February 15, 2000 - by
Women’s Basketball Box Score Vs. Virginia





Recap






Florida State213859
Virginia 373774

2-10-00, Charlottesville, Va. GAME 22

Florida State















Min.FG-A3FG-AFT-ARBAPFTP
Wyckoff320-50-10-00-5-5500
Coleman285-100-02-32-8-100312
Torres170-10-02-20-1-1002
Sutton254-111-10-24-0-4449
Traylor277-141-44-40-4-44419
Springle161-20-00-00-1-1022
Vujas183-50-00-02-3-5046
Bradley171-50-02-22-3-5044
Beal161-40-31-20-0-0103
Brown31-20-00-01-1-2002
TOTALS20023-592-911-1513-27-40201259
(Pct.)(.390)(.222)(.733)

Virginia
















Min.FG-A3FG-AFT-ARBAPFTP
Volnaya333-140-64-62-4-61010
Hosac294-81-23-31-2-34015
LaRue246-130-03-45-4-91112
Robinson285-82-30-11-4-55312
Quarles325-133-60-01-3-41313
Mitchelson131-30-00-10-1-1123
Tracy171-20-10-02-3-5142
Lias80-20-00-02-1-3110
Kravchenko123-40-01-20-0-0217
Dickson20-00-00-00-0-0000
Swierczek20-00-00-00-0-0000
TOTALS20028-676-1812-1815-24-39171574
(Pct.)(.525)(.333)(.667)

Related Articles