ALL SPORTS SCHEDULE

2019-20

Donald L. Tucker Center / Tallahassee, Fla.

Men's Basketball

Barry University

7:00 PM

Chapel Hill, N.C.

Soccer

North Carolina

7:00 PM

Gainesville, Fla.

Men's Tennis

ITA REGIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS

TBA

Atlanta, Ga.

Volleyball

Georgia Tech

7:00 PM

Country Club of Landfall / Wilmington, N.C.

Women's Golf

Landfall Tradition

TBA

Tallahassee, Fla.

Softball

Garnet and Gold Scrimmage

3:00 PM

Tallahassee, Fla.

Softball

Thomas University

5:00 PM

Doak Campbell Stadium | Tallahassee, Fla.

Football

SYRACUSE

3:30 PM

Country Club of Landfall / Wilmington, N.C.

Women's Golf

Landfall Tradition

TBA

Atlanta, Ga.

11:00 AM

Clemson, S.C.

Volleyball

Clemson

1:00 PM

Winston-Salem, N.C.

Soccer

Wake Forest

1:00 PM

Country Club of Landfall / Wilmington, N.C.

Women's Golf

Landfall Tradition

TBA

Tallahassee, Fla.

Softball

Garnet and Gold Scrimmage

11:00 AM

Tallahassee, Fla.

Softball

Rollins College

1:00 PM

Donald L. Tucker Center (Tallahassee, Fla.)

Women's Basketball

Florida Southern (Exhibition)

2:00 PM

Tallahassee, Fla.

Volleyball

Miami

7:00 PM

Dick Howser Stadium | Tallahassee, Fla.

Baseball

Garnet & Gold Game

3:00 PM

Tallahassee, Fla.

Soccer

Duke

8:00 PM
October 2019
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
1
2
TBA - Women's Tennis
Wednesday, Oct. 2, 2019 TBA
Seminoles
AT
ITA All-American Championships
Tulsa, Okla.
TBA - Women's Tennis
Wednesday, Oct. 2, 2019 TBA
Seminoles
AT
Women's Collegiate Classic
Malibu, Calif.
3
4
1:00 PM - Cross Country
Friday, Oct. 4, 2019 1:00 PM
Seminoles
AT
Joe Piane Notre Dame Invitational
Notre Dame, Ind.
6:30 PM - Volleyball
Friday, Oct. 4, 2019 6:30 PM
Seminoles
VS
Virginia
5:00 PM - Men's Swimming & Diving
Friday, Oct. 4, 2019 5:00 PM
Seminoles
AT
Notre Dame
Notre Dame, Ind.
TBA - Women's Tennis
Friday, Oct. 4, 2019 TBA
Seminoles
AT
Bedford Cup
Ft. Myers, Fla.
5:00 PM - Women's Swimming & Diving
Friday, Oct. 4, 2019 5:00 PM
Seminoles
AT
Notre Dame
Notre Dame, Ind.
5
1:00 PM - Soccer
Saturday, Oct. 5, 2019 1:00 PM
Seminoles
VS
Pitt
Tallahassee, Fla.
1:00 PM - Softball
Saturday, Oct. 5, 2019 1:00 PM
Seminoles
AT
Georgia
Athens, Ga.
6
12:00 PM - Volleyball
Sunday, Oct. 6, 2019 12:00 PM
Seminoles
VS
#4 Pitt
7
8:30 AM - Men's Golf
Monday, Oct. 7, 2019 8:30 AM
Seminoles
AT
Jack Nicklaus Collegiate Invitational
Muirfield Village/Dublin, Ohio
3:00 PM - Baseball
Monday, Oct. 7, 2019 3:00 PM
Seminoles
VS
Ontario
Dick Howser Stadium | Tallahassee, Fla.
TBA - Men's Tennis
Monday, Oct. 7, 2019 TBA
Seminoles
AT
ITA ALL-AMERICAN QUALIFYING
Tulsa, Oklah
8
9:30 AM - Men's Golf
Tuesday, Oct. 8, 2019 9:30 AM
Seminoles
AT
Jack Nicklaus Collegiate Invitational
Muirfield Village/Dublin, Ohio
9
10
7:30 PM - Soccer
Thursday, Oct. 10, 2019 7:30 PM
Seminoles
AT
No. 20 Virginia Tech
Blacksburg, Va.
TBA - Men's Tennis
Thursday, Oct. 10, 2019 TBA
Seminoles
AT
ITA ALL-AMERICAN MAIN DRAW
Tulsa, Okla.
11
7:00 PM - Volleyball
Friday, Oct. 11, 2019 7:00 PM
Seminoles
AT
NC State
7:40 AM - Cross Country
Friday, Oct. 11, 2019 7:40 AM
Seminoles
VS
FSU Invitational
TBA - Men's Tennis
Friday, Oct. 11, 2019 TBA
Seminoles
AT
BEDFORD CUP
12
3:30 PM - Football
Saturday, Oct. 12, 2019 3:30 PM
Seminoles
AT
CLEMSON
Memorial Stadium | Clemson, S.C.
10:00 AM - Men's Swimming & Diving
Saturday, Oct. 12, 2019 10:00 AM
Seminoles
VS
Duke
Tallahassee, Fla.
10:00 AM - Women's Swimming & Diving
Saturday, Oct. 12, 2019 10:00 AM
Seminoles
VS
Duke
Tallahassee, Fla.
13
12:00 PM - Volleyball
Sunday, Oct. 13, 2019 12:00 PM
Seminoles
AT
North Carolina
1:00 PM - Soccer
Sunday, Oct. 13, 2019 1:00 PM
Seminoles
VS
No. 1 Virginia
Tallahassee, Fla.
TBA - Men's Tennis
Sunday, Oct. 13, 2019 TBA
Seminoles
VS
FAMU
Tallahassee, Fla.
14
15
16
17
18
6:30 PM - Volleyball
Friday, Oct. 18, 2019 6:30 PM
Seminoles
VS
Boston College
5:00 PM - Soccer
Friday, Oct. 18, 2019 5:00 PM
Seminoles
VS
Miami
10:00 AM - Cross Country
Friday, Oct. 18, 2019 10:00 AM
Seminoles
AT
UAB Blazer Invitational
Montevallo, Ala.
2:30 PM - Baseball
Friday, Oct. 18, 2019 2:30 PM
Seminoles
VS
State College of Florida
Dick Howser Stadium | Tallahassee, Fla.
6:00 PM - Softball
Friday, Oct. 18, 2019 6:00 PM
Seminoles
AT
Chipola
Marianna, Fla.
7:00 PM - Men's Swimming & Diving
Friday, Oct. 18, 2019 7:00 PM
Seminoles
VS
Minnesota
Tallahassee, Fla.
TBA - Women's Tennis
Friday, Oct. 18, 2019 TBA
Seminoles
VS
ITA SE Regional Championship
Tallahassee, Fla.
7:00 PM - Women's Swimming & Diving
Friday, Oct. 18, 2019 7:00 PM
Seminoles
VS
Minnesota
Tallahassee, Fla.
19
7:30 PM - Football
Saturday, Oct. 19, 2019 7:30 PM
Seminoles
AT
WAKE FOREST
BB&T Field | Winston-Salem, N.C.
TBA - Cross Country
Saturday, Oct. 19, 2019 TBA
Seminoles
AT
Under Armour Pre-National Invitational
Terre Haute, Ind.
20
12:00 PM - Volleyball
Sunday, Oct. 20, 2019 12:00 PM
Seminoles
VS
Syracuse
- Women's Golf
Sunday, Oct. 20, 2019
Seminoles
AT
Jim West Challenge
21
- Women's Golf
Monday, Oct. 21, 2019
Seminoles
AT
Jim West Challenge
22
7:00 PM - Men's Basketball
Tuesday, Oct. 22, 2019 7:00 PM
Seminoles
VS
Barry University
Donald L. Tucker Center / Tallahassee, Fla.
23
24
7:00 PM - Soccer
Thursday, Oct. 24, 2019 7:00 PM
Seminoles
AT
North Carolina
Chapel Hill, N.C.
TBA - Men's Tennis
Thursday, Oct. 24, 2019 TBA
Seminoles
AT
ITA REGIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS
Gainesville, Fla.
25
7:00 PM - Volleyball
Friday, Oct. 25, 2019 7:00 PM
Seminoles
AT
Georgia Tech
Atlanta, Ga.
TBA - Women's Golf
Friday, Oct. 25, 2019 TBA
Seminoles
AT
Landfall Tradition
Country Club of Landfall / Wilmington, N.C.
3:00 PM - Softball
Friday, Oct. 25, 2019 3:00 PM
Seminoles
VS
Garnet and Gold Scrimmage
Tallahassee, Fla.
5:00 PM - Softball
Friday, Oct. 25, 2019 5:00 PM
Seminoles
VS
Thomas University
Tallahassee, Fla.
26
3:30 PM - Football
Saturday, Oct. 26, 2019 3:30 PM
Seminoles
VS
SYRACUSE
Doak Campbell Stadium | Tallahassee, Fla.
TBA - Women's Golf
Saturday, Oct. 26, 2019 TBA
Seminoles
AT
Landfall Tradition
Country Club of Landfall / Wilmington, N.C.
11:00 AM - Men's Swimming & Diving
Saturday, Oct. 26, 2019 11:00 AM
Seminoles
AT
Georgia Tech
Atlanta, Ga.
27
1:00 PM - Volleyball
Sunday, Oct. 27, 2019 1:00 PM
Seminoles
AT
Clemson
Clemson, S.C.
1:00 PM - Soccer
Sunday, Oct. 27, 2019 1:00 PM
Seminoles
AT
Wake Forest
Winston-Salem, N.C.
TBA - Women's Golf
Sunday, Oct. 27, 2019 TBA
Seminoles
AT
Landfall Tradition
Country Club of Landfall / Wilmington, N.C.
11:00 AM - Softball
Sunday, Oct. 27, 2019 11:00 AM
Seminoles
VS
Garnet and Gold Scrimmage
Tallahassee, Fla.
1:00 PM - Softball
Sunday, Oct. 27, 2019 1:00 PM
Seminoles
VS
Rollins College
Tallahassee, Fla.
2:00 PM - Women's Basketball
Sunday, Oct. 27, 2019 2:00 PM
Seminoles
VS
Florida Southern (Exhibition)
Donald L. Tucker Center (Tallahassee, Fla.)
28
29
30
7:00 PM - Volleyball
Wednesday, Oct. 30, 2019 7:00 PM
Seminoles
VS
Miami
Tallahassee, Fla.
3:00 PM - Baseball
Wednesday, Oct. 30, 2019 3:00 PM
Seminoles
VS
Garnet & Gold Game
Dick Howser Stadium | Tallahassee, Fla.
31
8:00 PM - Soccer
Thursday, Oct. 31, 2019 8:00 PM
Seminoles
VS
Duke
Tallahassee, Fla.