June 17, 2004 - by

sports_m-swim_stats_2004-2005_fsuresults




Recap



Licensed to Tiger Aquatics Hy-Tek’s Meet Manager 10/23/04
Florida St. vs. Pacific Tigers – 10/23/04
Results

Event 1 Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
School Finals
===============================================================================
1 Florida State University ‘A’ 1:46.20
1) Breen, Emily 2) Brick, Lauren
3) Stevens, Brittany 4) King, Abbie
27.71 28.88 25.83 23.78
2 University of the Pacific ‘B’ 1:48.38
1) Burrill, Katy 2) Loehr, Kellyn
3) Righos, Arlie 4) Sullivan, Keri
28.07 29.30 26.84 24.17
3 Florida State University ‘B’ 1:51.12
1) Rademacher, Stacy 2) Kenney, Laura
3) Kenney, Lindsay 4) Zemina, Kayce
28.11 32.45 26.67 23.89
— University of the Pacific ‘A’ DQ
1) Shasky, Alison 2) Jardine, Ziada
3) Rowe, Ali 4) Plume, Elizabeth
27.85 30.59 27.07 25.62

Event 2 Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
School Finals
===============================================================================
1 Florida State University ‘A’ 1:34.64
1) Powell, Ian 2) Jamerson, Billy
3) Averett, Michael 4) Kennon, Alex
24.28 26.62 22.60 21.14
2 University of the Pacific ‘A’ 1:35.11
1) Raimondi, Chris 2) Norman, Craig
3) Dunn, David 4) Martinez, Vince
24.89 26.70 23.05 20.47
3 Florida State University ‘B’ 1:36.57
1) Heine, Jared 2) Erben, Paul
3) Connor, Stephan 4) Ellis, David
24.48 27.09 23.10 21.90

Event 3 Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================================
1 Marcus, Golda Florida St. 10:16.28
28.85 30.20 30.24 30.46 30.59 30.70 30.81 30.97
30.85 30.87 30.95 31.14 31.18 31.31 31.03 31.28
31.49 31.54 31.47 30.35
2 McDonald, Laura Pacific 10:22.22
29.00 30.53 30.70 30.90 30.99 30.99 31.08 31.11
31.29 31.35 31.39 31.34 31.41 31.52 31.55 31.59
31.55 31.52 31.46 30.95
3 Leach, Angie Florida St. 10:31.80
30.06 31.70 32.20 31.97 31.49 32.01 31.74 31.93
31.93 31.90 31.52 31.69 31.96 31.83 31.71 31.67
31.63 32.03 31.29 29.54
4 Gutiewez, Sarah Pacific 10:32.25
30.61 32.10 32.23 31.89 31.58 32.09 32.14 31.81
31.72 31.59 31.55 31.52 31.41 31.49 31.62 31.63
31.85 31.76 31.48 30.18
5 Houck, Sarah Pacific 10:34.96
29.39 30.73 31.37 31.73 31.77 31.98 32.30 32.37
32.35 32.29 31.85 32.35 31.90 32.35 31.61 32.13
32.32 32.11 30.76 31.30
6 Ronan, Katie Florida St. 10:38.66
29.93 31.89 32.23 32.26 32.26 32.02 32.01 32.10
32.09 32.15 31.84 31.98 32.01 31.99 31.94 31.97
32.03 32.16 32.28 31.52
7 Hatfield, Elise Florida St. 10:47.08
30.62 32.46 32.24 32.03 31.72 31.73 32.05 32.28
31.65 31.76 32.02 31.95 32.15 32.55 33.10 33.25
33.40 33.42 33.73 32.97

Event 4 Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================================
1 Bishop, Thomas Florida St. 9:23.36
26.22 28.25 28.64 28.96 28.46 28.37 28.72 28.47
28.14 28.07 28.06 28.32 28.17 28.21 28.41 28.34
28.04 28.45 28.21 26.85
2 Roof, Steve Florida St. 9:25.09
25.84 27.85 28.22 28.44 28.35 28.38 28.41 28.53
28.81 28.65 28.50 28.57 28.43 28.44 28.44 28.64
28.71 28.66 28.09 27.13
3 Young, Kyle Florida St. 9:38.04
26.70 28.72 28.79 29.30 29.15 29.03 29.05 29.08
29.09 29.10 29.14 29.48 29.41 29.20 29.11 29.06
29.12 29.06 28.76 27.69
4 Lamar, Brian Pacific 9:52.46
25.96 28.79 29.11 29.42 29.50 29.44 29.78 29.65
29.82 30.32 30.59 29.67 29.85 29.82 30.22 30.09
29.85 30.49 30.42 29.67
5 Herlihy, Edmund Pacific 9:57.16
26.69 29.18 29.88 29.92 30.06 29.82 29.63 29.82
29.86 29.93 30.20 30.21 30.27 30.40 30.32 30.26
30.07 30.33 30.32 29.99
6 Skaggs, Andrew Florida St. 10:07.11
28.13 29.98 30.20 30.10 29.95 30.10 30.17 30.39
30.37 30.32 30.34 30.67 30.61 30.79 30.78 31.06
31.18 30.88 30.75 30.34
7 Ender, Danny Pacific 10:33.30
27.56 30.19 30.78 30.91 30.68 31.07 30.67 31.27
31.47 32.41 32.15 32.42 32.53 33.04 32.34 33.20
33.74 32.82 33.02 31.03

Event 5 Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================================
1 Radecke, Jennifer Pacific 1:51.57
26.37 28.26 28.34 28.60
2 Oxford, Kristin Florida St. 1:53.50
27.40 28.76 29.05 28.29
3 Ellis, Carrie Florida St. 1:53.78
27.08 28.60 28.70 29.40
4 Peterson, Kristen Pacific 1:53.80
26.22 28.73 29.05 29.80
5 Skaggs, Kate Florida St. 1:56.63
27.88 29.77 29.63 29.35
6 Righos, Arlie Pacific 1:57.03
27.96 28.93 29.77 30.37
7 Gajda, Renee Florida St. 1:58.80
27.66 29.40 30.57 31.17
8 Rowe, Ali Pacific 2:03.75
28.57 31.56 32.01 31.61

Event 6 Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================================
1 Denton, Edward Florida St. 1:42.63
24.24 26.48 26.15 25.76
2 Russell, JP Pacific 1:43.62
24.94 26.85 26.50 25.33
3 Lowdermilk, Casey Pacific 1:44.07
24.75 27.05 26.67 25.60
3 Ribeiro, Alan Florida St. 1:44.07
24.84 26.91 26.39 25.93
5 Irvin, Brett Florida St. 1:44.16
24.56 26.54 27.15 25.91
6 Nicholls, Mark Florida St. 1:50.13
25.64 27.33 28.27 28.89

Event 7 Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================================
1 McNamee, Lyndsay Pacific 23.92
2 Woodard, Leah Florida St. 24.55
3 King, Abbie Florida St. 24.66
4 Moirao, Jacqueline Pacific 24.77
5 Zemina, Kayce Florida St. 25.03
6 Plume, Elizabeth Pacific 25.44
7 Loehr, Kellyn Pacific 25.78
8 Whitehurst, Keri Florida St. 26.01

Event 8 Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================================
1 Roycik, Joel Florida St. 21.08
2 Martinez, Vince Pacific 21.17
3 Serrano, Ivan Pacific 21.20
4 Kennon, Alex Florida St. 21.64
5 Hammond, Matt Florida St. 22.26
6 Ellis, David Florida St. 22.62
7 Soares, Jake Pacific 22.96

Event 9 Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================================
1 Bragg, Ja-Neil Pacific 2:05.29
27.71 31.04 37.19 29.35
2 Breen, Emily Florida St. 2:09.39
27.57 31.74 40.14 29.94
3 Kenney, Lindsay Florida St. 2:09.84
28.79 32.83 38.50 29.72
4 Jardine, Ziada Pacific 2:10.27
28.79 35.08 36.01 30.39
5 Okazaki, Kristen Pacific 2:10.47
28.48 33.26 38.81 29.92
6 Kenney, Laura Florida St. 2:12.26
28.80 33.17 40.19 30.10
7 Banks, Melissa Pacific 2:12.77
29.46 33.69 38.50 31.12
8 Hudak, Courtney Florida St. 2:18.60
30.13 34.41 42.84 31.22

Event 10 Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================================
1 Keeling, Dan Florida St. 1:55.71
25.77 29.39 32.75 27.80
2 Powell, Ian Florida St. 1:56.94
25.61 28.38 35.81 27.14
3 Dunn, Thomas Pacific 1:59.61
26.05 31.89 33.42 28.25
4 Jamerson, Billy Florida St. 2:01.39
26.28 31.19 34.11 29.81
5 Raimondi, Chris Pacific 2:03.73
26.70 31.02 38.55 27.46
6 Muse, Lee Pacific 2:04.54
26.23 32.11 37.09 29.11

Event 11 Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================================
1 Breen, Emily Florida St. 57.70
27.46 30.24
2 Okazaki, Kristen Pacific 57.86
28.01 29.85
3 Bragg, Ja-Neil Pacific 57.95
27.66 30.29
4 Stevens, Brittany Florida St. 58.64
27.36 31.28
5 Kenney, Lindsay Florida St. 58.81
28.02 30.79
6 Rowe, Ali Pacific 1:00.42
28.12 32.30
7 Gutiewez, Sarah Pacific 1:01.88
29.26 32.62

Event 12 Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================================
1 Averett, Michael Florida St. 52.12
24.11 28.01
2 Connor, Stephan Florida St. 52.51
24.78 27.73
3 Nicholls, Mark Florida St. 52.88
25.20 27.68
4 Burke, Brendan Florida St. 53.48
25.01 28.47
5 Norman, Craig Pacific 53.90
25.29 28.61
6 Ender, Danny Pacific 55.41
25.48 29.93
7 Dunn, Thomas Pacific 56.22
25.88 30.34
8 Muse, Lee Pacific 57.74
26.60 31.14

Event 13 Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================================
1 Ellis, Carrie Florida St. 52.12
25.48 26.64
2 Woodard, Leah Florida St. 52.89
26.08 26.81
3 McNamee, Lyndsay Pacific 53.19
25.50 27.69
4 Metka, Katie Florida St. 53.50
25.77 27.73
5 Peterson, Kristen Pacific 53.60
26.15 27.45
6 Moirao, Jacqueline Pacific 54.13
26.36 27.77
7 Plume, Elizabeth Pacific 55.15
27.07 28.08
8 Whitehurst, Keri Florida St. 55.81
27.09 28.72

Event 14 Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================================
1 Roycik, Joel Florida St. 46.13
22.38 23.75
2 Denton, Edward Florida St. 46.46
22.59 23.87
3 Irvin, Brett Florida St. 47.88
23.68 24.20
4 Serrano, Ivan Pacific 48.02
23.30 24.72
5 Dunn, David Pacific 48.31
23.70 24.61
6 Hammond, Matt Florida St. 49.01
23.63 25.38
7 Soares, Jake Pacific 50.56
24.24 26.32

Event 15 Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================================
1 Rademacher, Stacy Florida St. 58.38
29.16 29.22
2 Radecke, Jennifer Pacific 58.60
29.35 29.25
3 Burrill, Katy Pacific 58.98
28.63 30.35
4 Shasky, Alison Pacific 1:00.52
29.36 31.16
5 Skaggs, Kate Florida St. 1:00.99
29.95 31.04
6 Inai, Elizabeth Pacific 1:01.53
29.99 31.54
7 Ronan, Katie Florida St. 1:02.76
30.37 32.39
8 Hudak, Courtney Florida St. 1:04.03
32.03 32.00

Event 16 Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================================
1 Powell, Ian Florida St. 52.25
25.45 26.80
2 Heine, Jared Florida St. 52.50
25.52 26.98
3 Russell, JP Pacific 53.18
26.14 27.04
4 Raimondi, Chris Pacific 54.77
26.36 28.41
5 Castro, Andrew Florida St. 57.09
27.57 29.52

Event 17 Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================================
1 Bragg, Ja-Neil Pacific 5:00.92
28.01 30.39 30.10 30.49 30.33 30.31 30.44 30.30
30.33 30.22
2 Marcus, Golda Florida St. 5:02.03
28.50 30.01 30.22 30.58 30.52 30.37 30.81 30.67
30.38 29.97
3 Oxford, Kristin Florida St. 5:02.65
29.38 31.00 31.19 31.41 31.53 30.23 30.00 29.64
29.35 28.92
4 McDonald, Laura Pacific 5:07.08
29.24 30.83 30.93 30.78 30.64 30.86 30.60 31.08
31.24 30.88
5 Gajda, Renee Florida St. 5:07.66
29.84 31.83 31.52 31.23 30.97 31.08 31.04 31.20
30.27 28.68
6 Gutiewez, Sarah Pacific 5:08.19
29.43 30.87 30.81 30.88 31.12 31.44 31.22 31.40
31.10 29.92
7 Leach, Angie Florida St. 5:15.34
29.75 31.74 31.82 31.54 31.50 31.63 31.92 32.07
32.02 31.35
8 Houck, Sarah Pacific 5:19.31
29.25 31.18 31.63 32.20 32.35 32.18 32.07 32.75
32.89 32.81

Event 18 Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================================
1 Bishop, Thomas Florida St. 4:36.07
25.63 27.72 27.98 28.29 28.38 28.28 28.06 27.98
27.86 25.89
2 Roof, Steve Florida St. 4:36.20
25.73 27.74 28.25 28.59 28.42 28.21 27.85 27.69
27.55 26.17
3 Young, Kyle Florida St. 4:42.30
25.85 28.21 28.52 28.62 28.46 28.66 28.74 28.87
28.88 27.49
4 Herlihy, Edmund Pacific 4:47.79
25.98 28.54 29.39 29.31 29.21 29.20 29.18 29.33
29.06 28.59
5 Lowdermilk, Casey Pacific 4:48.72
25.85 28.65 29.22 29.09 29.50 29.18 29.39 29.40
29.44 29.00
6 Lamar, Brian Pacific 4:54.08
26.19 29.38 29.66 29.08 29.43 29.71 30.37 30.03
30.46 29.77
7 Skaggs, Andrew Florida St. 5:00.18
28.74 30.29 30.28 30.51 30.29 30.24 30.03 29.96
30.24 29.60

Event 19 Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================================
1 Brick, Lauren Florida St. 1:03.69
30.65 33.04
2 Jardine, Ziada Pacific 1:04.29
29.71 34.58
3 Loehr, Kellyn Pacific 1:07.64
31.69 35.95
4 Sullivan, Keri Pacific 1:08.95
32.90 36.05
5 Banks, Melissa Pacific 1:09.76
33.18 36.58
6 Kenney, Laura Florida St. 1:11.13
33.88 37.25
7 Leach, Angie Florida St. 1:13.44
36.06 37.38

Event 20 Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================================
1 Norman, Craig Pacific 59.45
28.14 31.31
2 Dunn, Thomas Pacific 1:01.60
29.02 32.58
3 Soares, Jake Pacific 1:02.25
29.18 33.07
Jamerson, Billy Florida St. X58.14
27.24 30.90
Erben, Paul Florida St. X58.74
28.15 30.59
Keeling, Dan Florida St. X1:01.27
29.18 32.09

Event 21 Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
School Finals
===============================================================================
1 University of the Pacific ‘A’ 1:36.34
1) Moirao, Jacqueline 2) Radecke, Jennifer
3) Peterson, Kristen 4) McNamee, Lyndsay
24.82 23.79 24.24 23.49
2 Florida State University ‘A’ 1:36.40
1) Woodard, Leah 2) Ellis, Carrie
3) King, Abbie 4) Zemina, Kayce
24.97 23.48 24.10 23.85
3 Florida State University ‘B’ 1:40.75
1) Metka, Katie 2) Oxford, Kristin
3) Whitehurst, Keri 4) Brick, Lauren
25.33 25.02 25.63 24.77
4 University of the Pacific ‘B’ 1:42.00
1) Inai, Elizabeth 2) Righos, Arlie
3) Burrill, Katy 4) Shasky, Alison
25.81 25.41 25.63 25.15
5 University of the Pacific ‘C’ 1:45.09
1) McDonald, Laura 2) Houck, Sarah
3) Banks, Melissa 4) Sullivan, Keri
26.68 26.39 25.65 26.37

Event 22 Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
School Finals
===============================================================================
1 University of the Pacific ‘A’ 1:24.96
1) Martinez, Vince 2) Dunn, David
3) Serrano, Ivan 4) Russell, JP
21.24 21.26 21.01 21.45
2 University of the Pacific ‘B’ 1:30.32
1) Lowdermilk, Casey 2) Muse, Lee
3) Ender, Danny 4) Lamar, Brian
22.43 22.84 23.22 21.83
— Florida State University ‘A’ X1:24.36
1) Denton, Edward 2) Averett, Michael
3) Kennon, Alex 4) Roycik, Joel
21.87 20.60 21.30 20.59
— Florida State University ‘B’ X1:28.75
1) Connor, Stephan 2) Irvin, Brett
3) Hammond, Matt 4) Ellis, David
22.38 21.84 22.18 22.35

Related Articles