Staff Directory

PHYSICAL ADDRESS

FSU Athletics Department
403 Stadium Dr. West, Room D0107
Tallahassee, FL 32306

MAILING ADDRESS

FSU Athletics Department
PO Box 2195
Tallahassee, FL 32316
For general athletics department inquires, call 850-645-2527 -- Vendors, please review the specific sports/departments listed below and direct your inquiries to the appropriate contact(s).
Administration Position Phone
Main Number 850-645-2527
Fax Number 850-644-7293
Stan Wilcox Vice President and Director of Intercollegiate Athletics 850-644-1079
Vicki Cupp Special Assistant to the Athletics Director 850-644-2526
Cindy Hartmann Deputy Athletics Director for Administration 850-645-2368
Karl Hicks Deputy Athletics Director for External Operations 850-645-2014
Vanessa Fuchs Senior Associate Athletics Director and Senior Woman Administrator 850-644-4933
Matt Behnke Senior Associate Athletics Director for Business and Chief Financial Officer 850-644-8803
Dr. Greg Beaumont Senior Associate Athletics Director for Student-Athlete Academic Services 850-644-5938
Jim Curry Senior Associate Athletics Director for Governance and Compliance 850-644-7926
Michele Osborne Associate General Counsel 850-644-1890
Makini Thompson Assistant Athletics Director for Administration 850-645-7817
Caneka Hammonds Administrative Assistant 850-645-0163
Academics Position Phone
Main Number 850-644-9201
Fax Number 850-644-2188
Dr. Greg Beaumont Senior Associate Athletics Director for Student-Athlete Academic Services 850-644-5938
Dr. Kacy King Associate Athletics Director for Student-Athlete Academic Services 850-644-5936
Academic Staff
Anthony Travel Position Phone
Main Number 850-645-9982
Fax Number
Deborah Beck Travel Account Manager 850-645-9982
Chris O’Neal Travel Account Manager 850-644-3922
Baseball Position Phone
Main Number 850-644-1073
Fax Number 850-644-7213
Mike Martin Head Coach 850-644-1073
Mike Martin, Jr. Assistant Coach & Recruiting Coordinator 850-644-9129
Clyde Keller Volunteer Assistant Coach
Chip Baker Director of Baseball Operations 850-644-1071
Christine Gallagher Administrative Assistant 850-644-1073
Beach Volleyball Position Phone
Main Number
Fax Number
Brooke Niles Head Coach 850-644-3003
Raul Papaleo Assistant Coach 850-644-3003
Angela Rock Volunteer Assistant Coach 850-644-3003
Shawn Matthews Director of Operations 850-644-3003
Jill Hoomes Administrative Assistant 850-644-3003
Business Office Position Phone
Main Number 850-644-1904
Fax Number 850-644-3352
Matt Behnke Senior Associate Athletics Director for Business and Chief Financial Officer 850-644-8803
Elizabeth Hartsock Assistant Athletics Director and Business Manager 850-644-2062
Lauren Wofford Director of Financial Operations 850-644-2735
Keri Blackledge Accounting Specialist 850-644-1713
Wendy Byers Accounting Specialist 850-644-5259
Jonathan Camps Accounting Specialist 850-645-9727
Art Cunkle Accounting Specialist 850-644-3582
David Register Accounting Specialist 850-645-0164
Kendall Kornegay Accounting Assistant/Cashier 850-644-3769
Damont Singleton Mailroom Coordinator 850-644-4284
Nicki Bedgood Administrative Assistant 850-644-1904
Samantha Johnson Business Office Assistant 850-645-2715
Jaedin Renfroe Business Office Assistant 850-645-2715
Coaches Video Position Phone
Main Number
Fax Number
Craig Campanozzi Director and Video Coordinator 850-644-0134
Austin Phillips Video Coordinator 850-644-2390
Chase Goldstein Video Coordinator - Men's Basketball 850-644-1461
Communications Position Phone
Main Number 850-644-5678
Fax Number
Rob Wilson Associate Athletics Director for Communications 850-644-5678
Compliance Position Phone
Main Number 850-644-4272
Fax Number 850-644-7025
Jim Curry Senior Associate Athletics Director for Governance and Compliance 850-644-7926
Tasha Fisher Assistant Athletics Director for Compliance 850-644-5932
John Stephenson Director of Compliance 850-644-2489
TaRonda Randall Assistant Director of Compliance 850-644-3635
Adam Benvenisty Assistant Director of Compliance 850-644-4272
Dezmond Johnson Compliance Assistant 850-644-4272
Digital Media Position Phone
Main Number
Fax Number
Elliott Finebloom Assistant Athletics Director of Sports Information and Digital Media 850-644-1065
Layne Herdt Assistant Director 850-645-2611
Tim Linafelt Senior Writer 850-645-2608
Kelsey Miller Social/Digital Media Specialist 850-645-2609
Jamaal Simmons Digital Media Producer 850-645-2610
Equipment Position Phone
Main Number
Fax Number
Dane Smith Director of Equipment Operations and Manager - Golf 850-644-4362
Erick Casto Assistant Director of Equipment Operations and Manager - Basketball 850-644-4393
Darin Kerns Manager - Football 850-645-8686
Kevin Haynes Assistant Manager - Football 850-644-2551
Andrew DeGood Clubhouse & Equipment Manager 850-644-5431
Robin Ahrberg Manager - Soccer and Softball 850-645-3204
Nathan Yarbrough Supervisor of Olympic Sports 850-644-5943
Izzy Pino Equipment Coordinator 850-644-5943
Facilities & Events Position Phone
Main Number
Fax Number 850-645-3278
Bernie Waxman Associate Athletics Director for Facilities and Event Management 850-644-9940
Laurie Swiger Assistant Athletics Director for Facilities 850-443-7078
Stuart Pearce Assistant Athletics Director for Event Management and Operations 850-644-4694
Matthew Roque-Paskow Assistant Director of Facilities 850-228-1061
Ryan Zornes Assistant Director of Facilities 850-228-7589
Alex Gallant Assistant Director of Event Management 850-228-9025
Joshua Bryson Deputy Director of Event Management 850-228-6319
Taylor Wheaton Assistant Director of Event Management 850-228-5549
Kyle Slaton Director of Turf Management 850-644-5927
Kim Hinckley Aquatics Supervisor 850-644-7665
Tommy Pafford Maintenance Supervisor 850-694-1596
Jeff Lingar Maintenance 850-228-9096
Faculty Athletics Representative Position Phone
Main Number 850-644-7848
Fax Number
Dr. Pamela L. Perrewé Faculty Athletics Representative 850-644-7848
Football Position Phone
Main Number 850-644-1465
Fax Number 850-644-1356
Willie Taggart Head Coach 850-644-1465
Odell Haggins Associate Head Coach/Defensive Tackles Coach 850-644-7673
Harlon Barnett Defensive Coordinator/Defensive Backs Coach 850-644-7673
Walt Bell Offensive Coordinator/Quarterbacks Coach
David Kelly Wide Receivers Coach/Recruiting Coordinator
Alonzo Hampton Special Teams Coordinator
Greg Frey Run Game Coordinator/Offensive Line Coach
Mark Snyder Defensive Ends Coach
Raymond Woodie Linebackers Coach 850-644-7673
Telly Lockette Tight Ends Coach 850-644-7005
Donte’ Pimpleton Running Backs Coach 850-644-7005
Sharrod Everett Assistant Athletic Director for Football
Julie Reed Assistant Director of Football Operations
Trae Hackett Director of Player Development
Bob LaCivita Director of Player Personnel 850-644-1029
Mario Edwards Senior Defensive Analyst 850-644-7673
Montaze Trumbo Football Creative Director
Nadia Nixon Administrative Assistant - Defense 850-644-7673
Alexis Benjamin Administrative Assistant 850-644-1465
Ryals Lee Memorabilia Coordinator 850-644-1376
Financial Aid Position Phone
Main Number 850-644-1960
Fax Number 850-644-6404
Cathy Jones Athletics Financial Aid Specialist 850-644-1960
Personnel Position Phone
Main Number
Fax Number
Charla Phinney Program Associate 850-644-0416
Kenneth House Student Assistant 850-645-8923
Media Relations Position Phone
Main Number 850-644-1403
Fax Number 850-644-3820
Elliott Finebloom Assistant Athletics Director of Sports Information and Digital Media 850-644-1065
Chuck Walsh Deputy Director - Men's Basketball/Women's Golf 850-644-1077
Derek Satterfield Senior Associate Communications Director - Football 850-645-7683
Bob Thomas Associate Director - Cross Country/Track and Field 850-644-0615
Kelsey Bibik Assistant Director - Beach Volleyball/Indoor Volleyball 850-644-5656
Steven McCartney Assistant Director - Football/Baseball 850-644-3920
Scott Moriak Assistant Director - Soccer/Softball 850-644-2016
Steve Stone Assistant Director - Women's Basketball/Men's Golf 850-644-4836
Christa Salerno Assistant Director -Swimming and Diving/Football Media Coordinator 850-644-5653
Bret Clein SID Assistant - Men's and Women's Tennis 850-644-1403
Marketing Position Phone
Main Number 850-644-2550
Fax Number 850-645-7851
Jason Dennard Associate Athletics Director for New Revenue Generation and Marketing 850-644-4397
Drew Longenecker Director of Marketing 850-644-8368
Alexa Mealy Assistant Director of Marketing 850-644-8623
Ty Osborne Assistant Director of Marketing 850-644-8003
Ross Shackelford Marketing/Video Assistant 850-644-2550
Jordan Simison Marketing Assistant 850-644-1350
Staci Sutton Marketing Coordinator 850-644-8457
Men's Basketball Position Phone
Main Number 850-644-1461
Fax Number 850-644-6622
Leonard Hamilton Head Coach 850-644-5229
Stan Jones Associate Head Coach 850-644-1405
Charlton “C.Y.” Young Assistant Coach 850-644-1404
Dennis Gates Assistant Coach 850-644-1406
Jacob Ridenhour Director of Basketball Operations 850-644-4613
Chase Goldstein Video Coordinator 850-644-1461
Keenah Lambert Administrative Assistant to the Head Coach 850-644-5229
Renee Andrews Administrative Assistant to the Associate/Assistant Coaches 850-644-1461
Men's Golf Position Phone
Main Number
Fax Number 850-645-1689
Trey Jones Head Coach and Director of Golf 850-644-7289
Robert Duck Assistant Coach and Director of Player Development 850-228-9670
Matt Whall Assistant Coach 850-228-7199
Jennifer Santiago Director of Golf Operations 850-644-1998
Memorabilia Position Phone
Main Number 850-644-1376
Fax Number
Ryals Lee Memorabilia Coordinator 850-644-1376
Men's Tennis Position Phone
Main Number 850-644-1893
Fax Number 850-644-3451
Robin Cambier Volunteer Assistant Coach
Dwayne Hultquist Head Coach 850-644-1738
Ryler DeHeart Associate Head Coach 850-645-7672
Scott Mottice Director of Tennis Operations 850-644-1893
Licensing Position Phone
Main Number
Fax Number
Katie Watt Pugh Director of Trademark Licensing 850-644-3141
Garrett O’Connor Assistant Director of Trademark Licensing 850-644-8690
Sales Position Phone
Main Number
Fax Number
Greg Myford General Manager 850-644-8457
Chad Bolen Associate General Manager 850-645-9188
Michael Smith Associate General Manager 850-645-3302
Mike Melendez Senior Account Executive 850-645-7850
Scott Flanders Senior Account Executive 850-645-7849
Jessica Rooney Partner Services Manager 850-645-7862
Luke Miller Partner Services Coordinator 850-645-0688
Seminole Boosters
Seminole Productions Position Phone
Main Number 850-645-8433
Fax Number 850-644-2373
Mark Rodin Executive Director 850-644-6275
Jim Garbarino Senior Director of Programming 850-644-8034
Kirby Kander Senior Director of Live Events 850-644-8036
Jacob Durshimer Live Event Coordinator 941-538-8975
Sarah Hartle Producer 904-361-8581
Michael Fertig Live Event Coordinator 719-440-0386
Alessandra Lane Live Event PA
Max Lehman Producer 913-219-5074
Rob Levine Production Support 850-644-9577
Jerry Tootle Producer/Director 850-644-8032
Kyle Parsons Live Event Staff
Caitlin Peterson Live Event Staff
Soccer Position Phone
Main Number 850-645-7205
Fax Number 850-645-8978
Mark Krikorian Head Coach 850-644-7724
Mike Bristol Assistant Coach 850-644-7725
Morinao Imaizumi Assistant Coach 850-644-7920
Nathan Minion Director of Soccer Operations 850-645-3200
Softball Position Phone
Main Number 850-644-9594
Fax Number 850-645-3201
Lonni Alameda Head Coach 850-644-9594
Travis Wilson Assistant Coach 850-644-9594
Craig Snider Assistant Coach 850-644-9594
Antonio Santiago Director of Softball Operations 850-644-9594
Sports Medicine Position Phone
Main Number
Fax Number
Robin Gibson Director of Sports Medicine and Athletic Trainer for Soccer 850-644-2139
Jake Pfeil Senior Associate Director of Sports Medicine - Head Athletic Trainer Football 850-644-7038
Jerry Latimer Associate Director of Sports Medicine - Physical Therapist - Athletic Trainer 850-228-5738
Josh Chatman Athletic Trainer - Football 850-694-3091
Julie Kruessel Athletic Trainer - Football 806-252-6171
Eunice Hernandez Athletic Trainer - Softball/Women's Golf 850-694-2086
Brandon Stone Athletic Trainer - Baseball/Men's Golf 850-645-1968
Gwen Davis Athletic Trainer - Track and Field 850-228-3410
Amanda Robinson Athletic Trainer - Men's Basketball 850-644-6223
Julia Giampaolo Athletic Trainer - Volleyball/Beach Volleyball 850-728-5021
Nick Pappas Insurance Coordinator/Drug Testing Coordinator 850-645-2700
Cheryl Pfeil Athletic Trainer - Coordinator 850-644-1206
Dr. Keely Kaklamanos Director of Clinical and Sports Psychology 850-228-0252
Isabella Schmid Clinical and Sports Psychology Intern 850-228-7897
Armand Daigle Intern Athletic Trainer - Track 850-900-6117
Trevor Hooker Intern Athletic Trainer - Beach Volleyball 850-228-6503
Danielle Fernandez Intern Athletic Trainer - Track 850-228-8183
Spencer Jennings Graduate Assistant Athletic Trainer - Football 850-228-5853
Caroline Stephens Graduate Assistant Athletic Trainer - Swimming and Diving 850-228-6300
Casey Moore Graduate Assistant Athletic Trainer - Football/Women's Tennis 850-228-6496
Amy Watts Intern Athletic Trainer - Cheer/Dance 850-228-1301
Thea Lucas Graduate Assistant Athletic Trainer - Men's Tennis 850-567-9037
Shana Sunseri Graduate Assistant Athletic Trainer - Football 850-591-0814
Emily Hutcherson Athletic Trainer - Women's Basketball 850-728-4931
Sports Nutrition Position Phone
Main Number
Fax Number
Kayli Hrdlicka Director of Sports Nutrition 850-645-1918
Danielle Bowden Assistant Sports Nutritionist
Jake Blattner Sports Nutrition Graduate Assistant 850-645-1918
Chris Burkett Sports Nutrition Graduate Assistant 850-645-1918
Spirit Groups Position Phone
Main Number 850-644-2550
Fax Number 850-644-7851
Staci Sutton Director of Spirit Groups and Head Cheer Coach 850-644-8457
Strength and Conditioning Position Phone
Main Number
Fax Number
Elisa Angeles Director of Olympic Strength and Conditioning 850-644-2549
Irele Oderinde Head Strength Coach – Football
Steven Gortmaker Associate Director of Football Strength
Joey Carnes Assistant Strength Coach – Football
Brice Lockart Assistant Strength and Conditioning Coach - Football 850-644-9483
Matt Yow Assistant Stregth and Conditioning Coach - Football
Seth Diters Associate Director of Strength and Conditioning 850-645-4607
Richard Rosado-Vega Coordinator of Sports Science and Analytics
Mike Bradley Strength and Conditioning Coach - Men's Basketball 850-644-2681
Stephen Parker Strength and Conditioning-men's and women's swimming-men's and women's golf 850-559-2487
Natosha Gottlieb Strength and Conditioning Coach - Volleyball-Beach Volleyball-Women's Cross Country 850-644-2549
Kelly Borges Strength & Conditioning Coach - Diving -Softball 850-567-9821
Dave Plettl Strength and Conditioning Coach - Women's Basketball 850-644-4716
Adam Kearns Graduate Assistant - Men's and Women's Tennis 850-567-6710
Christina Bernal Graduate Assistant - Track-Middle Distance-Cheer & Dance 850-570-2368
Student Services Position Phone
Main Number
Fax Number
John Lata Assistant Athletics Director and Director of Student Services 850-644-8986
Derrick Coles Director of Student-Athlete Development and Community Service 850-645-9691
Sarah Petronio Director of Student-Athlete Development and Events 850-645-8378
Derrick Mitchell Graduate Assistant 850-644-7025
Kathryn Phillips Graduate Assistant 850-644-7025
Swimming/Diving Position Phone
Main Number 850-644-5946
Fax Number 850-645-8652
Neal Studd Head Coach
John Proctor Head Diving Coach 850-228-6349
Emma Svensson Assistant Coach 850-228-3153
Ozzie Quevedo Assistant Coach 850-591-7279
Dan Carrington Assistant Coach 850-228-7005
Anne Olson Assistant Diving Coach 850-228-5841
Technology Services Position Phone
Main Number 850-645-8677
Fax Number
After-Hours Support 850-260-0599
Email ath-it-help@fsu.edu
Justin Jacobs Director of Information Technology Services 850-644-6651
Eric Mundt IT Manager 850-645-3742
Shawnie Houston IT Support Specialist 850-645-8801
Jorge Pana IT Support Technician 850-645-1204
Haley Little IT Support Technician 850-645-1203
Track and Field/Cross Country Position Phone
Main Number
Fax Number
Bob Braman Head Coach Track & Field/Men's Cross Country 850-645-1250
Brandon Hon Director of Sprints, Hurdles & Relays 850-228-3304
Kelly Phillips Head Coach Women's Cross Country/Distance 850-644-6191
Dorian Scott Director of Field Events 973-951-4764
Ricardo Argro Assistant Coach/Sprints & Relays 850-228-3199
David Beauchem Director of Track Operations 850-228-1916
Keith Herston Assistant Coach/Jumps, Pole Vault & Multis 850-645-1250
Kellion Knibb Graduate Assistant/Throws
Chelsea Whalen Graduate Assistant/Throws 850-661-6513
Skyler Willis Graduate Assistant/Sprints, Hurdles & Relays
Stefan Brits Volunteer Coach/Jumps & Men's Sprints
Aniis Hopkins Volunteer Coach/Jumps & Multis 321-279-1693
Alex Midgett Volunteer Coach/Women's Cross Country 904-312-1332
Justin Garrard Operations Assistant/Women's Cross Country and Distance 316-215-2456
Cassie Graves Operations Assistant/Women's Cross Country 302-690-0473
Griff Graves Operations Assistant/Men's Cross Country 828-292-7461
Myra Hawkins Operations Assistant/Women's Track & Field 205-243-4768
Jacques Toussaint Operations Assistant/Men's Sprints 321-900-7816
Ticket Office Position Phone
Main Number
Fax Number
Jack Chatham Assistant Athletics Director of Ticket Operations and Service 850-644-1830
Matt Rudd Director of Ticket Operations 850-644-0969
Joe Garcia Associate Director of Ticket Operations 850-644-9794
Jonathan DeMott Assistant Director of Ticket Operations 850-645-4941
Brennan Garcia Operations Specialist 850-644-7004
Jason Weinzirl Operations Specialist 850-644-2530
Nicole Sullivan Manager of Service and Retention 850-644-0503
Brittany Coles Account Executive-Service and Retention 850-645-0187
Mikey Drinkard Account Executive-Service and Retention 850-644-2707
Ed Servil Account Executive-Service and Retention 850-644-1158
Analisa Trstensky Account Executive-Service and Retention 850-645-0188
TJ Alford Account Executive-Service and Retention 850-645-2613
D’minia Stokes Premium Account Executive-Service 850-645-0291
Brian Wagner Senior Premium Account Executive-Service 850-645-9586
Ticket Sales Position Phone
Main Number 850-644-1830 (ext. 3)
Fax Number
Mark Cameron Senior Director of Ticket Sales, Service and Retention 850-645-9770
George Seliga Manager of New Ticket Sales 850-645-9585
Justin Schaefer Senior Account Executive - New Sales 850-645-9587
Joey Veneziano Premium Account Executive - New Sales 850-644-1833
Fernando Segura Premium Account Executive–New Sales 850-645-3950
Timara Gore Account Executive - New Sales 850-645-3603
Andrew Pope Account Executive - New Sales 850-645-9771
Kaitlin Rasmussen Account Executive-New Sales 850-644-1834
Ray Silva Account Executive - New Sales 850-645-9584
Varsity Club Position Phone
Main Number
Fax Number
Betsy Hosey Director 850-644-1123
Volleyball Position Phone
Main Number
Fax Number
Chris Poole Head Coach 850-644-3796
Jeff Hulsmeyer Associate Head Coach 850-644-1895
Jordana Price Assistant Coach 850-644-1896
Jill Hoomes Administrative Assistant 850-644-3003
Women's Basketball Position Phone
Main Number 850-644-3641
Fax Number 850-644-9570
Sue Semrau Head Coach 850-644-3641
Brooke Wyckoff Associate Head Coach 850-644-3674
Joy McCorvey Assistant Coach 850-644-3647
JC Carter Assistant Coach 850-644-3643
Dave Plettl Strength and Conditioning Coach - Women's Basketball 850-644-4716
Melissa Bruner Director of Basketball Operations 850-644-6959
Will Cowen Director of Player Development
John Neiser Director of Communications 850-644-0598
Emily Hutcherson Athletic Trainer - Women's Basketball 850-728-4931
Linda Goddard Administrative Assistant 850-644-3641
Becca Moore Director of Recruiting 850-644-2936
Women's Golf Position Phone
Main Number
Fax Number 850-645-3101
Amy Bond Head Coach 850-644-7290
Robert Duck Assistant Coach and Director of Player Development 850-228-9670
Matt Whall Assistant Coach 850-228-7199
Jennifer Santiago Director of Golf Operations 850-644-1998
Women's Tennis Position Phone
Main Number 850-644-1893
Fax Number 850-644-3451
Matej Zlatkovic Assistant Coach
Jennifer Hyde Head Coach 850-644-1092
Scott Mottice Director of Tennis Operations 850-644-1893