June 17, 2014 - by
sports_m-baskbl_archive_10-11-roster


2010-11 Florida State Men’s Basketball Rosters



Numerical

No. Name Pos. Ht. Wt. Cl. Hometown/Last School
0 Pierre Jordan G 6-0 165 So. Atlanta, Ga./Dunwoody
1 Xavier Gibson F/C 6-11 240 Jr. Dothan, Ala./Dothan
2 A.J. Yawn G 6-0 170 Sr. Oceanside, Calif./El Camino
3 Luke Loucks G 6-5 196 Jr. Clearwater, Fla./Clearwater
4 Deividas Dulkys G 6-5 196 Jr. Silute, Lithuania/Findlay College (Nev.) Prep
5 Bernard James G 6-10 240 Jr. Savannah, Ga./Tallahassee Community College
10 Okaro White G 6-7 180 Fr. Clearwater, Fla./Clearwater
15 Terrance Shannon F 6-8 220 So. Forsyth, Ga./Mary Persons
20 Rafael Portuondo G 5-11 160 So. Miami, Fla./Miami Dade College
21 Michael Snaer G 6-5 200 So. Moreno Valley, Calif./Rancho Verde
22 Derwin Kitchen G 6-4 204 Sr. Jacksonville, Fla./Raines/Iowa Western C.C.
24 Andrew Rutledge F 6-6 200 Sr. Tallahassee, Fla/The Maclay School
30 Ian Miller G 6-3 180 Fr. Charlotte, N.C./United Faith Academy
31 Chris Singleton F 6-9 227 Jr. Canton, Ga./Dunwoody
33 Joey Moreau G 6-2 180 So. Bradenton, Fla./IMG Academy
50 Jon Kreft C 7-0 250 Jr. Coral Springs, Fla./Stoneman Douglas


Alphabetical

No. Name Pos. Ht. Wt. Cl. Hometown/Last School
4 Deividas Dulkys G 6-5 196 Jr. Silute, Lithuania/Findlay College (Nev.) Prep
1 Xavier Gibson F/C 6-11 240 Jr. Dothan, Ala./Dothan
5 Bernard James G 6-10 240 Jr. Savannah, Ga./Tallahassee Community College
0 Pierre Jordan G 6-0 165 So. Atlanta, Ga./Dunwoody
22 Derwin Kitchen G 6-4 204 Sr. Jacksonville, Fla./Raines/Iowa Western C.C.
50 Jon Kreft C 7-0 250 Jr. Coral Springs, Fla./Stoneman Douglas
3 Luke Loucks G 6-5 205 Jr. Clearwater, Fla./Clearwater
30 Ian Miller G 6-3 180 Fr. Charlotte, N.C./United Faith Academy
33 Joey Moreau G 6-2 180 So. Bradenton, Fla./IMG Academy
20 Rafael Portuondo G 5-11 160 So. Miami, Fla./Miami Dade College

24 Andrew Rutledge F 6-6 200 Sr. Tallahassee, Fla/The Maclay School
31 Chris Singleton F 6-9 227 Jr. Canton, Ga./Dunwoody
15 Terrance Shannon F 6-8 220 So. Forsyth, Ga./Mary Persons
21 Michael Snaer G 6-5 200 So. Moreno Valley, Calif./Rancho Verde
10 Okaro White G 6-7 180 Fr. Clearwater, Fla./Clearwater
2 A.J. Yawn G 6-0 170 Sr. Oceanside, Calif./El Camino


Coaching Staff

Head Coach: Leonard Hamilton

Associate Head Coach: Stan Jones
Assistant Coaches:Corey Williams, Dennis Gates
Strength and Conditioning Coach: Michael Bradley
Associate Trainer: Sam Lunt
Video Coordinator: Michael Fly

Director of Operations: Jacob Ridenhour

Related Articles