July 21, 2021
2020 Tokyo Olympic Central

2020 FSU Olympians

NameCountrySportEvent
Katrina YoungUSADiving10M Platform
John ProctorUSADivingCoach
Ida HulkkoFinlandSwimmingW 100m breast
Emir MuratovicBosnia & HerzegovinaSwimmingM 50m free & 100m free
Julio HorregoHondurasSwimmingM 100m breast & 200m breast
Izaak BastianBahamasSwimmingM 100m breast & 200m breast
Nick LucenaUSABeach Volleyball
Jason LochheadUSABeach VolleyballCoach
Casey (Short) KrugerUSAWomen's Soccer
Morinao ImaizumiJapanWomen’s SoccerCoach
Gabby CarleCanadaWomen's Soccer
Kaleigh RafterCanadaSoftball
Lonni AlamedaCanadaSoftballCoach
Zak SeddonGreat BritainTrack & FieldSteeplechase
Kimberly WilliamsJamaicaTrack & FieldTriple Jump
Linden HallAustraliaTrack & Field1500 Meters
Istvan SzogiHungaryTrack & Field1500 Meters
Alonzo RussellBahamasTrack & Field400 Meters
Kevin BorleeBelgiumTrack & Field400 Meters
4x400m Relay
Jonathan BorleeBelgiumTrack & Field400 Meters
4x400m Relay
Anne ZagreBelgiumTrack & Field100m Hurdles
Susan KruminsNetherlands Track & Field
Andrew CoscoranIrelandTrack & Field1500 Meters
Kemar HymanCayman IslandsTrack & Field100 Meters
Leonor RodriguezSpainWomen’s Basketball
Maria CondeSpainWomen’s Basketball
Matilda CastrenFinlandGolf
Luke Loucks NigeriaMen's BasketballCoach
Kim MetrauxSwitzerlandGolf
SCHEDULES

FULL OLYMPIC SCHEDULE

FLORIDA STATE OLYMPIAN SCHEDULES (Times in Eastern Standard)
Wednesday, July 21 | SOFTBALL | Mexico vs. Canada | 6:30 a.m. | NBC Sports | Canada 4, Mexico 0
Wednesday, July 21 | SOCCER| Japan vs. Canada | 6:30 a.m. | NBC Sports | Japan 1, Canada 1
Wednesday, July 21 | SOCCER| USA vs. Sweden | 4:30 a.m. | USA | Sweden 3, USA 0
Wednesday, July 21 | SOFTBALL | USA vs. Canada | 8:00 p.m. | NBC Sports | USA 1, Canada 0
Friday, July 23 | SOFTBALL | Australia vs. Canada | 9:00 p.m. | Australia 1, Canada 7
Saturday, July 24 | SOCCER| Japan vs. Great Britain | 6:30 a.m. | Japan 0, Great Britain 1
Saturday, July 24 | SOCCER| USA vs. New Zealand | 7:30 a.m. |
Telemundo
Saturday, July 24 | SOCCER| Chile vs. Canada | 3:30 a.m. | Chile 1, Canada 2
Saturday, July 24 | SWIMMING| Men’s 100m Breast – Izaak Bastian & Julio Horrego| Results
Sunday, July 25 | SOFTBALL | Japan vs. Canada | 1:30 a.m. | Japan 1, Canada 0
Sunday, July 25 | WOMEN’S BASKETBALL | Spain vs. Korea | 9:00 p.m. | Spain 73, Korea 69
Sunday, July 25 |  SWIMMING | Women’s 100m breast (Ida Hulkko) | Results
Sunday, July 25 | MEN’S BASKETBALL | NIGERIA VS. AUSTRALIA | 4:20 am | Australia 84, Nigeria 67 | Online Stream
Monday, July 26 | SOFTBALL | Canada vs. Italy | 1:30 a.m. | Canada 8, Italy 1
Tuesday, July 27 | Softball | Mexico vs. Canada | Bronze Medal Game | Mexico 2, Canada 3
Tuesday, July 27 | SWIMMING | Men’s 200m breast ( Izaak Bastian & Julio Horrego) Men’s 100m free (Emir Muratovic) | Results
Tuesday, July 27| SOCCER| Japan vs. Chile | 7:00 a.m. | Japan 1, Chile 0
Tuesday, July 27| SOCCER| Canada vs. Great Britain | 7:00 a.m. | Canada 1, Great Britain 1
Tuesday, July 27| SOCCER| USA vs. Australia | 4:00 a.m. | USA 0, Australia 0
Thursday, July 29 | WOMEN’S BASKETBALL | Spain vs. Serbia | 4:20 a.m. | Spain 85, Serbia 70
Friday, July 30 | SOCCER | Canada vs. Brazil | 4:00 a.m. | Online Stream
Friday, July 30 | SOCCER | Sweden vs. Japan | 6:00 a.m. | Online Stream 
Friday, July 30 | SOCCER | Netherlands vs. USA | 7:00 a.m. | Online Stream
Friday, July 30 | SWIMMING | Men’s 50m free | Results
Saturday, July 31 | WOMEN’S BASKETBALL | Spain vs. Canada | 9:00 p.m. | Spain 74, Canada 64
Wednesday, August 4 |DIVING | Women’s 10m Platform (Katrina Young) | 17th place – 263.60
Wednesday, August 4 | WOMEN’S BASKETBALL | Spain vs. France (QF) | 8 a.m. | France 67, Spain 64

LINKS
2020 Tokyo Olympic Central
2020 Tokyo Olympic Central
2020 Tokyo Olympic Central
2020 Tokyo Olympic Central
2020 Tokyo Olympic Central
2020 Tokyo Olympic Central
Related Articles