR Destin, FL/Okaloosa-Walton CC
35 Brent Marsh P R/R 6-3 200 SR Tallahassee, FL/University of South Carolina
26 Jimmy Marshall P/C R/R 6-0 210 FR Tallahassee, FL/Chiles HS
15 Kyle Maxie C L/R 6-1 210 FR Hattiesburg, MS/North Forest HS
38 Ryan McArdle 1B R/R 6-1 225 JR Atlanta, GA/Tallahassee CC
9 Ruairi O’Connor OF R/R 6-0 193 SO River Forest, IL/Oak Park HS
4 Stephen Ochs P L-L 6-0 185 SO Marietta, GA/Lassither HS
6 Tommy Oravetz 2B L/R 5-9 182 FR Tallahassee, FL/Chiles HS
8 Buster Posey SS/P R/R 6-1 200 FR Leesburg, GA/Lee County HS
17 Brandon Reichert OF R/R 6-3 218 SR Tallahassee, FL/Tallahassee CC
2 Shane Robinson OF R-R 5-9 165 JR Tampa, FL/Jesuit
46 Jack Rye OF L-L 6-1 198 SO Irvine, CA/Woodbridge HS
21 Mark Sauls P R/R 6-4 225 SR Panama City, FL/Bay
45 Josh Spivey OF/1B L/L 6-1 210 JR Tampa, FL/Wharton HS
14 Ryan Strauss P/OF R-R 6-2 196 SO Tampa, FL/Bloomingdale HS
7 Sean Stuyverson SS R/R 5-11 193 FR Tallahassee, FL/North Florida Christian
19 Brady Thomas C L/R 5-9 172 FR Anderson, SC/T.L. Hanna HS
23 Tony Thomas, Jr., Jr. 2B R-R 5-9 175 SO Valrico, FL/Bloomingdale HS
31 Luke Tucker P R/R 6-3 195 JR Niceville, FL/Okaloosa-Walton JC

Coaches

11 Mike Martin – Head Coach
28 Mike Martin, Jr. – Assistant Coach – Third Base/Catchers
12 Jamey Shouppe – Assistant Coach – Pitchers/Recruiting
Chip Baker – Directors of Baseball Operations
42 Pete Jenkins – Volunteer Assistant Coach
Dane Smith – Clubhouse Manager
Josh Adkins – Manager
Mike Bracken – Baseball Coaches Video
Elliott Finebloom – Sports Information Director
Ben Park – Manager
Jake Pfiel – Athletic Trainer
Jeremy Back – Manager
Chris Cosce – Student Trainer
44 Jonathon Guffey – Manager
41 Mike Kozar – Manager
Russell Orr – Strength & Conditioning Coach
Danny Scott – Manager
Matt Shifrin – Manager
Patrick Yount – Manager

Related Articles