June 17, 2014 - by
sports_m-baskbl_archive_0910-roster


2009-10 Florida State Men’s Basketball Rosters


2008-09 Men's Basketball Team Photo


Numerical

No. Name Pos. Ht. Wt. Cl. Hometown/Last School
0 Pierre Jordan G 6-0 165 Fr. Atlanta, Ga./Dunwoody
1 Xavier Gibson F/C 6-11 240 So. Dothan, Ala./Dothan
3 Luke Loucks G 6-5 196 So. Clearwater, Fla./Clearwater
4 Deividas Dulkys G 6-5 196 So. Silute, Lithuania/Findlay College (Nev.) Prep
15 Terrance Shannon F 6-8 220 Fr. Forsyth, Ga./Mary Persons
21 Michael Snaer G 6-5 200 Fr. Moreno Valley, Calif./Rancho Verde
22 Derwin Kitchen G 6-4 204 Jr. Jacksonville, Fla./Raines/Iowa Western C.C.
24 Andrew Rutledge F 6-6 200 Jr. Tallahassee, Fla/The Maclay School
30 A.J. Yawn G 6-0 170 Sr. Oceanside, Calif./El Camino
31 Chris Singleton F 6-9 227 So. Canton, Ga./Dunwoody
32 Solomon Alabi C 7-1 251 So. Kaduna, Nigeria/Montverde Academy (Orlando, Fla.)
33 Joey Moreau G 6-2 165 Fr. Bradenton, Fla./IMG Academy
42 Ryan Reid F 6-8 238 Sr. Lauderdale Lakes, Fla./Boyd Anderson


Alphabetical

No. Name Pos. Ht. Wt. Cl. Hometown/Last School
32 Solomon Alabi C 7-1 251 So. Kaduna, Nigeria/Montverde Academy (Orlando, Fla.)
4 Deividas Dulkys G 6-5 196 So. Silute, Lithuania/Findlay College (Nev.) Prep
1 Xavier Gibson F/C 6-11 240 So. Dothan, Ala./Dothan
0 Pierre Jordan G 6-0 165 Fr. Atlanta, Ga./Dunwoody
22 Derwin Kitchen G 6-4 204 Jr. Jacksonville, Fla./Raines/Iowa Western C.C.
3 Luke Loucks G 6-5 205 So. Clearwater, Fla./Clearwater
33 Joey Moreau G 6-2 165 Fr. Bradenton, Fla./IMG Academy
42 Ryan Reid F 6-8 238 Sr. Lauderdale Lakes, Fla./Boyd Anderson
24 Andrew Rutledge F 6-6 200 Jr. Tallahassee, Fla/The Maclay School
31 Chris Singleton F 6-9 227 So. Canton, Ga./Dunwoody
15 Terrance Shannon F 6-8 220 Fr. Forsyth, Ga./Mary Persons
21 Michael Snaer G 6-5 200 Fr. Moreno Valley, Calif./Rancho Verde
30 A.J. Yawn G 6-0 170 Sr. Oceanside, Calif./El Camino


Coaching Staff

Head Coach: Leonard Hamilton

Associate Head Coach: Stan Jones
Assistant Coaches: Andy Enfield, Corey Williams
Strength and Conditioning Coach: Michael Bradley
Associate Trainer: Sam Lunt

Video Coordinator: Michael Fly
Director of Operations: Jacob Ridenhour

Related Articles