June 17, 2014 - by
sports_m-footbl_archive_07-08-m-footbl-roster

2007 Roster
Coaches&nbsp | &nbspAlphabetical&nbsp | &nbspNumerical&nbsp
Alphabetical
No. Name Pos. Hgt. Wgt. Class Hometown High School
47 Mister Alexander S 6-2 216 RS FR Aldine, Tex. Eisenhower
28 Dionte Allen CB 5-11 175 FR Detroit, MI St. Mary’s
51 Zack Aronson Deep Snapper 6-2 212 RS JR Coral Springs, FL
58 Dumaka Atkins DT 6-4 296 RS JR Sarasota, FL Booker
7 Marcus Ball LB 6-0 215 SO Stone Mountain, Ga. Stephenson
71 Evan Bellamy OL 6-4 296 RS FR Miami, Fla. Gulliver Prep
13 Nigel Bradham OLB 6-2 227 FR Crawfordville, Fla. Wakulla
99 Everette Brown DE 6-4 246 RS SO Stantonsburg, NC Beddingfield
18 Greg Carr WR 6-6 210 JR Reddick, FL North Marion
4 Tony Carter CB 5-9 166 RS JR Jacksonville, FL Mandarin
58 Jay Culpepper DS 6-4 276 FR Madison, Fla.
57 Brandon Davis C 6-2 273 RS FR Miami, Fla. South Miami
28 Pat Davis RB 5-9 180 RS JR Ft. Lauderdale, Fla. Cardinal Gibbons
85 Josh Dobbie TE 6-4 215 SR Dover, FL Bloomingdale
91 Emmanuel Dunbar DT 6-5 280 RS SO Deerfield Beach, FL Deerfield Beach
40 Matt Dunham FB 6-2 249 SO Columbus, GA Pacelli HS
22 Taiwan Easterling WR 5-11 192 FR Hattiesburg, MS Oak Grove
75 Will Furlong OT 6-5 275 FR Deland, FL Deland
37 Rodney Gallon LB 6-0 205 RS JR Tallahassee, FL Lincoln
63 AJ Ganguzza C 6-3 265 FR Boca Raton, FL West Boca Raton
43 Graham Gano K/P 6-1 190 JR Pensacola, FL Tate
29 Michael Ray Garvin DB 5-8 183 JR Ramsey, NJ Don Bosco Prep
9 Richard Goodman WR 6-0 186 JR Ft. Lauderdale, FL St. Thomas Aquinas
70 Antwane Greenlee OT 6-6 302 FR Columbus, GA Hardaway
51 Aaron Gresham LB 6-2 230 FR Mayo, FL Lafayette
54 Paul Griffin NT 6-2 286 RS JR Pensacola, FL Pensacola HS
88 Jonathan Hannah TE 6-4 250 SR Hope Mills, NC South View HS
44 Maurice Harris LB 6-0 220 FR Homestead, FL Homestead
42 Seddrick Holloway FB 5-10 248 SO Tallahassee, Fla. Lincoln
62 Rodney Hudson OG 6-2 285 FR Mobile, AL B.C. Rain
19 Kenny Ingram S 6-6 222 RS JR Orlando, FL Edgewater HS
55 Jamar Jackson LB 6-4 225 FR Richmond, VA Varina
15 Ochucko Jenije CB 5-10 190 RS FR Tallahassee, Fla. North Florida Christian
49 Benjamin Lampkin LB 6-0 218 RS JR Panama City, Fla. Rutherford
23 Roosevelt Lawson RV 5-11 196 RS JR Miami, Fla. Southridge
26 Anthony Leon S 6-4 220 RS FR Miami, Fla. Gulliver Prep
22 Korey Mangum CB 6-0 202 RS SO La Marque, TX La Marque
24 Darius McClure S 5-11 203 RS JR Birmingham, AL Minor
60 Ryan McMahon C 6-3 275 RS FR Rome, Ga. Darlington
95 Kevin McNeil DE 6-2 255 SO Kingsland, Ga. Camden Co.
94 Justin Mincey DT 6-5 275 SO Folston, Ga. Charlton Co./Hargrave
59 Neefy Moffett DE 6-1 254 JR Palm Bay, FL Palm Bay
30 Derek Nicholson LB 6-2 226 JR Winston-Salem, NC Mt. Tabor
29 Joche Norona RB 5-10 185 FR Key Biscayne, Fla.
82 Nathan Ojibway K 6-3 255 FR N. Ft. Meyers, Fla.
86 Rod Owens WR 6-0 180 RS SO Jacksonville, FL Wolfson
5 Preston Parker WR 6-0 190 SO Delray Beach, Fla. Atlantic
27 Terrance Parks CB 6-1 200 FR Fairburn, Ga. Creekside
8 Brandon Paul WR 5-10 185 FR Tallahassee, FL Lincoln
87 Caz Piurowski TE 6-7 276 SO Land O’Lakes, Fla. Land O’Lakes
14 Christian Ponder QB 6-2 207 RS FR Colleyville, TX Colleyville Heritage HS
49 Shawn Powell K 6-5 215 FR Rome, Ga. Darlington Prep
83 Bert Reed WR 5-11 165 FR Panama City, FL Bay
16 D’Vontrey Richardson QB 6-1 205 RS FR Leesburg, Ga. Lee County
39 Rod Roberts CB 6-0 195 JR Brooksville, Fla.
20 Jamie Robinson CB 6-2 186 RS SO Rock Hill, SC Northwestern
21 Patrick Robinson CB 5-11 184 SO Miami, Fla. Gulliver Prep
3 Myron Rolle RV 6-2 215 SO Galloway, NJ The Hun School
76 Daron Rose OL 6-5 284 SO Tampa, Fla. Jefferson
35 Marcus Sims RB 6-0 222 SO Tallahassee, Fla. North Florida Christian
6 Antone Smith RB 5-9 188 JR Pahokee, FL Pahokee
41 Kendall Smith LB 6-1 207 FR Bushnell, FL South Sumter
66 Jacob Stanley OT 6-2 240 FR Jacksonville, Fla.
56 Kendrick Stewart NG 6-2 270 RS SO Lakeland, FL Lakeland
32 Joe Surratt FB 6-1 250 SR Pace, FL Pace
72 Budd Thacker NG 6-2 268 SO Sanford, Fla. Seminole
51 Jeremiah Thompson DS 5-10 220 RS SO Leesburg, Fla.
87 Cameron Wade WR 6-6 180 FR Cairo, GA Cairo
84 Chase Walker WR 6-2 195 RS SO Panama City, Fla. Arnold
36 Dekoda Watson LB 6-2 225 SO Aiken, S.C. South Aiken
11 Drew Weatherford QB 6-3 215 RS JR Odessa, FL Land O’ Lakes
46 Vincent Williams ILB 6-0 210 FR Davenport, Fla. Ridge Community
48 Recardo Wright LB 6-2 220 SO Orlando, Fla. Dr. Phillips
55 Craig Yarborough DE 6-2 213 FR Macclenny, Fla. Baker County
43 Vincent Zann LB 6-0 210 FR Ft. Lauderdale, Fla.

Coaches

Bobby Bowden – Head Coach
Chuck Amato – Executive Head Coach/Linebackers
Mickey Andrews – Associate Head Coach/ Def. Coordinator
Jimbo Fisher – Offensive Coordinator / Quarterbacks
Rick Trickett – Asst. Head Coach / Offensive Line
Jody Allen – Defensive Ends Coach/Special Teams Coord
Lawrence Dawsey – Wide Receivers Coach
Odell Haggins – Defensive Tackles Coach
Dexter Carter – Running Backs Coach
James Coley – TE Coach/Recruiting Coordinator
Todd Stroud – Strength & Conditioning Coach
Numerical
No. Name Pos. Hgt. Wgt. Class Hometown (High School)
3 Myron Rolle RV 6-2 215 SO Galloway, NJ (The Hun School)
4 Tony Carter CB 5-9 166 RS JR Jacksonville, FL (Mandarin)
5 Preston Parker WR 6-0 190 SO Delray Beach, Fla. (Atlantic)
6 Antone Smith RB 5-9 188 JR Pahokee, FL (Pahokee)
7 Marcus Ball LB 6-0 215 SO Stone Mountain, Ga. (Stephenson)
8 Brandon Paul WR 5-10 185 FR Tallahassee, FL (Lincoln)
9 Richard Goodman WR 6-0 186 JR Ft. Lauderdale, FL (St. Thomas Aquinas)
11 Drew Weatherford QB 6-3 215 RS JR Odessa, FL (Land O’ Lakes)
13 Nigel Bradham OLB 6-2 227 FR Crawfordville, Fla. (Wakulla)
14 Christian Ponder QB 6-2 207 RS FR Colleyville, TX (Colleyville Heritage HS)
15 Ochucko Jenije CB 5-10 190 RS FR Tallahassee, Fla. (North Florida Christian)
16 D’Vontrey Richardson QB 6-1 205 RS FR Leesburg, Ga. (Lee County)
18 Greg Carr WR 6-6 210 JR Reddick, FL (North Marion)
19 Kenny Ingram S 6-6 222 RS JR Orlando, FL (Edgewater HS)
20 Jamie Robinson CB 6-2 186 RS SO Rock Hill, SC (Northwestern)
21 Patrick Robinson CB 5-11 184 SO Miami, Fla. (Gulliver Prep)
22 Korey Mangum CB 6-0 202 RS SO La Marque, TX (La Marque)
22 Taiwan Easterling WR 5-11 192 FR Hattiesburg, MS (Oak Grove)
23 Roosevelt Lawson RV 5-11 196 RS JR Miami, Fla. (Southridge)
24 Darius McClure S 5-11 203 RS JR Birmingham, AL (Minor)
26 Anthony Leon S 6-4 220 RS FR Miami, Fla. (Gulliver Prep)
27 Terrance Parks CB 6-1 200 FR Fairburn, Ga. (Creekside)
28 Pat Davis RB 5-9 180 RS JR Ft. Lauderdale, Fla. (Cardinal Gibbons)
28 Dionte Allen CB 5-11 175 FR Detroit, MI (St. Mary’s)
29 Joche Norona RB 5-10 185 FR Key Biscayne, Fla.
29 Michael Ray Garvin DB 5-8 183 JR Ramsey, NJ (Don Bosco Prep)
30 Derek Nicholson LB 6-2 226 JR Winston-Salem, NC (Mt. Tabor)
32 Joe Surratt FB 6-1 250 SR Pace, FL (Pace)
35 Marcus Sims RB 6-0 222 SO Tallahassee, Fla. (North Florida Christian)
36 Dekoda Watson LB 6-2 225 SO Aiken, S.C. (South Aiken)
37 Rodney Gallon LB 6-0 205 RS JR Tallahassee, FL (Lincoln)
39 Rod Roberts CB 6-0 195 JR Brooksville, Fla.
40 Matt Dunham FB 6-2 249 SO Columbus, GA (Pacelli HS)
41 Kendall Smith LB 6-1 207 FR Bushnell, FL (South Sumter)
42 Seddrick Holloway FB 5-10 248 SO Tallahassee, Fla. (Lincoln)
43 Vincent Zann LB 6-0 210 FR Ft. Lauderdale, Fla.
43 Graham Gano K/P 6-1 190 JR Pensacola, FL (Tate)
44 Maurice Harris LB 6-0 220 FR Homestead, FL (Homestead)
46 Vincent Williams ILB 6-0 210 FR Davenport, Fla. (Ridge Community)
47 Mister Alexander S 6-2 216 RS FR Aldine, Tex. (Eisenhower)
48 Recardo Wright LB 6-2 220 SO Orlando, Fla. (Dr. Phillips)
49 Shawn Powell K 6-5 215 FR Rome, Ga. (Darlington Prep)
49 Benjamin Lampkin LB 6-0 218 RS JR Panama City, Fla. (Rutherford)
51 Jeremiah Thompson DS 5-10 220 RS SO Leesburg, Fla.
51 Zack Aronson Deep Snapper 6-2 212 RS JR Coral Springs, FL
51 Aaron Gresham LB 6-2 230 FR Mayo, FL (Lafayette)
54 Paul Griffin NT 6-2 286 RS JR Pensacola, FL (Pensacola HS)
55 Craig Yarborough DE 6-2 213 FR Macclenny, Fla. (Baker County)
55 Jamar Jackson LB 6-4 225 FR Richmond, VA (Varina)
56 Kendrick Stewart NG 6-2 270 RS SO Lakeland, FL (Lakeland)
57 Brandon Davis C 6-2 273 RS FR Miami, Fla. (South Miami)
58 Dumaka Atkins DT 6-4 296 RS JR Sarasota, FL (Booker)
58 Jay Culpepper DS 6-4 276 FR Madison, Fla.
59 Neefy Moffett DE 6-1 254 JR Palm Bay, FL (Palm Bay)
60 Ryan McMahon C 6-3 275 RS FR Rome, Ga. (Darlington)
62 Rodney Hudson OG 6-2 285 FR Mobile, AL (B.C. Rain)
63 AJ Ganguzza C 6-3 265 FR Boca Raton, FL (West Boca Raton)
66 Jacob Stanley OT 6-2 240 FR Jacksonville, Fla.
70 Antwane Greenlee OT 6-6 302 FR Columbus, GA (Hardaway)
71 Evan Bellamy OL 6-4 296 RS FR Miami, Fla. (Gulliver Prep)
72 Budd Thacker NG 6-2 268 SO Sanford, Fla. (Seminole)
75 Will Furlong OT 6-5 275 FR Deland, FL (Deland)
76 Daron Rose OL 6-5 284 SO Tampa, Fla. (Jefferson)
82 Nathan Ojibway K 6-3 255 FR N. Ft. Meyers, Fla.
83 Bert Reed WR 5-11 165 FR Panama City, FL (Bay)
84 Chase Walker WR 6-2 195 RS SO Panama City, Fla. (Arnold)
85 Josh Dobbie TE 6-4 215 SR Dover, FL (Bloomingdale)
86 Rod Owens WR 6-0 180 RS SO Jacksonville, FL (Wolfson)
87 Caz Piurowski TE 6-7 276 SO Land O’Lakes, Fla. (Land O’Lakes)
87 Cameron Wade WR 6-6 180 FR Cairo, GA (Cairo)
88 Jonathan Hannah TE 6-4 250 SR Hope Mills, NC (South View HS)
91 Emmanuel Dunbar DT 6-5 280 RS SO Deerfield Beach, FL (Deerfield Beach)
94 Justin Mincey DT 6-5 275 SO Folston, Ga. (Charlton Co./Hargrave)
95 Kevin McNeil DE 6-2 255 SO Kingsland, Ga. (Camden Co.)
99 Everette Brown DE 6-4 246 RS SO Stantonsburg, NC (Beddingfield)

Coaches

Bobby Bowden – Head Coach
Chuck Amato – Executive Head Coach/Linebackers
Mickey Andrews – Associate Head Coach/ Def. Coordinator
Jimbo Fisher – Offensive Coordinator / Quarterbacks
Rick Trickett – Asst. Head Coach / Offensive Line
Jody Allen – Defensive Ends Coach/Special Teams Coord
Lawrence Dawsey – Wide Receivers Coach
Odell Haggins – Defensive Tackles Coach
Dexter Carter – Running Backs Coach
James Coley – TE Coach/Recruiting Coordinator
Todd Stroud – Strength & Conditioning Coach

Related Articles