June 17, 2004 - by
sports_m-swim_stats_2004-2005_1203finalresults





Recap



Licensed to University of Georgia Hy-Tek’s Meet Manager 12/3/2004 07:25
PM
UGA Fall Invitational – 12/3/2004 to 12/5/2004
Results

Event 1 Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
1:18.47 A
1:20.82 B
School Finals
Points
===============================================================================
1 University of Minnesota-Men ‘A’ 1:19.58 B 40
20.18 19.88 19.78 19.74
2 Florida State University ‘A’ 1:20.88 34
20.54 19.90 20.27 20.17
3 University of Georgia ‘A’ 1:21.48 32
20.64 20.31 20.04 20.49
4 University of Minnesota-Men ‘B’ 1:21.96 30
21.00 19.76 20.49 20.71
5 Michigan State University ‘A’ 1:22.42 28
21.20 20.78 20.10 20.34
6 University of Minnesota-Men ‘C’ x1:22.76
20.99 20.71 20.34 20.72
7 Emory University ‘A’ 1:23.51 26
21.25 20.54 20.91 20.81
8 Harvard University ‘A’ 1:23.70 24
21.14 21.15 20.85 20.56
9 University of Georgia ‘B’ 1:23.91 22
21.30 20.50 21.05 21.06
10 Florida State University ‘B’ 1:24.55 18
21.57 20.59 21.37 21.02
11 Harvard University ‘B’ 1:25.54 14
21.49 21.68 21.21 21.16
12 Michigan State University ‘B’ 1:25.99 12
22.08 21.43 21.22 21.26
13 Emory University ‘B’ 1:26.17 10
21.71 21.35 21.72 21.39
14 Harvard University ‘C’ x1:28.23
22.63 22.00 21.71 21.89
— Florida State University ‘C’ DQ
— Harvard University ‘D’ DQ

Event 2 Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
1:31.01 A
1:33.74 B
School Finals
Points
===============================================================================
1 University of Georgia ‘A’ 1:31.26 B 40
22.84 22.84 22.88 22.70
2 University of Minnesota-Women ‘A’ 1:32.41 B 34
23.24 23.07 23.24 22.86
3 Michigan State University ‘A’ 1:32.71 B 32
23.44 22.62 23.56 23.09
4 Florida State University ‘A’ 1:33.03 B 30
23.48 23.05 23.11 23.39
5 University of California-Berke ‘A’ 1:33.17 B 28
23.99 23.52 23.12 22.54
6 University of California-Berke ‘B’ 1:34.40 26
23.83 23.84 23.36 23.37
7 University of Georgia ‘B’ 1:34.83 24
23.99 23.04 24.05 23.75
8 University of Minnesota-Women ‘B’ 1:35.23 22
24.06 23.76 23.77 23.64
9 University of Minnesota-Women ‘C’ x1:37.22
24.38 24.24 24.32 24.28
10 Michigan State University ‘B’ 1:37.47 18
23.89 24.70 23.55 25.33
11 Notre Dame ‘A’ 1:37.59 14
25.23 23.81 25.14 23.41
12 Emory University ‘A’ 1:38.09 12
24.21 24.75 24.43 24.70
13 University of California-Berke ‘C’ x1:38.22
24.16 23.75 25.99 24.32
14 Florida State University ‘B’ 1:38.79 10
24.69 24.24 24.70 25.16
15 Notre Dame ‘B’ 1:39.74 8
25.21 24.82 24.72 24.99
16 Notre Dame ‘C’ x1:42.04
25.07 25.51 26.03 25.43
— Emory University ‘B’ NS
— Florida State University ‘C’ NS

Event 3 Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
4:19.63 A
4:27.41 B
Name Year School Prelims Finals
Points
===============================================================================
A – Final
1 Mortimer, Justin SR Minnesota-Men 4:27.06 4:21.18 B
20
24.55 26.21 26.34 25.84 25.87 26.06 26.54 26.85
26.60 26.32
2 Cole, John SR Harvard 4:25.05 4:24.61 B
17
24.76 26.70 26.80 26.73 26.73 26.80 26.70 26.65
26.52 26.22
3 Beckerle, Travis JR Minnesota-Men 4:30.11 4:25.75 B
16
24.94 26.59 26.71 26.88 26.85 26.88 27.09 27.05
26.64 26.12
4 Roof, Steve R SO Fla State 4:31.58 4:27.20 B
15
24.28 26.90 27.31 27.21 27.26 27.34 26.82 26.85
26.64 26.59
5 Owen, Matt JR Georgia 4:30.85 4:28.97
14
24.29 27.13 27.75 27.32 27.14 27.58 26.91 27.17
27.50 26.18
6 McCaffrey, Sean SR Minnesota-Men 4:29.46 4:29.48
13
24.76 27.07 26.89 27.20 27.20 27.52
27.38 26.90
7 Moulder, David SR Minnesota-Men 4:31.95 4:31.37
12
25.27 27.28 27.36 27.65 27.69 27.67 27.45 27.41
27.16 26.43
8 Ribeiro, Alan E SR Fla State 4:31.20 4:31.85
11
25.27 27.08 26.85 27.53 27.70 27.70 27.89 28.05
27.34 26.44
B – Final
9 Bishop, Tommy C SO Fla State 4:32.85 4:30.21
9
25.14 27.08 27.75 27.46 27.58 27.38 27.17 27.70
27.36 25.59
10 Young, Kyle A FR Fla State 4:36.91 4:30.81 7
25.10 27.31 27.48 27.53 28.06 28.18 27.35 27.15
26.79 25.86
11 Wollner, Sam FR Harvard 4:33.77 4:31.77 6
26.11 54.70 27.67
25.54
12 Wood, Zachary SO Minnesota-Men 4:33.02 4:32.04 5
25.25 27.25 27.46 27.85 27.54 27.63 27.48 27.53
27.79 26.26
13 Mendoza, Miguel SR Georgia 4:37.96 4:35.32 4
25.81 27.22 27.55 27.84 27.60 27.92 28.00 28.14
27.81 27.43
14 Newton, Tim SO Emory 4:34.51 4:35.41 3
25.35 27.61 28.56 28.75 27.71 28.24 27.75 27.70
27.74 26.00
15 Habel, David M JR Michigan St 4:35.88 4:36.88 2
24.85 27.97 28.37 28.12 28.24 28.14 28.14 28.20
28.00 26.85
16 Knoechel, Andrew SO Minnesota-Men 4:37.50 4:36.91 1
25.36 27.78 27.88 28.06 28.18 28.15 28.20 28.24
28.14 26.92
C – Final
17 Lake, Nick FR Emory 4:40.20 4:37.04
25.51 27.39 27.98 27.85 28.08 28.32 28.32 28.03
27.97 27.59
18 Nicholls, Mark A SO Fla State 4:39.19 4:39.17
25.88 28.01 27.85 28.22 28.11 28.29 28.35 28.28
28.21 27.97
19 Weissman, Daniel SR Emory 4:42.79 4:41.68
25.87 27.97 28.65 28.56 28.70 28.26 28.64 28.66
28.26 28.11
20 Cuttino, Judson FR Georgia 4:46.16 4:44.07
26.79 29.34 29.04 28.73 28.68 28.16 28.55 28.64
28.27 27.87
21 Hastrup, John JR Harvard 4:50.95 4:45.05
26.86 28.40 29.10 29.48 29.18 29.06 28.95 28.18
28.20 27.64
22 Siroky, Alexander SR Harvard 4:50.13 4:46.08
26.14 28.46 28.87 29.40 29.24 29.32 29.33 29.03
28.74 27.55
23 Skaggs, Andrew A SR Fla State 4:44.58 4:46.59
27.48 28.75 28.82 28.61 28.58 29.01 29.21 28.97
29.14 28.02
24 Gray, Billy JR Harvard 4:46.05 4:46.87
26.04 28.48 28.64 28.98 28.92 29.14 29.30 29.41
29.41 28.55

Event 4 Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
4:45.46 A
4:54.02 B
Name Year School Prelims Finals
Points
===============================================================================
A – Final
1 Hill, Elizabeth FR Georgia 4:50.75 4:46.08 B
20
26.44 28.42 28.72 28.94 28.72 29.07 28.84 29.16
29.42 28.35
2 Reilly, Erin SO Cal Berkeley 4:52.63 4:46.16 B
17
26.99 28.51 28.82 28.62 28.76 29.27 29.53 29.21
29.08 27.37
3 Chandler, Ashley JR Cal Berkeley 4:52.31 4:47.05 B
16
25.90 27.84 28.48 28.99 29.26 29.91 29.63 29.06
29.19 28.79
4 Conway, Laura JR Georgia 4:50.89 4:48.11 B
15
27.29 28.52 28.94 29.15 29.21 29.24 29.08 29.04
29.09 28.55
5 Tukey, Valerie SO Minnesota-W 4:52.28 4:50.16 B
14
27.21 29.58 29.34 29.39 29.37 29.32 29.39 29.40
29.29 27.87
6 Miller, Anna FR Georgia 4:52.44 4:51.24 B
13
26.95 29.05 29.50 29.83 29.11 29.58 29.40 29.67
29.56 28.59
7 Maust, Claire SO Georgia 4:53.30 4:52.45 B
12
27.36 29.37 29.67 29.66 29.70 29.77 29.64 29.40
29.39 28.49
8 Hardt, Kate JR Minnesota-W 4:53.57 5:00.90
11
27.79 30.30 30.09 29.71 30.00 29.94 30.47 31.05
30.95 30.60
B – Final
9 Medina, Lauren SR Cal Berkeley 4:54.86 4:49.02 B
9
26.63 28.39 28.71 28.93 29.31 29.36 29.54 29.61
29.64 28.90
10 Kearns, Paige SR Georgia 4:57.14 4:54.59 7
27.29 30.16 29.94 29.92 29.70 29.67 29.46 29.66
30.39 28.40
11 Marcus, Golda L SR Fla State 4:55.02 4:54.89 6
27.71 29.19 29.48 29.72 29.63 29.66 30.05 30.15
30.28 29.02
12 Tiedeman, Kate JR Cal Berkeley 4:58.07 4:55.72 5
27.47 29.22 29.78 29.79 29.94 29.96 29.95 30.09
30.14 29.38
13 Chura, Haley SO Georgia 4:58.44 4:56.93 4
27.81 29.84 29.84 29.98 29.52 29.80 29.89 30.54
30.32 29.39
14 Oxford, Kristin A FR Fla State 4:54.85 4:59.98 3
27.75 29.55 29.98 30.33 30.91 30.72 30.84 30.33
29.63 29.94
15 O’Neil, Erin FR Minnesota-W 4:57.88 5:00.69 2
27.88 30.23 30.36 30.44 30.28 30.49 30.53 30.69
30.26 29.53
16 Gajda, Renee M SO Fla State 4:57.64 5:01.92 1
27.37 29.23 29.87 30.02 30.33 29.95 31.29 31.42
31.49 30.95
C – Final
17 Morelli, Lisa SR Cal Berkeley 5:00.80 4:54.90
28.01 29.67 29.88 30.14 29.85 29.78 29.65 29.50
29.41 29.01
18 Ridgeway, Rachel FR Cal Berkeley 5:01.70 4:55.60
27.72 29.69 29.58 29.68 29.67 29.83 29.93 30.23
30.28 28.99
19 Johnson, Ellen SO Notre Dame 4:59.56 4:57.73
28.13 30.24 30.15 30.48 29.95 29.88 29.61 29.80
29.86 29.63
20 Leach, Angie H SR Fla State 4:59.78 4:58.70
28.30 30.11 30.26 30.30 30.02 30.26 30.12 30.10
30.28 28.95
21 Wind, Katie JR Minnesota-W 5:00.43 4:59.82
28.12 30.53 30.45 30.54 30.23 30.68 30.33 30.28
29.78 28.88
22 Hughes, Tesla J JR Michigan St 5:00.21 5:00.62
28.00 29.52 29.94 30.44 30.47 30.63 30.64 30.88
30.57 29.53
23 Chang, Jennifer SO Minnesota-W 4:59.17 5:00.76
28.04 29.73 30.19 30.36 30.31 30.64 30.65 30.75
30.63 29.46
24 Ronan, Katie N SO Fla State 5:02.85 5:03.07
27.95 30.03 30.39 30.58 30.62 30.63 30.73 30.78
31.08 30.28

Event 5 Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
1:46.69 A
1:49.89 B
Name Year School Prelims Finals
Points
===============================================================================
A – Final
1 Mitchell, Adam JR Minnesota-Men 1:46.92 1:46.59 A+
20
22.98 26.77 31.86 24.98
2 Rathgeber, Geoff FR Harvard 1:51.69 1:50.25
17
24.49 28.15 32.25 25.36
3 Keeling, Danny P FR Fla State 1:50.48 1:50.74
16
24.27 28.05 31.72 26.70
4 Halstead, Chris SR Emory 1:51.66 1:51.95
15
24.58 28.77 31.68 26.92
5 Payne, Russ FR Minnesota-Men 1:53.11 1:52.33
14
24.55 26.90 33.76 27.12
6 Plummer, David FR Minnesota-Men 1:52.85 1:52.76
13
24.87 27.64 32.86 27.39
7 Timmer, Jason FR Minnesota-Men 1:53.28 1:54.39
12
24.42 30.59 33.38 26.00
8 Burke, Brandon JR Emory 1:52.36 1:54.45
11
25.34 28.78 32.76 27.57
B – Final
9 Powell, Ian FR Fla State 1:53.78 1:52.29
9
23.92 26.72 34.71 26.94
10 Clutten, Ian D JR Michigan St 1:53.97 1:52.39 7
24.66 29.32 31.40 27.01
11 Staak, Ryan SO Georgia 1:55.68 1:54.57 6
24.71 28.81 34.41 26.64
12 Levinger, Alex FR Emory 1:55.88 1:54.91 5
25.47 29.00 32.90 27.54
13 Loch, Jonathan Harvard 1:55.77 1:55.57 4
25.55 28.72 34.67 26.63
14 Irvin, Brett C SO Fla State 1:55.54 1:55.63 3
24.93 28.97 35.91 25.82
15 Moccari, Cameron SR Harvard 1:54.48 1:56.00 2
24.77 28.16 35.68 27.39
16 Erben, Paul A SO Fla State 1:56.58 1:56.05 1
25.71 30.77 32.28 27.29
C – Final
17 Schmitt, Adam J FR Michigan St 1:57.43 1:55.37
25.16 30.19 33.15 26.87
18 Fiske, Brian SO Harvard 1:57.69 1:57.34
25.67 29.75 33.92 28.00
19 Smith, Ryan SR Harvard 1:58.83 1:58.18
23.88 30.56 35.95 27.79
20 Cocks, Bill JR Harvard 2:00.13 1:59.30
25.70 31.87 34.07 27.66
21 Norberg, Stephen JR Harvard 1:58.85 1:59.41
24.67 30.48 36.75 27.51
22 Christiana, Joc SO Harvard 1:59.25 1:59.49
26.27 32.15 32.86 28.21
23 Degnan-Rojeski, Ja SO Harvard 1:58.83 1:59.54
25.21 29.21 37.71 27.41
24 Goettke, Rich SO Harvard 1:59.33 1:59.60
25.37 30.21 36.36 27.66

Event 6 Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
2:00.67 A
2:04.29 B
Name Year School Prelims Finals
Points
===============================================================================
A – Final
1 DeScenza, Mary JR Georgia 2:02.43 2:00.70 B
20
26.17 29.88 37.35 27.30
2 Yevak, Katie SR Georgia 2:02.88 2:00.94 B
17
25.78 30.50 35.57 29.09
3 Silver, Helen JR Cal Berkeley 2:04.79 2:02.32 B
16
26.27 29.90 37.61 28.54
4 Tsai, Sherry SO Cal Berkeley 2:04.38 2:02.62 B
15
26.85 30.78 36.54 28.45
5 Klein, Melissa SO Georgia 2:04.28 2:03.23 B
14
27.37 31.84 34.88 29.14
6 Verdin, Emily FR Cal Berkeley 2:05.28 2:03.28 B
13
27.18 30.28 37.10 28.72
7 Stephens, Jessica SO Notre Dame 2:05.61 2:05.96
12
26.64 33.73 36.54 29.05
8 Kenney, Laura J SR Fla State 2:05.73 2:06.93
11
26.53 33.20 37.85 29.35
B – Final
9 Babicz, Anne SO Cal Berkeley 2:05.91 2:03.44 B
9
26.32 33.02 35.45 28.65
10 Jones, Tamberly M SR Michigan St 2:06.16 2:06.04 7
26.13 32.64 38.01 29.26
11 Ng, Amy SR Cal Berkeley 2:07.64 2:06.11 6
28.08 31.02 38.01 29.00
12 Kenney, Lindsay C FR Fla State 2:07.19 2:06.38 5
27.34 31.96 37.73 29.35
13 Forster, Erin FR Georgia 2:07.64 2:06.68 4
27.34 30.88 37.62 30.84
14 Ruess, Abby JR Minnesota-W 2:07.60 2:06.73 3
27.54 33.75 35.15 30.29
15 Patterson, Genevie FR Cal Berkeley 2:06.48 2:07.27 2
28.12 32.90 35.24 31.01
16 Solfelt, Sarah SR Minnesota-W 2:07.41 2:09.24 1
27.67 33.55 37.74 30.28
C – Final
17 Schmaltz, Gretchen FR Georgia 2:08.56 2:07.17
27.63 34.08 36.25 29.21
18 McCallum, Kelley SO Georgia 2:08.51 2:08.03
27.44 32.90 38.18 29.51
19 Barton, Ann SO Notre Dame 2:07.71 2:08.41
28.23 32.35 38.38 29.45
20 Quinn, Julia SO Minnesota-W 2:09.13 2:08.97
29.18 32.75 36.10 30.94
21 Barton, Kelli SR Notre Dame 2:08.76 2:09.00
29.96 33.00 36.91 29.13
22 Healey, Georgia SR Notre Dame 2:09.45 2:09.35
28.68 34.41 36.81 29.45
23 Stafford, Laura FR Notre Dame 2:09.13 2:09.48
28.45 32.52 38.85 29.66
24 Choura, Courtney JR Notre Dame 2:09.50 2:09.67
28.12 33.77 37.64 30.14

Event 7 Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
19.74 A
20.33 B
Name Year School Prelims Finals
Points
===============================================================================
A – Final
1 Delac, Mario SO Minnesota-Men 20.24 20.11 B
20
2 Silkaitis, Terry SR Minnesota-Men 19.97 20.14 B
17
3 Cerensek, Igor SO Minnesota-Men 20.30 20.29 B
16
4 Roycik, Joel C JR Fla State 20.48 20.48
14.5
4 Volcansek, Ales SO Minnesota-Men 20.52 20.48
14.5
6 Averett, Michael S SR Fla State 20.49 20.49
13
7 Osten, Neil SR Minnesota-Men 20.51 20.52
12
8 Kennon, Alex W SO Fla State 20.66 20.59
11
B – Final
9 Denton, Ed FR Fla State 20.75 20.53
9
10 Verhoef, Peter JR Georgia 20.73 20.62 7
11 Laban, Josh SR Georgia 20.85 20.64 6
12 Wisniewski, Matthe JR Michigan St 20.85 20.78 5
13 Gardner, Scott SR Georgia 20.85 20.89 4
14 Anguis, Christian SR Minnesota-Men 20.80 20.93 3
15 Berve, Dan SO Minnesota-Men 21.04 21.16 2
16 Engel, Matt FR Minnesota-Men 20.98 21.27 1
C – Final
17 Krna, Andrew SR Harvard 21.05 20.91
18 Woodson, Michael FR Minnesota-Men 21.16 21.03
19 Jamerson, Billy W FR Fla State 21.27 21.05
20 Press, Chris Emory 21.26 21.16
21 Cromwell, David JR Harvard 21.12 21.29
22 Schmidt, Tyler FR Minnesota-Men 21.15 21.32
23 Hake, Justin JR Emory 21.28 21.34
24 Alleyne, Damian JR Georgia 21.29 21.42

Event 8 Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
22.88 A
23.56 B
Name Year School Prelims Finals
Points
===============================================================================
A – Final
1 Joyce, Kara Lynn SO Georgia 22.91 22.41 A
20
2 Silver, Emily FR Cal Berkeley 23.19 22.93 B
17
3 Georoff, Andrea SR Georgia 22.93 23.00 B
16
4 Weir, Amanda FR Georgia 23.01 23.09 B
15
5 Kearns, Paige SR Georgia 23.20 23.27 B
14
6 Coombe, Katy SR Minnesota-W 23.34 23.29 B
13
7 Kniff, Katrina V JR Michigan St 23.38 23.42 B
12
8 Ellis, Carrie SR Fla State 23.38 23.50 B
11
B – Final
9 Arsenault, Sam SR Georgia 23.68 23.28 B
9
10 Perrott, Sarah JR Minnesota-W 23.46 23.41 B 7
11 Brusie, Eve M SO Michigan St 23.53 23.57 6
12 Breen, Emily A SR Fla State 23.71 23.58 5
13 Hasling, Jennifer SO Minnesota-W 23.72 23.67 4
14 Schmaltz, Gretchen FR Georgia 23.80 23.94
2.5
14 Ertter, Lindsey SR Georgia 23.76 23.94
2.5
16 Lane, Hillary SR Emory 23.74 24.05 1
C – Final
17 King, Abbie D FR Fla State 23.95 23.68
18 Kezbers, Krista SO Minnesota-W 23.81 23.72
19 Hupman, Christie JR Georgia 23.95 23.76
20 Johnson, Caroline FR Notre Dame 23.89 23.82
21 Andrews, Lauren SO Cal Berkeley 24.00 23.89
22 Copestick, Alicia SR Michigan St 24.03 23.90
23 Vine, Sara JR Minnesota-W 23.81 24.18
24 Brick, Lauren A SO Fla State 23.95 24.30

Event 9 Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals
Points
===============================================================================
Finals
1 Colwill, Chris SO Georgia 364.65 364.25
20
2 Avery, Todd SR Georgia 305.45 311.70
17
3 Rybalko, Danil JR Harvard 299.85 305.50
16
4 Gagnet, Louie Cal Berkeley 304.10 289.00
15
5 Sanders, Lucas FR Harvard 275.05 280.75
14
6 Schmidt, John JR Minnesota-Men 290.70 268.35
13
7 Tilbrook, Alex S FR Fla State 272.20 260.20
12
8 Gouzeev, Genya SO Georgia 263.90 240.65
11
9 Kennedy, Shaun SO Minnesota-Men 255.60 259.00
9
10 Laskowski, Justin SR Michigan St 255.45 236.65 7
11 Schroeger, Curtis SO Fla State 249.00 251.65 6
12 Skeate, Joe FR Minnesota-Men 245.95 226.85 5

Event 10 Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
Name Year School Semis Finals
Points
===============================================================================
1 Livingston, Jessic FR Minnesota-W 189.30 500.80
20
2 McClow, Courtney SR Fla State 177.65 473.65
17
3 Hunter, Emily SO Georgia 183.65 469.15
16
4 Bowden, Abbie SR Minnesota-W 177.50 459.55
15
5 Lerew, Brittany SO Fla State 189.70 449.30
14
6 Lunn, Laura Va Tech 178.65 437.65
13
7 Bassham, Brooke SR Georgia 171.00 433.90
12
8 Williams, Danielle FR Michigan St 163.95 429.80
11
9 Akridge, Camille SO Fla State 161.60 417.20
9
10 Hershman, Sara SO Georgia 163.75 412.35 7
11 Schmidt, Amy SO Michigan St 151.55 296.45 6
12 Edwards, Katie SO Michigan St 128.85 354.10 5
13 Jakits, Holly SO Minnesota-W 4
14 Korpell, Lila SO Cal Berkeley 3
15 Urbach, Jen Va Tech 2
16 Jakabcin, Claire Va Tech 1

Event 10 Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Semis
===============================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 Livingston, Jessica FR Minnesota-W 492.70 189.30
2 Lerew, Brittany SO Fla State 485.00 189.70
3 McClow, Courtney SR Fla State 471.05 177.65
4 Bowden, Abbie SR Minnesota-W 467.00 177.50
5 Hunter, Emily SO Georgia 442.20 183.65
6 Lunn, Laura Va Tech 433.70 178.65
7 Bassham, Brooke SR Georgia 415.30 171.00
8 Williams, Danielle FR Michigan St 411.95 163.95
9 Akridge, Camille SO Fla State 384.50 161.60
10 Hershman, Sara SO Georgia 381.35 163.75
11 Schmidt, Amy SO Michigan St 378.30 151.55
12 Edwards, Katie SO Michigan St 376.85 128.85

Event 11 Men 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
3:12.36 A
3:18.13 B
School Finals
Points
===============================================================================
1 University of Minnesota-Men ‘A’ 3:14.57 B 40
23.38 48.12 25.62 55.27 21.94 48.05 20.52 43.13
2 University of Minnesota-Men ‘B’ 3:16.90 B 34
23.86 48.65 25.84 56.67 21.87 47.85 20.78 43.73
3 Florida State University ‘A’ 3:17.16 B 32
24.39 50.45 25.01 54.35 22.16 48.57 20.67 43.79
4 University of Georgia ‘A’ 3:17.85 B 30
23.95 49.66 25.51 55.20 21.97 47.83 20.73 45.16
5 Florida State University ‘B’ 3:22.77 28
24.43 50.47 26.79 57.34 22.70 49.94 21.44 45.02
6 Harvard University ‘A’ 3:22.98 26
24.11 49.43 26.62 56.73 23.46 51.56 21.44 45.26
7 Emory University ‘A’ 3:23.15 24
24.72 50.75 27.28 57.80 22.03 48.95 21.37 45.65
8 Harvard University ‘B’ 3:23.56 22
25.32 51.42 26.14 56.71 22.76 49.94 21.70 45.49
9 University of Georgia ‘B’ 3:23.76 18
23.96 49.45 27.59 59.79 22.49 49.37 21.59 45.15
10 Michigan State University ‘B’ 3:27.83 14
25.29 52.47 26.41 58.23 23.29 50.12 21.98 47.01
11 Harvard University ‘C’ x3:29.99
25.23 52.44 27.42 59.13 23.51 50.90 22.73 47.52
12 Emory University ‘B’ 3:30.20 12
25.86 52.66 27.79 59.80 22.74 50.52 22.02 47.22
13 Harvard University ‘D’ x3:33.03
26.44 54.03 27.63 59.88 23.98 52.32 22.51 46.80
— Michigan State University ‘A’ DQ
24.70 51.23 24.63 53.68 22.72 50.22 21.59 45.04
— University of Minnesota-Men ‘C’ DQ
24.58 50.20 26.31 57.58 22.70 49.91 21.23 44.99
— Florida State University ‘C’ NS

Event 12 Women 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
3:38.32 A
3:44.86 B
School Finals
Points
===============================================================================
1 University of Georgia ‘A’ 3:41.89 B 40
27.94 57.01 28.04 1:00.89 25.90 55.20 23.22 48.79
2 University of California-Berke ‘A’ 3:41.99 B 34
27.50 55.78 28.62 1:02.18 25.77 54.74 23.43 49.29
3 University of Georgia ‘B’ 3:43.27 B 32
27.30 56.12 29.85 1:03.35 25.23 53.49 23.96 50.31
4 Florida State University ‘A’ 3:44.35 B 30
27.82 57.52 28.26 1:02.04 25.06 54.93 23.84 49.86
5 University of California-Berke ‘B’ 3:46.32 28
28.06 56.92 29.43 1:03.75 25.42 54.69 24.39 50.96
6 University of Minnesota-Women ‘A’ 3:46.54 26
27.77 56.67 29.83 1:03.80 25.96 55.85 23.99 50.22
7 Michigan State University ‘A’ 3:49.17 24
28.26 58.80 29.72 1:04.48 25.53 55.12 24.00 50.77
8 University of California-Berke ‘C’ x3:49.84
27.51 56.19 31.31 1:06.27 25.76 56.20 24.28 51.18
9 University of Minnesota-Women ‘C’ 3:49.90 22
27.78 58.22 29.84 1:04.48 25.82 56.34 24.17 50.86
10 Notre Dame ‘A’ 3:49.95 18
27.71 56.15 30.99 1:05.55 25.75 56.51 24.46 51.74
11 University of Minnesota-Women ‘B’ x3:50.58
29.14 59.49 29.37 1:03.30 26.15 56.70 24.29 51.09
12 Florida State University ‘B’ 3:55.20 14
28.44 58.03 32.83 1:13.48 21.52 51.83 24.08 51.86
13 Emory University ‘A’ 3:56.16 12
28.62 59.22 30.91 1:07.05 26.82 57.58 24.52 52.31
14 Michigan State University ‘B’ 3:58.25 10
30.00 1:02.41 30.05 1:06.27 25.89 57.19 24.87 52.38
15 Notre Dame ‘B’ 3:59.79 8
30.18 1:01.05 30.80 1:06.50 27.71 59.26 25.15 52.98
— Florida State University ‘C’ NS
— Emory University ‘B’ NS
— University of Minnesota-Women ‘D’ SCR

Related Articles