Beach Volleyball Career Records

Overall Wins

RankNameYearsAll-Time RecordAll-Time Win %
1Jace Pardon2012-2016147-300.831
2Tory Paranagua2015-2018116-340.773
3Aurora Davis (Newgard)2012-2014113-21-10.841
Kristina Pellitteri2013-20166113-270.807
5Vanessa Freire2015-2018109-380.741
6Melanie Pavels2012-2015104-390.727
7Macy Jerger2016-2019102-320.761
8Hailey Luke2014, 2016-201899-270.786
9Julie Brown2013-201695-350.731
10Sarah Wickstrom2012-201593-300.756

Dual Match Wins

RankNameSeasonsAll-Time RecordAll-Time Win %
1Tory Paranagua2015-201899-280.780
2Macy Jerger2016-201996-270.780
Vanessa Freire2015-201896-330.744
4Jace Pardon2012-201685-150.850
5Kristina Pellitteri2013-201677-150.837
6Molly McBain2017-201975-190.798
7Julie Brown2013-201674-190.796
8Brooke Kuhlman2016-201969-360.657
9Katie Horton2015-201862-150.805
10Francesca Goncalves2017-201859-130.819

Overall Winning Percentage

RankNameSeasonsAll-Time RecordAll-Time Winning %
1Payton Caffrey2019-2044-60.880
2Jekaterina Stepanova201243-60.878
3Brittany Tiegs201250-7-10.871
4Aurora Davis (Newgard)2012-14113-21-10.841
Eva Torruella2017-1837-70.841
6Jace Pardon2012-16147-300.831
7Kate Privett2019-2041-90.820
8Francesca Goncalves2017-1859-130.819
9Caitlin Haworth201224-5-10.817
10Kristina Pellitteri2013-16113-270.807

Winning Percentage by Pairs

RankNameSeasonsAll-Time RecordAll-Time Winning %
1Goncalves/Torruella201816-10.941
2Davis/Pardon201441-40.911
3Caffrey/McBain201917-20.895
4Luke/Horton201838-50.884
5Pardon/Stepanova201243-60.878
6Davis/Tiegs201250-7-10.871
7Kiley/Wickstrom2012-1313-20.867
8Wickstrom/Yildirim2012-1425-40.862
9Putt/Jerger201822-40.846
10Kuhlman/McBain201815-30.833
Haworth/McGregor201212-2-10.833

Victories by Pairs

RankNameSeasonsAll-Time RecordAll-Time Win %
1S. Pellitteri/K. Pellitteri2013-1459-130.819
2Brown/Pavels2013-1555-230.705
3Paranagua/K. Pellitteri2015-1654-130.806
4Davis/Tiegs201250-7-10.871
5Pardon/Stepanova201243-60.878
6Davis/Pardon201441-40.911
7Luke/Horton201838-50.884
8Djurdjevic/Pavels201232-100.762
9Brown/Pardon2013-1629-60.829
Paranagua/Freire2017-189-70.806

Overall Wins By Court

Court 1

RankPlayerAll-Time Dual RecordAll-Time Record on Court 1All-Time Win % on Court 1
1Jace Pardon85-1561-140.813
2Aurora Davis48-1138-80.826
3Julie Brown74-1929-60.829
Tory Paranagua99-2729-110.725
5Alaina Chacon42-1327-70.794
6Brooke Kuhlman69-3625-180.581
7Leigh Andrew21-1620-140.588
8Vanessa Freire96-3316-110.593
9Brittany Tiegs15-314-20.875
10Madison Fitzpatrick47-2014-70.667

Court 2

RankPlayerAll-Time Dual RecordAll-Time Record on Court 2All-Time Win % on Court 2
1Kristina Pellitteri77-1544-80.846
2Tory Paranagu99-2742-70.857
3Vanessa Freire96-3336-130.735
4Katie Horton62-1520-10.952
5Madison Fitzpatrick47-2019-50.704
6Jace Pardon85-1517-01.000
Hailey Luke80-2117-01.000
8Melanie Pavels58-1416-60.727
Stephanie Pellitteri49-1416-80.667
10Sara Putt55-1615-50.750
Payton Rund59-415-30.833

Court 3

RankPlayerAll-Time Dual RecordAll-Time Record on Court 3All-Time Winn % on Court 3
1Macy Jerger96-2744-120.786
2Sierra Sanchez55-2335-100.778
3Vanessa Freire96-3328-50.848
4Melanie Pavels58-1427-40.871
5Sara Putt55-1626-50.839
6Kate Privett40-720-40.833
Julia Brown74-1920-40.833
8Tory Paranagua99-2819-100.655
9Sarah Wickstrom54-1113-20.867
10Visnja Djurdjevix16-12-01.000
Molly McBain75-1912-40.750

Court 4

RankPlayerAll-Time Dual RecordAll-Time Record on Court 4All-Time Win % on Court 4
1Payton Caffrey42-438-20.950
2Molly McBain75-1934-90.791
3Katie Horton62-1530-110.732
4Payton Caffrey29-426-20.929
Annie Montgomery43-926-60.813
6Brooke Kuhlman69-3619-40.826
7Mallory Kiley27-618-30.857
8Julie Brown74-1916-30.842
Kayla Joyce25-616-40.800
Francesca Goncalves59-1316-40.800