June 17, 2009 - by
sports_w-softbl_stats_2009-2010_10-roster




2010 Seminole Softball Roster
Coaches&nbsp | &nbspAlphabetical&nbsp | &nbspNumerical&nbsp
Alphabetical
NO NAME POS B/T YEAR HOMETOWN/High School/Last College
35 Ahrberg, Robin C R/R RS JR Stillwater, Okla./Stillwater
22 Borden, Mallory IF R/R JR Jacksonville, Fla./Trinity Christian/Santa Fe Junior College
6 Brown, Tiffani Util L/L FR Tallahassee, Fla./Godby
3 Bryant, Amber OF L/R SO Pomona, Calif./Diamond Ranch
21 Bullock, Morgan P/Util L/R FR Dacula, Ga./Mill Creek
77 Collins, Allison C R/R JR Niceville, Fla./Niceville
8 Gober, Terese P R SR McDonough, Ga./Union Grove
44 Haddad, Tory IF R/R SR Valparaiso, Fla./Fort Walton Beach/Ohio State
25 Hamilton, Sarah P R JR Tallahassee, Fla./Chiles
14 Jackson, Shayla OF L/R SO Pembroke Pines, Fla./Pembroke Pines Charter
28 Joseph, Brittany Util R/R JR Laurel, De./Sussex Technical
16 Lapicki, Jen C R/R JR Oldwick, N.J./Immaculata/Tennessee
1 McConn, Kristie IF R/R JR Broken Arrow, Okla./Bishop Kelley
7 Montez, Monica OF L/R SR Corona, Calif./Corona
11 Mullins, Lauren OF R/R FR Wellington, Fla./Wellington
13 Rosen, Courtney IF L/R SR Sugarland, Texas/Clements
9 Stager, Ashley IF R/R JR Trinity, Fla./J.W. Mitchell
64 Stanley, Briar C R/R FR Snohomish, Wash./Monroe
10 Townsend, Dale P R FR Live Oak, Fla./Suwannee
17 Varsalona, Lauren P R JR Knoxville, Tenn./Karns/Indian River CC
15 Wynn, Carly OF L/R SR Sharpsburg, Ga./Northgate

Coaches

Lonni Alameda – Head Coach
Sara Pickering – Assistant Coach
Angel Santiago – Assistant Coach
Tommy Santiago – Volunteer Assistant Coach
Numerical
NO NAME POS B/T Year Hometown/High School/Last College
1 Kristie McConn IF R/R JR Broken Arrow, Okla./Bishop Kelley
3 Amber Bryant OF L/R SO Pomona, Calif./Diamond Ranch
6 Tiffani Brown Util L/L FR Tallahassee, Fla./Godby
7 Monica Montez OF L/R SR Corona, Calif./Corona
8 Terese Gober P R SR McDonough, Ga./Union Grove
9 Ashley Stager IF R/R JR Trinity, Fla./J.W. Mitchell
10 Dale Townsend P R FR Live Oak, Fla./Suwannee
11 Lauren Mullins OF R/R FR Wellington, Fla./Wellington
13 Courtney Rosen IF L/R SR Sugarland, Texas/Clements
14 Shayla Jackson OF L/R SO Pembroke Pines, Fla./Pembroke Pines Charter
15 Carly Wynn OF L/R SR Sharpsburg, Ga./Northgate
16 Jen Lapicki C R/R JR Oldwick, N.J./Immaculata/Tennessee
17 Lauren Varsalona P R JR Knoxville, Tenn./Karns/Indian River CC
21 Morgan Bullock P/Util L/R FR Dacula, Ga./Mill Creek
22 Mallory Borden IF R/R JR Jacksonville, Fla./Trinity Christian/Santa Fe Junior College
25 Sarah Hamilton P R JR Tallahassee, Fla./Chiles
28 Brittany Joseph Util R/R JR Laurel, De./Sussex Technical
35 Robin Ahrberg C R/R RS JR Stillwater, Okla./Stillwater
44 Tory Haddad IF R/R SR Valparaiso, Fla./Fort Walton Beach/Ohio State
64 Briar Stanley C R/R FR Snohomish, Wash./Monroe
77 Allison Collins C R/R JR Niceville, Fla./Niceville

Coaches

Lonni Alameda – Head Coach
Sara Pickering – Assistant Coach
Angel Santiago – Assistant Coach
Tommy Santiago – Volunteer Assistant Coach

Related Articles