June 17, 2004 - by
sports_m-swim_stats_2004-2005_umvs.fsuircc





Recap



Licensed to Miami Swimming Hy-Tek’s Meet Manager
UM – FSU – IRCC Double Dual – 11/12/2004
University of Miami Hurricanes
Results

Event 1 Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
School Finals
===============================================================================
1 Florida State University ‘B’ 1:47.28
1) Breen, Emily SR 2) Brick, Lauren SO
3) Stevens, Brittany FR 4) Woodard, Leah FR
27.46 56.28 (28.82) 1:22.44 (26.16) 1:47.28 (24.84)
2 Florida State University ‘A’ 1:50.98
1) Rademacher, Stacy FR 2) Kenney, Laura SR
3) King, Abbie FR 4) Metka, Katie FR
28.15 1:00.20 (32.05) 1:26.25 (26.05) 1:50.98 (24.73)
3 University of Miami ‘A’ 1:52.22
1) Ferenczi, Kata SR 2) Adkins, Colleen SR
3) Ferguson, Adrien SR 4) Davis, Emerson FR
27.86 59.33 (31.47) 1:26.36 (27.03) 1:52.22 (25.86)
4 Indian River Community College-FL ‘A’ 1:53.88
1) Helmers, Missy E FR 2) McIntyre, Kelly C FR
3) Colon, Brittney S FR 4) Jewell, Claire Y FR
29.17 1:00.95 (31.78) 1:28.56 (27.61) 1:53.88 (25.32)
5 University of Miami ‘B’ 1:55.26
1) Knapp, Lindsay SR 2) Lunak, Kristen SO
3) Heffernan, Casey FR 4) Froelich, Melissa FR
28.60 1:01.55 (32.95) 1:29.71 (28.16) 1:55.26 (25.55)
6 Indian River Community College-FL ‘B’ 1:57.37
1) Gretch, Alex M FR 2) Perkins, Kate C FR
3) Espinal, Maria D FR 4) Olano, Paula SO
30.56 1:03.38 (32.82) 1:32.00 (28.62) 1:57.37 (25.37)

Event 2 Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
School Finals
===============================================================================
1 Florida State University ‘C’ 1:33.23
24.28 50.26 (25.98) 1:12.61 (22.35) 1:33.23 (20.62)
2 Indian River Community College-FL ‘A’ 1:33.85
1) Ramirez, Guillermo A SO 2) Muller, Kurt FR
3) Marcum, Bill A FR 4) Ward, Chris L SO
23.96 49.54 (25.58) 1:13.18 (23.64) 1:33.85 (20.67)
3 Indian River Community College-FL ‘B’ 1:36.96
1) Dunaway, Seth S FR 2) Vega, Adam A FR
3) Kull, Kurt G SO 4) Belew, Micah Y FR
24.75 52.59 (27.84) 1:15.39 (22.80) 1:36.96 (21.57)
4 Florida State University ‘A’ 1:37.63
1) Heine, Jared 2) Erben, Paul
3) Burke, Brendan 4) Hammond, Matt
24.92 52.24 (27.32) 1:16.32 (24.08) 1:37.63 (21.31)
5 Indian River Community College-FL ‘C’ x1:41.85
1) Smith, Chester T SO 2) Goodwin, Aaron M SO
3) Steinberg, Kyle A SO 4) McSweeney, Chris M FR
25.24 54.63 (29.39) 1:19.13 (24.50) 1:41.85 (22.72)

Event 3 Women 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================================
1 Marcus, Golda SR Seminoles 16:58.36
28.15 58.13 (29.98) 1:28.60 (30.47) 1:59.19 (30.59)
2:29.84 (30.65) 3:00.60 (30.76) 3:31.29 (30.69) 4:02.10 (30.81)
4:33.19 (31.09) 5:03.99 (30.80) 5:34.78 (30.79) 6:05.72 (30.94)
6:36.72 (31.00) 7:07.50 (30.78) 7:38.50 (31.00) 8:09.62 (31.12)
8:40.89 (31.27) 9:11.91 (31.02) 9:43.09 (31.18) 10:14.14 (31.05)
11:16.13 (1:01.99) 11:47.17 (31.04) 12:18.47 (31.30) 12:49.60 (31.13)
14:23.37 ( )
14:54.55 (31.18) 15:25.67 (31.12) 15:56.98 (31.31) 16:28.20 (31.22)
16:58.36 (30.16)
2 Shue, Laruen FR Hurricanes 17:01.70
29.14 59.76 (30.62) 1:30.70 (30.94) 2:01.71 (31.01)
2:32.98 (31.27) 3:04.02 (31.04) 3:35.14 (31.12) 4:06.35 (31.21)
4:37.36 (31.01) 5:08.55 (31.19) 5:39.50 (30.95) 6:10.58 (31.08)
6:41.62 (31.04) 7:12.63 (31.01) 7:43.78 (31.15) 8:14.83 (31.05)
8:45.89 (31.06) 9:16.88 (30.99) 9:47.98 (31.10) 10:19.12 (31.14)
10:50.30 (31.18) 11:21.66 (31.36) 11:52.59 (30.93) 12:23.77 (31.18)
12:55.04 (31.27) 13:26.10 (31.06) 13:57.15 (31.05) 14:28.46 (31.31)
14:59.73 (31.27) 15:30.84 (31.11) 16:02.27 (31.43) 16:32.69 (30.42)
17:01.70 (29.01)
3 Erwin, Tara SO Hurricanes 17:30.08
28.51 59.86 (31.35) 1:31.64 (31.78) 2:03.53 (31.89)
2:35.23 (31.70) 3:06.88 (31.65) 3:38.69 (31.81) 4:10.28 (31.59)
4:41.80 (31.52) 5:13.42 (31.62) 5:45.33 (31.91) 6:17.03 (31.70)
6:48.86 (31.83) 7:20.85 (31.99) 7:52.92 (32.07) 8:24.74 (31.82)
8:56.87 (32.13) 9:28.96 (32.09) 10:00.69 (31.73) 10:32.68 (31.99)
11:04.82 (32.14) 11:37.00 (32.18) 12:09.03 (32.03) 12:41.34 (32.31)
13:13.44 (32.10) 13:45.80 (32.36) 14:18.13 (32.33) 14:50.23 (32.10)
15:22.39 (32.16) 15:54.82 (32.43) 16:26.92 (32.10) 16:59.00 (32.08)
17:30.08 (31.08)
4 Leach, Angie SR Seminoles 17:45.11
29.72 1:01.37 (31.65) 1:33.35 (31.98) 2:05.31 (31.96)
2:37.32 (32.01) 3:09.28 (31.96) 3:41.26 (31.98) 4:13.14 (31.88)
4:45.01 (31.87) 5:17.09 (32.08) 5:48.66 (31.57) 6:20.67 (32.01)
6:52.67 (32.00) 7:24.70 (32.03) 7:56.59 (31.89) 8:29.06 (32.47)
9:01.10 (32.04) 9:33.44 (32.34) 10:05.75 (32.31) 10:38.22 (32.47)
11:10.76 (32.54) 11:43.27 (32.51) 12:15.91 (32.64) 12:48.80 (32.89)
13:21.45 (32.65) 13:54.07 (32.62) 14:27.42 (33.35) 15:00.42 (33.00)
15:33.49 (33.07) 16:06.64 (33.15) 16:39.74 (33.10) 17:12.75 (33.01)
17:45.11 (32.36)
5 Rosal, Cindy A SO Indian River-FL 17:46.20
28.16 58.28 (30.12) 1:29.28 (31.00) 2:00.92 (31.64)
2:32.94 (32.02) 3:05.00 (32.06) 3:37.22 (32.22) 4:09.82 (32.60)
4:42.09 (32.27) 5:14.64 (32.55) 5:47.00 (32.36) 6:19.57 (32.57)
6:51.94 (32.37) 7:24.45 (32.51) 7:57.02 (32.57) 8:29.57 (32.55)
9:02.29 (32.72) 9:35.08 (32.79) 10:07.87 (32.79) 10:40.77 (32.90)
11:13.50 (32.73) 12:18.82 (1:05.32) 12:51.79 (32.97) 13:24.60 (32.81)
13:57.64 (33.04) 14:31.00 (33.36) 15:04.00 (33.00) 16:10.37 (1:06.37)
16:43.18 (32.81) 17:15.99 (32.81) 17:46.25 (30.26) 17:46.20 ( )
6 Tafur, Victoria FR Indian River-FL 17:54.51
29.55 1:00.92 (31.37) 1:32.47 (31.55) 2:04.11 (31.64)
2:35.79 (31.68) 3:07.50 (31.71) 3:39.35 (31.85) 4:11.27 (31.92)
4:43.23 (31.96) 5:15.26 (32.03) 5:47.51 (32.25) 6:20.07 (32.56)
6:52.77 (32.70) 7:25.50 (32.73) 7:58.50 (33.00) 8:31.45 (32.95)
9:04.42 (32.97) 9:37.13 (32.71) 10:10.09 (32.96) 10:43.26 (33.17)
11:16.13 (32.87) 11:49.27 (33.14) 12:22.38 (33.11) 12:55.63 (33.25)
13:28.84 (33.21) 14:02.32 (33.48) 14:35.70 (33.38) 15:09.02 (33.32)
15:42.38 (33.36) 16:15.63 (33.25) 16:48.67 (33.04) 17:21.94 (33.27)
17:54.51 (32.57)

Event 4 Men 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================================
1 Roof, Steve Seminoles 15:45.69
26.16 55.04 (28.88) 1:24.70 (29.66) 1:54.24 (29.54)
2:23.45 (29.21) 2:52.62 (29.17) 3:21.91 (29.29) 3:51.15 (29.24)
4:20.25 (29.10) 4:49.40 (29.15) 5:18.50 (29.10) 5:47.53 (29.03)
6:16.66 (29.13) 6:45.55 (28.89) 7:14.39 (28.84) 7:43.35 (28.96)
8:12.16 (28.81) 8:41.07 (28.91) 9:10.01 (28.94) 9:38.68 (28.67)
10:07.44 (28.76) 10:36.27 (28.83) 11:04.95 (28.68) 11:33.50 (28.55)
12:01.94 (28.44) 12:29.74 (27.80) 12:58.18 (28.44) 13:26.54 (28.36)
13:54.92 (28.38) 14:23.45 (28.53) 14:51.65 (28.20) 15:19.78 (28.13)
15:45.69 (25.91)
2 Bishop, Tommy Seminoles 15:46.03
26.12 55.01 (28.89) 1:24.29 (29.28) 1:53.06 (28.77)
2:22.35 (29.29) 2:51.47 (29.12) 3:20.49 (29.02) 3:49.33 (28.84)
4:18.21 (28.88) 4:46.98 (28.77) 5:16.02 (29.04) 5:44.84 (28.82)
6:13.66 (28.82) 6:42.57 (28.91) 7:11.46 (28.89) 7:40.49 (29.03)
8:09.37 (28.88) 8:38.12 (28.75) 9:07.00 (28.88) 9:35.74 (28.74)
10:04.75 (29.01) 10:33.66 (28.91) 11:02.27 (28.61) 11:31.05 (28.78)
11:59.60 (28.55) 12:28.44 (28.84) 12:57.19 (28.75) 13:25.88 (28.69)
13:54.67 (28.79) 14:23.00 (28.33) 14:51.61 (28.61) 15:19.56 (27.95)
15:46.03 (26.47)
3 Young, Kyle Seminoles 16:03.18
26.12 55.12 (29.00) 1:24.68 (29.56) 1:54.14 (29.46)
2:23.48 (29.34) 2:52.76 (29.28) 3:21.83 (29.07) 3:50.89 (29.06)
4:20.19 (29.30) 4:49.41 (29.22) 5:18.74 (29.33) 5:47.85 (29.11)
6:16.85 (29.00) 6:45.95 (29.10) 7:14.85 (28.90) 7:44.37 (29.52)
8:13.37 (29.00) 8:42.90 (29.53) 9:12.56 (29.66) 9:42.49 (29.93)
10:11.80 (29.31) 10:41.22 (29.42) 11:10.94 (29.72) 11:40.29 (29.35)
12:09.44 (29.15) 12:38.57 (29.13) 13:07.75 (29.18) 13:36.97 (29.22)
14:06.26 (29.29) 14:35.47 (29.21) 15:05.19 (29.72) 15:34.66 (29.47)
16:03.18 (28.52)
4 Matthews, Richard FR Indian River-FL 16:40.42
27.00 56.88 (29.88) 1:27.09 (30.21) 1:57.21 (30.12)
2:27.41 (30.20) 2:57.40 (29.99) 3:27.56 (30.16) 3:57.70 (30.14)
4:28.06 (30.36) 4:58.39 (30.33) 5:28.70 (30.31) 6:29.12 (1:00.42)
6:59.60 (30.48) 10:01.57 (3:01.97) 10:32.08 (30.51) 11:02.97 (30.89)
11:33.80 (30.83) 12:04.46 (30.66) 12:35.14 (30.68) 13:05.79 (30.65)
13:36.67 (30.88) 14:07.53 (30.86) 14:38.40 (30.87) 15:09.40 (31.00)
16:40.42 (1:31.02)
5 McKnight, Chris W FR Indian River-FL 16:40.45
27.09 56.83 (29.74) 1:26.81 (29.98) 1:56.83 (30.02)
2:27.21 (30.38) 2:57.29 (30.08) 3:27.66 (30.37) 3:58.00 (30.34)
4:28.74 (30.74) 4:59.17 (30.43) 5:29.96 (30.79) 6:00.73 (30.77)
6:31.14 (30.41) 7:01.93 (30.79) 7:32.80 (30.87) 8:03.53 (30.73)
8:34.16 (30.63) 9:05.03 (30.87) 9:35.58 (30.55) 10:05.96 (30.38)
10:36.66 (30.70) 11:07.29 (30.63) 11:37.91 (30.62) 12:09.05 (31.14)
12:39.55 (30.50) 13:10.12 (30.57) 13:40.46 (30.34) 14:11.25 (30.79)
14:42.16 (30.91) 15:12.89 (30.73) 15:43.19 (30.30) 16:13.06 (29.87)
16:40.45 (27.39)
6 Skaggs, Andrew Seminoles x16:48.10
27.69 58.30 (30.61) 1:29.16 (30.86) 1:59.64 (30.48)
2:30.40 (30.76) 3:00.94 (30.54) 3:31.30 (30.36) 4:01.38 (30.08)
4:32.08 (30.70) 5:02.66 (30.58) 5:32.73 (30.07) 6:03.36 (30.63)
6:33.65 (30.29) 7:04.27 (30.62) 7:34.34 (30.07) 8:04.75 (30.41)
8:35.30 (30.55) 9:05.94 (30.64) 9:36.86 (30.92) 10:07.92 (31.06)
10:38.53 (30.61) 11:09.25 (30.72) 11:40.31 (31.06) 12:11.25 (30.94)
12:42.25 (31.00) 13:12.75 (30.50) 13:44.07 (31.32) 14:15.02 (30.95)
14:45.56 (30.54) 15:16.35 (30.79) 15:47.41 (31.06) 16:18.30 (30.89)
16:48.10 (29.80)
— Gomez, Alejandro SO Indian River-FL X15:52.73
26.23 54.96 (28.73) 1:24.25 (29.29) 1:53.46 (29.21)
2:22.24 (28.78) 2:51.31 (29.07) 3:20.16 (28.85) 3:49.02 (28.86)
4:17.95 (28.93) 4:46.91 (28.96) 5:15.77 (28.86) 5:44.77 (29.00)
6:13.72 (28.95) 6:42.85 (29.13) 7:11.59 (28.74) 7:40.50 (28.91)
8:09.53 (29.03) 8:38.85 (29.32) 9:07.74 (28.89) 9:36.60 (28.86)
10:05.60 (29.00) 10:34.26 (28.66) 11:02.85 (28.59) 11:31.78 (28.93)
12:00.97 (29.19) 12:30.18 (29.21) 12:58.90 (28.72) 13:27.87 (28.97)
13:57.04 (29.17) 14:26.13 (29.09) 14:54.52 (28.39) 15:23.90 (29.38)
15:52.73 (28.83)

Event 5 Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================================
1 Van Rooijen, Manon SR Hurricanes 1:52.91
26.58 54.66 (28.08) 1:23.50 (28.84) 1:52.91 (29.41)
2 Ellis, Carrie SR Seminoles 1:53.46
26.53 55.36 (28.83) 1:24.32 (28.96) 1:53.46 (29.14)
3 McFarlane, Taylor FR Hurricanes 1:54.15
26.93 55.82 (28.89) 1:24.88 (29.06) 1:54.15 (29.27)
4 Oxford, Kristin FR Seminoles 1:54.81
27.11 55.92 (28.81) 1:25.45 (29.53) 1:54.81 (29.36)
5 Ronan, Katie SO Seminoles 1:55.87
27.82 57.17 (29.35) 1:26.39 (29.22) 1:55.87 (29.48)
6 Gajos, Nancy SO Hurricanes 1:56.58
27.99 57.89 (29.90) 1:27.54 (29.65) 1:56.58 (29.04)
7 Metka, Katie FR Seminoles x1:56.76
27.34 57.35 (30.01) 1:27.73 (30.38) 1:56.76 (29.03)
8 Helmers, Missy E FR Indian River-FL 1:56.80
26.83 56.09 (29.26) 1:26.51 (30.42) 1:56.80 (30.29)
9 Tafur, Victoria FR Indian River-FL 1:56.99
27.27 56.93 (29.66) 1:27.02 (30.09) 1:56.99 (29.97)
10 Rosal, Cindy A SO Indian River-FL 1:58.81
27.44 57.52 (30.08) 1:28.41 (30.89) 1:58.81 (30.40)
11 Withum, Kelly FR Hurricanes x2:02.46
27.95 59.07 (31.12) 1:31.44 (32.37) 2:02.46 (31.02)
12 Olano, Paula SO Indian River-FL x2:04.37
28.07 58.82 (30.75) 1:31.18 (32.36) 2:04.37 (33.19)

Event 6 Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================================
1 Ribero, Alan Seminoles 1:41.56
24.51 50.56 (26.05) 1:16.06 (25.50) 1:41.56 (25.50)
2 Connor, Stefan I Seminoles 1:43.08
23.44 49.84 (26.40) 1:17.00 (27.16) 1:43.08 (26.08)
3 Belew, Micah Y FR Indian River-FL 1:43.66
24.04 49.74 (25.70) 1:16.41 (26.67) 1:43.66 (27.25)
4 Irvin, Brett Seminoles 1:44.39
24.30 51.00 (26.70) 1:17.70 (26.70) 1:44.39 (26.69)
5 Clark, Jeremy SO Indian River-FL 1:44.68
24.49 51.04 (26.55) 1:17.61 (26.57) 1:44.68 (27.07)
6 Ortiz, Juan F SO Indian River-FL 1:45.89
24.24 50.81 (26.57) 1:18.01 (27.20) 1:45.89 (27.88)
7 Kull, Kurt G SO Indian River-FL x1:48.54
24.99 52.78 (27.79) 1:20.85 (28.07) 1:48.54 (27.69)

Event 7 Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================================
1 Woodard, Leah FR Seminoles 24.51
2 King, Abbie FR Seminoles 24.65
2 Tafur, Isabela FR Indian River-FL 24.65
4 Zemina, Kayce SR Seminoles 24.88
5 Knapp, Ashely SO Hurricanes 25.08
6 Davis, Emerson FR Hurricanes 25.53
7 Froelich, Melissa FR Hurricanes 25.62
8 Colon, Brittney S FR Indian River-FL 25.72
9 Espinal, Maria D FR Indian River-FL 26.15
10 O’Boy, Shannon A FR Indian River-FL x27.13

Event 8 Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================================
1 Denton, Ed Seminoles 21.33
2 Kennon, Alex Seminoles 21.45
3 Roycik, Joel Seminoles 21.47
4 Ward, Chris L SO Indian River-FL 21.53
5 Muller, Kurt FR Indian River-FL 21.57
6 Jamerson, Billy Seminoles x22.05
7 Smith, Chester T SO Indian River-FL 22.25
8 McSweeney, Chris M FR Indian River-FL x22.47

Event 9 Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================================
1 Clemens, Clare A FR Indian River-FL 2:06.87
28.14 1:00.60 (32.46) 1:36.74 (36.14) 2:06.87 (30.13)
2 Ferenczi, Kata SR Hurricanes 2:08.27
27.87 59.78 (31.91) 1:37.85 (38.07) 2:08.27 (30.42)
3 Breen, Emily SR Seminoles 2:08.32
27.05 58.88 (31.83) 1:39.06 (40.18) 2:08.32 (29.26)
4 Kenney, Lindsay FR Seminoles 2:10.61
28.07 1:00.84 (32.77) 1:40.31 (39.47) 2:10.61 (30.30)
5 Kenney, Laura SR Seminoles 2:10.99
28.57 1:01.72 (33.15) 1:40.66 (38.94) 2:10.99 (30.33)
6 Knapp, Lindsay SR Hurricanes 2:11.91
28.59 1:01.05 (32.46) 1:40.48 (39.43) 2:11.91 (31.43)
7 Ferguson, Adrien SR Hurricanes 2:12.16
27.84 1:02.37 (34.53) 1:40.85 (38.48) 2:12.16 (31.31)
8 Lunak, Kristen SO Hurricanes x2:15.38
28.90 1:05.58 (36.68) 1:44.06 (38.48) 2:15.38 (31.32)
9 Hudak, Courtney FR Seminoles x2:15.44
29.12 1:02.81 (33.69) 1:44.60 (41.79) 2:15.44 (30.84)
10 Ramirez, Paola A SO Indian River-FL 2:22.13
30.18 1:06.77 (36.59) 1:48.24 (41.47) 2:22.13 (33.89)
11 Shippee, Brittney M FR Indian River-FL 2:25.82
30.92 1:08.79 (37.87) 1:53.89 (45.10) 2:25.82 (31.93)
12 Gretch, Alex M FR Indian River-FL x2:27.19
31.29 1:08.75 (37.46) 1:53.86 (45.11) 2:27.19 (33.33)

Event 10 Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================================
1 Andara, Leo J FR Indian River-FL 1:53.69
24.11 53.34 (29.23) 1:25.67 (32.33) 1:53.69 (28.02)
2 Powell, Ian Seminoles 1:56.19
25.18 53.46 (28.28) 1:29.26 (35.80) 1:56.19 (26.93)
3 Bishop, Tommy Seminoles 1:58.61
26.17 58.52 (32.35) 1:32.22 (33.70) 1:58.61 (26.39)
4 Biebuyck, Eric C FR Indian River-FL 1:58.86
25.59 55.84 (30.25) 1:31.32 (35.48) 1:58.86 (27.54)
5 Irvin, Brett Seminoles 1:59.18
25.40 55.48 (30.08) 1:31.63 (36.15) 1:59.18 (27.55)
6 McKnight, Chris W FR Indian River-FL 2:00.75
25.73 58.43 (32.70) 1:32.88 (34.45) 2:00.75 (27.87)
7 Erben, Paul Seminoles x2:03.28
26.75 59.78 (33.03) 1:34.04 (34.26) 2:03.28 (29.24)
8 Vega, Adam A FR Indian River-FL x2:04.10
26.83 59.19 (32.36) 1:34.98 (35.79) 2:04.10 (29.12)

Event 11 Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================================
1 Dreyer, Jenna FR Hurricanes 307.80
2 Lerew, Brittany SO Seminoles 284.25
3 Akridge, Camille SO Seminoles 248.05
4 Bounds, Heather SO Hurricanes 240.35
5 McClow, Courtney SR Seminoles 235.50
6 Stewart, Carley SO Indian River-FL 184.65
7 Voss, Cami L FR Indian River-FL 180.55

Event 12 Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================================
1 Velazquez, Miguel SO Hurricanes 326.75
2 Tilbrook, Alex Seminoles 270.35
3 Beinlich, Jay Seminoles 255.75
4 Crane, Peter Seminoles 250.85
5 Schroger, Curtis Seminoles x245.60
6 Brooks, Toby Hurricanes 231.85
7 Jones, Derek Seminoles x231.30

Event 13 Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================================
1 Kenney, Lindsay FR Seminoles 2:07.02
29.21 1:01.53 (32.32) 1:34.25 (32.72) 2:07.02 (32.77)
2 Clemens, Clare A FR Indian River-FL 2:08.70
29.79 1:02.14 (32.35) 1:35.94 (33.80) 2:08.70 (32.76)
3 Gajos, Nancy SO Hurricanes 2:09.77
28.07 58.82 (30.75) 1:34.52 (35.70) 2:09.77 (35.25)
4 Stevens, Brittany FR Seminoles 2:10.40
28.49 1:01.21 (32.72) 1:35.50 (34.29) 2:10.40 (34.90)
5 DeVenuto, Capria FR Hurricanes 2:10.50
29.89 1:02.91 (33.02) 1:36.88 (33.97) 2:10.50 (33.62)
6 Heffernan, Casey FR Hurricanes 2:15.16
29.89 1:03.62 (33.73) 1:38.83 (35.21) 2:15.16 (36.33)
7 Ferguson, Adrien SR Hurricanes x2:15.79
28.21 59.32 (31.11) 1:40.44 (41.12) 2:15.79 (35.35)
8 Shippee, Brittney M FR Indian River-FL 2:17.60
31.54 1:06.59 (35.05) 1:41.95 (35.36) 2:17.60 (35.65)
9 Espinal, Maria D FR Indian River-FL 2:18.06
30.20 1:04.88 (34.68) 1:40.73 (35.85) 2:18.06 (37.33)
10 Shawah, Alana M FR Indian River-FL x2:20.63
30.36 1:05.99 (35.63) 1:44.03 (38.04) 2:20.63 (36.60)

Event 14 Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================================
1 Andara, Leo J FR Indian River-FL 1:51.01
25.10 53.42 (28.32) 1:22.02 (28.60) 1:51.01 (28.99)
2 Roof, Steve Seminoles 1:53.56
25.29 53.54 (28.25) 1:23.13 (29.59) 1:53.56 (30.43)
3 Nichols, Mark Seminoles 1:59.08
26.33 55.73 (29.40) 1:26.97 (31.24) 1:59.08 (32.11)
4 Steinberg, Kyle A SO Indian River-FL 2:00.70
26.40 56.45 (30.05) 1:28.18 (31.73) 2:00.70 (32.52)
5 Burke, Brendan Seminoles 2:02.18
25.98 56.35 (30.37) 1:28.11 (31.76) 2:02.18 (34.07)
6 Bottchen, Michael C SO Indian River-FL 2:03.61
27.38 58.41 (31.03) 1:30.00 (31.59) 2:03.61 (33.61)
— Gomez, Alejandro SO Indian River-FL X2:03.24
26.86 57.89 (31.03) 1:30.59 (32.70) 2:03.24 (32.65)

Event 15 Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================================
1 Ellis, Carrie SR Seminoles 51.78
24.91 51.78 (26.87)
2 Van Rooijen, Manon SR Hurricanes 51.86
25.25 51.86 (26.61)
3 Tafur, Isabela FR Indian River-FL 52.95
25.41 52.95 (27.54)
4 Woodard, Leah FR Seminoles 53.05
25.44 53.05 (27.61)
5 Metka, Katie FR Seminoles 53.78
26.20 53.78 (27.58)
6 McFarlane, Taylor FR Hurricanes 53.82
25.93 53.82 (27.89)
7 Zemina, Kayce SR Seminoles x54.53
26.20 54.53 (28.33)
8 Davis, Emerson FR Hurricanes 55.86
26.63 55.86 (29.23)
9 Olano, Paula SO Indian River-FL 55.95
26.84 55.95 (29.11)
10 Jewell, Claire Y FR Indian River-FL 55.97
26.45 55.97 (29.52)
11 Froelich, Melissa FR Hurricanes x56.58
26.97 56.58 (29.61)
12 McIntyre, Kelly C FR Indian River-FL x56.97
26.30 56.97 (30.67)

Event 16 Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================================
1 Denton, Ed Seminoles 46.80
22.59 46.80 (24.21)
2 Roycik, Joel Seminoles 46.83
22.30 46.83 (24.53)
3 Ramirez, Guillermo A SO Indian River-FL 47.10
22.40 47.10 (24.70)
4 Marcum, Bill A FR Indian River-FL 47.88
22.71 47.88 (25.17)
5 Hammond, Matt Seminoles 48.14
23.05 48.14 (25.09)
6 Kull, Kurt G SO Indian River-FL 49.40
23.55 49.40 (25.85)
— Belew, Micah Y FR Indian River-FL X48.15
23.00 48.15 (25.15)

Event 17 Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================================
1 Ferenczi, Kata SR Hurricanes 2:03.23
29.07 1:00.05 (30.98) 1:31.46 (31.41) 2:03.23 (31.77)
2 Rademacher, Stacy FR Seminoles 2:05.08
29.70 1:00.79 (31.09) 1:32.86 (32.07) 2:05.08 (32.22)
3 Knapp, Ashely SO Hurricanes 2:06.69
30.23 1:02.31 (32.08) 1:34.76 (32.45) 2:06.69 (31.93)
4 Skaggs, Kate FR Seminoles 2:07.14
30.32 1:02.48 (32.16) 1:35.04 (32.56) 2:07.14 (32.10)
5 Knapp, Lindsay SR Hurricanes 2:07.76
30.63 1:03.06 (32.43) 1:35.58 (32.52) 2:07.76 (32.18)
6 Kenney, Laura SR Seminoles 2:07.93
30.97 1:03.53 (32.56) 1:36.18 (32.65) 2:07.93 (31.75)
7 Helmers, Missy E FR Indian River-FL 2:10.77
30.67 1:03.28 (32.61) 1:36.93 (33.65) 2:10.77 (33.84)
8 Ronan, Katie SO Seminoles x2:13.13
31.99 1:05.81 (33.82) 1:39.67 (33.86) 2:13.13 (33.46)
9 Shawah, Alana M FR Indian River-FL 2:19.59
33.16 1:07.88 (34.72) 1:44.22 (36.34) 2:19.59 (35.37)
10 Gretch, Alex M FR Indian River-FL 2:26.77
33.94 1:10.97 (37.03) 1:49.25 (38.28) 2:26.77 (37.52)
11 Kawa, Jaime H SO Indian River-FL x2:37.42
36.68 1:16.24 (39.56) 1:57.45 (41.21) 2:37.42 (39.97)
Hudak, Courtney FR Seminoles X2:14.61
32.46 1:06.27 (33.81) 1:40.57 (34.30) 2:14.61 (34.04)

Event 18 Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================================
1 Powell, Ian Seminoles 1:50.74
25.68 53.61 (27.93) 1:22.21 (28.60) 1:50.74 (28.53)
2 Heine, Jared Seminoles 1:53.43
26.19 54.69 (28.50) 1:23.92 (29.23) 1:53.43 (29.51)
3 Dunaway, Seth S FR Indian River-FL 1:53.90
27.06 56.11 (29.05) 1:25.18 (29.07) 1:53.90 (28.72)
4 Smith, Chester T SO Indian River-FL 1:59.09
27.29 56.21 (28.92) 1:27.63 (31.42) 1:59.09 (31.46)
5 Bottchen, Michael C SO Indian River-FL 2:08.60
29.41 1:01.15 (31.74) 1:34.91 (33.76) 2:08.60 (33.69)
— Gomez, Alejandro SO Indian River-FL X2:10.17
29.97 1:02.97 (33.00) 1:37.30 (34.33) 2:10.17 (32.87)

Event 19 Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================================
1 Marcus, Golda SR Seminoles 4:58.14
28.40 58.13 (29.73) 1:27.94 (29.81) 1:57.71 (29.77)
2:27.74 (30.03) 2:57.92 (30.18) 3:28.15 (30.23) 3:58.59 (30.44)
4:28.93 (30.34) 4:58.14 (29.21)
2 Shue, Laruen FR Hurricanes 5:04.93
28.31 58.31 (30.00) 1:28.34 (30.03) 1:58.73 (30.39)
2:29.58 (30.85) 3:00.62 (31.04) 3:31.49 (30.87) 4:02.76 (31.27)
4:34.04 (31.28) 5:04.93 (30.89)
3 Oxford, Kristin FR Seminoles 5:06.96
29.65 1:00.97 (31.32) 1:31.95 (30.98) 2:02.87 (30.92)
2:33.81 (30.94) 3:04.31 (30.50) 3:34.99 (30.68) 4:05.86 (30.87)
4:36.72 (30.86) 5:06.96 (30.24)
4 Erwin, Tara SO Hurricanes 5:09.42
28.17 59.72 (31.55) 1:31.46 (31.74) 2:03.00 (31.54)
2:34.51 (31.51) 3:05.99 (31.48) 3:37.49 (31.50) 4:08.42 (30.93)
4:39.53 (31.11) 5:09.42 (29.89)
5 Tafur, Victoria FR Indian River-FL 5:10.25
28.42 59.47 (31.05) 2:01.22 (1:01.75)
3:03.73 ( ) 4:07.94 ( )
4:39.68 (31.74) 5:10.25 (30.57)
6 Leach, Angie SR Seminoles 5:13.44
29.03 1:00.50 (31.47) 1:32.22 (31.72) 2:04.03 (31.81)
2:35.41 (31.38) 3:06.82 (31.41) 3:38.31 (31.49) 4:10.48 (32.17)
4:42.75 (32.27) 5:13.44 (30.69)
7 Rosal, Cindy A SO Indian River-FL 5:13.79
28.46 59.24 (30.78) 1:30.70 (31.46) 2:02.96 (32.26)
2:35.25 (32.29) 3:07.46 (32.21) 3:39.66 (32.20) 4:12.01 (32.35)
4:44.62 (32.61) 5:13.79 (29.17)
8 DeVenuto, Capria FR Hurricanes 5:14.57
29.22 1:00.43 (31.21) 1:32.07 (31.64) 2:03.63 (31.56)
2:35.10 (31.47) 3:07.08 (31.98) 3:39.12 (32.04) 4:11.24 (32.12)
4:43.23 (31.99) 5:14.57 (31.34)
9 Carriere, Mary SR Hurricanes x5:32.32
29.32 1:02.03 (32.71) 1:35.17 (33.14) 2:08.53 (33.36)
2:42.15 (33.62) 3:16.20 (34.05) 3:50.51 (34.31) 4:24.76 (34.25)
4:58.72 (33.96) 5:32.32 (33.60)
10 Gaida, Renee SO Seminoles x5:33.64
31.00 1:04.14 (33.14) 1:37.10 (32.96) 2:10.57 (33.47)
2:44.08 (33.51) 3:17.91 (33.83) 3:51.47 (33.56) 4:25.29 (33.82)
4:59.71 (34.42) 5:33.64 (33.93)
11 Powers, Katie A FR Indian River-FL 5:39.93
29.67 1:02.79 (33.12) 1:36.46 (33.67) 2:10.53 (34.07)
2:45.46 (34.93) 3:20.42 (34.96) 3:55.42 (35.00) 4:30.53 (35.11)
5:06.26 (35.73) 5:39.93 (33.67)
12 O’Boy, Shannon A FR Indian River-FL x6:04.86
31.08 1:06.66 (35.58) 1:43.20 (36.54) 2:20.11 (36.91)
2:57.69 (37.58) 3:35.03 (37.34) 4:12.87 (37.84) 4:50.30 (37.43)
5:28.36 (38.06) 6:04.86 (36.50)

Event 20 Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================================
1 Ribero, Alan Seminoles 4:40.02
25.74 53.41 (27.67) 1:21.50 (28.09) 1:49.62 (28.12)
2:18.07 (28.45) 2:46.77 (28.70) 3:15.68 (28.91) 3:44.40 (28.72)
4:13.15 (28.75) 4:40.02 (26.87)
2 Bishop, Tommy Seminoles 4:40.16
25.23 53.07 (27.84) 1:21.59 (28.52) 1:50.04 (28.45)
2:18.28 (28.24) 2:46.93 (28.65) 3:15.42 (28.49) 3:44.27 (28.85)
4:12.88 (28.61) 4:40.16 (27.28)
3 Young, Kyle Seminoles 4:40.70
25.04 54.79 (29.75) 1:24.55 (29.76) 1:53.34 (28.79)
2:21.97 (28.63) 2:50.30 (28.33) 3:18.50 (28.20) 3:46.33 (27.83)
4:14.12 (27.79) 4:40.70 (26.58)
4 Ortiz, Juan F SO Indian River-FL 4:48.16
25.72 54.12 (28.40) 1:23.04 (28.92) 1:51.72 (28.68)
2:20.98 (29.26) 2:50.26 (29.28) 3:19.92 (29.66) 3:49.73 (29.81)
4:48.23 (58.50) 4:48.16 ( )
5 Biebuyck, Eric C FR Indian River-FL 4:48.54
26.02 55.42 (29.40) 1:25.07 (29.65) 1:54.83 (29.76)
2:24.16 (29.33) 2:53.18 (29.02) 3:22.72 (29.54) 3:52.24 (29.52)
4:20.81 (28.57) 4:48.54 (27.73)
6 Clark, Jeremy SO Indian River-FL 4:48.77
25.82 53.81 (27.99) 1:22.17 (28.36) 1:51.52 (29.35)
2:20.83 (29.31) 2:50.05 (29.22) 3:20.15 (30.10) 3:50.40 (30.25)
4:20.81 (30.41) 4:48.77 (27.96)
7 Matthews, Richard FR Indian River-FL x4:53.00
26.20 54.95 (28.75) 1:24.43 (29.48) 1:53.93 (29.50)
2:23.58 (29.65) 2:53.54 (29.96) 3:23.45 (29.91) 3:53.55 (30.10)
4:23.75 (30.20) 4:53.00 (29.25)
8 Skaggs, Andrew Seminoles x4:57.61
27.47 57.88 (30.41) 1:28.49 (30.61) 1:58.97 (30.48)
2:28.89 (29.92) 2:59.02 (30.13) 3:28.88 (29.86) 3:58.81 (29.93)
4:28.81 (30.00) 4:57.61 (28.80)

Event 21 Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================================
1 Lerew, Brittany SO Seminoles 298.30
2 Dreyer, Jenna FR Hurricanes 292.40
3 Bounds, Heather SO Hurricanes 262.30
4 McClow, Courtney SR Seminoles 235.60
5 Akridge, Camille SO Seminoles 216.10
6 Stewart, Carley SO Indian River-FL 192.30
7 Voss, Cami L FR Indian River-FL 186.35

Event 22 Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================================
1 Velazquez, Miguel SO Hurricanes 351.50
2 Jones, Derek Seminoles 280.05
3 Beinlich, Jay Seminoles 274.10
4 Brooks, Toby Hurricanes 249.30
5 Tilbrook, Alex Seminoles 246.05
6 Crane, Peter Seminoles x238.45
7 Schroger, Curtis Seminoles x237.35

Event 23 Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================================
1 Clemens, Clare A FR Indian River-FL 2:21.72
33.05 1:09.09 (36.04) 1:45.20 (36.11) 2:21.72 (36.52)
2 Lunak, Kristen SO Hurricanes 2:27.05
33.73 1:11.23 (37.50) 1:49.23 (38.00) 2:27.05 (37.82)
3 Kenney, Lindsay FR Seminoles 2:29.08
34.74 1:13.02 (38.28) 1:51.06 (38.04) 2:29.08 (38.02)
4 Adkins, Colleen SR Hurricanes 2:29.42
33.56 1:11.64 (38.08) 1:50.23 (38.59) 2:29.42 (39.19)
5 Leach, Angie SR Seminoles 2:34.56
36.08 1:15.60 (39.52) 1:55.08 (39.48) 2:34.56 (39.48)
6 Perkins, Kate C FR Indian River-FL 2:34.70
35.51 1:15.77 (40.26) 1:55.35 (39.58) 2:34.70 (39.35)
7 Ramirez, Paola A SO Indian River-FL 2:34.91
34.72 1:13.49 (38.77) 1:54.25 (40.76) 2:34.91 (40.66)
8 Carriere, Mary SR Hurricanes 2:43.79
37.68 1:19.50 (41.82) 2:02.07 (42.57) 2:43.79 (41.72)
9 Kawa, Jaime H SO Indian River-FL x2:44.34
37.49 1:19.91 (42.42) 2:02.71 (42.80) 2:44.34 (41.63)

Event 24 Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================================
1 Andara, Leo J FR Indian River-FL 2:05.55
29.04 1:01.69 (32.65) 1:33.62 (31.93) 2:05.55 (31.93)
2 Erben, Paul Seminoles 2:08.62
29.82 1:02.35 (32.53) 1:34.81 (32.46) 2:08.62 (33.81)
3 McKnight, Chris W FR Indian River-FL 2:11.27
29.83 1:03.24 (33.41) 1:37.13 (33.89) 2:11.27 (34.14)
4 Vega, Adam A FR Indian River-FL 2:17.53
30.21 1:04.60 (34.39) 1:40.70 (36.10) 2:17.53 (36.83)
5 Goodwin, Aaron M SO Indian River-FL x2:20.10
31.01 1:06.26 (35.25) 1:42.88 (36.62) 2:20.10 (37.22)

Event 25 Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
School Finals
===============================================================================
1 Florida State University ‘B’ 1:35.77
1) Ellis, Carrie SR 2) Breen, Emily SR
3) Zemina, Kayce SR 4) King, Abbie FR
23.69 47.63 (23.94) 1:12.00 (24.37) 1:35.77 (23.77)
2 University of Miami ‘A’ 1:38.80
1) Van Rooijen, Manon SR 2) Gajos, Nancy SO
3) Knapp, Ashely SO 4) McFarlane, Taylor FR
24.01 48.84 (24.83) 1:13.96 (25.12) 1:38.80 (24.84)
3 Indian River Community College-FL ‘A’ 1:42.06
1) Tafur, Isabela FR 2) Colon, Brittney S FR
3) Jewell, Claire Y FR 4) Ramirez, Paola A SO
24.68 50.27 (25.59) 1:15.65 (25.38) 1:42.06 (26.41)
4 University of Miami ‘B’ 1:44.92
1) Shue, Laruen FR 2) Adkins, Colleen SR
3) Heffernan, Casey FR 4) DeVenuto, Capria FR
25.76 52.22 (26.46) 1:19.41 (27.19) 1:44.92 (25.51)
5 Indian River Community College-FL ‘B’ 1:49.75
1) Shawah, Alana M FR 2) Powers, Katie A FR
3) Shippee, Brittney M FR 4) Perkins, Kate C FR
28.02 55.46 (27.44) 1:23.61 (28.15) 1:49.75 (26.14)

Event 26 Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
School Finals
===============================================================================
1 Indian River Community College-FL ‘A’ 1:25.68
1) Ramirez, Guillermo A SO 2) Muller, Kurt FR
3) Ward, Chris L SO 4) Marcum, Bill A FR
21.64 42.52 (20.88) 1:04.21 (21.69) 1:25.68 (21.47)
2 Florida State University ‘C’ 1:25.75
21.36 42.66 (21.30) 1:04.08 (21.42) 1:25.75 (21.67)
3 Indian River Community College-FL ‘B’ 1:27.91
1) Dunaway, Seth S FR 2) Ortiz, Juan F SO
3) Biebuyck, Eric C FR 4) Clark, Jeremy SO
21.82 44.16 (22.34) 1:05.87 (21.71) 1:27.91 (22.04)
4 Indian River Community College-FL ‘C’ x1:30.68
1) McSweeney, Chris M FR 2) Steinberg, Kyle A SO
3) Matthews, Richard FR 4) Bottchen, Michael C SO
22.69 45.46 (22.77) 1:08.01 (22.55) 1:30.68 (22.67)

Related Articles