August 16, 2017

FSU Athletics Master Calendar

2018-19 Master Sports Calendar - February

SportFebruaryOpponentTimeTV
MBK2Georgia Tech12:00 NoonRSN
SB2FSU Fan Day2:00 p.m.
MTEN2Florida (at USTA National Campus, Lake Nona, Fla.)6 p.m.Tennis Channel
WGOLF3at Northrup Grumman Challenge (Palos Verdes Estates, CalifAll DayTBA
WBB3vs. Wake Forest2:00 p.m.ACC Network Extra
MGOLF4Sea Best Invitational
WGOLF4at Northrup Grumman Challenge (Palos Verdes Estates, CalifAll DayTBA
MGOLF5Sea Best Invitational
WGOLF5at Northrup Grumman Challenge (Palos Verdes Estates, CalifAll DayTBA
MBK5at Syracuse8:00 p.m.Raycom
WBB7vs. NC State7:00 p.m.ACC Network Extra
SB8UNC Wilmington (JoAnne Graf Classic)3:00 p.m.
SB8Iowa State (JoAnne Graf Classic)5:30 p.m.
MTEN8Auburn5:30 p.m.ACC Network Extra
TF8-9Tiger Paw InvitationalAll Day
TF8-9BU Hemery Valentine InviteAll Day
TF8-9Tyson Invitational All Day
WTEN8-11ITA National Indoor Championship (Seattle, Wash.)All Day
WTEN9FGCU/UNF10 a.m. / 3 p.m.
SB9UNC Greensboro (JoAnne Graf Classic)12:30 p.m.
SB9Iowa State (JoAnne Graf Classic)3:00 p.m.
MBK9Louisville4:00 p.m.ESPN2
WBB10at Notre Dame12:00 p.m.ESPN
SB10UNC Wilmington (JoAnne Graf Classic)12:30 p.m.
MGOLF11Mobile Sports Authority Intercollegiate
MGOLF12Mobile Sports Authority Intercollegiate
MBK13Wake Forest7:00 p.m.RSN
WBB14at Clemson7:00 p.m.ACC Network Extra
SB15vs. Ohio State (St. Pete/Clearwater Elite Invitational)9:30 a.m.ESPN3
SB15vs. Oklahoma (St. Pete/Clearwater Elite Invitational)1:00 p.m.ESPNU
BASE15vs. Maine 4:00 p.m.ACC Network Extra
MTEN15-18ITA National Indoor Championship (Chicago, Ill.)All Day
WTEN16Miami12 p.m.
WTEN16FAMU5:00 p.m.
BASE16vs. Maine 12:00 p.m.ACC Network Extra
SB16vs. LSU (St. Pete/Clearwater Elite Invitational)1:00 p.m.ESPN3
MBK16at Georgia Tech2:00 p.m.Raycom
BASE16vs. Maine 4:00 p.m.ACC Network Extra
SB16vs. Minnesota (St. Pete/Clearwater Elite Invitational)7:30 p.m.ESPN3
BASE17vs. Maine 1 p.m.ACC Network Extra
WBB17vs. Pittsburgh2:00 p.m.ACC Network Extra
SB17vs. FAU (St. Pete/Clearwater Elite Invitational)4:00 p.m.ESPN3
SB17vs. Tennessee (St. Pete/Clearwater Elite Invitational)7:00 p.m.ESPN2
WTEN19at Florida4 p.m.
MBK19at Clemson9:00 p.m.ESPNU
BASE19at Jacksonville6:00 p.m.ESPN3
SD(M&W)20-23ACC Championships at Greensboro, N.C - Diving & Women's SwimT.B.AACC Network Extra
SB20South Alabama6:00 p.m.
TF21-23ACC Indoor Championships at Va TechAll DayACC Network Extra
SB22Elon (Unconquered Invitational)3:00 p.m.
BASE22vs. Youngstown State4:00 p.m.ACC Network Extra
SB22Lipscomb (Unconquered Invitational)5:30 p.m.
MTEN22Clemson5:30 p.m.
WTEN22Duke5:30 p.m.
MGOLF23Seminole Intercollegiate
BVB23vs. Tulane (FSU Tournament #1)8:15 a.m.
SB23Samford (Unconquered Invitational)12:30 p.m.
BASE23vs. Youngstown State1:00 p.m.ACC Network Extra
BVB23vs. Cal Poly (FSU Tournament #1)1:30 p.m.
SB23Lipscomb (Unconquered Invitational)3:00 p.m.
MBK23at North Carolina3:45CBS
BVB23vs. LSU (FSU Tournament #1)5:00 p.m.
MGOLF24Seminole Intercollegiate
WBB24at Miami12:00 p.m.ESPN2/ESPNU
SB24Samford (Unconquered Invitational)12:30 p.m.
BASE24vs. Youngstown State1:00 p.m.ACC Network Extra
BVB 24vs. South Carolina (FSU Tournament #1)3:15 p.m.
BVB 24vs. Tampa (FSU Tournament #1)5:00 p.m.
MBK25Notre Dame7:00 p.m.ESPN
BASE26at USF6:30 p.m.BullsVision
SD(M)27-28ACC Championships at Greensboro, N.C - Men's SwimT.B.AACC Network Extra
WBB 28vs. Syracuse7:00 p.m.ACC Network Extra

2018-19 Master Sports Calendar - March

SportMarchOpponentTimeTV
BVB 1vs. UAB (FAU Beach Burrow Bash)8:00 a.m.
BVB 1vs. LSU (FAU Beach Burrow Bash)12:00 p.m.
MTEN1at Georgia Tech5 p.m.
WTEN1at Virginia Tech3 p.m.
BASE1vs. Mercer6:00 p.m.ACC Network Extra
SD(M)1-2ACC Championships at Greensboro, N.C. - Men's SwimT.B.A
BVB2vs. South Carolina (FAU Beach Burrow Bash)12:00 p.m.
MBK2NC State12 NoonESPN/ESPN2
SB2vs. Toledo (UCF Invitational)12:30 p.m.
BASE2vs. Mercer1:00 p.m.ACC Network Extra
SB2vs. Louisiana Tech (UCF Invitational)3:00 p.m.
BVB 2at FAU (FAU Beach Burrow Bash)4:00 p.m.
WTEN3at Pitt11 a.m.
SB3vs. Dartmouth (UCF Invitational)11:30 a.m.
SB3at UCF (UCF Invitational)1:30 p.m.UCFKnights.TV
MTEN3at OklahomaTBA
MGOLF3Querencia Cabo Collegiate
WBB3at Georgia Tech1:00 p.m.ACC Network Extra
BASE 3vs. Mercer1:00 p.m.ACC Network Extra
SB4at UCF6:00 p.m.UCFKnights.TV
MGOLF4Querencia Cabo Collegiate
MGOLF5Querencia Cabo Collegiate
MBK5Virginia Tech7:00 p.m.ESPNU
BASE6vs. North Florida 6:00 p.m.ACC Network Extra
SB6at Grand Canyon7:00 p.m.YouTube
SB6at Grand Canyon9:00 p.m.YouTube
BVB 7at. USC 1:00 p.m.
BVB7vs. Long Beach State (Los Angeles, Calif. (USC)7:00 p.m.
WTEN8at Texas12 p.m.
WGOLF8Darius Rucker Challenge (Hilton Head Island, S.C.All DayTBA
BASE8vs. Virginia Tech6:00 p.m.ACC Network Extra
SB8at Arizona8:00 p.m.Pac-12 Networks
WGOLF9Darius Rucker Challenge (Hilton Head Island, S.C.All DayTBA
MBK9at Wake Forest12 NoonRaycom
BVB9vs. Pepperdine (East Meets West Invitational)2:30 p.m.
BVB9vs. Hawaii (East Meets West Invitational)5:30 p.m.
BASE9vs. Virginia Tech2:00 p.m.ACC Network Extra
SB9at Arizona8:00 p.m.Pac-12 Networks
MTEN10vs. Miami (Lake Nona)TBA
WGOLF10Darius Rucker Challenge (Hilton Head Island, S.C.All DayTBA
BASE10vs. Virginia Tech11:30 a.m.ACC Network Extra
BVB10at UCLA (East Meets West Invitational)3:00 p.m.
SB10at Arizona3:00 p.m.Pac-12 Networks
BVB10vs. USC (East Meets West Invitational) 6:00 p.m.
SD(M&W)11-13NCAA Zone B Diving at T.B.AT.B.A
BASE12at Florida6:30 p.m.SEC Network
MBK12-16at ACC Tournament (Charlotte, N.C.)TBATBA
MTEN13Abilene Christian TBA
WTEN15at Georgia Tech3 p.m
MTEN15Boston College5:30 p.m.
SB15Notre Dame6:00 p.m.ACC Network Extra
BASE15at NC State6:30 p.m.ACC Network Extra
BVB16Garnet and Gold Scrimmage
SB16Notre Dame1:00 p.m.ACC Network Extra
BASE16at NC State6:30 p.m.ACC Network Extra
WTEN17Notre Dame12 p.m.
SB17Notre Dame12:00 p.m.ACC Network Extra
MTEN17Notre Dame1:00 p.m.
MGOLF17Valspar Collegiate Invitational
BASE17at NC State1:00 p.m.ACC Network Extra
MGOLF18Valspar Collegiate Invitational
MGOLF19Valspar Collegiate Invitational
SB19Florida A&M6:00 p.m.
BASE19vs. UCF6:00 p.m.ACC Network Extra
BASE20vs. FIU3:00 p.m.ACC Network Extra
SB20UNF6:00 p.m.
SD(W)20-23Women's NCAA Championships at Austin, TexasT.B.A
BVB22vs. Austin Peay (FSU Tournament #2)9:00 a.m.
BVB22vs. Arizona (FSU Tournament #2)10:30 a.m.
WTEN22at Boston College2 p.m.
MTEN22at LouisvilleTBA
SB22NC State6:00 p.m.ACC Network Extra
BASE22at Notre Dame6:05 p.m.ACC Network Extra
WGOLF23Evans Derby Invitational (Auburn, Ala.)All DayTBA
BVB23vs. Stetson (FSU Tournament #2)11:00 a.m.
SB23NC State1:00 p.m.ACC Network Extra
BASE23at Notre Dame2:05 p.m.ACC Network Extra
WTEN24at Syracuse11 a.m.
SB24NC State12:00 p.m.ACC Network Extra
WGOLF24Evans Derby Invitational (Auburn, Ala.)All DayTBA
BASE24at Notre Dame1:05 p.m.ACC Network Extra
WGOLF25Evans Derby Invitational (Auburn, Ala.)All DayTBA
BASE26vs. Florida at Jacksonville, Fla. (neutral)6:00 p.m.
SD(M)27-30Men's NCAA Championships at Austin, TexasT.B.A
BVB29vs. Grand Canyon (FIU Surf-N-Turf Invitational) 7:30 a.m.
BVB29vs. Tulane (FIU Surf-N-Turf Invitational)11:30 a.m.
WTEN29Wake Forest4 p.m.
SB29at Virginia5:00 p.m.ACC Network Extra
MTEN29at NC State5:00 p.m.
BASE29vs. Boston College6:00 p.m.ACC Network Extra
BVB30vs. UCLA (FIU Surf-N-Turf Invitational) 10:30 a.m.
BVB 30at FIU (FIU Surf-N-Turf Invitational) 12:30 p.m.
SB30at Virginia1:00 p.m.ACC Network Extra
BASE30vs. Boston College6:00 p.m.ACC Network Extra
SB31at Virginia 12:00 p.m.ACC Network Extra
WTEN31Clemson12 p.m.
MTEN31at North Carolina1 p.m.
BASE31vs. Boston College1:00 p.m.ACC Network Extra

2018-19 Master Sports Calendar - April

SportAprilOpponentTimeTV
BASE2vs. Jacksonville6:00 p.m.ACC Network Extra
SB3at Florida7:00 p.m.ESPN2
BVB 5vs. FAU (FSU Tournament #3)10:30 a.m.
BVB5vs. FIU (FSU Tournament #3)1:30 p.m.
MTEN5Virginia5:30 p.m.ACC Network Extra
WTEN5at North Carolina4 p.m.
BASE5at Miami7:00 p.m.ACC Network Extra
MGOLF6Cabarrus County Irish Creek Collegiate
BVB6vs. Georgia State (FSU Tournament #3)11:00 a.m.
SB6at Louisville1:00 p.m.
BASE6at Miami7:00 p.m.ACC Network Extra
MTEN7Virginia Tech/FAMU1 p.m. / 6 p.m.
SB7at Louisville1:00 p.m.
WTEN7at NC State1:00 p.m.
BASE7at Miami1:00 p.m.ACC Network Extra
MGOLF7Cabarrus County Irish Creek Collegiate
WGOLF7Clemson Invitational (at Clemson, S.C.)All DayTBA
SB8at Louisville7:00 p.m.ESPNU
WGOLF8Clemson Invitational (at Clemson, S.C)All DayTBA
WGOLF9Clemson Invitational (at Clemson, S.C)All DayTBA
BASE9vs. Florida6:00 p.m.ACC Network Extra
WTEN11Virginia5:00 p.m.ACC Network Extra
MTEN12at Wake Forest5:00 p.m.
BVB12vs. UAB (TCU Tournament)10:00 a.m.
BVB12vs. Texas A&M- Corpus Christi (TCU Tournament)2:30 p.m.
BASE12vs. Clemson6:00 p.m.ACC Network Extra
WTEN13Louisville12 p.m.
BVB13at TCU (TCU Tournament)1:00 p.m.
SB13at North Carolina2:00 p.m.
BASE13vs. Clemson6:00 p.m.ACC Network Extra
SB14at North Carolina12:00 p.m.
MTEN14at Duke1:00 p.m.
BASE14vs. Clemson1:00 p.m.ESPN2
SB15at North Carolina4:00 p.m.ESPNU
SB17Florida7:00 p.m.ESPN2
MTEN17-21ACC Championships (Cary, N.C.)All Day
WTEN17-21ACC Championships (Cary, N.C.)All Day
MGOLF18ACC Championships
WGOLF18ACC Championships (at Greensboro, N.C.)All DayTBA
BASE18at Virginia6:00 p.m.ACC Network Extra
SB19Boston College6:00 p.m.
MGOLF19ACC Championships
WGOLF19ACC Championships (at Greensboro, N.C.)All DayTBA
BASE19at Virginia6:00 p.m.ACC Network Extra
SB20Boston College1:00 p.m.
MGOLF20ACC Championships
WGOLF20ACC Championships (at Greensboro, N.C.)All DayTBA
BASE20at Virginia1:00 p.m.ACC Network Extra
SB21Boston College12:00 p.m.
BASE23vs. Stetson6:00 p.m.ACC Network Extra
BASE24vs. Stetson4:00 p.m.ACC Network Extra
SB26Duke6:00 p.m.ACC Network Extra
BASE26vs. Wake Forest6:00 p.m.ACC Network Extra
SB27Duke1:00 p.m.ACC Network Extra
BASE27vs. Wake Forest6:00 p.m.ACC Network Extra
SB28Duke12:00 p.m.ACC Network Extra
BASE28vs. Wake Forest1:00 p.m.ACC Network Extra

2018-19 Master Sports Calendar - May

SportMayOpponentTimeTV
SB3at Syracuse4:00 p.m.
BASE3vs. Pitt6:00 p.m.ACC Network Extra
SB4at Syracuse1:00 p.m.
BASE4vs. Pitt1:00 p.m.RSN
SB5at Syracuse12:00 p.m.
BASE5vs. Pitt1:00 p.m.ACC Network Extra
MTEN3-6NCAA Regional (Campus Sites)TBA
WTEN3-6NCAA Regional (Campus Sites)TBA
WGOLF7at NCAA Regionals (Auburn, Ala./Cle Elum, Wash./East Lasing, Mich./Norman, Okla.)All DayTBA
BASE7vs. Jacksonville 6:00 p.m.ACC Network Extra
WGOLF8at NCAA Regionals (Auburn, Ala./Cle Elum, Wash./East Lasing, Mich./Norman, Okla.)All DayTBA
BASE8at Stetson5:00 p.m.ESPN3
SB8-11ACC Championships (Tallahassee, Fla.)All DayRSN/ESPN
WGOLF9at NCAA Regionals (Auburn, Ala./Cle Elum, Wash./East Lasing, Mich./Norman, Okla.)All DayTBA
BASE10vs. Richmond6:00 p.m.ACC Network Extra
MTEN10-13NCAA Super Regional (Campus Sites)TBA
WTEN10-13NCAA Super Regional (Campus Sites)TBA
BASE11vs. Richmond1:00 p.m.ACC Network Extra
BASE12vs. Richmond1:00 p.m.ACC Network Extra
BASE16at Louisville6:00 p.m.ACC Network Extra
SB16-19NCAA Regionals (Campus Sites)TBAESPN
MTEN16-25NCAA Final Site (USTA National Campus, Lake Nona, Fla.)TBA
WTEN16-25NCAA Final Site (USTA National Campus, Lake Nona, Fla.)TBA
WGOLF17NCAA Championship Finals (Fayetteville, Ark.)All DayGolf Channel
BASE17at Louisville6:00 p.m.ACC Network Extra
WGOLF18NCAA Championship Finals (Fayetteville, Ark.)All DayGolf Channel
BASE18at Louisville1:00 p.m.ACC Network Extra
WGOLF19NCAA Championship Finals (Fayetteville, Ark.)All DayGolf Channel
WGOLF20NCAA Championship Finals (Fayetteville, Ark.)All DayGolf Channel
WGOLF21NCAA Championship Finals (Fayetteville, Ark.)All dayGolf Channel
WGOLF22NCAA Championship Finals (Fayetteville, Ark.)All DayGolf Channel
SB23-26NCAA Super Regionals (Campus Sites)TBAESPN
SB30-June 5Women's College World Series (Oklahoma City, Okla.)TBAESPN

2018-19 Master Sports Calendar - June

SportDec.OpponentTimeTV
Related Articles