June 17, 2014 - by
sports_m-footbl_archive_fsu-m-footbl-roster-2008

2009 Spring Roster
No. Name Pos. Hgt. Wgt. Class Hometown High School
26 A.J. Alexander CB 5-11 180 RS FR Altoona, PA Altoona
16 Mister Alexander LB 6-2 227 RS JR Aldine, Tex. Eisenhower
28 Dionte Allen CB 5-11 172 RS SO Detroit, MI St. Mary’s
65 Zack Aronson Deep Snapper 6-2 218 RS SR Coral Springs, FL Marjory Stoneman Douglas
71 Evan Bellamy OT 6-4 300 RS JR Miami, Fla. Gulliver Prep
13 Nigel Bradham OLB 6-2 235 SO Crawfordville, Fla. Wakulla
9 Kevin Campbell P 6-0 184 SR Sarasota, FL Riverview
12 Nigel Carr LB 6-3 230 SO Jacksonville, FL First Coast
10 Chad Colley DB 6-1 161 RS SO Gulf Breeze, FL Gulf Breeze
14 Avis Commack WR 6-4 195 SO Jacksonville, FL First Coast
67 Andrew Datko OG 6-6 283 SO Weston, FL St. Thomas Aquinas
57 Brandon Davis OL 6-2 281 RS JR Miami, Fla. South Miami
93 Everette Dawkins DT 6-2 258 SO Spartanburg, SC Byrnes
8 Taiwan Easterling WR 5-11 187 RS SO Hattiesburg, MS Oak Grove
22 Corey Eddinger QB 6-0 179 SO Crawfordville, FL Wakulla
41 James Esco PK 6-1 205 SO Leesburg, GA Lee County
76 Garrett Faircloth OT 6-6 288 FR Brunswick, GA Bolles
80 Jarmon Fortson WR 6-3 223 SO Hurtsboro, AL Carver
75 Will Furlong OT 6-5 276 RS SO Deland, FL Deland
63 AJ Ganguzza C 6-3 268 RS SO Boca Raton, FL West Boca Raton
19 Josh Gehres WR 6-3 195 FR Tallahassee,Fla Lincoln
89 Louis Givens WR 5-8 170 SR Jacksonville, FL Mars Hill
9 Richard Goodman WR 191 RS SR Ft. Lauderdale, FL St. Thomas Aquinas
70 Antwane Greenlee OT 6-6 293 RS SO Columbus, GA Hardaway
51 Aaron Gresham LB 6-2 237 RS SO Mayo, FL Lafayette
44 Maurice Harris LB 6-0 212 RS SO Homestead, FL Homestead
45 Michael Hellman TE 6-2 232 JR Pembroke Pines, FL Everglades
42 Seddrick Holloway FB 5-10 265 SR Tallahassee, Fla. Lincoln
62 Rodney Hudson OG 6-2 285 JR Mobile, AL B.C. Rain
37 Ed Imeokparia S 6-0 186 RS FR Newark, DE Blair Academy
55 Jamar Jackson DE 6-4 240 RS SO Richmond, VA Varina
15 Ochucko Jenije CB 5-10 188 RS JR Tallahassee, Fla. North Florida Christian
49 Brandon Jenkins DE 6-2 240 FR Tallahassee, FL Florida High
33 Carlton Jones RB 5-11 203 SO Tampa, FL Middleton HS
68 John Jones DT 5-11 270 SO West Palm Beach, FL Jupiter
85 Ja’Baris Little TE 6-4 226 SO Tallahassee, FL Lincoln
22 Korey Mangum RV 6-0 202 RS SR La Marque, TX La Marque
3 E.J. Manuel QB 6-4 223 RS FR Virginia Beach, Va. Bayside
90 Moses McCray DT 6-2 298 SO Tampa, FL Hillsborough
60 Ryan McMahon C 6-3 282 RS JR Savannah, Ga. Darlington School
95 Kevin McNeil DE 6-2 257 SR Kingsland, Ga. Camden Co.
94 Justin Mincey DT 6-5 272 SR Folston, Ga. Charlton Co./Hargrave
10 Nick Moody S 6-1 235 RS FR Wyncote, PA Roman Catholic
15 Nathan O’Jibway K 6-3 235 RS SO N. Ft. Meyers, Fla. North Fort Myers
11 Timothy Orange WR 5-11 189 JR Miami, FL American
69 Clayton Osteen DL 6-2 260 SO Oxford, FL
86 Rod Owens WR 6-0 183 RS SR Jacksonville, FL Wolfson
4 Terrance Parks S 6-1 196 SO Fairburn, Ga. Creekside
92 Daniel Parvin LB 6-0 218 SR Palm Harbor, FL Palm Harbor University
81 Caz Piurowski TE 6-7 271 SR Land O’Lakes, Fla. Land O’Lakes
7 Christian Ponder QB 6-2 217 RS JR Colleyville, TX Colleyville Heritage HS
45 Shawn Powell P 6-5 217 SO Rome, Ga. Darlington School
39 Tavares Pressley RB 6-1 202 RS JR Arcadia, FL Desoto
83 Bert Reed WR 5-11 165 RS SO Panama City, FL Bay
88 Beau Reliford TE 6-7 241 SO Coral Springs, FL Dillard
13 Ashuwa Richardson WR 5-11 187 JR Winter Springs, FL Winter Springs
6 D’Vontrey Richardson S 6-1 214 RS JR Leesburg, Ga. Lee County
20 Jamie Robinson S 6-2 188 RS SR Rock Hill, SC Northwestern
21 Patrick Robinson CB 5-11 194 SR Miami, Fla. Gulliver Prep
66 Joshua Rodriguez DT 6-1 297 RS SO Miami, FL Gulliven Prep
77 Zebrie Sanders OT 6-5 288 SO Dayton, OH Northmont
73 Rhonne Sanderson OT 6-4 270 SO Tampa, FL Plant HS
35 Marcus Sims FB 6-0 233 RS JR Tallahassee, Fla. North Florida Christian
29 Kendall Smith LB 6-1 230 JR Bushnell, FL South Sumter
64 Blake Snider OL 6-4 288 FR Anniston, AL Cleburne County
79 David Spurlock OL 6-5 285 SO Murfreesboro, TN Riverdale
66 Jacob Stanley OT 6-2 270 RS SO Jacksonville, Fla. Trinity Christan
96 Toshmon Stevens DE 6-5 228 SO Pomona Park, FL Cresant City
56 Kendrick Stewart DT 6-2 271 RS SR Lakeland, FL Lakeland
5 Jeff Tacetta S 5-10 188 RS SR Ocala, FL Trinity
72 Budd Thacker DT 6-2 276 SR Sanford, Fla. Seminole
38 Jermaine Thomas RB 6-1 190 SO Jacksonville, FL First Coast
87 Cameron Wade WR 6-6 209 RS SO Cairo, GA Cairo
6 Ventoure Watkins DB 6-3 181 RS SO Lutz, FL Wharton
36 Dekoda Watson LB 6-2 226 SR Aiken, S.C. South Aiken
98 Markus White DE 6-4 261 JR West Palm Beach, FL John I. Leonard
11 Vince Williams ILB 6-0 245 SO Davenport, Fla. Ridge Community
48 Recardo Wright LB 6-2 226 SR Orlando, Fla. Dr. Phillips
91 Craig Yarborough DE 6-0 241 SR Jacksonville, FL
57 Vincent Zann LB 6-0 223 RS SO Ft. Lauderdale, Fla. St Thomas Aquhas
Bobby Bowden – Head Coach
Chuck Amato – Executive Head Coach/Linebackers
Mickey Andrews – Associate Head Coach/ Def. Coordinator
Jimbo Fisher – Offensive Coordinator / Quarterbacks
Rick Trickett – Asst. Head Coach / Offensive Line
Jody Allen – Defensive Ends Coach/Special Teams Coord
Lawrence Dawsey – Wide Receivers Coach
Odell Haggins – Defensive Tackles Coach
Dexter Carter – Running Backs Coach
James Coley – TE Coach/Recruiting Coordinator
Todd Stroud – Head Football Strength and Speed Coach

Related Articles