June 17, 2004 - by
sports_m-swim_stats_2004-2005_1204finalsresults





Recap



Licensed to University of Georgia Hy-Tek’s Meet Manager 12/4/2004 08:04
PM
UGA Fall Invitational – 12/3/2004 to 12/5/2004
Results

Event 13 Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
1:26.72 A
1:29.32 B
School Finals
Points
===============================================================================
1 University of Minnesota-Men ‘A’ 1:28.40 B 40
1) Berve, Dan SO 2) Kelly, Sean JR
3) Osten, Neil SR 4) Silkaitis, Terry SR
22.41 25.18 21.29 19.52
2 Florida State University ‘A’ 1:29.95 34
1) Heine, Jared J JR 2) Jamerson, Billy W FR
3) Averett, Michael S SR 4) Roycik, Joel C JR
24.20 24.53 21.27 19.95
3 University of Minnesota-Men ‘B’ 1:30.37 32
1) Plummer, David FR 2) Timmer, Jason FR
3) Petersen, Lucas SR 4) Cerensek, Igor SO
23.16 25.26 21.86 20.09
4 University of Georgia ‘A’ 1:30.40 30
1) Stovall, Gil FR 2) Gardner, Scott SR
3) Verhoef, Peter JR 4) Laban, Josh SR
23.37 24.89 21.84 20.30
5 Michigan State University ‘A’ 1:30.69 28
1) Lehner, Lucas J SR 2) Clutten, Ian D JR
3) Harley, Nicholas S JR 4) Wisniewski, Matthew A JR
23.92 24.33 22.06 20.38
6 University of Minnesota-Men ‘C’ x1:31.40
1) Volcansek, Ales SO 2) Knoechel, Andrew SO
3) Anguis, Christian SR 4) Woodson, Michael FR
23.30 25.53 22.40 20.17
7 Florida State University ‘B’ 1:31.74 26
1) Powell, Ian FR 2) Erben, Paul A SO
3) Connor, Stephan A JR 4) Kennon, Alex W SO
23.22 26.00 22.37 20.15
8 Emory University ‘A’ 1:32.65 24
1) Halstead, Chris SR 2) Mianowski, Stefan FR
3) Hake, Justin JR 4) Press, Chris
24.13 26.14 21.78 20.60
9 Harvard University ‘A’ 1:32.66 22
1) Cromwell, David JR 2) Rathgeber, Geoff FR
3) Smith, Ryan SR 4) Krna, Andrew SR
23.30 26.26 22.52 20.58
10 University of Georgia ‘B’ 1:32.80 18
1) Osborn, Peter SR 2) Nowell, Mark FR
3) Schmidt, Jonathan JR 4) Taylor, Andrew SO
23.11 26.25 22.21 21.23
11 Harvard University ‘B’ 1:33.93 14
1) Degnan-Rojeski, Jason SO 2) Christiana, Joc SO
3) Lawler, James SR 4) Knepley, Mark JR
24.23 26.03 22.73 20.94
12 Michigan State University ‘B’ 1:34.25 12
1) Sunryd, Johan C JR 2) Schmitt, Adam J FR
3) Steele, James B JR 4) Saucedo, Patrick M SR
24.27 26.67 22.68 20.63
13 Emory University ‘B’ 1:35.67 10
1) Inacker, Steve FR 2) Black, David SR
3) Callam, Andrew SO 4) McGee, Jimmy SR
24.67 27.32 22.81 20.87
14 Harvard University ‘C’ x1:36.04
1) Moccari, Cameron SR 2) Siroky, Alexander SR
3) Norberg, Stephen JR 4) Quinn, Pat FR
25.33 26.70 22.92 21.09
15 Harvard University ‘D’ x1:39.40
1) Loch, Jonathan 2) Fiske, Brian SO
3) Goettke, Rich SO 4) Cocks, Bill JR
25.96 27.70 23.25 22.49
— Florida State University ‘C’ SCR

Event 14 Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
1:39.90 A
1:42.89 B
School Finals
Points
===============================================================================
1 University of Georgia ‘A’ 1:40.80 B 40
1) Arsenault, Sam SR 2) Ertter, Lindsey SR
3) DeScenza, Mary JR 4) Joyce, Kara Lynn SO
25.75 28.09 24.37 22.59
2 University of California-Berke ‘A’ 1:41.59 B 34
1) Tsai, Sherry SO 2) Patterson, Genevieve FR
3) Palsson, Emma SR 4) Silver, Emily FR
25.89 28.12 25.15 22.43
3 Florida State University ‘A’ 1:42.57 B 32
1) Rademacher, Stacy K FR 2) Brick, Lauren A SO
3) Breen, Emily A SR 4) Ellis, Carrie SR
27.46 27.94 24.68 22.49
4 University of Georgia ‘B’ 1:43.27 30
1) Weir, Amanda FR 2) Corliss, Gretchen SO
3) Georoff, Andrea SR 4) Kearns, Paige SR
26.70 29.05 24.89 22.63
5 University of Minnesota-Women ‘A’ 1:43.90 28
1) Wind, Katie JR 2) McCoy, Bridget JR
3) Kezbers, Krista SO 4) Coombe, Katy SR
26.97 28.86 25.11 22.96
6 University of California-Berke ‘B’ 1:44.39 26
1) Silver, Helen JR 2) Babicz, Anne SO
3) Ridgeway, Rachel FR 4) Amano, Keiko SR
26.81 28.69 25.30 23.59
7 University of Minnesota-Women ‘B’ 1:45.45 24
1) Hasling, Jennifer SO 2) Bjorklund, Erika SO
3) O’Neil, Erin FR 4) Perrott, Sarah JR
27.35 29.36 25.79 22.95
8 University of Minnesota-Women ‘C’ x1:45.55
1) Harris, Heather SO 2) Proell, Katie JR
3) St. Martin, Lindsey SO 4) Vine, Sara JR
27.33 29.80 25.21 23.21
9 University of California-Berke ‘C’ x1:45.96
1) Verdin, Emily FR 2) Calder, Erin SR
3) Staubitz, Nadia SO 4) Stravers, Kelly FR
26.66 29.36 26.24 23.70
10 Notre Dame ‘A’ 1:46.36 22
1) Johnson, Caroline FR 2) Healey, Georgia SR
3) Bouvron, Christel JR 4) Grove, Rebecca SO
26.54 30.57 32.32 16.93
11 Emory University ‘A’ 1:48.44 18
1) Bernstein, Lauren FR 2) Flader, Ellen FR
3) Inserra, Dana SR 4) Lane, Hillary SR
27.84 30.84 26.26 23.50
12 Florida State University ‘B’ 1:48.67 14
1) Skaggs, Kate J FR 2) Kenney, Laura J SR
3) Stevens, Brittany M FR 4) King, Abbie D FR
27.88 31.58 25.55 23.66
13 Notre Dame ‘B’ 1:49.68 12
1) Peterson, Kristen SR 2) Burke, Natalie FR
3) Stephens, Jessica SO 4) Archer, Krissy SO
28.42 30.61 26.28 24.37
14 Emory University ‘B’ 1:49.81 10
1) Schneibel, Kari JR 2) Gillen, Sam JR
3) Nicholson, Sarah SO 4) Lawler, Jamie SO
28.88 31.31 25.78 23.84
15 Notre Dame ‘C’ x1:50.84
1) Brand, Noe FR 2) Choura, Courtney JR
3) Gooch, Kiley SO 4) Guida, Katie FR
27.87 30.44 27.87 24.66
— Michigan State University ‘A’ DQ
1) Zenk, Carly E SO 2) Ellabarger, Courtney A JR
3) Jones, Tamberly M SR 4) Kniff, Katrina V JR
27.39 29.31 24.88 22.53
— Michigan State University ‘B’ DQ
1) Hagerman, Rachael S JR 2) Templeton, Erika L JR
3) Schroeder, Amber D SO 4) Brusie, Eve M SO
27.74 30.01 26.01 22.78
— Florida State University ‘C’ SCR
— University of Minnesota-Women ‘D’ SCR

Event 15 Men 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
3:47.29 A
3:54.10 B
Name Year School Prelims Finals
Points
===============================================================================
A – Final
1 Mitchell, Adam JR Minnesota-Men 3:54.11 3:49.20 B
20
24.15 27.79 29.02 28.63 32.83 33.00 27.79 25.99
2 Mortimer, Justin SR Minnesota-Men 3:56.06 3:52.18 B
17
24.88 28.41 30.49 29.09 33.60 34.91 26.10 24.70
3 Keeling, Danny P FR Fla State 3:56.81 3:55.79
16
24.74 28.66 30.32 29.99 32.77 33.80 28.25 27.26
4 Payne, Russ FR Minnesota-Men 3:59.16 3:56.79
15
25.18 28.48 28.94 29.77 34.01 35.31 27.96 27.14
5 Rathgeber, Geoff FR Harvard 4:00.94 3:59.12
14
25.71 29.13 30.57 30.07 33.53 34.34 28.71 27.06
6 Newton, Tim SO Emory 4:02.36 4:02.15
13
26.89 29.57 31.88 31.11 34.16 34.29 27.31 26.94
7 Moulder, David SR Minnesota-Men 4:00.83 4:02.57
12
26.16 29.81 31.81 31.77 33.75 34.21 28.02 27.04
8 Wollner, Sam FR Harvard 4:02.15 4:02.79
11
26.85 29.55 31.91 29.80 36.40 35.35 27.44 25.49
B – Final
9 Bishop, Tommy C SO Fla State 4:03.15 3:58.86
9
25.76 29.18 32.27 31.50 32.11 33.29 28.46 26.29
10 Thorburn, Will SO Georgia 4:03.99 3:59.27 7
26.09 29.72 30.55 29.59 34.95 34.96 27.75 25.66
11 Burke, Brandon JR Emory 4:02.94 3:59.43 6
26.49 29.97 30.39 30.35 33.62 33.80 27.97 26.84
12 Levinger, Alex FR Emory 4:07.20 4:03.12 5
26.00 30.06 30.62 30.37 34.22 34.86 28.58 28.41
13 Cole, John SR Harvard 4:04.21 4:04.28 4
26.10 29.62 32.94 31.61 35.01 35.76 27.45 25.79
14 Habel, David M JR Michigan St 4:05.23 4:05.12 3
25.29 29.29 31.36 30.98 36.06 36.24 28.65 27.25
15 Staak, Ryan SO Georgia 4:05.03 4:06.48 2
26.06 29.93 30.93 29.55 36.82 36.74 28.53 27.92
16 Nicholls, Mark A SO Fla State 4:07.97 4:09.25 1
25.68 29.44 31.38 31.23 36.64 37.30 29.21 28.37
C – Final
17 Lake, Nick FR Emory 4:08.85 4:08.04
26.82 30.14 31.62 30.30 36.46 36.68 28.53 27.49
18 Loch, Jonathan Harvard 4:12.97 4:11.18
26.89 30.47 32.01 31.06 36.75 37.50 29.17 27.33
19 Fiske, Brian SO Harvard 4:14.16 4:11.90
26.70 31.34 32.24 32.50 35.66 35.54 29.75 28.17
20 Siroky, Alexander SR Harvard 4:18.18 4:15.39
27.61 31.64 34.50 33.04 34.65 35.59 30.51 27.85
21 Moccari, Cameron SR Harvard 4:11.77 4:15.46
27.06 30.14 33.47 31.36 37.73 38.15 29.55 28.00

Event 16 Women 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
4:15.93 A
4:23.60 B
Name Year School Prelims Finals
Points
===============================================================================
A – Final
1 Yevak, Katie SR Georgia 4:22.02 4:17.75 B
20
27.18 30.95 33.21 32.86 36.59 36.52 30.73 29.71
2 Conway, Laura JR Georgia 4:24.53 4:19.84 B
17
28.33 31.01 33.82 32.72 37.58 37.85 30.09 28.44
3 Klein, Melissa SO Georgia 4:19.92 4:19.85 B
16
28.37 31.33 33.62 33.06 36.23 36.78 30.67 29.79
4 Verdin, Emily FR Cal Berkeley 4:26.29 4:22.24 B
15
28.37 31.79 33.60 32.97 38.03 38.30 29.88 29.30
5 Ng, Amy SR Cal Berkeley 4:27.46 4:23.26 B
14
28.11 32.18 32.55 32.33 39.27 39.15 30.13 29.54
6 Chura, Haley SO Georgia 4:24.09 4:24.11
13
28.82 32.70 32.12 31.21 40.05 39.36 30.76 29.09
7 Cotton, Jessica FR Cal Berkeley 4:28.07 4:24.14
12
28.93 32.17 34.45 34.35 37.67 37.63 30.30 28.64
8 Forster, Erin FR Georgia 4:28.13 4:30.46
11
28.01 32.70 33.65 33.59 39.10 39.56 32.31 31.54
B – Final
9 Barton, Ann SO Notre Dame 4:29.67 4:24.26
9
28.61 31.81 33.34 32.24 39.17 38.95 30.80 29.34
10 Tiedeman, Kate JR Cal Berkeley 4:30.62 4:24.86 7
28.48 32.01 33.66 33.40 39.15 39.78 29.62 28.76
11 Morelli, Lisa SR Cal Berkeley 4:30.22 4:26.66 6
28.37 31.91 32.49 32.50 40.65 40.87 30.64 29.23
12 Maust, Claire SO Georgia 4:28.81 4:27.73 5
29.36 33.44 34.31 33.33 39.33 39.08 30.23 28.65
13 Kenney, Lindsay C FR Fla State 4:31.05 4:29.05 4
28.80 32.49 34.43 34.12 38.61 39.18 31.10 30.32
14 McCallum, Kelley SO Georgia 4:32.36 4:30.74 3
28.00 32.16 35.15 34.06 39.26 39.96 31.69 30.46
15 Gooch, Kiley SO Notre Dame 4:31.08 4:35.68 2
29.16 33.46 33.51 33.23 40.89 40.90 32.75 31.78
16 Barton, Kelli SR Notre Dame 4:32.07 4:38.57 1
31.77 35.19 35.70 35.73 38.92 39.03 31.73 30.50
C – Final
17 Ruess, Abby JR Minnesota-W 4:33.06 4:28.92
28.48 32.64 35.97 35.01 36.77 36.71 32.03 31.31
18 Miller, Marcelle SR Cal Berkeley 4:32.59 4:29.65
29.08 32.86 37.70 36.10 35.56 36.41 31.66 30.28
19 Hinz, Holly JR Emory 4:36.00 4:33.34
29.14 33.17 35.02 34.54 39.87 40.35 30.84 30.41
20 Smith, Ali SO Emory 4:35.51 4:35.14
29.13 33.35 36.16 35.68 38.02 39.24 31.88 31.68
21 Henderson, Karyn JR Emory 4:36.72 4:35.86
28.94 33.30 36.44 35.01 39.38 39.88 32.25 30.66
22 Battle, Kelly FR Notre Dame 4:40.43 4:36.25
29.59 33.50 36.59 35.62 38.83 39.71 31.98 30.43
23 Hopkins, Katie FR Notre Dame 4:39.22 4:36.43
29.39 33.03 38.12 36.49 37.57 38.48 33.09 30.26
24 Hudak, Courtney C FR Fla State 4:40.07 4:38.77
30.00 34.67 34.67 33.91 41.64 41.69 31.66 30.53

Event 17 Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
47.25 A
48.66 B
Name Year School Prelims Finals
Points
===============================================================================
A – Final
1 Verhoef, Peter JR Georgia 48.12 47.97 B
20
22.31 25.66
2 Roycik, Joel C JR Fla State 48.39 48.40 B
17
22.67 25.73
3 Averett, Michael S SR Fla State 48.62 48.61 B
16
22.61 26.00
4 Stovall, Gil FR Georgia 48.90 48.74
15
23.06 25.68
5 Osten, Neil SR Minnesota-Men 48.55 48.95
14
22.83 26.12
6 Petersen, Lucas SR Minnesota-Men 48.96 48.98
13
23.06 25.92
7 Berve, Dan SO Minnesota-Men 49.12 49.21
12
22.89 26.32
8 Hake, Justin JR Emory 49.51 50.20
11
23.11 27.09
B – Final
9 Schmidt, Jonathan JR Georgia 49.75 49.42
9
22.76 26.66
10 Cromwell, David JR Harvard 49.98 49.69 7
23.43 26.26
11 Anguis, Christian SR Minnesota-Men 50.06 50.11 6
23.04 27.07
12 Connor, Stephan A JR Fla State 50.28 50.45 5
23.42 27.03
13 Press, Chris Emory 50.36 50.49 4
23.39 27.10
14 Steele, James B JR Michigan St 50.26 50.76 3
24.05 26.71
15 Saucedo, Patrick M SR Michigan St 50.67 50.80 2
23.41 27.39
16 Engel, Matt FR Minnesota-Men 50.47 50.84 1
23.36 27.48
C – Final
17 Lawler, James SR Harvard 50.71 50.31
23.52 26.79
18 Burke, Brendon P FR Fla State 51.22 51.31
23.61 27.70
19 Smith, Ryan SR Harvard 51.12 51.33
23.80 27.53
20 Harley, Nicholas S JR Michigan St 50.98 51.45
23.58 27.87
21 Nicholls, Mark A SO Fla State 51.52 51.50
24.35 27.15
22 Callam, Andrew SO Emory 51.42 51.51
24.08 27.43
23 Kennon, Alex W SO Fla State 51.61 51.52
23.91 27.61
24 Quinn, Pat FR Harvard 52.04 51.72
24.14 27.58

Event 18 Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
53.75 A
55.36 B
Name Year School Prelims Finals
Points
===============================================================================
A – Final
1 DeScenza, Mary JR Georgia 54.64 53.48 A+
20
25.37 28.11
2 Harm, Tricia JR Georgia 54.77 54.30 B
17
25.67 28.63
3 Jones, Tamberly M SR Michigan St 55.95 55.43
16
25.84 29.59
4 Yevak, Katie SR Georgia 55.63 55.44
15
26.04 29.40
5 Myco, Rachel SO Georgia 55.78 55.66
14
26.22 29.44
6 Breen, Emily A SR Fla State 55.68 55.81
13
26.28 29.53
7 Georoff, Andrea SR Georgia 55.95 56.00
12
26.32 29.68
8 Bouvron, Christel JR Notre Dame 56.16 56.86
11
26.66 30.20
B – Final
9 Babicz, Anne SO Cal Berkeley 56.34 55.30 B
9
26.13 29.17
10 Ridgeway, Rachel FR Cal Berkeley 56.99 55.92 7
26.31 29.61
11 O’Neil, Erin FR Minnesota-W 56.93 56.34 6
26.51 29.83
12 Guilkey, Karen FR Georgia 56.47 56.63 5
26.60 30.03
13 Grams, Beth JR Georgia 56.45 56.88 4
26.48 30.40
14 St. Martin, Lindse SO Minnesota-W 56.95 57.04 3
26.90 30.14
15 Stevens, Brittany FR Fla State 57.25 57.36 2
26.83 30.53
16 Stephens, Jessica SO Notre Dame 57.06 57.72 1
27.88 29.84
C – Final
17 Vine, Sara JR Minnesota-W 57.64 57.10
26.10 31.00
18 Solfelt, Sarah SR Minnesota-W 57.26 57.45
27.06 30.39
19 McCallum, Kelley SO Georgia 58.00 57.62
27.18 30.44
20 Amano, Keiko SR Cal Berkeley 58.18 57.77
27.53 30.24
21 Kenney, Laura J SR Fla State 57.68 57.82
26.89 30.93
22 Schroeder, Amber D SO Michigan St 57.96 57.83
27.08 30.75
23 Rademacher, Stacy FR Fla State 58.14 58.21
27.45 30.76
24 Inserra, Dana SR Emory 58.20 58.56
27.58 30.98

Event 19 Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
1:36.19 A
1:39.07 B
Name Year School Prelims Finals
Points
===============================================================================
A – Final
1 Mortimer, Justin SR Minnesota-Men 1:39.77 1:38.05 B
20
23.43 25.11 24.98 24.53
2 McCaffrey, Sean SR Minnesota-Men 1:38.32 1:38.20 B
17
23.41 24.95 25.08 24.76
3 Cerensek, Igor SO Minnesota-Men 1:39.84 1:38.69 B
16
23.29 25.60 25.02 24.78
4 Alleyne, Damian JR Georgia 1:40.42 1:39.08
15
23.30 25.18 25.33 25.27
5 Roycik, Joel C JR Fla State 1:39.22 1:40.22
13.5
23.29 25.47 25.82 25.64
5 Ribeiro, Alan E SR Fla State 1:40.07 1:40.22
13.5
23.77 25.64 25.55 25.26
7 Cole, John SR Harvard 1:39.94 1:40.60
12
23.95 25.77 25.70 25.18
8 Owen, Matt JR Georgia 1:39.70 1:41.72
11
23.21 25.60 26.42 26.49
B – Final
9 Silkaitis, Terry SR Minnesota-Men 1:40.60 1:35.98 A+
9
22.31 24.16 24.63 24.88
10 Delac, Mario SO Minnesota-Men 1:40.64 1:38.67 B 7
23.03 24.73 25.38 25.53
11 Denton, Ed FR Fla State 1:40.62 1:39.53 6
23.31 25.44 25.81 24.97
12 Roof, Steve R SO Fla State 1:41.02 1:39.74 5
23.47 24.88 25.69 25.70
13 Schmidt, Tyler FR Minnesota-Men 1:40.60 1:40.41 4
23.30 25.42 25.89 25.80
14 Beckerle, Travis JR Minnesota-Men 1:41.12 1:40.72 3
23.82 25.73 25.64 25.53
15 Irvin, Brett C SO Fla State 1:40.77 1:42.04 2
23.88 25.91 25.85 26.40
16 Connor, Stephan A JR Fla State 1:41.36 1:42.65 1
23.86 25.87 26.89 26.03
C – Final
17 Davydotchkin, Phil FR Georgia 1:42.54 1:40.44
23.53 25.52 25.73 25.66
18 Bibliowicz, Nathan FR Georgia 1:44.08 1:40.96
24.02 25.32 25.75 25.87
19 Vadney, Jason C SO Michigan St 1:41.73 1:41.18
23.33 25.24 26.30 26.31
20 Knepley, Mark JR Harvard 1:41.48 1:41.60
23.65 25.54 26.46 25.95
21 Wollner, Sam FR Harvard 1:43.16 1:41.78
24.52 25.84 25.83 25.59
22 Wisniewski, Matthe JR Michigan St 1:41.93 1:44.43
23.24 26.32 27.68 27.19
23 Wood, Zachary SO Minnesota-Men 1:44.00 1:44.94
24.88 26.61 26.92 26.53
24 McNichols, Matt J FR Michigan St 1:43.40 1:45.86
24.63 26.32 26.84 28.07

Event 20 Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
1:47.61 A
1:50.83 B
Name Year School Prelims Finals
Points
===============================================================================
A – Final
1 Medina, Lauren SR Cal Berkeley 1:49.71 1:47.17 A+
20
25.03 27.04 27.69 27.41
2 Joyce, Kara Lynn SO Georgia 1:48.53 1:47.36 A
17
25.66 27.90 27.24 26.56
3 Reilly, Erin SO Cal Berkeley 1:49.80 1:47.58 A
16
25.82 27.50 27.33 26.93
4 Hill, Elizabeth FR Georgia 1:50.26 1:47.81 B
15
25.50 27.07 27.39 27.85
5 Silver, Emily FR Cal Berkeley 1:48.74 1:48.04 B
14
25.24 26.96 27.93 27.91
6 Weir, Amanda FR Georgia 1:48.46 1:48.35 B
13
25.61 27.88 27.23 27.63
7 Kearns, Paige SR Georgia 1:48.85 1:49.69 B
12
25.61 27.94 28.30 27.84
8 Hardt, Kate JR Minnesota-W 1:49.47 1:50.21 B
11
26.12 28.00 27.97 28.12
B – Final
9 Chandler, Ashley JR Cal Berkeley 1:50.77 1:48.59 B
9
25.75 27.53 27.69 27.62
10 Arsenault, Sam SR Georgia 1:52.01 1:49.44 B 7
25.96 27.97 27.98 27.53
11 Miller, Anna FR Georgia 1:50.92 1:49.71 B 6
26.07 28.08 28.02 27.54
12 Tukey, Valerie SO Minnesota-W 1:51.01 1:50.87 5
26.23 28.06 28.17 28.41
13 Johnson, Ellen SO Notre Dame 1:52.61 1:52.13 4
27.20 28.06 28.22 28.65
14 Ellis, Carrie SR Fla State 1:52.19 1:52.21 3
26.23 28.46 28.93 28.59
15 Maust, Claire SO Georgia 1:52.18 1:52.45 2
26.71 28.63 28.60 28.51
16 Coombe, Katy SR Minnesota-W 1:52.61 1:55.21 1
26.72 29.24 29.57 29.68
C – Final
17 Gajda, Renee M SO Fla State 1:53.70 1:50.65 B
26.34 28.48 27.57 28.26
18 Ridgeway, Rachel FR Cal Berkeley 1:52.71 1:51.95
26.88 28.32 28.45 28.30
19 Woodard, Leah A FR Fla State 1:53.77 1:52.87
26.36 28.80 28.82 28.89
20 Grams, Beth JR Georgia 1:53.42 1:52.99
27.16 28.98 28.52 28.33
21 Grove, Rebecca SO Notre Dame 1:53.38 1:53.21
26.75 28.79 28.91 28.76
22 Chang, Jennifer SO Minnesota-W 1:53.27 1:53.31
27.07 28.66 28.94 28.64
23 Hupman, Christie JR Georgia 1:53.64 1:54.72
26.95 29.20 29.16 29.41
24 Oxford, Kristin A FR Fla State 1:53.55 1:57.24
27.41 29.56 30.22 30.05

Event 21 Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
54.00 A
55.62 B
Name Year School Prelims Finals
Points
===============================================================================
A – Final
1 Jamerson, Billy W FR Fla State 54.80 54.49 B
20
25.05 29.44
2 Clutten, Ian D JR Michigan St 54.92 54.51 B
17
25.44 29.07
3 Gardner, Scott SR Georgia 55.83 54.76 B
16
25.85 28.91
4 Kelly, Sean JR Minnesota-Men 56.81 56.44
15
26.59 29.85
5 Timmer, Jason FR Minnesota-Men 57.07 56.68
14
26.50 30.18
6 Halstead, Chris SR Emory 57.02 57.01
13
26.66 30.35
7 Erben, Paul A SO Fla State 57.18 57.14
12
26.90 30.24
8 Christiana, Joc SO Harvard 57.23 57.28
11
26.89 30.39
B – Final
9 Denton, Ed FR Fla State 58.67 57.24
9
27.30 29.94
10 Knoechel, Andrew SO Minnesota-Men 58.38 57.55 7
26.98 30.57
11 Laban, Josh SR Georgia 58.01 57.60 6
26.44 31.16
12 Mianowski, Stefan FR Emory 59.11 59.03 5
27.85 31.18
13 Siroky, Alexander SR Harvard 58.49 59.05 4
27.65 31.40
14 Schmitt, Adam J FR Michigan St 59.12 59.64 3
27.92 31.72
15 Burke, Brandon JR Emory 1:00.03 59.77 2
28.39 31.38
16 Fiske, Brian SO Harvard 59.61 1:00.94 1
28.42 32.52
C – Final
17 Nowell, Mark FR Georgia 1:00.80 1:00.29
28.07 32.22
18 Black, David SR Emory 1:00.74 1:00.55
28.52 32.03
19 Kapurch, Joey FR Georgia 1:02.72 1:00.78
28.13 32.65
20 Cocks, Bill JR Harvard 1:01.44 1:00.82
29.31 31.51

Event 22 Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
1:02.00 A
1:03.86 B
Name Year School Prelims Finals
Points
===============================================================================
A – Final
1 Ertter, Lindsey SR Georgia 1:01.57 1:01.35 A+
20
29.07 32.28
2 Babicz, Anne SO Cal Berkeley 1:04.40 1:01.77 A+
17
29.44 32.33
3 Brick, Lauren A SO Fla State 1:03.09 1:02.32 B
16
29.21 33.11
4 Patterson, Genevie FR Cal Berkeley 1:04.20 1:02.97 B
15
29.66 33.31
5 Klein, Melissa SO Georgia 1:03.70 1:04.04
14
30.55 33.49
6 McCoy, Bridget JR Minnesota-W 1:03.93 1:04.13
13
30.62 33.51
7 Quinn, Julia SO Minnesota-W 1:04.49 1:04.42
12
30.61 33.81
8 Corliss, Gretchen SO Georgia 1:03.75 1:04.83
11
30.45 34.38
B – Final
9 Calder, Erin SR Cal Berkeley 1:05.63 1:04.43
9
30.37 34.06
10 Schmaltz, Gretchen FR Georgia 1:05.12 1:04.86 7
30.55 34.31
11 Ellabarger, Courtn JR Michigan St 1:05.66 1:05.28 6
30.80 34.48
12 Bjorklund, Erika SO Minnesota-W 1:05.67 1:05.39 5
30.94 34.45
13 Levondoski, Lauren FR Minnesota-W 1:06.18 1:06.17 4
31.00 35.17
14 Marshall, Katherin JR Minnesota-W 1:05.90 1:06.24 3
31.30 34.94
15 Burke, Natalie FR Notre Dame 1:06.06 1:06.61 2
31.45 35.16
16 Healey, Georgia SR Notre Dame 1:06.02 1:06.75 1
31.59 35.16
C – Final
17 Proell, Katie JR Minnesota-W 1:06.26 1:05.79
31.08 34.71
18 Stephens, Jessica SO Notre Dame 1:06.62 1:05.87
32.46 33.41
19 Miller, Marcelle SR Cal Berkeley 1:07.36 1:06.71
31.62 35.09
20 O’Neal, Catherine SO Cal Berkeley 1:06.27 1:06.81
31.22 35.59
21 Choura, Courtney JR Notre Dame 1:07.85 1:06.84
31.28 35.56
22 Templeton, Erika L JR Michigan St 1:06.59 1:06.85
31.40 35.45
23 Flader, Ellen FR Emory 1:07.11 1:06.91
31.45 35.46
24 Ruess, Abby JR Minnesota-W 1:06.55 1:07.18
31.81 35.37

Event 23 Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
47.43 A
48.85 B
Name Year School Prelims Finals
Points
===============================================================================
A – Final
1 Plummer, David FR Minnesota-Men 49.13 48.00 B
20
23.62 24.38
2 Cromwell, David JR Harvard 49.70 49.38
17
24.14 25.24
3 Stovall, Gil FR Georgia 49.68 49.48
16
24.17 25.31
4 Osborn, Peter SR Georgia 50.00 49.61
15
24.24 25.37
5 Woodson, Michael FR Minnesota-Men 49.90 50.27
14
24.34 25.93
6 Heine, Jared J JR Fla State 50.59 50.33
13
24.45 25.88
7 Rathgeber, Geoff FR Harvard 50.34 50.64
12
24.96 25.68
8 Berve, Dan SO Minnesota-Men 49.95 51.19
11
24.65 26.54
B – Final
9 Powell, Ian FR Fla State 50.71 50.08
9
24.25 25.83
10 Sunryd, Johan C JR Michigan St 50.72 50.61 7
24.74 25.87
11 Lehner, Lucas J SR Michigan St 52.80 51.60 6
24.56 27.04
12 Degnan-Rojeski, Ja SO Harvard 51.88 51.78 5
24.94 26.84
13 Volcansek, Ales SO Minnesota-Men 51.74 51.91 4
25.22 26.69
14 Cuttino, Judson FR Georgia 52.61 51.93 3
25.39 26.54
15 Thorburn, Will SO Georgia 52.84 52.77 2
25.81 26.96
16 Moccari, Cameron SR Harvard 51.95 53.33 1
26.10 27.23
C – Final
17 Staak, Ryan SO Georgia 53.21 52.27
25.39 26.88
18 Davydotchkin, Phil FR Georgia 53.74 52.83
25.98 26.85
19 Inacker, Steve FR Emory 53.09 53.19
25.54 27.65
20 Quinn, Pat FR Harvard 53.60 53.52
26.03 27.49
21 Norberg, Stephen JR Harvard 56.11 53.97
26.46 27.51
22 Burke, Brendon P FR Fla State 53.59 54.17
26.14 28.03
23 Loch, Jonathan Harvard 54.45 54.43
26.63 27.80
24 Goettke, Rich SO Harvard 54.63 55.07
27.00 28.07

Event 24 Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
54.47 A
56.10 B
Name Year School Prelims Finals
Points
===============================================================================
A – Final
1 Silver, Helen JR Cal Berkeley 56.08 54.96 B
20
26.69 28.27
2 Tsai, Sherry SO Cal Berkeley 56.08 55.79 B
17
27.40 28.39
3 Johnson, Caroline FR Notre Dame 56.21 55.93 B
16
27.35 28.58
4 Arsenault, Sam SR Georgia 56.93 55.99 B
15
27.47 28.52
5 Wind, Katie JR Minnesota-W 56.68 56.66
14
28.08 28.58
6 Andrews, Lauren SO Cal Berkeley 56.91 56.85
13
27.84 29.01
7 Breen, Emily A SR Fla State 57.20 57.43
12
28.13 29.30
8 Forster, Erin FR Georgia 57.05 57.71
11
28.35 29.36
B – Final
9 Verdin, Emily FR Cal Berkeley 57.51 56.01 B
9
27.70 28.31
10 Staubitz, Nadia SO Cal Berkeley 57.97 57.42 7
28.05 29.37
11 Rademacher, Stacy FR Fla State 57.66 57.53 6
28.26 29.27
12 Chura, Haley SO Georgia 57.70 57.67 5
28.43 29.24
13 Harris, Heather SO Minnesota-W 58.11 57.73 4
27.81 29.92
14 Groblewski, Lauren FR Georgia 58.49 58.23 3
28.23 30.00
15 Hasling, Jennifer SO Minnesota-W 58.28 59.10 2
28.48 30.62
16 Zenk, Carly E SO Michigan St 58.46 59.32 1
28.40 30.92
C – Final
17 Myco, Rachel SO Georgia 58.76 58.13
28.55 29.58
18 St. Martin, Lindse SO Minnesota-W 58.86 58.15
28.07 30.08
19 Skaggs, Kate J FR Fla State 58.63 58.32
28.64 29.68
20 Brand, Noe FR Notre Dame 58.61 58.71
29.02 29.69
21 Grove, Rebecca SO Notre Dame 59.04 59.26
29.40 29.86
22 Bernstein, Lauren FR Emory 58.72 59.46
28.84 30.62
23 Peterson, Kristen SR Notre Dame 58.80 59.55
28.92 30.63
24 Perrott, Sarah JR Minnesota-W 58.73 1:01.46
30.29 31.17

Event 25 Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
Name Year School Semis Finals
Points
===============================================================================
Finals
1 Colwill, Chris SO Georgia 202.75 603.45
20
2 Avery, Todd SR Georgia 193.80 538.30
17
3 Gagnet, Louie Cal Berkeley 183.80 534.75
16
4 Tilbrook, Alex S FR Fla State 194.15 510.45
15
5 Kennedy, Shaun SO Minnesota-Men 172.65 491.30
14
6 Schmidt, John JR Minnesota-Men 177.20 483.75
13
7 Sanders, Lucas FR Harvard 175.40 473.95
12
8 Roper, Doug Va Tech 167.85 386.10
11
9 Schroeger, Curtis SO Fla State 181.15 412.60
9
10 Crane, Peter JR Fla State 149.80 409.25 7
11 Rybalko, Danil JR Harvard 180.85 399.65 6
12 Rivas, Javier Cal Berkeley 165.75 399.00 5
13 Gouzeev, Genya SO Georgia 161.80 394.30 4
14 Laskowski, Justin SR Michigan St 156.10 391.90 3
15 Hudson, Scott Va Tech 150.75 383.00 2
16 Skeate, Joe FR Minnesota-Men 165.75 380.85 1

Event 25 Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Semis
===============================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 Colwill, Chris SO Georgia 612.60 202.75
2 Tilbrook, Alex S FR Fla State 500.00 194.15
3 Avery, Todd SR Georgia 535.60 193.80
4 Gagnet, Louie Cal Berkeley 554.65 183.80
5 Schroeger, Curtis SO Fla State 412.60 181.15
6 Rybalko, Danil JR Harvard 399.65 180.85
7 Schmidt, John JR Minnesota-Men 454.35 177.20
8 Sanders, Lucas FR Harvard 460.85 175.40
9 Kennedy, Shaun SO Minnesota-Men 442.15 172.65
10 Roper, Doug Va Tech 449.40 167.85
11 Rivas, Javier Cal Berkeley 399.00 165.75
11 Skeate, Joe FR Minnesota-Men 380.85 165.75
13 Gouzeev, Genya SO Georgia 394.30 161.80
14 Laskowski, Justin SR Michigan St 391.90 156.10
15 Hudson, Scott Va Tech 383.00 150.75
16 Crane, Peter JR Fla State 409.25 149.80

Event 26 Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals
Points
===============================================================================
Finals
1 McClow, Courtney SR Fla State 258.00 282.65
20
2 Bassham, Brooke SR Georgia 251.55 258.20
17
3 Livingston, Jessic FR Minnesota-W 250.90 248.40
16
4 Lerew, Brittany SO Fla State 255.70 246.65
15
5 Hunter, Emily SO Georgia 234.35 246.05
14
6 Lunn, Laura JR Va Tech 241.80 243.95
13
7 Akridge, Camille SO Fla State 260.10 243.70
12
8 Schmidt, Amy SO Michigan St 242.80 234.55
11
9 Bowden, Abbie SR Minnesota-W 232.90 242.90
9
10 Williams, Danielle FR Michigan St 230.25 243.25 7
11 Hershman, Sara SO Georgia 222.45 230.05 6
12 Edwards, Katie SO Michigan St 212.50 205.05 5
13 Jakabcin, Claire Va Tech 197.50 4.00 4
14 Dierks, Karen SO Georgia 193.05 3.00 3
15 Jakits, Holly SO Minnesota-W 183.10 2.00 2
16 Korpell, Lila SO Cal Berkeley 182.45 1.00 1

Event 27 Men 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
6:26.08 A
6:37.66 B
School Finals
Points
===============================================================================
1 University of Minnesota-Men ‘A’ 6:27.21 B 40
1) Mitchell, Adam JR 2) McCaffrey, Sean SR
3) Mortimer, Justin SR 4) Silkaitis, Terry SR
22.44 47.11 1:12.41 1:36.99 22.55 47.45 1:12.39 1:37.02
21.61 46.11 1:11.31 1:36.53 21.97 46.58 1:11.75 1:36.67
2 University of Georgia ‘A’ 6:40.49 34
1) Stovall, Gil FR 2) Alleyne, Damian JR
3) Owen, Matt JR 4) Davydotchkin, Phillpp FR
23.22 48.65 1:14.30 1:39.61 23.05 48.28 1:13.77 1:38.99
22.26 47.66 1:14.14 1:40.43 22.83 48.31 1:14.61 1:41.46
3 Florida State University ‘A’ 6:41.71 32
1) Averett, Michael S SR 2) Roof, Steve R SO
3) Denton, Ed FR 4) Roycik, Joel C JR
22.92 47.89 1:14.06 1:40.89 22.66 47.84 1:13.74 1:40.12
22.68 47.84 1:13.74 1:39.24 22.36 48.09 1:14.54 1:41.46
4 Harvard University ‘A’ 6:43.24 30
1) Knepley, Mark JR 2) Rathgeber, Geoff FR
3) Cromwell, David JR 4) Cole, John SR
23.62 49.22 1:15.50 1:41.94 22.72 48.36 1:14.22 1:40.28
22.45 48.06 1:14.57 1:40.21 23.19 49.19 1:15.21 1:40.81
5 University of Minnesota-Men ‘B’ 6:43.39 28
1) Woodson, Michael FR 2) Schmidt, Tyler FR
3) Beckerle, Travis JR 4) Engel, Matt FR
23.40 48.58 1:14.15 1:39.89 22.62 48.11 1:14.33 1:40.26
23.45 49.09 1:14.94 1:40.53 22.85 49.06 1:15.88 1:42.71
6 Florida State University ‘B’ 6:44.29 26
1) Ribeiro, Alan E SR 2) Kennon, Alex W SO
3) Irvin, Brett C SO 4) Connor, Stephan A JR
23.70 49.24 1:15.28 1:40.82 22.30 48.30 1:14.96 1:41.36
23.14 49.20 1:15.70 1:41.97 22.38 47.39 1:13.61 1:40.14
7 University of Minnesota-Men ‘C’ x6:48.17
1) Knoechel, Andrew SO 2) Payne, Russ FR
3) Timmer, Jason FR 4) Moulder, David SR
23.84 49.62 1:15.75 1:41.93 23.94 50.15 1:16.16 1:41.78
22.97 49.23 1:15.66 1:41.36 23.72 49.68 1:16.44 1:43.10
8 University of Georgia ‘B’ 6:50.47 24
1) Bibliowicz, Nathan FR 2) Thorburn, Will SO
3) Cuttino, Judson FR 4) Mendoza, Miguel SR
23.51 49.01 1:15.41 1:41.98 17.48 49.82 1:15.89 1:41.92
23.86 50.21 1:16.95 1:43.37 23.93 50.01 1:16.51 1:43.20
9 Michigan State University ‘A’ 6:52.19 22
1) Schmitt, Adam J FR 2) Vadney, Jason C SO
3) Wisniewski, Matthew A JR 4) McNichols, Matt J FR
23.60 48.66 1:15.39 1:42.42 23.07 49.16 1:15.75 1:42.14
22.50 48.59 1:16.16 1:43.30 23.55 49.46 1:16.57 1:44.33
10 Harvard University ‘B’ 6:55.01 18
1) Krna, Andrew SR 2) Quinn, Pat FR
3) Wollner, Sam FR 4) Gray, Billy JR
24.33 50.36 1:16.08 1:41.95 23.54 49.63 1:16.97 1:43.76
24.25 50.64 1:17.70 1:44.04 23.86 50.68 1:17.91 1:45.26
11 Emory University ‘A’ 6:56.19 14
1) Johnson, Ben FR 2) Newton, Tim SO
3) Press, Chris 4) Weissman, Daniel SR
23.45 49.14 1:16.24 1:44.10 16.31 49.48 1:15.48 1:41.69
23.24 49.22 1:15.97 1:42.51 24.73 51.57 1:19.54 1:47.89
12 Michigan State University ‘B’ 6:57.34 12
1) Saucedo, Patrick M SR 2) Habel, David M JR
3) Clutten, Ian D JR 4) Steele, James B JR
23.38 49.50 1:16.44 1:43.81 23.15 49.73 1:16.88 1:43.76
23.29 49.66 1:16.69 1:43.10 23.41 50.89 1:19.19 1:46.67
13 Harvard University ‘D’ x7:02.19
1) Norberg, Stephen JR 2) Degnan-Rojeski, Jason SO
3) Moccari, Cameron SR 4) Loch, Jonathan
24.52 51.51 1:18.82 1:46.20 24.03 50.79 1:17.67 1:44.31
25.17 52.20 1:19.21 1:45.88 24.02 51.51 1:18.88 1:45.80
14 Harvard University ‘C’ x7:10.34
1) Lawler, James SR 2) Goettke, Rich SO
3) Hastrup, John JR 4) Smith, Ryan SR
24.39 51.53 1:19.92 1:48.28 23.86 51.33 1:19.31 1:46.92
24.58 52.21 1:20.14 1:47.65 24.04 51.60 1:19.73 1:47.49
— Emory University ‘B’ SCR
— Florida State University ‘C’ SCR

Event 28 Women 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
7:11.65 A
7:24.59 B
School Finals
Points
===============================================================================
1 University of California-Berke ‘A’ 7:10.10 A+ 40
1) Chandler, Ashley JR 2) Reilly, Erin SO
3) Silver, Emily FR 4) Medina, Lauren SR
25.55 52.83 1:20.56 1:48.15 24.75 51.64 1:19.23 1:46.60
24.68 52.13 1:20.28 1:48.62 24.51 51.50 1:19.17 1:46.73
2 University of Georgia ‘A’ 7:10.73 A+ 34
1) DeScenza, Mary JR 2) Hill, Elizabeth FR
3) Weir, Amanda FR 4) Joyce, Kara Lynn SO
25.78 53.20 1:20.53 1:47.43 24.97 52.31 1:20.47 1:48.40
24.79 52.30 1:20.43 1:49.13 24.13 51.23 1:18.51 1:45.77
3 University of Georgia ‘B’ 7:25.34 32
1) Miller, Anna FR 2) Kearns, Paige SR
3) Arsenault, Sam SR 4) Maust, Claire SO
25.99 54.31 1:22.69 1:50.35 25.17 53.61 1:23.29 1:52.56
26.01 54.50 1:23.43 1:51.86 25.95 54.24 1:22.62 1:50.57
4 University of California-Berke ‘B’ 7:26.43 30
1) Andrews, Lauren SO 2) Tsai, Sherry SO
3) Amano, Keiko SR 4) Ridgeway, Rachel FR
25.85 53.77 1:22.42 1:51.13 26.06 54.39 1:22.98 1:50.70
25.90 54.71 1:23.96 1:52.85 26.12 54.42 1:23.31 1:51.75
5 University of Minnesota-Women ‘A’ 7:27.56 28
1) Hardt, Kate JR 2) Tukey, Valerie SO
3) Coombe, Katy SR 4) O’Neil, Erin FR
26.12 54.44 1:23.15 1:51.73 26.50 55.51 1:24.65 1:53.18
25.24 53.31 1:22.89 1:52.62 25.45 53.26 1:21.56 1:50.03
6 Florida State University ‘A’ 7:28.57 26
1) Guida, Katie FR 2) Ellis, Carrie SR
3) Woodard, Leah A FR 4) Skaggs, Kate J FR
25.91 53.85 1:21.80 1:50.79 25.63 53.70 1:22.23 1:51.42
17.62 53.37 1:22.55 1:52.30 26.27 55.15 1:24.66 1:54.06
7 University of Minnesota-Women ‘B’ 7:32.61 24
1) Perrott, Sarah JR 2) St. Martin, Lindsey SO
3) Solfelt, Sarah SR 4) Chang, Jennifer SO
25.49 53.97 1:23.19 1:52.59 26.13 55.13 1:23.88 1:52.97
25.33 54.48 1:23.93 1:53.47 26.09 54.69 1:24.09 1:53.58
8 Notre Dame ‘A’ 7:32.74 22
1) Johnson, Caroline FR 2) Barton, Ann SO
3) Johnson, Ellen SO 4) Grove, Rebecca SO
26.62 54.97 1:23.68 1:52.35 26.73 55.93 1:25.49 1:54.65
26.21 54.42 1:23.17 1:52.26 25.50 54.31 1:23.89 1:53.48
9 Florida State University ‘B’ 7:38.67 18
1) Kenney, Lindsay C FR 2) Oxford, Kristin A FR
3) Marcus, Golda L SR 4) Leach, Angie H SR
27.46 56.37 1:25.38 1:54.33 15.90 55.13 1:24.13 1:52.69
26.70 55.99 1:25.44 1:54.68 27.15 57.01 1:27.41 1:56.97
10 Notre Dame ‘B’ 7:43.11 14
1) Graham, Kayla FR 2) Bouvron, Christel JR
3) Archer, Krissy SO 4) Bullock, Morgan FR
26.66 55.64 1:25.24 1:54.20 15.80 56.50 1:26.45 1:56.20
26.72 56.83 1:27.41 1:57.55 26.81 56.17 1:25.59 1:55.16
11 Emory University ‘A’ 7:44.44 12
1) White, Sam JR 2) Zifkin, Suzanna JR
3) Inserra, Dana SR 4) Campbell, Leigh SR
27.37 56.49 1:26.12 1:55.30 26.58 55.98 1:26.22 1:56.43
27.21 56.81 1:26.64 1:56.10 26.57 55.99 1:26.06 1:56.61
— Michigan State University ‘A’ DQ
1) Jones, Tamberly M SR 2) Hughes, Tesla J JR
3) Kniff, Katrina V JR 4) Templeton, Erika L JR
26.03 55.63 1:25.74 1:55.15 26.41 55.69 1:25.70 1:55.37
25.53 54.71 1:24.84 1:54.78 25.95 56.14 1:28.45 2:00.88
— Emory University ‘B’ SCR
— Florida State University ‘C’ SCR

Related Articles