June 17, 2014 - by
sports_olympics_trackschedule

Florida State Olympian Schedule/Results

Gonzalo BarroilhetChileMen’s Decathlon
EventDateTime/Distance
100m dashAugust 811.18/821 pts
Long JumpAugust 86.80m/767 pts
Shot PutAugust 814.19m PB/758 pts
High JumpAugust 82.05m/850 pts
400m August 851.07/766 pts (3962 total, 23rd place)
110m HurdlesAugust 914.12/959 pts
DiscusAugust 941.27m/690 pts
Pole VaultAugust 95.40m/1035 pts – 1st overall
JavelinAugust 957.25m SB/697 pts
1500mAugust 94:48.23/629 pts
Overall
7,972 points/13th place
Jonathan BorleeBelgiumMen’s 400m, Men’s 4X400m Relay
EventDateTime/Place
400m Round 1August 444.43 NR/1st 3h advanced
400m SemifinalAugust 544.99/3rd 2h advanced to final
400m FinalAugust 644.83/6th place
4X400m Relay Round 1August 93:01.70/4th advance to final
4X400m Relay FinalAugust 10
Kevin BorleeBelgiumMen’s 400m, Men’s 4X400m Relay
EventDateTime/Place
400m Round 1August 445.14/1st h7 advanced
400m SemifinalAugust 544.84/2nd 3 h advanced to final
400m FinalAugust 644.81/5th place
4X400m Relay Round 1August 93:01.70/4th advance to final
4X400m Relay FinalAugust 10

Mateo De AnguloColombiaMen’s 400m Freestyle
EventDateTime/Place
400m Freestyle PrelimJuly 283:57.76/26th
400m Freestyle FinalJuly 28DNQ
Hannah EnglandGreat BritainWomen’s 1500m
EventDateTime/Place
Round 1August 64:05.73/5th h1 advances
SemifinalAugust 84:06.35/9th h1 did not advance
FinalAugust 10did not qualify
Kemar HymanCayman IslandsMen’s 100m Dash
EventDateTime/Place
PreliminariesAugust 4advanced on time
Round 1August 410.16/4th 3h advanced on time
SemifinalAugust 5did not start – injury
FinalAugust 5did not qualify
Lacy JansonUnited StatesWomen’s Pole Vault
EventDateHeight/Place
QualifyingAugust 44.40m/tied 15th
FinalAugust 6did not advance
Maurice MitchellUnited StatesMen’s 200m Dash
EventDateTime/Place
Round 1August 720.54/1st h3 advances
SemifinalAugust 820.56/4th h3 did not advance
FinalAugust 9did not qualify
Ciaran O’LionairdRepublic of IrelandMen’s 1500m
EventDateTime/Place
Round 1August 33:48.35/11th in heat
SemifinalAugust 5did not advance
FinalAugust 7did not qualify
Barbara ParkerGreat BritainWomen’s 300m Steeplechase, 5000m
EventDateTime/Place
Steeplechase Round 1August 49:32.07/11th
Steeplechase FinalAugust 6did not advance
5000m Round 1August 715:21.81 PB/9th h1 – did not advance
5000m FinalAugust 10did not qualify
Dorian ScottJamaicaMen’s Shot Put
EventDateDistance/Place
QualifyingAugust 320.31m/11th *qualifies for finals
FinalAugust 320.61m/10th place
Kim WilliamsJamaicaWomen’s Triple Jump
EventDateDistance/Place
QualifyingAugust 314.53m/2nd *qualifies for finals
FinalAugust 514.48m/6th place
Anne ZagreBelgiumWomen’s 100m Hurdles
EventDateTime/Place
Round 1August 613.04/4th h1 advances
SemifinalAugust 712.94/6th h3 does not advance
FinalAugust 7did not qualify

Special thanks to Cameron Norris

Related Articles