2022-23 Track & Field roster

  • List View
Ahmari Avin
Position Throws
Year Sophomore
Alex Collier
Position Sprints
Year Sophomore
Hometown Jacksonville, Fla
Amir Willis
Position Sprints
Year Junior
Hometown Cincinnati, Ohio
Anderson Ball
Position Distance
Year Redshirt Freshman
Hometown Ponte Vedra, Fla.
Andrew Hammel
Position Distance
Year Redshirt Sophomore
Hometown Clyde, N.C.
Other College Furman
Bryand Rincher
Position Sprints
Year Senior
Hometown Fort Lauderdale, Fla.
Cameron Daniel
Position Sprints
Year Sophomore
Hometown Miami, Fla.
Coleman Cronk
Position Distance
Year Redshirt Freshman
Hometown West Chester, Ohio
Cooper Schroeder
Position Distance
Year Redshirt Junior
Hometown Manhattan, Kan.
Other College Kansas State
Curtis Williams
Position Jumps
Year Sophomore
Hometown Tallahassee, Fla.
DaeQwan Butler
Position Sprints
Year Senior
Hometown Fort Lauderdale, Fla.
Denzell Feagin
Position Sprints
Year Junior
Hometown Columbus, Ohio
Other College Barton Community College
Fearghal Curtin
Position Distance
Year Graduate Student
Hometown Cork, Ireland
Other College Charleston Southern
Gabriel Curtis
Position Distance
Year Redshirt Junior
Hometown Clermont, Fla.
Ismael Kone
Position Sprints
Year Junior
Hometown Richardson, Texas
Other College New Orleans
Jacob Hoeffner
Position Throws
Year Redshirt Sophomore
Hometown Fort Pierce, Fla.
Jacob Holmes
Position Distance
Year Redshirt Senior
Hometown Auckland, New Zealand
Jaiden Rollins
Position Jumps
Year Freshman
Hometown Mobile, Ala.
James Rivera
Position Hurdles/Middle Distance
Year Redshirt Junior
Hometown Bradenton, Fla.
Jeremiah Davis
Position Jumps
Year Senior
Hometown Lehigh Acres, Fla.
Joab Francois
Position Middle Distance
Year Sophomore
Hometown Altamonte Springs, Fla.
Jo’Vaughn Martin
Position Sprints
Year Graduate Student
Hometown Houston, Texas
Other College Sam Houston State
Zach Leachman
Position Distance
Year Redshirt Sophomore
Hometown Mars, Pa.
Colby Otero
Position Distance
Year Redshirt Junior
Hometown Kailua, HI
Other College Seattle Pacific University
Kyvon Tatham
Position Jumps
Year Freshman
Hometown Miami, Fla.
Lucas Bouquot
Position Distance
Year Redshirt Freshman
Hometown Ponte Vedra, Fla.
Matt Owens
Position Distance
Year Redshirt Senior
Hometown Orem, Utah
Other College BYU
Matthew Newland
Position Distance
Year Redshirt Junior
Hometown Tallahassee, Fla.
Michael Toppi
Position Distance
Year Freshman
Hometown Melbourne, Fla.
Milton Ingraham II
Position Throws
Year Senior
Hometown Miami Gardens, Fla.
Patrick Donnelly
Position Distance
Year Redshirt Freshman
Hometown Alexandria, Va.
Paul Stafford
Position Distance
Year Redshirt Junior
Hometown Lake Wales, Fla.
Phillipe Barnett
Position Throws
Year Senior
Hometown Spanish Town, Jamaica
Other College Minnesota
Riley Ott
Position Multi
Year Sophomore
Hometown Lakeland, Fla.
Ryan Driscoll
Position Throws
Year Freshman
Hometown Niceville, Fla.
Samuel Field
Position Distance
Year Redshirt Sophomore
Hometown Hobart, Australia
Sean Watkins Jr.
Position Sprints
Year Sophomore
Hometown Opa Locka, Fla
Taylor Banks
Position Sprints
Year Junior
Hometown Miramar, Fla.
Tyson Williams
Position Hurdles
Year Sophomore
Hometown Lakeland, Fla.
Winston Quinn
Position Middle Distance
Year Junior
Hometown Miami, Fla.
Wynne Thomas
Position Distance
Year Redshirt Freshman
Hometown Tampa, Fla.
Xavion Lockwood
Position Jumps
Year Senior
Hometown Tampa, Fla.
Other College Florida A&M
Zach Cloud
Position Distance
Year Redshirt Sophomore
Hometown St. Cloud, Fla.
Luke Reid
Position Distance
Year Redshirt Sophomore
Hometown Fairhaven, N.J.
Name Pos. Ht. Wt. Yr. Hometown High School Other College Socials
Ahmari Avin Throws Sophomore
Alex Collier Sprints Sophomore Jacksonville, Fla Orange Park High School
Amir Willis Sprints Junior Cincinnati, Ohio Winthrow High School
Anderson Ball Distance Redshirt Freshman Ponte Vedra, Fla. Nease HS
Andrew Hammel Distance Redshirt Sophomore Clyde, N.C. Christ High School Furman
Bryand Rincher Sprints Senior Fort Lauderdale, Fla. Piper
Cameron Daniel Sprints Sophomore Miami, Fla. Columbus
Coleman Cronk Distance Redshirt Freshman West Chester, Ohio Lakota West HS
Cooper Schroeder Distance Redshirt Junior Manhattan, Kan. Kansas State
Curtis Williams Jumps Sophomore Tallahassee, Fla. Leon HS
DaeQwan Butler Sprints Senior Fort Lauderdale, Fla. Piper
Denzell Feagin Sprints Junior Columbus, Ohio Pickerington Central Barton Community College
Fearghal Curtin Distance Graduate Student Cork, Ireland Charleston Southern
Gabriel Curtis Distance Redshirt Junior Clermont, Fla. Mount Dora Christian Academy
Ismael Kone Sprints Junior Richardson, Texas New Orleans
Jacob Hoeffner Throws Redshirt Sophomore Fort Pierce, Fla. John Carroll
Jacob Holmes Distance Redshirt Senior Auckland, New Zealand Sacred Heart
Jaiden Rollins Jumps Freshman Mobile, Ala. UMS Wright Prep
James Rivera Hurdles/Middle Distance Redshirt Junior Bradenton, Fla. Lakewood Ranch
Jeremiah Davis Jumps Senior Lehigh Acres, Fla. Lehigh
Joab Francois Middle Distance Sophomore Altamonte Springs, Fla. Lake Brantley
Jo’Vaughn Martin Sprints Graduate Student Houston, Texas Conroe High School Sam Houston State
Zach Leachman Distance Redshirt Sophomore Mars, Pa. Mars Area
Colby Otero Distance Redshirt Junior Kailua, HI Kalaheo Seattle Pacific University
Kyvon Tatham Jumps Freshman Miami, Fla. Pembroke Pines Charter
Lucas Bouquot Distance Redshirt Freshman Ponte Vedra, Fla. Ponte Vedra HS
Matt Owens Distance Redshirt Senior Orem, Utah Orem High School BYU
Matthew Newland Distance Redshirt Junior Tallahassee, Fla. Chiles
Michael Toppi Distance Freshman Melbourne, Fla. Viera High School
Milton Ingraham II Throws Senior Miami Gardens, Fla. Hallandale
Patrick Donnelly Distance Redshirt Freshman Alexandria, Va. Gonzaga College High School
Paul Stafford Distance Redshirt Junior Lake Wales, Fla. Lake Wales, Fla.
Phillipe Barnett Throws Senior Spanish Town, Jamaica Excelsior High School Minnesota
Riley Ott Multi Sophomore Lakeland, Fla. George Jenkins High School
Ryan Driscoll Throws Freshman Niceville, Fla. Niceville High School
Samuel Field Distance Redshirt Sophomore Hobart, Australia Hobart College
Sean Watkins Jr. Sprints Sophomore Opa Locka, Fla St. Thomas Aquinas High School
Taylor Banks Sprints Junior Miramar, Fla. Miramar
Tyson Williams Hurdles Sophomore Lakeland, Fla. George Jenkins High School
Winston Quinn Middle Distance Junior Miami, Fla. Northwestern
Wynne Thomas Distance Redshirt Freshman Tampa, Fla. HB Plant HS
Xavion Lockwood Jumps Senior Tampa, Fla. Hillsborough Florida A&M
Zach Cloud Distance Redshirt Sophomore St. Cloud, Fla. St. Cloud
Luke Reid Distance Redshirt Sophomore Fairhaven, N.J. Christian Brothers Academy

Track & Field Coaches

Name Position
Bob Braman Head Coach Track & Field/Men's & Women's Cross Country
Ricky Argro Assistant Coach (Men's Sprints)
Matt Kane Assistant Coach (Women's Sprints/Hurdlers)
Baylee Mires Assistant Coach (Women's Distance/XC)
Leevan Sands Assistant Coach (Jumps)
Dillon Yearby Director of Operations
Ian Frazier Operations Assistant