June 17, 2004 - by

sports_w-swim_stats_2004-2005_results





Recap



Licensed to Georgia Tech Aquatic Center – Site License
Hy-Tek’s Meet Manager 10/29/2004 07:40 PM
ACC Quad Meet with GT, FS, MD & VT – 10/29/2004 to 10/30/2004
Results

Event 1 Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
ACC Conf: * 1:30.98 2/20/2002 Virginia, UVA
Georoff, Ellis, Crane, Roesch
GTAC Pool: # 1:34.89 11/14/2003 Purdue, PUR
T. Duchac, K. Vogel, K. Seleskie, S. Hentschel
1:31.01 A
1:33.74 B
School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 University of Maryland-PV ‘A’ 1:34.68#
1) Knepper, Megan B 2) Mulyayeva, Marina
3) Nielsen, Tanya L 4) Weir, Cynthia L
24.32 23.45 23.95 22.96
2 Florida State University-FL ‘A’ 1:35.36
1) Ellis, Carrie SR 2) King, Abbie D FR
3) Zemina, Kayce M SR 4) Woodard, Leah A FR
24.05 23.82 23.81 23.68
3 Virginia Tech ‘B’ 1:36.18
1) Walsh, Mason SO 2) Daniell, Juliana JR
3) Campbell, Laura SO 4) Johnsen, Whitney SR
23.64 24.40 24.36 23.78
4 University of Maryland-PV ‘B’ 1:36.22
1) Walter, Amber L 2) Finkler, Maya H
3) Sumrall, Barbara A 4) DeToll, Gigi L
24.37 23.87 23.63 24.35
5 Georgia Tech Swimming ‘A’ 1:36.81
1) Keys, Jaclyn M SR 2) Wallis, Moeko M SR
3) Vukmanic, Jill A SR 4) Harper, Natanya L SO
24.47 24.09 24.60 23.65
6 Florida State University-FL ‘B’ 1:38.02
1) Metka, Katie M FR 2) Brick, Lauren A SO
3) Stevens, Brittany M FR 4) Oxford, Kristin A FR
24.53 24.10 24.60 24.79
7 Virginia Tech ‘A’ 1:39.19
1) Walsh, Courtney FR 2) Tarpey, Erin SO
3) Horning, Becky FR 4) Bianco, Liane SO
24.28 24.51 24.73 25.67

Event 2 Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
ACC Conf: * 1:18.75 3/26/1998 Florida State, FSU
Santos, Flanagan, McVittie, Dedekind
GTAC Pool: # 1:20.29 3/6/2004 Alabama, ALA
D. Erasmus, B. Ashby, B. Worby, I. Erhartic
1:18.47 A
1:20.82 B
School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Florida State University-FL ‘A’ 1:23.63
1) Jamerson, Billy W FR 2) Denton, Ed FR
3) Averett, Michael S SR 4) Roycik, Joel C
21.58 20.89 20.54 20.62
2 University of Maryland-PV ‘A’ 1:25.00
1) Fried, Michael S 2) Ford, Kevin M
3) Weinberg, Erik S 4) Doyle, Patrick W
21.21 20.72 21.38 21.69
3 Georgia Tech Swimming ‘A’ 1:25.21
1) Kettunen, Teemu S JR 2) Huff, Brian L JR
3) Howard, Jason W JR 4) Riebesell, Ryan K JR
21.96 20.82 21.01 21.42
4 Virginia Tech ‘A’ 1:25.72
1) Soniak, Chris SO 2) Bova, Jake FR
3) DeLollo, Christian SO 4) Cancila, Pete FR
21.72 21.55 21.14 21.31
5 Virginia Tech ‘B’ 1:25.93
1) Moore, Casey JR 2) Sherman, Aaron SR
3) Czaplicki, Zac FR 4) Beard, Scott FR
21.69 21.20 21.38 21.66
6 Florida State University-FL ‘B’ 1:26.10
1) Irvin, Brett C SO 2) Connor, Stephan A JR
3) Hammond, Matt E FR 4) Kennon, Alex W SO
21.99 21.61 21.64 20.86
7 Georgia Tech Swimming ‘B’ 1:27.13
1) Maier, Marc F SR 2) McGinley, Matt S SO
3) Raines, Jeremy M SR 4) Uras, Onur FR
21.99 21.44 21.88 21.82
8 University of Maryland-PV ‘B’ 1:30.02
1) Szekely, Gergo 2) Starr, Chris P
3) Potter, Tim S 4) Amyot, EJ J
22.79 22.41 22.64 22.18

Event 4 Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Stowers, Evan Georgia Tech 327.10
2 Burkhardt, Tony W SO Georgia Tech 302.70
3 Crane, Peter JR FSU-FL 286.70
4 Tilbrook, Alex S FR FSU-FL 278.50
5 Roper, Doug SR Virginia Tech 275.45
6 Jones, Derek SO FSU-FL 234.30
7 Bennett, Michael FR Georgia Tech 220.90
8 Doblar, Peter FR Georgia Tech x219.85
9 Beinlich, Jason JR FSU-FL x215.85
10 Hock, Derek J UM Terps-PV 209.00
11 Eccleston, Jason L UM Terps-PV 206.45
12 Hudson, Scott FR Virginia Tech 193.45

Event 5 Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
ACC Conf: * 9:37.13 2/17/2001 Cara Lane, UVA
GTAC Pool: # 9:58.84 11/21/2003 Laura Conway, UGA
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Sackett, Meghan M UM Terps-PV 9:54.69#
27.46 29.57 29.61 29.65 29.70 29.64 29.63 29.64
29.66 29.78 29.96 30.07 30.15 30.04 30.02 30.07
30.13 30.27 30.27 29.37
2 Marcus, Golda L SR FSU-FL 10:06.83
28.12 29.93 30.21 30.06 30.48 30.53 30.61 30.39
30.66 30.45 30.65 30.68 30.40 30.53 30.64 30.58
30.84 30.66 30.85 29.56
3 Stowe, Elizabeth E FR Georgia Tech 10:07.38
29.47 31.08 31.03 30.93 30.79 30.88 30.93 30.95
31.17 30.96 30.42 30.33 30.33 30.22 30.03 29.73
29.76 29.81 29.49 29.07
4 Lavell, Liz M UM Terps-PV 10:15.65
28.39 30.13 30.36 30.71 31.10 31.09 31.10 30.90
31.11 31.10 31.20 31.05 31.17 30.89 31.35 31.05
30.92 31.17 30.84 30.02
5 Byrum, Beth FR Virginia Tech 10:17.37
29.67 30.88 31.07 31.08 30.77 30.84 30.98 31.00
31.04 30.77 30.75 30.56 31.01 30.92 30.93 30.98
31.20 31.09 31.15 30.68
6 Gannon, Amanda L FR Georgia Tech 10:24.07
29.37 31.47 31.30 31.41 31.65 31.58 31.59 31.76
31.70 31.63 31.17 31.23 31.22 31.27 31.34 31.04
31.58 31.41 31.17 29.18
7 Batten, Jeanette SR Virginia Tech 10:24.31
29.41 31.47 31.61 31.88 31.60 31.74 31.65 31.79
31.58 31.77 31.12 31.09 31.16 31.54 31.08 31.27
31.37 30.88 30.45 29.85
8 Ronan, Katie N SO FSU-FL 10:26.03
29.21 31.39 31.62 31.80 31.80 31.59 31.68 31.57
31.66 31.72 31.20 31.35 31.21 31.16 31.34 31.32
31.35 31.49 31.25 30.32
9 Jones, Kirsten A UM Terps-PV 10:26.76
10 Leach, Angie H SR FSU-FL 10:30.16
11 Burke, Amanda C UM Terps-PV x10:34.37
12 Battle, Ann M SR Georgia Tech 10:38.41
13 Dillon, Lauren SO Virginia Tech 10:39.62
14 Hatfield, Elise J FR FSU-FL x10:39.67

Event 6 Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
ACC Conf: * 8:54.56 1/25/2003 Fran Crippen, UVA
GTAC Pool: # 9:14.83 1/30/2004 Sam Morgan, GT
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Morgan, Sam D JR Georgia Tech 9:15.32
25.00 27.13 27.35 27.53 27.65 27.60 27.77 27.93
27.87 27.83 28.07 28.16 28.13 28.46 28.41 28.31
28.33 28.29 28.04 27.46
2 Calado, Gus M SO Virginia Tech 9:21.58
25.54 27.60 28.00 28.19 28.10 28.15 28.42 28.33
28.27 28.46 28.38 28.54 28.34 28.57 28.44 28.44
28.32 28.33 28.33 26.83
3 Young, Kyle A FR FSU-FL 9:28.45
26.20 27.82 28.45 28.76 28.59 28.36 28.47 28.62
28.63 28.84 29.06 28.63 29.00 28.90 28.58 28.63
28.79 28.60 28.35 27.17
4 Roof, Steve R SO FSU-FL 9:29.11
5 Schertle, Brad M UM Terps-PV 9:33.09
25.71 28.02 28.44 28.79 28.73 28.91 28.09 28.76
29.09 28.82 28.61 28.90 29.05 29.28 29.22 29.02
29.46 28.95 28.76 28.48
6 Miller, Rob L FR Georgia Tech 9:35.18
26.61 28.99 29.08 29.06 29.16 29.09 29.07 29.09
29.05 29.20 28.98 28.88 28.82 28.86 28.74 28.67
28.76 28.74 28.67 27.66
7 Savage, Neil SO Virginia Tech 9:49.73
26.39 29.45 29.76 30.05 30.17 29.69 30.32 30.37
30.15 29.67 29.50 29.81 29.88 29.52 29.51 29.45
29.38 29.26 29.20 28.20
8 Della Noce, Mike JR Virginia Tech 9:50.08
9 Skaggs, Andrew A SR FSU-FL 9:58.23
27.20 29.36 29.63 29.47 29.81 29.89 29.66 30.30
29.94 29.89 30.12 29.85 30.23 30.61 30.46 30.44
30.64 30.66 30.34 29.73
10 Golaszewski, Kenne UM Terps-PV 10:04.21
26.60 29.54 29.64 29.76 30.11 29.93 30.21 30.28
30.47 30.30 30.22 30.39 30.67 30.69 30.89 31.01
30.91 31.22 30.99 30.38
11 Burton, Jeff M FR Georgia Tech 10:10.14

Event 7 Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
ACC Conf: * 53.12 2/18/2004 Brielle White, UVA
GTAC Pool: # 55.00 11/1/1999 Marylyn Chiang, CAL
54.47 A
56.10 B
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Knepper, Megan B UM Terps-PV 56.79
27.51 29.28
2 Breen, Emily A SR FSU-FL 57.61
28.11 29.50
3 Peterson, Katy SR Virginia Tech 58.48
28.37 30.11
4 Rademacher, Stacy FR FSU-FL 58.92
28.66 30.26
5 Kracke, Ashley A JR Georgia Tech 59.15
29.13 30.02
6 Levavi, Inbal UM Terps-PV 59.44
28.99 30.45
7 Skaggs, Kate J FR FSU-FL 59.49
29.15 30.34
8 Saum, Anna C SR Georgia Tech 59.54
28.88 30.66
9 Courtney, Erin SO Virginia Tech 59.96
29.05 30.91
10 Gannon, Caitlin R UM Terps-PV 1:00.23
29.51 30.72
11 Campbell, Laura SO Virginia Tech 1:00.56
29.29 31.27
12 Ronan, Katie N SO FSU-FL x1:00.96
29.44 31.52
13 Korell, Amanda J SO Georgia Tech 1:01.24
30.09 31.15
14 Keys, Jaclyn M SR Georgia Tech x1:01.39
29.66 31.73
15 Ferdinand, Natalie UM Terps-PV x1:01.72
29.18 32.54

Event 8 Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
ACC Conf: * 47.72 3/25/1999 Stephen Perry, FSU
GTAC Pool: # 48.65 3/6/2004 Ryan Wochomurka, AUB
47.43 A
48.85 B
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Raines, Jeremy M SR Georgia Tech 51.72
24.80 26.92
2 Heine, Jared J JR FSU-FL 52.05
25.02 27.03
3 Weinberg, Erik S UM Terps-PV 52.07
25.16 26.91
4 Alberi, Tom JR Virginia Tech 52.24
25.45 26.79
5 Beard, Scott FR Virginia Tech 53.12
26.16 26.96
6 Putkonen, Erik A UM Terps-PV 53.40
25.98 27.42
7 DeLollo, Christian SO Virginia Tech 53.62
25.92 27.70
8 Keeling, Danny P FR FSU-FL 54.24
26.33 27.91
9 Wilson, Jacob N JR Georgia Tech 54.47
26.63 27.84
10 Thomasson, Eric M UM Terps-PV 54.97
26.53 28.44
11 Bourgeois, Jason K FR Georgia Tech 55.15
26.84 28.31
12 Burke, Brendon P FR FSU-FL 56.64
27.24 29.40
13 Starr, Chris P UM Terps-PV x57.26
27.67 29.59

Event 9 Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
ACC Conf: * 1:44.78 2/19/1989 Mitzi Kremer, CLEM
GTAC Pool: # 1:50.07 11/1/1999 Jocelin Yeo, CAL
1:47.61 A
1:50.83 B
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Miller, Chrissy A UM Terps-PV 1:50.69 B
26.31 27.88 28.35 28.15
2 Sackett, Meghan M UM Terps-PV 1:50.95
26.75 28.33 28.16 27.71
3 Finkler, Maya H UM Terps-PV 1:52.84
26.60 28.59 29.16 28.49
4 Campbell, Millie FR Virginia Tech 1:53.19
26.45 28.26 29.17 29.31
5 Ellis, Carrie SR FSU-FL 1:53.54
26.32 28.23 28.92 30.07
6 Stojanovska, Vesna SO Georgia Tech 1:53.62
26.10 28.21 29.41 29.90
7 Malanina, Sasha O UM Terps-PV x1:53.94
26.34 28.62 29.45 29.53
8 Oxford, Kristin A FR FSU-FL 1:54.01
26.70 28.69 29.43 29.19
9 Gardner, Sarah SR Virginia Tech 1:54.40
27.25 29.24 29.09 28.82
10 Walsh, Courtney FR Virginia Tech 1:54.48
26.55 28.72 29.42 29.79
11 Stowe, Elizabeth E FR Georgia Tech 1:54.92
28.14 29.19 28.84 28.75
12 Guschke, Emily JR Virginia Tech x1:55.93
26.87 29.38 29.57 30.11
13 West, Dana L SO Georgia Tech 1:56.30
26.95 29.37 29.94 30.04
14 Gajda, Renee M SO FSU-FL 1:56.44
27.38 29.30 29.44 30.32
15 DeVinney, Meghan K JR Georgia Tech x1:56.45
27.27 29.19 29.78 30.21
16 Marcus, Golda L SR FSU-FL x1:56.97
27.54 29.58 30.05 29.80
— Wright, Katie E FR Georgia Tech X2:00.59
28.28 29.90 31.13 31.28

Event 10 Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
ACC Conf: * 1:35.59 2/27/1990 John Davis, UNC
GTAC Pool: # 138.:00999 3/6/2004 Wesley Flatt, AUB
1:36.19 A
1:39.07 B
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Figh, Matt L SR Georgia Tech 1:41.24
24.27 26.09 24.87 26.01
2 Czaplicki, Zac FR Virginia Tech 1:42.00
24.04 26.21 26.10 25.65
3 Ribeiro, Alan E SR FSU-FL 1:42.15
24.00 26.05 25.93 26.17
4 Roof, Steve R SO FSU-FL 1:42.23
24.28 25.65 26.30 26.00
5 Denton, Ed FR FSU-FL 1:42.85
23.91 26.30 26.27 26.37
6 Connor, Stephan A JR FSU-FL x1:43.40
23.89 25.61 26.47 27.43
7 Brandenberger, Chr UM Terps-PV 1:43.97
23.99 26.47 26.44 27.07
7 Schertle, Brad M UM Terps-PV 1:43.97
24.41 26.48 26.80 26.28
9 Huff, Brian L JR Georgia Tech 1:44.52
24.82 27.28 26.61 25.81
10 Doyle, Patrick W UM Terps-PV 1:44.75
24.65 26.89 26.58 26.63
11 Jamerson, Trevor JR Virginia Tech 1:44.76
24.09 26.46 26.86 27.35
12 Evans, Tommy SO Virginia Tech 1:47.16
24.57 26.90 27.48 28.21
13 Miller, Rob L FR Georgia Tech 1:48.17
24.92 27.56 28.06 27.63
14 Howard, Jason W JR Georgia Tech x1:48.77
24.86 26.80 29.16 27.95
15 Golaszewski, Kenne UM Terps-PV x1:49.31
25.08 27.29 28.38 28.56
— Cranford, Drew B FR Georgia Tech X1:50.42
25.14 27.54 28.79 28.95

Event 11 Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
ACC Conf: * 1:00.45 3/20/1999 Danica Wizniuk, UVA
GTAC Pool: # 1:03.31 11/21/2003 Lendsey Ertter, UGA
1:02.00 A
1:03.86 B
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Brick, Lauren A SO FSU-FL 1:03.71 B
29.94 33.77
2 Botzum, Jessica FR Virginia Tech 1:03.83 B
30.87 32.96
3 Kovacs, Krisztina UM Terps-PV 1:04.81
30.72 34.09
4 Abranovic, Atalie UM Terps-PV 1:05.26
30.23 35.03
5 Walsh, Mason SO Virginia Tech 1:05.83
30.48 35.35
6 Walker, Alison E SO Georgia Tech 1:07.72
32.14 35.58
7 Heiser, Laura H JR Georgia Tech 1:08.00
31.80 36.20
8 McGraw, Katie E FR Georgia Tech 1:08.09
31.60 36.49
9 Smoak, Emily V UM Terps-PV 1:08.21
31.62 36.59
10 Burke, Kelly SR Virginia Tech 1:08.73
32.05 36.68
11 Leach, Angie H SR FSU-FL 1:11.69
34.19 37.50

Event 12 Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
ACC Conf: * 52.60 2/26/2000 Ed Moses, UVA
GTAC Pool: # 56.07 3/6/2004 Sean Osborne, AUB
54.00 A
55.62 B
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Furlong, Kevin SR Virginia Tech 56.80
26.62 30.18
2 Jamerson, Billy W FR FSU-FL 57.09
26.68 30.41
3 Erben, Paul A SO FSU-FL 57.84
27.21 30.63
4 Williams, Alex W SO Georgia Tech 59.14
27.52 31.62
5 Potter, Tim S UM Terps-PV 59.82
27.73 32.09
6 Shepard, Tim C UM Terps-PV 59.94
27.94 32.00
7 Szekely, Gergo UM Terps-PV 1:00.42
28.26 32.16
8 Pelenberg, Andy SO Virginia Tech 1:00.71
28.36 32.35
9 Amyot, EJ J UM Terps-PV x1:01.17
28.67 32.50
10 Della Noce, Mike JR Virginia Tech 1:01.47
29.76 31.71
11 Russell, Kyle FR Virginia Tech x1:03.68
30.06 33.62
12 Burton, Jeff M FR Georgia Tech 1:06.14
31.29 34.85

Event 13 Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
ACC Conf: * 1:59.31 2/20/2002 Mirjana Bosevska, UVA
GTAC Pool: # 2:06.32 1/17/2004 Anne Leroy, FSU
2:00.67 A
2:04.29 B
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Mulyayeva, Marina UM Terps-PV 2:04.17#B
27.40 31.51 35.98 29.28
2 Botzum, Jessica FR Virginia Tech 2:06.77
28.10 34.21 34.99 29.47
3 Lavell, Liz M UM Terps-PV 2:07.30
27.99 33.12 37.16 29.03
4 Breen, Emily A SR FSU-FL 2:07.67
26.81 31.19 39.90 29.77
5 Levavi, Inbal UM Terps-PV 2:08.04
27.93 32.19 38.52 29.40
6 Kenney, Lindsay C FR FSU-FL 2:08.45
27.76 32.63 38.45 29.61
7 Kenney, Laura J SR FSU-FL 2:09.62
27.86 33.14 38.61 30.01
8 O’Brien, Julie D UM Terps-PV x2:10.03
28.75 32.69 38.61 29.98
9 Chen, Emily SO Virginia Tech 2:10.06
29.01 33.66 37.24 30.15
10 Foster, Elizabeth JR Georgia Tech 2:11.03
27.36 33.06 39.75 30.86
11 Matz, Heather J SO Georgia Tech 2:11.12
29.04 33.23 38.85 30.00
12 Hancock, Lisa O SR Georgia Tech 2:13.79
28.47 32.21 40.59 32.52
13 Hudak, Courtney C FR FSU-FL x2:14.38
29.10 33.18 41.36 30.74
14 Maguire, Michelle SR Georgia Tech x2:14.46
30.24 32.65 40.37 31.20
15 Campbell, Megan K FR Georgia Tech x2:14.58
28.81 33.39 40.75 31.63
16 Bianco, Liane SO Virginia Tech 2:17.96
29.48 35.27 39.50 33.71
17 Dillon, Lauren SO Virginia Tech x2:18.76
30.22 37.26 39.68 31.60

Event 14 Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
ACC Conf: * 1:46.20 2/27/2002 Bo Greenwood, UVA
GTAC Pool: # 1:50.90 1/30/2004 Steven Manley, KENT
1:46.69 A
1:49.89 B
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Ott, Martin P UM Terps-PV 1:52.70
25.18 27.69 32.55 27.28
2 Bishop, Ryan T SO Georgia Tech 1:53.60
25.09 28.58 32.79 27.14
3 Wilson, Jacob N JR Georgia Tech 1:55.18
24.78 30.02 33.73 26.65
4 Keeling, Danny P FR FSU-FL 1:55.97
24.87 28.90 34.11 28.09
5 Jensen, Stephen SO Virginia Tech 1:57.03
25.67 29.78 34.06 27.52
6 Fiehler, Austin FR Virginia Tech 1:57.20
25.21 29.46 35.15 27.38
7 Smith, Phil JR Virginia Tech 1:57.62
25.83 30.18 33.52 28.09
8 Aach, Conrad M SO Georgia Tech 1:58.90
26.03 29.48 35.54 27.85
9 Soniak, Chris SO Virginia Tech x1:59.09
24.39 29.81 35.83 29.06
10 Irvin, Brett C SO FSU-FL 1:59.44
25.47 30.37 36.61 26.99
11 Miller, Anthony J UM Terps-PV 2:01.15
24.98 30.62 35.99 29.56
12 Starr, Chris P UM Terps-PV 2:03.07
25.79 30.68 37.48 29.12
13 Foran, Andrew K UM Terps-PV x2:05.62
25.87 33.07 37.25 29.43

Event 15 Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
ACC Conf: * 22.40 2/18/1998 Richelle Fox, UNC
GTAC Pool: # 23.46 11/1/1999 Katie Taylor, AUB
22.88 A
23.56 B
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Walsh, Mason SO Virginia Tech 23.28#B
2 Weir, Cynthia L UM Terps-PV 23.86
3 Johnsen, Whitney SR Virginia Tech 24.11
4 King, Abbie D FR FSU-FL 24.22
5 Keys, Jaclyn M SR Georgia Tech 24.33
6 Daniell, Juliana JR Virginia Tech 24.34
6 Harper, Natanya L SO Georgia Tech 24.34
8 Walter, Amber L UM Terps-PV 24.36
9 Finkler, Maya H UM Terps-PV 24.39
10 Metka, Katie M FR FSU-FL 24.40
11 Woodard, Leah A FR FSU-FL 24.43
11 Nielsen, Tanya L UM Terps-PV x24.43
13 Guschke, Emily JR Virginia Tech x24.49
14 Wallis, Moeko M SR Georgia Tech 24.81
15 Zemina, Kayce M SR FSU-FL x24.83
16 West, Dana L SO Georgia Tech x25.23
Whitehurst, Keri L FR FSU-FL X25.86

Event 16 Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
ACC Conf: * 19.14 3/27/1993 David Fox, UNC
GTAC Pool: # 20.32 3/6/2004 Joe Pascale, AUB
19.74 A
20.33 B
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Averett, Michael S SR FSU-FL 21.12
2 Roycik, Joel C FSU-FL 21.14
3 Fried, Michael S UM Terps-PV 21.15
4 Kennon, Alex W SO FSU-FL 21.39
5 Ford, Kevin M UM Terps-PV 21.40
6 Alberi, Tom JR Virginia Tech 21.55
7 Kettunen, Teemu S JR Georgia Tech 21.62
8 Huff, Brian L JR Georgia Tech 21.64
9 Maier, Marc F SR Georgia Tech x21.67
9 Riebesell, Ryan K JR Georgia Tech 21.67
11 Moore, Casey JR Virginia Tech 21.68
12 Bova, Jake FR Virginia Tech 21.90
13 Sherman, Aaron SR Virginia Tech x21.95
14 Cancila, Pete FR Virginia Tech x21.99
15 Hammond, Matt E FR FSU-FL x22.09
16 Szekely, Gergo UM Terps-PV 23.03
17 Doeck, Andrew S UM Terps-PV x23.11
Ellis, David FSU-FL X22.34
— Kwasnik, Jacob M FR Georgia Tech X22.75

Event 17 Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
ACC Conf: * 1:57.66 2/20/2003 Kelly Weeks, UNC
GTAC Pool: # 2:01.22 11/1/1999 Waen Minpraphal, CAL
1:58.11 A
2:01.65 B
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Kenney, Lindsay C FR FSU-FL 2:05.64
28.65 31.69 32.49 32.81
2 Lesneski, Stacie J UM Terps-PV 2:05.69
28.87 31.85 32.39 32.58
3 Stojanovska, Vesna SO Georgia Tech 2:06.71
28.80 32.44 32.08 33.39
4 DeVinney, Meghan K JR Georgia Tech 2:06.79
28.83 32.21 33.32 32.43
5 Suguiyama, Erica L UM Terps-PV 2:07.29
28.88 32.29 32.50 33.62
6 Jones, Kirsten A UM Terps-PV 2:07.89
29.02 32.28 33.20 33.39
7 Chen, Emily SO Virginia Tech 2:08.37
28.72 31.99 33.55 34.11
8 Sumrall, Barbara A UM Terps-PV x2:08.77
28.73 32.57 33.37 34.10
9 Vukmanic, Jill A SR Georgia Tech 2:09.25
28.77 33.01 33.45 34.02
10 Hancock, Lisa O SR Georgia Tech x2:09.91
29.44 33.29 33.49 33.69
11 Byrum, Beth FR Virginia Tech 2:11.03
29.37 32.82 33.88 34.96
12 Stevens, Brittany FR FSU-FL 2:11.15
27.86 32.59 34.70 36.00
13 Batten, Jeanette SR Virginia Tech 2:11.22
29.53 33.28 34.00 34.41
14 Gajda, Renee M SO FSU-FL 2:16.09
30.35 33.77 35.44 36.53
15 Veltman, Erin SR Virginia Tech x2:16.28
29.65 34.29 36.08 36.26
— Gannon, Amanda L FR Georgia Tech X2:10.75
29.29 33.41 34.05 34.00

Event 18 Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
ACC Conf: * 1:42.84 2/26/2003 Michael Rabb, UVA
GTAC Pool: # 1:47.26 3/6/2004 Jamie E Graves, TENN
1:44.93 A
1:48.07 B
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Calado, Gus M SO Virginia Tech 1:48.59
24.57 28.02 28.01 27.99
2 Figh, Matt L SR Georgia Tech 1:52.99
25.85 28.97 29.24 28.93
3 Ott, Martin P UM Terps-PV 1:54.33
26.23 29.58 29.46 29.06
4 Nicholls, Mark A SO FSU-FL 1:54.52
25.86 28.86 29.17 30.63
5 Roof, Steve R SO FSU-FL 1:54.70
25.51 29.43 30.18 29.58
5 Fiehler, Austin FR Virginia Tech 1:54.70
25.62 29.01 30.02 30.05
7 Uras, Onur FR Georgia Tech 1:54.90
25.37 28.67 29.67 31.19
8 Wilson, Jacob N JR Georgia Tech 1:56.36
26.18 29.63 30.60 29.95
9 Jensen, Stephen SO Virginia Tech 1:56.88
26.37 29.54 30.49 30.48
10 Bourgeois, Jason K FR Georgia Tech x1:56.91
26.11 30.01 31.00 29.79
11 Jamerson, Trevor JR Virginia Tech x1:57.45
26.29 29.85 30.62 30.69
12 Keeling, Danny P FR FSU-FL 1:57.61
26.21 29.99 30.57 30.84
13 Foran, Andrew K UM Terps-PV 1:58.63
26.75 29.66 30.40 31.82
14 Burke, Brendon P FR FSU-FL x2:01.17
26.57 29.91 31.27 33.42
15 Thomasson, Eric M UM Terps-PV 2:01.41
26.55 30.23 31.15 33.48
16 Doeck, Andrew S UM Terps-PV x2:09.63
27.42 31.00 33.89 37.32
— Montalvo, Mario C SO Georgia Tech X2:00.39
26.48 30.16 31.38 32.37
— Bova, Jake FR Virginia Tech NS

Event 19 Women 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
ACC Conf: * 3:39.28 2/19/1999 Virginia, UVA
Iffland, Wizniuk, McCubbins, Cronk
GTAC Pool: # 3:48.49 1/17/2004 Florida State, FSU
A. Leroy, E. Dutton, L. How, R. Dong
3:38.32 A
3:44.86 B
School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 University of Maryland-PV ‘A’ 3:48.15#
1) Knepper, Megan B 2) Kovacs, Krisztina
3) DeToll, Gigi L 4) Miller, Chrissy A
27.53 56.97 29.87 1:04.44 25.14 55.60 24.89 51.14
2 Florida State University-FL ‘A’ 3:49.40
1) Rademacher, Stacy K FR 2) Brick, Lauren A SO
3) Breen, Emily A SR 4) Ellis, Carrie SR
28.47 58.43 30.48 1:03.73 26.73 58.51 24.81 48.73
3 University of Maryland-PV ‘B’ 3:53.17
1) Levavi, Inbal 2) Abranovic, Atalie A
3) Mulyayeva, Marina 4) Sackett, Meghan M
29.36 59.70 30.17 1:05.37 25.81 56.05 24.88 52.05
4 Virginia Tech ‘B’ 3:53.44
1) Peterson, Katy SR 2) Botzum, Jessica FR
3) Tarpey, Erin SO 4) Guschke, Emily JR
28.60 59.03 29.10 1:03.74 25.65 55.81 24.10 54.86
5 Virginia Tech ‘A’ 3:57.57
1) Courtney, Erin SO 2) Campbell, Millie FR
3) Horning, Becky FR 4) Walsh, Courtney FR
29.23 1:00.39 30.44 1:05.23 27.08 58.32 25.42 53.63
6 Georgia Tech Swimming ‘A’ 3:59.48
1) Saum, Anna C SR 2) Heiser, Laura H JR
3) DeVinney, Meghan K JR 4) Harper, Natanya L SO
28.99 59.89 31.73 1:08.73 26.95 57.91 24.93 52.95
7 Georgia Tech Swimming ‘B’ 4:01.87
1) Kracke, Ashley A JR 2) Walker, Alison E SO
3) Foster, Elizabeth A JR 4) Wallis, Moeko M SR
29.15 59.71 31.36 1:09.02 27.02 58.90 25.44 54.24
8 Florida State University-FL ‘B’ 4:02.12
1) Skaggs, Kate J FR 2) Kenney, Laura J SR
3) Stevens, Brittany M FR 4) Zemina, Kayce M SR
29.15 59.83 32.70 1:10.94 26.21 57.80 25.14 53.55

Event 20 Men 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
ACC Conf: * 3:11.60 2/27/2000 Virginia, UVA
Mousetis, Moses, Finch, Johnson
GTAC Pool: # 3:24.99 11/14/2003 Purdue, PUR
J. Paul, T. Bessenyei, N. Scholz, E. Prugh
3:12.36 A
3:18.13 B
School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Virginia Tech ‘A’ 3:22.85#
1) Alberi, Tom JR 2) Furlong, Kevin SR
3) Calado, Gus M SO 4) Czaplicki, Zac FR
25.36 51.90 25.84 56.19 22.66 49.00 21.57 45.76
2 Florida State University-FL ‘A’ 3:23.05#
1) Heine, Jared J JR 2) Jamerson, Billy W FR
3) Averett, Michael S SR 4) Denton, Ed FR
25.21 51.97 25.64 55.92 22.34 49.50 21.64 45.66
3 Georgia Tech Swimming ‘A’ 3:28.07
1) Raines, Jeremy M SR 2) Bishop, Ryan T SO
3) Uras, Onur FR 4) Kettunen, Teemu S JR
25.08 51.88 27.25 58.13 23.83 51.67 21.83 46.39
4 University of Maryland-PV ‘A’ 3:29.89
1) Brandenberger, Chris G 2) Potter, Tim S
3) Ott, Martin P 4) Schertle, Brad M
25.43 51.90 27.57 59.76 23.35 50.29 22.55 47.94
5 Virginia Tech ‘B’ 3:34.94
1) DeLollo, Christian SO 2) Pelenberg, Andy SO
3) Evans, Tommy SO 4) Bova, Jake FR
25.96 53.83 28.17 1:00.50 24.26 52.88 22.82 47.73
6 University of Maryland-PV ‘B’ 3:37.21
1) Putkonen, Erik A 2) Shepard, Tim C
3) Thomasson, Eric M 4) Doeck, Andrew S
26.15 53.94 27.56 59.93 24.92 53.61 23.35 49.73

Event 23 Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Lerew, Brittany SO FSU-FL 290.65
2 Lunn, Laura JR Virginia Tech 251.95
3 McClow, Courtney SR FSU-FL 250.65
4 England, Stephanie FR Georgia Tech 233.45
5 Rose, Nicole A UM Terps-PV 230.80
6 Prystaj, Laurissa JR Georgia Tech 225.10
7 Urbach, Jen JR Virginia Tech 219.60
8 Akridge, Camille SO FSU-FL 208.00
9 Jakabcin, Claire JR Virginia Tech 185.00
10 Pyle, Stephanie G UM Terps-PV 169.65
11 Marriner, Shannon SO Virginia Tech x161.85

Related Articles