June 17, 2014 - by
sports_w-volley_archive_fsu-w-volley-iseasonleader

Individual Season Statistical Leaders

Athlete
Statistic
Career
Hitting Percentage
1. Margie Wessel.4201980
2. Julie Brown.3821981
3. Shannon Lages.3601980
4. Aisha Thornton.3661997
5. Alicia Cross.3561981
6. Aisha Thornton.3521998
7. Norisha Campbell.3512000
8. Julie Todd.3511987
9. Aisha Thornton.3441999
10. Susan Hawks.3391997
Kills
1. Maggie Philgence5791990
Luiza Ramos5791994
3. Joan Morris5711986
Maggie Philgence5711989
5. Maggie Philgence5461988
6. Julie Todd5131986
7. Holly Schneider4801998
8. Julie Todd4661987
9. Luiza Ramos4511992
10. Norisha Campbell4472000
Kill Attempts
1. Luiza Ramos14021994
2. Joan Morris13891986
3. Holly Schneider13211998
4. Maggie Philgence13051989
5. Maggie Philgence12651990
6. Deanna Boschaert12371994
7. Maggie Philgence12171988
8. Holly Schneider11601997
9. Kristine Cousins11491990
10. Julie Todd11351986
LaToya Washington11351996
Total Blocks
1. Cordelia Campbell2861979
2. Julie Todd2731987
3. Alicia Cross2701979
4. Jluie Todd2381986
5. Gabrielle Reece2121989
6. Julie Brown1951983
7. Julie Brown1941981
8. Gabrielle Reece1891990
9. Deanna Kaleta1811986
10. Gabrielle Reece1751987
Set Assists
1. Fiona Bolten17441998
2. Jennifer McCall14521993
3. Nancy Gaspadarek14101989
4. Sherry Cowling13481992
5. Fiona Bolten12351997
6. Nancy Gaspadarek12161986
7. Nancy Gaspadarek11591987
8. Jamie Hibbard11251999
9. Marie Sanders11121982
10. Maureen McCarthy11011994
Kills Per Game
1. Luiza Ramos4.871994
2. Luiza Ramos4.601993
3. Maggie Philgence4.411990
4. Maggie Philgence4.321989
5. Joan Morris4.261986
6. Maggie Philgence4.161988
7. LaToya Washington3.881996
8. Aisha Thornton3.871998
9. Julie Todd3.851987
10. Luiza Ramos3.821992
Digs
1. Luiza Ramos5071994
2. Joan Morris4601986
3. Juiza Ramos4501992
4. Kristine Cousins4401990
5. Holly Schniender4211998
6. Luiza Ramos4191991
7. Sonia Trevino4031989
8. Holly Schnieder4011997
9. Maggie Philgence3991990
10. Luiza Ramos3941993
Block Assists
1. Julie Todd2231987
2. Julie Todd1991986
3. Gabrielle Reece1431989
4. Deanne Kaleta1371988
5. Julie Brown1341983
Deanne Kaleta1341986
7. Vicki Zinkil1331993
8. Julie Brown1321981
Gabrielle Reece1321987
10. Vicki Zinkil1271989
Solo Blocks
1. Gabrielle Reece691989
2. Gabrielle Reece681990
3. Julie Brown621981
4. Julie Brown611983
5. Gabrielle Reece601988
6. Vicki Zinkil531991
7. Bianca Stevens521991
8. Julie Todd501987
9. Deanne Kaleta471986
10. Marianne Tobolski451985
Blocks Per Game
1. Julie Todd2.261987
2. Vicki Zinkil1.871990
3. Julie Todd1.761986
4. Vicki Zinkil1.681989
5. Gabrielle Reece1.651989
6. Gabrielle Reece1.641987
7. Julie Brown1.551983
Gabrielle Reece1.551987
9. Julie Brown1.501981
Gabrielle Reece1.501990

Related Articles