June 17, 2005 - by
sports_w-baskbl_stats_2005-2006_roster




2005-06 Roster
Coaches&nbsp | &nbspAlphabetical&nbsp | &nbspNumerical&nbsp
Alphabetical
No. Name Ht. Position Yr. Hometown Last School
31 Ganiyat Adeduntan 6-1 Guard SR Athens, GA Clarke Central
44 Nikki Anthony 6-3 Center SO Pickens, S.C. Pickens
3 Tiffiny Buckelew 5-11 Guard SO Cleveland, TN Bradley Central
15 Kyria Buford 6-1 Forward FR Charlotte, NC VictoryChristian HS
20 Tanae Davis-Cain 5-11 Guard FR Dawson, GA Terrell County HS
10 Mara Freshour 6-1 Guard FR Nashville, IN Brown County HS
23 Alicia Gladden 5-11 Guard JR Orange Park, FL Orange Park
12 Holly Johnson 5-8 Guard SR Phoenix, AZ Mountain Pointe
21 Christie Lautsch 6-4 Forward SO Smyrna, GA Campbell HS
34 Hannah Linquist 6-4 Center SR Swannanoa, NC Owen HS
33 Britany Miller 6-4 Center FR Tallapoosa, GA Haralson County HS
4 Cayla Moore 6-2 Forward FR Albany, GA Westover HS
2 LaQuinta Neely 5-9 Guard SR Laurens, SC Laurens
1 Dranadia Roc 5-7 Guard FR Montreal, Quebec, Canada Vanier College
22 Shante Williams 5-7 Guard SO Jacksonville, FL Ribault

Coaches

Sue Semrau – Head Coach
Cori Close – Associate Head Coach
Angie Johnson – Assistant Coach
Lance White – Assistant Coach
Nadia Flaim – Director of Basketball Operations
Numerical
No. Name Ht. Position Yr. Hometown Last School
1 Dranadia Roc 5-7 Guard FR Montreal, Quebec, Canada Vanier College
2 LaQuinta Neely 5-9 Guard SR Laurens, SC Laurens
3 Tiffiny Buckelew 5-11 Guard SO Cleveland, TN Bradley Central
4 Cayla Moore 6-2 Forward FR Albany, GA Westover HS
10 Mara Freshour 6-1 Guard FR Nashville, IN Brown County HS
12 Holly Johnson 5-8 Guard SR Phoenix, AZ Mountain Pointe
15 Kyria Buford 6-1 Forward FR Charlotte, NC VictoryChristian HS
20 Tanae Davis-Cain 5-11 Guard FR Dawson, GA Terrell County HS
21 Christie Lautsch 6-4 Forward SO Smyrna, GA Campbell HS
22 Shante Williams 5-7 Guard SO Jacksonville, FL Ribault
23 Alicia Gladden 5-11 Guard JR Orange Park, FL Orange Park
31 Ganiyat Adeduntan 6-1 Guard SR Athens, GA Clarke Central
33 Britany Miller 6-4 Center FR Tallapoosa, GA Haralson County HS
34 Hannah Linquist 6-4 Center SR Swannanoa, NC Owen HS
44 Nikki Anthony 6-3 Center SO Pickens, S.C. Pickens

Coaches

Sue Semrau – Head Coach
Cori Close – Associate Head Coach
Angie Johnson – Assistant Coach
Lance White – Assistant Coach
Nadia Flaim – Director of Basketball Operations

Related Articles