June 1, 2004 - by
Ten Seminoles Qualify for Nationals

June 1, 2004




Recap



Licensed to Delta Timing Group         Hy-Tek’s Meet Manager 5/29/2004 10:03 PM
                         NCAA Division I 2004 Outdoor
                          Track & Field East Regional
                Gainesville, Florida  – 5/28/2004 to 5/29/2004
                                    Results

Women 100 Meter Dash ======================================================================== 9 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times 3 Heats – Advance heat winners plus next best 6 times to final American: 10.49 7/16/1988 Florence Griffith Joyner, World Class AC College Best: 10.78 6/3/1989 Dawn Sowell, LSU East Region: 11.17 5/31/2003 Aleen Bailey, South Carolina Name Year School Prelims Wind H# ======================================================================== Preliminaries 1 277 Lauryn Williams JR Miami 11.24Q 1.1 1 2 366 Connie Moore SR Penn St. 11.28Q 4.1 3 3 327 Felicia Fant SR NC State 11.51Q 1.9 2 4 215 Amandi Rhett SR Georgia Tech 11.52q 1.9 2 5 182 Krysha Bayley JR Georgia 11.54q 1.1 1 6 549 Octavia Goode SR Winthrop 11.55q 1.1 1 7 162 Kimberly Walker JR Florida St. 11.56q 1.9 2 8 274 India Ransom SO Miami 11.57q 4.1 3 9 145 Sheri-Ann Brooks JR FL Intn’l 11.57q 4.1 3 10 484 Shernette Hyatt-Da SR St. John’s-NY 11.59 1.9 2 11 456 Alexis Joyce JR S. Carolina 11.62 4.1 3 12 322 Tiffany Green JR NC A&T 11.65 1.1 1 13 453 Khalilah Carpenter JR S. Carolina 11.69 1.1 1 14 369 Kamilah Salaam FR Penn St. 11.75 1.9 2 15 9 Jennifer Claud JR App. State 11.80 1.1 1 16 213 Andriane Lapsley SO Georgia Tech 11.83 1.9 2 17 5 Teresa Covert SR Albany 11.90 4.1 3 18 143 Daquia McCoy JR FL Atlantic 11.92 1.1 1 19 229 LaClaire Carter SO Howard 11.93 1.1 1 20 13 Christina Roberts JR App. State 12.02 4.1 3 21 392 Lamoy Stephens JR Pittsburgh 12.06 4.1 3 22 37 Lauren Linder SR Brown 12.06 1.9 2 23 119 Roseanne Hamilton JR FDU 12.09 4.1 3 24 487 Andria Smythe SO St. Joseph’s-PA 12.18 1.9 2

Women 100 Meter Dash ============================================================================ 3 Heats – Advance heat winners plus next best 6 times to final American: 10.49 7/16/1988 Florence Griffith Joyner, World Class AC College Best: 10.78 6/3/1989 Dawn Sowell, LSU East Region: 11.17 5/31/2003 Aleen Bailey, South Carolina Name Year School Finals Wind Points ============================================================================ Finals 1 277 Lauryn Williams JR Miami 11.16 1.0 10 2 366 Connie Moore SR Penn St. 11.39 1.0 8 3 327 Felicia Fant SR NC State 11.47 1.0 6 4 182 Krysha Bayley JR Georgia 11.56 1.0 5 5 215 Amandi Rhett SR Georgia Tech 11.58 1.0 4 6 145 Sheri-Ann Brooks JR FL Intn’l 11.58 1.0 3 7 549 Octavia Goode SR Winthrop 11.68 1.0 2 8 162 Kimberly Walker JR Florida St. 11.69 1.0 1 9 274 India Ransom SO Miami 11.73 1.0 Preliminaries 10 484 Shernette Hyatt-Da SR St. John’s-NY 11 456 Alexis Joyce JR S. Carolina 12 322 Tiffany Green JR NC A&T 13 453 Khalilah Carpenter JR S. Carolina 14 369 Kamilah Salaam FR Penn St. 15 9 Jennifer Claud JR App. State 16 213 Andriane Lapsley SO Georgia Tech 17 5 Teresa Covert SR Albany 18 143 Daquia McCoy JR FL Atlantic 19 229 LaClaire Carter SO Howard 20 13 Christina Roberts JR App. State 21 392 Lamoy Stephens JR Pittsburgh 22 37 Lauren Linder SR Brown 23 119 Roseanne Hamilton JR FDU 24 487 Andria Smythe SO St. Joseph’s-PA

Women 200 Meter Dash ======================================================================== 9 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times 3 Heats – Advance heat winners plus next best 6 times to final American: 21.34 9/29/1988 Florence Griffith Joyner, World Class AC College Best: 22.04 6/2/1989 Dawn Sowell, LSU East Region: 22.63 5/31/2003 Connie Moore, Penn State Name Year School Prelims Wind H# ======================================================================== 1 472 Emma Wade SR SC State 22.98Q 1.7 3 2 366 Connie Moore SR Penn St. 23.12Q -1.4 1 3 484 Shernette Hyatt-Da SR St. John’s-NY 23.48Q +0.0 2 4 182 Krysha Bayley JR Georgia 23.48q 1.7 3 5 465 Erica Whipple JR S. Carolina 23.53q +0.0 2 6 453 Khalilah Carpenter JR S. Carolina 23.57q +0.0 2 7 322 Tiffany Green JR NC A&T 23.59q 1.7 3 8 549 Octavia Goode SR Winthrop 23.61q +0.0 2 9 215 Amandi Rhett SR Georgia Tech 23.67q -1.4 1 10 328 Ebony Foster SO NC State 23.67 1.7 3 11 162 Kimberly Walker JR Florida St. 23.79 1.7 3 12 9 Jennifer Claud JR App. State 23.80 +0.0 2 13 160 Cynthia Niako SO Florida St. 23.88 -1.4 1 14 388 Kimberly Lyles JR Pittsburgh 23.90 1.7 3 15 461 Stephanie Smith FR S. Carolina 23.95 -1.4 1 16 327 Felicia Fant SR NC State 23.97 -1.4 1 17 369 Kamilah Salaam FR Penn St. 24.31 +0.0 2 18 143 Daquia McCoy JR FL Atlantic 24.37 -1.4 1 19 293 Loni Forsythe FR Navy 25.74 -1.4 1

Women 200 Meter Dash ============================================================================ 3 Heats – Advance heat winners plus next best 6 times to final American: 21.34 9/29/1988 Florence Griffith Joyner, World Class AC College Best: 22.04 6/2/1989 Dawn Sowell, LSU East Region: 22.63 5/31/2003 Connie Moore, Penn State Name Year School Finals Wind Points ============================================================================ Finals 1 366 Connie Moore SR Penn St. 22.45 2.5 10 2 182 Krysha Bayley JR Georgia 22.89 2.5 8 3 472 Emma Wade SR SC State 23.00 2.5 6 4 484 Shernette Hyatt-Da SR St. John’s-NY 23.08 2.5 5 5 465 Erica Whipple JR S. Carolina 23.11 2.5 4 6 453 Khalilah Carpenter JR S. Carolina 23.49 2.5 3 7 322 Tiffany Green JR NC A&T 23.55 2.5 2 8 549 Octavia Goode SR Winthrop 23.57 2.5 1 9 215 Amandi Rhett SR Georgia Tech 24.24 2.5 Preliminaries 10 328 Ebony Foster SO NC State 11 162 Kimberly Walker JR Florida St. 12 9 Jennifer Claud JR App. State 13 160 Cynthia Niako SO Florida St. 14 388 Kimberly Lyles JR Pittsburgh 15 461 Stephanie Smith FR S. Carolina 16 327 Felicia Fant SR NC State 17 369 Kamilah Salaam FR Penn St. 18 143 Daquia McCoy JR FL Atlantic 19 293 Loni Forsythe FR Navy

Women 400 Meter Dash =================================================================== 9 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times 5 Heats – Advance heat winners plus next best 4 times to final American: 48.83 8/6/1984 Valerie Brisco, World Class AC College Best: 49.91 8/6/1984 Marita Payne, Florida State East Region: 51.65 5/31/2003 Charlette Greggs, Miami Name Year School Prelims H# =================================================================== 1 133 Tiandra Ponteen FR Florida 52.19Q 3 2 269 Ginou Etienne FR Miami 52.35Q 4 3 461 Stephanie Smith FR S. Carolina 52.47Q 5 4 271 Charlette Greggs SO Miami 52.73Q 1 5 137 Novlene Williams SR Florida 52.85Q 2 6 305 Anissa Gainey SR N. Carolina 52.71q 5 7 212 Ashlee Kidd FR Georgia Tech 52.90q 4 8 384 Trenace Elliott SR Pittsburgh 53.06q 1 9 349 Ahndraea Allen JR Northeastern 53.08q 5 10 151 Tamara Campbell SR Florida St. 53.22 5 11 168 Sheena Davidson JR George Mason 53.31 4 12 272 Wiande Moore JR Miami 53.46 3 13 221 Maisha Pinkard JR Hampton 53.52 3 14 448 Sophia Smellie SR Seton Hall 53.73 2 15 172 Alycia Williams SO George Mason 53.75 1 16 257 Tia Burley SR Maryland 53.79 3 17 260 Toni Jefferson SR Maryland 53.88 5 18 445 Henrietta George SR Seton Hall 54.09 1 19 323 Carl-Ann McBean SR NC A&T 54.29 4 20 288 Kady Joseph SR Morgan St. 54.65 3 21 468 Keisha Esprit SR SC State 54.67 1 22 174 Monica Hargrove SR Georgetown 54.74 2 23 189 Yendy Gilchrist FR Georgia 55.08 4 24 147 Sonnii McBride SO FL Intn’l 55.09 3 25 120 Renay McPherson JR FDU 55.13 2 26 231 Erica Day JR Howard 55.59 2 27 205 Zanta Marble SR Georgia St. 56.03 5 28 139 Nakia Daniels FR Florida A&M 56.30 1 29 472 Emma Wade SR SC State 56.61 4 30 338 Tanya Harris SO UNC-Asheville 57.57 2 31 218 Shanta Smith JR Georgia Tech 58.02 2

Women 400 Meter Dash ======================================================================= 5 Heats – Advance heat winners plus next best 4 times to final American: 48.83 8/6/1984 Valerie Brisco, World Class AC College Best: 49.91 8/6/1984 Marita Payne, Florida State East Region: 51.65 5/31/2003 Charlette Greggs, Miami Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 137 Novlene Williams SR Florida 51.53 10 2 212 Ashlee Kidd FR Georgia Tech 51.76 8 3 271 Charlette Greggs SO Miami 51.80 6 4 133 Tiandra Ponteen FR Florida 51.82 5 5 269 Ginou Etienne FR Miami 51.94 4 6 461 Stephanie Smith FR S. Carolina 52.54 3 7 305 Anissa Gainey SR N. Carolina 52.76 2 8 384 Trenace Elliott SR Pittsburgh 52.97 1 9 349 Ahndraea Allen JR Northeastern 53.23 Preliminaries 10 151 Tamara Campbell SR Florida St. 11 168 Sheena Davidson JR George Mason 12 272 Wiande Moore JR Miami 13 221 Maisha Pinkard JR Hampton 14 448 Sophia Smellie SR Seton Hall 15 172 Alycia Williams SO George Mason 16 257 Tia Burley SR Maryland 17 260 Toni Jefferson SR Maryland 18 445 Henrietta George SR Seton Hall 19 323 Carl-Ann McBean SR NC A&T 20 288 Kady Joseph SR Morgan St. 21 468 Keisha Esprit SR SC State 22 174 Monica Hargrove SR Georgetown 23 189 Yendy Gilchrist FR Georgia 24 147 Sonnii McBride SO FL Intn’l 25 120 Renay McPherson JR FDU 26 231 Erica Day JR Howard 27 205 Zanta Marble SR Georgia St. 28 139 Nakia Daniels FR Florida A&M 29 472 Emma Wade SR SC State 30 338 Tanya Harris SO UNC-Asheville 31 218 Shanta Smith JR Georgia Tech

Women 800 Meter Run =================================================================== 9 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times 4 Heats – Advance heat winners plus next best 5 times to final One turn stagger. American: 1:56.40 8/11/1999 Jearl Miles-Clark, Reebok College Best: 1:58.33 8/16/1985 Claudette Groenendaal, Oregon East Region: 2:03.85 5/30/2003 Kenia Sinclair, Seton Hall Name Year School Prelims H# =================================================================== 1 124 Kamille Bratton SR Florida 2:06.02Q 2 2 527 Nikeya Green SR Wake Forest 2:06.05Q 1 3 318 Alice Schmidt SR N. Carolina 2:07.90Q 4 4 46 Allison Laske SR Buffalo 2:08.98Q 3 5 535 Jennifer Kemp JR West Virginia 2:06.21q 2 6 176 Maura McCusker SR Georgetown 2:07.71q 2 7 460 Shay Shelton FR S. Carolina 2:08.70q 4 8 441 Amonica Phipps JR Rutgers 2:08.96q 1 9 106 Lauren Matic JR Duke 2:09.00q 4 10 90 Natalie Gingerich SR Cornell 2:09.11 4 11 87 Jessica Brown JR Cornell 2:09.11 1 12 141 Raynell Hagberg JR FL Atlantic 2:10.09 3 13 252 Hana Pelletier FR Maine 2:10.11 2 14 36 Naja Ferjan FR Brown 2:10.12 3 15 105 Meaghan Leon JR Duke 2:10.17 3 16 214 Jenny Lentz JR Georgia Tech 2:10.33 4 17 538 Leslie Martin JR W. Carolina 2:10.41 3 18 510 Colleen Taylor JR Villanova 2:10.45 1 19 217 Jenny Sims FR Georgia Tech 2:10.63 2 20 115 Tara DeBrielle JR E. Carolina 2:10.96 3 21 459 B.K. Ramamene SO S. Carolina 2:11.38 4 22 30 Melissa Sherman JR Boston College 2:12.05 1 23 523 Heather Mullis FR VA Tech 2:12.14 1 24 486 Thuy Nguyen SO St. Joseph’s-PA 2:14.23 2 25 556 Vanessa Mazandi JR Yale 2:14.58 4 26 227 Jemissa Hess FR High Point 2:15.13 2 27 54 Karen Kozub FR C. Florida 2:15.82 1 28 442 Sara Tasber SR Sacred Heart 2:32.72 1

Women 800 Meter Run ======================================================================= 4 Heats – Advance heat winners plus next best 5 times to final One turn stagger. American: 1:56.40 8/11/1999 Jearl Miles-Clark, Reebok College Best: 1:58.33 8/16/1985 Claudette Groenendaal, Oregon East Region: 2:03.85 5/30/2003 Kenia Sinclair, Seton Hall Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 124 Kamille Bratton SR Florida 2:04.56 10 2 527 Nikeya Green SR Wake Forest 2:04.76 8 3 318 Alice Schmidt SR N. Carolina 2:05.51 6 4 46 Allison Laske SR Buffalo 2:07.05 5 5 535 Jennifer Kemp JR West Virginia 2:07.16 4 6 176 Maura McCusker SR Georgetown 2:07.27 3 7 441 Amonica Phipps JR Rutgers 2:07.67 2 8 106 Lauren Matic JR Duke 2:11.75 1 9 460 Shay Shelton FR S. Carolina 2:15.16 Preliminaries 10 90 Natalie Gingerich SR Cornell 11 87 Jessica Brown JR Cornell 12 141 Raynell Hagberg JR FL Atlantic 13 252 Hana Pelletier FR Maine 14 36 Naja Ferjan FR Brown 15 105 Meaghan Leon JR Duke 16 214 Jenny Lentz JR Georgia Tech 17 538 Leslie Martin JR W. Carolina 18 510 Colleen Taylor JR Villanova 19 217 Jenny Sims FR Georgia Tech 20 115 Tara DeBrielle JR E. Carolina 21 459 B.K. Ramamene SO S. Carolina 22 30 Melissa Sherman JR Boston College 23 523 Heather Mullis FR VA Tech 24 486 Thuy Nguyen SO St. Joseph’s-PA 25 556 Vanessa Mazandi JR Yale 26 227 Jemissa Hess FR High Point 27 54 Karen Kozub FR C. Florida 28 442 Sara Tasber SR Sacred Heart

Women 1500 Meter Run ================================================================ 12 Advance: Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times 2 Heats – Advance top 4 in each plus next best 4 times to final One waterfall line start. American: 3:57.12 7/26/1983 Mary Slaney, Athletics West College Best: 4:05.81 8/3/1991 Sonja O’Sullivan, Villanova East Region: 4:19.94 5/31/2003 Natalie Hughes, Florida State Name Year School Prelims ================================================================ 1 154 Natalie Hughes JR Florida St. 4:24.35Q 2 173 Treniere Clement SR Georgetown 4:25.52Q 3 23 Ashley Urick SO Army 4:24.86Q 4 508 Marina Muncan SO Villanova 4:25.95Q 5 109 Shannon Rowbury SO Duke 4:25.40Q 6 302 Erin Donohue JR N. Carolina 4:26.78Q 7 406 Fiona Crombie SO Providence 4:25.87Q 8 524 Marlies Overbeeke SR VA Tech 4:26.82Q 9 531 Anna Sherman SR Wake Forest 4:26.10q 10 404 Deirdre Byrne JR Providence 4:26.70q 11 389 Maureen McCandless SR Pittsburgh 4:26.87q 12 397 Catherine Ferrell SR Princeton 4:28.55q 13 7 Keira Carlstrom SO American 4:29.07 14 175 Colleen Kelly SR Georgetown 4:29.21 15 489 Jackie Nunez SR Stony Brook 4:29.87 16 226 Laura Maludzinski SO Harvard 4:30.97 17 505 Zita Mezei FR Villanova 4:32.05 18 372 Jenny Stevens JR Penn St. 4:32.28 19 255 Therese Forsberg JR Manhattan 4:32.69 20 50 Alicia Valtin SO Campbell 4:33.56 21 517 Sharon O’Connor SR Virginia 4:33.82 22 506 Rebecca Mitchell SR Villanova 4:35.81 23 410 Kaitlyn Gwyther SO Quinnipiac 4:37.78 24 541 Meghan Bishop FR William & Mary 4:46.59

Women 1500 Meter Run ======================================================================= 2 Heats – Advance top 4 in each plus next best 4 times to final One waterfall line start. American: 3:57.12 7/26/1983 Mary Slaney, Athletics West College Best: 4:05.81 8/3/1991 Sonja O’Sullivan, Villanova East Region: 4:19.94 5/31/2003 Natalie Hughes, Florida State Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 173 Treniere Clement SR Georgetown 4:17.64 10 2 508 Marina Muncan SO Villanova 4:18.49 8 3 154 Natalie Hughes JR Florida St. 4:20.62 6 4 109 Shannon Rowbury SO Duke 4:21.10 5 5 524 Marlies Overbeeke SR VA Tech 4:21.26 4 6 404 Deirdre Byrne JR Providence 4:22.56 3 7 23 Ashley Urick SO Army 4:23.44 2 8 406 Fiona Crombie SO Providence 4:23.67 1 9 531 Anna Sherman SR Wake Forest 4:24.71 10 302 Erin Donohue JR N. Carolina 4:26.98 11 389 Maureen McCandless SR Pittsburgh 4:27.26 12 397 Catherine Ferrell SR Princeton 4:31.30 Preliminaries 13 7 Keira Carlstrom SO American 14 175 Colleen Kelly SR Georgetown 15 489 Jackie Nunez SR Stony Brook 16 226 Laura Maludzinski SO Harvard 17 505 Zita Mezei FR Villanova 18 372 Jenny Stevens JR Penn St. 19 255 Therese Forsberg JR Manhattan 20 50 Alicia Valtin SO Campbell 21 517 Sharon O’Connor SR Virginia 22 506 Rebecca Mitchell SR Villanova 23 410 Kaitlyn Gwyther SO Quinnipiac 24 541 Meghan Bishop FR William & Mary

Women 5000 Meter Run ======================================================================= One section final. Double waterfall line start. First 18 on main waterfall. Next 9 on second waterfall. Next 18 in second row of main waterfall. Next 9 behind first 9 American: 14:45.35 7/21/2000 Regina Jacobs, Nike College Best: 15:07.56 7/4/1985 Cathy Easker, Wisconsin East Region: 15:45.94 5/30/2003 Shalane Flanagan, North Carolina Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 409 Kim Smith SR Providence 15:51.03 10 2 400 Emily Kroshus SR Princeton 16:16.48 8 3 152 Vicky Gill SR Florida St. 16:16.73 6 4 233 Emmily Chelanga JR Iona 16:20.86 5 5 378 Emily Logan SR Pennsylvania 16:24.53 4 6 526 Annie Bersagel JR Wake Forest 16:28.96 3 7 86 Kate Boyles JR Cornell 16:35.75 2 8 329 Renee Gunning JR NC State 16:37.15 1 9 103 Clara Horowitz SO Duke 16:37.76 10 333 Julia Lucas FR NC State 16:42.16 11 28 Jennifer Kramer SR Boston College 16:43.60 12 31 Julie Spolidoro SR Boston College 16:48.96 13 107 Sally Meyerhoff SO Duke 16:49.16 14 80 Lisa Stublic SO Columbia 16:49.20 15 98 Melanie Schorr SO Dartmouth 16:54.10 16 45 Jennifer Koeppel JR Buffalo 16:54.67 17 49 Heather Lee SR Campbell 16:55.15 18 110 Laura Stanley SO Duke 16:55.90 19 178 Amanda Pape SR Georgetown 16:56.83 20 242 Shannon Saunders SO JMU 16:58.33 21 522 Morgan Ekemo FR VA Tech 16:59.88 22 108 Natasha Roetter FR Duke 17:00.07 23 553 Cara Kiernan FR Yale 17:00.63 24 332 Josi Lauber SR NC State 17:00.93 25 104 Heidi Hullinger SR Duke 17:02.09 26 401 Meredith Lambert SO Princeton 17:04.67 27 183 Kelly Cordell SO Georgia 17:05.36 28 34 Jessica Iannacci SO Boston Univ. 17:05.58 29 315 Jessica Perry SO N. Carolina 17:05.97 30 379 Elaina Lord SR Pennsylvania 17:07.41 31 234 Michelle Gallagher FR Iona 17:07.49 32 194 Jill Steffens SO Georgia 17:07.58 33 542 Julia Cathcart FR William & Mary 17:14.79 34 26 Laurel Burdick SO Boston College 17:15.71 35 380 Kimberly Milans SR Pennsylvania 17:38.12 36 437 Julie Culley SR Rutgers 17:41.45 37 243 Jenna Darcy JR La Salle 17:45.64 38 91 Emily McCabe SO Cornell 17:47.81 39 457 Jenny Lake JR S. Carolina 17:50.85 — 405 Lisa Cappello SR Providence DNF — 74 Anne Marie Moutsin JR Coastal Carolina DNF

Women 100 Meter Hurdles ======================================================================== 9 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times 4 Heats – Advance heat winners plus next best 5 times to final American: 12.33 7/23/2000 Gail Devers, Nike College Best: 12.61 5/22/1988 Gail Devers, UCLA East Region: 13.12 5/31/2003 Tiffany Ross, South Carolina Name Year School Prelims Wind H# ======================================================================== Preliminaries 1 123 Andrea Bliss SR Florida 13.05Q 4.9 4 2 328 Ebony Foster SO NC State 13.15Q 4.0 1 3 187 Hyleas Fountain SR Georgia 13.27Q 0.7 3 4 454 Lashinda Demus JR S. Carolina 13.29Q 2.0 2 5 223 Kellie Wells JR Hampton 13.41q 4.0 1 6 439 Shameka Marshall JR Rutgers 13.52q 4.9 4 7 5 Teresa Covert SR Albany 13.56q 4.0 1 8 507 Monique Morgan FR Villanova 13.57q 4.9 4 9 532 Jessica Czaikowski FR West Virginia 13.58q 2.0 2 10 390 Tamara McGill JR Pittsburgh 13.64 2.0 2 11 82 April Garner JR Connecticut 13.65 4.0 1 12 276 Amber Williams JR Miami 13.71 4.9 4 13 15 Ronda White SR App. State 13.73 0.7 3 14 216 Dana Rogers JR Georgia Tech 13.74 0.7 3 15 157 LaKendra McColumn SO Florida St. 13.86 2.0 2 16 385 Fatmata Fofanah FR Pittsburgh 13.88 0.7 3 17 458 Chiquita Martin FR S. Carolina 13.90 4.0 1 18 497 Rachel Clinton JR Temple 13.91 2.0 2 19 235 Safiya Davy SR Jacksonville 13.93 0.7 3 20 501 Sherian Byam JR Villanova 13.98 4.9 4 21 211 Chaunte Howard SO Georgia Tech 14.00 0.7 3 22 355 Aquila Williams-Ju SO Northeastern 14.09 2.0 2 23 65 Jelyn Quick FR Clemson 14.16 4.0 1 24 504 Yolanda Malcolm SO Villanova 14.18 2.0 2 25 102 Mandy Stille FR Delaware 14.34 4.9 4 26 248 Danielle McNaney JR Liberty 14.55 4.9 4 27 251 Chioma Ukpai JR Long Island 14.57 0.7 3 28 292 Kirsten Andrews FR Navy 14.99 0.7 3 — 219 Chloe Davis SR Hampton FS 4.0 1 — 451 Ronnetta Alexander FR S. Carolina DNF 4.9 4

Women 100 Meter Hurdles ============================================================================ 4 Heats – Advance heat winners plus next best 5 times to final American: 12.33 7/23/2000 Gail Devers, Nike College Best: 12.61 5/22/1988 Gail Devers, UCLA East Region: 13.12 5/31/2003 Tiffany Ross, South Carolina Name Year School Finals Wind Points ============================================================================ Finals 1 454 Lashinda Demus JR S. Carolina 12.99 2.1 10 2 328 Ebony Foster SO NC State 13.04 2.1 8 3 123 Andrea Bliss SR Florida 13.05 2.1 6 4 223 Kellie Wells JR Hampton 13.34 2.1 5 5 5 Teresa Covert SR Albany 13.47 2.1 4 6 507 Monique Morgan FR Villanova 13.47 2.1 3 7 532 Jessica Czaikowski FR West Virginia 13.61 2.1 2 8 439 Shameka Marshall JR Rutgers 13.64 2.1 1 Preliminaries 3 187 Hyleas Fountain SR Georgia 10 390 Tamara McGill JR Pittsburgh 11 82 April Garner JR Connecticut 12 276 Amber Williams JR Miami 13 15 Ronda White SR App. State 14 216 Dana Rogers JR Georgia Tech 15 157 LaKendra McColumn SO Florida St. 16 385 Fatmata Fofanah FR Pittsburgh 17 458 Chiquita Martin FR S. Carolina 18 497 Rachel Clinton JR Temple 19 235 Safiya Davy SR Jacksonville 20 501 Sherian Byam JR Villanova 21 211 Chaunte Howard SO Georgia Tech 22 355 Aquila Williams-Ju SO Northeastern 23 65 Jelyn Quick FR Clemson 24 504 Yolanda Malcolm SO Villanova 25 102 Mandy Stille FR Delaware 26 248 Danielle McNaney JR Liberty 27 251 Chioma Ukpai JR Long Island 28 292 Kirsten Andrews FR Navy — 219 Chloe Davis SR Hampton — 451 Ronnetta Alexander FR S. Carolina

Women 400 Meter Hurdles =================================================================== 9 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times American: 52.61 8/11/1995 Kim Batten, Reebok College Best: 53.47 8/29/1991 Janeene Vickers, UCLA East Region: 55.89 5/31/2003 Tiffany Ross, South Carolina Name Year School Prelims H# =================================================================== 1 454 Lashinda Demus JR S. Carolina 57.30Q 5 2 68 Silja Ulfarsdottir JR Clemson 57.54Q 4 3 123 Andrea Bliss SR Florida 58.32Q 2 4 267 Dominique Darden SO Miami 58.38Q 1 5 462 Shevon Stoddart JR S. Carolina 58.57Q 3 6 475 Amber Delpino SR S. Florida 58.82q 2 7 458 Chiquita Martin FR S. Carolina 58.91q 4 8 88 Shonda Brown JR Cornell 58.93q 1 9 198 Marlo Mincey SR GA Southern 59.13q 3 10 67 Christina Smith FR Clemson 59.32 3 11 164 Tamara Stephenson JR Gardner-Webb 59.47 1 12 290 Romona Modeste SO Morgan St. 59.68 4 13 262 Alyssa Walker JR Maryland-ES 59.72 2 14 403 Hasina Outtz SR Princeton 59.90 1 15 157 LaKendra McColumn SO Florida St. 59.93 5 16 512 Erin Crawford FR Virginia 1:00.69 5 17 446 Ruby Jackson SR Seton Hall 1:00.84 1 18 391 Julianna Reed FR Pittsburgh 1:00.88 2 19 412 Maurika Quarles JR Radford 1:00.91 3 20 304 Tiffany Flomo SR N. Carolina 1:01.10 4 21 321 Courtney Clark SO NC A&T 1:01.41 5 22 32 Erin Cadden SO Boston Univ. 1:01.43 3 23 239 Tiffany Hall SR JMU 1:01.74 3 24 494 LaNae Walker SR Syracuse 1:02.20 5 25 537 Asia Davis FR W. Carolina 1:02.73 3 26 536 Pam Richardson JR West Virginia 1:03.19 5 27 279 Latasha Dickson FR Monmouth-NJ 1:03.41 5 28 387 Janine Jones SR Pittsburgh 1:03.46 2 29 300 Lindsay Bond JR N. Carolina 1:03.63 4 30 498 Jessica Dunston JR Temple 1:04.94 1 31 219 Chloe Davis SR Hampton 1:05.52 2 32 382 Elizabeth Bayne SR Pittsburgh 1:10.69 1

Women 400 Meter Hurdles ======================================================================= American: 52.61 8/11/1995 Kim Batten, Reebok College Best: 53.47 8/29/1991 Janeene Vickers, UCLA East Region: 55.89 5/31/2003 Tiffany Ross, South Carolina Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 454 Lashinda Demus JR S. Carolina 54.77 10 2 267 Dominique Darden SO Miami 56.59 8 3 462 Shevon Stoddart JR S. Carolina 56.79 6 4 475 Amber Delpino SR S. Florida 57.03 5 5 68 Silja Ulfarsdottir JR Clemson 57.48 4 6 88 Shonda Brown JR Cornell 57.87 3 7 198 Marlo Mincey SR GA Southern 58.84 2 8 458 Chiquita Martin FR S. Carolina 59.16 1 — 123 Andrea Bliss SR Florida DNF Preliminaries 10 67 Christina Smith FR Clemson 11 164 Tamara Stephenson JR Gardner-Webb 12 290 Romona Modeste SO Morgan St. 13 262 Alyssa Walker JR Maryland-ES 14 403 Hasina Outtz SR Princeton 15 157 LaKendra McColumn SO Florida St. 16 512 Erin Crawford FR Virginia 17 446 Ruby Jackson SR Seton Hall 18 391 Julianna Reed FR Pittsburgh 19 412 Maurika Quarles JR Radford 20 304 Tiffany Flomo SR N. Carolina 21 321 Courtney Clark SO NC A&T 22 32 Erin Cadden SO Boston Univ. 23 239 Tiffany Hall SR JMU 24 494 LaNae Walker SR Syracuse 25 537 Asia Davis FR W. Carolina 26 536 Pam Richardson JR West Virginia 27 279 Latasha Dickson FR Monmouth-NJ 28 387 Janine Jones SR Pittsburgh 29 300 Lindsay Bond JR N. Carolina 30 498 Jessica Dunston JR Temple 31 219 Chloe Davis SR Hampton 32 382 Elizabeth Bayne SR Pittsburgh

Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase ======================================================================= 2 Seeded Sections – Slow to Fast – Timed Final. One Waterfall. 12 Foot Pit American: 9:41.94 9/4/2001 Elizabeth Jackson, BYU College Best: 9:43.36 6/9/2001 Elizabeth Jackson, BYU East Region: 10:03.55 5/31/2003 Roisin McGettigan, Providence Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 153 Helen Hofstede SR Florida St. 10:09.90 10 2 307 Carol Henry JR N. Carolina 10:12.91 8 3 27 Jennifer Donovan SR Boston College 10:14.37 6 4 336 Kristina Roth FR NC State 10:18.33 5 5 78 Delilah DiCrescenz JR Columbia 10:18.52 4 6 296 Lesley Read SR New Hampshire 10:18.55 3 7 331 Lucinda Hull SR NC State 10:20.71 2 8 544 Alison Henderson SR William & Mary 10:30.01 1 9 330 Claudin Hull SR NC State 10:34.68 10 408 Jane Nalder SO Providence 10:38.85 11 555 Anne Martin JR Yale 10:41.53 12 530 Selina Sekulic FR Wake Forest 10:42.50 13 79 Laura Meyers FR Columbia 10:43.84 14 224 Rosalinda Castaned JR Harvard 10:48.63 15 488 Leonora Joy SO Stony Brook 10:49.43 16 533 Jennifer Davis JR West Virginia 10:49.98 17 19 Myra Markey SO Army 10:53.51 18 534 Susan Davis SO West Virginia 10:53.69 19 112 Liz Wort SO Duke 10:53.99 20 340 Tsehaye Dagnachew FR UNC-Charlotte 10:55.48 21 238 Nelly Anderson SO JMU 10:55.53 22 395 Suzanne Andrews SO Princeton 10:58.75 23 398 Jen Johnson FR Princeton 10:59.06 24 6 Meghan Howell SR Albany 11:02.13 25 93 Alyssa Simon JR Cornell 11:03.33 26 552 Claire Hamilton FR Yale 11:03.54 27 25 Lindsey Bohrer-Yar JR Binghamton 11:08.00 28 263 Kate Markopoulos SR Massachusett 11:08.67 29 204 Jenn Feenstra JR Georgia St. 11:10.84 30 245 Deanna Willard JR Lehigh 11:12.27 31 313 Meghan Owen FR N. Carolina 11:13.69 32 73 Lindsey Kozlowski JR Coastal Carolina 11:15.32 33 56 Andrea Morrow SO C. Florida 11:17.13 34 550 Carrie Selmer SO Winthrop 11:20.85 35 29 Alexis Lake SO Boston College 11:21.63 36 503 Carre Joyce SR Villanova 11:27.10 37 443 Katherine Wrinkle SR Sacred Heart 11:29.29 38 376 Clarie Duncan JR Pennsylvania 11:30.98

Women 4×100 Meter Relay =================================================================== 9 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times 3 Heats – Advance heat winners plus next best 6 times to final American: 41.47 8/9/1997 World Championship Team College Best: 42.50 6/2/1989 Louisiana State East Region: 43.26 5/31/2003 South Carolina School Prelims H# =================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Miami 44.29Q 2 1) 268 Chinela Davis JR 2) 277 Lauryn Williams JR 3) 267 Dominique Darden SO 4) 274 India Ransom SO 2 Georgia Tech 44.44Q 1 1) 216 Dana Rogers JR 2) 212 Ashlee Kidd FR 3) 213 Andriane Lapsley SO 4) 215 Amandi Rhett SR 3 Florida State 45.24Q 3 1) 150 Sharneka Brown JR 2) 151 Tamara Campbell SR 3) 160 Cynthia Niako SO 4) 162 Kimberly Walker JR 4 Penn State 44.47q 1 1) 369 Kamilah Salaam FR 2) 357 Chi-Chi Aduba SR 3) 370 Sara Shoaff SO 4) 366 Connie Moore SR 5 North Carolina State 44.84q 2 1) 335 Joya Rodgers FR 2) 327 Felicia Fant SR 3) 328 Ebony Foster SO 4) 334 Courtney Patterson FR 6 North Carolina A&T 45.25q 1 1) 325 Karron Thomas SR 2) 322 Tiffany Green JR 3) 321 Courtney Clark SO 4) 320 Phykeshia Blackmon SO 7 South Carolina 45.39q 3 1) 451 Ronnetta Alexander FR 2) 453 Khalilah Carpenter JR 3) 454 Lashinda Demus JR 4) 461 Stephanie Smith FR 8 Pittsburgh 45.43q 2 1) 393 Nicole Vann SR 2) 392 Lamoy Stephens JR 3) 384 Trenace Elliott SR 4) 388 Kimberly Lyles JR 9 Clemson 45.60q 1 1) 68 Silja Ulfarsdottir JR 2) 67 Christina Smith FR 3) 62 Randi Hinton JR 4) 61 Jessica Cousins FR 10 Howard 45.64 2 1) 232 Ashley West-Nesbitt FR 2) 230 Phakiso Collins SR 3) 231 Erica Day JR 4) 229 LaClaire Carter SO 11 Appalachian State 45.72 3 1) 15 Ronda White SR 2) 14 Portia Taylor JR 3) 13 Christina Roberts JR 4) 9 Jennifer Claud JR 12 Winthrop 45.86 1 1) 551 Nietra Walker SO 2) 548 Ieesha English SO 3) 547 Tomieka Banks JR 4) 549 Octavia Goode SR 13 George Mason 45.90 2 1) 170 Kim Morgan SR 2) 172 Alycia Williams SO 3) 165 Corri Allen SR 4) 171 Alyce Williams SO 14 Florida Atlantic 46.32 3 1) 142 Jian Jones SO 2) 143 Daquia McCoy JR 3) 140 Ariel Davis FR 4) 144 Marilyn Stephens SO 15 Army 46.91 2 1) 22 Emily Perez JR 2) 20 Tiffany Martin JR 3) 17 Sharonda Aplon JR 4) 21 Leslie Peebles JR 16 Rhode Island 47.39 1 1) 415 Caitlin Hurley FR 2) 421 Destiny Woodbury SO 3) 417 Theresa Martins SR 4) 418 Rachel Oakes JR 17 Monmouth 48.04 3 1) 282 Zekara Riggsbee JR 2) 280 Ashley Huffman FR 3) 283 Toria Williams SO 4) 278 Nicole Barbante SR — South Carolina State DNF 3 1) 468 Keisha Esprit SR 2) 467 Danielle Davis SR 3) 471 Celine Nyanga SR 4) 472 Emma Wade SR

Women 4×100 Meter Relay ======================================================================= 3 Heats – Advance heat winners plus next best 6 times to final American: 41.47 8/9/1997 World Championship Team College Best: 42.50 6/2/1989 Louisiana State East Region: 43.26 5/31/2003 South Carolina School Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Miami 43.87 10 1) 268 Chinela Davis JR 2) 277 Lauryn Williams JR 3) 267 Dominique Darden SO 4) 274 India Ransom SO 2 South Carolina 43.95 8 1) 456 Alexis Joyce JR 2) 453 Khalilah Carpenter JR 3) 454 Lashinda Demus JR 4) 465 Erica Whipple JR 3 Georgia Tech 44.00 6 1) 216 Dana Rogers JR 2) 212 Ashlee Kidd FR 3) 213 Andriane Lapsley SO 4) 215 Amandi Rhett SR 4 Penn State 44.38 5 1) 369 Kamilah Salaam FR 2) 357 Chi-Chi Aduba SR 3) 370 Sara Shoaff SO 4) 366 Connie Moore SR 5 Florida State 45.13 4 1) 150 Sharneka Brown JR 2) 160 Cynthia Niako SO 3) 151 Tamara Campbell SR 4) 162 Kimberly Walker JR 6 North Carolina A&T 45.14 3 1) 325 Karron Thomas SR 2) 322 Tiffany Green JR 3) 321 Courtney Clark SO 4) 320 Phykeshia Blackmon SO 7 North Carolina State 45.19 2 1) 335 Joya Rodgers FR 2) 327 Felicia Fant SR 3) 328 Ebony Foster SO 4) 334 Courtney Patterson FR 8 Pittsburgh 45.35 1 1) 392 Lamoy Stephens JR 2) 384 Trenace Elliott SR 3) 393 Nicole Vann SR 4) 388 Kimberly Lyles JR 9 Clemson 45.74 1) 68 Silja Ulfarsdottir JR 2) 66 Shakirah Rutherford SR 3) 62 Randi Hinton JR 4) 61 Jessica Cousins FR Preliminaries 10 Howard 1) 232 Ashley West-Nesbitt FR 2) 230 Phakiso Collins SR 3) 231 Erica Day JR 4) 229 LaClaire Carter SO 11 Appalachian State 1) 15 Ronda White SR 2) 14 Portia Taylor JR 3) 13 Christina Roberts JR 4) 9 Jennifer Claud JR 12 Winthrop 1) 551 Nietra Walker SO 2) 548 Ieesha English SO 3) 547 Tomieka Banks JR 4) 549 Octavia Goode SR 13 George Mason 1) 170 Kim Morgan SR 2) 172 Alycia Williams SO 3) 165 Corri Allen SR 4) 171 Alyce Williams SO 14 Florida Atlantic 1) 142 Jian Jones SO 2) 143 Daquia McCoy JR 3) 140 Ariel Davis FR 4) 144 Marilyn Stephens SO 15 Army 1) 22 Emily Perez JR 2) 20 Tiffany Martin JR 3) 17 Sharonda Aplon JR 4) 21 Leslie Peebles JR 16 Rhode Island 1) 415 Caitlin Hurley FR 2) 421 Destiny Woodbury SO 3) 417 Theresa Martins SR 4) 418 Rachel Oakes JR 17 Monmouth 1) 282 Zekara Riggsbee JR 2) 280 Ashley Huffman FR 3) 283 Toria Williams SO 4) 278 Nicole Barbante SR — South Carolina State 1) 468 Keisha Esprit SR 2) 467 Danielle Davis SR 3) 471 Celine Nyanga SR 4) 472 Emma Wade SR

Women 4×400 Meter Relay ========================================================================== 4 Seeded Sections – Slow to Fast – Timed Final. American: 3:15.51 10/1/1988 Olympic Team College Best: 3:27.08 6/5/1999 Texas East Region: 3:35.45 5/31/2003 South Carolina School Finals H# Points ========================================================================== 1 Miami 3:32.10 3 10 1) 264 Kitoya Carter SR 2) 271 Charlette Greggs SO 3) 267 Dominique Darden SO 4) 269 Ginou Etienne FR 2 Florida 3:32.47 3 8 1) 133 Tiandra Ponteen FR 2) 123 Andrea Bliss SR 3) 129 Amber Hickman SR 4) 137 Novlene Williams SR 3 South Carolina 3:33.21 3 6 1) 462 Shevon Stoddart JR 2) 461 Stephanie Smith FR 3) 453 Khalilah Carpenter JR 4) 454 Lashinda Demus JR 4 Seton Hall 3:35.33 3 5 1) 445 Henrietta George SR 2) 447 Shakeema Martin FR 3) 448 Sophia Smellie SR 4) 444 Denise Cruse SO 5 Pittsburgh 3:36.70 3 4 1) 384 Trenace Elliott SR 2) 392 Lamoy Stephens JR 3) 388 Kimberly Lyles JR 4) 382 Elizabeth Bayne SR 6 North Carolina 3:37.04 2 3 1) 304 Tiffany Flomo SR 2) 317 Danielle Rodgers SO 3) 318 Alice Schmidt SR 4) 305 Anissa Gainey SR 7 North Carolina A&T 3:37.25 3 2 1) 323 Carl-Ann McBean SR 2) 321 Courtney Clark SO 3) 326 Crystal Williams JR 4) 320 Phykeshia Blackmon SO 8 Clemson 3:38.20 3 1 1) 68 Silja Ulfarsdottir JR 2) 67 Christina Smith FR 3) 61 Jessica Cousins FR 4) 62 Randi Hinton JR 9 Florida State 3:38.62 2 1) 158 Dana Messiah FR 2) 160 Cynthia Niako SO 3) 149 Kim Adams SO 4) 151 Tamara Campbell SR 10 George Mason 3:38.89 3 1) 172 Alycia Williams SO 2) 168 Sheena Davidson JR 3) 166 Paula Bailey JR 4) 171 Alyce Williams SO 11 Georgia State 3:39.76 2 1) 209 Princess Thomas JR 2) 205 Zanta Marble SR 3) 206 Natasha O’Connor SO 4) 208 Ashley Taylor JR 12 Hampton 3:40.55 2 1) 223 Kellie Wells JR 2) 219 Chloe Davis SR 3) 221 Maisha Pinkard JR 4) 220 Denise Morgan JR 13 Cornell 3:40.79 2 1) 96 Linda Trotter SO 2) 89 Johanna Garrity SR 3) 95 Kari Steed JR 4) 88 Shonda Brown JR 14 Morgan State 3:41.24 2 1) 290 Romona Modeste SO 2) 284 Nichelle Gibbs SO 3) 285 Mariama Gondo SO 4) 288 Kady Joseph SR 15 Northeastern 3:42.16 1 1) 349 Ahndraea Allen JR 2) 356 Ashley Wilson FR 3) 355 Aquila Williams-Judge SO 4) 351 Shanae Henry SO 16 South Florida ‘C’ 3:43.18 2 1) 479 Alatria Hawkins FR 2) 478 Karoline Hagen SR 3) 477 Trendesha Gillyard FR 4) 475 Amber Delpino SR 17 Monmouth 3:45.19 1 1) 283 Toria Williams SO 2) 279 Latasha Dickson FR 3) 278 Nicole Barbante SR 4) 281 Suraya Kornegay JR 18 Rhode Island 3:45.72 1 1) 419 Amber Price FR 2) 416 Colleen Jones SR 3) 418 Rachel Oakes JR 4) 421 Destiny Woodbury SO 19 Penn State 3:48.37 3 1) 369 Kamilah Salaam FR 2) 364 Cheryl Green SO 3) 371 Briene Simmons FR 4) 366 Connie Moore SR — Georgetown DQ 1 1) 179 Jayne’ Penn FR 2) 180 Nichole Torpey FR 3) 174 Monica Hargrove SR 4) 173 Treniere Clement SR

Women High Jump Jump-Off ========================================================================== American: 2.03m 7/8/1988 Louise Ritter, Mazda TC also 9/30/88 College Best: 1.98m 5/19/1995 Amy Acuff, UCLA Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== 1 518 Meggie Scheulke FR Virginia 1.76m 5-09.25 — 490 Jenna Grimaldi JR Syracuse FAIL

Women High Jump ================================================================================= Jump Heights: 1.69 – 1.74 – 1.79 – 1.82 – 1.85 – 1.88 – 1.91 + Five-alive jumping format until fewer than 9 remaining. Use Rule 7.1.5.3a jump-off format to establish 5 – 8 distinct final places for advancement purposes only. American: 2.03m 7/9/1988 Louise Ritter, Mazda TC also 9/30/88 College Best: 1.98m 5/19/1995 Amy Acuff, UCLA East Region: 1.79m 5/31/2003 Tanika Brown, Virginia Commonwealth Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 211 Chaunte Howard SO Georgia Tech 1.91m 6-03.25 10 1.69 1.74 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91 1.94 O XO O XXO O O O XXX 2 83 Deirdre Mullen SR Connecticut 1.88m 6-02.00 8 1.69 1.74 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91 PPP O O XO XO O XXX 3 207 Kristen Pace SR Georgia St. 1.79m 5-10.50 6 1.69 1.74 1.79 1.82 OPP O O XXX 4 132 Krystle Moss JR Florida 1.79m 5-10.50 5 1.69 1.74 1.79 1.82 O O XXO XXX 5 339 Adrienne Barnette JR UNC-Charlotte 1.79m 5-10.50 4 1.69 1.74 1.79 1.82 O XO XXO XXX 6 518 Meggie Scheulke FR Virginia 1.74m 5-08.50 2.5 1.69 1.74 1.79 O O XXX 7 490 Jenna Grimaldi JR Syracuse 1.74m 5-08.50 2.5 1.69 1.74 1.79 O O XXX 8 354 Nicole Parker SR Northeastern 1.74m 5-08.50 1 1.69 1.74 1.79 XO O XXX 9 192 Celly Martinez SR Georgia 1.74m 5-08.50 1.69 1.74 1.79 O XO XXX 9 347 Anna Raynor FR UNC-Wilmington 1.74m 5-08.50 1.69 1.74 1.79 O XO XXX 9 116 Colleen McGinn SR E. Carolina 1.74m 5-08.50 1.69 1.74 1.79 O XO XXX 12 55 Ann Louise Larsen JR C. Florida 1.74m 5-08.50 1.69 1.74 1.79 XO XO XXX 12 440 Kerry Ann Mitchell SR Rutgers 1.74m 5-08.50 1.69 1.74 1.79 XO XO XXX 12 516 Rachel Marks SO Virginia 1.74m 5-08.50 1.69 1.74 1.79 XO XO XXX 15 167 Nichole Brown FR George Mason 1.74m 5-08.50 1.69 1.74 1.79 XXO XO XXX 16 519 Tanika Brown SO VA Common. 1.74m 5-08.50 1.69 1.74 1.79 XO XXO XXX 17 343 Becky Edwards SO UNC-Wilmington 1.69m 5-06.50 1.69 1.74 XO XXX 17 345 Debbie Martin FR UNC-Wilmington 1.69m 5-06.50 1.69 1.74 XO XXX 17 190 Sarah Gretzmacher FR Georgia 1.69m 5-06.50 1.69 1.74 XXO XXX 17 111 Debra Vento FR Duke 1.69m 5-06.50 1.69 1.74 O XXX 17 540 Brittany Whitaker FR W. Carolina 1.69m 5-06.50 1.69 1.74 O XXX 17 64 Katie Pickett SR Clemson 1.69m 5-06.50 1.69 1.74 O XXX 17 253 Claire Poliquin SR Maine 1.69m 5-06.50 1.69 1.74 O XXX — 558 Lisa Wygant SR Yale NH 1.69 XXX — 77 Shannon O’Hagan SO Colgate NH 1.69 XXX — 280 Ashley Huffman FR Monmouth-NJ NH 1.69 XXX — 470 Retrina Lovett SR SC State NH 1.69 XXX — 455 Chelsea Hammond JR S. Carolina NH 1.69 XXX — 187 Hyleas Fountain SR Georgia NH 1.69 1.74 PPP XPP — 52 LesSundra Ford FR C. Florida NH 1.69 1.74 XXP X — 309 Tatyana Kirichenko JR N. Carolina NH 1.69 XXX — 344 Kristin Frakes JR UNC-Wilmington NH 1.69 XXX — 373 Heather Yedinak JR Penn St. NH 1.69 XXX — 39 Katie Rowinski SR Brown NH 1.69 XXX

Women Pole Vault ================================================================================= Jump Heights: 3.61 – 3.76 – 3.91 – 4.01 – 4.11 – 4.21 – 4.31 + Five-alive jumping format until fewer than 9 remaining. Use Rule 7.1.5.3a jump-off format to establish 5 – 8 distinct final places for advancement purposes only. American: 4.81m 6/9/2001 Stacy Draglia, Reebok College Best: 4.47m 2003 Becky Holliday, Oregon East Region: 4.02m 5/30/2003 Lacy Janson, Florida State Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 396 Chelo Canino SR Princeton 4.11m 13-05.75 10 3.61 3.76 3.91 4.01 4.11 4.21 4.31 XO O O O O O XXX 2 191 Fanni Juhasz SR Georgia 4.11m 13-05.75 8 3.61 3.76 3.91 4.01 4.11 4.21 4.31 PPP PPP O O PPP XO XXX 3 47 Laura Olson SR Buffalo 4.11m 13-05.75 6 3.61 3.76 3.91 4.01 4.11 4.21 4.31 PPP O XO XO O XO XXX 4 40 Melanie Buczko FR Bucknell 4.01m 13-01.75 5 3.61 3.76 3.91 4.01 4.11 4.21 PPP O XXO XXO XO XXX 5 155 Lacy Janson JR Florida St. 4.01m 13-01.75 4 3.61 3.76 3.91 4.01 4.11 4.21 4.31 PPP PPP PPP PPP XXO PPP XXX 6 130 Chandra Lacombe JR Florida 3.91m 12-10.00 3 3.61 3.76 3.91 4.01 4.11 O O O O XXX 7 10 Suzanne Makinson SR App. State 3.91m 12-10.00 2 3.61 3.76 3.91 4.01 4.11 PPP XO O O XXX 8 554 Molly Lederman SO Yale 3.91m 12-10.00 1 3.61 3.76 3.91 4.01 4.11 XO XXO XO XO XXX 9 362 Sara Dougherty SR Penn St. 3.76m 12-04.00 3.61 3.76 3.91 PPP XXO XXX 9 350 Laura Chmielewski JR Northeastern 3.76m 12-04.00 3.61 3.76 3.91 PPP O XXX 9 386 Leandra Golden FR Pittsburgh 3.76m 12-04.00 3.61 3.76 3.91 O XXO XXX 9 312 Terri Matthews SR N. Carolina 3.76m 12-04.00 3.61 3.76 3.91 PPP XO XXX 9 316 Laura Risi SR N. Carolina 3.76m 12-04.00 3.61 3.76 3.91 PPP XXO XXX 9 308 Rhian Jenks FR N. Carolina 3.76m 12-04.00 3.61 3.76 3.91 PPP O XXX 9 309 Tatyana Kirichenko JR N. Carolina 3.76m 12-04.00 3.61 3.76 3.91 PPP XXO XXX 9 101 Casey Bennett JR Delaware 3.76m 12-04.00 3.61 3.76 3.91 XO XO XXX 9 121 Dara Altman SO Florida 3.76m 12-04.00 3.61 3.76 3.91 O XXO XXX 9 539 Laura Tieszen JR W. Carolina 3.76m 12-04.00 3.61 3.76 3.91 O XXO XXX 9 44 Angie Hall FR Bucknell 3.76m 12-04.00 3.61 3.76 3.91 O XO XXX 9 136 Dana VanWagner Florida 3.76m 12-04.00 3.61 3.76 3.91 XXO XXO XXX 9 545 Charlotte LaRoche JR William & Mary 3.76m 12-04.00 3.61 3.76 3.91 PPP O XXX 22 480 Megan Malone FR S. Florida 3.61m 11-10.00 3.61 3.76 XO XXX 22 502 Michelle Ezzie FR Villanova 3.61m 11-10.00 3.61 3.76 XO XXX 22 291 Amanda Jenkins FR Mt. St. Mary’s 3.61m 11-10.00 3.61 3.76 XXO XXX 22 76 Marilyn Testa SR Coastal Carolina 3.61m 11-10.00 3.61 3.76 XO XXX — 117 Tammie Mentzel JR E. Carolina NH 3.61 XXX — 113 Sarah Fetterman JR Duquesne NH 3.61 XXX — 463 Cheryl Terrio SO S. Carolina NH 3.61 3.76 PPP XXX — 70 Sara Young FR Clemson NH 3.61 XXX — 53 Katie Fowke FR C. Florida NH 3.61 XXX — 299 Cristina Zuniga FR Norfolk St. NH 3.61 XXX — 375 Samantha Crook JR Pennsylvania NH 3.61 XXX — 342 Danielle Taylor SR UNC-Charlotte NH 3.61 XXX — 254 Jenna Daly SO Manhattan NH 3.61 XXX — 193 Randalene Sergent SR Georgia NH 3.61 3.76 3.91 PPP PPP XXX — 383 Marissa Dudek SO Pittsburgh NH 3.61 3.76 PPP XXX

Women Long Jump ====================================================================================== 3 Flights – Advance top 9 plus ties to a reverse order final. Use Rule 7.1.4 to establish first 8 distinct final places. 15 minutes warm-up for each flight, 15 minutes before finals. American: 7.49m 5/22/1994 Jackie Joyner-Kersee, Honda also 7/31/94 College Best: 7.24m 8/21/1985 Jackie Joyner, UCLA East Region: 6.53m 5/30/2003 Viktoriya Rybalko, Maine Name Year School Finals Wind Points ====================================================================================== 1 357 Chi-Chi Aduba SR Penn St. 6.51m 1.8 21-04.25 10 6.43m(0.5) 6.41m(2.9) 6.05m(4.3) 6.14m(-0.0) 6.29m(0.9) 6.51m(1.8) 2 187 Hyleas Fountain SR Georgia 6.39m 2.9 20-11.75 8 6.11m(3.3) 6.32m(1.5) 6.39m(2.9) PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI) 3 455 Chelsea Hammond JR S. Carolina 6.34m 2.2 20-09.75 6 6.34m(2.2) FOUL(NWI) 6.22m(+0.0) 6.02m(1.1) FOUL(NWI) 6.15m(1.2) 4 471 Celine Nyanga SR SC State 6.32m 1.4 20-09.00 5 6.28m(2.7) 5.96m(3.4) PASS(NWI) 6.05m(3.1) 6.12m(1.0) 6.32m(1.4) 5 439 Shameka Marshall JR Rutgers 6.30m 1.2 20-08.00 4 6.04m(1.6) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 6.30m(1.2) FOUL(NWI) 6.05m(0.5) 6 182 Krysha Bayley JR Georgia 6.24m 2.4 20-05.75 3 FOUL(NWI) 6.24m(2.4) 6.19m(3.3) FOUL(NWI) 6.02m(0.5) FOUL(NWI) 7 466 Kemesha Whitmire SO S. Carolina 6.24m 1.7 20-05.75 2 FOUL(NWI) 6.04m(-0.0) 5.86m(-0.0) 6.02m(0.6) 5.98m(-0.0) 6.24m(1.7) 8 265 Tabia Charles FR Miami 6.23m 1.8 20-05.25 1 6.08m(2.5) 6.09m(2.5) 6.23m(1.8) 6.08m(0.2) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 9 297 Tianna Goldring SR Norfolk St. 6.20m 2.4 20-04.25 5.89m(2.7) 5.95m(1.1) 6.16m(3.6) 6.14m(0.3) 6.14m(3.3) 6.20m(2.4) 10 514 Caroline Harvey SR Virginia 6.10m 4.4 20-00.25 5.88m(3.4) 5.36m(1.5) 6.06m(1.6) 6.10m(4.4) 5.78m(2.9) 5.46m(1.5) 11 280 Ashley Huffman FR Monmouth-NJ 6.01m 2.2 19-08.75 6.01m(2.2) FOUL(NWI) 5.82m(2.4) 12 495 Tatiana Warren JR Syracuse 6.00m 3.4 19-08.25 5.71m(0.5) 6.00m(3.4) 5.88m(2.4) 12 270 Brenda Faluade FR Miami 6.00m 0.3 19-08.25 5.99m(2.0) 6.00m(0.3) 5.93m(1.1) 14 15 Ronda White SR App. State 5.96m 2.0 19-06.75 5.96m(2.0) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 15 229 LaClaire Carter SO Howard 5.95m 2.2 19-06.25 5.87m(1.8) 5.75m(1.7) 5.95m(2.2) 16 557 Joslyn Woodard SO Yale 5.94m 2.9 19-06.00 5.66m(2.2) 5.94m(2.9) 5.88m(3.2) 17 529 Cassy Richards JR Wake Forest 5.89m 2.0 19-04.00 5.54m(3.9) FOUL(NWI) 5.89m(2.0) 18 258 Kierra Foster SO Maryland 5.85m 5.2 19-02.50 5.77m(1.9) 5.85m(5.2) 5.83m(2.4) 19 72 Chasity Johnson FR Coastal Carolina 5.82m 3.8 19-01.25 5.67m(2.8) 5.82m(3.8) 5.67m(1.2) 20 163 Margo Robinson SR Gardner-Webb 5.81m 1.2 19-00.75 5.81m(1.2) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 20 275 Amy Seward FR Miami 5.81m 4.1 19-00.75 5.61m(2.1) 5.67m(3.1) 5.81m(4.1) 22 287 Takeithia Jordan JR Morgan St. 5.77m 4.2 18-11.25 5.37m(2.8) 5.77m(4.2) 5.36m(2.6) 22 85 Kimberly Jones SR Coppin St. 5.77m 1.7 18-11.25 5.41m(2.2) 5.77m(1.7) 5.63m(1.8) 24 146 Ranada Daniels SR FL Intn’l 5.74m 1.0 18-10.00 5.55m(2.3) 5.47m(2.5) 5.74m(1.0) 24 148 Daphne Pierre-Loui SO FL Intn’l 5.74m 2.1 18-10.00 FOUL(NWI) 5.69m(3.9) 5.74m(2.1) 26 276 Amber Williams JR Miami 5.64m 2.2 18-06.00 FOUL(NWI) 5.64m(2.2) 5.36m(1.2) 27 393 Nicole Vann SR Pittsburgh 5.59m 1.5 18-04.25 5.51m(2.1) 5.59m(1.5) 5.47m(2.1) 27 268 Chinela Davis JR Miami 5.59m 2.1 18-04.25 5.59m(2.1) 4.85m(3.4) FOUL(NWI) 29 210 Brandy Depland SO Georgia Tech 5.58m 1.8 18-03.75 FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 5.58m(1.8) 30 170 Kim Morgan SR George Mason 5.52m 1.2 18-01.50 FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 5.52m(1.2) 31 496 Aprelle Watkins SR Syracuse 5.47m 2.4 17-11.50 FOUL(NWI) 4.93m(2.6) 5.47m(2.4) 31 94 Karen Snyder SO Cornell 5.47m 0.5 17-11.50 5.28m(1.2) 5.47m(0.5) FOUL(NWI) 33 425 Julee Wilson SR Richmond 5.46m 3.2 17-11.00 5.26m(1.6) 5.46m(3.2) FOUL(NWI) 34 42 Tolulope Fayanjuol JR Bucknell 5.35m 1.5 17-06.75 FOUL(NWI) 5.22m(1.5) 5.35m(1.5) — 259 Heather Houston SR Maryland FOUL NWI FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)

Women Triple Jump ====================================================================================== 3 Flights – Advance top 9 plus ties to a reverse order final. Use Rule 7.1.4 to establish first 8 distinct final places. 15 minutes warm-up for each flight, 15 minutes before finals. American: 14.41m 7/8/1996 Shelia Hudson, Reebok College Best: 14.22m 5/25/1997 Trecia Smith, Pittsburg East Region: 13.11m 5/31/2003 Kitoya Carter, Miami Name Year School Finals Wind Points ====================================================================================== 1 63 Gisele Oliveira JR Clemson 13.68m 2.0 44-10.75 10 13.68m(2.0) PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI) FOUL(NWI) PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI) 2 357 Chi-Chi Aduba SR Penn St. 13.56m 0.5 44-06.00 8 FOUL(NWI) 13.32m(2.2) 13.23m(0.8) 13.37m(0.9) 13.40m(0.9) 13.56m(0.5) 3 265 Tabia Charles FR Miami 13.27m 1.6 43-06.50 6 12.62m(-0.4) 13.27m(1.6) 12.98m(0.9) 13.07m(2.7) 13.09m(0.8) 13.15m(0.2) 4 270 Brenda Faluade FR Miami 13.18m 0.6 43-03.00 5 FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 13.18m(0.6) 13.04m(0.5) 12.82m(1.2) 12.92m(0.3) 5 15 Ronda White SR App. State 13.09m 1.5 42-11.50 4 13.09m(1.5) 12.82m(1.8) FOUL(NWI) 12.48m(3.1) 13.00m(0.2) 11.56m(2.9) 6 210 Brandy Depland SO Georgia Tech 13.05m 0.1 42-09.75 3 12.88m(3.0) 12.83m(1.9) 12.92m(1.5) 13.05m(0.1) 11.97m(-0.1) FOUL(NWI) 7 264 Kitoya Carter SR Miami 12.93m 3.0 42-05.25 2 11.70m(0.6) 12.93m(3.0) 12.55m(0.9) 12.45m(2.9) 12.61m(-0.3) 12.62m(0.2) 8 171 Alyce Williams SO George Mason 12.82m 1.8 42-00.75 1 12.32m(0.6) 12.17m(0.8) 12.82m(1.8) 12.50m(0.9) FOUL(NWI) 12.63m(1.7) 9 16 Tondra White SR App. State 12.74m 3.1 41-09.75 12.74m(3.1) 12.50m(0.9) 12.70m(1.5) 12.65m(3.1) 12.73m(1.5) 12.57m(0.3) 9 196 Nicole Brown FR GA Southern 12.74m 0.8 41-09.75 11.67m(2.2) 12.74m(0.8) 12.25m(0.4) FOUL(NWI) 12.22m(0.5) 12.12m(1.3) 11 496 Aprelle Watkins SR Syracuse 12.66m 3.6 41-06.50 12.66m(3.6) 12.35m(-1.1) 12.53m(1.2) 12 298 Imani Moorman FR Norfolk St. 12.51m 2.9 41-00.50 12.51m(2.9) 11.76m(-0.2) 11.77m(0.4) 13 275 Amy Seward FR Miami 12.41m -0.2 40-08.75 FOUL(NWI) 11.76m(0.6) 12.41m(-0.2) 14 466 Kemesha Whitmire SO S. Carolina 12.38m 1.0 40-07.50 12.08m(2.4) 11.96m(1.0) 12.38m(1.0) 15 413 Pascale Delaunay SR Rhode Island 12.35m 0.8 40-06.25 12.35m(0.8) 12.29m(0.8) 12.32m(2.7) 16 261 Petagay O’Connor FR Maryland-ES 12.34m 0.9 40-06.00 12.24m(0.9) 12.34m(0.9) 12.33m(1.5) 16 324 Tiffany Purham SR NC A&T 12.34m 3.1 40-06.00 12.08m(3.2) 12.34m(3.1) FOUL(NWI) 18 341 Sharonda Johnson SO UNC-Charlotte 12.33m 1.7 40-05.50 12.33m(1.7) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 19 156 LaToya Legree SO Florida St. 12.31m 2.4 40-04.75 FOUL(NWI) 12.19m(0.8) 12.31m(2.4) 20 201 Laura Williams JR GA Southern 12.28m 0.9 40-03.50 12.28m(0.9) 11.90m(0.2) 11.87m(2.6) 21 495 Tatiana Warren JR Syracuse 12.24m 1.6 40-02.00 FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 12.24m(1.6) 22 51 LaTrica Firby SR C. Florida 12.22m 0.8 40-01.25 12.22m(0.8) 11.09m(1.0) 11.90m(2.0) 23 150 Sharneka Brown JR Florida St. 12.18m 1.5 39-11.50 FOUL(NWI) 11.79m(2.4) 12.18m(1.5) 24 513 Tomika Ferguson FR Virginia 12.13m 1.9 39-09.75 12.05m(0.8) 11.71m(0.9) 12.13m(1.9) 25 12 Paula Moore JR App. State 12.07m 2.4 39-07.25 FOUL(NWI) 12.07m(2.4) 11.49m(1.3) 26 240 LaShaunda Jefferso SR JMU 11.94m 0.6 39-02.25 11.94m(0.6) FOUL(NWI) 11.60m(0.8) 27 438 Kahimah Liverman SO Rutgers 11.84m -0.2 38-10.25 FOUL(NWI) 11.82m(1.7) 11.84m(-0.2) 28 450 Rhashida Abdul-Mal SR S. Carolina 11.79m 3.1 38-08.25 FOUL(NWI) 11.79m(3.1) PASS(NWI) 29 41 Ann Doty FR Bucknell 11.53m 1.6 37-10.00 11.06m(2.2) 11.53m(1.6) FOUL(NWI) 30 241 Adrienne Mayo FR JMU 11.49m 1.8 37-08.50 FOUL(NWI) 11.49m(1.8) FOUL(NWI) 30 492 Sheron Mark FR Syracuse 11.49m 0.4 37-08.50 11.11m(1.7) 11.49m(0.4) 11.46m(1.5) — 218 Shanta Smith JR Georgia Tech FOUL NWI FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) PASS(NWI) — 72 Chasity Johnson FR Coastal Carolina FOUL NWI FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)

Women Shot Put ================================================================================= 3 Fl;ights – Advance top 9 plus ties to a reverse order final. Use Rule 7.1.4 to establish first 8 distinct final places. 15 minutes warm-up for each flight, 15 minutes before finals. American: 20.18m 6/25/1988 Ramona Pagel, Mazda College Best: 18.99m 5/7/1983 Meg Ritchie, Arizona East Region: 17.37m 5/30/2003 Laura Gerraughty, North Carolina Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 306 Laura Gerraughty JR N. Carolina 18.54m 60-10.00 10 17.47m FOUL 18.54m FOUL 18.43m FOUL 2 122 Kim Barrett JR Florida 18.28m 59-11.75 8 15.92m 15.91m 18.28m 17.02m 16.83m 16.52m 3 135 Candice Scott JR Florida 17.28m 56-08.50 6 17.02m 17.23m 17.28m 16.69m 16.67m 17.20m 4 353 Zara Northover SO Northeastern 16.40m 53-09.75 5 16.40m 15.57m 14.95m 16.25m 15.70m 15.87m 5 367 Ja’Nai O’Connor SR Penn St. 16.30m 53-05.75 4 16.17m FOUL 16.10m 16.30m FOUL FOUL 6 128 Karen Freberg SO Florida 16.04m 52-07.50 3 FOUL 15.64m 15.85m 16.08m FOUL FOUL 7 491 Johvonne Hernandez JR Syracuse 15.92m 52-02.75 2 15.92m FOUL 15.44m FOUL FOUL 15.73m 8 474 Chandra Brewer JR S. Florida 15.80m 51-10.00 1 15.80m 15.16m 15.77m 15.39m 15.60m FOUL 9 125 LaQuanda Cotten SR Florida 15.75m 51-08.25 14.88m 15.13m 15.75m 14.65m 14.82m 14.54m 10 273 Adrienne Moss SR Miami 15.53m 50-11.50 14.25m 14.24m 15.53m 11 528 Lindsay Neuberger SO Wake Forest 15.39m 50-06.00 15.25m 14.73m 15.39m 12 127 Scarlett Ekeroma JR Florida 15.04m 49-04.25 15.04m 14.82m 14.45m 13 394 Amanda Walker JR Pittsburgh 14.82m 48-07.50 FOUL 14.41m 14.82m 14 195 Heather Wood FR Georgia 14.78m 48-06.00 14.17m 14.25m 14.78m 15 500 Kristal Kostiew SR Vermont 14.68m 48-02.00 14.68m 13.99m 14.54m 16 118 Brianne Carmicheal FR FDU 14.60m 47-11.00 13.84m 13.84m 14.60m 17 184 Jenny Dahlgren FR Georgia 14.51m 47-07.25 14.51m 14.21m 13.93m 18 303 Kelly Fazekas FR N. Carolina 14.36m 47-01.50 14.37m FOUL FOUL 19 131 Akera Lathan FR Florida 14.26m 46-09.50 14.26m FOUL 13.91m 20 8 Beverly Burnett SO App. State 14.24m 46-08.75 14.24m FOUL 14.03m 21 159 Lindsey Nelson FR Florida St. 14.21m 46-07.50 FOUL 14.21m 13.86m 22 237 Andrea Pressley SR Jacksonville 14.18m 46-06.25 13.30m 13.96m 14.18m 23 48 Sarah Vance SO Buffalo 14.12m 46-04.00 14.12m 13.51m 13.66m 24 520 Mildred Cooper JR VA Military 14.00m 45-11.25 12.95m 13.40m 14.00m 25 411 Tiffany Evans FR Radford 13.88m 45-06.50 13.26m 13.88m 13.78m 26 358 Lexi Benamati SR Penn St. 13.83m 45-04.50 13.33m 13.83m 13.50m 27 38 Jill Lynch JR Brown 13.80m 45-03.50 13.80m 13.78m 13.45m 28 452 Precious Atkins FR S. Carolina 13.75m 45-01.50 13.75m 13.15m FOUL 29 126 Jukina Dickerson SR Florida 13.55m 44-05.50 13.45m 13.55m FOUL 29 236 Stephanie Jeffers FR Jacksonville 13.55m 44-05.50 FOUL 13.55m 13.16m 31 256 Karin Larsson SR Manhattan 13.24m 43-05.25 12.94m 12.97m 13.24m 32 381 Charity Payne SO Pennsylvania 13.19m 43-03.25 FOUL 12.68m 13.19m — 286 Ashley Horn JR Morgan St. FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL

Women Discus Throw ================================================================================= 3 Flights – Advance top 9 plus ties to a reverse order final. Use Rule 7.1.4 to establish first 8 distinct final places. 15 minutes warm-up for each flight, 15 minutes before finals. American: 69.44m 4/27/2002 Suzy Powell, Stanford TC College Best: 67.48m 4/26/1981 Meg Ritchie, Arizona East Region: 55.15m 5/31/2003 Rachel Longfors, Florida Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 491 Johvonne Hernandez JR Syracuse 54.60m 179-02 10 54.06m FOUL FOUL 54.60m FOUL 50.46m 2 452 Precious Atkins FR S. Carolina 53.19m 174-06 8 53.19m 49.81m FOUL 51.71m 34.08m FOUL 3 311 Marija Kurtovic SO N. Carolina 52.79m 173-02 6 FOUL 51.64m 49.81m FOUL FOUL 52.79m 4 125 LaQuanda Cotten SR Florida 51.74m 169-09 5 48.18m 50.87m FOUL 46.57m 49.52m 51.74m 5 84 Amy Parkosewich SR Connecticut 51.31m 168-04 4 51.31m 48.75m 48.69m 50.26m 49.13m 46.69m 6 481 Dayana Octavien SR S. Florida 50.51m 165-08 3 FOUL 50.51m 50.02m FOUL FOUL FOUL 7 360 Christen Clemson SO Penn St. 49.75m 163-03 2 46.77m 48.68m FOUL 49.35m 49.75m FOUL 8 159 Lindsey Nelson FR Florida St. 49.69m 163-00 1 49.69m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL 46.06m 9 394 Amanda Walker JR Pittsburgh 49.03m 160-10 FOUL 49.03m FOUL FOUL 46.34m FOUL 10 435 Cycerli Ash SO Rutgers 48.00m 157-06 34.32m 48.00m 41.90m 11 131 Akera Lathan FR Florida 47.47m 155-09 45.10m FOUL 47.47m 12 301 Allyson Criner SO N. Carolina 47.19m 154-10 47.19m FOUL FOUL 13 18 Jeaniae Lawton FR Army 46.28m 151-10 44.79m 46.28m 45.35m 14 69 Krystal Woods SO Clemson 46.03m 151-00 45.74m FOUL 46.03m 15 319 Karen Wyzykowski SO N. Carolina 45.65m 149-09 41.28m 45.65m 44.95m 16 358 Lexi Benamati SR Penn St. 45.54m 149-05 42.71m 45.54m 45.24m 17 414 Kelly Hagner SR Rhode Island 44.36m 145-06 44.36m 42.77m 43.77m 18 432 Nikki Downing JR Robert Morris 43.93m 144-01 43.44m 42.78m 43.93m 19 197 Shaletha Lightfoot SR GA Southern 43.51m 142-09 40.91m 43.51m FOUL 20 92 Stacey Nadolny JR Cornell 41.83m 137-03 41.83m 38.99m FOUL 21 500 Kristal Kostiew SR Vermont 39.81m 130-07 FOUL 37.12m 39.81m 22 114 Melissa Stewart SO Duquesne 38.53m 126-05 FOUL FOUL 38.53m 23 546 Jennifer Showker FR William & Mary 38.12m 125-01 38.12m 36.16m 36.90m — 337 Kelly Smoke JR NC State FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL — 199 Markaysa Norwood JR GA Southern FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL

Women Hammer Throw ================================================================================= 3 Flights – Advance top 9 plus ties to a reverse order final. Use Rule 7.1.4 to establish first 8 distinct final places. 15 minutes warm-up for each flight, 15 minutes before finals. American: 72.01m 7/27/2002 Anna Mahon, unat College Best: 67.21m 5/29/2002 Jamine Moton, Clemson East Region: 65.34m 5/31/2003 Candice Scott, Florida Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 71 Amber Campbell SR Coastal Carolina 67.21m 220-06 10 67.21m FOUL FOUL FOUL 64.43m 65.09m 2 135 Candice Scott JR Florida 66.80m 219-02 8 FOUL 65.47m 66.80m 65.80m 64.54m 66.35m 3 184 Jenny Dahlgren FR Georgia 65.91m 216-03 6 65.91m 64.90m 65.47m 64.53m 64.49m FOUL 4 126 Jukina Dickerson SR Florida 65.55m 215-01 5 65.55m 58.06m FOUL FOUL FOUL 63.71m 5 188 Sultana Frizell FR Georgia 62.94m 206-06 4 FOUL FOUL 59.82m 62.94m FOUL 61.56m 6 125 LaQuanda Cotten SR Florida 61.45m 201-07 3 61.45m 61.33m 59.40m 58.76m 60.11m 59.36m 7 481 Dayana Octavien SR S. Florida 60.61m 198-10 2 60.61m 56.59m FOUL 58.13m FOUL FOUL 8 43 Maria Garcia SR Bucknell 59.58m 195-06 1 57.29m FOUL 59.58m 55.86m FOUL 56.84m 9 521 Kristen Callan FR VA Tech 58.52m 192-00 58.52m 55.54m 56.63m 57.45m 57.63m 57.41m 10 122 Kim Barrett JR Florida 58.43m 191-08 57.44m 57.86m 58.43m 11 314 Amy Parulis SR N. Carolina 57.95m 190-01 53.54m 56.53m 57.95m 12 500 Kristal Kostiew SR Vermont 57.90m 189-11 57.85m FOUL 57.90m 13 294 Jennifer Leatherma SO Navy 57.79m 189-07 55.76m 57.79m 55.00m 14 491 Johvonne Hernandez JR Syracuse 56.29m 184-08 FOUL 56.29m FOUL 15 84 Amy Parkosewich SR Connecticut 55.72m 182-10 55.72m 55.14m 55.46m 16 225 Johanna Doyle SR Harvard 55.29m 181-05 FOUL 55.29m FOUL 17 365 Kate Johnston JR Penn St. 55.18m 181-00 55.18m 55.04m FOUL 18 432 Nikki Downing JR Robert Morris 54.47m 178-08 53.39m 52.68m 54.47m 19 186 Renata Foerst JR Georgia 54.23m 177-11 FOUL 54.23m 52.38m 20 483 Blessing Egwu JR St. John’s-NY 54.13m 177-07 FOUL FOUL 54.13m 21 138 Jennifer Wynn FR Florida 53.57m 175-09 53.57m FOUL FOUL 22 58 Rian Thomas SO C. Florida 53.09m 174-02 49.75m 50.79m 53.09m 23 99 Jamila Smith SO Dartmouth 53.01m 173-11 49.87m 48.91m 53.01m 24 59 Chakosha Lance JR Charleston-SC 52.55m 172-05 51.36m 51.25m 52.55m 25 493 Kristen Michalski SO Syracuse 52.41m 171-11 FOUL 52.41m 51.91m 26 228 Andrea Madden SR Holy Cross 52.20m 171-03 52.20m 50.70m 52.17m 27 11 Crystal Miller SO App. State 51.97m 170-06 FOUL 50.56m 51.97m 28 374 Catrina Chisholm FR Pennsylvania 51.91m 170-04 50.55m 49.65m 51.91m 29 266 Megan Cobb SR Miami 48.62m 159-06 48.62m 48.11m FOUL 30 423 Diane Schreiber SR Richmond 48.43m 158-11 48.43m 48.21m 46.71m 31 48 Sarah Vance SO Buffalo 48.41m 158-10 44.63m 46.92m 48.41m 32 346 Ashley McLellan FR UNC-Wilmington 47.10m 154-06 47.10m 42.86m 45.09m — 60 Della Clark FR Clemson FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL — 57 Tiffany Roebuck SO C. Florida FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL

Women Javelin Throw ================================================================================= 3 Flights – Advance top 9 plus ties to a reverse order final. Use Rule 7.1.4 to establish first 8 distinct final places. 15 minutes warm-up for each flight, 15 minutes before finals. American: 60.86m 8/7/2003 Kim Kreiner, USA Pan Am Team College Best: 60.26m 5/6/2000 Angeliki Tsiolakoudi, Texas-El Paso East Region: 51.29m 5/30/2003 Krista Woodward, Georgia Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 515 Inge Jorgensen SR Virginia 50.03m 164-02 10 50.03m 45.70m 40.61m 46.03m 46.82m 44.02m 2 433 Stephanie Kuhn FR Robert Morris 46.29m 151-10 8 43.94m 46.29m FOUL FOUL FOUL PASS 3 499 Kelly Robinson FR Towson 46.03m 151-00 6 41.59m 43.54m 44.23m 44.33m 45.16m 46.03m 4 188 Sultana Frizell FR Georgia 45.95m 150-09 5 39.47m 42.17m 45.95m FOUL FOUL FOUL 5 407 Brooke Freeburg SR Providence 45.39m 148-11 4 43.94m 41.72m 45.39m 43.98m 44.02m 44.82m 6 348 Christie Schrecken JR UNC-Wilmington 44.87m 147-02 3 44.87m 43.28m 42.34m 43.29m 40.79m FOUL 7 361 Ashley Colley JR Penn St. 44.27m 145-03 2 43.99m 44.11m 43.74m 41.39m FOUL 44.27m 8 161 Kate Purcell SO Florida St. 44.23m 145-01 1 42.39m 44.23m 40.32m FOUL 43.41m 36.46m 9 100 Kelsey Wiegmann SO Dartmouth 43.55m 142-10 43.55m FOUL 41.49m 31.05m 42.60m 40.97m 10 511 Annie Bobiak JR Virginia 42.62m 139-10 42.62m FOUL FOUL 11 35 Laura Dudek FR Brown 42.58m 139-08 42.58m 40.12m 40.48m 12 237 Andrea Pressley SR Jacksonville 42.48m 139-04 42.48m 39.08m FOUL 13 436 Jen Austin SR Rutgers 42.13m 138-03 FOUL 42.13m 41.50m 14 347 Anna Raynor FR UNC-Wilmington 41.81m 137-02 41.81m 34.45m 37.41m 15 482 Alicia Westover SR St. Francis-PA 41.79m 137-01 39.64m 40.37m 41.79m 16 200 Lindy Petteway JR GA Southern 41.73m 136-11 40.25m 41.73m 39.97m 17 295 Danielle Still FR Navy 41.52m 136-03 38.28m 41.52m FOUL 18 434 Courtney Lenart SO Robert Morris 41.22m 135-03 FOUL 36.15m 41.22m 19 485 Grace Zollman SR St. John’s-NY 40.15m 131-09 34.27m 39.62m 40.15m 20 75 Dana Sizemore FR Coastal Carolina 39.54m 129-09 39.05m 39.54m 37.70m 21 363 Kristen Eash JR Penn St. 39.29m 128-11 FOUL FOUL 39.29m 22 424 Lindsey Smith FR Richmond 38.84m 127-05 FOUL 38.06m 38.84m 23 422 Beth Crocus FR Richmond 38.71m 127-00 FOUL 37.45m 38.71m 24 244 Lauren Barrett SO Lehigh 38.44m 126-01 38.44m 35.12m 38.22m 25 248 Danielle McNaney JR Liberty 37.40m 122-08 35.69m 37.40m 35.51m 26 399 Amy Krilla JR Princeton 37.38m 122-08 36.74m 37.38m 34.53m 27 359 Diana Bruch SO Penn St. 37.00m 121-05 36.29m 36.89m 37.00m 28 377 Kai Ivory SR Pennsylvania 36.69m 120-04 33.23m 36.69m FOUL 29 33 Kathleen Chen SR Boston Univ. 35.05m 115-00 31.73m 34.44m 35.05m

Men 100 Meter Dash ======================================================================== 9 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times 3 Heats – Advance heat winners plus next best 6 times to final American: 9.78 9/14/2002 Tim Montgomery, Nike College Best: 9.90 7/27/1996 Ato Boldon, UCLA East Region: 10.29 5/31/2003 Airese Currie, Clemson Name Year School Prelims Wind H# ======================================================================== Preliminaries 1 620 Ernest Wiggins SR App. State 10.18Q 2.1 2 2 762 Brian Dzingai SR Florida St. 10.21Q 3.0 3 3 656 Tye Hill SO Clemson 10.29Q 0.2 1 4 913 Derrick Johnson JR UNC-Charlotte 10.32q 2.1 2 5 1057 Paulvince Obuon FR VA Military 10.35q 3.0 3 6 789 Dennis Baker SR Georgia 10.36q 3.0 3 7 635 Jeremiah Jenkins JR Bethune-Cookman 10.36q 3.0 3 8 999 Marnez Taylor SO Savannah St. 10.37q 2.1 2 9 770 Cedric Nabe FR Florida St. 10.41q 2.1 2 10 1069 Tubuyus Alford SR W. Carolina 10.42 3.0 3 11 727 Ahmad Jasmine JR Florida 10.45 2.1 2 12 654 Larry Griffin SR Clemson 10.47 3.0 3 13 998 Jerry Mathis SO Savannah St. 10.52 2.1 2 13 757 Derrick Baker SO Florida St. 10.52 3.0 3 15 666 Ron Richards JR Clemson 10.57 0.2 1 16 1013 Adrian Durant SO S. Carolina 10.59 0.2 1 17 994 Rob Waters FR Rutgers 10.60 2.1 2 18 651 Airese Currie JR Clemson 10.60 0.2 1 19 846 Machel Morrison SR Lafayette 10.63 0.2 1 20 1038 Michael Garner JR Towson 10.79 0.2 1 21 905 Timothy Walls SR NC A&T 11.74 0.2 1

Men 100 Meter Dash ============================================================================ 3 Heats – Advance heat winners plus next best 6 times to final American: 9.78 9/14/2002 Tim Montgomery, Nike College Best: 9.90 7/27/1996 Ato Boldon, UCLA East Region: 10.29 5/31/2003 Airese Currie, Clemson Name Year School Finals Wind Points ============================================================================ Finals 1 620 Ernest Wiggins SR App. State 10.23 4.1 10 2 656 Tye Hill SO Clemson 10.27 4.1 8 3 913 Derrick Johnson JR UNC-Charlotte 10.30 4.1 6 4 762 Brian Dzingai SR Florida St. 10.31 4.1 5 5 770 Cedric Nabe FR Florida St. 10.35 4.1 4 6 635 Jeremiah Jenkins JR Bethune-Cookman 10.44 4.1 3 7 999 Marnez Taylor SO Savannah St. 10.47 4.1 2 8 789 Dennis Baker SR Georgia 10.51 4.1 1 9 1057 Paulvince Obuon FR VA Military 10.52 4.1 Preliminaries 10 1069 Tubuyus Alford SR W. Carolina 11 727 Ahmad Jasmine JR Florida 12 654 Larry Griffin SR Clemson 13 998 Jerry Mathis SO Savannah St. 13 757 Derrick Baker SO Florida St. 15 666 Ron Richards JR Clemson 16 1013 Adrian Durant SO S. Carolina 17 994 Rob Waters FR Rutgers 18 651 Airese Currie JR Clemson 19 846 Machel Morrison SR Lafayette 20 1038 Michael Garner JR Towson 21 905 Timothy Walls SR NC A&T

Men 200 Meter Dash ======================================================================== 9 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times 4 Heats – Advance heat winners plus next best 5 times to final American: 19.32 8/1/1996 Michael Johnson, Nike College Best: 19.75 9/28/1988 Joe DeLoach, Houston East Region: 20.58 5/31/2003 Jerome Mathis-Christopher Lambert, Hampton – Name Year School Prelims Wind H# ======================================================================== 1 762 Brian Dzingai SR Florida St. 20.49Q 0.7 3 2 825 Jerome Mathis SO Hampton 20.51Q 1.9 4 3 724 Kyle Farmer JR Florida 20.64Q 1.7 1 4 773 Rhoan Sterling JR Florida St. 20.96Q 1.5 2 5 780 Richard Phillips JR George Mason 20.79q 0.7 3 6 913 Derrick Johnson JR UNC-Charlotte 20.94q 1.7 1 7 1057 Paulvince Obuon FR VA Military 20.97q 0.7 3 8 994 Rob Waters FR Rutgers 20.97q 1.5 2 9 656 Tye Hill SO Clemson 21.01q 1.9 4 10 804 Andrell Roberts JR Georgia 21.04 1.7 1 11 727 Ahmad Jasmine JR Florida 21.08 1.5 2 12 1067 Mike Loyd SO Wake Forest 21.14 1.9 4 13 666 Ron Richards JR Clemson 21.14 1.7 1 14 969 Eric Groce SO Rhode Island 21.30 0.7 3 15 874 Troy Dennis SO Monmouth-NJ 21.33 1.7 1 16 658 Robert Ibeh SO Clemson 21.35 1.5 2 17 847 George Evans SR Lehigh 21.43 1.9 4 18 617 Chris Martin JR App. State 21.53 1.5 2 19 651 Airese Currie JR Clemson 21.58 1.9 4 20 635 Jeremiah Jenkins JR Bethune-Cookman 21.59 1.7 1 21 1004 Danny Johnson JR Seton Hall 21.62 0.7 3 22 862 Harold Manning SR Maryland 22.10 1.9 4 23 1016 Rodney Martin JR S. Carolina 22.49 1.5 2

Men 200 Meter Dash ============================================================================ 4 Heats – Advance heat winners plus next best 5 times to final American: 19.32 8/1/1996 Michael Johnson, Nike College Best: 19.75 9/28/1988 Joe DeLoach, Houston East Region: 20.58 5/31/2003 Jerome Mathis-Christopher Lambert, Hampton – Name Year School Finals Wind Points ============================================================================ Finals 1 825 Jerome Mathis SO Hampton 20.32 1.4 10 2 762 Brian Dzingai SR Florida St. 20.40 1.4 8 3 724 Kyle Farmer JR Florida 20.41 1.4 6 4 780 Richard Phillips JR George Mason 20.65 1.4 5 5 913 Derrick Johnson JR UNC-Charlotte 20.89 1.4 4 6 656 Tye Hill SO Clemson 20.97 1.4 3 7 773 Rhoan Sterling JR Florida St. 21.01 1.4 2 8 994 Rob Waters FR Rutgers 21.53 1.4 1 Preliminaries 7 1057 Paulvince Obuon FR VA Military 10 804 Andrell Roberts JR Georgia 11 727 Ahmad Jasmine JR Florida 12 1067 Mike Loyd SO Wake Forest 13 666 Ron Richards JR Clemson 14 969 Eric Groce SO Rhode Island 15 874 Troy Dennis SO Monmouth-NJ 16 658 Robert Ibeh SO Clemson 17 847 George Evans SR Lehigh 18 617 Chris Martin JR App. State 19 651 Airese Currie JR Clemson 20 635 Jeremiah Jenkins JR Bethune-Cookman 21 1004 Danny Johnson JR Seton Hall 22 862 Harold Manning SR Maryland 23 1016 Rodney Martin JR S. Carolina

Men 400 Meter Dash =================================================================== 9 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times 4 Heats – Advance heat winners plus next best 5 times to final American: 43.18 8/26/1999 Michale Johnson, Nike College Best: 43.50 8/5/1992 Quincy Watts, USC East Region: 45.68 5/31/2003 Otis Harris, South Carolina Name Year School Prelims H# =================================================================== 1 1002 Obra Hogans SR Seton Hall 45.89Q 1 2 737 Reggie Witherspoon FR Florida 46.05Q 4 3 720 Sekou Clarke SO Florida 46.14Q 3 4 1046 Kellen Blassingame SO Virginia 46.77Q 2 5 758 Sean Campbell SR Florida St. 45.92q 1 6 759 Antonio Cromartie FR Florida St. 46.39q 3 7 853 Bryan Steele SO Long Island 46.58q 4 8 679 Erison Hurtault FR Columbia 46.79q 3 9 749 Eric Ramsay SR Florida A&M 46.97q 1 10 639 Matt Adler SR Boston Univ. 47.01 4 11 649 Michael Bolling JR Clemson 47.09 4 12 781 Chris Bonner SO Georgetown 47.14 1 13 1070 Milton Bolton JR W. Carolina 47.16 2 14 926 Idris Payne JR Northeastern 47.19 3 15 995 Ryan Westman SO Rutgers 47.32 1 16 920 Zeickia Ledwell FR UNC-Wilmington 47.35 4 17 885 Eric Porter SR Navy 47.37 2 18 1006 Rayan Speid SR Seton Hall 47.42 1 19 900 Justin Byron SO NC A&T 47.43 3 20 878 David Wiley SR Monmouth-NJ 47.63 2 21 1051 Jason Young SR Virginia 47.63 3 22 647 Marquis Andrews FR Clemson 48.10 2 23 1001 Quentin Bowens SO Seton Hall 48.16 4 24 906 Monterrio Adams SR NC State 48.20 2

Men 400 Meter Dash ======================================================================= 4 Heats – Advance heat winners plus next best 5 times to final American: 43.18 8/26/1999 Michale Johnson, Nike College Best: 43.50 8/5/1992 Quincy Watts, USC East Region: 45.68 5/31/2003 Otis Harris, South Carolina Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 737 Reggie Witherspoon FR Florida 45.53 10 2 720 Sekou Clarke SO Florida 45.85 8 3 1002 Obra Hogans SR Seton Hall 46.05 6 4 758 Sean Campbell SR Florida St. 46.18 5 5 679 Erison Hurtault FR Columbia 46.33 4 6 1046 Kellen Blassingame SO Virginia 46.49 3 7 853 Bryan Steele SO Long Island 46.49 2 8 749 Eric Ramsay SR Florida A&M 46.56 1 9 759 Antonio Cromartie FR Florida St. 47.68 Preliminaries 10 639 Matt Adler SR Boston Univ. 11 649 Michael Bolling JR Clemson 12 781 Chris Bonner SO Georgetown 13 1070 Milton Bolton JR W. Carolina 14 926 Idris Payne JR Northeastern 15 995 Ryan Westman SO Rutgers 16 920 Zeickia Ledwell FR UNC-Wilmington 17 885 Eric Porter SR Navy 18 1006 Rayan Speid SR Seton Hall 19 900 Justin Byron SO NC A&T 20 878 David Wiley SR Monmouth-NJ 21 1051 Jason Young SR Virginia 22 647 Marquis Andrews FR Clemson 23 1001 Quentin Bowens SO Seton Hall 24 906 Monterrio Adams SR NC State

Men 800 Meter Run =================================================================== 9 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times 4 Heats – Advance heat winners plus next best 5 times to final One turn stagger. American: 1:42.60 8/28/1985 Johnny Gray, Santa Monica TC College Best: 1:41.77 8/26/1984 Joaquim Cruz, Oregon East Region: 1:46.96 5/31/2003 Sam Burley, Pennsylvania Name Year School Prelims H# =================================================================== 1 787 Jesse O’Connell SR Georgetown 1:47.47Q 1 2 942 Courtney Jaworski SO Pennsylvania 1:48.35Q 3 3 688 Joel Legare JR Connecticut 1:48.72Q 2 4 1044 Paul Moser SR Villanova 1:51.81Q 4 5 743 Kevin Hicks FR Florida A&M 1:48.02q 1 6 728 Moise Joseph SR Florida 1:49.11q 3 7 863 Damion Drummond SR Maryland-ES 1:49.29q 2 8 786 Ali Najjar SR Georgetown 1:49.35q 3 9 693 Aldo Gonzalez SR Cornell 1:49.37q 1 10 1041 Jason Jabaut SR Villanova 1:49.72 2 11 745 Omar Osbourne FR Florida A&M 1:50.05 1 12 603 Gered Burns SO Albany 1:50.27 2 13 1027 Andrew Maloney JR St. Francis-PA 1:50.45 2 14 833 Khary Kenyatta SO Howard 1:50.60 3 15 613 Bryan Burney FR App. State 1:50.60 2 16 687 Logan Jones SO Connecticut 1:50.61 1 17 952 Josh Kauke SR Princeton 1:50.63 3 18 691 Nigel Leonce FR Coppin St. 1:50.93 3 19 812 Barton Crist SR Georgia Tech 1:51.42 1 20 674 Jacob Simatwa SR Coastal Carolina 1:51.85 3 21 677 Vince Galgano SR Columbia 1:52.03 4 22 852 Isaiah Cartledge JR Long Island 1:52.29 4 23 1083 Robert Lobue SR Yale 1:52.32 4 24 1048 McGavock Dunbar SR Virginia 1:52.73 4 25 809 Danny Soule SO Georgia 1:52.74 2 26 704 Jon Amt SR Duke 1:52.88 2 27 1035 Andrew Thomas SO St. Joseph’s-PA 1:54.04 4 28 958 Alexis Tingan JR Princeton 1:55.13 4 29 1082 Matt Wolak SO William & Mary 1:56.49 4 30 707 Ricky Bell SR E. Carolina 1:57.34 1

Men 800 Meter Run ======================================================================= 4 Heats – Advance heat winners plus next best 5 times to final One turn stagger. American: 1:42.60 8/28/1985 Johnny Gray, Santa Monica TC College Best: 1:41.77 8/26/1984 Joaquim Cruz, Oregon East Region: 1:46.96 5/31/2003 Sam Burley, Pennsylvania Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 787 Jesse O’Connell SR Georgetown 1:47.39 10 2 942 Courtney Jaworski SO Pennsylvania 1:47.91 8 3 688 Joel Legare JR Connecticut 1:48.05 6 4 728 Moise Joseph SR Florida 1:48.26 5 5 743 Kevin Hicks FR Florida A&M 1:48.26 4 6 1044 Paul Moser SR Villanova 1:48.34 3 7 863 Damion Drummond SR Maryland-ES 1:49.49 2 8 786 Ali Najjar SR Georgetown 1:50.26 1 9 693 Aldo Gonzalez SR Cornell 1:50.38 Preliminaries 10 1041 Jason Jabaut SR Villanova 11 745 Omar Osbourne FR Florida A&M 12 603 Gered Burns SO Albany 13 1027 Andrew Maloney JR St. Francis-PA 14 833 Khary Kenyatta SO Howard 15 613 Bryan Burney FR App. State 16 687 Logan Jones SO Connecticut 17 952 Josh Kauke SR Princeton 18 691 Nigel Leonce FR Coppin St. 19 812 Barton Crist SR Georgia Tech 20 674 Jacob Simatwa SR Coastal Carolina 21 677 Vince Galgano SR Columbia 22 852 Isaiah Cartledge JR Long Island 23 1083 Robert Lobue SR Yale 24 1048 McGavock Dunbar SR Virginia 25 809 Danny Soule SO Georgia 26 704 Jon Amt SR Duke 27 1035 Andrew Thomas SO St. Joseph’s-PA 28 958 Alexis Tingan JR Princeton 29 1082 Matt Wolak SO William & Mary 30 707 Ricky Bell SR E. Carolina

Men 1500 Meter Run ================================================================ 12 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times 3 Heats – Advance top 3 in each plus next best 3 times to final One waterfall line start. American: 3:29.77 8/25/1985 Sydney Maree, Puma College Best: 3:31.71 8/16/1987 Abdi Bile, George Mason East Region: 3:42.93 5/31/2003 Tom Parlapiano, Villanova Name Year School Prelims ================================================================ 1 1045 Tom Parlapiano SR Villanova 3:48.49Q 2 611 Sean Duffy JR American 3:49.48Q 3 784 Chris Lukezic SO Georgetown 3:52.42Q 4 768 Tom Lancashire FR Florida St. 3:48.50Q 5 963 Goran Nava SR Radford 3:49.54Q 6 803 Simon Ngata JR Georgia 3:52.71Q 7 953 Jonathan Kieliszak SR Princeton 3:48.53Q 8 813 Brendon Mahoney SR Georgia Tech 3:49.90Q 9 735 Shane Stroup SO Florida 3:52.72Q 10 1029 Alphonsous Suravic JR St. Francis-PA 3:48.58q 11 887 Joshua Sink SO Navy 3:49.02q 12 961 Liam Reale JR Providence 3:49.93q 13 678 Gerry Groothuis JR Columbia 3:50.65 14 886 Erik Schmidt SR Navy 3:51.05 15 1050 Alex Tatu FR Virginia 3:51.32 16 842 John Fraser SR JMU 3:52.88 17 785 Tommy Manning JR Georgetown 3:52.94 18 1042 Andrew Keino FR Villanova 3:53.04 19 795 Dan Fassinger SO Georgia 3:53.92 20 705 Nick Schneider JR Duke 3:54.06 21 975 Kevin Rhue SR Richmond 3:54.08 22 941 Steve Hayes JR Pennsylvania 3:55.37 23 1077 Adam Puett SO W. Carolina 3:56.17 24 1068 Brad Wharton SO Wake Forest 3:59.13 25 643 Brendan O’Keefe SR Brown 3:59.46 26 889 Brandon Williams SO New Hampshire 4:01.72 27 1086 Josh Yelsey JR Yale 4:02.76 28 1039 Robert Curtis FR Villanova 4:04.12 29 892 Pablo Durana SO N. Carolina 4:05.96 30 815 Neil McDonagh JR Georgia Tech 4:09.55 31 629 Philip Sakala SO Army 4:13.03

Men 1500 Meter Run ======================================================================= 3 Heats – Advance top 3 in each plus next best 3 times to final One waterfall line start. American: 3:29.77 8/25/1985 Sydney Maree, Puma College Best: 3:31.71 8/16/1987 Abdi Bile, George Mason East Region: 3:42.93 5/31/2003 Tom Parlapiano, Villanova Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 611 Sean Duffy JR American 3:50.02 10 2 963 Goran Nava SR Radford 3:50.24 8 3 813 Brendon Mahoney SR Georgia Tech 3:50.25 6 4 803 Simon Ngata JR Georgia 3:50.27 5 5 784 Chris Lukezic SO Georgetown 3:50.39 4 6 1045 Tom Parlapiano SR Villanova 3:50.46 3 7 768 Tom Lancashire FR Florida St. 3:50.53 2 8 953 Jonathan Kieliszak SR Princeton 3:54.34 1 9 887 Joshua Sink SO Navy 3:55.30 10 735 Shane Stroup SO Florida 3:57.54 11 1029 Alphonsous Suravic JR St. Francis-PA 4:01.80 — 961 Liam Reale JR Providence DNF Preliminaries 13 678 Gerry Groothuis JR Columbia 14 886 Erik Schmidt SR Navy 15 1050 Alex Tatu FR Virginia 16 842 John Fraser SR JMU 17 785 Tommy Manning JR Georgetown 18 1042 Andrew Keino FR Villanova 19 795 Dan Fassinger SO Georgia 20 705 Nick Schneider JR Duke 21 975 Kevin Rhue SR Richmond 22 941 Steve Hayes JR Pennsylvania 23 1077 Adam Puett SO W. Carolina 24 1068 Brad Wharton SO Wake Forest 25 643 Brendan O’Keefe SR Brown 26 889 Brandon Williams SO New Hampshire 27 1086 Josh Yelsey JR Yale 28 1039 Robert Curtis FR Villanova 29 892 Pablo Durana SO N. Carolina 30 815 Neil McDonagh JR Georgia Tech 31 629 Philip Sakala SO Army

Men 5000 Meter Run ======================================================================= One section final. Double waterfall line start. First 15 on main waterfall. Next 7 on second waterfall. American: 12:58.21 8/14/1996 Bob Kennedy, Nike College Best: 13:08.4h 5/13/1978 Henry Rono, Washington State East Region: 13:50.52 5/30/2003 Richard Kiplagat, Iona Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 683 Steve Sundell SR Columbia 14:10.52 10 2 803 Simon Ngata JR Georgia 14:12.04 8 3 1080 Jeff Hedley JR William & Mary 14:12.25 6 4 774 Joep Tigchelaar SR Florida St. 14:12.90 5 5 701 Jarrod Shoemaker SR Dartmouth 14:25.81 4 6 908 Bobby Mack FR NC State 14:25.84 3 7 612 Matt Seymour SR American 14:27.09 2 8 959 Martin Fagan SO Providence 14:27.28 1 9 839 Joe McAlister SR Iona 14:33.48 10 1079 Keith Bechtol FR William & Mary 14:34.08 11 960 Pat Moulton JR Providence 14:37.17 12 764 Ian Hornabrook JR Florida St. 14:45.16 13 1037 Chris Muldoon SO Syracuse 14:47.19 14 876 Nick Pellegrino FR Monmouth-NJ 14:49.18 15 1047 Will Christian SO Virginia 14:50.58 16 676 Karl Dusen JR Columbia 14:55.16 17 836 Adam Hortian FR Iona 14:58.10 18 642 Jeff Gaudette JR Brown 15:00.40 19 641 Jordan Jones SR Boston Univ. 15:05.31 20 844 Todd Witzleben SR La Salle 15:18.32 — 962 Dylan Wykes JR Providence DNF — 835 Sean Connolly JR Iona DNF

Men 110 Meter Hurdles ======================================================================== 9 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times 4 Heats – Advance heat winners plus next best 5 times to final American: 12.92 8/16/1989 Roger Kingdom / Allen Johnson – 8/23-96, Adi College Best: 13.00 5/6/1979 Renaldo Nehemiah, Maryland East Region: 13.42 5/31/2003 Josh Walker, Florida Name Year School Prelims Wind H# ======================================================================== Preliminaries 1 780 Richard Phillips JR George Mason 13.53Q 2.1 3 2 834 David Oliver SR Howard 13.62Q 2.0 1 3 816 Montrell Person JR Georgia Tech 13.69Q 1.9 2 4 736 Josh Walker JR Florida 13.71Q 1.6 4 5 1017 Fred Townsend SR S. Carolina 13.71q 2.1 3 6 779 Ricardo Melbourne JR George Mason 13.73q 1.9 2 7 721 Kerron Clement FR Florida 13.78q 1.9 2 8 665 Lydell Perry FR Clemson 13.82q 2.1 3 9 966 Colin Aina SR Rhode Island 13.86q 2.0 1 10 755 Gerald Waugh SR FL Intn’l 14.07 1.6 4 11 988 David Klics JR Rutgers 14.07 2.0 1 12 797 Esteban Guzman SO Georgia 14.08 1.6 4 13 1005 Travis Morancie FR Seton Hall 14.13 2.1 3 14 1000 Aaron Whitely SO Savannah St. 14.15 1.9 2 15 828 Terry Thornton FR Hampton 14.20 1.9 2 16 790 LaRon Bennett JR Georgia 14.20 2.0 1 17 657 Brent Hobbs SO Clemson 14.27 2.0 1 18 899 Kevin Watson JR N. Carolina 14.34 1.6 4 19 650 Roy Cheney SO Clemson 14.34 1.6 4 20 709 Hector Cotto SO E. Carolina 14.35 1.9 2 21 832 Jacoby DuBose SO Howard 14.38 1.6 4 22 925 Peter Jasmin Northeastern 14.42 2.1 3 23 748 Rickey Pinkney FR Florida A&M 14.50 1.6 4 24 1071 Lawrence Briscoe SO W. Carolina 14.56 1.9 2 25 890 Luis Morales FR Norfolk St. 14.72 2.0 1 26 851 Ashley Carter-Sinc SR Long Island 14.86 2.1 3 27 848 Micah Brinkley JR Liberty 14.90 2.1 3 — 1067 Mike Loyd SO Wake Forest DQ 2.1 3

Men 110 Meter Hurdles ============================================================================ 4 Heats – Advance heat winners plus next best 5 times to final American: 12.92 8/16/1989 Roger Kingdom / Allen Johnson – 8/23-96, Adi College Best: 13.00 5/6/1979 Renaldo Nehemiah, Maryland East Region: 13.42 5/31/2003 Josh Walker, Florida Name Year School Finals Wind Points ============================================================================ Finals 1 780 Richard Phillips JR George Mason 13.52 3.5 10 2 736 Josh Walker JR Florida 13.53 3.5 8 3 816 Montrell Person JR Georgia Tech 13.66 3.5 6 4 779 Ricardo Melbourne JR George Mason 13.72 3.5 5 5 665 Lydell Perry FR Clemson 13.87 3.5 4 6 1017 Fred Townsend SR S. Carolina 13.91 3.5 3 7 721 Kerron Clement FR Florida 13.93 3.5 2 8 966 Colin Aina SR Rhode Island 13.98 3.5 1 — 834 David Oliver SR Howard DNF 3.5 Preliminaries 10 755 Gerald Waugh SR FL Intn’l 11 988 David Klics JR Rutgers 12 797 Esteban Guzman SO Georgia 13 1005 Travis Morancie FR Seton Hall 14 1000 Aaron Whitely SO Savannah St. 15 828 Terry Thornton FR Hampton 16 790 LaRon Bennett JR Georgia 17 657 Brent Hobbs SO Clemson 18 899 Kevin Watson JR N. Carolina 19 650 Roy Cheney SO Clemson 20 709 Hector Cotto SO E. Carolina 21 832 Jacoby DuBose SO Howard 22 925 Peter Jasmin Northeastern 23 748 Rickey Pinkney FR Florida A&M 24 1071 Lawrence Briscoe SO W. Carolina 25 890 Luis Morales FR Norfolk St. 26 851 Ashley Carter-Sinc SR Long Island 27 848 Micah Brinkley JR Liberty — 1067 Mike Loyd SO Wake Forest

Men 400 Meter Hurdles =================================================================== 9 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times 4 Heats – Advance heat winners plus next best 5 times to final American: 46.78 8/6/1992 Kevin Young, Foot Locker AC College Best: 47.10 8/7/1991 Samuel Matete, Auburn East Region: 49.56 5/31/2003 Rickey Harris, Florida Name Year School Prelims H# =================================================================== 1 790 LaRon Bennett JR Georgia 49.64Q 1 2 853 Bryan Steele SO Long Island 50.55Q 3 3 726 Rickey Harris SR Florida 50.63Q 2 4 721 Kerron Clement FR Florida 51.06Q 4 5 733 Dwight Ruff JR Florida 50.67q 3 6 828 Terry Thornton FR Hampton 51.17q 2 7 659 Scott Kautz SO Clemson 51.52q 3 8 703 Douglas Bell SO Delaware St. 51.64q 2 9 928 Jaret Campisi JR Penn St. 51.64q 1 10 827 Andrew Peresta FR Hampton 51.68 1 11 626 Trevor Hopper SR Army 52.13 1 12 783 James Graham SR Georgetown 52.18 4 13 997 Eric Keddo SO Savannah St. 52.26 4 14 650 Roy Cheney SO Clemson 52.62 2 15 871 Andrew Allen SO Monmouth-NJ 52.73 3 16 690 Prince Anderson JR Coppin St. 52.91 4 17 1040 Drew Eckman FR Villanova 52.96 2 18 637 Mike Stewart SR Binghamton 53.29 4 19 873 Jared Craig SR Monmouth-NJ 53.34 3 20 645 Brian Heim FR Buffalo 53.36 4 21 698 Ahmad Abdur-Rahim SR Dartmouth 53.47 2 22 675 Kendal White JR Coastal Carolina 53.68 4 23 845 Richard Jackson JR Lafayette 53.86 1 24 697 Greg Simonds SO Cornell 54.09 1 25 771 Joe Paiva SR Florida St. 54.78 1 — 715 Ron Pollard SR E. Carolina FS 3

Men 400 Meter Hurdles ======================================================================= 4 Heats – Advance heat winners plus next best 5 times to final American: 46.78 8/6/1992 Kevin Young, Foot Locker AC College Best: 47.10 8/7/1991 Samuel Matete, Auburn East Region: 49.56 5/31/2003 Rickey Harris, Florida Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 721 Kerron Clement FR Florida 49.01 10 2 790 LaRon Bennett JR Georgia 49.04 8 3 726 Rickey Harris SR Florida 49.45 6 4 733 Dwight Ruff JR Florida 50.02 5 5 853 Bryan Steele SO Long Island 50.18 4 6 828 Terry Thornton FR Hampton 50.25 3 7 703 Douglas Bell SO Delaware St. 50.70 2 8 659 Scott Kautz SO Clemson 51.35 1 9 928 Jaret Campisi JR Penn St. 52.69 Preliminaries 10 827 Andrew Peresta FR Hampton 11 626 Trevor Hopper SR Army 12 783 James Graham SR Georgetown 13 997 Eric Keddo SO Savannah St. 14 650 Roy Cheney SO Clemson 15 871 Andrew Allen SO Monmouth-NJ 16 690 Prince Anderson JR Coppin St. 17 1040 Drew Eckman FR Villanova 18 637 Mike Stewart SR Binghamton 19 873 Jared Craig SR Monmouth-NJ 20 645 Brian Heim FR Buffalo 21 698 Ahmad Abdur-Rahim SR Dartmouth 22 675 Kendal White JR Coastal Carolina 23 845 Richard Jackson JR Lafayette 24 697 Greg Simonds SO Cornell 25 771 Joe Paiva SR Florida St. — 715 Ron Pollard SR E. Carolina

Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase ======================================================================= 2 Seeded Sections – Slow to Fast – Timed Final. One Waterfall American: 8:09.17 8/28/1985 Henry Marsh, Athletics West College Best: 8:05.4h 5/13/1978 Henry Rono, Washington State East Region: 8:40.80 5/31/2003 Itay Magidi, Clemson Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 911 Andy Smith JR NC State 8:42.94 10 2 738 Steve Zieminski JR Florida 8:47.32 8 3 640 Jochen Dieckfoss SR Boston Univ. 8:48.72 6 4 731 Daniel Parker SO Florida 8:54.38 5 5 1084 Lucas Meyer JR Yale 8:54.72 4 6 791 Philip Bett SR Georgia 8:55.93 3 7 671 Terah Kipchiris JR Coastal Carolina 8:58.10 2 8 719 Alfred Korir SR FDU 9:02.47 1 9 837 Ramon Laboy SO Iona 9:03.23 10 843 Christopher Carvel SR La Salle 9:06.03 11 702 Zack Strong JR Dartmouth 9:08.23 12 652 Ryan Fenton JR Clemson 9:08.52 13 694 Emory Mort JR Cornell 9:10.12 14 974 Tim Caramore SR Richmond 9:16.78 15 692 Aaron Arlinghaus FR Cornell 9:18.15 16 929 Chris Foster JR Penn St. 9:18.59 17 1033 Collin Martin JR St. Joseph’s-PA 9:19.90 18 625 Eric Heely JR Army 9:24.87 19 838 Chris Mammone JR Iona 9:28.31 20 951 Tristan Colangelo SR Princeton 9:36.04 21 638 Drew Bouchard JR Boston College 9:38.46 22 897 Jesse Rappole JR N. Carolina 9:47.07

Men 4×100 Meter Relay =================================================================== 9 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times 3 Heats – Advance heat winners plus next best 6 times to final American: 37.40 8/21/1993 World Championship Team, Olympic Team 8/8/1 College Best: 38.04 6/2/1989 Texas Christian East Region: 39.35 5/31/2003 Florida School Prelims H# =================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Florida 39.09Q 1 1) 727 Ahmad Jasmine JR 2) 730 Mike Morrison FR 3) 724 Kyle Farmer JR 4) 720 Sekou Clarke SO 2 Florida State 39.95Q 2 1) 757 Derrick Baker SO 2) 773 Rhoan Sterling JR 3) 762 Brian Dzingai SR 4) 770 Cedric Nabe FR 3 Clemson 40.03Q 3 1) 654 Larry Griffin SR 2) 656 Tye Hill SO 3) 666 Ron Richards JR 4) 651 Airese Currie JR 4 Georgia 40.01q 1 1) 805 Antonio Saunders JR 2) 789 Dennis Baker SR 3) 804 Andrell Roberts JR 4) 799 Albert Hollis JR 5 North Carolina A&T 40.11q 1 1) 904 Marcus Satchell SO 2) 901 Antonio Lee FR 3) 900 Justin Byron SO 4) 903 Calvin Redden SR 6 Hampton 40.13q 3 1) 821 Aaron Keels SO 2) 823 Reginal Knox FR 3) 828 Terry Thornton FR 4) 825 Jerome Mathis SO 7 North Carolina-Charlotte 40.18q 1 1) 914 Benjamin McCallum SO 2) 913 Derrick Johnson JR 3) 915 Quincy Smith FR 4) 912 James Hanna FR 8 Appalachian State 40.45q 2 1) 616 Sean Jackson SR 2) 617 Chris Martin JR 3) 619 Charles White FR 4) 620 Ernest Wiggins SR 9 Western Carolina 40.56q 2 1) 1076 Patrick Mauldin SO 2) 1072 Darius Bryson JR 3) 1070 Milton Bolton JR 4) 1069 Tubuyus Alford SR 10 Penn State 40.58 2 1) 931 Alex Langan SO 2) 939 Diamond Woolford SR 3) 928 Jaret Campisi JR 4) 932 Chris Lolagne JR 11 East Carolina 40.59 3 1) 710 Damarcus Fox SO 2) 713 Deandre Hyman SO 3) 717 Robert Tillman FR 4) 711 Benjamin Henderson JR 12 Savannah State 40.61 3 1) 996 Kentrel Fields JR 2) 998 Jerry Mathis SO 3) 999 Marnez Taylor SO 4) 997 Eric Keddo SO 13 Miami 40.65 1 1) 866 Tanard Davis 2) 869 Darnell Jenkins SO 3) 865 Travarous Bain SO 4) 870 Aikeem Jolla SO 14 Rutgers 40.76 2 1) 988 David Klics JR 2) 986 Marcel Coleman SO 3) 994 Rob Waters FR 4) 992 Joe Porter FR 15 Rhode Island 41.00 2 1) 966 Colin Aina SR 2) 970 Robert Johnson SO 3) 965 Ashhad Agyapong FR 4) 969 Eric Groce SO 16 Florida A&M 41.10 3 1) 739 James Amune JR 2) 746 Brett Perriman 3) 753 Nykiem Spivey 4) 744 Brent Mobley 17 Robert Morris 41.43 1 1) 976 Greg Carter JR 2) 981 Donovan Morgan FR 3) 977 Chris Croley JR 4) 982 Justin Wotus SR — Virginia Commonwealth FS 3 1) 1053 James Frierson FR 2) 1052 Eric Coleman FR 3) 1055 Marcus Tyus FR 4) 1056 Juron Williams FR — Albany DNF 1 1) 607 Kenrick McBean JR 2) 601 Jesse Bennett JR 3) 602 Shamere Boland SO 4) 610 Andres Vives SO

Men 4×100 Meter Relay ======================================================================= 3 Heats – Advance heat winners plus next best 6 times to final American: 37.40 8/21/1993 World Championship Team, Olympic Team 8/8/1 College Best: 38.04 6/2/1989 Texas Christian East Region: 39.35 5/31/2003 Florida School Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Florida State 39.02 10 1) 757 Derrick Baker SO 2) 773 Rhoan Sterling JR 3) 762 Brian Dzingai SR 4) 770 Cedric Nabe FR 2 Florida 39.18 8 1) 727 Ahmad Jasmine JR 2) 730 Mike Morrison FR 3) 724 Kyle Farmer JR 4) 720 Sekou Clarke SO 3 Georgia 39.60 6 1) 805 Antonio Saunders JR 2) 789 Dennis Baker SR 3) 804 Andrell Roberts JR 4) 793 David Dickens FR 4 Clemson 39.99 5 1) 654 Larry Griffin SR 2) 656 Tye Hill SO 3) 666 Ron Richards JR 4) 651 Airese Currie JR 5 North Carolina A&T 40.04 4 1) 904 Marcus Satchell SO 2) 901 Antonio Lee FR 3) 900 Justin Byron SO 4) 903 Calvin Redden SR 6 Hampton 40.06 3 1) 820 Jacob Johnson FR 2) 823 Reginal Knox FR 3) 821 Aaron Keels SO 4) 825 Jerome Mathis SO 7 North Carolina-Charlotte 40.51 2 1) 914 Benjamin McCallum SO 2) 913 Derrick Johnson JR 3) 915 Quincy Smith FR 4) 912 James Hanna FR 8 Appalachian State 40.68 1 1) 616 Sean Jackson SR 2) 617 Chris Martin JR 3) 619 Charles White FR 4) 620 Ernest Wiggins SR 9 Western Carolina 40.95 1) 1076 Patrick Mauldin SO 2) 1072 Darius Bryson JR 3) 1070 Milton Bolton JR 4) 1069 Tubuyus Alford SR Preliminaries 10 Penn State 1) 931 Alex Langan SO 2) 939 Diamond Woolford SR 3) 928 Jaret Campisi JR 4) 937 Ernie Terrell JR 11 East Carolina 1) 718 Jeff Walls JR 2) 713 Deandre Hyman SO 3) 714 Thomas Lewis JR 4) 711 Benjamin Henderson JR 12 Savannah State 1) 996 Kentrel Fields JR 2) 998 Jerry Mathis SO 3) 999 Marnez Taylor SO 4) 997 Eric Keddo SO 13 Miami 1) 868 Devon Hester FR 2) 869 Darnell Jenkins SO 3) 865 Travarous Bain SO 4) 870 Aikeem Jolla SO 14 Rutgers 1) 988 David Klics JR 2) 986 Marcel Coleman SO 3) 994 Rob Waters FR 4) 992 Joe Porter FR 15 Rhode Island 1) 966 Colin Aina SR 2) 970 Robert Johnson SO 3) 965 Ashhad Agyapong FR 4) 969 Eric Groce SO 16 Florida A&M 1) 739 James Amune JR 2) 744 Brent Mobley 3) 746 Brett Perriman 4) 750 Fred Robinson 17 Robert Morris 1) 976 Greg Carter JR 2) 981 Donovan Morgan FR 3) 977 Chris Croley JR 4) 982 Justin Wotus SR — Virginia Commonwealth 1) 1053 James Frierson FR 2) 1052 Eric Coleman FR 3) 1055 Marcus Tyus FR 4) 1056 Juron Williams FR — Albany 1) 607 Kenrick McBean JR 2) 601 Jesse Bennett JR 3) 602 Shamere Boland SO 4) 605 Nelson English SO

Men 4×400 Meter Relay ========================================================================== 3 Seeded Sections – Slow to Fast – Timed Final. American: 2:54.20 7/22/1998 Godwill Games Team College Best: 2:59.91 6/4/1988 UCLA East Region: 3:04.98 5/31/2003 Florida School Finals H# Points ========================================================================== 1 Florida 3:03.25 2 10 1) 720 Sekou Clarke SO 2) 737 Reggie Witherspoon FR 3) 721 Kerron Clement FR 4) 726 Rickey Harris SR 2 Georgia 3:06.23 2 8 1) 793 David Dickens FR 2) 804 Andrell Roberts JR 3) 796 Shaun Foster JR 4) 790 LaRon Bennett JR 3 East Carolina 3:06.70 2 6 1) 714 Thomas Lewis JR 2) 711 Benjamin Henderson JR 3) 707 Ricky Bell SR 4) 708 Darrus Cofield SR 4 Seton Hall 3:07.17 2 5 1) 1001 Quentin Bowens SO 2) 1002 Obra Hogans SR 3) 1003 Ronnell Ingram SR 4) 1007 Dwayne Thomas SR 5 Florida A&M 3:07.39 2 4 1) 743 Kevin Hicks FR 2) 747 Rod Peterson 3) 739 James Amune JR 4) 749 Eric Ramsay SR 6 Georgetown 3:08.77 1 3 1) 781 Chris Bonner SO 2) 783 James Graham SR 3) 786 Ali Najjar SR 4) 787 Jesse O’Connell SR 7 Florida State 3:09.15 2 2 1) 758 Sean Campbell SR 2) 769 Tony Martin SR 3) 760 Rafeeq Curry SO 4) 771 Joe Paiva SR 8 Clemson 3:09.63 2 1 1) 649 Michael Bolling JR 2) 665 Lydell Perry FR 3) 647 Marquis Andrews FR 4) 650 Roy Cheney SO 9 Monmouth 3:10.70 1 1) 877 Justo Rodriguez SR 2) 871 Andrew Allen SO 3) 879 Bobby York JR 4) 878 David Wiley SR 10 South Carolina 3:10.90 2 1) 1012 Shawn Cunningham SO 2) 1013 Adrian Durant SO 3) 1014 Derron Flood FR 4) 1015 Aaron Luster SR 11 Rhode Island 3:10.98 2 1) 968 Darnell Douglas FR 2) 970 Robert Johnson SO 3) 965 Ashhad Agyapong FR 4) 967 Jesse Andoscia SR 12 North Carolina A&T 3:11.40 1 1) 904 Marcus Satchell SO 2) 901 Antonio Lee FR 3) 902 Kenny Perry SO 4) 903 Calvin Redden SR 13 Appalachian State 3:12.24 1 1) 615 Will Gillespie JR 2) 617 Chris Martin JR 3) 614 Keith Curry SR 4) 613 Bryan Burney FR 14 Columbia 3:14.27 1 1) 682 Scott Moncur SR 2) 677 Vince Galgano SR 3) 681 Lee Kowitz SR 4) 679 Erison Hurtault FR 15 Coastal Carolina 3:14.43 1 1) 668 Dustin Cowan FR 2) 673 Paul Scheuer JR 3) 675 Kendal White JR 4) 674 Jacob Simatwa SR 16 North Carolina-Wilmington 3:15.09 1 1) 919 A.J. Kaschak FR 2) 918 John Gross FR 3) 922 Eric Templeton FR 4) 920 Zeickia Ledwell FR — Hampton DNF 1 1) 827 Andrew Peresta FR 2) 824 Marvin Lewis JR 3) 819 Nathaniel Alexander JR 4) 820 Jacob Johnson FR

Men High Jump Jump-Off ========================================================================== American: 2.40m 8/7/1991 Charles Austin, Unattached College Best: 2.39m 7/30/1989 Hollis Conway, Louisiana-Lafayette Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== 1 730 Mike Morrison FR Florida 2.11m 6-11.00 2 609 Naron Stewart SR Albany 2.00m 6-06.75 — 917 Patrick Bullock SR UNC-Wilmington FAIL — 972 Evan Lima JR Rhode Island FAIL

Men High Jump ================================================================================= Jump heights: 2.06 – 2.11 – 2.16 – 2.19 – 2.22 – 2.25 – 2.28 + Five-alive jumping format until fewer than 9 remaining. Use Rule 7.1.5.3a jump-off format to establish 5 – 8 distinct final places for advancement purposes only. American: 2.40m 8/7/1991 Charles Austin, Unattached College Best: 2.39m 7/30/1989 Hollis Conway, Louisiana-Lafayette East Region: 2.22m 5/30/2003 Adam Shunk, North Carolina Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 985 Anthony Butler JR Rutgers 2.16m 7-01.00 10 2.06 2.11 2.16 2.19 O XO XXO XXX 2 664 Terrance McDaniel SR Clemson 2.11m 6-11.00 7 2.06 2.11 2.16 O O XXX 2 662 Adam Linkenauger FR Clemson 2.11m 6-11.00 7 2.06 2.11 2.16 O O XXX 4 814 Michael Massey SR Georgia Tech 2.11m 6-11.00 5 2.06 2.11 2.16 O XXO XXX 5 730 Mike Morrison FR Florida 2.06m 6-09.00 3.5 2.06 2.11 O XXX 5 972 Evan Lima JR Rhode Island 2.06m 6-09.00 3.5 2.06 2.11 O XXX 7 875 Guy Jackson FR Monmouth-NJ 2.06m 6-09.00 2 2.06 2.11 XO XXX 8 917 Patrick Bullock SR UNC-Wilmington 2.06m 6-09.00 0.5 2.06 2.11 XXO XXX 8 609 Naron Stewart SR Albany 2.06m 6-09.00 0.5 2.06 2.11 XXO XXX 10 734 Joe Squittieri JR Florida 2.06m 6-09.00 2.06 2.11 XXO XXX — 880 James White SO Morgan St. NH 2.06 XXX — 1022 Jimmy Baxter FR S. Florida NH 2.06 XXX — 1065 Bryan Pagliuca FR Wagner NH 2.06 XXX — 894 John Hubbard JR N. Carolina NH 2.06 XXX — 700 Brian McCarthy JR Dartmouth NH 2.06 XXX — 741 Kerry Dixon FR Florida A&M NH 2.06 XXX — 686 Daniel Hutcherson FR Connecticut NH 2.06 XXX — 695 David Pell FR Cornell NH 2.06 XXX — 801 Gregory Mays SO Georgia NH 2.06 XXX — 849 Jordan Crawford SR Liberty NH 2.06 XXX — 754 Yandiel Muniz SO FL Intn’l NH 2.06 XXX — 794 Drew Dixon FR Georgia NH 2.06 XXX

Men Pole Vault ================================================================================= Jump Heights: 4.86 – 5.01 – 5.16 – 5.26 – 5.36 – 5.46 – 5.56 + Five-alive jumping format until fewer than 9 remaining. Use Rule 7.1.5.3a jump-off format to establish 5 – 8 distinct final places for advancement purposes only. American: 6.03m 6/14/2000 Jeff Hartwig, Nike College Best: 5.98m 5/25/1996 Lawrence Johnson, Tennessee East Region: 5.16m 5/31/2003 Brian DaCunha, Florida Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 669 Mark Johnson SO Coastal Carolina 5.26m 17-03.00 10 4.86 5.01 5.16 5.26 5.36 O O O O XXX 2 1019 Stephens David SR SC State 5.26m 17-03.00 8 4.86 5.01 5.16 5.26 5.36 PPP XXO O O XXX 3 1062 Brian Mondschein SO VA Tech 5.26m 17-03.00 6 4.86 5.01 5.16 5.26 5.36 O XO O XXO XXX 4 881 David Hinton JR Mt. St. Mary’s 5.16m 16-11.00 4.5 4.86 5.01 5.16 5.26 O O O XXX 4 946 Neil Wojdowski JR Pennsylvania 5.16m 16-11.00 4.5 4.86 5.01 5.16 5.26 PPP O O XXX 6 636 Rory Quiller FR Binghamton 5.16m 16-11.00 3 4.86 5.01 5.16 5.26 O XXO O XXX 7 722 Paul Condron SR Florida 5.16m 16-11.00 2 4.86 5.01 5.16 5.26 PPP PPP XXO XXX 8 927 David Bollinger JR Penn St. 5.16m 16-11.00 1 4.86 5.01 5.16 5.26 XO XXO XXO XXX 9 807 Brad Smith JR Georgia 5.01m 16-05.25 4.86 5.01 5.16 PPP O XXX 9 706 Brent Warner SR Duke 5.01m 16-05.25 4.86 5.01 5.16 PPP O XXX 11 948 Matt Brousse JR Pittsburgh 5.01m 16-05.25 4.86 5.01 5.16 O XO XXX 12 907 Eric Hoverstad JR NC State 5.01m 16-05.25 4.86 5.01 5.16 XO XO XXX 13 1049 David Sullivan SO Virginia 4.86m 15-11.25 4.86 5.01 XXO XXX 13 627 Ryan Keaton SO Army 4.86m 15-11.25 4.86 5.01 XXO XXX — 840 Patrick Barron SO JMU NH 4.86 XXX — 798 Ed Hissam SO Georgia NH 4.86 5.01 PPP XXX — 1078 Wes Willoughby SO W. Carolina NH 4.86 XXX — 661 Adam Klotzbach SR Clemson NH 4.86 5.01 PPP XXX — 888 Robert Sparks SR Navy NH 4.86 XXX — 1025 Jonathan Miller SR S. Florida NH 4.86 XXX — 891 Noah Cosby JR N. Carolina NH 4.86 XXX — 1058 J.B. Rosson JR VA Military NH 4.86 5.01 PPP XXX — 765 Matt Hurley FR Florida St. NH 4.86 XXX — 945 Zach Suttile SR Pennsylvania NH 4.86 XXX

Men Long Jump ====================================================================================== 3 Flights – Advance top 9 plus ties to a reverse order final. Use Rule 7.1.4 to establish first 8 distinct final places. 15 minutes warm-up for each flight, 15 minutes before finals. American: 8.95m 8/30/1991 Mike Powell, Foot Locker AC College Best: 8.74m 4/2/1994 Erick Walder, Arkansas East Region: 7.81m 5/30/2003 George Kitchens, Clemson Name Year School Finals Wind Points ====================================================================================== 1 1008 Tony Allmond SR S. Carolina 7.84m 2.0 25-08.75 10 7.84m(2.0) 7.63m(+0.0) 7.39m(1.0) ND(NWI) 7.80m(+0.0) 7.58m(+0.0) 2 660 George Kitchens JR Clemson 7.58m 0.9 24-10.50 8 7.50m(0.5) 7.57m(-0.4) ND(NWI) 7.53m(1.0) 7.47m(0.6) 7.58m(0.9) 3 730 Mike Morrison FR Florida 7.55m 0.3 24-09.25 6 ND(NWI) 7.41m(0.1) ND(NWI) ND(NWI) 7.43m(0.4) 7.55m(0.3) 4 725 Alex Harris SO Florida 7.50m 0.1 24-07.25 5 7.50m(0.1) 7.41m(0.5) 7.35m(-0.1) 7.28m(1.6) 7.09m(-0.4) 6.97m(0.2) 5 1024 Jaydian Miller FR S. Florida 7.46m 0.1 24-05.75 4 7.26m(+0.0) 7.46m(0.1) 6.95m(0.1) 7.36m(1.0) ND(NWI) ND(NWI) 6 632 Jeffrey Weaver SR Army 7.39m 1.2 24-03.00 2.5 7.39m(1.2) 7.11m(+0.0) 7.23m(0.5) 7.21m(-1.7) 7.27m(0.2) 7.23m(-0.3) 6 850 Chad Wilson SR Liberty 7.39m 0.4 24-03.00 2.5 7.18m(1.2) 7.39m(0.4) ND(NWI) ND(NWI) 7.12m(0.3) 7.19m(-0.8) 8 1018 Johann Crichlow SO SC State 7.32m 0.1 24-00.25 1 6.94m(-0.3) ND(NWI) 7.32m(0.1) ND(NWI) 7.15m(+0.0) 7.14m(-0.9) 9 1054 Davion Lambert FR VA Common. 7.27m 1.1 23-10.25 7.27m(1.1) 7.12m(-0.1) 7.23m(0.7) 7.02m(0.3) 7.04m(0.2) 7.11m(0.1) 10 1021 Daryl Reeves JR SC State 7.25m 0.7 23-09.50 ND(NWI) ND(NWI) 7.25m(0.7) 11 855 Janek Augustynowic SR Manhattan 7.17m 0.6 23-06.25 6.83m(+0.0) 7.02m(1.0) 7.17m(0.6) 12 1011 Greig Cryer SO S. Carolina 7.15m +0.0 23-05.50 ND(NWI) 7.14m(0.5) 7.15m(+0.0) 13 805 Antonio Saunders JR Georgia 7.14m -0.3 23-05.25 ND(NWI) 6.90m(0.1) 7.14m(-0.3) 14 644 Noel Powell SR Bucknell 7.13m 0.5 23-04.75 7.13m(0.5) 6.90m(-0.3) 6.99m(+0.0) 15 980 Christian Lemke SR Robert Morris 7.09m -0.8 23-03.25 6.98m(0.1) 7.09m(-0.8) 6.95m(-0.0) 16 984 Marquis Allen JR Rutgers 7.05m 0.9 23-01.75 7.05m(0.9) 6.80m(0.1) 6.98m(0.4) 17 874 Troy Dennis SO Monmouth-NJ 7.04m 0.5 23-01.25 7.04m(0.5) 6.89m(-1.0) 6.97m(0.4) 18 854 Magnus Ahlen SR Manhattan 7.03m -0.6 23-00.75 6.99m(0.1) ND(NWI) 7.03m(-0.6) 19 898 Sheldon Rivens SO N. Carolina 7.02m 0.5 23-00.50 7.02m(0.5) ND(NWI) ND(NWI) 20 696 Ryan Schmidt JR Cornell 7.00m +0.0 22-11.75 7.00m(+0.0) 6.92m(0.2) ND(NWI) 21 1074 Xavier Godard FR W. Carolina 6.93m -1.1 22-09.00 ND(NWI) ND(NWI) 6.93m(-1.1) 22 685 Brian Egy SR Connecticut 6.87m 0.4 22-06.50 ND(NWI) ND(NWI) 6.87m(0.4) 22 935 Chavous Nichols SR Penn St. 6.87m 1.2 22-06.50 ND(NWI) ND(NWI) 6.87m(1.2) 24 867 Aaron Delores SR Miami 6.83m 0.1 22-05.00 6.67m(-0.3) 6.83m(0.1) ND(NWI) 25 924 Isiah Grigg JR Northeastern 6.79m 0.3 22-03.50 6.60m(1.0) 6.70m(0.3) 6.79m(0.3) — 775 Courtney Wright SR Florida St. ND NWI ND(NWI) ND(NWI) ND(NWI)

Men Triple Jump ====================================================================================== 2 Flights – Advance top 9 plus ties to a reverse order final. Use Rule 7.1.4 to establish first 8 distinct final places. 15 minutes warm-up for each flight, 15 minutes before finals. American: 18.09m 7/27/1996 Kenny Harrison, Mizuno College Best: 17.92m 5/20/1995 James Beckford, Blinn East Region: 16.09m 5/31/2003 Rafeeq Curry, Florida State Name Year School Finals Wind Points ====================================================================================== 1 935 Chavous Nichols SR Penn St. 16.55m 0.2 54-03.75 10 15.73m(1.0) 15.85m(-1.0) 15.96m(0.3) 15.60m(-0.3) FOUL(NWI) 16.55m(0.2) 2 760 Rafeeq Curry SO Florida St. 16.17m 0.3 53-00.75 8 15.61m(-1.4) 15.83m(1.3) FOUL(NWI) 15.24m(0.3) 16.00m(0.6) 16.17m(0.3) 3 893 Daniel Harris JR N. Carolina 15.83m 0.4 51-11.25 6 FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 15.14m(1.4) 15.01m(+0.0) FOUL(NWI) 15.83m(0.4) 4 767 Willie Johnson JR Florida St. 15.72m 1.3 51-07.00 5 15.72m(1.3) FOUL(NWI) 15.38m(1.1) 15.39m(-0.1) FOUL(NWI) 15.54m(+0.0) 5 776 Marc Kellman SO George Mason 15.54m 0.7 51-00.00 4 15.54m(0.7) 13.07m(0.4) 14.98m(1.0) PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI) 6 805 Antonio Saunders JR Georgia 15.51m 0.2 50-10.75 3 FOUL(NWI) 14.85m(0.9) 15.51m(0.2) 15.24m(-0.3) 15.33m(-0.7) FOUL(NWI) 7 634 Louis Brown FR Bethune-Cookman 15.49m 0.9 50-10.00 2 15.49m(0.9) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 14.78m(-0.2) 14.85m(0.8) FOUL(NWI) 8 1020 Andrew Jacobs JR SC State 15.29m 0.5 50-02.00 1 14.85m(2.2) 15.15m(0.5) 14.93m(-1.7) 15.02m(0.2) 15.29m(0.5) 15.28m(0.3) 9 1011 Greig Cryer SO S. Carolina 15.09m 4.0 49-06.25 14.72m(4.0) FOUL(NWI) 15.09m(4.0) 15.03m(-0.2) 13.97m(0.2) FOUL(NWI) 10 648 Jason Bell FR Clemson 15.06m 0.5 49-05.00 FOUL(NWI) 14.99m(0.5) 15.06m(0.5) 11 830 Samyr Laine SO Harvard 14.97m -0.3 49-01.50 14.96m(-0.3) 13.93m(-0.1) 14.48m(0.4) 12 829 Lawrence Adjah SO Harvard 14.87m 0.3 48-09.50 FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 14.87m(0.3) 13 778 Ryan McCoy FR George Mason 14.85m 1.1 48-08.75 14.38m(0.2) 14.67m(0.7) 14.85m(1.1) 14 916 Eli Sunquist SO UNC-Charlotte 14.84m 2.2 48-08.25 14.09m(-1.2) 14.84m(2.2) 14.45m(1.0) 15 752 Jermond Smith SO Florida A&M 14.68m 0.8 48-02.00 14.68m(0.8) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 16 604 Kamar Elliott JR Albany 14.60m +0.0 47-11.00 14.60m(+0.0) 14.31m(1.1) 14.23m(1.3) 17 632 Jeffrey Weaver SR Army 14.38m +0.0 47-02.25 FOUL(NWI) 14.38m(+0.0) PASS(NWI) 18 1028 Dustin Sherry SR St. Francis-PA 14.22m 0.1 46-08.00 14.12m(2.2) FOUL(NWI) 14.22m(0.1) 19 646 Rayshon Higgins FR Buffalo 13.97m -2.2 45-10.00 13.97m(-2.2) FOUL(NWI) 13.89m(-0.4) 20 1060 Jason Fludd JR VA Tech 13.38m 0.7 43-10.75 FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 13.38m(0.7) — 1073 Tyler Ferguson SO W. Carolina FOUL NWI FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) — 742 Johnta Griffin SO Florida A&M FOUL NWI FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)

Men Shot Put ================================================================================= 2 Flights – Advance top 9 plus ties to a reverse order final. Use Rule 7.1.4 to establish first 8 distinct final places. 15 minutes warm-up for each flight, 15 minutes before finals. American: 23.12m 5/20/1990 Randy Barnes, Mazda College Best: 22.00m 6/3/1995 John Godina, UCLA East Region: 18.87m 5/31/2003 Dorian Scott, Florida State Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 729 Ryan McIntyre SR Florida 18.61m 61-00.75 10 16.04m 17.65m FOUL 18.61m FOUL FOUL 2 802 Chad McClendon SO Georgia 18.34m 60-02.00 8 17.82m FOUL FOUL 18.07m 18.34m 17.26m 3 933 Dane Miller SO Penn St. 18.16m 59-07.00 6 16.47m 17.62m 18.16m FOUL 17.85m FOUL 4 1066 Josh Russell SR Wagner 17.98m 59-00.00 5 17.62m 17.41m 17.98m 16.93m 17.90m 17.83m 5 923 Derek Anderson JR Northeastern 17.98m 59-00.00 4 17.20m 17.31m 17.98m FOUL FOUL FOUL 6 949 Justin Clickett FR Pittsburgh 17.92m 58-09.50 3 16.75m 17.21m 17.57m 17.25m 17.92m 17.62m 7 973 Andre Reid JR Rhode Island 17.86m 58-07.25 2 17.50m 16.95m 17.25m 17.86m FOUL 15.93m 8 653 Derek Gilson SO Clemson 17.77m 58-03.75 1 17.48m 17.77m FOUL 17.77m FOUL FOUL 9 1063 Ryan Norwood JR VA Tech 17.61m 57-09.50 17.61m FOUL 17.17m FOUL FOUL FOUL 10 1010 Adam Bishop SR S. Carolina 17.30m 56-09.25 15.77m 17.30m FOUL 11 818 Jonathan Spillman JR Georgia Tech 17.20m 56-05.25 17.20m 16.91m 16.73m 12 909 Mitchell Pope FR NC State 17.09m 56-01.00 16.84m 16.73m 17.09m 13 663 Matt Lombardi SR Clemson 17.05m 55-11.25 FOUL FOUL 17.05m 14 817 Zeb Sion JR Georgia Tech 16.87m 55-04.25 16.87m FOUL FOUL 15 864 Kimani Kirton FR Maryland-ES 16.54m 54-03.25 16.38m FOUL 16.54m 16 763 John Fallone SO Florida St. 16.51m 54-02.00 16.51m FOUL FOUL 17 1036 Steve Bedard SR Syracuse 16.48m 54-01.00 16.48m FOUL FOUL 18 618 Bob Smith JR App. State 16.12m 52-10.75 16.12m FOUL FOUL — 993 Sam Segond JR Rutgers FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL

Men Discus Throw ================================================================================= 2 Flights – Advance top 9 plus ties to a reverse order final. Use Rule 7.1.4 to establish first 8 distinct final places. 15 minutes warm-up for each flight, 15 minutes before finals. American: 72.34m 7/7/1981 Ben Plucknett, S. Cal Striders College Best: 70.84m 5/27/1992 Kamy Keshmiri, Nevada East Region: 57.30m 5/30/2003 Sam Segond, Rutgers Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 910 James Rowell SR NC State 58.08m 190-07 10 58.08m 50.61m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL 2 729 Ryan McIntyre SR Florida 56.19m 184-04 8 FOUL 52.81m FOUL 51.18m 56.19m 56.19m 3 800 Lucais MacKay SR Georgia 56.07m 183-11 6 51.77m 54.84m 54.80m 53.01m 54.77m 56.07m 4 606 Brandon Howlett SR Albany 55.18m 181-00 5 FOUL 55.18m 51.99m FOUL FOUL FOUL 5 883 Nate Michael SR Navy 54.31m 178-02 4 54.31m FOUL FOUL 53.10m 51.63m FOUL 6 766 Marqus Johnson SR Florida St. 53.83m 176-07 3 52.82m FOUL 49.08m 51.35m 53.83m FOUL 7 802 Chad McClendon SO Georgia 53.67m 176-01 2 51.70m 53.05m 53.67m 51.10m FOUL FOUL 8 1026 Thomas Carey SR St. Francis-PA 52.36m 171-09 1 51.67m 50.25m 51.90m 52.36m 51.64m FOUL 9 806 David Schenek SR Georgia 52.09m 170-11 50.29m 52.09m 51.41m FOUL FOUL FOUL 10 831 Dwayne Henclewood SR Holy Cross 51.17m 167-10 50.19m 45.85m 51.17m 11 923 Derek Anderson JR Northeastern 51.11m 167-08 FOUL FOUL 51.11m 12 943 Justin King SR Pennsylvania 51.10m 167-08 50.03m 47.66m 51.10m 13 1043 Robert McDade FR Villanova 50.74m 166-06 43.28m 50.03m 50.74m 14 973 Andre Reid JR Rhode Island 50.42m 165-05 FOUL 48.07m 50.42m 15 1009 Brook Antonio JR S. Carolina 50.10m 164-04 49.96m FOUL 50.10m 16 772 Dan Royal JR Florida St. 49.27m 161-08 FOUL 48.48m 49.27m 17 993 Sam Segond JR Rutgers 49.21m 161-05 FOUL FOUL 49.21m 18 1059 Austin Wakefield JR VA Military 47.70m 156-06 46.57m 47.70m 45.91m 19 1023 Robert Fennel JR S. Florida 45.01m 147-08 FOUL FOUL 45.01m

Men Hammer Throw ================================================================================= 2 Flights – Advance top 9 plus ties to a reverse order final. Use Rule 7.1.4 to establish first 8 distinct final places. 15 minutes warm-up for each flight, 15 minutes before finals. American: 82.52m 9/7/1996 Lance Deal, NYAC College Best: 81.94m 5/19/1995 Balazs Kiss, USC East Region: 67.20m 5/30/2003 Panagiotis Mavraganis, Georgia Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 858 Thomas Freeman SR Manhattan 71.12m 233-04 10 FOUL 71.12m 71.09m FOUL 67.53m 67.82m 2 1061 Spyridon Jullien SO VA Tech 67.80m 222-05 8 66.98m FOUL 67.80m FOUL 63.24m FOUL 3 800 Lucais MacKay SR Georgia 66.15m 217-00 6 65.14m FOUL 62.68m 65.13m 63.53m 66.15m 4 954 Josh McCaughey SR Princeton 62.68m 205-08 5 61.51m 60.85m 62.40m 62.68m 60.32m FOUL 5 684 John Barth SR Connecticut 62.63m 205-06 4 62.63m FOUL 60.97m 59.27m 61.51m 60.79m 6 860 Zoran Loncar SO Manhattan 62.14m 203-10 3 60.38m 61.85m 60.53m 62.14m 60.84m 56.69m 7 896 Nick Owens FR N. Carolina 61.38m 201-04 2 FOUL 57.99m 61.34m 61.38m FOUL 60.44m 8 857 Michael Freeman SO Manhattan 60.26m 197-08 1 59.74m FOUL 59.32m 58.48m 60.26m 58.21m 9 723 Antonio Emperator SR Florida 59.64m 195-08 58.19m 59.64m 58.46m 58.53m FOUL 59.09m 10 761 Andrew Diakos SO Florida St. 59.57m 195-05 55.34m 59.57m 58.52m 11 971 William Johnston SR Rhode Island 59.47m 195-01 57.43m 59.47m FOUL 12 1026 Thomas Carey SR St. Francis-PA 57.87m 189-10 57.61m 57.87m 57.84m 13 618 Bob Smith JR App. State 55.98m 183-08 50.82m 54.46m 55.98m 14 856 Anders Constantin SO Manhattan 55.81m 183-01 FOUL 55.81m 54.87m 15 921 Matt Roden JR UNC-Wilmington 55.40m 181-09 FOUL 54.86m 55.40m 16 608 Eric Opuana SO Albany 53.95m 177-00 53.95m FOUL FOUL 17 1085 Eoghan O’Dwyer SR Yale 52.77m 173-01 FOUL 51.48m 52.77m 18 630 Matthew Schmitt JR Army 52.61m 172-07 49.38m 51.69m 52.61m 19 861 John Collins SR Maryland 51.69m 169-07 FOUL 51.69m FOUL 20 964 Jeremiah Spence FR Radford 51.39m 168-07 49.31m 51.39m FOUL 21 806 David Schenek SR Georgia 44.63m 146-05 44.63m PASS PASS — 882 Ralph Lufkin JR Navy FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL — 957 Ken Stringer SO Princeton FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL — 1009 Brook Antonio JR S. Carolina FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL

Men Javelin Throw ================================================================================= 3 Flights – Advance top 9 plus ties to a reverse order final. Use Rule 7.1.4 to establish first 8 distinct final places. 15 minutes warm-up for each flight, 15 minutes before finals. American: 87.12m 5/25/1997 Tom Pukstys, NYAC College Best: 89.10m 3/24/1990 Patrik Boden, Texas East Region: 74.26m 5/31/2003 Brian Chaput, Pennsylvania Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 940 Brian Chaput SR Pennsylvania 76.43m 250-09 10 FOUL 76.43m 69.30m 70.31m 73.69m 70.77m 2 689 Paul Pisano SR Connecticut 74.28m 243-08 8 70.05m 74.28m 69.90m 66.80m 69.20m 66.19m 3 622 Adam Burke SR Army 70.56m 231-06 6 FOUL 65.27m 70.56m FOUL FOUL FOUL 4 934 Matt Moyer SR Penn St. 70.19m 230-03 5 70.19m FOUL 63.11m 63.16m 62.50m FOUL 5 1064 Jacobus Smit SO VA Tech 69.59m 228-04 4 68.49m 69.59m 64.72m 65.45m 63.66m 63.72m 6 699 Sean Furey JR Dartmouth 68.60m 225-01 3 68.60m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL 65.94m 7 956 Tim Releford SR Princeton 66.19m 217-02 2 65.96m 66.19m FOUL 63.89m 63.95m FOUL 8 947 Anthony Bonura JR Pittsburgh 64.50m 211-07 1 FOUL FOUL 64.50m FOUL 58.97m FOUL 9 1081 Andrew Smith JR William & Mary 64.45m 211-05 64.45m 58.92m 62.03m 61.86m 59.62m FOUL 10 950 Mike Kennedy SR Pittsburgh 63.99m 209-11 62.87m 63.99m 62.94m 11 811 Marcus Canty JR Georgia Tech 63.94m 209-09 63.56m 61.64m 63.94m 12 808 Trevor Snyder JR Georgia 62.33m 204-06 61.60m 62.33m 59.09m 13 670 Thomas Jordan FR Coastal Carolina 61.77m 202-08 61.77m 61.71m 58.45m 14 936 Brian Stumpf SR Penn St. 61.62m 202-02 56.19m 58.69m 61.62m 15 938 Kyle Wintersteen SR Penn St. 60.42m 198-03 60.42m 55.01m 59.64m 16 633 Brandon Woerth FR Army 60.23m 197-07 FOUL 60.20m 60.23m 17 930 Bret Kershner SO Penn St. 60.13m 197-03 54.75m 55.59m 60.13m 18 955 Josh Probst SO Princeton 60.05m 197-00 FOUL 56.40m 60.05m 19 987 Chris Francisco SR Rutgers 58.90m 193-03 58.90m FOUL 58.87m 20 944 Jim Malizia SO Pennsylvania 57.50m 188-08 54.62m 57.50m 53.46m 21 872 Mike Allen SR Monmouth-NJ 57.16m 187-06 57.16m 56.30m FOUL 22 1075 Josh Lee SO W. Carolina 56.91m 186-08 48.29m 54.23m 56.91m 23 978 Steve Gierlack FR Robert Morris 56.79m 186-04 56.79m 54.50m 53.57m 24 895 Rory Magner JR N. Carolina 56.73m 186-01 FOUL 56.73m FOUL 25 989 Brian Lee JR Rutgers 56.67m 185-11 56.67m 56.35m FOUL 26 884 Kyle Obrock JR Navy 56.49m 185-04 54.54m FOUL 56.49m 27 990 Ian Menewisch FR Rutgers 54.02m 177-03 54.02m 50.51m 53.30m 28 631 Jason Smartt SO Army 52.96m 173-09 FOUL 47.66m 52.96m

Women – Team Rankings – 19 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Florida 85 2) South Carolina 67 3) Miami 62 4) Penn State 49 5) Georgia 47 6) North Carolina 35 7) Florida State 33 8) Georgia Tech 31 9) North Carolina State 24 10) Providence 18 10) Princeton 18 12) Clemson 15 13) Syracuse 14.50 14) Georgetown 13 15) Virginia 12.50 16) Connecticut 12 17) Villanova 11 17) Wake Forest 11 17) South Carolina State 11 17) South Florida 11 17) Buffalo-SUNY 11 22) Coastal Carolina 10 23) Robert Morris 8 24) North Carolina A&T 7 24) Rutgers 7 26) Towson 6 26) Boston College 6 26) Northeastern 6 26) Duke 6 26) West Virginia 6 26) Pittsburgh 6 26) Georgia State 6 26) Appalachian State 6 26) Bucknell 6 35) Seton Hall 5 35) Iona 5 35) Hampton 5 35) St. John’s 5 35) Cornell 5 40) Virginia Tech 4 40) Pennsylvania 4 40) Columbia 4 40) North Carolina-Charlotte 4 40) Albany 4 45) North Carolina-Wilmington 3 45) Winthrop 3 45) New Hampshire 3 45) Florida International 3 49) Georgia Southern 2 49) Army 2 51) Yale 1 51) William & Mary 1 51) George Mason 1

Men – Team Rankings – 19 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Florida 125.50 2) Georgia 64 3) Florida State 59 4) Clemson 45 5) George Mason 24 6) North Carolina State 23 7) Pennsylvania 22.50 8) Penn State 22 9) Virginia Tech 18 9) Georgetown 18 9) Connecticut 18 12) Georgia Tech 17 13) Hampton 16 14) Columbia 14 14) Manhattan 14 16) South Carolina 13 17) Coastal Carolina 12 17) American 12 17) North Carolina-Charlotte 12 20) Seton Hall 11 20) Appalachian State 11 20) Rutgers 11 23) South Carolina State 10 24) Florida A&M 9 25) Army 8.50 26) Princeton 8 26) North Carolina 8 26) Radford 8 29) Dartmouth 7 30) Rhode Island 6.50 31) Villanova 6 31) Boston University 6 31) East Carolina 6 31) William & Mary 6 31) Long Island 6 36) Albany 5.50 37) Bethune-Cookman 5 37) Wagner 5 39) Mount St. Mary’s 4.50 40) Navy 4 40) South Florida 4 40) Northeastern 4 40) North Carolina A&T 4 40) Pittsburgh 4 40) Yale 4 46) Virginia 3 46) Binghamton-SUNY 3 48) Liberty 2.50 49) Savannah State 2 49) Monmouth 2 49) Delaware State 2 49) Maryland-Eastern Shore 2 53) St. Francis-PA 1 53) Fairleigh Dickinson 1 53) Providence 1 56) North Carolina-Wilmington 0.50

Related Articles