April 6, 2000 - by
Women’s Track Roster



Head Coach: Terry Long
Assistant Coach/Middle and Long Distance: TBA

Assistant Coach/Throws: Harlis Meaders

Assistant Coach/Pole Vault, Javelin, High Jump: Dennis Nobles

Assistant Coach/Hurdles: Jim Long

Assistant Coach/Distance: Paul Spangler

Karen Anthony           Fr.
Brooke Bastien          Fr.     Brooksville, FL
Makiba Batten           So.     Detroit, MI
Teresa Bundy            Jr.     Cleveland, OH
Cynthia Campbell        Jr.     St. Catherines, Ontario
Tamara Campbell         Fr.     Orlando, FL
Molly Castner           So.     Oak Ridge, TN
Natasha Christie        Fr.     Almonte Springs, FL
Amy Coburn              Fr.     Tallahassee, FL
Crystal Couey           Fr.     Titusville, FL
Kelly Cramer            Fr.     Cary, NC
Carie Crandall          Fr.     Jacksonville, FL
Nakeya Crutchfield      So.     Coatsville,PA
Jennifer Curry          Fr.     Macon, GA
Taressa Davis           So.     Durham, NC
Chelsea Downs           Fr.     Ormondo Beach, FL
Andrea Dulmage          So.     Orlando, FL
Trinette Fisher         Jr.     Hollywood, FL
Vanessa Fuchs           Jr.     Pompano Beach, FL
Laura Gerber            Jr.     Mies, Switzerland
Misty Harper            Fr.     Seminole, FL
Katie Jeffrey           So.     Kanata, ON
Alanyia Johnson         So.     Miramar, FL
Kimberly Jones          Fr.     Greensboro, NC
Youmone Karr            Fr.     Jacksonville, FL
Amanda Kinney           Fr.     Lawrenceville, GA
Erica Lazarus           Jr.     Wellington, FL
Mari Leitner            Fr.     Pensacola, FL
Beth Lukens             Fr.     Sarasota, FL
Rachel Marsh            Fr.     Kissimmee, FL
Erin McGee              So.     Gulf Breeze, FL
Ashley Moye             So.     Wauchula, FL
Lindsey Osborne         Sr.     Pensacola, FL
Amy Pleckaitis          Fr.     Woodbridge, CT
Shauna Quinn            Jr.     Hempstead, NY
Karen Rademeyer         Jr.     Tulsa, OK
Megan Robbins           Jr.     Edmond, OK
Brandi Rook             So.     Tallahassee, FL
Amber Russell           So.     Knoxville, TN
Nicole Scott            Jr.     Willingboro, NJ
Ayana Townsend          Jr.     Elkins Park, PA
Danielle Walker         Fr.     Port Orange, FL
Sara White              Jr.     Port Charlotte, FL
Kim Winn                So.     Tallahassee, FL
Tangela Wobbleton       Jr.     Stuart, FL
Emily Yambansky         So.     Livonia, MI
Related Articles