June 17, 2007 - by
sports_m-basebl_stats_2007-2008_ncaa_results




Licensed to Flash Results, Inc.        Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 3/14/2008 10:17 PM
                   NCAA Division I 2008 Indoor Championship                    
                 Randal Tyson Track Center - Univ. of Arkansas                 
                  Fayetteville, AR  - 3/14/2008 to 3/15/2008                   
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Three heats.  Winner plus next 5 fastest advance to Final.
    American:    6.95  3/7/1998    Gail Devers - Marion Jones                  
  Collegiate:    7.09  3/11/2001   Angela Williams, Southern California        
   NCAA Meet:    7.13  3/9/2002    Angela Williams, Southern California        
       Tyson:    7.09  2/11/2005   Veronica Campbell, Adidas                   
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Bianca Knight             FR Texas                     7.16Q  3 
  2 Alexandria Anderson       JR Texas                     7.19Q  2  (7.182)
  2 Kelly-Ann Baptiste        SR LSU                       7.19Q  1  (7.181)
  4 Gloria Asumnu             SR Tulane                    7.22q  3 
  5 Nickesha Anderson         SR Kansas                    7.23q  2 
  6 Samantha Henry            SO LSU                       7.25q  3  (7.244)
  7 Lakecia Ealey             SR Florida                   7.25q  2  (7.249)
  8 Courtney Champion         SR Tennessee                 7.26q  2 
  9 Simone Facey              SR Texas A&M                 7.28   1 
 10 Jeneba Tarmoh             FR Tennessee                 7.28   1 
 11 Porscha Lucas             SO Texas A&M                 7.32   1 
 12 LaKya Brookins            FR S. Carolina               7.32   1 
 12 Juanita Broaddus          SR LSU                       7.32   3 
 14 Lynne Layne               SO Tennessee                 7.34   2 
 15 Virgil Hodge              SR TCU                       7.36   3 
 16 Shayla Mahan              FR S. Carolina               7.37   3 
 17 Murielle Ahoure           JR George Mason              7.42   2 
 18 Halimat Ismaila           SR UTEP                      7.43   1 
 19 Cleo Tyson                SR Tennessee                 7.52   1 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Four heats.  Top 8 fastest times advance to a 2 section Final.
 Final:  Slow section first
    American:   22.18  3/15/2003   Michelle Collins                            
  Collegiate:   22.43  3/12/2004   Veronica Campbell, Arkansas                 
   NCAA Meet:   22.43  3/12/2004   Veronica Campbell, Arkansas                 
       Tyson:   22.43  3/12/2004   Veronica Campbell, Arkansas                 
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Bianca Knight             FR Texas                    22.48q  2 
  2 Nickesha Anderson         SR Kansas                   22.75q  1 
  3 Porscha Lucas             SO Texas A&M                22.84q  2 
  4 Alexandria Anderson       JR Texas                    22.93q  1 
  5 Courtney Champion         SR Tennessee                23.22q  3 
  6 Simone Facey              SR Texas A&M                23.25q  3 
  7 Natalie Knight            SR Florida                  23.26q  1 
  8 Virgil Hodge              SR TCU                      23.28q  2 
  9 Samantha Henry            SO LSU                      23.30   4 
 10 Tiffany Townsend          FR Baylor                   23.52   1 
 11 Brooklynn Morris          SR LSU                      23.59   3 
 12 Lynne Layne               SO Tennessee                23.71   3 
 13 Carol Rodriguez           SR USC                      23.78   4 
 14 Charonda Williams         JR Arizona St.              24.07   4 
 15 Britni Spruill            SR Virginia Tech            24.38   2 
 16 Jeneba Tarmoh             FR Tennessee                25.17   4 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Four heats.  Top 8 fastest times advance to a 2 section Final.
 Final:  Slow section first
    American:   22.18  3/15/2003   Michelle Collins                            
  Collegiate:   22.43  3/12/2004   Veronica Campbell, Arkansas                 
   NCAA Meet:   22.43  3/12/2004   Veronica Campbell, Arkansas                 
       Tyson:   22.43  3/12/2004   Veronica Campbell, Arkansas                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Bianca Knight             FR Texas                    22.40   2 
  2 Nickesha Anderson         SR Kansas                   22.62   2 
  3 Alexandria Anderson       JR Texas                    22.81   2 
  4 Porscha Lucas             SO Texas A&M                22.83   2 
  5 Simone Facey              SR Texas A&M                22.94   1 
  6 Natalie Knight            SR Florida                  23.14   1 
  7 Virgil Hodge              SR TCU                      23.20   1 
  8 Courtney Champion         SR Tennessee                23.36   1 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Five heats.  Top 8 fastest times advance to a 2 section Final.
 Final:  Slow section first.
    American:   50.64  3/10/1991   Diane Dixon                                 
  Collegiate:   50.80  3/10/2007   Natasha Hastings, South Carolina            
   NCAA Meet:   50.80  3/10/2007   Natasha Hastings, South Carolina            
       Tyson:   50.80  3/10/2007   Natasha Hastings, South Carolina            
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Krista Simkins            JR Miami                    51.95q  1 
  2 Trish Bartholomew         SR Alabama                  52.32q  5 
  3 Kineke Alexander          SR Iowa                     52.63q  3 
  4 Jessica Beard             FR Texas A&M                52.77q  3 
  5 Jenna Martin              SO Kentucky                 53.13q  2 
  6 Shana Cox                 SR Penn State               53.37q  4 
  7 Sheryl Morgan             SR Nebraska                 53.54q  4 
  8 Kenyata Coleman           SR Mississippi              53.61q  2 
  9 Leslie Cole               JR Oklahoma                 53.65   3 
 10 Latonya Loche             SR Tennessee                53.66   2 
 11 Keshia Baker              SO Oregon                   53.79   1 
 12 Joanna Atkins             FR Auburn                   53.85   2 
 13 Tanisha Wisdom            SR Maryland-ES              53.85   5 
 14 LaJada Baldwin            FR Mississippi              53.95   4 
 15 Donniece Parrish          SR Kansas State             54.09   5 
 16 Alexandria Spruiel        JR NC  A&T                  54.11   5 
 17 Dominique Blake           SR Penn State               54.40   1 
 -- Brandi Cross              SO S. Carolina                DNF   1 
 
Women 1 Mile Run
================================================================
 Two heats.  Top 3 plus next 4 fastest advance to Final.
 Two waterfall start, 1 turn stagger.  (5,3), (6,3), (6, 4)
    American:   4:20.5h  2/19/1982   Mary Slaney                               
  Collegiate:   4:28.31  2/5/1988    Vicki Huber, Villanova                    
   NCAA Meet:   4:30.63  3/11/1989   Suzy Favor, Wisconsin                     
       Tyson:   4:27.18  2/15/2008   Christin Wurth-Thomas, Nike               
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
  1 Sarah Bowman              JR Tennessee              4:41.04Q 
  2 Nicole Edwards            SR Michigan               4:42.33Q 
  3 Hannah England            SO Fla St.                4:41.32Q 
  4 Katie Follett             SO Washington             4:42.43Q 
  5 Dacia Barr                SR Arkansas               4:41.70Q 
  6 Amanda Miller             SR Washington             4:42.98Q 
  7 Michelle Turner           JR Washington             4:42.77q 
  8 Alicia Follmar            JR Stanford               4:42.78q 
  9 Ann Detmer                SR Wisconsin              4:43.23q 
 10 Elizabeth Maloy           SR Georgetown             4:43.44q 
 11 Akilah Vargas             SR Villanova              4:43.85  
 12 Alexandra Kosinski        FR Oregon                 4:44.21  
 13 Natalie Picchetti         SR Georgia                4:45.58  
 14 Jamie Cheever             JR Minnesota              4:46.67  
 15 Liz Costello              SO Princeton              4:47.30  
 16 Clerc Koenck              SR Lamar                  4:54.79  
 17 Sara Vaughn               JR Colorado               4:55.72  
 
Women 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
 Two heats.  Top 2 plus next 4 fastest advance to Final.
 Two waterfall start, 2 turn stagger.  (5,3)
    American:   1:58.71  3/2/2002    Nicole Teter                              
  Collegiate:   2:00.75  2/27/2005   Nicole Cook, Tennessee                    
   NCAA Meet:   2:01.77  3/6/1999    Hazel Clark, Florida                      
       Tyson:   2:00.75  2/27/2005   Nicole Cook, Tennessee                    
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Latavia Thomas            SO LSU                    2:06.30Q  1 
  2 Geena Gall                JR Michigan               2:07.36Q  2 
  3 Alysia Johnson            SR California             2:06.48Q  1 
  4 Heather Dorniden          JR Minnesota              2:07.42Q  2 
  5 Becky Horn                SR W. Mighigan            2:06.67q  1 
  6 Trisa Nickoley            SR Missouri               2:06.89q  1 
  7 Lavera Morris             SR Kentucky               2:06.98q  1 
  8 Jesse Carlin              SR Pennsylvania           2:07.54q  2 
  9 Erica Moore               SO Indiana St.            2:07.73   2 
 10 Kelly Young               SR UTEP                   2:07.81   2 
 11 Lorain McKenzie           SR Florida                2:07.87   2 
 12 Christina Rodgers         SO Arizona                2:08.01   2 
 13 Caitlin Bailey            SO Boston College         2:08.17   1 
 14 Julie Schwengler          JR Minnesota              2:10.51   1 
 15 Molly Beckwith            SO Indiana                2:12.29   2 
 16 Clarrisse Moh             JR S. Alabama             2:13.20   1 
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
 Final Only.  Two waterfall start, two turn stagger.  (11, 5)
    American:   15:07.33  2/18/2001   Marla Runyan                             
  Collegiate:   15:14.18  3/12/2004   Kim Smith, Providence                    
   NCAA Meet:   15:14.18  3/12/2004   Kim Smith, Providence                    
       Tyson:   15:14.18  3/12/2004   Kim Smith, Providence                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Sally Kipyego             JR Texas Tech            15:31.91  
  2 Lisa Koll                 SO Iowa St.              15:54.90  
  3 Maddie McKeever           JR Duke                  15:58.18  
  4 Nicole Bush               SR Michigan St.          16:03.27  
  5 Katrina Rundhaug          SR Wisconsin             16:05.02  
  6 Melissa Grelli            JR Georgetown            16:10.83  
  7 Bridget Franek            SO Penn State            16:18.01  
  8 Elizabeth Ambrus          SR UAB                   16:18.92  
  9 Emily Harrison            SR Virginia              16:19.85  
 10 Denise Bargiachi          JR Arkansas              16:25.79  
 11 Katie VanHorn             JR Tennessee             16:33.28  
 12 Diane Nukuri              SR Iowa                  16:35.05  
 13 Danette Doetzel           JR Providence            16:36.04  
 14 Wendi Robinson            SO Indiana               16:39.86  
 15 Addie Bracy               SR North Carolina        16:41.46  
 16 Alison Bishel             SO Ball State            16:53.92  
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
 Two heats.  Winner plus next 6 fastest advance to Final.
    American:    7.74  3/1/2003    Gail Devers                                 
  Collegiate:    7.84  3/10/2006   Virginia Powell, Southern California        
   NCAA Meet:    7.84  3/10/2006   Virginia Powell, Southern California        
       Tyson:    7.84  3/10/2006   Virginia Powell, Southern California        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kristi Castlin            SO Virginia Tech             8.02Q  2 
  2 Fatmata Fofanah           SR Georgia Tech              8.04Q  1 
  3 Queen Harrison            SO Virginia Tech             8.06q  1 
  4 Tiffany Ofili             JR Michigan                  8.07q  1 
  5 Nickiesha Wilson          JR LSU                       8.09q  1  8.084
  6 Jessica Ohanaja           SR LSU                       8.09q  2  8.090
  7 Shantia Moss              SR Georgia Tech              8.11q  2 
  8 Aleesha Barber            JR Penn State                8.19q  1 
  9 Nia Ali                   SO USC                       8.21   2 
 10 Latoya Greaves            SO Oklahoma                  8.22   1 
 11 Celriece Law              JR Tennessee                 8.23   2 
 12 Leah Kincaid              SR Purdue                    8.31   2 
 13 Jennifer Williams         SR Texas A&M                 8.34   1 
 14 Lauren Wiggins            JR North Texas               8.38   1 
 -- Moriam Seun Adigun        JR Houston                     FS   2 
 -- Loreal Smith              JR NC  A&T                    DNF   2 
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
 Two heats.  Winner plus next 6 fastest advance to Final.
    American:    7.74  3/1/2003    Gail Devers                                 
  Collegiate:    7.84  3/10/2006   Virginia Powell, Southern California        
   NCAA Meet:    7.84  3/10/2006   Virginia Powell, Southern California        
       Tyson:    7.84  3/10/2006   Virginia Powell, Southern California        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Tiffany Ofili             JR Michigan                  7.94  
  2 Kristi Castlin            SO Virginia Tech             8.02  
  3 Queen Harrison            SO Virginia Tech             8.03  
  4 Shantia Moss              SR Georgia Tech              8.08   (8.075)
  5 Jessica Ohanaja           SR LSU                       8.08   (8.080)
  6 Nickiesha Wilson          JR LSU                       8.12  
  7 Fatmata Fofanah           SR Georgia Tech              8.13  
  8 Aleesha Barber            JR Penn State                8.19  
 
Women Distance Medley
================================================================
 Final only.  Two waterfall start, two turn stagger.  (8, 4)
 Running order:  1200m, 400m, 800m, 1600m
    American:   10:59.46  3/9/2007    Univ. of North Carolina                  
  Collegiate:   10:54.34  1/30/1988   Villanova                                
   NCAA Meet:   10:58.19  3/8/2002    UCLA                                     
       Tyson:   10:58.19  3/8/2002    UCLA                                     
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Tennessee                                          11:01.97  
  2 Michigan                                           11:02.22  
  3 Stanford                                           11:03.87  
  4 West Virginia                                      11:07.64  
  5 Brigham Young                                      11:10.96  
  6 Illinois                                           11:12.33  
  7 Pennsylvania                                       11:14.97  
  8 Baylor                                             11:20.56  
  9 Oregon                                             11:22.06  
 10 Minnesota                                          11:24.83  
 11 Washington                                         11:29.02  
 12 Wisconsin                                          11:34.64  
 
Women High Jump
==========================================================================
 Progression:  1.70 - 1.75 - 1.80 - 1.83 - 1.86 then 3 cm
 No 5-Alive jumping format
    American:   2.01m  2/28/1992   Tisha Walker                                
  Collegiate:   1.97m  2/14/1998   Bernhagen / Acuff / Aldrich / Gyorffy, / Ram
   NCAA Meet:   1.97m  3/11/1995   Amy Acuff, UCLA                             
       Tyson:   1.96m  2/10/2007   Destinee Hooker, Texas                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Ebba Jungmark             FR WashingtonSt.            1.89m    6-02.25 
  2 Sharon Day                SR Cal Poly-SLO             1.86m    6-01.25 
  3 Brittney Reese            JR Mississippi              1.86m    6-01.25 
  4 Becky Christensen         JR Harvard                  1.83m    6-00.00 
  5 Carin Knight              SO Connecticut              1.83m    6-00.00 
  6 Jasmin Day                SO Arizona                  1.83m    6-00.00 
  7 Patience Coleman          FR North Carolina           1.80m    5-10.75 
  7 Epley Bullock             SO Nebraska                 1.80m    5-10.75 
  9 Lizzie Harris             FR C. Florida               1.80m    5-10.75 
  9 Jacquelyn Johnson         SR Arizona St.              1.80m    5-10.75 
  9 Viktoria Andonova         JR Miami                    1.80m    5-10.75 
 12 Chealsea Taylor           SO Alabama                  1.80m    5-10.75 
 13 Elizabeth Patterson       SO Arizona                  1.80m    5-10.75 
 14 Kristina Bolterstein      SR Miami-Ohio               1.75m    5-08.75 
 14 Desirae Gonder            SO Northridge               1.75m    5-08.75 
 16 Bettie Wade               JR Michigan                 1.75m    5-08.75 
 17 Jillian Drouin            SR Syracuse                 1.75m    5-08.75 
 18 Liene Karsuma             FR Florida                  1.75m    5-08.75 
 18 Raevan Harris             JR Auburn                   1.75m    5-08.75 
 
Women Long Jump
==========================================================================
 Two flights.  Top 9 plus ties advance to a reverse-order Final.
 Warm-ups: 15 minute specific for each flight & final if needed
    American:   7.13m  3/5/1994    Jackie Joyner-Kersee                        
  Collegiate:   6.91m  2/23/2002   Elva Goulbourne, Auburn                     
   NCAA Meet:   6.81m  3/14/2003   Elva Goulbourne, Auburn                     
       Tyson:   6.91m  2/23/2002   Elva Goulbourne, Auburn                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Brittney Reese            JR Mississippi              6.76m   22-02.25 
  2 Blessing Okagbare         SO UTEP                     6.68m   21-11.00 
  3 Natasha Harvey            JR Jacksonville             6.60m   21-08.00 
  4 Erica McLain              SR Stanford                 6.50m   21-04.00 
  5 Jacquelyn Johnson         SR Arizona St.              6.31m   20-08.50 
  6 Stephanie Garnett         JR Arizona St.              6.30m   20-08.00 
  7 Andrea Linton             JR LSU                      6.24m   20-05.75 
  8 Jeomi Maduka              JR Cornell                  6.23m   20-05.25 
  9 Neidra Covington          SO TCU                      6.22m   20-05.00 
 10 Arantxa King              FR Stanford                 6.19m   20-03.75 
 11 Eleni Kafourou            JR Boise State              6.16m   20-02.50 
 12 Ashika Charan             SO Texas A&M                6.13m   20-01.50 
 13 Bianca Stuart             JR S. Illinois              6.12m   20-01.00 
 14 Kathy Coleman             SR LSU                      6.05m   19-10.25 
 15 Shara Proctor             SO Florida                  6.05m   19-10.25 
 16 Shaquania Lundy           JR Jacksonville             6.01m   19-08.75 
 17 Peter-Gaye Beckford       JR Arkansas                 5.99m   19-08.00 
 18 Vonteena Knotts           SR App. State               5.74m   18-10.00 
 
Women Weight Throw
==========================================================================
 Two flights.  Top 9 plus ties advance to a reverse-order Final.
 Warm-ups: 15 minute specific for each flight & final if needed
    American:   25.56m  3/10/2007   Brittany Riley                             
  Collegiate:   25.56m  3/10/2007   Brittany Riley, Southern Illinois          
   NCAA Meet:   25.56m  3/10/2007   Brittany Riley, Southern Illinois          
       Tyson:   25.56m  3/10/2007   Brittany Riley, Southern Illinois          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Brittany Riley            SR S. Illinois             25.34m   83-01.75 
  2 Jessica Pressley          SR Arizona St.             22.04m   72-03.75 
  3 Astin Steward             SR Purdue                  21.62m   70-11.25 
  4 Veronica Jatsek           SR Ohio State              21.43m   70-03.75 
  5 Stevi Large               JR Akron                   21.08m   69-02.00 
  6 Loren Groves              JR Kansas State            20.93m   68-08.00 
  7 Kristen Callan            SR Virginia Tech           20.71m   67-11.50 
  8 Shawneise Williams        SR Florida                 20.34m   66-08.75 
  9 Sarah Stevens             JR Arizona St.             20.32m   66-08.00 
 10 Laci Heller               SR Kansas State            19.78m   64-10.75 
 11 Elisha Hunt               SR Missouri                19.74m   64-09.25 
 12 Ashley Harbin             SR Lafayette               19.68m   64-07.00 
 13 Jere Summers              JR Louisville              19.42m   63-08.75 
 14 Brittany Pryor            JR Virginia Tech           19.17m   62-10.75 
 15 Khadija Talley            SR Miami                   18.72m   61-05.00 
 16 Tai Battle                SR Arizona St.             18.30m   60-00.50 
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Three heats.  Winner plus next 5 fastest advance to Final.
    American:    6.39  3/3/2001    Maurice Green                               
  Collegiate:    6.45  2/20/1999   Leonard Myles-Mills, Brigham Young          
   NCAA Meet:    6.52  3/5/1999    Marcus Brunson, Arizona State               
       Tyson:    6.46  2/15/2003   Terrence Trammell, USA                      
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Richard Thompson          SR LSU                       6.51Q  2 
  2 Trindon Holliday          SO LSU                       6.55Q  1 
  3 Travis Padgett            JR Clemson                   6.61Q  3 
  4 Rubin Williams            SR Tennessee                 6.59q  1 
  5 J-Mee Samuels             JR Arkansas                  6.65q  2  6.644
  6 Gerald Phiri              FR Texas A&M                 6.65q  3  6.646
  7 Adam Harris               JR Michigan                  6.66q  1 
  8 Michael Ray Garvin        JR Fla St.                   6.67q  2  6.662
  9 Jeremy Hall               SO Florida                   6.67   2  6.666
 10 CJ Spiller                SO Clemson                   6.67   3  6.668
 11 Evander Wells             SO Tennessee                 6.68   1 
 12 Julius Walker             JR Texas Tech                6.69   2 
 12 Ibrahim Kabia             JR Minnesota                 6.69   1 
 14 Clint Allen               SO E. Michigan               6.69   3 
 15 Marcus Pugh               SR Oklahoma                  6.75   2 
 16 Teddy Williams            SO Texas-San Anton           6.76   3 
 17 Matthieu Pritchett        SR Tennessee                 6.78   1 
 18 Mike Coleman              JR LA Tech                   6.85   3 
 
Heptathlon: #1 Men 60 Meter Dash Heptathlon
==========================================================================
 Two grouped sections.
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Jangy Addy                SR Tennessee                 6.84   1  940  
  2 Ashton Eaton              SO Oregon                    6.93   1  907  
  3 Krzysztof Slupkowski      SO Wichita St.               7.05   1  865  
  4 Rok Derzanic              FR Kansas State              7.06   1  861  
  5 Chris Dickman             SO Wichita St.               7.07   1  858  
  6 Raven Cepeda              SR UNI                       7.09   1  851  
  7 Mike Morrison             SO Florida                   7.13   2  837  
  8 Nick Adcock               SO Missouri                  7.14   1  833  
  9 Mat Clark                 JR UNI                       7.14   2  833  
 10 Justin Johnson            SR Northridge                7.16   2  826  
 11 Gonzalo Barroilhet        FR Fla St.                   7.19   2  816  
 12 Moritz Cleve              FR Kansas State              7.19   2  816  
 13 Josh Hustedt              SR Stanford                  7.22   1  806  
 14 Frank Shotwell            SO Michigan                  7.24   2  799  
 15 Duane Hynes               SO Princeton                 7.34   2  765  
 16 Mateo Sossah              SO North Carolina            7.48   2  719  
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Four heats.  Top 8 fastest times advance to a 2 section Final.
 Final:  Slow section first
    American:   20.10  3/11/2005   Wallace Spearmon                            
  Collegiate:   20.10  3/11/2005   Wallace Spearmon, Arkansas                  
   NCAA Meet:   20.10  3/11/2005   Wallace Spearmon, Arkansas                  
       Tyson:   20.10  3/11/2005   Wallace Spearmon, Arkansas                  
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Rubin Williams            SR Tennessee                20.47q  4 
  2 Charles Clark             SO Fla St.                  20.60q  1 
  3 Evander Wells             SO Tennessee                20.72q  2 
  4 Chris Dykes               JR Texas A&M                20.76q  4 
  5 Willie Perry              JR Florida                  20.78q  2 
  6 Michael Ray Garvin        JR Fla St.                  20.79q  1 
  7 J-Mee Samuels             JR Arkansas                 20.87q  3 
  8 Trey Harts                SO Baylor                   20.89q  3 
  9 Brent Gray                JR Long Beach               20.91   2 
 10 Jose Acevedo              JR Kentucky                 20.99   3 
 11 Arman Dixon               SR Sacred Heart             21.12   3 
 12 Antonio Sales             FR S. Carolina              21.17   4 
 13 Terrill McCombs           SO W. Kentucky              21.20   1 
 14 Tony Cole                 SR Ohio State               21.24   4 
 15 Courtney Thomas           SO Baylor                   21.55   2 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Four heats.  Top 8 fastest times advance to a 2 section Final.
 Final:  Slow section first
    American:   20.10  3/11/2005   Wallace Spearmon                            
  Collegiate:   20.10  3/11/2005   Wallace Spearmon, Arkansas                  
   NCAA Meet:   20.10  3/11/2005   Wallace Spearmon, Arkansas                  
       Tyson:   20.10  3/11/2005   Wallace Spearmon, Arkansas                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Rubin Williams            SR Tennessee                20.36   2 
  2 Charles Clark             SO Fla St.                  20.50   2 
  3 J-Mee Samuels             JR Arkansas                 20.67   1 
  4 Willie Perry              JR Florida                  20.73   1 
  5 Chris Dykes               JR Texas A&M                20.77   2 
  6 Evander Wells             SO Tennessee                20.78   2 
  7 Michael Ray Garvin        JR Fla St.                  20.79   1 
  8 Trey Harts                SO Baylor                   20.87   1 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Four heats.  Top 8 fastest times advance to a 2 section Final.
 Final:  Slow section first.
    American:   44.57  3/12/2005   Kerron Clement                              
  Collegiate:   44.57  3/12/2005   Kerron Clement, Florida                     
   NCAA Meet:   44.57  3/12/2005   Kerron Clement, Florida                     
       Tyson:   44.57  3/12/2005   Kerron Clement, Florida                     
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Andretti Bain             SR Oral Roberts             46.02q  2 
  2 Jordan Boase              JR Washington               46.51q  1 
  3 Calvin Smith              SO Florida                  46.62q  1  46.615
  4 Miles Smith               SR SE Missouri              46.62q  3  46.620
  5 Lukas Hulett              SO Nebraska                 46.77q  1 
  6 Joel Phillip              JR Arizona St.              46.83q  3 
  7 Bobby McCoy               SR Arizona                  46.97q  1 
  8 Jimmie Gordon             SR Arizona St.              47.14q  2 
  9 Michael Cooley            SR Alabama                  47.18   2 
 10 Allodin Fothergill        SO Maryland-ES              47.24   4 
 11 Justin Gaymon             JR Georgia                  47.28   4 
 12 Dan Johnson               SR Montana St.              47.44   4 
 13 Cornelius Duncan          SR S. Mississippi           47.45   3 
 14 Jeshua Anderson           FR WashingtonSt.            47.69   3 
 15 Rueben McCoy              SR Auburn                   47.86   4 
 16 LeJerald Betters          SO Baylor                   49.37   2 
 
Men 1 Mile Run
================================================================
 Two heats.  Top 3 plus next 4 fastest advance to Final.
 Two waterfall start, 1 turn stagger.  (5,3), (6 , 4)
    American:   3:49.89  2/11/2005   Bernard Lagat                             
  Collegiate:   3:55.0h  2/17/1974   Tony Waldrop, North Carolina              
   NCAA Meet:   3:55.33  3/11/1995   Kevin Sullivan, Michigan                  
       Tyson:   3:49.89  2/11/2005   Bernard Lagat, Nike                       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
  1 Garrett Heath             SR Stanford               4:05.22Q 
  2 Leonel Manzano            SR Texas                  4:05.42Q 
  3 Andy McClary              JR Arkansas               4:05.34Q 
  4 Andrew Acosta             SO Oregon                 4:05.45Q 
  5 Michael Maag              JR Princeton              4:05.38Q 
  6 Jake Watson               SR Notre Dame             4:05.73Q 
  7 Micky Cobrin              JR Arkansas               4:05.79q 
  8 Jake Morse                JR Texas                  4:06.08q 
  9 Jeff See                  JR Ohio State             4:06.10q 
 10 Peter van der Westhuizen  SR Nebraska               4:06.17q 
 11 Michael McGrath           SR Oregon                 4:06.61q 
 12 Hayden McLaren            SO Providence             4:08.27  
 13 Carl Mackenzie            FR Villanova              4:23.80  
 14 John Richardson           SR Kentucky               4:24.40  
 -- Sam Bair III              SR Pittsburgh                 DNF   Advaned to Final
 -- Kyle Miller               JR Texas                      DNF  
 
Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
 Two heats.  Top 2 plus next 4 fastest advance to Final.
 Two waterfall start, 2 turn stagger.  (5, 3)
    American:   1:45.00  3/8/1992    Johnny Gray                               
  Collegiate:   1:44.84  3/4/1989    Paul Ereng, Virginia                      
   NCAA Meet:   1:45.33  3/10/2001   Patrick Nduwimana, Arizona                
       Tyson:   1:45.33  3/10/2001   Patrick Nduwimana, Arizona                
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Elkana Kosgei             SR LSU                    1:49.03Q  2 
  2 Reuben Twijukye           JR LSU                    1:49.58Q  1 
  3 Tyler Mulder              JR UNI                    1:49.05Q  2 
  4 Tim Harris                SR Miami                  1:49.65Q  1 
  5 Ross Ridgewell            JR Georgia                1:49.12q  2 
  6 Abraham Mach              JR C. Michigan            1:49.26q  2 
  7 Shaun Smith               SR Oral Roberts           1:49.38q  2 
  8 Keith Jensen              JR BYU                    1:49.89q  2 
  9 Dominic Tanui             JR UTEP                   1:49.91   2 
 10 Elias Koech               SR UTEP                   1:50.12   1 
 11 Carlos Phillips           JR Florida                1:50.58   1 
 12 James Galvan              JR Iowa St.               1:51.20   2 
 13 Brian Gagnon              JR Connecticut            1:51.87   1 
 14 Jamal James               SO LSU                    1:52.37   1 
 15 Mike Rutt                 SO Connecticut            1:52.79   1 
 -- Jacob Hernandez           JR Texas                       DQ   1  Rule 5-5.2b
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
 Final Only.  Two waterfall start, two turn stagger.  (10, 5)
    American:   13:20.55  2/12/1982   Doug Padilla                             
  Collegiate:   13:20.4h  2/6/1981    Suleiman Nyamui, Texas - El Paso         
   NCAA Meet:   13:28.93  3/14/2003   Alistair Cragg, Arkansas                 
       Tyson:   13:28.93  3/14/2003   Alistair Cragg, Arkansas                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Shadrack Songok           JR A&M-CC                13:51.26  
  2 Jacob Korir               SR E. Kentucky           13:52.91  
  3 Sean Quigley              SR La Salle              13:54.05  
  4 Mark Korir                JR Wyoming               13:57.87  
  5 Josh McDougal             SR Liberty               13:58.62  
  6 Michael Kilburg           SR Portland              14:02.24  
  7 Ian Burrell               SR Georgia               14:06.17  
  8 Tyler Hill                SR Arkansas              14:06.22  
  9 Tyson David               SO Alabama               14:13.53  
 10 Matthew Tebo              FR Colorado              14:14.88  
 11 Seth Pilkington           SR Weber St.             14:15.53  
 12 Bradley Harkrader         JR Colorado              14:15.95  
 13 Lex Williams              JR Michigan              14:23.56  
 14 James Strang              JR Arkansas              14:32.18  
 15 Chris Barnicle            JR Arkansas              14:43.90  
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
 Two heats.  Winner plus next 6 fastest advance to Final.
    American:    7.36  3/6/2004    Greg Foster - Allen Johnson                 
  Collegiate:    7.47  2/7/1997    Reggie Torian, Wisconsin                    
   NCAA Meet:    7.51  3/10/2006   Aries Merritt, Tennessee                    
       Tyson:    7.42  2/15/2003   Terrence Trammell, USA                      
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Drew Brunson              SR Fla St.                   7.60Q  2 
  2 Jason Richardson          JR S. Carolina               7.65Q  1 
  3 Ty Akins                  SR Auburn                    7.66q  2 
  4 Ryan Fontenot             SR LSU                       7.69q  1 
  5 Shawon Harris             SR Texas Tech                7.72q  1 
  6 Jangy Addy                SR Tennessee                 7.73q  1 
  7 Ronald Forbes             SR FL Intn'l                 7.74q  2 
  8 Sheldon Leith             SR Oklahoma                  7.76q  2 
  9 Mike Wray                 SR Pittsburgh                7.77   2 
 10 Dennis Martin             JR Florida                   7.78   2 
 11 Dominic Berger            SR Maryland                  7.83   2 
 12 Myles Bradley             SO Stanford                  7.87   2 
 13 Josh Hembrough            FR Purdue                    7.89   1 
 14 Ramon Sosa                SR Syracuse                  7.90   1 
 15 Mikel Thomas              JR Kentucky                  7.94   1 
 16 Saidu Ezike               SR Cornell                   7.96   1 
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
 Two heats.  Winner plus next 6 fastest advance to Final.
    American:    7.36  3/6/2004    Greg Foster - Allen Johnson                 
  Collegiate:    7.47  2/7/1997    Reggie Torian, Wisconsin                    
   NCAA Meet:    7.51  3/10/2006   Aries Merritt, Tennessee                    
       Tyson:    7.42  2/15/2003   Terrence Trammell, USA                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Drew Brunson              SR Fla St.                   7.53   (7.527)
  2 Jason Richardson          JR S. Carolina               7.53   (7.530)
  3 Ronald Forbes             SR FL Intn'l                 7.58  
  4 Shawon Harris             SR Texas Tech                7.68  
  5 Jangy Addy                SR Tennessee                 7.84  
  6 Sheldon Leith             SR Oklahoma                  7.97  
 -- Ryan Fontenot             SR LSU                         FS  
 -- Ty Akins                  SR Auburn                      FS  
 
Men Distance Medley
================================================================
 Final only.  Two waterfall start, two turn stagger.  (8, 3)
 Running order:  1200m, 400m, 800m, 1600m
    American:   9:25.97  2/16/2008   Texas                                     
                         Fortson-Hernandez-Manzano-Miller                  
  Collegiate:   9:25.97  2/16/2008   Texas                                     
                         Fortson-Hernandez-Manzano-Miller                  
   NCAA Meet:   9:27.77  3/12/2004   Michigan                                  
       Tyson:   9:25.97  2/16/2008   Texas                                     
                         Fortson-Hernandez-Manzano-Miller                  
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Texas                                               9:32.04  
  2 Arizona State                                       9:32.49  
  3 Wisconsin                                           9:33.83  
  4 Stanford                                            9:34.03  
  5 Georgetown                                          9:34.22  
  6 LSU                                                 9:35.72  
  7 UCLA                                                9:35.74  
  8 Villanova                                           9:36.42  
  9 Oregon                                              9:36.80  
 10 Notre Dame                                          9:45.41  
 11 Arkansas                                           10:08.29  
 
Heptathlon: #4 Men High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
 Two grouped pits.  No five-alive.
 Start height determined by Referee
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Nick Adcock               SO Missouri                 2.08m    6-09.75  878  
  1 Mateo Sossah              SO North Carolina           2.08m    6-09.75  878  
  3 Justin Johnson            SR Northridge               2.05m    6-08.75  850  
  4 Josh Hustedt              SR Stanford                 2.02m    6-07.50  822  
  4 Gonzalo Barroilhet        FR Fla St.                  2.02m    6-07.50  822  
  6 Mike Morrison             SO Florida                  1.99m    6-06.25  794  
  6 Duane Hynes               SO Princeton                1.99m    6-06.25  794  
  8 Krzysztof Slupkowski      SO Wichita St.              1.96m    6-05.00  767  
  8 Rok Derzanic              FR Kansas State             1.96m    6-05.00  767  
 10 Moritz Cleve              FR Kansas State             1.93m    6-04.00  740  
 10 Mat Clark                 JR UNI                      1.93m    6-04.00  740  
 12 Chris Dickman             SO Wichita St.              1.90m    6-02.75  714  
 13 Raven Cepeda              SR UNI                      1.87m    6-01.50  687  
 14 Jangy Addy                SR Tennessee                1.84m    6-00.50  661  
 14 Ashton Eaton              SO Oregon                   1.84m    6-00.50  661  
 14 Frank Shotwell            SO Michigan                 1.84m    6-00.50  661  
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
 Progression: 5.10- 5.20- 5.30- 5.40- 5.50 -5.60 -5.65 then 5cm
 No 5-Alive jumping format.
    American:   6.02m  3/10/2002   Jeff Hartwig                                
  Collegiate:   5.85m  3/6/1999    Jacob Davis, Texas                          
   NCAA Meet:   5.85m  3/6/1999    Jacob Davis, Texas                          
       Tyson:   5.85m  2/12/2000   Jeff Harwig, Nike                           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Rory Quiller              SR Binghamton               5.50m   18-00.50 
  2 Mitch Greeley             SR Clemson                  5.40m   17-08.50 
  3 Maston Wallace            FR Texas                    5.40m   17-08.50 
  4 Graeme Hoste              SR Stanford                 5.40m   17-08.50 
  5 Yavgeniy Olhovsky         SO Virginia Tech            5.40m   17-08.50 
  6 MIchael Hogue             SR Tennessee                5.30m   17-04.50 
  7 Dustin DeLeo              JR UCLA                     5.30m   17-04.50 
  7 Matt Weirich              SR BYU                      5.30m   17-04.50 
  9 Jordan Scott              SO Kansas                   5.30m   17-04.50 
 10 Bob Low                   JR BYU                      5.20m   17-00.75 
 10 Scott Roth                SO Washington               5.20m   17-00.75 
 10 Brian Porter              SO Texas Tech               5.20m   17-00.75 
 10 Elliott Haynie            JR Gardner-Webb             5.20m   17-00.75 
 10 Daniel Imlach             SR Sac State                5.20m   17-00.75 
 15 Nick Frawley              SO Air Force                5.20m   17-00.75 
 16 Whitney Neves             JR BYU                      5.20m   17-00.75 
 
Men Long Jump
==========================================================================
 Two flights.  Top 9 plus ties advance to a reverse-order Final.
 Warm-ups: 15 minute specific for each flight & final if needed
    American:   8.79m  1/27/1984   Carl Lewis                                  
  Collegiate:   8.59m  3/2/2002    Miguel Pate, Alabama                        
   NCAA Meet:   8.48m  3/13/1981   Carl Lewis, Houston                         
       Tyson:   8.41m  2/13/2004   Savante Stringfellow, Nike                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Reindell Cole             FR Northridge               8.12m   26-07.75 
  2 Norris Frederick          SR Washington               7.99m   26-02.75 
  3 Ngonidzashe Makusha       FR Fla St.                  7.97m   26-01.75 
  4 Julian Reid               FR Texas A&M                7.92m   26-00.00 
  5 Justin Gunn               JR Mississippi              7.92m   26-00.00 
  6 Dexter Adams              SR NC State                 7.89m   25-10.75 
  7 Alain Bailey              SO Arkansas                 7.88m   25-10.25 
  8 Matt Turner               SR Arizona St.              7.83m   25-08.25 
  9 Luis Rivera-Morales       JR Arizona                  7.80m   25-07.25 
 10 Rudon Bastian             JR Louisville               7.61m   24-11.75 
 11 James Lemons              SR Georgia Tech             7.59m   24-11.00 
 12 Derrick Locke             FR Kentucky                 7.59m   24-11.00 
 13 Raphael McFarlane         SR Sac State                7.56m   24-09.75 
 14 Cadeau Kelley             SR Akron                    7.55m   24-09.25 
 15 Savvas Diakonikolas       SR Boise State              7.54m   24-09.00 
 16 Will Coppage              SO LSU                      7.26m   23-10.00 
 -- Anthony Flemons           SO Texas Tech                FOUL            
 
Heptathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
 One continuous section.
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Josh Hustedt              SR Stanford                 7.49m   24-07.00  932  
  2 Gonzalo Barroilhet        FR Fla St.                  7.42m   24-04.25  915  
  3 Mike Morrison             SO Florida                  7.31m   23-11.75  888  
  4 Rok Derzanic              FR Kansas State             7.28m   23-10.75  881  
  4 Ashton Eaton              SO Oregon                   7.28m   23-10.75  881  
  6 Mat Clark                 JR UNI                      7.21m   23-08.00  864  
  6 Justin Johnson            SR Northridge               7.21m   23-08.00  864  
  8 Duane Hynes               SO Princeton                6.91m   22-08.00  792  
  9 Mateo Sossah              SO North Carolina           6.89m   22-07.25  788  
 10 Jangy Addy                SR Tennessee                6.87m   22-06.50  783  
 11 Chris Dickman             SO Wichita St.              6.86m   22-06.25  781  
 12 Nick Adcock               SO Missouri                 6.80m   22-03.75  767  
 13 Moritz Cleve              FR Kansas State             6.75m   22-01.75  755  
 14 Frank Shotwell            SO Michigan                 6.68m   21-11.00  739  
 15 Raven Cepeda              SR UNI                      6.57m   21-06.75  713  
 16 Krzysztof Slupkowski      SO Wichita St.              6.27m   20-07.00  646  
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
 Two flights.  Top 9 plus ties advance to a reverse-order Final.
 Warm-ups: 15 minute specific for each flight & final if needed
    American:   22.66m  1/20/1989   Randy Barnes                               
  Collegiate:   21.50m  2/4/1977    Terry Albritton, Stanford                  
   NCAA Meet:   21.49m  3/15/2003   Carl Myerscough, Nebraska                  
       Tyson:   22.40m  2/15/2008   Adam Nelson, Nike                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Ryan Whiting              SO Arizona St.             21.73m   71-03.50 
  2 Russ Winger               SR Idaho                   21.29m   69-10.25 
  3 Milan Jotanovic           SR Manhattan               19.64m   64-05.25 
  4 John Caulfield            SR UCLA                    18.95m   62-02.25 
  5 Zack Lloyd                JR Arizona                 18.63m   61-01.50 
  6 Darius Savage             SO UCLA                    18.60m   61-00.25 
  7 John Hickey               JR Iowa                    18.50m   60-08.50 
  8 Auston Papay              JR Akron                   18.49m   60-08.00 
  9 Kyle Helf                 SR Georgia                 18.02m   59-01.50 
 10 Beau Burroughs            JR Florida                 17.95m   58-10.75 
 11 Eric Werskey              SO Auburn                  17.79m   58-04.50 
 12 Nate Englin               SR Missouri                17.58m   57-08.25 
 13 Steve Marcelle            SO Georgia Tech            17.56m   57-07.50 
 14 Clendon Henderson         SR Liberty                 17.26m   56-07.50 
 -- Jarred Sola               JR Arizona                   FOUL            
 -- Rashaud Scott             JR Kentucky                  FOUL            
 
Heptathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
 One continuous section.
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Jangy Addy                SR Tennessee               15.80m   51-10.00  839  
  2 Raven Cepeda              SR UNI                     14.91m   48-11.00  784  
  3 Nick Adcock               SO Missouri                13.82m   45-04.25  717  
  4 Gonzalo Barroilhet        FR Fla St.                 13.74m   45-01.00  712  
  5 Mateo Sossah              SO North Carolina          13.50m   44-03.50  698  
  6 Krzysztof Slupkowski      SO Wichita St.             13.42m   44-00.50  693  
  7 Moritz Cleve              FR Kansas State            13.18m   43-03.00  678  
  8 Mat Clark                 JR UNI                     12.97m   42-06.75  665  
  9 Duane Hynes               SO Princeton               12.33m   40-05.50  626  
 10 Justin Johnson            SR Northridge              12.17m   39-11.25  617  
 10 Rok Derzanic              FR Kansas State            12.17m   39-11.25  617  
 12 Mike Morrison             SO Florida                 12.10m   39-08.50  612  
 13 Frank Shotwell            SO Michigan                11.59m   38-00.25  582  
 14 Josh Hustedt              SR Stanford                11.32m   37-01.75  565  
 15 Chris Dickman             SO Wichita St.             10.88m   35-08.50  539  
 16 Ashton Eaton              SO Oregon                  10.87m   35-08.00  538  
 
Men Heptathlon
================================================================
 Grouped sections in running event.  Alternate lanes in hurdles
 Grouped flights in High Jump only
 One section, alley start if needed in 1000 meters.  One turn.
    American:    6476  3/13/1993   Dan O'Brien                                 
  Collegiate:    6208  1/27/2006   Donovan Kilmartin, Texas                    
   NCAA Meet:    6136  3/13/2004   Donovan Kilmartin, Texas                    
       Tyson:    6136  3/13/2004   Donovan Kilmartin, Texas                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gonzalo Barroilhet        FR Fla St.                   3265  
  2 Jangy Addy                SR Tennessee                 3223  
  3 Nick Adcock               SO Missouri                  3195  
  4 Justin Johnson            SR Northridge                3157  
  5 Mike Morrison             SO Florida                   3131  
  6 Rok Derzanic              FR Kansas State              3126  
  7 Josh Hustedt              SR Stanford                  3125  
  8 Mat Clark                 JR UNI                       3102  
  9 Mateo Sossah              SO North Carolina            3083  
 10 Raven Cepeda              SR UNI                       3035  
 11 Moritz Cleve              FR Kansas State              2989  
 12 Ashton Eaton              SO Oregon                    2987  
 13 Duane Hynes               SO Princeton                 2977  
 14 Krzysztof Slupkowski      SO Wichita St.               2971  
 15 Chris Dickman             SO Wichita St.               2892  
 16 Frank Shotwell            SO Michigan                  2781  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 7 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Michigan                    18        2) Texas                      16   
    2) Virginia Tech               16        2) Mississippi                16   
    5) Arizona State               15        6) Stanford                   11   
    6) Tennessee                   11        8) Southern Illinois          10   
    8) Washington State            10        8) Texas Tech                 10   
   11) LSU                          9       11) Texas A&M                   9   
   13) Cal Poly-San Luis Obispo     8       13) Texas-El Paso               8   
   13) Iowa State                   8       13) Kansas                      8   
   17) Georgia Tech                 7       18) Purdue                      6   
   18) Duke                         6       18) Jacksonville                6   
   21) Harvard                      5       21) West Virginia               5   
   21) Michigan State               5       21) Ohio State                  5   
   25) Akron                        4       25) Connecticut                 4   
   25) Wisconsin                    4       25) Brigham Young               4   
   25) Florida                      4       30) Georgetown                  3   
   30) Penn State                   3       30) Arizona                     3   
   30) Illinois                     3       30) Kansas State                3   
   35) Pennsylvania                 2       35) Texas Christian             2   
   37) North Carolina               1.50    37) Nebraska                    1.50
   39) Baylor                       1       39) UAB                         1   
   39) Cornell                      1                                           
 
                     Men - Team Rankings - 7 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Florida State               26        2) Tennessee                  20   
    3) Arizona State               19        4) Texas                      16   
    5) UCLA                        11.50     6) Binghamton University      10   
    6) Texas A&M-Corpus Christi    10        6) Stanford                   10   
    6) Cal State-Northridge        10       10) Arkansas                    9   
   10) Texas A&M                    9       12) South Carolina              8   
   12) Washington                   8       12) Idaho                       8   
   12) Eastern Kentucky             8       12) Clemson                     8   
   17) La Salle                     6       17) Wisconsin                   6   
   17) Manhattan                    6       17) Florida International       6   
   21) Wyoming                      5       21) Texas Tech                  5   
   21) Florida                      5       24) Arizona                     4   
   24) Mississippi                  4       24) Virginia Tech               4   
   24) Georgetown                   4       24) Liberty                     4   
   29) North Carolina State         3       29) Oklahoma                    3   
   29) LSU                          3       29) Portland                    3   
   33) Georgia                      2       33) Iowa                        2   
   35) Brigham Young                1.50    36) Baylor                      1   
   36) Akron                        1       36) Villanova                   1   

Related Articles