June 17, 2014 - by
sports_w-baskbl_archive_07-08-wbb-roster

2007-08 Roster
Coaches&nbsp | &nbspAlphabetical&nbsp | &nbspNumerical&nbsp
2007-2008 Seminoles
Alphabetical
No. Name Ht. Position Yr. Hometown Last School
20 Tanae Davis-Cain 5-11 Guard JR Dawson, Ga. Terrell County
10 Mara Freshour 6-1 Guard JR Nashville, Ind. Brown County
1 Angel Gray 5-9 Guard SO Stone Mountain, Ga. Stone Mountain
2 Alysha Harvin 5-10 Guard SO Dania, Fla. South Broward
15 Antionette Howard 5-11 Guard/Forward FR Snellville, Ga. South Gwinnett
5 Christian Hunnicutt 5-10 Guard FR Jonesboro, Ga. Landmark Christian
33 Britany Miller 6-4 Center JR Tallapoosa, Ga. Haralson County
50 Jacinta Monroe 6-4 Forward/Center SO Ft. Lauderdale, Fla. Stranahan
4 Cayla Moore 6-2 Forward SO Albany, Ga. Westover
12 Courtney Ward 5-7 Guard FR Montgomery, Ala. Jefferson Davis
22 Shante Williams 5-7 Guard SR Jacksonville, Fla. Ribault

Coaches

Sue Semrau – Head Coach
Cori Close – Associate Head Coach
Angie Johnson – Assistant Coach
Lance White – Assistant Coach
Melissa Bruner – Dir. of Basketball Operations
Numerical
No. Name Ht. Position Yr. Hometown Last School
1 Angel Gray 5-9 Guard SO Stone Mountain, Ga. Stone Mountain
2 Alysha Harvin 5-10 Guard SO Dania, Fla. South Broward
4 Cayla Moore 6-2 Forward SO Albany, Ga. Westover
5 Christian Hunnicutt 5-10 Guard FR Jonesboro, Ga. Landmark Christian
10 Mara Freshour 6-1 Guard JR Nashville, Ind. Brown County
12 Courtney Ward 5-7 Guard FR Montgomery, Ala. Jefferson Davis
15 Antionette Howard 5-11 Guard/Forward FR Snellville, Ga. South Gwinnett
20 Tanae Davis-Cain 5-11 Guard JR Dawson, Ga. Terrell County
22 Shante Williams 5-7 Guard SR Jacksonville, Fla. Ribault
33 Britany Miller 6-4 Center JR Tallapoosa, Ga. Haralson County
50 Jacinta Monroe 6-4 Forward/Center SO Ft. Lauderdale, Fla. Stranahan

Coaches

Sue Semrau – Head Coach
Cori Close – Associate Head Coach
Angie Johnson – Assistant Coach
Lance White – Assistant Coach
Melissa Bruner – Dir. of Basketball Operations

Related Articles