June 17, 2004 - by

sports_m-baskbl_stats_2004-2005_roster





2004-05 Florida State Men’s Basketball Rosters

Numerical


No.	Name	         Pos.	Ht.	Wt.	Class	Hometown/Last School
2 Antonio Griffin F 6-6 214 Jr. Compton, Calif./Scottsdale (Az.) C.C.
3 Isaiah Swann G 6-1 197 Fr. Rockville, Md./Hargrave Military Academy
4 Todd Galloway G 5-11 178 Jr. Baltimore, Md./Notre Dame (Va.) Academy
10 Ralph Mims G 6-2 200 Fr. Pensacola, Fla./Brunswick (Me.)
12 Al Thornton F 6-7 208 So. Perry, Ga./Perry
20 Andrew Wilson G/F 6-6 206 Jr. Kennesaw, Ga./Harrison
21 Jason Rich G 6-3 185 Fr. Pensacola, Fla./Dr. Phillips (Orlando, Fla.)
22 Von Wafer G 6-5 210 So. Homer, La./Heritage Christian (Tex.)
24 Ben Engstrom G 6-2 175 So. Libertyville, Ill./Libertyville
25 Diego Romero F 6-10 240 Jr. Comodoro Rivadavia, Argentina/Lon Morris (Tex.) J.C.
32 Alexander Johnson F 6-10 250 So. Albany, Ga./ Bridgton (Maine) Academy
51 Adam Waleskowski F 6-8 240 Sr. Kettering, Ohio/Archbishop Alter
54 Anthony Richardson F 6-7 205 Sr. Raleigh, N.C./Leesville Road


Alphabetical


No.	Name	         Pos.	Ht.	Wt.	Class	Hometown/Last School
24 Ben Engstrom G 6-2 175 So. Libertyville, Ill./Libertyville
4 Todd Galloway G 5-11 178 Jr. Baltimore, Md./Notre Dame (Va.) Academy
2 Antonio Griffin F 6-6 214 Jr. Compton, Calif./Scottsdale (Az.) C.C.
32 Alexander Johnson F 6-10 250 So. Albany, Ga./ Bridgton (Maine) Academy
10 Ralph Mims G 6-2 200 Fr. Pensacola, Fla./Brunswick (Me.)
21 Jason Rich G 6-3 185 Fr. Pensacola, Fla./Dr. Phillips (Orlando, Fla.)
25 Diego Romero F 6-10 240 Jr. Comodoro Rivadavia, Argentina/Lon Morris (Tex.) J.C.
54 Anthony Richardson F 6-7 205 Sr. Raleigh, N.C./Leesville Road
3 Isaiah Swann G 6-1 197 Fr. Rockville, Md./Hargrave Military Academy
12 Al Thornton F 6-7 208 So. Perry, Ga./Perry
22 Von Wafer G 6-5 210 So. Homer, La./Heritage Christian (Tex.)
51 Adam Waleskowski F 6-8 240 Sr. Kettering, Ohio/Archbishop Alter
20 Andrew Wilson G/F 6-6 206 Jr. Kennesaw, Ga./Harrison


Head Coach: Leonard Hamilton
Associate Head Coach: Stan Jones
Assistant Coaches: Mike Jaskulski, Tony Sheals
Director of Operations: Guy Rancourt
Strength and Conditioning Coach: Michael Bradley
Associate Trainer: Sam Lunt
Video Coordinator: Martin Unger

Related Articles