July 25, 2006 - by

Thursday Results – June 8, 2006. 2006 NCAA Outdoor Track and Field Championships

June 8, 2006




 Licensed to Flash Results, Inc.         Hy-Tek’s Meet Manager 6/8/2006 08:56 PM
NCAA Division I 2006 Outdoor
Track & Field Championship
Sacramento, CA – 6/7/2006 to 6/10/2006
Results

Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims
==========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Kelley DiVesta SO Washington 4.10mq 13-05.25
3.75 3.90 4.00 4.10
PPP XXO O XO
1 Jackie Brown SR Wichita St. 4.10mq 13-05.25
3.75 3.90 4.00 4.10
PPP XO O O
1 Dara Altman SR Florida 4.10mq 13-05.25
3.75 3.90 4.00 4.10
XO O XO XO
1 Jodi Unger JR Arkansas 4.10mq 13-05.25
3.75 3.90 4.00 4.10
PPP O XO XXO
1 Breanna Eveland SR Kansas St. 4.10mq 13-05.25
3.75 3.90 4.00 4.10
O XO XXO O
1 Rachel Greff SO Rice 4.10mq 13-05.25
3.75 3.90 4.00 4.10
PPP O O XXO
1 Sarah Landau SO Miami-Ohio 4.10mq 13-05.25
3.75 3.90 4.00 4.10
O XO XO O
1 Elouise Rudy SO Montana St. 4.10mq 13-05.25
3.75 3.90 4.00 4.10
PPP O O XO
1 Kierney Jackson SR Georgia 4.10mq 13-05.25
3.75 3.90 4.00 4.10
O O XO XO
1 Carly Dockendorf SR Washington 4.10mq 13-05.25
3.75 3.90 4.00 4.10
PPP XO O XO
1 Chelsea Johnson SR UCLA 4.10mq 13-05.25
3.75 3.90 4.00 4.10
PPP PPP PPP O
1 Michelle Rzepka SR McNeese St. 4.10mq 13-05.25
3.75 3.90 4.00 4.10
PPP O O O
1 Cheryl Terrio SR S. Carolina 4.10mq 13-05.25
3.75 3.90 4.00 4.10
PPP O XXO XXO
1 Brysun Stately FR USC 4.10mq 13-05.25
3.75 3.90 4.00 4.10
PPP O XO O
1 Lacy Janson SR Fla State 4.10mq 13-05.25
3.75 3.90 4.00 4.10
PPP PPP PPP O
1 Tamara Diles SR WSU 4.10mq 13-05.25
3.75 3.90 4.00 4.10
PPP XO O O
17 Gabriella Duclos FR Arizona 4.00m 13-01.50
3.75 3.90 4.00 4.10
PPP XO O XXX
17 Jenny Green SO Nebraska 4.00m 13-01.50
3.75 3.90 4.00 4.10
O XO XXO XXX
17 Jenna Blubaugh SR Nebraska 4.00m 13-01.50
3.75 3.90 4.00 4.10
XO O XXO XXX
17 Jessica Reust SR Tennessee 4.00m 13-01.50
3.75 3.90 4.00 4.10
PPP XO XO XXX
17 Erin Asay SR San Diego St 4.00m 13-01.50
3.75 3.90 4.00 4.10
PPP XO XO XXX
22 Mandy Lonsway SR BYU 3.90m 12-09.50
3.75 3.90 4.00
O O XXX
22 April Kubishta SO Az State 3.90m 12-09.50
3.75 3.90 4.00
O XO XXX
22 Emily Enders JR Oregon 3.90m 12-09.50
3.75 3.90 4.00
O O XXX
22 Natalie Moser SO Florida 3.90m 12-09.50
3.75 3.90 4.00
XO O XXX
26 Molly Lederman SR Yale 3.75m 12-03.50
3.75 3.90
O XXX
26 Marissa Dudek SR Pittsburgh 3.75m 12-03.50
3.75 3.90
XO XXX
— Mallory Peck FR Purdue NH
3.75
XXX
— Andrea Smith SO Minnesota NH
3.75
XXX

Women Long Jump
======================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
Finals
1 Jovanee Jarrett SR Auburn 6.46m 2.8 21-02.50 10
6.38m(0.2) 6.46m(2.8) 6.31m(0.9) 6.29m(-0.1) 4.75m(1.5) PASS(NWI)
2 Patty Sylvester SR Georgia 6.41m 0.4 21-00.50 8
5.99m(2.9) 6.41m(0.4) 6.29m(1.8) FOUL(NWI) 5.81m(1.8) 5.95m(1.1)
3 Erica Mclain SO Stanford 6.41m 1.9 21-00.50 6
FOUL(NWI) 6.24m(1.4) 6.41m(1.9) 5.02m(1.5) 5.85m(0.8) 5.93m(0.8)
4 Candice Mills JR Kansas St. 6.38m 0.9 20-11.25 5
6.35m(1.5) 5.89m(1.5) FOUL(NWI) 6.20m(0.6) 6.22m(2.0) 6.38m(0.9)
5 Kierra Foster SR Maryland 6.33m 1.5 20-09.25 4
6.33m(1.5) 6.09m(1.0) FOUL(NWI) 6.25m(0.9) 6.09m(1.0) 6.20m(1.2)
6 Ashley McCarty SO Texas A&M 6.32m 1.7 20-09.00 3
5.73m(2.9) 6.32m(1.7) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 6.25m(0.7)
7 Charisse Bacchus SR Kansas 6.30m 1.5 20-08.00 2
6.30m(1.5) 6.26m(2.0) FOUL(NWI) PASS(NWI) FOUL(NWI) PASS(NWI)
8 Tabia Charles JR Miami 6.26m 0.9 20-06.50 1
6.26m(0.9) 5.94m(2.0) 5.97m(0.8) FOUL(NWI) 4.71m(0.7) 6.22m(1.9)
9 Ashley McCullough SO E. Michigan 6.25m 1.1 20-06.25
6.21m(0.5) 6.13m(2.0) 6.25m(1.1) 6.20m(1.6) 6.04m(1.0) 4.25m(1.7)
10 Sabrina Taylor FR Texas Tech 6.24m 0.4 20-05.75
6.24m(0.4) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)
11 Rhonda Watkins FR UCLA 6.22m 1.5 20-05.00
6.22m(1.5) 6.04m(1.4) FOUL(NWI)
12 Tanika Liburd JR S. Mississippi 6.20m 0.8 20-04.25
6.07m(1.5) 4.55m(1.8) 6.20m(0.8)

Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims
==========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Laura Gerraughty SR North Carolina 18.13mq 59-05.75
18.13m PASS PASS
2 Michelle Carter JR Texas 17.63mq 57-10.25
16.83m 16.99m 17.63m
3 Becky Breisch SR Nebraska 17.05mq 55-11.25
15.79m 17.01m 17.05m
4 Aymara Albury SR Alabama 16.87mq 55-04.25
16.87m FOUL FOUL
4 Karen Freeberg SR USC 16.87mq 55-04.25
16.70m FOUL 16.87m
6 Jennifer Gilson SR W. Illinois 16.48mq 54-01.00
16.22m 14.65m 16.48m
7 Jessica Pressley SO Az State 16.22mq 53-02.75
15.61m 16.22m FOUL
8 Johvonne Hernandez SR Syracuse 16.12mq 52-10.75
13.74m 16.12m 15.54m
9 Sarah Stevens FR Az State 16.06mq 52-08.25
15.14m 15.97m 16.06m
10 Kasey Onwuchekwa JR Texas A&M 15.99mq 52-05.50
14.23m 15.99m 15.87m
11 Rachel Jansen SO N. Iowa 15.90mq 52-02.00
15.56m 15.90m FOUL
12 Aubrey Martin SR W. Illinois 15.87mq 52-01.00
15.87m 15.54m 15.19m
13 Amarachi Ukabam SR S. Illinois 15.83m 51-11.25
FOUL 15.82m 15.83m
14 Ashley Muffet FR Kentucky 15.66m 51-04.50
FOUL 15.66m 15.26m
14 Elizabeth Podominick SO Minnesota 15.66m 51-04.50
15.37m 14.82m 15.66m
16 Jen Leatherman SR Penn St. 15.47m 50-09.25
14.82m 15.33m 15.47m
17 Zara Northover SR Northeastern 15.44m 50-08.00
15.03m 15.44m 15.44m
18 Sarah Reed JR Fla State 15.41m 50-06.75
FOUL 14.91m 15.41m
18 Akera Lathan JR Miami 15.41m 50-06.75
15.41m FOUL 15.11m
20 Billie-Jo Grant SO Virginia 15.21m 49-11.00
15.21m FOUL FOUL
21 Gail Lee JR Memphis 15.15m 49-08.50
13.43m 14.86m 15.15m
22 Beverly Burnett SR App. State 15.11m 49-07.00
14.22m 15.11m 14.41m
23 Melissa Yunghans SO Stanford 15.00m 49-02.50
15.00m 14.34m 14.82m
24 Erin Streater SR New Mexico St. 14.95m 49-00.75
14.72m 14.81m 14.95m
25 Jere’ Summers FR Northridge 14.68m 48-02.00
14.68m 12.62m FOUL
26 Carly Newlands SR Colorado 14.02m 46-00.00
14.02m 13.58m 13.37m
27 Elizabeth Robe SO Missouri 13.43m 44-00.75
13.14m 13.43m 13.33m

Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims
==========================================================================
1 Eva Orban FR USC 65.31mq 214-03
63.55m 65.31m PASS
2 Jenny Dahlgren JR Georgia 65.06mq 213-05
FOUL 63.87m 65.06m
3 Sarah Hopping SR Stanford 64.45mq 211-05
64.45m PASS PASS
4 Britney Henry JR Oregon 64.14mq 210-05
62.13m 64.14m PASS
5 Jen Leatherman SR Penn St. 63.08mq 206-11
61.81m 63.08m 62.96m
6 Brittany Riley SO S. Illinois 63.02mq 206-09
59.40m 63.02m 61.86m
7 Vanessa Mortensen SR Utah 61.67mq 202-04
55.45m 61.67m 57.55m
8 Caira Hane SR Nevada 61.16mq 200-08
58.66m FOUL 61.16m
9 Brittany Hinchcliffe SR Oregon 60.50mq 198-06
60.50m FOUL 60.06m
10 Kristen Callan JR VT 60.32mq 197-11
59.62m 59.87m 60.32m
11 Jyn Wynn SR Florida 60.27mq 197-09
FOUL 57.45m 60.27m
12 Elizabeth Alabi JR Minnesota 59.55mq 195-04
FOUL 55.55m 59.55m
13 Keturah Lofton SR Ohio State 59.06m 193-09
FOUL 56.79m 59.06m
14 Ronda Gullatte SR Auburn 58.50m 191-11
FOUL 56.83m 58.50m
15 Zlata Tarasova FR Kansas 58.31m 191-04
57.14m 57.14m 58.31m
16 Ashley Harbin SO Lafayette 58.23m 191-00
54.41m 55.67m 58.23m
17 Jaimee Troth SR Colo St 57.90m 189-11
55.82m 57.90m 56.51m
18 Johvonne Hernandez SR Syracuse 57.78m 189-07
57.78m 55.05m 56.24m
19 Sarah Stevens FR Az State 57.75m 189-06
FOUL 52.83m 57.75m
20 Julia Rozenfeld JR USC 56.84m 186-06
56.84m 56.36m 55.39m
21 Kate Burton JR Wyoming 56.58m 185-07
FOUL 56.58m FOUL
22 Laci Heller SO Kansas St. 56.27m 184-07
FOUL 56.27m 54.83m
23 Jennifer Gilson SR W. Illinois 55.23m 181-02
54.71m 55.23m 53.13m
24 Erin Streater SR New Mexico St. 54.15m 177-08
51.91m 54.15m 54.12m
25 Emily Turland JR Louisville 53.57m 175-09
52.73m FOUL 53.57m
26 Beth Mallory SR Alabama 53.28m 174-10
52.87m 52.00m 53.28m
— Blessing Egwu SR St. John’s FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
— Carrie Johnson JR California FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Decathlon: #8 Men Pole Vault Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Donovan Kilmartin JR Texas 5.10m 16-08.75 941
4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 4.70 4.80 4.90 5.00 5.10 5.20
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP XO PPP XO O XXX
2 Jake Arnold JR Arizona 5.00m 16-04.75 910
4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 4.70 4.80 4.90 5.00 5.10
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O PPP XO O XXX
3 Chris Helwick JR Tennessee 4.80m 15-09.00 849
4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 4.70 4.80 4.90
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O O O XXX
4 Ryan Walsh SR Rice 4.70m 15-05.00 819
4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 4.70 4.80 4.90
PPP PPP PPP XO PPP XO PPP O PPP XXX
5 Edwin Billot SR LSU 4.60m 15-01.00 790
3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 4.70
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP XO PPP PPP O XO XXO XXO XXX
5 Joe Detmer JR Wisconsin 4.60m 15-01.00 790
3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 4.70
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP XO PPP PPP O O O XXO XXX
5 Raven Cepeda SO N. Iowa 4.60m 15-01.00 790
4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 4.70
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP XO XO XXX
8 Ryan Koontz JR Clemson 4.50m 14-09.00 760
4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60
PPP PPP PPP O O O XXX
8 Bryan Wolfe SR Texas-San Anton 4.50m 14-09.00 760
3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O PPP O O O XO XXX
8 Joshua Kinnaman SO Az State 4.50m 14-09.00 760
3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP XO PPP PPP O PPP O XXX
11 Chris Caine JR Kent State 4.30m 14-01.25 702
3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O O XO O XXX
11 Kevin K Johnson JR Colo St 4.30m 14-01.25 702
4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40
PPP O PPP XXO XXX
11 Kayne DaKoski SR Florida 4.30m 14-01.25 702
4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50
PPP XO PPP O PPP XXX
14 Kyle Calvo SO Pennsylvania 4.20m 13-09.25 673
3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP XXO PPP XXO PPP XXX
15 Chris Richardson JR Long Beach 4.10m 13-05.25 645
3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20
PPP PPP PPP O XXO XXO XXO XXX
15 Sean Berg JR Connecticut 4.10m 13-05.25 645
3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP XO PPP PPP XXX
15 Matthew Piekarski SR Marquette 4.10m 13-05.25 645
3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20
PPP PPP PPP PPP O PPP O XXX
18 Justin Johnson JR Northridge 3.70m 12-01.50 535
3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80
PPP O XXO XXX
— Trey Hardee SR Texas NH
4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 4.70 4.80
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP XXX
— Bjorn Sommerfeldt JR Missouri NH
4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30
PPP PPP PPP XXX

Men Long Jump
======================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
Finals
1 Arturs Abolins JR Nebraska 8.00m 0.2 26-03.00 10
7.59m(1.2) 7.86m(2.1) 7.60m(0.4) 7.69m(0.4) 8.00m(0.2) FOUL(NWI)
2 Fabrice Lapierre SR Texas A&M 7.98m 1.0 26-02.25 8
FOUL(NWI) 7.89m(0.6) 7.96m(2.4) FOUL(NWI) 7.98m(1.0) 7.85m(1.0)
3 Chris Gillis SR Baylor 7.94m 2.1 26-00.75 6
7.94m(2.1) 6.45m(0.8) FOUL(NWI) 7.39m(0.5) 7.73m(2.1) 7.75m(1.4)
4 Mickael Hanany JR UTEP 7.89m 2.5 25-10.75 5
7.71m(2.9) FOUL(NWI) 7.89m(2.5) 7.67m(0.5) PASS(NWI) FOUL(NWI)
5 Tone Belt FR Louisville 7.80m 0.9 25-07.25 4
7.28m(1.3) 7.67m(2.3) 7.55m(0.4) 7.68m(2.0) 7.80m(0.9) FOUL(NWI)
6 Rafeeq Curry SR Fla State 7.79m 1.4 25-06.75 3
7.68m(1.3) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 7.79m(1.4) FOUL(NWI)
7 Mike Morrison JR Florida 7.63m 2.7 25-00.50 2
7.60m(1.8) 7.60m(0.7) 7.63m(2.7) 7.48m(1.4) 7.33m(0.6) FOUL(NWI)
8 Greig Cryer SR S. Carolina 7.59m 1.3 24-11.00 1
7.27m(0.7) 7.50m(0.6) 7.27m(2.3) 7.40m(1.3) 7.36m(1.0) 7.59m(1.3)
9 Jordan Powell FR Arizona 7.53m 0.8 24-08.50
6.62m(1.4) FOUL(NWI) 7.39m(3.2) FOUL(NWI) 7.53m(0.8) 7.51m(2.7)
10 Matt Turner SO Fullerton 7.27m 1.6 23-10.25
7.27m(1.6) 7.08m(1.8) 6.91m(-0.0)
11 Avery Sorapuru JR SE Louisiana 7.09m 1.4 23-03.25
FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 7.09m(1.4)
12 Nathan Mayle JR Ohio 5.85m 1.8 19-02.50
FOUL(NWI) 5.85m(1.8) FOUL(NWI)

Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims
==========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Garrett Johnson JR Fla State 20.20mq 66-03.25
20.20m PASS PASS
2 Sean Shields SR Arizona 19.37mq 63-06.75
19.11m 19.37m FOUL
2 Sheldon Battle SR Kansas 19.37mq 63-06.75
19.37m FOUL PASS
4 Karl Erickson SR Minnesota 19.35mq 63-06.00
18.95m 19.35m PASS
5 Kevin Bookout JR Oklahoma 19.18mq 62-11.25
18.01m 17.83m 19.18m
6 Brian Robison SR Texas 19.14mq 62-09.50
19.14m 18.87m 18.48m
7 Noah Bryant JR USC 18.93mq 62-01.25
FOUL 18.68m 18.93m
7 Dave Nichols JR Sac State 18.93mq 62-01.25
18.85m 18.20m 18.93m
9 Derek Anderson SR Northeastern 18.90mq 62-00.25
18.90m FOUL 18.88m
10 Mitchell Pope JR NC State 18.54mq 60-10.00
18.54m FOUL FOUL
11 Shane Maier SO Iowa 18.45mq 60-06.50
18.45m 17.89m 18.28m
12 Milan Jotanovic SO Manhattan 18.26mq 59-11.00
18.26m FOUL 17.88m
13 Vikas Gowda SR North Carolina 18.20m 59-08.50
18.20m FOUL 18.15m
14 Russ Winger JR Idaho 18.07m 59-03.50
18.07m FOUL FOUL
15 Dave Adamek JR E. Michigan 17.99m 59-00.25
17.96m 17.99m FOUL
16 Tyler Custis SO Texas A&M 17.96m 58-11.25
17.77m 17.96m FOUL
17 Derek McGuire FR Ole Miss 17.85m 58-06.75
FOUL 16.55m 17.85m
18 Jeremy Silverman SR UCLA 17.84m 58-06.50
17.62m 17.84m 17.79m
19 Andy Fryman JR Kentucky 17.78m 58-04.00
17.54m FOUL 17.78m
20 Ryan Ketchum SR Indiana 17.76m 58-03.25
17.76m FOUL FOUL
21 Jake Knight SR UCLA 17.48m 57-04.25
16.83m FOUL 17.48m
22 Bill Hobson JR Missouri 17.28m 56-08.50
17.13m FOUL 17.28m
23 Zeb Sion SR Idaho St. 17.12m 56-02.00
16.47m 16.51m 17.12m
24 Nate Englin SO Missouri 16.89m 55-05.00
FOUL 16.89m 16.89m
25 Jonathan Reeves SR Houston 16.73m 54-10.75
16.64m FOUL 16.73m
— William Denbo JR USC FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Decathlon: #7 Men Discus Throw Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Joshua Kinnaman SO Az State 45.54m 149-05 778
45.54m FOUL 44.07m
2 Chris Richardson JR Long Beach 43.90m 144-00 744
41.95m 42.13m 43.90m
3 Chris Helwick JR Tennessee 43.05m 141-03 727
35.35m 41.69m 43.05m
4 Kayne DaKoski SR Florida 41.17m 135-01 688
37.73m 38.62m 41.17m
5 Trey Hardee SR Texas 40.60m 133-02 677
FOUL 40.60m FOUL
6 Kevin K Johnson JR Colo St 39.96m 131-01 664
37.35m 39.86m 39.96m
7 Bjorn Sommerfeldt JR Missouri 39.94m 131-00 663
38.38m 39.94m 39.86m
8 Nathan Brown JR Wisconsin 39.30m 128-11 650
FOUL 39.30m 38.26m
9 Jake Arnold JR Arizona 39.08m 128-02 646
37.96m FOUL 39.08m
10 Bryan Wolfe SR Texas-San Anton 38.63m 126-09 637
38.63m 37.78m FOUL
11 Ryan Walsh SR Rice 38.56m 126-06 635
38.56m FOUL 37.57m
12 Sean Berg JR Connecticut 38.54m 126-05 635
38.54m 36.97m 37.90m
13 Josh Kirk SO Kansas 37.54m 123-02 615
35.15m 37.54m FOUL
14 Raven Cepeda SO N. Iowa 37.20m 122-00 608
FOUL 37.20m FOUL
15 Ryan Koontz JR Clemson 36.76m 120-07 599
34.85m 36.76m FOUL
16 Donovan Kilmartin JR Texas 36.07m 118-04 585
36.06m 33.83m 36.07m
17 Chris Caine JR Kent State 35.78m 117-05 579
35.78m 34.06m FOUL
18 Matthew Piekarski SR Marquette 35.05m 115-00 565
35.05m FOUL 34.76m
19 Joe Detmer JR Wisconsin 33.90m 111-03 542
32.58m 33.90m FOUL
20 Justin Johnson JR Northridge 33.68m 110-06 537
33.68m FOUL PASS
21 Kyle Calvo SO Pennsylvania 33.36m 109-05 531
32.39m FOUL 33.36m
22 Edwin Billot SR LSU 31.75m 104-02 499
31.44m 31.75m FOUL
— Darion Powell SR LSU FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
— Hans Uldal SR Missouri FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims
==========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Justin Ryncavage JR North Carolina 74.14mq 243-03
66.90m 74.14m PASS
2 Keron Francis SR Boise State 72.43mq 237-07
65.17m 62.61m 72.43m
3 Lars Larsen JR SE Louisiana 69.97mq 229-07
68.82m 69.97m PASS
4 Alex vanderMerwe SO UTEP 69.79mq 229-00
59.93m 69.79m PASS
5 Thomas Jordan SO Coastal Carolina 69.70mq 228-08
69.70m FOUL 67.43m
6 Juan Romero SR Washington 69.61mq 228-04
66.63m 67.35m 69.61m
7 Marc Pallozzi JR Albany 69.16mq 226-11
67.01m 68.50m 69.16m
8 Martin Maric SO Georgia 68.67mq 225-03
68.67m FOUL PASS
9 Paul Teinert SR California 68.47mq 224-08
FOUL 68.47m 64.51m
10 Eric Brown SR Arkansas 68.20mq 223-09
65.48m 67.07m 68.20m
11 Cody Fillinich SO NW State-LA 68.05mq 223-03
63.61m 63.90m 68.05m
12 Anthony Bonura SR Pittsburgh 67.45mq 221-03
67.45m 63.33m FOUL
13 Bobby Smith SR Monmouth 66.84m 219-03
64.96m 66.84m 66.49m
14 Ryan Young FR California 65.28m 214-02
63.50m 65.28m 61.34m
15 Saku Kuusisto JR Arizona 64.29m 210-11
64.29m 61.71m FOUL
16 Scott Viafore SO Boise State 64.18m 210-07
64.18m FOUL 63.91m
17 Chad Brown FR Texas A&M 63.95m 209-10
61.62m 63.95m 59.58m
18 Matthew Maloney FR Oregon 63.24m 207-06
61.61m 58.97m 63.24m
19 Chris Carter SR SE Louisiana 63.07m 206-11
63.07m 61.55m 61.85m
20 Josh Scheer SR Kansas St. 62.95m 206-06
58.80m FOUL 62.95m
21 Chris Reno FR BYU 62.88m 206-03
61.39m 62.88m 58.74m
22 Calhoun Hamilton JR SE Louisiana 62.37m 204-07
62.37m 57.55m 61.57m
23 Kyle Seiler SO Kansas St. 60.45m 198-04
60.45m 59.98m 57.32m
24 Jon Jeffreys SO WSU 60.25m 197-08
60.25m 58.98m FOUL
25 Jamie Robinson JR Texas Tech 58.35m 191-05
56.52m 57.04m 58.35m
— Adam Montague FR North Carolina FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Decathlon: #9 Men Javelin Throw Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Chris Richardson JR Long Beach 66.99m 219-09 844
56.70m 60.18m 66.99m
2 Chris Helwick JR Tennessee 65.11m 213-07 815
60.24m FOUL 65.11m
3 Jake Arnold JR Arizona 59.59m 195-06 732
58.13m 59.59m 55.09m
4 Kayne DaKoski SR Florida 56.72m 186-01 689
56.62m 56.72m 52.82m
5 Ryan Walsh SR Rice 56.13m 184-02 680
49.95m FOUL 56.13m
6 Trey Hardee SR Texas 54.44m 178-07 655
52.34m 54.44m 52.03m
7 Bryan Wolfe SR Texas-San Anton 54.34m 178-03 653
54.34m 51.74m 51.85m
8 Ryan Koontz JR Clemson 52.77m 173-01 630
52.77m 50.87m 49.37m
9 Raven Cepeda SO N. Iowa 52.11m 170-11 620
49.81m 52.11m 49.56m
10 Joe Detmer JR Wisconsin 52.03m 170-08 619
49.57m 52.03m 48.99m
11 Kevin K Johnson JR Colo St 51.83m 170-00 616
51.23m 51.83m 50.73m
12 Sean Berg JR Connecticut 50.67m 166-03 599
47.10m 50.67m FOUL
13 Donovan Kilmartin JR Texas 50.11m 164-05 590
50.11m 50.11m 45.10m
14 Kyle Calvo SO Pennsylvania 47.84m 156-11 557
44.97m FOUL 47.84m
15 Matthew Piekarski SR Marquette 47.04m 154-04 545
46.29m 47.04m 46.44m
16 Chris Caine JR Kent State 46.98m 154-02 544
46.98m 45.85m FOUL
17 Edwin Billot SR LSU 45.40m 148-11 521
45.40m 43.42m 45.14m
18 Joshua Kinnaman SO Az State 40.44m 132-08 448
40.44m PASS PASS

Women – Team Rankings – 2 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Arizona State 15 2) Auburn 14
3) Duke 10 4) Georgia 8
5) Stanford 6 5) Oklahoma State 6
7) Kansas State 5 8) Maryland 4
9) Texas A&M 3 9) Missouri 3
11) Kansas 2 12) Santa Barbara 1
12) Miami 1

Men – Team Rankings – 3 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Arkansas 14 1) Wisconsin 14
3) Nebraska 10 3) Arizona 10
5) Tennessee 8 5) Texas A&M 8
5) Providence 8 8) Long Beach State 6
8) Baylor 6 10) Weber State 5
10) Texas-El Paso 5 12) Louisville 4
12) Texas 4 14) Arizona State 3
14) Florida State 3 16) Clemson 2
16) Florida 2 16) Georgetown 2
19) South Carolina 1 19) Northern Iowa 1
19) Texas-Pan Am 1

Licensed to Flash Results, Inc. Hy-Tek’s Meet Manager 6/8/2006 08:56 PM
NCAA Division I 2006 Outdoor
Track & Field Championship
Sacramento, CA – 6/7/2006 to 6/10/2006
Results

Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Shalonda Solomon SO S. Carolina 11.23Q 1.3 1
2 Alexandria Anderson FR Texas 11.31Q 1.9 3
3 Kelly Ann Baptiste SO LSU 11.33Q 0.3 2
4 Kerron Stewart JR Auburn 11.34Q 0.3 4
5 Carol Rodriguez SO USC 11.32Q 1.9 3
6 Oludamola Osayomi SO UTEP 11.41Q 1.3 1
7 Amberly Nesbitt SO S. Carolina 11.42Q 0.3 2
8 Tahesia Harrigan SR Alabama 11.43Q 0.3 4
9 Virgil Hodge SO TCU 11.42Q 1.3 1
10 Ebonie Floyd SO Houston 11.45Q 0.3 4
11 Janice Davis JR Stanford 11.49Q 0.3 2
12 Shareese Woods JR Charlotte 11.52Q 1.9 3
13 Cleo Tyson SO Tennessee 11.50q 0.3 2
14 Jessica Onyepunuka SO USC 11.52q 0.3 4
15 Courtney Champion SO Tennessee 11.54q 1.9 3
16 Gloria Asumnu JR Tulane 11.55q 1.3 1
17 Sherry Fletcher JR LSU 11.58q 1.9 3
18 Courtney Patterson JR Charlotte 11.59q 1.3 1
19 Chauntae Bayne SO Stanford 11.60 1.9 3
20 Murielle Ahoure FR George Mason 11.69 1.3 1
21 Nikki Martin JR Arizona 11.69 0.3 4
22 Yvonne Mensah JR Illinois 11.70 0.3 2
23 Yolanda Goff JR Oklahoma 11.72 1.9 3
24 Cachet Murray FR Ole Miss 11.72 1.9 3
25 Lakecia Ealey SO Florida 11.75 0.3 2
26 India Ransom SR Miami 11.77 0.3 4
27 Ara Towns SR Indiana 11.85 1.3 1
28 Patrice Beasley SR E. Michigan 11.92 0.3 4
29 Donita Harmon SR FL Intn’l 12.05 0.3 2

Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Name Year School Semis Wind H#
========================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 Kerron Stewart JR Auburn 11.18Q 0.6 1
2 Kelly Ann Baptiste SO LSU 11.24Q 0.4 2
3 Shalonda Solomon SO S. Carolina 11.26Q 0.6 1
4 Alexandria Anderson FR Texas 11.36Q 0.4 2 11.353
5 Cleo Tyson SO Tennessee 11.35Q 0.6 1
6 Amberly Nesbitt SO S. Carolina 11.41Q 0.4 2
7 Carol Rodriguez SO USC 11.36Q 0.6 1 11.355
8 Janice Davis JR Stanford 11.42Q 0.4 2
9 Tahesia Harrigan SR Alabama 11.36q 0.6 1 11.359
10 Virgil Hodge SO TCU 11.46 0.6 1
11 Courtney Patterson JR Charlotte 11.49 0.4 2
12 Ebonie Floyd SO Houston 11.50 0.4 2
13 Shareese Woods JR Charlotte 11.53 0.6 1
14 Oludamola Osayomi SO UTEP 11.53 0.4 2
15 Courtney Champion SO Tennessee 11.54 0.4 2
16 Jessica Onyepunuka SO USC 11.55 0.4 2
17 Gloria Asumnu JR Tulane 11.60 0.6 1
18 Sherry Fletcher JR LSU 11.70 0.6 1

Women 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
Name Year School Semis H#
===================================================================
1 Alysia Johnson SO California 2:04.76Q 1
2 Heather Dorniden FR Minnesota 2:04.98Q 2
3 Rebekah Noble FR Oregon 2:05.49Q 2
4 Fatimoh Muhammed SR UTEP 2:05.60Q 1
5 Althea Chambers SR Texas Tech 2:05.53Q 2
6 Geena Gall FR Michigan 2:05.78Q 1
7 Ashley Freeman JR Stanford 2:05.61q 2
8 Leslie Treherne JR Tennessee 2:05.87q 2 2:05.862
9 Lavera Morris SO Kentucky 2:05.87 1 2:05.867
10 Sara Schaaf SR Oregon 2:06.49 2
11 Briene Simmons SO Penn St. 2:06.64 1
12 Morgan Uceny JR Cornell 2:06.68 1
13 Ty-Nica Davis JR S. Illinois 2:06.93 2
14 Georgia Kloss JR North Carolina 2:08.05 2
15 Shannon Leinert FR Florida 2:08.54 1
16 Shay Shelton JR S. Carolina 2:13.44 1

Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Marina Muncan SR Villanova 4:16.17Q
2 Amber McGown SR Oregon 4:18.41Q
3 Nicole Edwards SO Michigan 4:17.08Q
4 Frances Koons FR Villanova 4:18.67Q
5 Natalie Hughes SR Fla State 4:17.13Q
6 Elizabeth Maloy SO Georgetown 4:18.86Q
7 Michaela Courtney JR Marquette 4:17.44Q
8 Megan Kaltenbach SO North Carolina 4:18.87Q
9 Dee Olson SO Idaho 4:19.16q
10 Diana Chelimo SO Oral Roberts 4:19.48q
11 Ashley Caldwell JR UCLA 4:20.15q
12 Amy Lia SO Washington 4:20.99q
13 Dacia Barr SO Arkansas 4:21.36
14 Deirdre Byrne SR Cal Poly-SLO 4:21.65
15 Larra Overton SR Indiana 4:22.03
16 Meghan Armstrong SO Iowa 4:22.19
17 Callie Wells SO Rice 4:22.36
18 Amanda Bales SR Missouri 4:22.59
19 Stacy Kim SO Pennsylvania 4:22.82
20 Brionne Yosten SR Wisconsin 4:23.63
21 Jemissa Hess JR NC State 4:23.88
22 Jennifer McPherson JR Miss State 4:25.13
23 Kristen Guymon SR Utah State 4:26.58
24 Erin Bedell FR Baylor 4:26.96
25 Jennifer Twitchell JR Utah State 4:27.07
26 Calandra Stewart JR TCU 4:28.02
27 Sarah Bowman FR Tennessee 4:28.45
28 Rachel Ellison SR Az State 4:28.79

Women 10000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Victoria Jackson SR Az State 32:54.72 10
2 Clara Horowitz JR Duke 33:00.85 8
3 Mary Davies JR Okla St. 33:08.00 6
4 Amy Hastings JR Az State 33:41.18 5
5 Angela Homan SR Auburn 33:47.14 4
6 Serena Ramsey SR Missouri 33:52.59 3
7 Sally Meyerhoff JR Duke 34:03.66 2
8 Stephanie Rothstein JR Santa Barbara 34:07.26 1
9 Katrina Rundhaug JR Wisconsin 34:13.20
10 Lindsey Scherf SO Harvard 34:18.80
11 Jessica Gall SR Indiana 34:21.87
12 Kayte Tranel SR Nebraska 34:22.26
13 Rebecca Walter JR Michigan 34:27.40
14 Marissa Daniels SO Rice 34:28.90
15 Lanni Marchant JR Tenn-Chat 34:38.34
16 Christine Bolf SR Colorado 34:49.62
17 Jill Scully SR Ball State 34:54.78
18 Kate Gorry JR Rice 35:04.91
19 Shannon Saunders SR JMU 35:08.36
20 Ana Gjesdal SR Michigan 35:09.64
21 Elizabeth Ambrus JR UAB 35:19.28
22 Ashlee Vincent SR Portland 35:35.24
23 Nicole Gueldemeister JR N. Arizona 36:05.46
24 Jill Steffens JR Georgia 36:39.65
— Aine Hoban SR Providence DNF Stopped Lap Early
— Rachel Papin SO La Salle DNF Stopped Lap Early
— Andrea Walkonen SO Boston Univ. DNF

Women 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Dominique Darden SR Miami 56.56Q 1
2 Nicole Leach FR UCLA 56.61Q 3
3 Josanne Lucas SR Auburn 57.05Q 5
4 Markita James SR Auburn 57.21Q 2
5 Melaine Walker SR Texas 57.69Q 4
6 Carlene Robinson JR Illinois 56.76Q 1
7 Ajoke Odumosu JR S. Alabama 57.30Q 3
8 Erin Crawford JR Virginia 57.36Q 2
9 Miriam Barnes JR LA Tech 58.26Q 4
10 Heather Trimiew FR Louisville 59.23Q 5
11 Latosha Wallace JR Az State 57.57q 3 57.561
12 Camile Robinson JR Illinois 57.57q 1 57.570
13 Chiquita Martin JR S. Carolina 57.82q 2
14 Julianna Reed JR Pittsburgh 58.07q 2
15 LaKendra McColumn SR Fla State 58.75q 3
16 Ebony Brown JR Coastal Carolina 59.33q 1
17 Courtney Clark SR NC A&T 59.38 4
18 Julie Curtis JR TCU 59.72 5
19 Sara Boisen JR Iowa St. 1:00.01 1
20 Shayna Sangster JR W. Michigan 1:00.34 2
21 Tasha Gallegos JR Wichita St. 1:00.60 5
22 Amanda Feigt JR Utah 1:00.70 3
23 Dominika Stokowska SR Kent State 1:00.72 4
24 Janice Smythe JR Morgan St. 1:01.14 4
25 Asia Davis JR W. Carolina 1:01.15 5
26 Amber Judd JR Utah State 1:01.33 4
27 Kasey Harwood SO Oregon 1:01.40 1
28 Stevina Wyatt SR Stephen F Austin 1:03.43 3
— Crystal Dooley SR E. Michigan DQ 5 Rule 5-6a:Hurdle 2

Women 4×400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 Miami 3:29.98Q 3
2 Arkansas 3:30.32Q 4
3 Texas A&M 3:30.77Q 1
4 Tennessee 3:30.89Q 2
5 LSU 3:30.38q 4
6 South Carolina 3:30.46q 3
7 Baylor 3:31.02q 3
8 TCU 3:32.06q 2
9 Texas 3:32.62 1
10 Kansas State 3:33.71 1
11 Arizona State 3:33.86 2
12 Illinois 3:34.06 3
13 Louisiana Tech 3:34.28 1
14 Florida State 3:34.56 2
15 Houston 3:36.11 4
16 Florida 3:36.70 4
17 Penn State 3:37.50 4
18 Western Michigan 3:38.97 3
19 San Diego State 3:42.39 1
20 UCLA 3:43.25 2

Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Travis Padgett FR Clemson 10.23Q 0.2 1
2 Xavier Carter SO LSU 10.25Q -0.6 3
3 Demi Omole JR Wisconsin 10.29Q -0.9 2
4 Churandy Martina SO UTEP 10.30Q -0.6 3
5 Walter Dix SO Fla State 10.36Q -0.9 2
6 Orlando Reid JR M. Tenn. St. 10.39Q 0.2 1
7 Chris Hargrett JR Florida A&M 10.39Q -0.9 2
8 James Rainer SR E. Tenn St. 10.41Q 0.2 1
9 Jamaal Charles FR Texas 10.42Q -0.6 3
10 Tyrone Edgar SR Texas A&M 10.40Q -0.9 2
11 Leroy Dixon SR S. Carolina 10.42Q 0.2 1
12 Phillip Francis SR USC 10.47Q -0.6 3
13 Ravyn Hayward SO NW State-LA 10.41q -0.9 2
14 Greg Bolden JR Fla State 10.43q 0.2 1
15 Chauncey Harris SR Alabama 10.47q -0.6 3
16 Rubin Williams SO Tennessee 10.48q -0.9 2
17 Keantwon Gray SO Grambling St. 10.49q -0.6 3
18 Pierre Vinson SR C. Michigan 10.50q 0.2 1 10.496
19 Johnie Drake SR C. Michigan 10.50 0.2 1 10.497
20 Ronald Hill SR Texas 10.52 0.2 1
21 Garry Jones SR USC 10.53 -0.9 2
22 Jaycee Robertson JR WSU 10.59 0.2 1
23 Dejaun Smith JR Utah State 10.61 -0.6 3
24 James McSwain SR WSU 10.69 -0.9 2
25 Otis McDaniel SO TCU 10.70 -0.6 3
26 Gordon McKenzie FR Kentucky 10.74 -0.9 2
27 Preston Perry SR Houston 10.76 -0.6 3

Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Name Year School Semis Wind H#
========================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 Travis Padgett FR Clemson 10.13Q -0.8 1
2 Demi Omole JR Wisconsin 10.14Q 0.1 2
3 Xavier Carter SO LSU 10.15Q 0.1 2 10.145
4 Churandy Martina SO UTEP 10.15Q -0.8 1 10.145
5 Tyrone Edgar SR Texas A&M 10.20Q 0.1 2
6 Walter Dix SO Fla State 10.26Q -0.8 1
7 Jamaal Charles FR Texas 10.31Q -0.8 1
8 Leroy Dixon SR S. Carolina 10.36Q 0.1 2
9 Phillip Francis SR USC 10.34q -0.8 1 10.335
10 Ravyn Hayward SO NW State-LA 10.34 -0.8 1 10.339
11 James Rainer SR E. Tenn St. 10.36 -0.8 1
12 Orlando Reid JR M. Tenn. St. 10.37 0.1 2
13 Chauncey Harris SR Alabama 10.38 0.1 2
14 Chris Hargrett JR Florida A&M 10.39 0.1 2
15 Rubin Williams SO Tennessee 10.43 -0.8 1
16 Greg Bolden JR Fla State 10.43 0.1 2
17 Keantwon Gray SO Grambling St. 10.46 -0.8 1
18 Pierre Vinson SR C. Michigan 10.50 0.1 2

Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
Name Year School Semis H#
===================================================================
1 Joseph Lomong FR N. Arizona 1:47.00Q 1
2 Ryan Brown JR Washington 1:47.41Q 2
3 Tim Bayley JR Iona 1:47.42Q 1
4 Duane Soloman SO USC 1:47.46Q 2
5 Prince Mumba JR Oral Roberts 1:47.46Q 1
6 Tim Harris SO Miami 1:47.74Q 2
7 Wil Fitts SR Baylor 1:47.53q 1
8 Thomas Chamney JR Notre Dame 1:47.70q 1
9 Shaun Smith SO Oral Roberts 1:47.77 2
10 Raphael Asafo-Agyei JR USC 1:48.33 2
11 Joel Williams SR Jackson St. 1:48.36 1
12 Jackson Langat SR TCU 1:48.51 1
13 Trent Riter SR Minnesota 1:48.83 2
14 Elias Koech SO UTEP 1:49.30 2
15 Courtney Jaworski SR Pennsylvania 1:49.39 1
16 Martell Munguia SR UCLA 1:50.31 2

Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Vincent Rono JR S. Alabama 3:40.20Q
2 Christian Smith SR Kansas St. 3:48.12Q
3 Tom Lancashire JR Fla State 3:40.62Q
4 Russell Brown SO Stanford 3:48.24Q
5 Leonel Manzano SO Texas 3:40.91Q
6 Kyle Perry FR BYU 3:48.31Q
7 Adam Perkins JR Arkansas 3:41.55Q
8 Robert Cheseret SR Arizona 3:48.34Q
9 David Rotich SR Iowa St. 3:42.04q
10 Max Smith SO Providence 3:42.37q
11 Sam Bair SO Pittsburgh 3:42.84q
12 Rolf Steier JR Stanford 3:45.08q
13 Cameron Schwehr SR Kansas 3:45.16
14 John Jefferson SR Indiana 3:48.45
15 John Richardson SO Kentucky 3:48.46
16 Mike Woods SO Michigan 3:49.17
17 Matt Lincoln SR Penn St. 3:49.18
18 Ben True SO Dartmouth 3:49.29
19 Pablo Solares JR Rice 3:50.64
20 Austin Abbott SO Washington 3:50.73
21 Shane Stroup SR Florida 3:51.64
22 Anthony Chiulli SO Colorado 3:52.49
23 Stephen Pifer SO Colorado 3:53.00
24 Dustin Bybee SO BYU 3:54.79
25 Tyler DeVault JR Tennessee 3:56.60
26 Thomasz Babiszkiewiecz SR USC 3:56.79

Decathlon: #10 Men 1500 Meter Run Decathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Joe Detmer JR Wisconsin 4:11.71 869
2 Kayne DaKoski SR Florida 4:26.72 766
3 Chris Helwick JR Tennessee 4:29.90 745
4 Ryan Walsh SR Rice 4:33.32 723
5 Matthew Piekarski SR Marquette 4:34.48 715
6 Jake Arnold JR Arizona 4:35.50 709
7 Raven Cepeda SO N. Iowa 4:37.00 699
8 Joshua Kinnaman SO Az State 4:41.75 669
9 Trey Hardee SR Texas 4:42.23 666
10 Bryan Wolfe SR Texas-San Anton 4:46.76 638
11 Chris Caine JR Kent State 4:48.50 628
12 Ryan Koontz JR Clemson 4:50.47 616
13 Donovan Kilmartin JR Texas 4:52.37 604
14 Chris Richardson JR Long Beach 4:54.67 591
15 Edwin Billot SR LSU 4:57.74 573
16 Kyle Calvo SO Pennsylvania 5:01.11 553
17 Kevin K Johnson JR Colo St 5:03.23 541
— Sean Berg JR Connecticut DNF

Men 10000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Josphat Boit SR Arkansas 28:37.64 10
2 Martin Fagan SR Providence 28:41.41 8
3 Simon Bairu SR Wisconsin 28:43.37 6
4 Seth Pilkington SO Weber St. 28:48.17 5
5 Marc Rodrigues SR Arkansas 28:49.23 4
6 Tim Nelson JR Wisconsin 28:50.34 3
7 Rod Koborsi SR Georgetown 28:52.18 2
8 Westly Keating SR Texas-Pan Am 28:55.73 1
9 Stuart Eagon FR Wisconsin 29:16.25
10 William Macreery SR Princeton 29:21.70
11 Eric MacTaggart SO Iowa 29:22.78
12 Brett Gotcher JR Stanford 29:24.48
13 Sean Quigley SO La Salle 29:30.02
14 Bret Schoolmeester SR Colorado 29:35.31
15 Tim Moore SR Notre Dame 29:36.59
16 David Jankowski SO Okla St. 29:38.25
17 Nef Araia SO Stanford 29:39.68
18 Japheth Ng’ojoy SO UTEP 29:39.70
19 John Moore SO Portland 29:48.91
20 Stephen Samoei JR UTEP 29:57.10
21 Jeremy Mineau FR Washington 30:10.82
22 Andrew Heath SR Auburn 30:28.37
23 Jesson Baumgartner JR S. Utah 30:36.46
24 Hari Mix FR Stanford 31:06.16
— Stephen Haas SR Indiana DNF
— Abraham Kutingala FR Alabama DNF

Decathlon: #6 Men 110 Meter Hurdles Decathlon
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Trey Hardee SR Texas 14.16 -0.8 1 954
2 Jake Arnold JR Arizona 14.59 -0.8 1 900
3 Justin Johnson JR Northridge 14.73 -0.8 1 882
4 Raven Cepeda SO N. Iowa 14.82 -0.8 1 871
5 Donovan Kilmartin JR Texas 14.84 -0.8 1 869
6 Edwin Billot SR LSU 14.85 -0.8 1 868
7 Ryan Koontz JR Clemson 14.93 -0.8 1 858
8 Darion Powell SR LSU 15.04 -0.8 1 845
9 Chris Caine JR Kent State 15.15 -0.6 3 831
10 Chris Richardson JR Long Beach 15.16 -0.6 3 830
11 Kayne DaKoski SR Florida 15.16 -0.6 3 830
12 Nathan Brown JR Wisconsin 15.24 -0.6 3 821
13 Bryan Wolfe SR Texas-San Anton 15.25 -0.8 1 820
14 Sean Berg JR Connecticut 15.42 -1.3 2 799
15 Joshua Kinnaman SO Az State 15.42 -0.6 3 799
16 Chris Helwick JR Tennessee 15.44 -1.3 2 797
17 Hans Uldal SR Missouri 15.47 -0.6 3 794
18 Kyle Calvo SO Pennsylvania 15.51 -0.6 3 789
19 Joe Detmer JR Wisconsin 15.53 -1.3 2 787
20 Kevin K Johnson JR Colo St 15.77 -0.6 3 759
21 Bjorn Sommerfeldt JR Missouri 16.03 -1.3 2 729
22 Matthew Piekarski SR Marquette 16.71 -1.3 2 655
— Josh Kirk SO Kansas DNF -1.3 2
— Ryan Walsh SR Rice DQ -1.3 2 Rule 5-6e

Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Rueben McCoy SO Auburn 49.77Q 1
2 Isa Phillips JR LSU 50.07Q 3
3 Micheal Tinsley JR Jackson St. 50.09Q 4
4 Bryan Steele SR Long Island 50.30Q 2
5 Shane Charles SR Washington 50.57Q 5
6 Jason Richardson SO S. Carolina 49.82Q 1
7 Bryan Scott JR Texas Tech 50.26Q 3
8 Chris Carter FR BYU 50.69Q 5
9 John Cassleman JR WSU 50.74Q 2
10 Joe Greene FR Albany 50.75Q 4
11 Terry Thornton JR Hampton 50.02q 1
12 Elliott Wood SO Fla State 50.76q 1 50.754
13 Justin Gaymon FR Georgia 50.76q 4 50.756
14 Akobundu Ikwuakor SR Oregon 50.77q 4
15 Shawon Harris JR Texas Tech 50.79q 3
16 Hamza Deyaf SO Texas 50.85q 2
17 Mark Harrison SR Nebraska 51.01 5
18 Alonzo Nelson SR SE Missouri 51.02 1
19 Thomas Hilliard JR S. Carolina 51.37 2
20 Dedrick Tillerson SR Kentucky 51.56 4
21 Nick Robinson SO Texas A&M 51.66 2
22 Ryan Moore JR Fresno St. 51.71 5
23 Javier Garcia-Tunon FR Fla State 52.25 5
24 Alex Moon SR E. Washington 52.26 2
25 Douglas Bell SR Del St. 52.50 3
— Abe Jones SR Illinois DQ 3 Rule 5-6a: hurd 8

Men 4×400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 LSU 3:03.50Q 3
2 TCU 3:04.54Q 2
3 Baylor 3:04.54Q 1
4 Southern California 3:03.72Q 3
5 Oregon 3:04.91Q 2
6 Indiana 3:04.92Q 1
7 Washington 3:04.22q 3
8 Mississippi State 3:05.20q 2
9 Texas A&M 3:05.22 3
10 Kentucky 3:05.39 1
11 Wake Forest 3:06.31 2
12 Southeast Missouri State 3:06.58 3
13 Hampton 3:06.82 1
14 Brigham Young 3:07.38 1
15 Minnesota 3:07.38 3
16 South Carolina 3:08.65 2
17 Middle Tennessee State 3:08.68 1
18 Houston 3:11.44 2

Women – Team Rankings – 2 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Arizona State 15 2) Auburn 14
3) Duke 10 4) Georgia 8
5) Stanford 6 5) Oklahoma State 6
7) Kansas State 5 8) Maryland 4
9) Texas A&M 3 9) Missouri 3
11) Kansas 2 12) Santa Barbara 1
12) Miami 1

Men – Team Rankings – 3 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Arkansas 14 1) Wisconsin 14
3) Nebraska 10 3) Arizona 10
5) Tennessee 8 5) Texas A&M 8
5) Providence 8 8) Long Beach State 6
8) Baylor 6 10) Weber State 5
10) Texas-El Paso 5 12) Louisville 4
12) Texas 4 14) Arizona State 3
14) Florida State 3 16) Clemson 2
16) Florida 2 16) Georgetown 2
19) South Carolina 1 19) Northern Iowa 1
19) Texas-Pan Am 1

Related Articles