June 17, 2014 - by
sports_w-swim_archive_fsu-w-swim-97indresults


1996-97 Women’s Swimming Individual Results

Rachael Amman
50 Free               24.20
100 Free              53.24
200 Free            2:01.07
100 Breast          1:11.73
ACC's
50 Free                15th
200 Free Relay          3rd
Amy Armond
200 Free            1:55.69
500 Free            5:08.92
100 Fly             2:07.60
200 Fly             2:07.60
400 IM              4:43.39
ACC's
200 Fly                14th
Anne Blachford
50 Free               23.55
100 Free              51.16
200 Free            1:53.43
100 Breast          1:03.08
200 Breast          2:18.56
100 Fly               57.30
200 IM              2:01.60
ACC's
200 IM                  2nd
100 Breast              3rd
200 Breast              3rd
200 Medley Relay        2nd
400 Medley Relay        2nd
200 Free Relay          3rd
400 Free Relay          4th
NCAA's
200 IM                 13th
Meagan Bradley
200 Free            1:56.92
500 Free            5:09.15
1000 Free          10:32.68
1650 Free          17:17.28
200 Fly             2:17.62
Kelly Brock
200 IM              2:07.55
400 IM              4:39.54
100 Breast          1:04.38
200 Breast          2:21.30
ACC's
100 Breast              5th
200 Breast             10th
200 IM                 14th
Kristie Lee Carrihill
1-meter              284.80
3-meter              362.10
Lindy Dorminy
50 Free               24.24
100 Fly             1:02.14
100 Breast          1:05.68
200 Breast          2:23.70
ACC's
100 Breast              8th
200 Breast             16th
50 Free                14th
Jenny Engelbrecht
50 Free               24.79
100 Free            1:00.08
100 Breast          1:07.91
200 Breast          2:28.04
Linda Finfrock
200 Free            2:02.42
500 Free            5:12.41
1000 Free          10:56.45
100 Fly             1:00.37
200 Fly             2:07.85
ACC's
200 Fly                15th
Sherri Fowler
100 Free              55.88
200 Free            1:54.08
500 Free            5:00.82
200 IM              2:12.84
400 IM              4:27.05
100 Fly               59.15
200 Fly             2:04.10
ACC's
400 IM                  8th
200 Fly                 9th
800 Free Relay          4th
Maider Gaztanaga
200 Free            1:56.87
500 Free            4:59.08
1000 Free          10:22.42
1650 Free          17:24.63
200 IM              2:14.37
400 IM              4:28.43
ACC's
1650 Free              15th
500 Free               16th
400 IM                 16th
Erin Gillooly
1-meter              334.14
3-meter              418.60
ACC's
1-meter                14th
3-meter                 6th
Caroline Hamilton
100 Breast          1:08.97
200 Breast          2:31.52
Sarah Henderson
1-meter              379.25
3-meter              455.70
10-meter             325.45
ACC's
1-meter                10th
3-meter                 5th
Helen Jepson
100 Fly               56.29
200 Fly             2:00.80
500 Free            5:01.75
ACC's
100 Fly                 7th
200 Fly                 4th
200 Medley Relay        2nd
400 Medley Relay        2nd
800 Free Relay          4th

 

Pam Kunzia
1-meter              258.70
3-meter              275.45
Cindy Marion
100 Back              57.59
200 Back            2:03.01
50 Free               27.00
200 IM              2:10.90
400 IM              4:32.63
ACC's
100 Back                9th
200 Back                5th
200 Medley Relay        2nd
400 Medley Relay        2nd
Laura Mateka
200 Free            2:02.06
200 IM              2:09.09
100 Fly               58.46
200 Fly             2:12.34
100 Back            1:02.82
200 Back            2:13.25
ACC's
100 Fly                16th
Shannon McHugh
200 Free            2:00.80
500 Free            5:07.55
1000 Free          10:41.30
1650 Free          17:29.92
200 Fly             2:12.95
Kristie McRoberts
50 Free               26.20
100 Free              54.44
200 Free            1:51.83
500 Free            4:55.33
1000 Free          10:14.54
1650 Free          17:22.83
100 Back            1:02.99
200 Back            2:11.32
ACC's
200 Free                8th
500 Free               15th
1650 Free              14th
800 Free Relay          4th
Tenelle Ramer
50 Free               23.96
100 Free              51.85
200 Free            1:51.88
500 Free            5:15.32
ACC's
50 Free                10th
100 Free                9th
200 Free                8th
200 Free Relay          3rd
400 Free Relay          4th
800 Free Relay          4th
Katie Ruscoe
200 Free            2:06.46
500 Free            5:30.32
1000 Free          11:20.82
1650 Free          18:40.99
Marya Sabesky
1-meter              353.15
3-meter              434.65
ACC's
1-meter                 8th
3-meter                 8th
Karen Schmedeman
1-meter              298.00
3-meter              379.15
ACC's
3-meter                14th
Sarah Scobey
50 Free               23.80
100 Free              53.18
100 Back            1:00.45
200 Back            2:19.14
ACC's
50 Free                 7th
200 Free Relay          3rd
400 Free Relay          4th
Danielle Stafford
200 Free            2:03.31
500 Free            5:15.31
1650 Free          17:42.96
100 Back            1:04.23
200 Back            2:10.05
200 Fly             2:10.13
400 IM              4:47.00
Maria Toole
50 Free               24.98
100 Free              55.38
100 Fly               58.79
Samantha White
50 Free               24.22
100 Free              54.37
100 Breast          1:02.32
200 Breast          2:17.17
200 IM              2:12.41
ACC's
50 Free                13th
100 Breast              1st
200 Breast              2nd
200 Medley Relay        2nd
400 Medley Relay        2nd
NCAA's
100 Breast              9th
Katie Wright
50 Free               24.27
100 Free              52.82
200 Free            1:59.98
100 Fly               58.51
ACC's
100 Free               14th
400 Free Relay          4th



Related Articles