Staff Directory

PHYSICAL ADDRESS

FSU Athletics Department
403 Stadium Dr. West, Room D0107
Tallahassee, FL 32306

MAILING ADDRESS

FSU Athletics Department
PO Box 2195
Tallahassee, FL 32316
For general athletics department inquires, call 850-645-2527 -- Vendors, please review the specific sports/departments listed below and direct your inquiries to the appropriate contact(s).
Administration Position Phone
Main Number 850-645-2527
Fax Number 850-644-7293
David Coburn Director of Athletics 850-644-1079
Michele Osborne Senior Associate Athletics Director for Governance & Compliance 850-644-1890
Cindy Hartmann Deputy Athletics Director for Administration 850-645-2368
Ross Cobb Senior Associate Athletics Director/CFO 850-644-8091
Jim Curry Senior Associate Athletics Director 850-644-7926
Vanessa Fuchs Senior Associate Athletics Director and Senior Woman Administrator 850-644-4933
Vicki Cupp Special Assistant to the Athletics Director 850-644-2526
Caneka Hammonds Administrative Assistant 850-645-0163
Academics
Academic Staff
Anthony Travel Position Phone
Main Number 850-645-9982
Deborah Beck Travel Account Manager 850-645-9982
Baseball Position Phone
Main Number 850-644-1073
Fax Number 850-644-7213
Mike Martin, Jr. Head Coach 850-644-9129
Jimmy Belanger Assistant Coach/Pitching Coach 850-644-1072
Mike Metcalf Assistant Coach/Recruiting Coordinator 850-644-1075
Tyler Holt Assistant Coach/Volunteer 850-644-1073
Chip Baker Director of Baseball Operations 850-644-1071
Nicki Bedgood Administrative Associate 850-644-1073
Beach Volleyball Position Phone
Brooke Niles Head Coach 850-644-3003
Jason Lochhead Assistant Coach 850-644-3003
Jill Hoomes Administrative Assistant 850-644-3003
Ileana Moschos Director of Opperations 850-644-3003
Business Office Position Phone
Main Number 850-644-1904
Fax Number 850-644-3352
Ross Cobb Senior Associate Athletics Director/CFO 850-644-8091
Elizabeth Hartsock Assistant Athletics Director and Business Manager 850-644-2062
Keri Blackledge Director of Reporting & Analytics 850-644-1713
Wendy Byers Accounting Specialist 850-644-5259
Jonathan Camps Accounting Specialist 850-645-9727
Art Cunkle Accounting Specialist 850-644-3582
Kendall Kornegay Accounting Assistant 850-644-3769
Samantha Johnson Business Office Assistant 850-645-2715
Coaches Video Position Phone
Austin Phillips Director of Coaching Video 850-644-2390
Adam Surguine Assistant Coach/Video Coordinator
Communications Position Phone
Main Number 850-644-5678
Rob Wilson Associate Athletics Director for Communications 850-644-5678
Compliance Position Phone
Main Number 850-644-4272
Fax Number 850-644-7025
Michele Osborne Senior Associate Athletics Director for Governance & Compliance 850-644-1890
Tasha Fisher Assistant Athletics Director for Compliance 850-644-5932
Adam Benvenisty Director of Compliance 850-644-4390
Kyani White-Tate Compliance and Student-Athlete Services Coordinator 850-644-3049
Jamie Brooks Compliance Coordinator 850-644-2489
Digital Media Position Phone
Elliott Finebloom Assistant Athletics Director of Sports Information and Digital Media 850-644-1065
Layne Herdt Assistant Director 850-645-2611
Jamaal Simmons Digital Media Producer 850-645-2610
Equipment Position Phone
Dane Smith Director of Equipment Operations and Manager - Golf 850-644-4362
Erick Casto Assistant Director of Equipment Operations and Manager - Basketball 850-644-4393
Darin Kerns Manager - Football 850-645-8686
Kevin Haynes Assistant Manager - Football 850-644-2551
Nathan Yarbrough Supervisor of Olympic Sports 850-644-5943
Frankie Grizzle-Malgrat Equipment Coordinator 850-645-0942
Facilities & Events Position Phone
Fax Number 850-645-3278
Stuart Pearce Associate Athletics Director for Facilities & Event Management 850-644-4694
Titus Queen Assistant Athletics Director/Facilities and Event Management 850-645-7360
Ryan Zornes Deputy Director of Facilities 850-228-7589
Jason Leturmy Associate Director of Facilities and Events 850-228-7568
Julie Querido Associate Director of Facilities and Events 850-273-3696
Taylor Wheaton Associate Director of Facilities and Events 850-228-5549
Chris Denson Turf Superintendent 850-254-5073
Kim Hinckley Aquatics Supervisor 850-644-7665
Tommy Pafford Maintenance Supervisor 850-694-1596
Faculty Athletics Representative Position Phone
Main Number 850-644-7848
Dr. Pamela L. Perrewé Faculty Athletics Representative 850-644-7848
Football Position Phone
Main Number 850-644-1465
Fax Number 850-644-1356
Mike Norvell Head Coach
Kenny Dillingham Offensive Coordinator/Quarterbacks Coach
Adam Fuller Defensive Coordinator
John Papuchis Special Teams Coordinator/Defensive Ends Coach
Chris Thomsen Deputy Head Coach/Tight Ends Coach
Odell Haggins Associate Head Coach/Defensive Tackles Coach
Alex Atkins Offensive Line Coach
Ron Dugans Wide Receivers Coach
David Johnson Running Backs Coach/Recruiting Coordinator
Chris Marve Linebackers Coach/Defensive Run Game Coordinator
Marcus Woodson Defensive Backs Coach/Defensive Passing Game Coordinator
Bruce Warwick Chief of Staff
Jeff Kupper Director of Player Development and Operations
Nadia Nixon Senior Executive Assistant
Chuck Cantor Director of Player Personnel
Adam Van Clay Assistant Director/Recruiting Operations
Kyle Pulek Director of Creative Media
Carlos Locklyn Director of High School Relations
Charity Grady Director of On-Campus Recruiting
TJ Bonasorte Recruiting Assistant
Ryals Lee Memorabilia Coordinator 850-644-1376
Financial Aid Position Phone
Main Number 850-644-1960
Fax Number 850-644-6404
Cathy Jones Athletics Financial Aid Specialist 850-644-1960
Personnel Position Phone
Charla Phinney Program Associate 850-644-0416
Mary Tucker Program Assistant 850-645-8923
Media Relations Position Phone
Main Number 850-644-1403
Fax Number 850-644-3820
Elliott Finebloom Assistant Athletics Director of Sports Information and Digital Media 850-644-1065
Chuck Walsh Deputy Director - Men's Basketball/Women's Golf 850-644-1077
Derek Satterfield Senior Associate Communications Director - Football 850-645-7683
Bret Clein Assistant SID - Soccer, Beach Volleyball, Men's and Women's Tennis 850-644-1403
Steven McCartney Assistant Director - Football/Baseball 850-644-3920
Christa Salerno Assistant Director -Swimming and Diving/Football Media Coordinator 850-644-5653
Steve Stone Assistant Director - Women's Basketball/Men's Golf/Indoor Volleyball 850-644-4836
Kelsey Wicinski SID Assistant -- Men's & Women's Tennis 630-414-0790
Marketing Position Phone
Main Number 850-644-2550
Fax Number 850-645-7851
Jason Dennard Associate Athletics Director for New Revenue Generation and Marketing 850-644-4397
Staci Sutton Marketing Coordinator 850-644-8457
Susan Wallrich Marketing Assistant 850-644-1350
Holli Chapton Marketing Assistant 850-644-1350
Men's Basketball Position Phone
Main Number 850-644-1461
Fax Number 850-644-6622
Leonard Hamilton Head Coach 850-644-1461
Stan Jones Associate Head Coach 850-644-1405
Charlton “C.Y.” Young Assistant Coach 850-644-1404
Steve Smith Assistant Coach 850-644-1461
Jarrod Lazarus Director of Basketball Operations 850-644-4613
Rob Bucher Video Coordinator 850-644-7903
Renee Andrews Special Assistant to the Head Coach 850-644-5229
Adam Balog Operations Assistant 850-644-1461
Men's Golf Position Phone
Fax Number 850-645-1689
Trey Jones Head Coach and Director of Golf 850-644-7289
Robert Duck Assistant Coach and Director of Player Development 850-228-9670
Matt Whall Assistant Coach 850-228-7199
Jennifer Santiago Director of Golf Operations 850-644-1998
Memorabilia Position Phone
Main Number 850-644-1376
Ryals Lee Memorabilia Coordinator 850-644-1376
Men's Tennis Position Phone
Main Number 850-644-1893
Fax Number 850-644-3451
Dwayne Hultquist Head Coach 850-644-1738
Chris Doerr Assistant Coach
Monroe Donnelly Director of Operations 850-645-7627
Axel Damiens Volunteer Assistant
Licensing Position Phone
Katie Watt Pugh Director of Trademark Licensing 850-644-3141
Garrett O’Connor Assistant Director of Trademark Licensing 850-644-8690
Sales Position Phone
Keith Burdette General Manager 850-644-1733
Jason Garrow Executive Director 336-682-0442
Chad Bolen Associate General Manager 850-645-9188
Michael Smith Associate General Manager 850-645-3302
Scott Flanders Senior Account Executive 850-645-7849
Katie Gaubert Partner Services Coordinator 850-645-0688
Seminole Boosters
Seminole Productions Position Phone
Main Number 850-645-8433
Fax Number 850-644-2373
Jim Garbarino Interim Executive Director 850-644-8034
Kirby Kander Senior Director of Live Events 850-644-8036
Sarah Hartle Producer 904-361-8581
Michael Fertig Live Event Coordinator 719-440-0386
Rob Levine Production Support 850-644-9577
Kyle Parsons Live Event Staff
Soccer Position Phone
Main Number 850-645-7205
Fax Number 850-645-8978
Mark Krikorian Head Coach 850-644-7724
Mike Bristol Assistant Coach 850-644-7725
Morinao Imaizumi Assistant Coach 850-644-7920
Nathan Minion Director of Soccer Operations 850-645-3200
Softball Position Phone
Fax Number 850-645-3201
Lonni Alameda Head Coach
Travis Wilson Assistant Coach
Troy Cameron Assistant Coach
Kristin Tubeck Director of Operations 850-644-9594
Sports Medicine Position Phone
Robin Gibson Director of Sports Medicine and Athletic Trainer for Soccer 850-644-2139
Jake Pfeil Executive Associate Director of Sports Medicine - Head Athletic Trainer Football 850-644-7038
Jerry Latimer Executive Associate Director of Sports Medicine - Director of Rehabilitation, Physical Therapist, Athletic Trainer 850-228-5738
Dr. Keely Kaklamanos Director of Clinical and Sports Psychology 850-228-0252
Kendall Rosebrock Resident Athletic Trainer
Michael Bressi Resident Athletic Trainer
Aileen Moore Resident Athletic Trainer
Gwen Davis Athletic Trainer - Track and Field 850-228-3410
Josh Chatman Athletic Trainer - Football, Concussion Specialist 850-694-3091
Eunice Hernandez Athletic Trainer - Softball 850-694-2086
Amanda Robinson Athletic Trainer - Men's Basketball 850-644-6223
Brandon Stone Athletic Trainer - Baseball 850-645-1968
Julia Giampaolo French Athletic Trainer - Volleyball/Beach Volleyball 850-728-5021
Alora Sullivan Athletic Trainer
Bria Adams Athletic Trainer - Women's Basketball
Anthony Alaniz Athletic Trainer
Cayce Marlatt Athletic Trainer
Cheryl Pfeil Director of Sports Medicine Operations, Concussion Specialist 850-644-1206
Sarah Peterika Resident Athletic Trainer 850-645-1915
Cruise Dunn Graduate Assistant Athletic Trainer - Football 850-645-1915
Chase Johnson Graduate Assistant. Athletic Trainer - Football 850-645-1915
Caroline Stephens Graduate Assistant Athletic Trainer - Swimming and Diving 850-228-6300
Sports Nutrition Position Phone
Marisa Faibish Director of Sports Nutrition 850-645-1918
Claire Igoe Asst. Sports Dietitian 850-645-1918
Spirit Groups Position Phone
Main Number 850-644-2550
Fax Number 850-644-7851
Staci Sutton Director of Spirit Groups and Head Cheer Coach 850-644-8457
Strength and Conditioning Position Phone
Elisa Angeles Director of Olympic Sports Strength and Conditioning 850-644-2549
Kaelin Jackson Assistant Strength and Conditioning Coach
Josh Storms Director of Football Strength and Conditioning
Lanier Coleman Senior Associate Director of Football Strength & Conditioning
Tom Farniok Associate Director of Football Strength & Conditioning
Nick Dowdy Senior Assistant Strength & Conditioning Coach
Darrion Jones Assistant Strength & Conditioning Coach
Mike Bradley Strength and Conditioning Coach - Men's Basketball 850-644-2681
Stephen Parker Strength and Conditioning-Men's and Women's Swimming, Men's and Women's Golf 850-559-2487
Jamie Burleson Strength & Conditioning Coach - Baseball
Dave Plettl Strength and Conditioning Coach - Women's Basketball 850-644-4716
Erik Myyra Assistant Strength and Conditioning Coach
Christina Bernal Graduate Assistant - Track-Men's Distance, Cheer & Dance 850-570-2368
Student-Athlete Development Position Phone
Ashton Henderson Assistant Athletic Director for Student-Athlete Development (850) 644-5928
Sarah Petronio Director of Student-Athlete Development and Events 850-645-8378
Fabiana Ingram Graduate Assistant 850-644-7025
Kyani White-Tate Compliance and Student-Athlete Services Coordinator 850-644-3049
Darvin Taylor II Graduate Assistant 850-644-7025
Swimming/Diving Position Phone
Main Number 850-644-5946
Fax Number 850-645-8652
Neal Studd Head Coach
John Proctor Head Diving Coach 850-228-6349
Dan Kesler Associate Head Coach
Dan Carrington Assistant Coach 850-228-7005
Emma Svensson Assistant Coach 850-228-3153
Nick Zorn Assistant Swimming Coach
Elizabeth Flaherty Director of Operations 850-644-7665
Dylan Marin Diving Graduate Assistant
Tayla Lovemore Graduate Assistant Coach
Hayden Kosater Volunteer Assistant Coach
Brien Moffitt Volunteer Assistant Coach
Technology Services Position Phone
Main Number 850-645-8677
After-Hours Support 850-260-0599
Email ath-it-help@fsu.edu
Justin Jacobs Director of Information Technology Services 850-644-6651
Eric Mundt IT Manager 850-645-3742
Thea Duncan-Beaumont IT Support Specialist
Gordon Martell IT Support Specialist 850-645-1205
Jorge Pana IT Support Technician 850-645-1204
Max Hartle IT Support Assistant 850-645-1203
Track and Field/Cross Country Position Phone
Bob Braman Head Coach Track & Field/Men's Cross Country 850-645-1250
Kelly Phillips Head Coach Women's Cross Country/Distance 850-644-6191
Dorian Scott Director of Field Events/Throws 973-951-4764
Ricky Argro Men's Sprints 850-228-3199
Matt Kane Women's Sprints/Hurdlers 850-524-8552
Keith Herston Jumps, Pole Vault & Multi-Events 850-645-1250
David Beauchem Director of Track Operations 850-228-1916
Michael Castel Operations Assistant/Women's Distance 309-798-4007
Trevor Dunbar Operations Assistant/Men's Distance 907-942-2054
Alex Midgett Operations Assistant/Women's Distance 904-312-1332
Aaron Seminski Operations Assistant/Hurdles & Women's Sprints 517-256-0575
Isaiah Simmons Operations Assistant/Throws 703-587-0246
Ticket Office Position Phone
Jack Chatham Assistant Athletics Director of Ticket Operations and Service 850-644-1830
Matt Rudd Director of Ticket Operations 850-644-0969
Joe Garcia Associate Director of Ticket Operations 850-644-9794
Jonathan DeMott Assistant Director of Ticket Operations 850-645-4941
Chandler Duncan Operations Specialist 850-644-7004
Ticket Sales & Service Position Phone
Main Number 850-644-1830
Mark Cameron Senior Director of Ticket Sales & Service 850-645-9770
George Seliga Manager of Ticket Sales & Service 850-645-9585
Nicole Sullivan Manager of Ticket Sales & Service 850-644-0503
Brian Wagner Sr. Account Representative – Premium Sales & Service 850-645-9586
Andrew Pope Sr. Account Representative – Sales & Service 850-645-9771
Mikey Wagner Sr. Account Representative – Sales & Service 850-644-2707
Justin Schaefer Account Representative – Premium Sales & Service 850-645-9587
Ray Silva Account Representative – Premium Sales & Service 850-645-9584
Danielle Friedel Account Representative – Sales & Service 850-645-0187
Ryan Agcaoili-Mullins Account Representative – Sales & Service 850-645-2613
Chelsea Knight Account Representative – Sales & Service 850-645-0188
Jahangir Khan Account Representative – Sales & Service 850-645-7386
Varsity Club Position Phone
Betsy Hosey Director 850-644-1123
Volleyball Position Phone
Chris Poole Head Coach 850-644-3796
Jeff Hulsmeyer Associate Head Coach 850-644-1895
Jordana Price Assistant Coach 850-644-1896
Jill Hoomes Administrative Assistant 850-644-3003
Women's Basketball Position Phone
Main Number 850-644-3641
Fax Number 850-644-9570
Sue Semrau Head Coach 850-644-3641
Brooke Wyckoff Interim Head Coach 850-644-3674
Joy McCorvey Associate Head Coach 850-644-3647
Morgan Toles Assistant Coach
Adam Surguine Assistant Coach/Video Coordinator
Bria Adams Athletic Trainer - Women's Basketball
Melissa Bruner Director of Basketball Operations 850-644-6959
Dave Plettl Strength and Conditioning Coach - Women's Basketball 850-644-4716
Will Cowen Director of Player Development
John Neiser Director of Communications 850-644-0598
Linda Goddard Administrative Assistant 850-644-3641
Becca Moore Director of Recruiting Operations 850-644-2936
Women's Golf Position Phone
Fax Number 850-645-3101
Amy Bond Head Coach 850-644-7290
Matt Whall Assistant Coach 850-228-7199
Jennifer Santiago Director of Golf Operations 850-644-1998
Robert Duck Director of Player Development -- Assistant Coach 850-228-9670
Women's Tennis Position Phone
Main Number 850-644-1893
Fax Number 850-644-3451
Jennifer Hyde Head Coach 850-644-1092
Mark Ardizzone Associate Head Coach 850-644-1099
Ryann Foster Volunteer Assistant Coach
Monroe Donnelly Director of Operations 850-645-7627