June 17, 2005 - by
sports_m-baskbl_stats_2005-2006_roster





2005-06 Florida State Men’s Basketball Rosters


Numerical

No. Name Pos. Ht. Wt. Cl. Hometown/Last School
3 Isaiah Swann G 6-1 197 So. Germantown, Md./Hargrave Military Academy
4 Todd Galloway G 5-11 178 Sr. Baltimore, Md./Notre Dame (Va.) Academy
10 Ralph Mims G 6-2 200 So. Pensacola, Fla./Brunswick (Me.)
11 Jerel Allen G 6-4 195 Jr. Detroit, Mich./Mott C.C.
12 Al Thornton F 6-7 208 Jr. Perry, Ga./Perry
15 Casaan Breeden F 6-8 195 Fr. Bennettsville, S.C./Marlboro County
20 Andrew Wilson G/F 6-6 206 Sr. Kennesaw, Ga./Harrison
21 Jason Rich G 6-3 185 So. Pensacola, Fla./Dr. Phillips (Orlando, Fla.)
23 Toney Douglas* G 6-1 190 So. Jonesboro, Ga./Auburn University
25 Diego Romero F 6-10 240 Sr. Comodoro Rivadavia, Argentina/Lon Morris (Tex.) J.C.
31 Brian Hoff G 6-5 185 Fr. Jacksonville, Fla./Arlington Country Day
32 Alexander Johnson F 6-10 250 Jr. Albany, Ga./ Bridgton (Maine) Academy
41 Uche Echefu F 6-9 220 Fr. Lagos, Nigeria/Montrose (MD.) Christian
50 Matt Zitani F 6-7 235 Jr. Pt. St. Lucie, Fla./Indian River Community College/Lincoln Park


Alphabetical

No. Name Pos. Ht. Wt. Cl. Hometown/Last School
11 Jerel Allen G 6-4 195 Jr. Detroit, Mich./Mott C.C.
15 Casaan Breeden F 6-8 195 Fr. Bennettsville, S.C./Marlboro County
23 Toney Douglas* G 6-1 190 So. Jonesboro, Ga./Auburn University
41 Uche Echefu F 6-9 220 Fr. Lagos, Nigeria/Montros (Md.) Christian
4 Todd Galloway G 5-11 178 Sr. Baltimore, Md./Notre Dame (Va.) Academy
31 Brian Hoff G 6-5 185 Fr. Jacksonville, Fla./Arlington Country Day
32 Alexander Johnson F 6-10 250 Jr. Albany, Ga./Bridgton (Maine) Academy
10 Ralph Mims G 6-2 200 So. Pensacola, Fla./Brunswick (Me.)
21 Jason Rich G 6-3 185 So. Pensacola, Fla./Dr. Phillips (Orlando, Fla.)
25 Diego Romero F 6-10 240 Sr. Comodoro Rivadavia, Argentina/Lon Morris (Tex.) J.C.
3 Isaiah Swann G 6-1 197 So. Germantown, Md./Hargrave Military Academy
12 Al Thornton F 6-7 208 Jr. Perry, Ga./Perry
20 Andrew Wilson G/F 6-6 206 Sr. Kennesaw, Ga./Harrison
50 Matt Zitani G 6-7 235 Jr. Pt. St. Lucie, Fla/Indian River Community College/Lincoln Park


Coaching Staff

Head Coach: Leonard Hamilton
Associate Head Coach: Stan Jones
Assistant Coaches: Andy Enfield, Tony Sheals
Strength and Conditioning Coach: Michael Bradley
Associate Trainer: Sam Lunt
Video Coordinator: Martin Unger
Director of Operations: Jacob Ridenhour
* Douglas will sit out the 2005-06 season after transferring from Auburn University

 

Related Articles