October 11, 1998 - by
sports_w-xc_recaps_101198aac




Cross Country Hosts 1998 Seminole Invitational


Complete scores and results.

October 11, 1998

Florida State University                                  Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
10/10/98 6:59 PM           1998 Seminole Invitational                    Page 1
                  Florida State University - Saturday 10/10/98

Event 1 High School Women's 5,000 Meter Run Results by Order of Finish - Saturday 10/10/98

RANK COMP# ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM AVG MILE TIME SCORE ------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1 234 Clay, katy 12 Washington High 6:21 19:46.05 2 113 Wester, Elizabeth 12 Maclay High 6:25 19:56.63 1 3 112 Newell, Kara 9 Maclay High 6:33 20:22.96 2 4 270 Posey, Nicole North Florida Chri 6:35 20:29.10 5 123 Bennett, Amanda 12 Milton High 6:38 20:37.48 6 135 Aberth, Casey 9 Niceville High 6:39 20:40.83 7 18 Countryman, Kacey 10 Escambia High 6:41 20:46.30 8 149 Hoffman, Haley 11 Pensacola Catholic 6:42 20:50.26 3 9 79 McGee, Erin 12 Gulf Breeze High 6:43 20:54.69 10 109 Johansen, Anne 10 Maclay High 6:44 20:56.05 4 11 151 Libbey, Angela 12 Pensacola Catholic 6:48 21:10.34 5 12 19 DeValcourt, Trisha 9 Escambia High 6:49 21:12.27 13 139 Lynch, Jenniger 11 Niceville High 6:50 21:14.19 14 253 Relihan, Megan 10 Navarre High Schoo 6:51 21:18.63 6 15 141 Patrick, Bridgett 10 Niceville High 6:55 21:31.68 16 238 Leitner, Mari 11 Washington High 6:56 21:32.45 17 148 Hinson, Liz 11 Pensacola Catholic 6:56 21:32.68 7 18 271 Morne, Rachel North Florida Chri 7:02 21:53.38 19 110 Keller, Lily 12 Maclay High 7:04 21:57.95 8 20 107 Baggett, Rebecca 11 Maclay High 7:05 22:02.69 9 21 80 Perez, Lara 11 Gulf Breeze High 7:06 22:04.39 22 164 Owens, Sunny 10 Pine Forest High 7:10 22:18.63 23 127 Lewis, Jennifer 12 Milton High 7:12 22:25.22 24 78 Kelly, Laura 10 Gulf Breeze High 7:13 22:26.62 25 81 Skislak, Elaine 11 Gulf Breeze High 7:14 22:31.38 26 140 Maurice, Aundrea 10 Niceville High 7:17 22:39.68 27 257 Duerr, Rachel 12 Bay High School 7:18 22:42.95 28 111 Myers, Anna 11 Maclay High 7:20 22:47.63 10 29 125 Dijana 11 Milton High 7:21 22:50.14 30 246 Waterhouse, Cristal 11 Woodham High 7:23 22:58.36 31 131 Limberg, Allison 11 Mosley High 7:24 23:00.45 32 37 Allaman, Brie 11 Florida High 7:27 23:09.56 11 33 143 Dilgard, Jessica 10 Northview High 7:27 23:11.69 34 108 Drake, Mally 9 Maclay High 7:29 23:15.14 12 35 23 Upshaw, Andrea 10 Escambia High 7:29 23:16.86 36 82 Thomas, Gina 10 Gulf Breeze High 7:30 23:19.90 37 196 Davis, Christina 12 Suwannee High 7:31 23:21.83 38 22 Haynes, Jeanni 12 Escambia High 7:31 23:22.67 39 114 Ayotte, Patrice 9 Mandarin High 7:31 23:23.98 40 138 Gollehom, April 10 Niceville High 7:32 23:24.80 41 41 Hofer, Marlise 8 Florida High 7:35 23:33.84 13 42 147 Blackmo************************************************************************************************************************************** ******************************************************************************** ******************************************************************************** ******************************************************************************** ******************************************************************************** ********************************************************** High 7:49 24:17.48 49 106 Shropshire, Gail 9 Lincoln High 7:49 24:17.79 50 137 Feliciano, Edivia 10 Niceville High 7:51 24:24.94

Florida State University Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 10/10/98 6:59 PM 1998 Seminole Invitational Page 2 Florida State University - Saturday 10/10/98

Event 1 High School Women's 5,000 Meter Run Results by Order of Finish - Saturday 10/10/98

RANK COMP# ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM AVG MILE TIME SCORE ------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 51 198 Jossi, Debbie 9 Suwannee High 7:52 24:26.54 52 126 Lee, Nancy 12 Milton High 7:53 24:31.23 53 102 Caleen, Katie 9 Lincoln High 7:53 24:31.67 54 120 Plotkin, Illana 11 Mandarin High 7:57 24:43.16 55 251 Loper, Jessie 9 Navarre High Schoo 7:57 24:44.91 17 56 38 Blumsack, Lisa 11 Florida High 7:58 24:46.05 18 57 124 Bennett, Leslie 9 Milton High 7:58 24:47.57 58 146 Allen, Lauren 11 Pensacola Catholic 8:02 24:59.15 19 59 39 Cortina, Anna 10 Florida High 8:03 25:03.53 20 60 201 Wainwright, Heather 12 Suwannee High 8:04 25:05.53 61 249 Buice, Michelle 9 Navarre High Schoo 8:05 25:07.75 21 62 254 Riggs, Latasha 9 Navarre High Schoo 8:05 25:08.96 22 63 205 Spann, Lindsay 9 Tate High 8:06 25:11.53 64 272 Durman, Charisee North Florida Chri 8:07 25:13.41 65 259 Rimes, Heather 12 Bay High School 8:08 25:17.24 66 1 Edmiston, Jenny 8 Apalachicola 8:08 25:17.83 67 170 Wagner, Kenya 9 Rickards High 8:09 25:20.42 68 236 Gascoigne, Jesse 10 Washington High 8:09 25:21.32 69 235 Frithiof, AJ 10 Washington High 8:11 25:28.33 70 157 Pape, Rebekah 12 Pensacola Christia 8:12 25:30.17 23 71 173 Franzese, Jessica 10 Rutherford High 8:14 25:35.01 72 242 Foster, Liz 12 Woodham High 8:14 25:37.52 73 77 Gorman, Beth 12 Gulf Breeze High 8:15 25:39.41 74 20 Diestro, Amy Escambia High 8:20 25:54.64 75 172 Deneau, Christinia 12 Rutherford High 8:21 25:57.23 76 174 Moore, Lynn 10 Rutherford High 8:21 25:58.22 77 76 Conlin, Leah 9 Gulf Breeze High 8:24 26:07.98 78 40 Dickinson, Cate 10 Florida High 8:28 26:20.30 24 79 199 Milhoun, Lorine 9 Suwannee High 8:28 26:20.87 80 154 Cowen, Meghan 11 Pensacola Christia 8:32 26:31.06 25 81 119 Lee, Robin 11 Mandarin High 8:34 26:38.26 82 160 Forester, Summer 10 Pine Forest High 8:35 26:40.69 83 2 Gunter, Meghann 8 Apalachicola 8:36 26:43.84 84 268 Powell, Fancis Wewahitchka High 8:39 26:54.28 85 121 Reeder, Haley 12 Mandarin High 8:44 27:09.98 86 116 Chang, Jenny 10 Mandarin High 8:45 27:13.94 87 202 Camps, Jenny 11 Tate High 8:52 27:35.27 88 161 Johnson, Jodi 11 Pine Forest High 8:54 27:39.42 89 204 Ranaldson, Denesha 12 Tate High 8:54 27:41.97 90 150 Lecroy, Cayla 11 Pensacola Catholic 8:56 27:46.21 26 91 104 Ortega, Elena 10 Lincoln High 8:56 27:46.89 92 255 Riggs, Lavina 10 Navarre High Schoo 8:57 27:50.91 27 93 250 Jean, Sarah Navarre High Schoo 9:02 28:05.28 28 94 117 Dorn, Candace 11 Mandarin High 9:07 28:21.91 95 21 Gallagher, Jessia 9 Escambia High 9:08 28:22.68 96 274 Ward, Paula Aucilla Christian 9:10 28:29.34 97 105 Relken, Dana 9 Lincoln High 9:12 28:35.71 98 156 Maynard, Karen 9 Pensacola Christia 9:15 28:44.83 29 99 75 Ward, Tameka 9 Godby High 9:16 28:47.87 100 165 Whipple, Julie 11 Pine Forest High 9:18 28:55.67

Florida State University Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 10/10/98 6:59 PM 1998 Seminole Invitational Page 3 Florida State University - Saturday 10/10/98

Event 1 High School Women's 5,000 Meter Run Results by Order of Finish - Saturday 10/10/98

RANK COMP# ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM AVG MILE TIME SCORE ------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 101 273 Hunt, Abbey Aucilla Christian 9:18 28:56.18 102 206 York, Leann 11 Tate High 9:19 28:58.77 103 197 Drawdy, Melissa 9 Suwannee High 9:21 29:03.57 104 159 Baso, Jessica 11 Pine Forest High 9:23 29:11.26 105 142 Dilgard, Allison 10 Northview High 9:24 29:12.98 106 184 Desario, Tanya 8 Sarasota Christian 9:25 29:16.53 107 185 Fager, Sarah 9 Sarasota Christian 9:26 29:20.01 108 162 Madison, Julie 12 Pine Forest High 9:26 29:21.12 109 244 Huntley, Beth 9 Woodham High 9:27 29:22.10 110 153 Cormier, Rebekah 11 Pensacola Christia 9:33 29:42.33 30 111 122 Vaccaro, Deanna 11 Mandarin High 9:51 30:38.72 112 74 Evans, Ebony 9 Godby High 9:55 30:50.42 113 72 Baker, Onycha 9 Godby High 9:56 30:52.50 114 133 Radcliff, Erin 11 Mosley High 10:00 31:06.48 115 167 Clark, Patricia 9 Rickards High 10:03 31:14.35 116 129 Burns, Majorie 11 Mosley High 10:10 31:37.77 117 195 Avery, Meghan 9 Suwannee High 10:11 31:39.98 118 258 Lytle, Kali Bay High School 10:13 31:47.50 119 275 Poole, Hannah Aucilla Christian 10:20 32:08.89 120 233 Mosser, Julie Wakulla High 10:39 33:07.95 121 73 Davis, Rachel 11 Godby High 10:40 33:08.52 122 247 Williams, Mary 12 Woodham High 10:46 33:27.80 123 276 Poole, Moriah Aucilla Christian 10:49 33:37.91 124 252 Maddocks, Crystal 11 Navarre High Schoo 10:59 34:08.99 31 125 145 Wiggins, Elizabeth 10 Northview High 11:00 34:11.45 126 175 Palumbo, Stephanie 10 Rutherford High 11:00 34:11.45 127 171 Cravens, Kate 10 Rutherford High 11:00 34:11.45 128 263 Brown, Emelinda 10 Mosley High 11:00 34:11.45


Florida State University                                  Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
10/10/98 7:01 PM           1998 Seminole Invitational                    Page 1
                  Florida State University - Saturday 10/10/98

Event 2 High School Men's 5,000 Meter Run Results by Order of Finish - Saturday 10/10/98

RANK COMP# ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM AVG MILE TIME SCORE ------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1 450 Laird, Philip 12 Niceville High 4:58 15:26.61 2 566 Schneider, Brent 11 Washington High 5:09 16:02.98 3 435 Gillette, Cedric M 12 Marianna High 5:11 16:06.75 1 4 453 Ritchson, Eric 12 Niceville High 5:16 16:22.21 5 422 Conner, Josh 10 Maclay High 5:16 16:23.77 2 6 466 Soule, Danny 10 Pensacola Catholic 5:18 16:30.55 3 7 423 Deak, Ryan 7 Maclay High 5:19 16:31.54 4 8 460 Arbelaez, Andres 11 Pensacola Catholic 5:21 16:38.87 5 9 424 Drake, Taylor 10 Maclay High 5:22 16:42.57 6 10 464 Patton, Mike 12 Pensacola Catholic 5:23 16:46.07 7 11 415 Hendricks, Bryan 11 Lincoln High 5:23 16:46.51 12 436 Howell, John 11 Marianna High 5:24 16:47.15 8 13 480 Wilson, AJ 9 Pine Forest High 5:24 16:47.73 14 474 Albertson, Ryan 10 Pine Forest High 5:25 16:50.20 15 421 Caire, Thure 11 Maclay High 5:25 16:51.88 9 16 463 Meador, Mike 10 Pensacola Catholic 5:25 16:52.61 10 17 469 Thoreson, Nate 11 Pensacola Christia 5:26 16:53.53 11 18 448 Contratto, Ben 11 Niceville High 5:27 16:56.05 19 451 Leesch, Leo 11 Niceville High 5:28 16:59.14 20 572 Tounton, James 12 Wewahitchka High 5:28 17:01.41 12 21 425 Katz, Matt 10 Maclay High 5:30 17:05.96 13 22 470 Warner, Paul 11 Pensacola Christia 5:31 17:08.92 14 23 420 Andrews, Justin 12 Maclay High 5:33 17:15.73 15 24 449 Crosson, Jason 11 Niceville High 5:34 17:18.33 25 471 Woods, Travis 12 Pensacola Christia 5:35 17:23.35 16 26 391 Carson, Jed 12 Gulf Breeze High 5:36 17:24.22 27 429 Kluge, Mark 11 Mandarin High 5:40 17:37.97 28 467 Spitsbergen, Paul 12 Pensacola Christia 5:40 17:38.90 17 29 568 Smart, Trent 10 Washington High 5:41 17:39.46 30 476 Countryman, Dan 10 Pine Forest High 5:41 17:40.65 31 426 Serna, Joel 10 Maclay High 5:41 17:42.13 18 32 459 Winingar, Kevin 11 Northview High 5:43 17:46.43 33 567 Seely, Shae 11 Washington High 5:44 17:50.34 34 452 Patterson, Shawn 11 Niceville High 5:45 17:52.07 35 564 Huffman, Daren 12 Washington High 5:45 17:54.38 36 387 Miles, Chris Godby High 5:46 17:55.90 37 416 Kretschman, Brian 9 Lincoln High 5:47 18:01.13 38 417 Perry, Phillips 11 Lincoln High 5:48 18:03.04 39 395 Perez, Nick 12 Gulf Breeze High 5:48 18:03.46 40 433 Thomas, Paul 11 Mandarin High 5:49 18:04.29 41 439 Thames, Justin 10 Marianna High 5:49 18:04.94 19 42 396 Rogenbuck, Carl 11 Gulf Breeze High 5:50 18:09.07 43 599 Emnett, Chris Niceville High 5:51 18:11.52 44 390 Wise, Rob Godby High 5:51 18:12.72 45 473 Watkins, DP 12 Pensacola Christia 5:52 18:14.47 20 46 461 Carruth, Gus 11 Pensacola Catholic 5:52 18:14.89 21 47 570 May, Mayian 10 Wewahitchka High 5:54 18:20.36 22 48 327 Carlson, Pat 12 Escambia High 5:54 18:21.08 49 413 Caleen, Chris 12 Lincoln High 5:54 18:21.77 50 569 Echell, Chester 10 Wewahitchka High 5:54 18:22.38 23

Florida State University Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 10/10/98 7:01 PM 1998 Seminole Invitational Page 2 Florida State University - Saturday 10/10/98

Event 2 High School Men's 5,000 Meter Run Results by Order of Finish - Saturday 10/10/98

RANK COMP# ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM AVG MILE TIME SCORE ------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 51 430 Reigh, Richard 12 Mandarin High 5:56 18:26.90 52 493 Espinoza, Micheal 12 Rutherford High 5:56 18:27.83 53 305 Simm, Suryan 10 Apalachicola 5:56 18:28.07 24 54 478 Kelley, Branden 10 Pine Forest High 5:56 18:28.29 55 388 Miles, Jason Godby High 5:57 18:30.72 56 603 Wright, Charles North Florida Chri 5:57 18:31.96 57 479 Long, Terrell 12 Pine Forest High 5:58 18:33.46 58 349 Bruggner, Robert 12 Florida High 5:58 18:34.10 25 59 427 Edens, Mike 12 Mandarin High 5:59 18:37.64 60 491 Cox, David 11 Rutherford High 5:59 18:38.10 61 353 Terry, Ted 10 Florida High 6:00 18:38.53 26 62 468 Stackhouse, Bennett 9 Pensacola Catholic 6:00 18:39.34 27 63 350 Hienze, Jason 10 Florida High 6:00 18:41.16 28 64 462 Hazewinkel, Nathan 12 Pensacola Christia 6:01 18:42.50 29 65 432 Tees, Mike 11 Mandarin High 6:01 18:43.49 66 571 Suns, Jeremy 10 Wewahitchka High 6:01 18:44.45 30 67 562 Blume, David 12 Washington High 6:02 18:46.46 68 303 Fulmer, Tyler 10 Apalachicola 6:02 18:47.46 31 69 351 Morningstar, Colom 11 Florida High 6:03 18:50.48 32 70 465 Rogers, Paul 9 Pensacola Catholic 6:04 18:51.89 33 71 418 Poindexter, Scott 9 Lincoln High 6:04 18:52.26 72 592 Loper, Cyrus Navarre High Schoo 6:06 18:57.18 34 73 602 Perenovich, Elliot North Florida Chri 6:06 18:59.03 74 487 White, Adam 10 Port St. Joe High 6:07 19:00.63 75 483 Hendricks, Chris 8 Port St. Joe High 6:07 19:02.39 76 394 McClendon, Robers 10 Gulf Breeze High 6:09 19:08.95 77 385 Breedlone, Paul 10 Godby High 6:10 19:11.56 78 302 Edmiston, Jeff 12 Apalachicola 6:11 19:14.32 35 79 306 Stanley, Luke 8 Apalachicola 6:12 19:15.79 36 80 494 Jeanjocques, ET 12 Rutherford High 6:13 19:19.14 81 438 Morgan, Mark 11 Marianna High 6:13 19:19.77 37 82 414 Conger, Jeremy 10 Lincoln High 6:13 19:21.55 83 496 Palumbo, Nick 11 Rutherford High 6:14 19:22.88 84 472 Yonke, Matt 12 Pensacola Christia 6:14 19:24.89 38 85 507 Graber, Andy 10 Sarasota Christian 6:17 19:31.96 39 86 576 Goddard, Charlie 12 Woodham High 6:17 19:33.65 87 431 Robinson, Nick 11 Mandarin High 6:20 19:41.02 88 475 Caldwell, Travis 10 Pine Forest High 6:20 19:42.92 89 440 Wooden, Joshua 11 Marianna High 6:20 19:43.24 40 90 593 Peaveler, John Navarre High Schoo 6:21 19:45.28 41 91 477 Hoock, Eric 11 Pine Forest High 6:22 19:49.00 92 607 Lee, Nathan North Florida Chri 6:26 20:00.03 93 604 Carroll, Josh North Florida Chri 6:26 20:01.13 94 565 King, Ryan 11 Washington High 6:27 20:04.67 95 608 Bassett, Joe Aucilla Christian 6:27 20:04.96 96 419 Simms, Antony 12 Lincoln High 6:27 20:05.28 97 455 Jackson, James 10 Northview High 6:28 20:06.59 98 332 Nellums, Brian 10 Escambia High 6:28 20:07.01 99 519 Case, Jason 12 Tate High 6:29 20:10.04 100 392 Caston, James 12 Gulf Breeze High 6:30 20:13.28

Florida State University Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 10/10/98 7:01 PM 1998 Seminole Invitational Page 3 Florida State University - Saturday 10/10/98

Event 2 High School Men's 5,000 Meter Run Results by Order of Finish - Saturday 10/10/98

RANK COMP# ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM AVG MILE TIME SCORE ------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 101 354 Wilson, Jamaal 10 Florida High 6:31 20:16.33 42 102 573 Vasquiz, Billy 9 Wewahitchka High 6:31 20:17.75 43 103 352 Pla, Kyle 9 Florida High 6:33 20:21.99 44 104 393 Howes, Brandon 11 Gulf Breeze High 6:33 20:22.18 105 517 Allison, Shayne 9 Tate High 6:34 20:26.66 106 612 Barfield, Juston Aucilla Christian 6:35 20:30.28 107 574 Vasquiz, Eddy 9 Wewahitchka High 6:36 20:31.90 45 108 601 Hanley, John 12 Gulf Breeze High 6:39 20:42.25 109 300 Beavers, Ryan 8 Apalachicola 6:40 20:45.69 46 110 520 Castleman, Cliff 9 Tate High 6:41 20:47.24 111 575 Ferguson, Scott 12 Woodham High 6:42 20:51.64 112 495 Lemieux, Glen 9 Rutherford High 6:43 20:54.77 113 456 Jackson, Travis 9 Northview High 6:44 20:56.72 114 518 Bennett, Gus 11 Tate High 6:47 21:05.14 115 505 DeSario, Reed 9 Sarasota Christian 6:47 21:05.82 47 116 331 Holmes, Peter 10 Escambia High 6:47 21:06.66 117 333 Richie, Robert 11 Escambia High 6:49 21:11.54 118 590 Ball, Jeff Navarre High Schoo 6:50 21:15.35 48 119 454 Dubose, Chris 12 Northview High 6:55 21:30.70 120 441 Haley, Marcus 10 Mosley High 6:55 21:32.04 121 389 Mills, Justin 12 Godby High 6:55 21:32.25 122 485 Watkins, John 8 Port St. Joe High 6:58 21:39.38 123 444 Martin, Colby 9 Mosley High 6:59 21:44.35 124 446 Reed, Paul 11 Mosley High 7:05 22:02.49 125 330 Holmes, Ben 12 Escambia High 7:07 22:08.79 126 597 Applegate, Drew Bay High School 7:08 22:11.88 127 598 Rockefont, Matt Bay High School 7:11 22:20.09 128 386 Kirwin, Patrick 12 Godby High 7:11 22:20.44 129 523 Wells, Nathan 12 Tate High 7:12 22:23.22 130 581 Peacock, Jacob Woodham High 7:15 22:33.92 131 611 Powell, Dusty Aucilla Christian 7:23 22:56.41 132 560 Veltkamp, Doug Wakulla High 7:23 22:56.99 133 328 Davis, Chris 9 Escambia High 7:24 22:59.76 134 443 Marano, Steven 11 Mosley High 7:24 23:02.52 135 521 Hallford, Jason 10 Tate High 7:25 23:03.57 136 506 Detweiler, David 8 Sarasota Christian 7:26 23:07.30 49 137 329 Eystad, Tor 12 Escambia High 7:27 23:09.18 138 578 Kamprath, Matt 12 Woodham High 7:28 23:12.54 139 596 Watson, Chris Navarre High Schoo 7:29 23:17.17 50 140 510 Winch, Steven 7 Sarasota Christian 7:30 23:20.27 51 141 511 Yoder, Chris 6 Sarasota Christian 7:31 23:22.91 52 142 492 Delano, Benjamin 11 Rutherford High 7:45 24:06.62 143 609 Hughes, Glen Aucilla Christian 7:50 24:21.37 144 595 Riddle, Tex Navarre High Schoo 7:50 24:21.69 53 145 577 Kamprath, Jon 9 Woodham High 8:00 24:53.71 146 580 McGuigan, Eric 12 Woodham High 8:00 24:53.92 147 508 Schrock, Justin 10 Sarasota Christian 8:10 25:23.24 54 148 445 McKay, Bradley 9 Mosley High 8:23 26:04.67 149 442 Jones, Jared 11 Mosley High 8:23 26:05.15 150 557 Hughes, Danial Wakulla High 8:32 26:33.71

Florida State University Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 10/10/98 7:01 PM 1998 Seminole Invitational Page 4 Florida State University - Saturday 10/10/98

Event 2 High School Men's 5,000 Meter Run Results by Order of Finish - Saturday 10/10/98

RANK COMP# ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM AVG MILE TIME SCORE ------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 151 591 Few, Chris Navarre High Schoo 8:45 27:12.44 55 152 594 Peterson, Adam Navarre High Schoo 8:55 27:42.34 56 153 556 Callaway, Adam Wakulla High 9:34 29:45.75


Florida State University                                  Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
10/10/98 7:02 PM           1998 Seminole Invitational                    Page 1
                  Florida State University - Saturday 10/10/98

Event 3 Collegiate Women's 5,000 Meter Run Results by Order of Finish - Saturday 10/10/98

RANK COMP# ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM AVG MILE TIME SCORE ------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1 47 Nilsen, Vibeke JR Florida Internatio 5:45 17:53.03 1 2 68 Howard, Sarah JR Georgia State Univ 5:47 17:58.36 2 3 87 Hanley, Jennifer SR Jacksonville Unive 5:54 18:21.51 3 4 52 Campbell, Cynthia Florida State Univ 5:55 18:24.23 4 5 248 Beasley, Vista Unattached 5:59 18:36.74 6 60 Reid, Natalie Florida State Univ 6:01 18:41.64 5 7 219 Simpson, Tanya SR University of West 6:01 18:42.48 6 8 179 Kelley, Erin FR Samford University 6:01 18:44.18 7 9 69 Hughes, Brittanie FR Georgia State Univ 6:02 18:45.38 8 10 90 Nado, April SO Jacksonville Unive 6:03 18:48.61 9 11 54 Hartnup, Diana Florida State Univ 6:04 18:51.90 10 12 178 Flewellyn, Katie FR Samford University 6:04 18:52.83 11 13 50 Wells, Sadie SO Florida Internatio 6:05 18:55.14 12 14 33 Mora, Nicole SR Florida Atlantic U 6:05 18:56.43 13 15 66 Harris, Laurie FR Georgia State Univ 6:07 19:00.89 14 16 53 Gaskins, Mary Florida State Univ 6:07 19:01.15 15 17 182 VanAntwerp, Julia FR Samford University 6:07 19:01.35 16 18 67 Hoffman, Jenna JR Georgia State Univ 6:08 19:05.24 17 19 85 Campos, Adriana FR Jacksonville Unive 6:09 19:07.49 18 20 44 Borrel, Liz SO Florida Internatio 6:10 19:09.72 19 21 71 Phelan, Laurie JR Georgia State Univ 6:10 19:10.07 20 22 51 Broughton, Kingsley Florida State Univ 6:11 19:13.53 21 23 45 Heninger, Shannon SO Florida Internatio 6:14 19:23.39 22 24 93 Weiher, Christine SO Jacksonville Unive 6:15 19:25.45 23 25 48 Richards, Meisha JR Florida Internatio 6:18 19:37.39 24 26 83 Blundell, Jessica SR Jacksonville Unive 6:19 19:40.56 25 27 46 Moya, Karen SO Florida Internatio 6:21 19:44.38 26 28 34 Osborn, Sarah SR Florida Atlantic U 6:22 19:48.06 27 29 24 Brown, Jennifer SO Florida A&M Univer 6:23 19:51.16 28 30 36 Revel, Leila SO Florida Atlantic U 6:24 19:55.03 29 31 177 Bourque, Tara SO Samford University 6:24 19:55.82 30 32 209 Baker, Kellie FR University of West 6:25 19:57.69 31 33 84 Callaghan, Nicole SO Jacksonville Unive 6:26 19:59.81 32 34 49 Spitzer, Sarah SO Florida Internatio 6:26 20:00.81 33 35 222 Butler, Marie JR Valdosta State Uni 6:28 20:06.69 34 36 180 McGough, Abbey FR Samford University 6:28 20:07.90 35 37 225 Norton, Claudia JR Valdosta State Uni 6:30 20:12.27 36 38 64 Wilson, Amanda Florida State Univ 6:30 20:13.22 37 39 28 Sewell, Alicia JR Florida A&M Univer 6:31 20:15.21 38 40 29 Sewell, Jessica JR Florida A&M Univer 6:32 20:18.18 39 41 58 Murphy, Sandra Florida State Univ 6:32 20:20.12 40 42 183 Wilson, Jenny SR Samford University 6:33 20:23.88 41 43 26 Green, Monica SO Florida A&M Univer 6:35 20:28.71 42 44 88 Muhammad, Ayesha SO Jacksonville Unive 6:36 20:32.80 43 45 265 Fuller, Ife FR Georgia State Univ 6:37 20:34.03 44 46 181 McGough, Alice FR Samford University 6:37 20:36.44 45 47 86 Combs, Madeleine SO Jacksonville Unive 6:38 20:37.86 48 65 Hall, Beth JR Georgia State Univ 6:39 20:40.47 46 49 63 Vlaun, Nadi Florida State Univ 6:42 20:50.82 50 59 Pearce, Shannon Florida State Univ 6:43 20:54.15

Florida State University Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 10/10/98 7:02 PM 1998 Seminole Invitational Page 2 Florida State University - Saturday 10/10/98

Event 3 Collegiate Women's 5,000 Meter Run Results by Order of Finish - Saturday 10/10/98

RANK COMP# ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM AVG MILE TIME SCORE ------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 51 214 Hill, Michelle JR University of West 6:43 20:54.74 47 52 213 Fry, Kim JR University of West 6:44 20:57.39 48 53 27 Hopson, Tatum SO Florida A&M Univer 6:45 21:00.27 49 54 61 Skinner, Holly Florida State Univ 6:46 21:03.47 55 56 Lands, Jennifer Florida State Univ 6:48 21:09.03 56 57 Lazarus, Erica Florida State Univ 6:50 21:13.95 57 207 Adrian, Emily SR University of West 6:50 21:14.32 50 58 5 Encarnacion, Danerys FR Columbus State Uni 6:51 21:17.03 51 59 25 Clary, Shanicka SO Florida A&M Univer 6:51 21:18.39 52 60 211 Craft, Jessica JR University of West 6:51 21:18.59 53 61 89 Muhommad, Asjah SO Jacksonville Unive 6:53 21:24.95 62 267 Ramos, Kim FR Georgia State Univ 6:54 21:26.88 63 62 Stevens, Xuan Florida State Univ 6:56 21:34.94 64 266 Roberts, Mandy FR Georgia State Univ 6:57 21:36.36 65 217 Ney, Lisa JR University of West 6:58 21:39.37 54 66 55 Hynes, Amanda Florida State Univ 7:00 21:45.23 67 228 Smith, Heather S Valdosta State Uni 7:01 21:48.41 55 68 32 Miller, Lisa JR Florida Atlantic U 7:01 21:50.94 56 69 269 Gallagher, Taylor Unattached 7:03 21:54.93 70 208 Antanokas, Nicole JR University of West 7:04 21:57.80 71 8 Mitchell, Cheryl SR Columbus State Uni 7:06 22:04.80 57 72 6 Grinder, Megan FR Columbus State Uni 7:07 22:06.90 58 73 9 Patrick, Sachiko FR Columbus State Uni 7:08 22:10.70 59 74 10 Prieto, Frances SR Columbus State Uni 7:08 22:10.86 60 75 210 Carr, Jessica SO University of West 7:11 22:22.04 76 216 McDaniel, Amanda JR University of West 7:12 22:25.22 77 7 McKnight, Liz JR Columbus State Uni 7:13 22:25.83 61 78 30 Dilisio, Nikki FR Florida Atlantic U 7:16 22:36.49 62 79 227 Rogers, Krista JR Valdosta State Uni 7:22 22:55.96 63 80 215 Lautala, Johanna SR University of West 7:24 23:02.17 81 31 Hughes, Rachel JR Florida Atlantic U 7:27 23:09.53 64 82 220 Thorington, Stacy JR University of West 7:32 23:27.05 83 224 McCall, Jennifer F Valdosta State Uni 7:37 23:41.32 65 84 218 Reiter, Monica SO University of West 7:46 24:09.14 85 94 Baiera, Sharon SO Lee University 7:52 24:28.19 86 212 Foute, Courtney JR University of West 7:55 24:37.25 87 100 Summitt, Michelle FR Lee University 8:10 25:24.03 88 223 Frilling, Sara F Valdosta State Uni 8:13 25:32.00 66 89 Unknown 8:29 26:24.32 Exh 90 226 Reach, Shannon F Valdosta State Uni 8:53 27:36.59 67 91 99 Land, Laura FR Lee University 9:06 28:18.54 92 96 Cottle, Fariba FR Lee University 9:29 29:29.94



Florida State University                                  Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
10/10/98 7:01 PM           1998 Seminole Invitational                    Page 1
                  Florida State University - Saturday 10/10/98

Event 1 High School Women's 5,000 Meter Run WOMEN'S TEAM SCORES

Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9 ==== ======================= ===== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== 1 Maclay High 42 1 2 8 15 16 23 27 Total time: 1:45:16.28 Average: 21:03.26 2 Niceville High 83 4 11 13 22 33 42 Total time: 1:49:31.18 Average: 21:54.24 3 Gulf Breeze High 94 7 17 20 21 29 57 61 Total time: 1:51:16.98 Average: 22:15.40 4 Pensacola Catholic high 102 6 9 14 35 38 50 70 Total time: 1:51:13.46 Average: 22:14.69 5 Escambia High 132 5 10 28 31 58 75 Total time: 1:54:32.74 Average: 22:54.55 6 Milton High 139 3 19 24 44 49 Total time: 1:55:11.64 Average: 23:02.33 7 Florida High 221 26 34 48 51 62 Total time: 2:02:53.28 Average: 24:34.66 8 Suwannee High 224 30 36 43 52 63 79 86 Total time: 2:03:01.88 Average: 24:36.38 9 Navarre High School 238 12 47 53 54 72 73 87 Total time: 2:04:11.16 Average: 24:50.23 10 Lincoln High 273 40 41 45 71 76 Total time: 2:09:29.54 Average: 25:53.91 11 Mandarin High 278 32 46 65 67 68 74 83 Total time: 2:09:09.32 Average: 25:49.86 12 Pine Forest High 311 18 66 69 78 80 81 Total time: 2:14:45.67 Average: 26:57.13 13 Pensacola Christian Aca 315 37 55 64 77 82 Total time: 2:14:22.03 Average: 26:52.41 14 Mosley High 323 25 39 84 85 90 Total time: 2:23:59.01 Average: 28:47.80 15 Rutherford High 352 56 59 60 88 89 Total time: 2:25:53.36 Average: 29:10.67




Florida State University                                  Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
10/10/98 7:02 PM           1998 Seminole Invitational                    Page 1
                  Florida State University - Saturday 10/10/98

Event 2 High School Men's 5,000 Meter Run MEN'S TEAM SCORES

Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9 ==== ======================= ===== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== 1 Maclay High 57 5 7 9 15 21 23 31 Total time: 1:23:35.72 Average: 16:43.14 2 Niceville High 66 1 4 18 19 24 33 42 Total time: 1:23:02.34 Average: 16:36.47 3 Pensacola Catholic high 85 6 8 10 16 45 60 68 Total time: 1:25:02.99 Average: 17:00.60 4 Pensacola Christian Aca 136 17 22 25 28 44 62 79 Total time: 1:27:19.17 Average: 17:27.83 5 Washington High 162 2 29 32 34 65 87 Total time: 1:28:13.62 Average: 17:38.72 6 Pine Forest High 165 13 14 30 53 55 83 86 Total time: 1:28:20.33 Average: 17:40.07 7 Lincoln High 201 11 36 37 48 69 77 88 Total time: 1:30:04.71 Average: 18:00.94 8 Marianna High 215 3 12 40 76 84 Total time: 1:30:01.85 Average: 18:00.37 9 Mandarin High 236 27 39 50 57 63 82 Total time: 1:31:30.29 Average: 18:18.06 10 Gulf Breeze High 267 26 38 41 71 91 95 98 Total time: 1:32:58.98 Average: 18:35.80 11 Wewahitchka High 272 20 46 49 64 93 97 Total time: 1:32:46.35 Average: 18:33.27 12 Godby High 313 35 43 54 72 109 113 Total time: 1:35:23.15 Average: 19:04.63 13 Florida High 335 56 59 61 67 92 94 Total time: 1:35:00.60 Average: 19:00.12 14 Apalachicola 364 52 66 73 74 99 Total time: 1:36:31.33 Average: 19:18.27 15 Rutherford High 364 51 58 75 78 102 125 Total time: 1:36:42.72 Average: 19:20.54 16 Escambia High 459 47 89 105 106 112 116 120 Total time: 1:42:55.08 Average: 20:35.02

Florida State University Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 10/10/98 7:02 PM 1998 Seminole Invitational Page 2 Florida State University - Saturday 10/10/98

Event 2 High School Men's 5,000 Meter Run MEN'S TEAM SCORES

Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9 ==== ======================= ===== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== 17 Tate High 503 90 96 100 103 114 118 Total time: 1:44:52.30 Average: 20:58.46 18 Navarre High School 510 70 85 107 122 126 132 133 Total time: 1:47:36.67 Average: 21:31.33 19 Woodham High 545 81 101 115 121 127 128 Total time: 1:51:05.46 Average: 22:13.09 20 Sarasota Christian 550 80 104 119 123 124 129 Total time: 1:50:28.26 Average: 22:05.65 21 Mosley High 576 108 110 111 117 130 131 Total time: 1:54:26.07 Average: 22:53.21


Florida State University                                  Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
10/10/98 7:30 PM           1998 Seminole Invitational                    Page 1
                  Florida State University - Saturday 10/10/98

Event 4 Collegiate Men's 8,000 Meter Run Results by Order of Finish - Saturday 10/10/98

RANK COMP# ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM AVG MILE TIME SCORE ------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1 525 Green, Michael SO Troy State Univ 4:55 24:29.51 1 2 589 Whiteside, Everett Team Trak Shak 4:56 24:35.60 2 3 536 Patterson, Rick Unattached 4:60 24:51.29 4 381 Mott, Tee SO Georgia State Univ 5:00 24:53.80 3 5 585 LeChance, Jaime Team Trak Shak 5:01 24:56.31 4 6 588 Terrell, Eddie Team Trak Shak 5:04 25:14.99 5 7 372 Scheer, Aaron Florida State Univ 5:05 25:16.18 6 8 359 Montalvo, Erik SO Florida Internatio 5:05 25:19.35 7 9 587 Ogletree, David Team Trak Shak 5:06 25:23.20 8 10 401 Koed, Japheth SO Jacksonville Unive 5:07 25:29.38 9 11 586 Martinez, Jeff Team Trak Shak 5:08 25:32.82 10 12 504 Thomas, Dwight Unattached 5:08 25:33.93 13 367 Kunish, Thomas Florida State Univ 5:09 25:36.65 11 14 583 Beroset, Red Baron Team Trak Shak 5:09 25:37.74 12 15 502 Parish, Alan JR Samford University 5:09 25:39.60 13 16 369 Maier, Michael Florida State Univ 5:09 25:40.66 14 17 384 Stavropoulos, Nick FR Georgia State Univ 5:11 25:47.33 15 18 364 Heissner, Zack Florida State Univ 5:12 25:52.68 16 19 375 Thomas, Brady Florida State Univ 5:12 25:53.87 17 20 527 Fesh, John SO Troy State Univ 5:14 26:01.24 18 21 371 Rivera, Jorge Florida State Univ 5:14 26:03.69 19 22 500 Lackey, Jason JR Samford University 5:14 26:04.03 20 23 374 Stuart, David Florida State Univ 5:14 26:04.84 21 24 528 Gilman, Sean FR Troy State Univ 5:15 26:06.30 22 25 503 Spear, Andrew FR Samford University 5:15 26:10.71 23 26 400 Cotter, Bryan SO Jacksonville Unive 5:16 26:13.61 24 27 307 Bitok, Abraham JR Columbus State Uni 5:16 26:14.84 25 28 347 Schmidt, Trevor SR Florida Atlantic U 5:17 26:17.64 26 29 402 Lauria, Brandon SO Jacksonville Unive 5:18 26:25.57 27 30 363 Fleischmann, Brian Florida State Univ 5:19 26:26.10 31 362 Atkins, Ryan Florida State Univ 5:19 26:26.75 32 534 Gentiluomo, Giovanni Unattached 5:19 26:26.98 33 311 Rotich, Geoffrey JR Columbus State Uni 5:19 26:27.88 28 34 382 Oates, matt SO Georgia State Univ 5:19 26:29.38 29 35 526 Britton, Brandon JR Troy State Univ 5:20 26:33.86 30 36 550 Lebedev, Yuri JR Valdosta State Uni 5:20 26:34.53 31 37 355 Asvillar, Alexis SO Florida Internatio 5:20 26:34.82 32 38 529 Jackson, Josh JR Troy State Univ 5:21 26:38.21 33 39 405 O'Donnell, Joe SO Jacksonville Unive 5:22 26:40.66 34 40 398 Cappiello, Andrew FR Jacksonville Unive 5:23 26:46.18 35 41 532 Clayton, Jeff Unattached 5:23 26:48.37 42 378 Cha, Min FR Georgia State Univ 5:23 26:48.87 36 43 540 Cooke, Gary JR University of West 5:23 26:50.33 37 44 497 Bamberg, Bart FR Samford University 5:24 26:51.98 38 45 379 Martin, Kenneth FR Georgia State Univ 5:25 26:59.75 39 46 404 Morales, Israel JR Jacksonville Unive 5:25 27:00.49 40 47 399 Cooper, Sean JR Jacksonville Unive 5:27 27:06.54 41 48 501 Murdock, Jeffrey SO Samford University 5:29 27:20.00 42 49 343 Labbe, Astrel JR Florida Atlantic U 5:30 27:20.56 43 50 361 Williams, Matt SO Florida Internatio 5:30 27:24.83 44

Florida State University Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 10/10/98 7:30 PM 1998 Seminole Invitational Page 2 Florida State University - Saturday 10/10/98

Event 4 Collegiate Men's 8,000 Meter Run Results by Order of Finish - Saturday 10/10/98

RANK COMP# ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM AVG MILE TIME SCORE ------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 51 383 Richards, Chris JR Georgia State Univ 5:31 27:28.68 45 52 334 Coy, Aaron SR Florida A&M Univer 5:32 27:30.45 46 53 360 Shaw, Alex SO Florida Internatio 5:32 27:31.82 47 54 537 Alabastro, Tony SO University of West 5:33 27:35.46 48 55 600 Burch, Tracey Unattached 5:33 27:37.10 56 336 Franklin, Keith FR Florida A&M Univer 5:33 27:37.51 49 57 368 Leone, Paul Florida State Univ 5:33 27:37.85 58 312 Rugut, Titus SO Columbus State Uni 5:34 27:42.13 50 59 498 Hadden, Tommy SO Samford University 5:35 27:46.47 51 60 546 Schweikert, Jeff FR University of West 5:35 27:47.03 52 61 356 Diez, Carlos SR Florida Internatio 5:35 27:47.46 53 62 548 Daniels, Jonathan SO Valdosta State Uni 5:36 27:51.96 54 63 552 Macfarlane, Patrick JR Valdosta State Uni 5:37 27:56.39 55 64 340 Pyle, Morris FR Florida A&M Univer 5:39 28:05.64 56 65 338 McBean, Masoui FR Florida A&M Univer 5:39 28:05.82 57 66 549 Jones, Rusty Unattached 5:39 28:09.04 67 358 Michalak, Joe FR Florida Internatio 5:40 28:10.83 58 68 524 Baker, Justin FR Troy State Univ 5:40 28:11.70 59 69 365 Herron, Shawn Florida State Univ 5:44 28:34.16 70 339 Mikle, Marquan SR Florida A&M Univer 5:46 28:41.10 60 71 345 Pirkey, Jason JR Florida Atlantic U 5:47 28:44.93 61 72 357 Mazzeo, joe FR Florida Internatio 5:48 28:51.19 62 73 545 Richards, Pat FR University of West 5:48 28:51.88 63 74 542 Lapina, Frank JR University of West 5:49 28:55.94 64 75 366 Hunt, Jeremiah Florida State Univ 5:50 29:00.54 76 337 Henry, Bosworth JR Florida A&M Univer 5:52 29:11.39 65 77 538 Albright, Jason FR University of West 5:53 29:15.93 66 78 409 Martin, Steve FR Lee University 5:54 29:20.85 67 79 553 Tatsi, Taavi FR Valdosta State Uni 5:55 29:27.76 68 80 380 Misha, Amardeep FR Georgia State Univ 5:58 29:39.62 69 81 403 Loveday, David SR Jacksonville Unive 5:59 29:48.00 82 615 Bradnick, David Lee University 5:59 29:49.00 70 83 547 Allen, Jonathan FR Valdosta State Uni 6:00 29:51.37 71 84 412 Wiedeman, Paul SO Lee University 6:03 30:05.43 72 85 308 Caldwell, Marc FR Columbus State Uni 6:03 30:08.89 73 86 554 Trittschuh, Keith JR Valdosta State Uni 6:04 30:12.14 74 87 555 Wilford, Patrick JR Valdosta State Uni 6:06 30:21.57 75 88 346 Santamana, Andres SO Florida Atlantic U 6:07 30:25.18 76 89 344 Marren, Duke FR Florida Atlantic U 6:13 30:58.68 77 90 Unknown 6:14 31:00.71 Exh 91 342 Corwin, Matthew SR Florida Atlantic U 6:15 31:07.96 78 92 410 Ponce, Michael FR Lee University 6:18 31:20.44 79 93 616 Weiner, Jeff Lee University 6:18 31:20.81 80 94 408 Marr, Derrick JR Lee University 6:20 31:32.70 81 95 411 Rice, Josh SR Lee University 6:22 31:39.24 82 96 539 Bowman, Randy SO University of West 6:24 31:52.10 83 97 543 Martin, Clint SR University of West 6:27 32:08.23 98 310 Robinson, rob SR Columbus State Uni 6:27 32:08.45 84 99 335 Jackson, Mau SO Florida A&M Univer 6:47 33:43.26 85 100 406 Bobeda, Todd FR Lee University 6:57 34:36.32

Florida State University Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 10/10/98 7:30 PM 1998 Seminole Invitational Page 3 Florida State University - Saturday 10/10/98

Event 4 Collegiate Men's 8,000 Meter Run Results by Order of Finish - Saturday 10/10/98

RANK COMP# ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM AVG MILE TIME SCORE ------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 101 407 Green, Randy SR Lee University 7:03 35:05.91