Florida State University Athletics

North Florida vs Florida State

4/23/2024
Dick Howser
6:02 PM

North Florida

18-20

2
Final
10

Florida State

32-8

Team
1st innning 1
2nd innning 2
3rd innning 3
4th innning 4
5th innning 5
6th innning 6
7th innning 7
8th innning 8
9th innning 9
Runs R
Hits H
Errors E
010000010240
00530110X10100

Win: Abraham, John (2-1)Loss: Dennis, Brett (0-2)

Scoring Summary

Team
UNF
FS
2nd
NICHOLS, C. homered to left field, RBI (2-1 BFB).
1
0
3rd
TIBBS, J. walked, RBI (3-2 BFBBFFFB); ROSS, D. advanced to second; FAUROT, D. advanced to third; WEST, J. scored.
1
1
3rd
DINGES, M. homered to left field, 4 RBI (0-0); TIBBS, J. scored; ROSS, D. scored; FAUROT, D. scored.
1
5
4th
ROSS, D. flied out to cf, SF, RBI (0-0); WEST, J. scored.
1
6
4th
TIBBS, J. singled to second base, advanced to second on the throw, RBI (1-0 B); SMITH, C. scored.
1
7
4th
DINGES, M. singled up the middle, RBI (3-2 BFBFB); TIBBS, J. scored.
1
8
6th
TIBBS, J. homered to right field, RBI (2-1 BSB).
1
9
7th
WILLIAMS, M. scored on a wild pitch.
1
10
8th
MCKINLAY, T. homered to left field, RBI (0-0).
2
10

North Florida

Moore, Connor
SS30001010
McKinlay, Tripp
2B41210010
Bates, Jabin
C20000020
    Fouraker, Eric
C20000010
Runnels, Jakob
DH30000010
    Oman, James
PH10000000
Leinenbach, D.
CF20100002
    Reich, Cade
PH/CF10000000
Cline, Fletcher
LF20000010
    Esquivel, Gabriel
LF/1B10001010
Nichols, Cherokee
RF41110001
Bush, Cade
1B20001000
    Clements, Matthew
PR/3B00000000
Howell, Finn
3B20000000
    Gerteisen, Tyler
PH/LF10000002
Dennis, Brett
P00000000
    Ross, Will
P00000000
Boroski, Clayton
P00000000
Adams, Brandon
P00000000
Humprhey, Kaden
P00000000
Totals
302423085
Batting
HR: McKinlay, Tripp (1); Nichols, Cherokee (1)
Baserunning
HBP: Reich, Cade (1)
Fielding
DP: Bush, Cade (1); Howell, Finn (1)

Florida State

Deamez RossCF41110010
Cam Smith3B41100010
Cal Fisher3B10000010
James Tibbs IIIRF33231000
Marco DingesDH41250010
Max WilliamsLF21202000
Daniel Cantu1B30001002
Lance Trippel1B00000000
Alex LodiseSS40100022
Jaxson WestC22101000
Riley JacksonPH/C10000010
Drew Faurot2B31001010
Matt SauserP00000000
John AbrahamP00000000
Hudson RowanP00000000
Yoel Tejeda Jr.P00000000
Ryan DenisonP00000000
Totals
31101096084

North Florida

Dennis, Brett
2.12554210009133267
Ross, Will
1.1533100000791228
Boroski, Clayton
2.1211130000890341
Adams, Brandon
1.0111021000440121
Humprhey, Kaden
1.0000010000331112
Totals 101010682000313859169

Florida State

Matt Sauser2.0211110000892331
John Abraham3.010004000010100535
Hudson Rowan1.2000221000571231
Yoel Tejeda Jr.1.1111000000552215
Ryan Denison1.000001001023019
Totals 4223810103034513121
Loss: Dennis, Brett (0-2)