August 16, 2017

FSU Athletics Master Calendar

2018-19 Master Sports Calendar - January

SportJanuary OpponentTimeTV
MBK1Winthrop2:00 p.m.ACC Network Extra
WBB3at Virginia7:00 p.m.ACC Network Extra
MBK5at Virginia3:00 p.m.ESPN2
WBB6at North Carolina1:00 p.m.ACC Regional Sports Networks
MBK9Miami9:00 p.m.RSN
MTEN10Georgia Southern/Mercer12 p.m. / 5 p.m.
SD(M&W)10vs. Incarnate Word
2:00 p.m.
WTEN11FAU/Mercer11 a.m. / 4 p.m.
SD(M&W)11at Alabama/ Miami
DIVING ONLY
10:00 a.m. CTSECN+
MBK12Duke2:00 p.m.ESPN
SD(M&W)12at Alabama/ Miami10:00 a.m. CTSECN+
MTEN12-13Florida State Spring InvitationalAll Day
WBB13vs. Clemson2:00 p.m.ACC Network Extra
MBK14at Pitt7:00 p.m.ESPN/ESPNU
WBB17at Boston College7:00 p.m.ACC Network Extra
MTEN18South AlabamaTBD
MTEN20Cal (at the USTA National Campus, Lake Nona, Fla.)11 a.m.
WTEN20UCF1 p.m.
MBK20at Boston College12 NoonESPNU
WBB20vs. Duke2:00 p.m.ACC Network Extra
MBK22Clemson7:00 p.m.ESPN/ESPN2/ESPNU
WBB24vs. Louisville7:00 p.m.ACC Regional Sports Networks
WTEN25-26ITA Kick-Off Weekend4 p.m. (Friday)
1 or 4 p.m. (Saturday)
SD(M&W)26vs. Florida Atlantic 10:00 a.m.
MTEN26-27ITA Kick-Off Weekend11 a.m. both days
MBK27at Miami6:00 p.m.ESPNU
WBB27at Virginia Tech2:00 p.m.ACC Network Extra
WBB31vs. Miami7:00 p.m.ACC Network Extra

2018-19 Master Sports Calendar - February

SportFebruaryOpponentTimeTV
MBK2Georgia Tech12:00 NoonRSN
SB2FSU Fan Day2:00 p.m.
MTEN2Florida (at USTA National Campus, Lake Nona, Fla.)6 p.m.Tennis Channel
WGOLF3at Northrup Grumman Challenge (Palos Verdes Estates, CalifAll DayTBA
WBB3vs. Wake Forest2:00 p.m.ACC Network Extra
MGOLF4Sea Best Invitational
WGOLF4at Northrup Grumman Challenge (Palos Verdes Estates, CalifAll DayTBA
MGOLF5Sea Best Invitational
WGOLF5at Northrup Grumman Challenge (Palos Verdes Estates, CalifAll DayTBA
MBK5at Syracuse8:00 p.m.Raycom
WBB7vs. NC State7:00 p.m.ACC Network Extra
SB8UNC Wilmington (JoAnne Graf Classic)3:00 p.m.
SB8Iowa State (JoAnne Graf Classic)5:30 p.m.
MTEN8Auburn5:30 p.m.
SD(M&W)8-10Auburn InviteT.B.A
WTEN8-11ITA National Indoor Championship (Seattle, Wash.)All Day
WTEN9FGCU/UNF10 a.m. / 3 p.m.
SB9UNC Greensboro (JoAnne Graf Classic)12:30 p.m.
SB9Iowa State (JoAnne Graf Classic)3:00 p.m.
MBK9Louisville4:00 p.m.ESPN/ESPN2/ESPNU
WBB10at Notre Dame12:00 p.m.ESPN
SB10UNC Wilmington (JoAnne Graf Classic)12:30 p.m.
MGOLF11Mobile Sports Authority Intercollegiate
MGOLF12Mobile Sports Authority Intercollegiate
MBK13Wake Forest7:00 p.m.RSN
WBB14at Clemson7:00 p.m.ACC Network Extra
SB15vs. Ohio State (St. Pete/Clearwater Elite Invitational)9:30 a.m.
SB15vs. Oklahoma (St. Pete/Clearwater Elite Invitational)1:00 p.m.
BASE15vs. Maine 4:00 p.m.
MTEN15-18ITA National Indoor Championship (Chicago, Ill.)All Day
WTEN16Miami12 p.m.
WTEN16FAMU5:00 p.m.
BASE16vs. Maine 12:00 p.m.
SB16vs. LSU (St. Pete/Clearwater Elite Invitational)1:00 p.m.
MBK16at Georgia Tech2:00 p.m.Raycom
BASE16vs. Maine 4:00 p.m.
SB16vs. Minnesota (St. Pete/Clearwater Elite Invitational)7:30 p.m.
BASE17vs. Maine 1 p.m.
WBB17vs. Pittsburgh2:00 p.m.ACC Network Extra
SB17vs. FAU (St. Pete/Clearwater Elite Invitational)4:00 p.m.
SB17vs. Tennessee (St. Pete/Clearwater Elite Invitational)7:00 p.m.
WTEN19at Florida4 p.m.
MBK19at Clemson9:00 p.m.ESPN/ESPN2/ESPNU
BASE19at Jacksonville5:00 p.m.
SD(M&W)20-23ACC Championships at Greensboro, N.C - Diving & Women's SwimT.B.A
SB20South Alabama6:00 p.m.
SB22Elon (Unconquered Invitational)3:00 p.m.
BASE22vs. Youngstown State4:00 p.m.
SB22Lipscomb (Unconquered Invitational)5:30 p.m.
MTEN22Clemson5:30 p.m.
WTEN22Duke5:30 p.m.
MGOLF23Seminole Intercollegiate
SB23Samford (Unconquered Invitational)12:30 p.m.
BASE23vs. Youngstown State1:00 p.m.
SB23Lipscomb (Unconquered Invitational)3:00 p.m.
MBK23at North Carolina3:45CBS
MGOLF24Seminole Intercollegiate
WBB24at Miami12:00 p.m.ESPN2/ESPNU
SB24Samford (Unconquered Invitational)12:30 p.m.
BASE24vs. Youngstown State1:00 p.m.
MBK25Notre Dame7:00 p.m.ESPN
BASE26at USFT.B.A
SD(M)27-28ACC Championships at Greensboro, N.C - Men's SwimT.B.A
WBB 28vs. Syracuse7:00 p.m.ACC Network Extra

2018-19 Master Sports Calendar - March

SportMarchOpponentTimeTV
MTEN1at Georgia Tech5 p.m.
WTEN1at Virginia Tech3 p.m.
BASE1vs. Mercer6:00 p.m.
SD(M)1-2ACC Championships at Greensboro, N.C. - Men's SwimT.B.A
MBK2NC State12 NoonESPN/ESPN2
SB2vs. Toledo (UCF Invitational)12:30 p.m.
BASE2vs. Mercer1:00 p.m.
SB2vs. Louisiana Tech (UCF Invitational)3:00 p.m.
WTEN3at Pitt11 a.m.
SB3vs. Dartmouth (UCF Invitational)11:30 a.m.
SB3at UCF (UCF Invitational)1:30 p.m.
MTEN3at OklahomaTBA
MGOLF3Querencia Cabo Collegiate
WBB3at Georgia Tech1:00 p.m.ACC Network Extra
BASE 3vs. Mercer1:00 p.m.
SB4at UCF6:00 p.m.
MGOLF4Querencia Cabo Collegiate
MGOLF5Querencia Cabo Collegiate
MBK5Virginia Tech7:00 p.m.ESPNU
BASE6vs. North Florida 6:00 p.m.
SB6at Grand Canyon7:00 p.m.
SB6at Grand Canyon9:00 p.m.
WTEN8at Texas12 p.m.
WGOLF8Darius Rucker Challenge (Hilton Head Island, S.C.All DayTBA
BASE8vs. Virginia Tech6:00 p.m.
SB8at Arizona8:00 p.m.
WGOLF9Darius Rucker Challenge (Hilton Head Island, S.C.All DayTBA
MBK9at Wake Forest12 NoonRaycom
BASE9vs. Virginia Tech6:00 p.m.
SB9at Arizona8:00 p.m.
MTEN10vs. Miami (Lake Nona)TBA
WGOLF10Darius Rucker Challenge (Hilton Head Island, S.C.All DayTBA
BASE10vs. Virginia Tech12:00 p.m.
SB10at Arizona3:00 p.m.
SD(M&W)11-13NCAA Zone B Diving at T.B.AT.B.A
BASE12at Florida6:30 p.m.
MBK12-16at ACC Tournament (Charlotte, N.C.)TBATBA
MTEN13Abilene Christian TBA
WTEN15at Georgia Tech3 p.m
MTEN15Boston College5:30 p.m.
SB15Notre Dame6:00 p.m.ACC Network Extra
BASE15at N.C. State6:30 p.m.
SB16Notre Dame1:00 p.m.ACC Network Extra
BASE16at N.C. State6:30 p.m.
WTEN17Notre Dame12 p.m.
SB17Notre Dame12:00 p.m.ACC Network Extra
MTEN17Notre Dame1:00 p.m.
MGOLF17Valspar Collegiate Invitational
BASE17at N.C. State1:00 p.m.
MGOLF18Valspar Collegiate Invitational
MGOLF19Valspar Collegiate Invitational
SB19Florida A&M6:00 p.m.
BASE19vs. UCF6:00 p.m.
BASE20vs. FIU3:00 p.m.
SB20UNF6:00 p.m.
SD(W)20-23Women's NCAA Championships at Austin, TexasT.B.A
WTEN22at Boston College2 p.m.
MTEN22at LouisvilleTBA
SB22NC State6:00 p.m.ACC Network Extra
BASE22at Notre Dame6:05 p.m.
WGOLF23Evans Derby Invitational (Auburn, Ala.)All DayTBA
SB23NC State1:00 p.m.ACC Network Extra
BASE23at Notre Dame2:05 p.m.
WTEN24at Syracuse11 a.m.
SB24NC State12:00 p.m.ACC Network Extra
WGOLF24Evans Derby Invitational (Auburn, Ala.)All DayTBA
BASE24at Notre Dame1:05 p.m.
WGOLF25Evans Derby Invitational (Auburn, Ala.)All DayTBA
BASE26vs. Florida at Jacksonville, Fla. (neutral)6:00 p.m.
SD(M)27-30Men's NCAA Championships at Austin, TexasT.B.A
WTEN29Wake Forest4 p.m.
SB29at Virginia5:00 p.m.
MTEN29NC StateTBA
BASE29vs. Boston College6:00 p.m.
SB30at Virginia1:00 p.m.
BASE30vs. Boston College6:00 p.m.
SB31at Virginia 12:00 p.m.
WTEN31Clemson12 p.m.
MTEN31North CarolinaTBA
BASE31vs. Boston College1:00 p.m.

2018-19 Master Sports Calendar - April

SportAprilOpponentTimeTV
SB3at Florida6:00 p.m.
MTEN5Virginia5:30 p.m.
WTEN5at North Carolina4 p.m.
MGOLF6Cabarrus County Irish Creek Collegiate
SB6at Louisville1:00 p.m.
MTEN7Virginia Tech/FAMU1 p.m. / 6 p.m.
SB7at Louisville1:00 p.m.
WTEN7at NC StateTBA
MGOLF7Cabarrus County Irish Creek Collegiate
WGOLF7Clemson Invitational (at Clemson, S.C.)All DayTBA
SB8at Louisville7:00 p.m.ESPNU
WGOLF8Clemson Invitational (at Clemson, S.C)All DayTBA
WGOLF9Clemson Invitational (at Clemson, S.C)All DayTBA
WTEN11Virginia5 p.m.ACC Network
MTEN12at Wake ForestTBA
WTEN13Louisville12 p.m.
SB13at North Carolina2:00 p.m.
SB14at North Carolina12:00 p.m.
MTEN14at DukeTBA
SB15at North Carolina4:00 p.m.ESPNU
SB17Florida7:00 p.m.ESPN2
MTEN17-21ACC Championships (Cary, N.C.)All Day
WTEN17-21ACC Championships (Cary, N.C.)All Day
MGOLF18ACC Championships
WGOLF18ACC Championships (at Greensboro, N.C.)All DayTBA
SB19Boston College6:00 p.m.
MGOLF19ACC Championships
WGOLF19ACC Championships (at Greensboro, N.C.)All DayTBA
SB20Boston College1:00 p.m.
MGOLF20ACC Championships
WGOLF20ACC Championships (at Greensboro, N.C.)All DayTBA
SB21Boston Collegee12:00 p.m.
SB26Duke6:00 p.m.ACC Network Extra
SB27Duke1:00 p.m.ACC Network Extra
SB28Duke12:00 p.m.ACC Network Extra
BASE2vs. Jacksonville6:00 p.m.
BASE5at Miami7:00 p.m.
BASE6at Miami7:00 p.m.
BASE7at Miami1:00 p.m.
BASE9vs. Florida6:00 p.m.
BASE12vs. Clemson6:00 p.m.
BASE13vs. Clemson6:00 p.m.
BASE14vs. Clemson1:00 p.m.
BASE18at Virginia6:00 p.m.
BASE19at Virginia6:00 p.m.
BASE20at Virginia1 p.m.
BASE23vs. Stetson6:00 p.m.
BASE24vs. Stetson4:00 p.m.
BASE26vs. Wake Forest6:00 p.m.
BASE27vs. Wake Forest6:00 p.m.
BASE28vs. Wake Forest1 p.m.

2018-19 Master Sports Calendar - May

SportMayOpponentTimeTV
SB3at Syracuse4:00 p.m.
SB4at Syracuse1:00 p.m.
SB5at Syracuse12:00 p.m.
MTEN3-6NCAA Regional (Campus Sites)TBA
WTEN3-6NCAA Regional (Campus Sites)TBA
WGOLF7at NCAA Regionals (Auburn, Ala./Cle Elum, Wash./East Lasing, Mich./Norman, Okla.)All DayTBA
WGOLF8at NCAA Regionals (Auburn, Ala./Cle Elum, Wash./East Lasing, Mich./Norman, Okla.)All DayTBA
SB8-11ACC Championships (Tallahassee, Fla.)All DayRSN/ESPN
WGOLF9at NCAA Regionals (Auburn, Ala./Cle Elum, Wash./East Lasing, Mich./Norman, Okla.)All DayTBA
MTEN10-13NCAA Super Regional (Campus Sites)TBA
WTEN10-13NCAA Super Regional (Campus Sites)TBA
SB16-19NCAA Regionals (Campus Sites)TBAESPN
MTEN16-25NCAA Final Site (USTA National Campus, Lake Nona, Fla.)TBA
WTEN16-25NCAA Final Site (USTA National Campus, Lake Nona, Fla.)TBA
WGOLF17NCAA Championship Finals (Fayetteville, Ark.)All DayGolf Channel
WGOLF18NCAA Championship Finals (Fayetteville, Ark.)All DayGolf Channel
WGOLF19NCAA Championship Finals (Fayetteville, Ark.)All DayGolf Channel
WGOLF20NCAA Championship Finals (Fayetteville, Ark.)All DayGolf Channel
WGOLF21NCAA Championship Finals (Fayetteville, Ark.)All dayGolf Channel
WGOLF22NCAA Championship Finals (Fayetteville, Ark.)All DayGolf Channel
SB23-26NCAA Super Regionals (Campus Sites)TBAESPN
SB30-June 5Women's College World Series (Oklahoma City, Okla.)TBAESPN
BASE3vs. Pitt6:00 p.m.
BASE4vs. Pitt6:00 p.m.
BASE5vs. Pitt1:00 p.m.
BASE7vs. Jacksonville 6:00 p.m.
BASE8at Stetson5:00 p.m.
BASE10vs. Richmond6:00 p.m.
BASE11vs. Richmond6:00 p.m.
BASE12vs. Richmond1:00 p.m.
BASE16at Louisville6:00 p.m.
BASE17at Louisville6:00 p.m.
BASE18at Louisville1:00 p.m.

2018-19 Master Sports Calendar - June

SportDec.OpponentTimeTV
Related Articles